Difference between revisions of "STAC Transcriptions"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
(54 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
''' List of Transcriptions ''' - some in the original spelling, some modernised, some rough, some polished.  
 
''' List of Transcriptions ''' - some in the original spelling, some modernised, some rough, some polished.  
  
*[[STAC 5/A1/36]] - B - Trin 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley, Elizabeth Wynstanley see [[STAC Atherton]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A1/36]] - B - Trin 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley, Elizabeth Wynstanley see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*[[STAC 5/A3/30]] - B - - Dorset -  AG v William Holnall, Richard Egerdon et al [[STAC Holnall]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A3/30]] - B - - Dorset -  AG v William Holnall, Richard Egerdon et al [[STAC co Dorset]]
*[[STAC 5/A3/31]] - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Latham, [blank] Thorpe, [blank] Furneys, [blank] Marshall see [[STAC Latham]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A3/31]] - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Latham, [blank] Thorpe, [blank] Furneys, [blank] Marshall see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*[[STAC 5/A4/2]] - B A - 16 Eliz - Bedford - Almoner v Margery Cooper, William Cooper Sr, William Cooper Jr see [[STAC Cooper]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A4/2]] - B A - 16 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margery Cooper, William Cooper Sr, William Cooper Jr see [[STAC co Bedford]]
*[[STAC 5/A4/35]] - C I D - 41 Eliz - Devon - AG v Anthony Turner see [[STAC Turner]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A4/35]] - C I D - 41 Eliz - Devon - AG v Anthony Turner see [[STAC co Devon]]
*[[STAC 5/A5/8]] - B - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, William Woodwarde, Richard Blower, Alexander Skynner, William Monke [[STAC Fowles]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A5/8]] - B - Mich 29/30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, William Woodwarde, Richard Blower, Alexander Skynner, William Monke [[STAC co Maritime]]
*[[STAC 5/A6/11]] - B - 35 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Robert Bower [[STAC Bower]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A6/11]] - B - 35 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Robert Bower [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*[[STAC 5/A6/13]] - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Ambler v William Banton, Nicholas Warde, George Foster, William Boyle, Robert Dickson, John Richardson see [[STAC Ambler]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A6/13]] - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Ambler v William Banton, Nicholas Warde, George Foster, William Boyle, Robert Dickson, John Richardson see [[STAC co York WR]]
*[[STAC 5/A6/17]] - B - 38 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v William Stevens see [[STAC Stephens]]  
+
*[[STAC 5/A6/17]] - B - 38 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v William Stevens see [[STAC co Berkshire]]  
*[[STAC 5/A6/19]] - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see [[STAC Aldworth]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A6/19]] - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see [[STAC co London]]
*[[STAC 5/A6/28]] - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Arnold v John Garnons see [[STAC Arnold]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A6/28]] - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Arnold v John Garnons see [[STAC co Hereford]]
*[[STAC 5/A11/28]] - A - 39 Eliz - AG v John Latham et al [[STAC Latham]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A7/30]] - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hawet, Gabriell Elkyn, George Vallant & William Sawkyn see [[STAC co Essex]]  
*[[STAC 5/A22/33]] - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see [[STAC Atherton]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A11/28]] - A - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Latham et al [[STAC Latham]]
*[[STAC 5/A27/21]] - I D - 20 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Robert Goose see [[STAC Ayer]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A22/33]] - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*[[STAC 5/A37/34]] - B Dr - 40 Eliz - London Kent - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see [[STAC Tooley]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A27/21]] - I D - 20 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Robert Goose see [[STAC co Hereford]]
*[[STAC 5/A48/14]] - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v R. & H. Orde, Simon Ewer. see [[STAC Anderson]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A31/14]] - B A I D - 44 Eliz - London - AG v Hugh Base et uxor, Richard Samborne et uxor, William Davyes see [[STAC co London]]
*[[STAC 5/A52/6]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see [[STAC Almyas]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A37/10]] - B A - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Almoner v George Hall, George Watkinson et al. see [[STAC co York NR]]
*[[STAC 5/A59/10]] - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Robert Spencer, Anthony Burnesall [[STAC Spencer]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A37/34]] - B Dr - 40 Eliz - London, Kent - AG v Robert Cooley, Tobye Tucker, George Tucker et al see [[STAC co London]] [[STAC co Kent]]
*[[STAC 5/B31/1]] - B - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Clement Barker et uxor, Francis Carlill, Robert Carlill, Francis Parker v John Dobson, Stephen Jackson, Henry Jackson et uxor. see [[STAC Barker]]
+
*[[STAC 5/A39/5]] - B A - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v James Bowler see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A48/14]] - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v R. & H. Orde, Simon Ewer. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A52/6]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A52/12]] - B - - Staffordshire - AG (Gerrarde) v George Uttinge alias Nunttinge, Roberte Plommer, John Burye, Nicholas Atwell, Thomas Shipton, John Wethers, [blank] Wheledon, the bailiffs of Litchfield, John Hill see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A52/17]] - B - - Wiltshire - AG (Gerrarde) v Gyles Fessard, Walter Sherwoodde, Robert Broocher, Thomas Bendbury, Philipp Morgan, John Browne John, William Rakell, William Abbott, John Grene, William Grene, John Wyse, Humfray Imber and Richard Woodfofl see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/A59/10]] - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Almoner v Robert Spencer, Anthony Burnesall [[STAC co York ER]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/B31/1]] - B - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Clement Barker et uxor, Francis Carlill, Robert Carlill, Francis Parker v John Dobson, Stephen Jackson, Henry Jackson et uxor. see [[STAC co York NR]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B41/40]] - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Brandlinge v Robert Dent, James Osburne, Thomas Smith et al [[STAC co Northumberland]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/B42/4]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al. see [[STAC Bulkley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/B42/4]] - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al. see [[STAC Bulkley]]
*[[STAC 5/B50/10]] - B A Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v Robert Delavale, John Hill, James Hotchson et al. see [[STAC Bates]]
+
*[[STAC 5/B50/10]] - B A Rn C I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v Robert Delavale, John Hill, James Hotchson et al. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
*[[STAC 5/B90/2]] - B - - Northumberland - Thomas Bates v Ralphe Gray, Luke Ogle. see [[STAC Bates]]
+
*[[STAC 5/B72/12]] - I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Brandlyng v Robert Dent, James Osborne. see [[STAC Brandling]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B73/34]] - B A Dr C I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Downhall Burgesse v William Brimeston, Robert Beaver see [[STAC Burgess]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/B90/2]] - B - - Northumberland - Thomas Bates v Ralphe Gray, Luke Ogle. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 
*[[STAC 5/B93/33]] - B A - 32 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Percival Bell v George Ellerby, Edward Marwood et al. see [[STAC Bell]]
 
