Difference between revisions of "STAC 7/6-7/10"
From Waalt
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''7/6''' | '''7/6''' | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/1 - - - Edward Talbot v John Woode see [[STAC Talbot]] | + | *STAC 7/6/1 - - - - Edward Talbot v John Woode see [[STAC Talbot]] |
*STAC 7/6/2 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Tanckarde v Ralph Tanckarde, Peter Benson, James Ronetrie, Richard Spurrett et al see [[STAC Tankard]] | *STAC 7/6/2 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Tanckarde v Ralph Tanckarde, Peter Benson, James Ronetrie, Richard Spurrett et al see [[STAC Tankard]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/3 - - - Tanner, Robert v John Redman see [[STAC Tanner]] | + | *STAC 7/6/3 - - - - Tanner, Robert v John Redman see [[STAC Tanner]] |
*STAC 7/6/4 - - - Hampshire - John Tappe et Dorothy uxor v Francis Stonar, Thomas Lyminge see [[STAC Tappe]] | *STAC 7/6/4 - - - Hampshire - John Tappe et Dorothy uxor v Francis Stonar, Thomas Lyminge see [[STAC Tappe]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/5 - - - Monmouth - Thomas Tate v John William, Morgan Thomas, Roger Jenkin, Thomas Jenkin see [[STAC Tate]] | *STAC 7/6/5 - - - Monmouth - Thomas Tate v John William, Morgan Thomas, Roger Jenkin, Thomas Jenkin see [[STAC Tate]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/6 - - - London - John Tayler v Matthias Rutton, alias Tyse, George Whyt et Margaret uxor, Bernard Garter et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | *STAC 7/6/6 - - - London - John Tayler v Matthias Rutton, alias Tyse, George Whyt et Margaret uxor, Bernard Garter et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/7 - - - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettill, Egidius Garthwaite, Henry Ewbancke, late rector of the south part of Sheepy et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | *STAC 7/6/7 - - - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettill, Egidius Garthwaite, Henry Ewbancke, late rector of the south part of Sheepy et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/8 - - - John Taylour Sr v William Taylour, William Howsden, John Taylour Jr, John Amerye see [[STAC Taylor]] | + | *STAC 7/6/8 - - - - John Taylour Sr v William Taylour, William Howsden, John Taylour Jr, John Amerye see [[STAC Taylor]] |
*STAC 7/6/9 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis, Edward Ardis see [[STAC Tyrringham]] | *STAC 7/6/9 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis, Edward Ardis see [[STAC Tyrringham]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/10 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis et Jane uxor, Edward Still clericus, Thomas Ardis et al see [[STAC Tyrringham]] | *STAC 7/6/10 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis et Jane uxor, Edward Still clericus, Thomas Ardis et al see [[STAC Tyrringham]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/11 - - - Thomas Teye v Ann Glascock, Nicholas Smythe, John Glascock see [[STAC Tay]] | + | *STAC 7/6/11 - - - - Thomas Teye v Ann Glascock, Nicholas Smythe, John Glascock see [[STAC Tay]] |
− | *STAC 7/6/12 - - - Edmond Tilney v Ralph Bott, Mark Norton et al see [[STAC Tilney]] | + | *STAC 7/6/12 - - - - Edmond Tilney v Ralph Bott, Mark Norton et al see [[STAC Tilney]] |
*STAC 7/6/13 - - - London - William Thycknes v Julius Bargurius (Bargarycyus) see [[STAC Thickness]] | *STAC 7/6/13 - - - London - William Thycknes v Julius Bargurius (Bargarycyus) see [[STAC Thickness]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/14 - - - Somerset - George Tilley v George Gilbert see [[STAC Tilley]] | *STAC 7/6/14 - - - Somerset - George Tilley v George Gilbert see [[STAC Tilley]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/15 - - - Derbyshire - Alice Tidderton v Thomas Whyte, Katherine Tidderton, John Whyte et Dorothy uxor et al see [[STAC Tidderton]] | *STAC 7/6/15 - - - Derbyshire - Alice Tidderton v Thomas Whyte, Katherine Tidderton, John Whyte et Dorothy uxor et al see [[STAC Tidderton]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/16 - - - George Throckmerton v Richard Wolriche see [[STAC Throckmorton]] | + | *STAC 7/6/16 - - - - George Throckmerton v Richard Wolriche see [[STAC Throckmorton]] |
