Skip to main content
The Bonner Leaders Program is comprised of a group of students, from across the disciplines, who are dedicated to carrying out meaningful service. The Bonners are in the local community, directly impacting the lives of those they serve. The Bonner Leaders commit a minimum of ten hours of service per week. They accomplish this by working on one of our service projects, including the Campus Kitchen at the University of Houston (CKUH), Writing to Inspire Successful Education (WISE), Lobo Prep, and Honors in Community Health (HICH), among others. These are the Bonner Leaders. 
  • Alexander Carr

    Alexander Carr

    Major: English
  • Alfonso Reyes

    Alfonso Reyes

    Major: English
  • Allen Huang

    Allen Huang

    Major: Honors Biomedical Sciences
  • Amanda Beck

    Amanda Beck

    Major: English
  • Amritha Siby

    Amritha Siby

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Andrea Gonzalez-Gamba

    Andrea Gonzalez-Gamba

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Angeline Pham

    Angeline Pham

    Major: Pre-Business
  • April Alex

    April Alex

    Major: Political Science
  • Ariel Durham

    Ariel Durham

    Major: History
  • Ashley Cruz

    Ashley Cruz

    Major: History
  • Bassam Razzaq

    Bassam Razzaq

    Major: Supply Chain Management
  • Benita Lalani

    Benita Lalani

    Major: Biology
  • Benjamin Haverty

    Benjamin Haverty

    Major: Biology
  • Brianna Robertson

    Brianna Robertson

    Major: MIS, Management
  • Cameron McEacharn

    Cameron McEacharn

    Major: Chemical Engineering
  • Carlos Fuentes

    Carlos Fuentes

    Major: Public Health
  • Caroline Mousa

    Caroline Mousa

    Major: Psychology
  • Crystal Solis-Saucedo

    Crystal Solis-Saucedo

    Major: Psychology
  • David Paul Hilton

    David Paul Hilton

    Major: Political Science
  • Dominique Dore

    Dominique Dore

    Major: Biology
  • Elena Scott

    Elena Scott

    Major: Biology
  • Ersie Gentzis

    Ersie Gentzis

    Major: Psychology
  • Evan Headroe

    Evan Headroe

    Major: Mechanical Engineering
  • Gabrielle Co

    Gabrielle Co

    Major: Computer Science
  • Gabrielle Le

    Gabrielle Le

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Gauravjit Singh

    Gauravjit Singh

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Gunnar Gard

    Gunnar Gard

    Major: Biochemistry
  • Humberto Rodriguez

    Humberto Rodriquez

    Major: Biology
  • Issac Benedict

    Issac Benedict

    Major: Biochemistry
  • Jacob Rimlinger

    Jacob Rimlinger

    Major: Petroleum Engineering
  • Jane Bowman

    Jane Bowman

    Major: Human Nutrition and Foods
  • Jessica Tran

    Jessica Tran

    Major: Nutrition
  • Jack Mraz

    Jack Mraz

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Jonathan Matthews

    Jonathan Matthews

    Major: Biology
  • Joseph Heisig

    Joseph Heisig

    Major: MIS, Management
  • Karina Bhattacharya

    Karina Bhattacharya

    Major: Industrial Design
  • Karina George

    Karina George

    Major: Psychology
  • Kathryn Aing

    Kathryn Aing

    Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Kathryn Lenihan

    Kathryn Lenihan

    Major: Political Science
  • Kayla Haynes

    Kayla Haynes

    Major: Economics/Spanish
  • Kennard Hitchcock

    Kennard Hitchcock

    Major: Chemical Engineering
  • Lida Hedayatpour

    Major: English/Literature/Spanish
  • Kevin Singh

    Major: Accounting
  • Maham Gardezi

    Maham Gardezi

    Major: Biomedical Engineering
  • Mariana Rendon

    Mariana Rendon

    Major: Biology
  • Mark Matthews

    Mark Matthews

    Major: Biology
  • Mary Manio

    Mary Manio

    Major: Liberal Studies/Nursing
  • Mauricio Arriaga

    Mauricio Arriaga

    Major: English
  • Michaela Edwards

    Michaela Edwards

    Major: Biology
  • Michelle Tran

    Michelle Tran

    Major: Chemistry
  • Neha Sunkara

    Neha Sunkara

    Major: Biology
  • Nikki Hammond

    Nikki Hammond

    Major: Chemical Engineering
  • Nikole Davis

    Nikole Davis

    Major: Pre-Business
  • Peijun Zhao

    Peijun Zhao

    Major: Biochemistry
  • Raphaela Tchani

    Raphaela Tchani

    Major: Human Nutrition and Foods
  • Rashika Sunku

    Rashika Sunku

    Major: Kinesiology
  • Rebecca Hentges

    Rebecca Hentges

    Major: Political Science/History
  • Roberto Brevi

    Roberto Brevi

    Major: Economics
  • Sandy Jun

    Sandy Jun

    Major: Biology
  • Sara-Grace Chan

    Sara Grace Chan

    Major: Biology
  • Shailee Modi

    Shailee Modi

    Major: Biology
  • Sharon Siby

    Sharon Siby

    Major: Biology
  • Simon Nichols

    Major: World Cultures and Literature
  • Tania Hameed

    Tania Hameed

    Major: Biology
  • True Furrh

    True Furrh

    Major: Environmental Science/Civil Engineering
  • Viet Nguyen

    Viet Nguyen

    Major: MIS, Management
  • Vincent Laroche

    Vincent Laroche

    Major: Mechanical Engineering
  • Vivan Kothari

    Vivan Kothari

    Major: Biology
  • Zain Akbar

    Zain Akbar

    Major: Biology
  • Zayd Latheef

    Zayd Latheef

    Major: Civil Engineering