Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/G26-G30"
From Waalt
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | '''G26''' | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
− | *STAC 5/G26/1 - B - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Grene, Charles Grys v William Prestone, Richard Willson et al | + | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition |
− | *STAC 5/G26/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Grounds v John Avery, Richard Naishe et al | + | <BR> <BR> |
− | *STAC 5/G26/3 - B A Rn Rr - 44 Eliz - - Joane Goodcoole, John Tomes v Thomas Zachary | + | |
− | *STAC 5/G26/4 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Richard Geale v Thomas Taplin, John Skriggin et al | + | ''' G26 Boxed STAC 5/G26/1-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/G26/5 - B - 9 Eliz - - John Gifford v John Greatepatch, Jane Lane, Thomas Lane et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/1 - B - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Grene, Charles Grys v William Prestone, Richard Willson et al - [[STAC Green]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/6 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Grey v Thomas Hindeman, John Hindeman, Henry Gilbert et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Grounds v John Avery, Richard Naishe et al - [[STAC Groundy]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - - William Gouldwire v Edward Barrow, George Tinker et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/3 - B A Rn Rr - 44 Eliz - - Joane Goodcoole, John Tomes v Thomas Zachary - [[STAC Goodcole]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/8 - B - 2 Eliz - - George Garnard v William Benger, William Palmes | + | *STAC 5/G26/4 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Richard Geale v Thomas Taplin, John Skriggin et al - [[STAC Geale]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/9 - C I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gooche v Cyprian Sallowes, Robert Werlich et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/5 - B - 9 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Gifford v John Greatepatch, Jane Lane, Thomas Lane et al - [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/10 - B - - - Matthew Greene v Thomas Morren | + | *STAC 5/G26/6 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Grey v Thomas Hindeman, John Hindeman, Henry Gilbert et al - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/11 - B - 9 Eliz - Gloucestershire - The Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral of Gloscester, v William Bawdrippe, John Lloyd et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - Hampshire - William Gouldwire v Edward Barrow, George Tinker et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/12 - Rn - - - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Perkes | + | *STAC 5/G26/8 - B - 2 Eliz - - George Garnard v William Benger, William Palmes - [[STAC Garner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/13 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - John Garnons v Robert Vaughan, Thomas Williams et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/9 - C I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gooche v Cyprian Sallowes, Robert Werlich et al - [[STAC Gooch]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/14 - B - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey alias Cowper v Robert Hawes, Thomas Petty et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/10 - B - - - Matthew Greene v Thomas Morren - [[STAC Green]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Jane Gerrard v Raldolph Astone, Robert Astone, Thomas Lyons et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/11 - B - 9 Eliz - Gloucestershire - The Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral of Gloscester, v William Bawdrippe, John Lloyd et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/16 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Godbold v Richard Marriot, Alice Marriot | + | *STAC 5/G26/12 - Rn - - Warwickshire - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Perkes - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/17 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Garnon v Peter Lone | + | *STAC 5/G26/13 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - John Garnons v Robert Vaughan, Thomas Williams et al - [[STAC Garnons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Martha Grocer v Robert Asterley, Humphrey Spooner et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/14 - B - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey alias Cowper v Robert Hawes, Thomas Petty et al - [[STAC Godfrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/19 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Hugh Graves v Leonard White | + | *STAC 5/G26/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Jane Gerrard v Raldolph Astone, Robert Astone, Thomas Lyons et al - [[STAC Gerrard]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Edward Gerling v John Goppett | + | *STAC 5/G26/16 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Godbold v Richard Marriot, Alice Marriot - [[STAC Godbold]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/21 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Gent v Henry Wentworth, Edward Montague et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/17 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Garnon v Peter Lone - [[STAC Garnons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gunne v John Hamlyn et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Martha Grocer v Robert Asterley, Humphrey Spooner et al - [[STAC Grocer]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/23 - Rr - 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Glassington v Robert Rogers, William Hiller et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/19 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Hugh Graves v Leonard White - [[STAC Grove]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/24 - C I D - 17 Eliz - - Henry Gilberd v Robert Fower, Henry Fower et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Gerling v John Goppett - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/25 - B A Rn Rr C - 29 Eliz - - John