*STAC 7/6/17 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir Thomas Throckmorton v Sir Henry Winston, Simon Leighe, John Thayer see [[STAC Throckmorton]] | *STAC 7/6/17 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir Thomas Throckmorton v Sir Henry Winston, Simon Leighe, John Thayer see [[STAC Throckmorton]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/18 - - - Suffolk - John Thurnall v Thomas Hedgman Richard Howsden, and John Webb see [[STAC Thurnall]] | *STAC 7/6/18 - - - Suffolk - John Thurnall v Thomas Hedgman Richard Howsden, and John Webb see [[STAC Thurnall]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
*STAC 7/6/22 - - - Somerset - Elizabeth Thomas v Humphrey Coles, John Foxe, John Wycombe, William Wycombe see [[STAC Thomas]] | *STAC 7/6/22 - - - Somerset - Elizabeth Thomas v Humphrey Coles, John Foxe, John Wycombe, William Wycombe see [[STAC Thomas]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/23 - - - Glamorgan - William Thomas v William Herries, Owen John Sadler et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | *STAC 7/6/23 - - - Glamorgan - William Thomas v William Herries, Owen John Sadler et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/24 - - - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklin, David Philip Jeames see [[STAC Thomas]] | + | *STAC 7/6/24 - - - - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklin, David Philip Jeames see [[STAC Thomas]] |
*STAC 7/6/25 - - - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Turbervile et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | *STAC 7/6/25 - - - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Turbervile et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/26 - - - Cornwall - John Thomas, v Richard Penwaren, John William, alias Chyndower et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | *STAC 7/6/26 - - - Cornwall - John Thomas, v Richard Penwaren, John William, alias Chyndower et al see [[STAC Thomas]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/6/27 - - - Surrey - John Torpley v William Parker, John Parker see [[STAC | + | *STAC 7/6/27 - - - Surrey - John Torpley v William Parker, John Parker see [[STAC Tarpley]] |
*STAC 7/6/28 - - - Lincolnshire - Anthony Tourney v Richard Lammynge clericus, John Lammynge see [[STAC Tourney]] | *STAC 7/6/28 - - - Lincolnshire - Anthony Tourney v Richard Lammynge clericus, John Lammynge see [[STAC Tourney]] | ||
*STAC 7/6/29 - - - Yorkshire - Richard Topclife v Geoffrey Wrybarr et al see [[STAC Topcliffe]] | *STAC 7/6/29 - - - Yorkshire - Richard Topclife v Geoffrey Wrybarr et al see [[STAC Topcliffe]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
*STAC 7/7/5 - - - Cornwall - Matthew Truscott v Pascowe Rycard et al see [[STAC Truscott]] | *STAC 7/7/5 - - - Cornwall - Matthew Truscott v Pascowe Rycard et al see [[STAC Truscott]] | ||
*STAC 7/7/6 - - - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Traverse v Nicholas Gorston, Nicholas Tooleye see [[STAC Travers]] | *STAC 7/7/6 - - - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Traverse v Nicholas Gorston, Nicholas Tooleye see [[STAC Travers]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/7/7 - - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joyderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton see [[STAC Trafford]] | + | *STAC 7/7/7 - - - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joyderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton see [[STAC Trafford]] |
*STAC 7/7/8 - - - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche, Sampson Beele et al see [[STAC Trefusis]] | *STAC 7/7/8 - - - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche, Sampson Beele et al see [[STAC Trefusis]] | ||
*STAC 7/7/9 - - - Cornwall - John Travaunce v John Warne, George Warne, William Peers, John Gill see [[STAC Travaunce]] | *STAC 7/7/9 - - - Cornwall - John Travaunce v John Warne, George Warne, William Peers, John Gill see [[STAC Travaunce]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
*STAC 7/7/25 - - - Buckinghamshire - Edward Tyrrell v Michael Harcourt, Anthony Greenway, Walter Harcourte, Thomas Beden et al see [[STAC Tyrrell]] | *STAC 7/7/25 - - - Buckinghamshire - Edward Tyrrell v Michael Harcourt, Anthony Greenway, Walter Harcourte, Thomas Beden et al see [[STAC Tyrrell]] | ||
*STAC 7/7/26 - - - Suffolk - Robert Tyll v Thomas Harvy, John Manfeild, et Alice uxor et al see [[STAC Till]] | *STAC 7/7/26 - - - Suffolk - Robert Tyll v Thomas Harvy, John Manfeild, et Alice uxor et al see [[STAC Till]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/7/27 - - - Joan Tyndall v John Lawrence, clericus, William Laurence see [[STAC Tyndall]] | + | *STAC 7/7/27 - - - - Joan Tyndall v John Lawrence, clericus, William Laurence see [[STAC Tyndall]] |