*[[STAC 5/B93/33]] - B A - 32 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Percival Bell v George Ellerby, Edward Marwood et al. see [[STAC Bell]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/4]] - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see [[STAC Carrington]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/4]] - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see [[STAC Carrington]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/34]] - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. [[STAC Coore]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C2/34]] - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. [[STAC Coore]]
*[[STAC 5/C3/4]] - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Clerk v Laurence Smoote, Christopher Turner, William Barton, Leonard Williamson, Thomas Wilson et al see [[STAC Clark]]
+
*[[STAC 5/C3/4]] - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Clerk v Laurence Smoote, Christopher Turner, William Barton, Leonard Williamson, Thomas Wilson et al. see [[STAC Clark]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C3/5]] - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Curteis v Edmond Evance, Thomas Burton [[STAC Curtis]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C3/5]] - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Curteis v Edmond Evance, Thomas Burton [[STAC Curtis]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C3/11]] - B A - 1 Eliz - Hampshire - Jane Cotton v Edward Bayshe, Richard Peters, William Peters, Edward Gayner, David Loyd see [[STAC Cotton]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C14/9]]  - B A - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Callowe v William Melsonbye [[STAC Callow]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C14/9]]  - B A - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Callowe v William Melsonbye [[STAC Callow]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C14/20]] - B - - Lincolnshire - Edward Lord Clinton & Say v Henry Gentleman, William Wright et al. see [[STAC Clinton]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C14/20]] - B - - Lincolnshire - Edward Lord Clinton & Say v Henry Gentleman, William Wright et al. see [[STAC Clinton]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C14/27]] - B - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - John Cowche v Robert Hawkens, Alexander Penkevell, Gilbert Treglyn, Christopher Stertridge Oliver Carmyno see [[STAC Couch]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C15/17]] - B - 27 Eliz - Northumberland - Anne Clarke v William Clarke, Clement Colmen. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C15/35]] - I D - 20 Eliz - Northumberland - Reginold Carnabye v Roger Carnabye, Richard Carnabye, Thomas Carnabye, Alice Smart et al. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C20/8]] - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C20/8]] - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C20/9]] - B A - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Coller v Randall Brereton et Margaret uxor, Randall Janyn, Randall Bathowe, Hugh Probyn the elder, Hugh Probyn the younger, Owen Wilbraham [[STAC Coller]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/C20/12]] - B A - 33 Eliz - Devon - Robert Crosse v Robert Nordon, John Larder Jr, Edward May, Henry Stephens, John Larder Sr, Matthew Stephens, Elizabeth Stephens, William Norcot alias Nordon, Methany Norcott alias Nordon, William Tye, Thomas Tye, William Pownd, John Holway, Richard Baker, Collice Baker see [[STAC Cross]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C58/18]] - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C58/18]] - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see [[STAC Carrington]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C78/18]] - B - - Yorkshire NR - Joan Cholmeley v Thomas Dale, Roger Maltbye et al. see [[STAC Cholmondeley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C78/18]] - B - - Yorkshire NR - Joan Cholmeley v Thomas Dale, Roger Maltbye et al. see [[STAC Cholmondeley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C80/1]] - B - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Coniers v Robert Wright, William Fitchett et al. see [[STAC Conyers]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C80/1]] - B - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Coniers v Robert Wright, William Fitchett et al. see [[STAC Conyers]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C80/26]] - B - - Suffolk - Agnes Cropley v [blank] Pooly, Edward Bardwell et al. see [[STAC Cropley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/C80/26]] - B - - Suffolk - Agnes Cropley v [blank] Pooly, Edward Bardwell et al. see [[STAC Cropley]]
*[[STAC 5/D2/24]] - B - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Clement Delavalle v William Fenwicke, Dorothy Wooddrington, Ralph Wallace, Robert Stephenson. see [[STAC Delavalle]]
+
<BR>
*[[STAC 5/D16/17]] - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randal Fenwick, Robert Wodrington et al. see [[STAC Delavalle]]
+