Gibson, Robert Liddall v James Ogle | + | *STAC 5/G26/21 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Gent v Henry Wentworth, Edward Montague et al - [[STAC Gent]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/26 - B A Rn - - - Ematt Grey v Thomas Mounson | + | *STAC 5/G26/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gunne v John Hamlyn et al - [[STAC Gunne]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Griffith v William Lewis, Richard William et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/23 - Rr - 35 Eliz - Surrey - Nicholas Glassington v Robert Rogers, William Hiller et al - [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/28 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - William Gwilym v William Bulkley Sr, John Price et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/24 - C I D - 17 Eliz - Suffolk - Henry Gilberd v Robert Fower, Henry Fower et al - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/29 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Gross v Jasper Maine | + | *STAC 5/G26/25 - B A Rn Rr C - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - John Gibson, Robert Liddall v James Ogle - [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/30 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gouldingham v Thomas Ovington, William Nobbes | + | *STAC 5/G26/26 - B A Rn - - - Ematt Grey v Thomas Mounson - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/31 - A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Gawyn v Owen Bacon | + | *STAC 5/G26/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - Anglesey - Richard Griffith v William Lewis, Richard William et al - [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/32 - D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v Thomas Haslopp, John Haslopp, Thomas Goulesborough | + | *STAC 5/G26/28 - B A C - 38 Eliz - Anglesey - William Gwilym v William Bulkley Sr, John Price et al - [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/33 - B - - - Joanne Gibbard alias Doungil v John Hobb, Thomas Deacon et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/29 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Gross v Jasper Maine - [[STAC Grosse]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/34 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gyllard alias Jeffery v Thomas Young, Martin Cunstable et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/30 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gouldingham v Thomas Ovington, William Nobbes - [[STAC Goldingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/35 - I D - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Gatticar v Thomas Whorwood, John Jordan et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/31 - A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Gawyn v Owen Bacon - [[STAC Gawen]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/36 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Henry Goring v William Scottesford alias Scotchesford, John Baker | + | *STAC 5/G26/32 - D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v Thomas Haslopp, John Haslopp, Thomas Goulesborough - [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/37 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gatche v John Bastard | + | *STAC 5/G26/33 - B - 38 Eliz - - Joanne Gibbard alias Doungil v John Hobb, Thomas Deacon et al - [[STAC Gibbard]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/38 - B A Rr C I D - 44 Eliz - - Rose Godbold, William Godbold v Margaret Colley, Clement Tokley, Francis Manock et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/34 - I D - 23 Eliz - Devon - John Gyllard alias Jeffery v Thomas Young, Martin Cunstable et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G26/39 - B - - - John Gifford v William Anson, Robert Stinton alias Stephenson et al | + | |
− | *STAC 5/G26/40 - B - 16 Eliz - - Alice Gawen v George Grey, Thomas Grey, Henry Grey et al | + | *STAC 5/G26/35 - I D - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Gatticar v Thomas Whorwood, John Jordan et al - [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
+ | *STAC 5/G26/36 - I D - 33 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Goring v William Scottesford alias Scotchesford, John Baker - [[STAC co Sussex]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/G26/37 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gatche v John Bastard - [[STAC Gatch]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/G26/38 - B A Rr C I D - 44 Eliz - - Rose Godbold, William Godbold v Margaret Colley, Clement Tokley, Francis Manock et al - [[STAC Godbold]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/G26/39 - B - - - John Gifford v William Anson, Robert Stinton alias Stephenson et al - [[STAC Gifford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/G26/40 - B - 16 Eliz - - Alice Gawen v George Grey, Thomas Grey, Henry Grey et al - [[STAC Gawen]] | ||
'''G27''' | '''G27''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/G27/1 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graunt, Mary Graunt v Katherine Permwtt, William Permett | + | *STAC 5/G27/1 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graunt, Mary Graunt v Katherine Permwtt, William Permett - [[STAC Graunt]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/2 - B - 16 Eliz - - Robert Gascone, Ralph Clarke v Jervis Shaw, Anthony Turner et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/2 - B - 16 Eliz - - Robert Gascone, Ralph Clarke v Jervis Shaw, Anthony Turner et al - [[STAC Gascoigne]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/3 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Gwilliam [ Gllm ] v John Smith, John Green et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/3 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Gwilliam [ Gllm ] v John Smith, John Green et al - [[STAC Gillam]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/4 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gooding v William Allen | + | *STAC 5/G27/4 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gooding v William Allen - [[STAC Gooding]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/5 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Joane Gardiner v Sir Richard Roger, Thomas Rabbits, Francis Rabbits