*STAC 7/7/28 - - - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh et John Pyle see [[STAC Tyldesley]] | *STAC 7/7/28 - - - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh et John Pyle see [[STAC Tyldesley]] | ||
*STAC 7/7/29 - - - Cheshire - Edmund Trafford, Thomas Hawghton v Ralph Hussey, Thomas Hussey et al see [[STAC Trafford]] | *STAC 7/7/29 - - - Cheshire - Edmund Trafford, Thomas Hawghton v Ralph Hussey, Thomas Hussey et al see [[STAC Trafford]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
*STAC 7/8/4 - - - Montgomery - John Owen Vaughan, v Thomas Johnes, Hugh ap John Goz et al see [[STAC Vaughan]] | *STAC 7/8/4 - - - Montgomery - John Owen Vaughan, v Thomas Johnes, Hugh ap John Goz et al see [[STAC Vaughan]] | ||
*STAC 7/8/5 - - - Shropshire - John Owen Vaughan v Francis Newport and his servants see [[STAC Vaughan]] | *STAC 7/8/5 - - - Shropshire - John Owen Vaughan v Francis Newport and his servants see [[STAC Vaughan]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/9/1 - - - William Woodcocke v Thomas Bagshawe, Nicholas Bearde, Thomas Yeveley et al see [[STAC Woodcock]] | + | *STAC 7/9/1 - - - - William Woodcocke v Thomas Bagshawe, Nicholas Bearde, Thomas Yeveley et al see [[STAC Woodcock]] |
*STAC 7/9/2 - - - Berkshire - Richard Warde v Henry Appleton, William Appleton, Mary Warde, Richard Ockham, and Lawrence Samborne see [[STAC Ward]] | *STAC 7/9/2 - - - Berkshire - Richard Warde v Henry Appleton, William Appleton, Mary Warde, Richard Ockham, and Lawrence Samborne see [[STAC Ward]] | ||
*STAC 7/9/3 - - - Yorkshire - George Walker v Thomas Heaton, Henry Tayte, Robert Harryson, and Roger Armistede see [[STAC Walker]] | *STAC 7/9/3 - - - Yorkshire - George Walker v Thomas Heaton, Henry Tayte, Robert Harryson, and Roger Armistede see [[STAC Walker]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
*STAC 7/9/6 - - - Somerset - William Wekes v Henry Hill, Simon Hill, Michael Whiteheare see [[STAC Weeks]] | *STAC 7/9/6 - - - Somerset - William Wekes v Henry Hill, Simon Hill, Michael Whiteheare see [[STAC Weeks]] | ||
*STAC 7/9/7 - - - Cumberland - John Whelpdale see [[STAC Whelpdale]] | *STAC 7/9/7 - - - Cumberland - John Whelpdale see [[STAC Whelpdale]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/9/8 - - - | + | *STAC 7/9/8 - - - Yorkshire - Jane Wheatman v Peter Brunskell, Thomas Hilton, Michael Brunskell see [[STAC Wheatman]] |
*STAC 7/9/9 - - - Derbyshire - Henry Wigfall v John Gill, William Blythe, Thomas Cartledge et al see [[STAC Wigsall]] | *STAC 7/9/9 - - - Derbyshire - Henry Wigfall v John Gill, William Blythe, Thomas Cartledge et al see [[STAC Wigsall]] | ||
*STAC 7/9/10 - - - Essex - Edmund Withipoll v Edward Odyerne et Martha uxor, John Heckford, William Burron et al see [[STAC Withipoll]] | *STAC 7/9/10 - - - Essex - Edmund Withipoll v Edward Odyerne et Martha uxor, John Heckford, William Burron et al see [[STAC Withipoll]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
'''7/10''' | '''7/10''' | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/1 - - - William Anstie et Anne uxor v Henry Baynton see [[STAC Anstey]] | + | *STAC 7/10/1 - - - - William Anstie et Anne uxor v Henry Baynton see [[STAC Anstey]] |
*STAC 7/10/2 - - - Gloustershire - John Astill, v Walter Sickles, Francis Vickridge see [[STAC Astell]] | *STAC 7/10/2 - - - Gloustershire - John Astill, v Walter Sickles, Francis Vickridge see [[STAC Astell]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/3 - - - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Reynold Rowse, Luke Peele, Thomas Buckenham et al see [[STAC Artis]] | *STAC 7/10/3 - - - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Reynold Rowse, Luke Peele, Thomas Buckenham et al see [[STAC Artis]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/4 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/4 - - - - John Awthenthwait, Jane Preston et al v Thomas Curwen, John Coates, and Thomas P[reston?] see [[STAC Athenthwaight]] |
*STAC 7/10/5 - - - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury, Robert Studvyle, Richard Coventry see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 7/10/5 - - - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury, Robert Studvyle, Richard Coventry see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/6 - - - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alforde et Elizabeth uxor v John Goodwyn, William Over see [[STAC Alford]] | *STAC 7/10/6 - - - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alforde et Elizabeth uxor v John Goodwyn, William Over see [[STAC Alford]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