*[[STAC 5/D2/24]] - B - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Clement Delavalle v William Fenwicke, Dorothy Wooddrington, Ralph Wallace, Robert Stephenson. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
*[[STAC 5/D42/27]] - Decree - 37 Eliz - Harmon Dumon et al v Roger Jeames. Elizabeth Jeames. see [[STAC Dumon]]
+
*[[STAC 5/D3/9]] - B Rn - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - James Dankes v Christian Browne et Elizabeth uxor, William Granger [[STAC Dankes]]
*[[STAC 5/E6/39]] - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington, William Fenwicke v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swinburne et al. see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*[[STAC 5/D3/25]] - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Bristol - Richard Dane v Philip Langley, Clement Barrons, Richard Cole, Thomas Callahill, John Morgan, William Adams, Davie Barnes, Nicholas Dygen see [[STAC Dane]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/D16/17]] - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randal Fenwick, Robert Wodrington et al. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/D40/17]] - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Delavall v Thomas Crumlington, Gilbert Wilson et al. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]  
 +
*[[STAC 5/D42/27]] - Decree - 37 Eliz - - Harmon Dumon et al v Roger Jeames. Elizabeth Jeames. see [[STAC Dumon]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/E4/2]] - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkin et Alice uxor v John Skynner, Jane Scott et al. see [[STAC Elkin]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E4/13]] - B Dr - 25 Eliz - London - Roger Edmondes v Edward Herdson. see [[STAC Edmonds]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E6/37]] - B A - 26 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Nicholas Engleberte v John Slade. see [[STAC Englebert]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E6/39]] - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington, William Fenwicke v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swinburne et al. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E10/18]] - B - 39 Eliz - London - William Etheridge v Roberte Jobson, Allen Prickett, Gylberte Lyghtefoote, Thomas Barraclove, Leonarde Smythe Stephen Bateman, Lawrence Crowder, Edmunde Hawkes, John Craven, Rycharde Jackson, John Haywarde, Nicholas Hodgeson see [[STAC Etheridge]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/E10/33]] - B - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Ellis v Thomas Shipman, Francis Brookesby et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*[[STAC 5/E15/22]] - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al. see [[STAC Errington]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/E15/22]] - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al. see [[STAC Errington]]  
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/F1/5]] - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - Dorset Somerset - Edmund Fanstone, Rafe Willes v Gyles Gyllet, William Collyns, Laurence Frye, Jane Frye, Richard Gyllet, Joan Gyllett, William Powell alias Bed, John Wiseman, John Langdon see [[STAC Fanstone]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F1/10]] - B A - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Smythe et Rachell uxor, Andrew Eslewood, William Webb, William Turrington, Richard Smythe, John Hoape, Thomas Spincks alias Mellens, William Sargeson see [[STAC Fuller]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F3/19]] - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston [[STAC Farmer]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F3/19]] - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston [[STAC Farmer]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F9/17]] - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Randal Fenwicke v Robert Dent, George Dent, John Dent, John Strauguishe. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F9/37]] - B A Rn - 17 Eliz - Northumberland - Martin Fenwike v Michael Fenwicke, Tristram Fenwicke et al. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F15/11]] - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 
*[[STAC 5/F15/11]] - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F17/1]] - I D - 18 Eliz - Northumberland - Marten Fenwicke v Robert Melbourne. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F17/6]] - B - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Anthony Felton v Thomas Poore, Gawin Hudspeth. see [[STAC Felton]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F24/4]] - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Randall Fenwick v Robert Dent, George Dent, Edmond White et al. see [[STAC Fenwick]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/F9/35]] - B - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Richard Lawrey see [[STAC Ford]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/G18/19]] - B A - 35 Eliz - Durham - John Grenewell v Nicholas Blacket, George Birde. see [[STAC Greenwell]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/H73/3]] - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see [[STAC Heron]]
 