et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/5 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Joane Gardiner v Sir Richard Roger, Thomas Rabbits, Francis Rabbits et al - [[STAC Gardiner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/6 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v Thomas Ellis, William Sander et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/6 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v Thomas Ellis, William Sander et al - [[STAC Gregory]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/7 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Henry Grey v John Green, Nicholas Webb | + | *STAC 5/G27/7 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Henry Grey v John Green, Nicholas Webb - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/8 - B - 11 Eliz - - George Gale v Thomas Hutchins | + | *STAC 5/G27/8 - B - 11 Eliz - - George Gale v Thomas Hutchins - [[STAC Gale]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/9 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Arthur Young, John Ladbrooke et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/9 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Arthur Young, John Ladbrooke et al - [[STAC Greville]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/10 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Goulding v Nicholas Sharpe, Edmund Sharpe, John Flower et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/10 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Goulding v Nicholas Sharpe, Edmund Sharpe, John Flower et al - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/11 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - William Grime, Jane Grime v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Drye | + | *STAC 5/G27/11 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Grime, Jane Grime v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Drye - [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/12 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Margery Gingell,Walter Gingell, Nicholas Fawlkner | + | *STAC 5/G27/12 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Margery Gingell,Walter Gingell, Nicholas Fawlkner - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/13 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Green v Francis Atwell, Arthur Sandiford et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/13 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Green v Francis Atwell, Arthur Sandiford et al - [[STAC Green]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gerram v George Field, Mary Field | + | *STAC 5/G27/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gerram v George Field, Mary Field - [[STAC Gerram]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/15 - A - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Gaudey v Thomas Grenling, Thomas Weche | + | *STAC 5/G27/15 - A - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Gaudey v Thomas Grenling, Thomas Weche - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/16 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Lodowich Grevill v Ann Turrell, Lawrence Pake et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/16 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Lodowich Grevill v Ann Turrell, Lawrence Pake et al - [[STAC Greville]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/17 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Charles Grills v Richard Wood, John Put et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/17 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Charles Grills v Richard Wood, John Put et al - [[STAC Grills]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Christian Gulliford v William Bryne | + | *STAC 5/G27/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Christian Gulliford v William Bryne - [[STAC Guilford]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/19 - B - 20 Eliz - - William Grys v John Dowsings, Robert Bayley | + | *STAC 5/G27/19 - B - 20 Eliz - Norfolk - William Grys v John Dowsings, Robert Bayley - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/20 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Goodman v Henry Paine, John Paine, William Paine, Robert Fawxe | + | *STAC 5/G27/20 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Goodman v Henry Paine, John Paine, William Paine, Robert Fawxe - [[STAC Goodman]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Grindon v Richard Cholmondley et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Grindon v Richard Cholmondley et al - [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Fabyan Gymber v Francis Bradburn et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Fabyan Gymber v Francis Bradburn et al - [[STAC Gimber]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Greyshut v William Mill, Henry Rakestraw et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - Hampshire - Henry Greyshut v William Mill, Henry Rakestraw et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Greyshot v Peter Waller, John Page Jr et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - Hampshire - Henry Greyshot v Peter Waller, John Page Jr et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/25 - D - 38 Eliz - - Lady Ann Greysham v Robert Carleton | + | *STAC 5/G27/25 - D - 38 Eliz - - Lady Ann Greysham v Robert Carleton - [[STAC Gresham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Granger, Edward Brabazon v James Fitzherbert, Edward Carleton et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Granger, Edward Brabazon v James Fitzherbert, Edward Carleton et al - [[STAC Granger]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Roger Grey, Arthur Grey v Thomas Foster, John Hall et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Roger Grey, Arthur Grey v Thomas Foster, John Hall et al - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/28 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Gawdy v Robert Cottrell, Thomas Wingfield | + | *STAC 5/G27/28 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Gawdy v Robert Cottrell, Thomas Wingfield - [[STAC Gawdy]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/29 - B Dr - - - William Gramland v Lawrence Wistlate | + | *STAC 5/G27/29 - B Dr - - - William Gramland v Lawrence