*STAC 7/10/8 - - - Somerset - John Androwys v George Mountague, Nicholas Braye, William Bridge, John Wyche see [[STAC Andrews]] | *STAC 7/10/8 - - - Somerset - John Androwys v George Mountague, Nicholas Braye, William Bridge, John Wyche see [[STAC Andrews]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/9 - - - Dorset Hampshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Deane, Robert Deane, George Kirley, Nicholas Emberley et al see [[STAC Deane]] | *STAC 7/10/9 - - - Dorset Hampshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Deane, Robert Deane, George Kirley, Nicholas Emberley et al see [[STAC Deane]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/10 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/10 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v George Batkin, William Browne et al see [[STAC Batkin]] |
*STAC 7/10/11 - - - Derbyshire - AG (Edward Coke) v Humphrey Hill et al see [[STAC Hill]] | *STAC 7/10/11 - - - Derbyshire - AG (Edward Coke) v Humphrey Hill et al see [[STAC Hill]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/12 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/12 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Thomas Longe et al see [[STAC Longe]] |
*STAC 7/10/13 - - - Oxfordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Beckingham alias Hicks et al see [[STAC Beckingham]] | *STAC 7/10/13 - - - Oxfordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Beckingham alias Hicks et al see [[STAC Beckingham]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/14 - - - Northamptonshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Saunders et al see [[STAC Saunders]] | *STAC 7/10/14 - - - Northamptonshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Saunders et al see [[STAC Saunders]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/15 - - - Dorset - AG (Edward Coke) v John Gundrey see [[STAC Gundrey]] | *STAC 7/10/15 - - - Dorset - AG (Edward Coke) v John Gundrey see [[STAC Gundrey]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/16 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/16 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Roberth Witham et al see [[STAC Witham]] |
− | *STAC 7/10/17 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/17 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Christopher Thacker see [[STAC Thacker]] |
*STAC 7/10/18 - - - Herefordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Wynnall, William Pennocke et al see [[STAC Winnall]] | *STAC 7/10/18 - - - Herefordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Wynnall, William Pennocke et al see [[STAC Winnall]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/19 - - - London - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Thomas Willyman, George Oseland see [[STAC Willyman]] | *STAC 7/10/19 - - - London - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Thomas Willyman, George Oseland see [[STAC Willyman]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
*STAC 7/10/29 - - - Gloustershire - Henry lord Berkeley v Richard Franckombe, Henry Parmeter, John Selman, Thomas Bradley, Robert Hickes et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 7/10/29 - - - Gloustershire - Henry lord Berkeley v Richard Franckombe, Henry Parmeter, John Selman, Thomas Bradley, Robert Hickes et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/30 - - - Worcestershire - William Bourne v William Grafton see [[STAC Bourne]] | *STAC 7/10/30 - - - Worcestershire - William Bourne v William Grafton see [[STAC Bourne]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/31 - - - Warwickshire - William Boulter et al v Edward Croftes, Richard Morice, Edward Bridges, John Kewe, and Robert Yarnall, alias Keper see [[STAC | + | *STAC 7/10/31 - - - Warwickshire - William Boulter et al v Edward Croftes, Richard Morice, Edward Bridges, John Kewe, and Robert Yarnall, alias Keper see [[STAC Bowlter]] |
*STAC 7/10/32 - - - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennett, Edmund Barton, Richard Myles, John Bruer, alias Horsbridge, John Hardham see [[STAC Bowyer]] | *STAC 7/10/32 - - - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennett, Edmund Barton, Richard Myles, John Bruer, alias Horsbridge, John Hardham see [[STAC Bowyer]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/33 - - - Lancashire - William Bonde v Henry Trickett, Arthur Johnson see [[STAC Bond]] | *STAC 7/10/33 - - - Lancashire - William Bonde v Henry Trickett, Arthur Johnson see [[STAC Bond]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