*[[STAC 5/H73/3]] - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see [[STAC Heron]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/3]] - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see [[STAC Kelleway]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/3]] - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see [[STAC Kelleway]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/9]] - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see [[STAC Kilcupp]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/9]] - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see [[STAC Kilcupp]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/25]] - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see [[STAC Kay]]
 
*[[STAC 5/K4/25]] - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see [[STAC Kay]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/L18/8]] - B A - 42 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Lawson v Robert Milforde, Percival Harbotle et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L22/16]] - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralfe Lawson v Oswald Fenwick et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L24/2]] - I D - 12 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Christopher Lepton v Thomas Chippinge et al. see [[STAC Lepton]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L24/6]] - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Lawson v Robert Mitford, Randle Fenwick et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L27/32]] - I D - 39 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Lawson v Robert Metford, Henry Metford. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/L45/17]] - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Raffe Lawson v Randall Fenwicke, James Lawson et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/L45/17]] - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Raffe Lawson v Randall Fenwicke, James Lawson et al. see [[STAC Lawson]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/L46/36]] - B A - - Yorkshire NR - Christopher Lepton v Antony Mennell, Richard Mennell, Thomas Chipping et al. see [[STAC Lepton]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/M15/12]] - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Myttford v Isaac WItherington, Ralph Lawson et al. see [[STAC Mitford]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/N1/5]] - B A - 21 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Simon Norwich v Henry Norwich, Nicholas Clement see [[STAC Norwich]]
 
*[[STAC 5/N1/25]] - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see [[STAC Newnham]]
 
*[[STAC 5/N1/25]] - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see [[STAC Newnham]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/N3/15]] - B - 22 Eliz - Surrey - Robert Norrys v William Breeche see [[STAC Norris]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/N7/3]] - B A Rn Rr C I D - 24 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Earl of Northumberland v William Woodrington, William Fenwicke et al. see [[STAC Northumberland]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/N8/16]] - B A Rn Rr C I D - 8 Eliz - Northumberland - Thomas Earl of Northumberland v Thomas Rodam, Robert Rodam, Lancelot Bulman, William Rodam, Richard Frier, William Hearinge, George Taylor, George Willson, James Emelton & Andrew Thompson. see [[STAC Northumberland]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/O7/25]] - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al. see [[STAC Ogle]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O7/25]] - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al. see [[STAC Ogle]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/O7/28]] - B Dr - 39 Eliz - London, Surrey - Edward Owen v William Barnes. see [[STAC Owen]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O7/34]] - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al. see [[STAC Ogle]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O7/34]] - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al. see [[STAC Ogle]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O8/47]] - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see [[STAC Oxley]]
 
*[[STAC 5/O8/47]] - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see [[STAC Oxley]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/P4/7]] - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Pirs, William Jones v Vrion Brereton, Robert Salesbury, George Manly, John Pirs et al see [[STAC Piers]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P4/9]] - B - Trin 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Simon Pattricke v Walter Scrupham, John Petche, Faythe Bradley, Cicely Archer see [[STAC Patrick]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P4/10]] - B - Trin 29 Eliz - Kent - Francis Parker v Henry Roise see [[STAC Parker]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P4/12]] - B - Trin 38 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Raphe Paycocke v Edward Medcalfe, John Sadler, Raphe Clarkson, Edmond Faucett see [[STAC Peacock]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P4/37]] - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Pickering v Richard Lolly see [[STAC Pickering]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/6]] - I D - 19 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Price v David Owen et al see [[STAC Price]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/6]] - I D - 19 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Price v David Owen et al see [[STAC Price]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P8/9]] - I D - 39 Eliz - Surrey - John Pigion v Laurence Boswell see [[STAC co Surrey]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/10]] - I D - 28 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Pusey v Alexander Cotton see [[STAC Pusey]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/10]] - I D - 28 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Pusey v Alexander Cotton see [[STAC Pusey]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/P8/23]] - I D - 21 Eliz - London - John Phippes v William Drowght Sr, Robert Scales see [[STAC Philips]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/39]] - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - Fabian Philips v Thomas Atkyns see [[STAC Philips]]
 