Wistlate - [[STAC Gramland]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/30 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Clarke, Thomas Over et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/30 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Clarke, Thomas Over et al - [[STAC Greville]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/31 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v John Bolden | + | *STAC 5/G27/31 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v John Bolden - [[STAC Gooch]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Giles Gylson v Christopher Worley, William Demock et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Giles Gylson v Christopher Worley, William Demock et al - see also [[STAC Gilson]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/33 - B A C - 37 Eliz - - Edward Gerling v Agnes Salter | + | *STAC 5/G27/33 - B A C - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Gerling v Agnes Salter - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/34 - B A Rn Rr - - - William Gent v Richard Banister, Thomas Allott et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/34 - B A Rn Rr - - - William Gent v Richard Banister, Thomas Allott et al - [[STAC Gent]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/35 - B - - - William | + | *STAC 5/G27/35 - B - - Brecon - William Goch v John Games, Walter Games, Richard Jeffery et al - [[STAC co Brecon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/36 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Gravle, John Miles v Richard Battell, Affable Battell, Richard Harvey et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/36 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Gravle, John Miles v Richard Battell, Affable Battell, Richard Harvey et al - [[STAC Graveley]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Luke Garnowns v Walter York | + | *STAC 5/G27/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Luke Garnowns v Walter York - [[STAC Garnons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graves v John Heyton, Robert Yater | + | *STAC 5/G27/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graves v John Heyton, Robert Yater - [[STAC Graves]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/39 - Dr - 39 Eliz - - Ann Gosling v James Osborne et al | + | *STAC 5/G27/39 - Dr - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - Ann Gosling v James Osborne et al - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G27/40 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Gayre v Ezechiel | + | *STAC 5/G27/40 - B A - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Gayre v Ezechiel Gross, Edward Smith et al - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | '''G28''' | + | ''' G28 Boxed STAC 5/G28/1-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/G28/1 - A - 41 Eliz - - James Gardnar v Thomas Norton | + | *STAC 5/G28/1 - A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Gardnar v Thomas Norton - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/2 - B - 37 Eliz - - Alvery Greenaway v Anthony Harrison, Guy Hayward | + | *STAC 5/G28/2 - B - 37 Eliz - Warwickshire - Alvery Greenaway v Anthony Harrison, Guy Hayward - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/3 - B A Rn C I D - 25 Eliz - - Agnes Gardnar, John Gardnar v Daniell Willis, James Kettle et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/3 - B A Rn C I D - 25 Eliz - - Agnes Gardnar, John Gardnar v Daniell Willis, James Kettle et al - [[STAC Gardiner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/4 - A Rn - - - Gilbert Gerard, Thomas Legge v John Pendylton | + | *STAC 5/G28/4 - A Rn - - - Gilbert Gerard, Thomas Legge v John Pendylton - [[STAC Gerrard]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/5 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacy | + | *STAC 5/G28/5 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacy - [[STAC Grosvenor]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/6 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Philip Gardynar v Edward Bushell, Thomas Bushell | + | *STAC 5/G28/6 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Philip Gardynar v Edward Bushell, Thomas Bushell - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/7 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Grene v John Hales et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/7 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Grene v John Hales et al - [[STAC Green]] - [[STAC Gardiner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Garnons v James Warner | + | *STAC 5/G28/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Garnons v James Warner - [[STAC Garnons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/9 - I - - - Richard Grey v Richard Hill | + | *STAC 5/G28/9 - I - - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hill - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/10 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Garnett v Laurence Brooke, Joan Emery et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/10 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Garnett v Laurence Brooke, Joan Emery et al - [[STAC Garnett]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/11 - B - 37 Eliz - - John Garnons v Thomas Cowper | + | *STAC 5/G28/11 - B - 37 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Garnons v Thomas Cowper - [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Degory Green v Andrew Adam alias James | + | *STAC 5/G28/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Degory Green v Andrew Adam alias James - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/13 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Gallant v John Kirks, John Ostler et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/13 - B A - 19 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Gallant v John Kirks, John Ostler et al - [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/14 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Groves v John Peirson, John Elsewicke | + | *STAC 5/G28/14 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Groves v John Peirson, John Elsewicke - [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/15 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Ann Gawlton