*STAC 7/10/42 - - - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman, William his son, Richard Holbroke, John Holbroke see [[STAC Brockman]] | *STAC 7/10/42 - - - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman, William his son, Richard Holbroke, John Holbroke see [[STAC Brockman]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/43 - - - Staffordshire - Paul Burron v William Roleston see [[STAC Burrome]] | *STAC 7/10/43 - - - Staffordshire - Paul Burron v William Roleston see [[STAC Burrome]] | ||
− | *STAC 7/10/44 - - - | + | *STAC 7/10/44 - - - - Robert Boyse v John Curd et al see [[STAC Boyse]] |
*STAC 7/10/45 - - - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkyns, William Seman see [[STAC Bowyer]] | *STAC 7/10/45 - - - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkyns, William Seman see [[STAC Bowyer]] | ||
*STAC 7/10/46 - - - Leicestershire - William Blunte v John Sharpe, Thomas Athurton, John Choyse et al see [[STAC Blount]] | *STAC 7/10/46 - - - Leicestershire - William Blunte v John Sharpe, Thomas Athurton, John Choyse et al see [[STAC Blount]] |
Revision as of 21:04, 23 May 2017
7/6
- STAC 7/6/1 - - - - Edward Talbot v John Woode see STAC Talbot
- STAC 7/6/2 - - - Yorkshire - Thomas Tanckarde v Ralph Tanckarde, Peter Benson, James Ronetrie, Richard Spurrett et al see STAC Tankard
- STAC 7/6/3 - - - - Tanner, Robert v John Redman see STAC Tanner
- STAC 7/6/4 - - - Hampshire - John Tappe et Dorothy uxor v Francis Stonar, Thomas Lyminge see STAC Tappe
- STAC 7/6/5 - - - Monmouth - Thomas Tate v John William, Morgan Thomas, Roger Jenkin, Thomas Jenkin see STAC Tate
- STAC 7/6/6 - - - London - John Tayler v Matthias Rutton, alias Tyse, George Whyt et Margaret uxor, Bernard Garter et al see STAC Taylor
- STAC 7/6/7 - - - Leicestershire - John Taylor v Richard Whettill, Egidius Garthwaite, Henry Ewbancke, late rector of the south part of Sheepy et al see STAC Taylor
- STAC 7/6/8 - - - - John Taylour Sr v William Taylour, William Howsden, John Taylour Jr, John Amerye see STAC Taylor
- STAC 7/6/9 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis, Edward Ardis see STAC Tyrringham
- STAC 7/6/10 - - - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Tyringham v Richard Ardis et Jane uxor, Edward Still clericus, Thomas Ardis et al see STAC Tyrringham
- STAC 7/6/11 - - - - Thomas Teye v Ann Glascock, Nicholas Smythe, John Glascock see STAC Tay
- STAC 7/6/12 - - - - Edmond Tilney v Ralph Bott, Mark Norton et al see STAC Tilney
- STAC 7/6/13 - - - London - William Thycknes v Julius Bargurius (Bargarycyus) see STAC Thickness
- STAC 7/6/14 - - - Somerset - George Tilley v George Gilbert see STAC Tilley
- STAC 7/6/15 - - - Derbyshire - Alice Tidderton v Thomas Whyte, Katherine Tidderton, John Whyte et Dorothy uxor et al see STAC Tidderton
- STAC 7/6/16 - - - - George Throckmerton v Richard Wolriche see STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 7/6/17 - - - Gloucestershire - Sir Thomas Throckmorton v Sir Henry Winston, Simon Leighe, John Thayer see STAC Throckmorton
- STAC 7/6/18 - - - Suffolk - John Thurnall v Thomas Hedgman Richard Howsden, and John Webb see STAC Thurnall
- STAC 7/6/19 - - - Westmorland - John Thompson, Randall Ward, Oliver Backhouse v Richard Atkinson et al see STAC Thompson
- STAC 7/6/20 - - - Suffolk - Joseph Thompson v Dennis Norman see STAC Thompson
- STAC 7/6/21 - - - Montgomery - Thomas Kenrick v Thomas ap Rees Beds, David ap Gruffydd ap John et al see STAC Kenrick
- STAC 7/6/22 - - - Somerset - Elizabeth Thomas v Humphrey Coles, John Foxe, John Wycombe, William Wycombe see STAC Thomas
- STAC 7/6/23 - - - Glamorgan - William Thomas v William Herries, Owen John Sadler et al see STAC Thomas
- STAC 7/6/24 - - - - John Thomas v Jenkin Francklin, David Philip Jeames see STAC Thomas
- STAC 7/6/25 - - - Glamorgan - John Thomas v Jenkin Turbervile et al see STAC Thomas
- STAC 7/6/26 - - - Cornwall - John Thomas, v Richard Penwaren, John William, alias Chyndower et al see STAC Thomas
- STAC 7/6/27 - - - Surrey - John Torpley v William Parker, John Parker see STAC Tarpley
- STAC 7/6/28 - - - Lincolnshire - Anthony Tourney v Richard Lammynge clericus, John Lammynge see STAC Tourney
- STAC 7/6/29 - - - Yorkshire - Richard Topclife v Geoffrey Wrybarr et al see STAC Topcliffe
- STAC 7/6/30 - - - Suffolk - Christopher Toftwood et Adrye uxor v Robert Grome, Charles Goffe, Henry Gibsonne, Thomas Strutte, Thomas Pepper see STAC Toftewood
- STAC 7/6/31 - - - London - Thomas Tooley v John Bill see STAC Tooley
7/7