*[[STAC 5/P8/39]] - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - Fabian Philips v Thomas Atkyns see [[STAC Philips]]
*[[STAC 5/R1/29]] - B - 1 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Rafeson v Peter Hoope, Peter Arpeshawe, Henry Aspeshawe, Richard Pickering, Thomas Persyville et al see [[STAC Rafeson]]
+
*[[STAC 5/P50/2]] - B A - 15 Eliz - London - Richard Peagrem v Julio Burgarancius see [[STAC co London]]
 +
<BR>
 +
*[[STAC 5/R1/14]] - B A Rn Rr - Hil 16 Eliz - Devon - John Randall v Peter Atkins, John Cole Jr, John Cole Youngest, Gregory Daman, Hugh Vyne et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/R1/29]] - B - 1 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Rafeson v Peter Hoope, Peter Arpeshawe, Henry Aspeshawe, Richard Pickering, Thomas Persyville et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/34]] - B - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - John Richardson v John Miles, Richard Wilkinson, Edward Wilkinson, Alice Wilson et al see [[STAC Richardson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/34]] - B - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - John Richardson v John Miles, Richard Wilkinson, Edward Wilkinson, Alice Wilson et al see [[STAC Richardson]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/35]] - B - 41 Eliz - Flint - John Roberts v Hugh ap Rees, Richard ap Hugh, Edward ap Robert, Simon ap Meredythe see [[STAC Roberts]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/35]] - B - 41 Eliz - Flint - John Roberts v Hugh ap Rees, Richard ap Hugh, Edward ap Robert, Simon ap Meredythe see [[STAC Roberts]]
Line 61: Line 128:
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/38]] - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see [[STAC Riding]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R1/38]] - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see [[STAC Riding]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R43/13]] - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see [[STAC Rutten]]
 
*[[STAC 5/R43/13]] - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see [[STAC Rutten]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/S1/35]] - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al. see [[STAC Swynborne]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/S1/35]] - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al. see [[STAC Swynborne]]  
 +
*[[STAC 5/S6/7]] - B - 38 Eliz - Durham - Henry Smith v Thomas Sympson. see [[STAC Smith, F-H]]
 
*[[STAC 5/S37/22]] - B - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Christopher Selbye v Robert Lisle, John Mills et al. see [[STAC Selby]]
 
*[[STAC 5/S37/22]] - B - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Christopher Selbye v Robert Lisle, John Mills et al. see [[STAC Selby]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/S41/29 ]] - B I Dr C - 39 Eliz - Northumberland - James Strother, Michaell Strother v William Burrell, Thomas Fenckle et al [[STAC Strother]]
 
*[[STAC 5/S40/17]] - B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Skarth Sr v Thomas Skarth Jr, William Denton et al. see [[STAC Skarth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/S40/17]] - B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Skarth Sr v Thomas Skarth Jr, William Denton et al. see [[STAC Skarth]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/9]] - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See [[STAC Warmoth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/9]] - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See [[STAC Warmoth]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/14]] - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see [[STAC Walsh]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/14]] - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see [[STAC Walsh]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/18]] - B A - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Somerset - Nicholas Wadham v John Bonvile, John Hoskins, Roger Foxill alias Foxwell, James Fitzjames, Arthur Sydenham see [[STAC Wadham]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/24]] - I D - 25 Eliz - Middlesex, Suffolk - Francis Warner et al v John Crapnell Interrogatories see also [[STAC Warner]]  
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/24]] - I D - 25 Eliz - Middlesex, Suffolk - Francis Warner et al v John Crapnell Interrogatories see also [[STAC Warner]]  
 +
*[[STAC 5/W3/26]] - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Essex - Sir William Wallgrave v William Fitche, John Clarke, Thomas Reignolde John Scott Thomas Kerrington Roger Kerrington Henry Kerrington, John Broadwater see [[STAC co Essex]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/28]] - B A - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Dorothy Waterhouse v Thomas Cotton et uxor, Edmund Hewett, Robert Mylner, Richard Mootley, Edmund Hollyer et al see [[STAC Waterhouse]]
 