v Philip Skinner, Hugh Hawkins et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/15 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Ann Gawlton v Philip Skinner, Hugh Hawkins et al - [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - - William Gladwin v John Nightingale, Richard Jenkinson | + | *STAC 5/G28/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - - William Gladwin v John Nightingale, Richard Jenkinson - [[STAC Gladwin]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/17 - A - 34 Eliz - - Henry Gilbert v Ambrose Cockerell | + | *STAC 5/G28/17 - A - 34 Eliz - - Henry Gilbert v Ambrose Cockerell - [[STAC Gilbert] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Barnard Goold v Richard Kidgell, John Slade et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Barnard Goold v Richard Kidgell, John Slade et al - [[STAC Gould]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Christopher Grimston v John | + | *STAC 5/G28/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - Norfolk - Christopher Grimston v John Barnewell, John Reade, Nicholas Albon - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/20 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gotts v William Felton, Stephen Porter | + | *STAC 5/G28/20 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - Richard Gotts v William Felton, Stephen Porter - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/21 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Goodyeare v Thomas Weldon | + | *STAC 5/G28/21 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Goodyeare v Thomas Weldon - [[STAC Goodyear]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/22 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - - William Green v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Dry et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/22 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Green v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Dry et al - [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/23 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Gayer v | + | *STAC 5/G28/23 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Gayer v Ezechiell Gross - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/24 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Matthew Grove v Mary Ann Hardyng, John Curydon, Elizabeth Curydon | + | *STAC 5/G28/24 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Wiltshire - Matthew Grove v Mary Ann Hardyng, John Curydon, Elizabeth Curydon - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/25 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Goddard v John Carter et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/25 - I D - 25 Eliz - Hampshire - William Goddard v John Carter et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/26 - B C I D - 22 Eliz - - John Gellard alias Jeffrye v Robert Smith, Philip Godfrey et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/26 - B C I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - John Gellard alias Jeffrye v Robert Smith, Philip Godfrey et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Green v Edward Everard, Bennit Stares | + | *STAC 5/G28/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Green v Edward Everard, Bennit Stares - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/28 - B A I D - 39 Eliz - - Bernard Gold v Ellize Gaylarde, Lionel Harrison | + | *STAC 5/G28/28 - B A I D - 39 Eliz - - Bernard Gold v Ellize Gaylarde, Lionel Harrison - [[STAC Gould]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/29 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Gowre v Sir Matthew Arundell, William Sherley | + | *STAC 5/G28/29 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Gowre v Sir Matthew Arundell, William Sherley - [[STAC Gower]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/30 - B A Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby, Germain Haynes et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/30 - B A Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby, Germain Haynes et al - [[STAC Gerrard]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/31 - Rr - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Glynne v Thomas Owen et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/31 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Glynne v Thomas Owen et al - [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Joan Grips, James Grips v Nicholas Dyer, Robert Cornish et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Joan Grips, James Grips v Nicholas Dyer, Robert Cornish et al - [[STAC Grip]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Ann Goslett v Stephen Price et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Ann Goslett v Stephen Price et al - [[STAC Goslett]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/34 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William | + | *STAC 5/G28/34 - I D - 22 Eliz - Norfolk - William Gates, Agnes Gats v George Diggle, Thomas Holme - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/35 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Hugh Groves v Leonard White | + | *STAC 5/G28/35 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Hugh Groves v Leonard White - [[STAC Grove]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/36 - I - - - Richard Grey v Richard Hill | + | *STAC 5/G28/36 - I - - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hill - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - William Grover v Edward Charnells, William Warner, John Salisbury et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Grover v William Charnells, Edward Charnells, William Warner, John Salisbury et al - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/38 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - - Isaac Glassington v John Lambert, Edward Rogers et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/38 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Surrey - Isaac Glassington v John Lambert, Edward Rogers et al - [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/39 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Philip Gardnar v Edward Bushell, Edward Wolmer et al | + | *STAC 5/G28/39 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Philip Gardnar v Edward Bushell, Edward Wolmer et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G28/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Godfrey Garret v Charles Cornwallis | + | *STAC 5/G28/40 - B A I D - 44 Eliz - Norfolk - Godfrey Garret v Charles Cornwallis - [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