- STAC 7/7/1 - - - Staffordshire - William Tonnecliffe v John Higginbotham see STAC Tunnycliff
- STAC 7/7/2 - - - Warwickshire - John Tompkins v Anthony Tofte, Nicholas Blaby see STAC Tomkyns
- STAC 7/7/3 - - - Staffordshire - John Toppe v Robert Smythe, William Slynne, Humphrey Barret et Joan uxor, William Hawkynne, Alvery Kellett see STAC Toppe
- STAC 7/7/4 - - - Suffolk - Roger Tunneshende v John Dameron, John Butter, Richard Brewse, John Bearte et al see STAC Townshend
- STAC 7/7/5 - - - Cornwall - Matthew Truscott v Pascowe Rycard et al see STAC Truscott
- STAC 7/7/6 - - - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Traverse v Nicholas Gorston, Nicholas Tooleye see STAC Travers
- STAC 7/7/7 - - - - Philip Trafford v Edmund Joyderell, Edward Sutton, Edmund Sutton see STAC Trafford
- STAC 7/7/8 - - - Cornwall - Thomas Trefusis v Thomas Roche, Sampson Beele et al see STAC Trefusis
- STAC 7/7/9 - - - Cornwall - John Travaunce v John Warne, George Warne, William Peers, John Gill see STAC Travaunce
- STAC 7/7/10 - - - Cornwall - John Tregoos v Jane Glynne, William Kelway, John Cocke Sr, John Cocke Jr et al see STAC Tregose
- STAC 7/7/11 - - - Cornwall - John Tregose v Richard Courye, Cornewall Steven, William Tallescus et al see STAC Tregose
- STAC 7/7/12 - - - Cornwall - John Tregose v William Penheliche et Mary uxor, John William alias Coygacke et al see STAC Tregose
- STAC 7/7/13 - - - Cornwall - John Treffry v Henry Colquit, Richard Archer, Thomas Colquit, Francis Colquit see STAC Treffy
- STAC 7/7/14 - - - Cornwall - Lewis Trevillyan, v John Trevillyan, Peter Trevillyan see STAC Trevelyan
- STAC 7/7/15 - - - Cornwall - John Trewbodie, v John Keste see STAC Truebody
- STAC 7/7/16 - - - Cornwall - Martin Trewinerd, v John Kyllegrewe, Philip Fitacke, John Roscarrock, William Gilbert et al see STAC Trewynnard
- STAC 7/7/17 - - - Cornwall - John Trevanion, v William Edwardes, Henry Pecter see STAC Trevanion
- STAC 7/7/18 - - - Dorset - Christiana Tucker, William Tucker, Richard Woodwall, and Matthew Woodwall v William Anthonye, Marian Anthonye et al see STAC Tucker
- STAC 7/7/19 -
- STAC 7/7/20 - - - London - Moses Tryon v Peter Gill, Richard Anthony, Thomas Oateby et al see STAC Tryon
- STAC 7/7/21 - - - Herefordshire - John Turbervile see STAC Turberville
- STAC 7/7/22 - - - Warwickshire - William Turner v John Heycocke, Thomas Heycocke et al see STAC Turner
- STAC 7/7/23 - - - Sussex - John Twycrosse Jr, Thomas Ellys v John Blocke, John Agate, Henry Kayton, Thomas Hartley, John Twycrosse Sr see STAC Twycross
- STAC 7/7/24 - - - Yorkshire - Christopher Turner v Matthew Hilton, Henry Baylie, Edward Hornebie see STAC Turner
- STAC 7/7/25 - - - Buckinghamshire - Edward Tyrrell v Michael Harcourt, Anthony Greenway, Walter Harcourte, Thomas Beden et al see STAC Tyrrell
- STAC 7/7/26 - - - Suffolk - Robert Tyll v Thomas Harvy, John Manfeild, et Alice uxor et al see STAC Till
- STAC 7/7/27 - - - - Joan Tyndall v John Lawrence, clericus, William Laurence see STAC Tyndall
- STAC 7/7/28 - - - Dorset - Robert Tyderleigh v Richard Tyderleigh et John Pyle see STAC Tyldesley
- STAC 7/7/29 - - - Cheshire - Edmund Trafford, Thomas Hawghton v Ralph Hussey, Thomas Hussey et al see STAC Trafford
- STAC 7/7/30 - - - Norfolk - Henry Tymperley, v Thomas Themilthorpe, John Potter see STAC Timperley
7/8
- STAC 7/8/1 - - - Sussex - Matthew U....., v Michael Gase, Thomas Cheverill et al
- STAC 7/8/2 - - - Staffordshire - Lawrence Upton v Thomas Fyton, Edward Newton, William Saunders see STAC Upton
- STAC 7/8/3 - - - Shropshire - Henry Vernon, John Vernon v Edward Graye, Richard Hallywell, Richard Richard Byngham, William Fowler, William Yonge et al see STAC Vernon
- STAC 7/8/4 - - - Montgomery - John Owen Vaughan, v Thomas Johnes, Hugh ap John Goz et al see STAC Vaughan
- STAC 7/8/5 - - - Shropshire - John Owen Vaughan v Francis Newport and his servants see STAC Vaughan
- STAC 7/9/1 - - - - William Woodcocke v Thomas Bagshawe, Nicholas Bearde, Thomas Yeveley et al see STAC Woodcock
- STAC 7/9/2 - - - Berkshire - Richard Warde v Henry Appleton, William Appleton, Mary Warde, Richard Ockham, and Lawrence Samborne see STAC Ward
- STAC 7/9/3 - - - Yorkshire - George Walker v Thomas Heaton, Henry Tayte, Robert Harryson, and Roger Armistede see STAC Walker
- STAC 7/9/4 - - - Staffordshire - Sampson Walker v Walter Walker et Elizabeth uxor see STAC Walker
- STAC 7/9/5 - - - Cambridgeshire - Thomas West v Edward Leedes, John Lee clericus et al see STAC West
- STAC 7/9/6 - - - Somerset - William Wekes v Henry Hill, Simon Hill, Michael Whiteheare see STAC Weeks