*[[STAC 5/W3/28]] - B A - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Dorothy Waterhouse v Thomas Cotton et uxor, Edmund Hewett, Robert Mylner, Richard Mootley, Edmund Hollyer et al see [[STAC Waterhouse]]
*[[STAC 5/W3/33]] - B A C - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lund, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tirwitt see [[STAC Warmoth]]
+
*[[STAC 5/W3/33]] - B A C - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lund, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tirwitt see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/9]] - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Whorwood v Humphrey Longmore, Henry Longmore, William Howell, Symon Pope Jr et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/13]] - A - 31 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Weston v Thomas Brydgwaters et al see [[STAC co Hereford]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/15]] - B - Mich 43/44 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Willoughby v Gregory Goodman, William Greensmythe, Thomas Burgen, John Roberts see [[STAC co Nottingham]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/34]] - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Weekes v Roger Newburrough see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 +
*[[STAC 5/W6/38]] - B - 16 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Weston v Stephen Gurnye, James Long, Matthew Chamberlain, Miles Langley, Anthony Rookes, Jane Gurnye see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 +
<BR>
 
*[[STAC 7/3/20]] - - - Yorkshire - James Jenkinson v Elizabeth Dalton, William Chewe, John Sproxton, alias Sprowston, Leonard Chewe, John Skinner see [[STAC Jenkinson]]
 
*[[STAC 7/3/20]] - - - Yorkshire - James Jenkinson v Elizabeth Dalton, William Chewe, John Sproxton, alias Sprowston, Leonard Chewe, John Skinner see [[STAC Jenkinson]]

Revision as of 12:33, 19 February 2020

List of Transcriptions - some in the original spelling, some modernised, some rough, some polished.



  • STAC 5/C2/4 - B A - Hil 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Thompson, John Bull, Simon Pepper, William Thomson see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C2/34 - B A Letter - Yorkshire - 39 Eliz - Thomas Coore v Adam Halkell, Richard Stout, Richard Holden, Ralph Walker. STAC Coore
  • STAC 5/C3/4 - B A - Hil 34 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Clerk v Laurence Smoote, Christopher Turner, William Barton, Leonard Williamson, Thomas Wilson et al. see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/C3/5 - B A - Mich 28/29 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Curteis v Edmond Evance, Thomas Burton STAC Curtis
  • STAC 5/C3/11 - B A - 1 Eliz - Hampshire - Jane Cotton v Edward Bayshe, Richard Peters, William Peters, Edward Gayner, David Loyd see STAC Cotton
  • STAC 5/C14/9 - B A - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Callowe v William Melsonbye STAC Callow
  • STAC 5/C14/20 - B - - Lincolnshire - Edward Lord Clinton & Say v Henry Gentleman, William Wright et al. see STAC Clinton
  • STAC 5/C14/27 - B - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - John Cowche v Robert Hawkens, Alexander Penkevell, Gilbert Treglyn, Christopher Stertridge Oliver Carmyno see STAC Couch
  • STAC 5/C15/17 - B - 27 Eliz - Northumberland - Anne Clarke v William Clarke, Clement Colmen. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/C15/35 - I D - 20 Eliz - Northumberland - Reginold Carnabye v Roger Carnabye, Richard Carnabye, Thomas Carnabye, Alice Smart et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/C20/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carrington v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C20/9 - B A - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Coller v Randall Brereton et Margaret uxor, Randall Janyn, Randall Bathowe, Hugh Probyn the elder, Hugh Probyn the younger, Owen Wilbraham STAC Coller
  • STAC 5/C20/12 - B A - 33 Eliz - Devon - Robert Crosse v Robert Nordon, John Larder Jr, Edward May, Henry Stephens, John Larder Sr, Matthew Stephens, Elizabeth Stephens, William Norcot alias Nordon, Methany Norcott alias Nordon, William Tye, Thomas Tye, William Pownd, John Holway, Richard Baker, Collice Baker see STAC Cross
  • STAC 5/C58/18 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Carryngton v Henry Tompson, John Bull et al see STAC Carrington
  • STAC 5/C78/18 - B - - Yorkshire NR - Joan Cholmeley v Thomas Dale, Roger Maltbye et al. see STAC Cholmondeley
  • STAC 5/C80/1 - B - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire - Nicholas Coniers v Robert Wright, William Fitchett et al. see STAC Conyers
  • STAC 5/C80/26 - B - - Suffolk - Agnes Cropley v [blank] Pooly, Edward Bardwell et al. see STAC Cropley