'''G29''' | '''G29''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/G29/1 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Gervoise v John Streatham | + | *STAC 5/G29/1 - I D - 25 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Gervoise v John Streatham - [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/2 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Geare v Christopher Forthe, John West et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/2 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Geare v Christopher Forthe, John West et al - [[STAC Geere]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gorges v Anthony Risby, Richard Scoby et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gorges v Anthony Risby, Richard Scoby et al - [[STAC Gorges]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley | + | *STAC 5/G29/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Anglesey - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley - [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Garner v Thomas Asbatche, Roger Asbatche, William Harding et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Garner v Thomas Asbatche, Roger Asbatche, William Harding et al - [[STAC Garner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/6 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Gering v Joan Stephens, Richard Stephens, Thomas Cowley et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/6 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Gering v Joan Stephens, Richard Stephens, Thomas Cowley et al - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gibson v Richard Tryndell et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gibson v Richard Tryndell et al - [[STAC Gibson]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 7 Eliz - - Agnes Grimes [Crimes], Ellis Grimes [Crimes] v Robert Prydeaux, William Forster et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 7 Eliz - - Agnes Grimes [Crimes], Ellis Grimes [Crimes] v Robert Prydeaux, William Forster et al - [[STAC Grime]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/9 - A - 39 Eliz - - Ezekiell Grosse v John Trewycke et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/9 - A - 39 Eliz - Cornwall - Ezekiell Grosse v John Trewycke et al - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/10 - B A I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Grantland v Richard Hill, Anthony Hill, Andrew Payne et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/10 - B A I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Grantland v Richard Hill, Anthony Hill, Andrew Payne et al - [[STAC Grantland]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/11 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Grimwade, William Moore et al v Nicholas Fidler, John Hazell | + | *STAC 5/G29/11 - I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - William Grimwade, William Moore et al v Nicholas Fidler, John Hazell - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/12 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Glemham v William Dysney | + | *STAC 5/G29/12 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Glemham v William Dysney - [[STAC Glemham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/13 - Rr - - - John Golding et al v Anthony Frere, John Basingthwaite | + | *STAC 5/G29/13 - Rr - - - John Golding et al v Anthony Frere, John Basingthwaite - [[STAC Goldingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/14 - I - - - William Goslet v John Chambers et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/14 - I - - - William Goslet v John Chambers et al - [[STAC Goslett]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/15 - Rn - - - Elizabeth Grove v John Draper et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/15 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Grove v John Draper et al - [[STAC Grove]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/16 - B - 36 Eliz - - Joane Glover v Thomas Cordwen, Christopher Jones et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/16 - B - 36 Eliz - - Joane Glover v Thomas Cordwen, Christopher Jones et al - [[STAC Glover]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/17 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - William Grover v William Charnells, Edward Charnells | + | *STAC 5/G29/17 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Grover v William Charnells, Edward Charnells - - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham et al - [[STAC Gresham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Gollingham v John Basingwaite | + | *STAC 5/G29/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Gollingham v John Basingwaite - [[STAC Goldingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/20 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - John Goodman v John Harvey, Walter Hythe et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/20 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - John Goodman v John Harvey, Walter Hythe et al - [[STAC Goodman]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/21 - Rn - 21 Eliz - - William Glynn v John ap Maddock ap Hugh | + | *STAC 5/G29/21 - Rn - 21 Eliz - Caernarvon - William Glynn v John ap Maddock ap Hugh - [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/22 - I - - - Thomas Garrat v Price Morgan | + | *STAC 5/G29/22 - I - - London - Thomas Garrat v Price Morgan - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/23 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Lewes Gunter v Meredith Morgan | + | *STAC 5/G29/23 - I D - 33 Eliz - Brecon - Lewes Gunter v Meredith Morgan - [[STAC co Brecon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/24 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Digory Grenville v Andrew Adam alias James | + | *STAC 5/G29/24 - C I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Digory Grenville v Andrew Adam alias James - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/25 