- STAC 7/9/7 - - - Cumberland - John Whelpdale see STAC Whelpdale
- STAC 7/9/8 - - - Yorkshire - Jane Wheatman v Peter Brunskell, Thomas Hilton, Michael Brunskell see STAC Wheatman
- STAC 7/9/9 - - - Derbyshire - Henry Wigfall v John Gill, William Blythe, Thomas Cartledge et al see STAC Wigsall
- STAC 7/9/10 - - - Essex - Edmund Withipoll v Edward Odyerne et Martha uxor, John Heckford, William Burron et al see STAC Withipoll
- STAC 7/9/11 - - - Cheshire - Francis Willoughby, v John Brooke, Humphrey Alcocke et al see STAC Willoughby
- STAC 7/9/12 - - - Leicestershire - Edward Wintour, William Barrett v George Gilbert, Nicholas Beamond et al see STAC Winter
- STAC 7/9/13 - - - London - William Wygmore, v Thomas Hopton, William Squire see STAC Wigmore
- STAC 7/9/14 - - - Derbyshire - William Woodcocke, Thomas Woodroufe, Nicholas Woodroufe v Roger Barbour, Thomas Barbour et al see STAC Woodcock
- STAC 7/9/15 - - - Nottinghamshire - Richard Wortley v George Blunte see STAC Wortley
- STAC 7/9/16 - - - Staffordshire - John Wolverston v George Collyns, William Frereson et al see STAC Wolverston
- STAC 7/9/17 - - - Lincolnshire - Robert Wryghte, et Elizabeth uxor v John Nelson, Martin Fotherby, Christopher Hyllyarde et al see STAC Wright
- STAC 7/9/18 - - - Gloustershire - Anthony Wye v John Graye, John Goughe see STAC Wye
- STAC 7/9/19 - - - Sussex - Goddard Whyte v Sir John Guyldford, Thomas Guyldford,, James Guyldford see STAC White
- STAC 7/9/20 - - - Yorkshire - Michael Warton v Edward Trudove see STAC Wharton
- STAC 7/9/21 - - - Gloustershire - John Webbe v Edward Veele, John Bayly, Edward Ley, Thomas Johnes see STAC Webb
- STAC 7/9/22 - - - Surrey - Thomas Whorwood v Bailiffs of Southwark see STAC Whorewood
- STAC 7/9/23 - - - Gloustershire - Robert Wykes v John Sturges et al see STAC Wykes
- STAC 7/9/24 - - - Yorkshire - Ralph Micklethwaite, Robert Askwith v Thomas Parker, Richard Secker see STAC Micklethwaite
- STAC 7/9/25 - - - Northamptonshire - v Francis Wirley, Henry Wirley, John Hill, William Boone et al
- STAC 7/9/26 - - - Suffolk - v Francis Jermy and William Jermy see STAC Wentworth
- STAC 7/9/27 - - - Leicestershire - v
7/10
- STAC 7/10/1 - - - - William Anstie et Anne uxor v Henry Baynton see STAC Anstey
- STAC 7/10/2 - - - Gloustershire - John Astill, v Walter Sickles, Francis Vickridge see STAC Astell
- STAC 7/10/3 - - - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Reynold Rowse, Luke Peele, Thomas Buckenham et al see STAC Artis
- STAC 7/10/4 - - - - John Awthenthwait, Jane Preston et al v Thomas Curwen, John Coates, and Thomas P[reston?] see STAC Athenthwaight
- STAC 7/10/5 - - - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury, Robert Studvyle, Richard Coventry see STAC Allen
- STAC 7/10/6 - - - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alforde et Elizabeth uxor v John Goodwyn, William Over see STAC Alford
- STAC 7/10/7 - - - Leicestershire - Edward Androwes, v Robert Hopkyns, Thomas Drake, Ralph Bradley, clerk, and Jeffrey Ithell see STAC Andrews
- STAC 7/10/8 - - - Somerset - John Androwys v George Mountague, Nicholas Braye, William Bridge, John Wyche see STAC Andrews
- STAC 7/10/9 - - - Dorset Hampshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Deane, Robert Deane, George Kirley, Nicholas Emberley et al see STAC Deane
- STAC 7/10/10 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v George Batkin, William Browne et al see STAC Batkin
- STAC 7/10/11 - - - Derbyshire - AG (Edward Coke) v Humphrey Hill et al see STAC Hill
- STAC 7/10/12 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Thomas Longe et al see STAC Longe
- STAC 7/10/13 - - - Oxfordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Beckingham alias Hicks et al see STAC Beckingham
- STAC 7/10/14 - - - Northamptonshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Saunders et al see STAC Saunders
- STAC 7/10/15 - - - Dorset - AG (Edward Coke) v John Gundrey see STAC Gundrey
- STAC 7/10/16 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Roberth Witham et al see STAC Witham
- STAC 7/10/17 - - - - AG (Edward Coke) v Christopher Thacker see STAC Thacker
- STAC 7/10/18 - - - Herefordshire - AG (Edward Coke) v William Wynnall, William Pennocke et al see STAC Winnall
- STAC 7/10/19 - - - London - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Thomas Willyman, George Oseland see STAC Willyman
- STAC 7/10/20 - - - Nottinghamshire - AG (John Popham) v Peter Roos see STAC Roos
- STAC 7/10/21 - - - Devon - Agnes Abancke v Peter Bagwell, Simon Revyngton, John Newton, and John Baseley see STAC Banks