  • STAC 5/D2/24 - B - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Clement Delavalle v William Fenwicke, Dorothy Wooddrington, Ralph Wallace, Robert Stephenson. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/D3/9 - B Rn - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire, Bristol - James Dankes v Christian Browne et Elizabeth uxor, William Granger STAC Dankes
  • STAC 5/D3/25 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Bristol - Richard Dane v Philip Langley, Clement Barrons, Richard Cole, Thomas Callahill, John Morgan, William Adams, Davie Barnes, Nicholas Dygen see STAC Dane
  • STAC 5/D16/17 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randal Fenwick, Robert Wodrington et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/D40/17 - B - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Delavall v Thomas Crumlington, Gilbert Wilson et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/D42/27 - Decree - 37 Eliz - - Harmon Dumon et al v Roger Jeames. Elizabeth Jeames. see STAC Dumon


  • STAC 5/E4/2 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkin et Alice uxor v John Skynner, Jane Scott et al. see STAC Elkin
  • STAC 5/E4/13 - B Dr - 25 Eliz - London - Roger Edmondes v Edward Herdson. see STAC Edmonds
  • STAC 5/E6/37 - B A - 26 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Nicholas Engleberte v John Slade. see STAC Englebert
  • STAC 5/E6/39 - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington, William Fenwicke v Reginald Heron, Gilbert Swinburne et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/E10/18 - B - 39 Eliz - London - William Etheridge v Roberte Jobson, Allen Prickett, Gylberte Lyghtefoote, Thomas Barraclove, Leonarde Smythe Stephen Bateman, Lawrence Crowder, Edmunde Hawkes, John Craven, Rycharde Jackson, John Haywarde, Nicholas Hodgeson see STAC Etheridge
  • STAC 5/E10/33 - B - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Ellis v Thomas Shipman, Francis Brookesby et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/E15/22 - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al. see STAC Errington


  • STAC 5/F1/5 - B A - Hil 39 Eliz - Dorset Somerset - Edmund Fanstone, Rafe Willes v Gyles Gyllet, William Collyns, Laurence Frye, Jane Frye, Richard Gyllet, Joan Gyllett, William Powell alias Bed, John Wiseman, John Langdon see STAC Fanstone
  • STAC 5/F1/10 - B A - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Smythe et Rachell uxor, Andrew Eslewood, William Webb, William Turrington, Richard Smythe, John Hoape, Thomas Spincks alias Mellens, William Sargeson see STAC Fuller
  • STAC 5/F3/19 - B A Rr - Hli 38 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Fermor v Christopher Grymston STAC Farmer
  • STAC 5/F9/17 - B A - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Randal Fenwicke v Robert Dent, George Dent, John Dent, John Strauguishe. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F9/37 - B A Rn - 17 Eliz - Northumberland - Martin Fenwike v Michael Fenwicke, Tristram Fenwicke et al. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F15/11 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F17/1 - I D - 18 Eliz - Northumberland - Marten Fenwicke v Robert Melbourne. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F17/6 - B - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Anthony Felton v Thomas Poore, Gawin Hudspeth. see STAC Felton
  • STAC 5/F24/4 - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Randall Fenwick v Robert Dent, George Dent, Edmond White et al. see STAC Fenwick
  • STAC 5/F9/35 - B - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Richard Lawrey see STAC Ford



  • STAC 5/H73/3 - B A - 31 Eliz - Northumberland - John Heron v Edward Charleton, Jeffry Robson et al see STAC Heron


  • STAC 5/K4/3 - I D - 5 Eliz - Sir William Kellwaye v Henry Ringwood, Anthony Ringwood, William Grante et al see STAC Kelleway
  • STAC 5/K4/9 - I D - 30 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Kilcuppe alias Field v John Milwarde Sr, Richard Hunt et al. see STAC Kilcupp
  • STAC 5/K4/25 - B A I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Keye v Thomas Seyer, Thomas Rethbye see STAC Kay



  • STAC 5/M15/12 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Myttford v Isaac WItherington, Ralph Lawson et al. see STAC Mitford


  • STAC 5/N1/5 - B A - 21 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Simon Norwich v Henry Norwich, Nicholas Clement see STAC Norwich
  • STAC 5/N1/25 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Dame Mary Newnham, Cicely Maydenhead widows v John Sherif, John King, John Colgan see STAC Newnham
  • STAC 5/N3/15 - B - 22 Eliz - Surrey - Robert Norrys v William Breeche see STAC Norris
  • STAC 5/N7/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 24 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Earl of Northumberland v William Woodrington, William Fenwicke et al. see STAC Northumberland
  • STAC 5/N8/16 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 8 Eliz - Northumberland - Thomas Earl of Northumberland v Thomas Rodam, Robert Rodam, Lancelot Bulman, William Rodam, Richard Frier, William Hearinge, George Taylor, George Willson, James Emelton & Andrew Thompson. see STAC Northumberland