- STAC 7/10/22 - - - Warwickshire - Humphrey Asshefeild v Thomas Peniston, Thomas Stringfellow, Robert Boxe, Thomas Trindall et al see STAC Ashfield
- STAC 7/10/23 - - - Suffolk - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Edward Uttynge see STAC Uttinge
- STAC 7/10/24 - - - Staffordshire - AG (Gilbert Gerrard) v Sir William Gresley, William Robynson, William Wyerley see STAC Gresley
- STAC 7/10/25 - - - Flint - John ap Jevan, v Robert Lloyde, Edward ap Hugh see STAC Welsh names IJ
- STAC 7/10/26 - - - Flint - William ap John, v Robert ap Jevan, Rice ap Jevan et al see STAC Welsh names IJ
- STAC 7/10/27 - - - Monmouth - AG v Humphrey Lloyd see STAC Lloyd
- STAC 7/10/28 - - - Suffolk - Brigges v Henry Gybson see STAC Briggs
- STAC 7/10/29 - - - Gloustershire - Henry lord Berkeley v Richard Franckombe, Henry Parmeter, John Selman, Thomas Bradley, Robert Hickes et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 7/10/30 - - - Worcestershire - William Bourne v William Grafton see STAC Bourne
- STAC 7/10/31 - - - Warwickshire - William Boulter et al v Edward Croftes, Richard Morice, Edward Bridges, John Kewe, and Robert Yarnall, alias Keper see STAC Bowlter
- STAC 7/10/32 - - - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennett, Edmund Barton, Richard Myles, John Bruer, alias Horsbridge, John Hardham see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 7/10/33 - - - Lancashire - William Bonde v Henry Trickett, Arthur Johnson see STAC Bond
- STAC 7/10/34 - - - Hertfordshire - John Bowyer v John Andrewes, Edward Hurst, Thomas Fayle, Thomas Gravley et al see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 7/10/35 - - - Devon - Richard Bydwell v Dennis Pasmere, Peter Pasmere et Lawrence uxor et al see STAC Bidwell
- STAC 7/10/36 - - - Cornwall - John Burlace v William Peers, Edward Edward, alias Udy, Christopher Blyghe et al see STAC Burlace
- STAC 7/10/37 - - - Cheshire - William Brearton v Thomas Powell, John Knighte, Alexander Cotes, Thomas Lyngall et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 7/10/38 - - - Cheshire? - Randal Brereton v William Brereton, Richard Birche et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 7/10/39 - - - Buckinghamshire - John Bury v Thomas Hore, William Mere, Christopher Atkinson see STAC Bury
- STAC 7/10/40 - - - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Brakin v Thomas Parishe, John Corye see STAC Bracken
- STAC 7/10/41 - - - Somerset - George Broughton v Sir John Wyndham et John filius, William Michell see STAC Broughton
- STAC 7/10/42 - - - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman, William his son, Richard Holbroke, John Holbroke see STAC Brockman
- STAC 7/10/43 - - - Staffordshire - Paul Burron v William Roleston see STAC Burrome
- STAC 7/10/44 - - - - Robert Boyse v John Curd et al see STAC Boyse
- STAC 7/10/45 - - - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkyns, William Seman see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 7/10/46 - - - Leicestershire - William Blunte v John Sharpe, Thomas Athurton, John Choyse et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 7/10/47 - - - Hampshire - John Blake v Edward Richardes, William Camber et al see STAC Blake
- STAC 7/10/48 - - - Herefordshire - Richard Birche v Richard Awbrey, John Vernall, Richard Coost et al see STAC Birch
- STAC 7/10/49 - - - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Eleanor Spacheford, Maurice Lloyd et al see STAC Bell
- STAC 7/10/50 - - - Carmarthen - William Bedse, John Powell v David Thomas see STAC Bedow
- STAC 7/10/51 - - - Gloustershire - Henry Lord Berkeley v Henry Spycer, John Horne see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 7/10/52 - - - Worcestershire - John Ballard v Nicholas Boyer see STAC Ballard
- STAC 7/10/53 - - - Bedfordshire - Christopher Barnardyston, George Barnardyston v William Bridges see STAC Barnardiston
- STAC 7/10/54 - - - Cambridgeshire - Richard Bankes v Sir Robert Chester see STAC Banks
- STAC 7/10/55 - - - Gloustershire - Elizabeth Bason alis Boner v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Lydyate, George Riley, Henry Smyth et al see STAC Bason
- STAC 7/10/56 - - - Denbigh - Thomas ap John Bedowe v John ap Merydethe, Gruffythe ap John Merydethe, Edward Edwardes, John Rice see STAC Bedow
- STAC 7/10/57 - - - Sussex - John Bovyatt v Robert Henshawe, Ralph Holden, Robert Jeavytt et al see STAC Bovyatt
- STAC 7/10/58 - - - Staffordshire? - Philip Bucknall v Thomas Bucknall, John Woodcocke, John Bucknall, Randal Bagnall, Ralph Adderley see STAC Bucknall