  • STAC 5/O7/25 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Richard Parker et al. see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O7/28 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - London, Surrey - Edward Owen v William Barnes. see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/34 - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingwood, Henry Smyth, Richard Benbrick et al. see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/47 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see STAC Oxley



  • STAC 5/R1/14 - B A Rn Rr - Hil 16 Eliz - Devon - John Randall v Peter Atkins, John Cole Jr, John Cole Youngest, Gregory Daman, Hugh Vyne et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/R1/29 - B - 1 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Rafeson v Peter Hoope, Peter Arpeshawe, Henry Aspeshawe, Richard Pickering, Thomas Persyville et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/R1/34 - B - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - John Richardson v John Miles, Richard Wilkinson, Edward Wilkinson, Alice Wilson et al see STAC Richardson
  • STAC 5/R1/35 - B - 41 Eliz - Flint - John Roberts v Hugh ap Rees, Richard ap Hugh, Edward ap Robert, Simon ap Meredythe see STAC Roberts
  • STAC 5/R1/36 - B - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir Robert Remyngton et uxor, Lady Eleanor Savage v Thomas Starkey, Jeffery Starkey, Thomas Smythe, John Smythe, Laurence Harrison, John Hebdesbie, William Bilson. See also STAC Remington
  • STAC 5/R1/37 - B - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire - John Robinson v John Aske, John Redman, Christopher Ashe et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/R1/38 - B - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - James Rydynges v Jervise Trevis, Troylus Trevis, Ralph Trevis see STAC Riding
  • STAC 5/R43/13 - B A - 44 Eliz - London - Matthew Rutter, Abraham Rutter v Andrew Hill see STAC Rutten


  • STAC 5/S1/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - Durham - John Swynbourne v Sir Henry Percy, William Shaftoe, Robert Harbottle Jr, Robert Greenvelle, John Habottle et al. see STAC Swynborne
  • STAC 5/S6/7 - B - 38 Eliz - Durham - Henry Smith v Thomas Sympson. see STAC Smith, F-H
  • STAC 5/S37/22 - B - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Christopher Selbye v Robert Lisle, John Mills et al. see STAC Selby
  • STAC 5/S41/29 - B I Dr C - 39 Eliz - Northumberland - James Strother, Michaell Strother v William Burrell, Thomas Fenckle et al STAC Strother
  • STAC 5/S40/17 - B A - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Thomas Skarth Sr v Thomas Skarth Jr, William Denton et al. see STAC Skarth


  • STAC 5/W3/9 - Bill - 35 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lime, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tyrrett. See STAC Warmoth
  • STAC 5/W3/14 - B - 1 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Nicholas Walshe v John Barnell, Richard Walker, John Perryman, Thomas Parker et al see STAC Walsh
  • STAC 5/W6/18 - B A - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Somerset - Nicholas Wadham v John Bonvile, John Hoskins, Roger Foxill alias Foxwell, James Fitzjames, Arthur Sydenham see STAC Wadham
  • STAC 5/W3/24 - I D - 25 Eliz - Middlesex, Suffolk - Francis Warner et al v John Crapnell Interrogatories see also STAC Warner
  • STAC 5/W3/26 - B A - Mich 39/40 Eliz - Essex - Sir William Wallgrave v William Fitche, John Clarke, Thomas Reignolde John Scott Thomas Kerrington Roger Kerrington Henry Kerrington, John Broadwater see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/W3/28 - B A - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Dorothy Waterhouse v Thomas Cotton et uxor, Edmund Hewett, Robert Mylner, Richard Mootley, Edmund Hollyer et al see STAC Waterhouse
  • STAC 5/W3/33 - B A C - Mich 35/36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Francis Warmoth v William Lund, Charles Colcott, Elizabeth Oliver, [blank] Tirwitt see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/W6/9 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Whorwood v Humphrey Longmore, Henry Longmore, William Howell, Symon Pope Jr et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/W6/13 - A - 31 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Weston v Thomas Brydgwaters et al see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/W6/15 - B - Mich 43/44 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - John Willoughby v Gregory Goodman, William Greensmythe, Thomas Burgen, John Roberts see STAC co Nottingham
  • STAC 5/W6/34 - B A - Trin 26 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Weekes v Roger Newburrough see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/W6/38 - B - 16 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Weston v Stephen Gurnye, James Long, Matthew Chamberlain, Miles Langley, Anthony Rookes, Jane Gurnye see STAC co Buckingham


  • STAC 7/3/20 - - - Yorkshire - James Jenkinson v Elizabeth Dalton, William Chewe, John Sproxton, alias Sprowston, Leonard Chewe, John Skinner see STAC Jenkinson