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Sir Folk Greville v Sir Henry Bromley et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/25 - I D - 26 Eliz - Worcestershire - Sir Folk Greville v Sir Henry Bromley et al - [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Gittins, John Dawes, Margaret Dawes v James Clifford, Rowland Wilcox et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Gittins, John Dawes, Margaret Dawes v James Clifford, Rowland Wilcox et al - [[STAC Gittins]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/27 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Adams, John Ley et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/27 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Adams, John Ley et al - [[STAC Gilbert]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/28 - B - 43 Eliz - - Godfrey Garret v John Gill, Robert Petty et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/28 - B - 43 Eliz - - Godfrey Garret v John Gill, Robert Petty et al - [[STAC Garrett]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Grey v Richard Hall | + | *STAC 5/G29/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hall - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/30 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Gascoigne v John Rookby, Peter Smith et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/30 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - William Gascoigne v John Rookby, Peter Smith et al - [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerard v Sir Ralph Egerton | + | *STAC 5/G29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - Somerset - Sir Gilbert Gerard v Sir Ralph Egerton - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Gee v Robert Parrat | + | *STAC 5/G29/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Gee v Robert Parrat - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/33 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Faith Gibson, Thomas Gibson v Robert Walker, Thomas Wright et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/33 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Faith Gibson, Thomas Gibson v Robert Walker, Thomas Wright et al - [[STAC Gibson]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/34 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Gawme v William Goddard, Edmond Ludbon et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/34 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Gawme v William Goddard, Edmond Ludbon et al - [[STAC Gawen]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Godsalve v John Balls, Nicholas Ellis | + | *STAC 5/G29/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Godsalve v John Balls, Nicholas Ellis - [[STAC Godsalve]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/36 - B A | + | *STAC 5/G29/36 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Anthony Godwyn v Nicholas Bolting, William Brookman et al - [[STAC Goodwin]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/37 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Giles v John Lackyngton et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/37 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Giles v John Lackyngton et al - [[STAC Giles]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/38 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Gonnel v William Jones, John Barwell et al | + | *STAC 5/G29/38 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Gonnel v William Jones, John Barwell et al - [[STAC Gonnell]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/39 - B A Rn Rr - - - Thomas Glemham v Richard Dysney | + | *STAC 5/G29/39 - B A Rn Rr - - - Thomas Glemham v Richard Dysney - [[STAC Glemham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G29/40 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacey | + | *STAC 5/G29/40 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacey - [[STAC Grosvenor]] |
'''G30''' | '''G30''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/G30/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Grey v Roger Woodrington, Henry Woodrington, William Corneby et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Grey v Roger Woodrington, Henry Woodrington, William Corneby et al - [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/2 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Grove v Humphrey Dallowe, George Draper et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/2 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Grove v Humphrey Dallowe, George Draper et al - [[STAC Grove]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/3 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby | + | *STAC 5/G30/3 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby - [[STAC Gerrard]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/4 - B A - 4 Eliz - - John Gill v James Allen, William Allen | + | *STAC 5/G30/4 - B A - 4 Eliz - - John Gill v James Allen, William Allen - [[STAC Gill]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/6 - B - - - John Giste, John Ayre v John Babicombe, Aldridge Stockham et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/5 - I D - 44 Eliz - Wiltshire - Anthony Gleed v John Gillam, Robert Price - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/7 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Grafton, Mary Grafton v William Garrett, Henry Carrington et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/6 - B - - - John Giste, John Ayre v John Babicombe, Aldridge Stockham et al - [[STAC Gist]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/8 - C I D - 21 Eliz - - John Giles v John Somaster et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/7 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Grafton, Mary Grafton v William Garrett, Henry Carrington et al - [[STAC Grafton]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Gregory, John Chamberlain v John Jefferys, James Dantesey et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/8 - C I D - 21 Eliz - Devon - John Giles v John Somaster et al - [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/10 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Francis Griffin v Jasper Butter, William Parsons et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Gregory, John Chamberlain v John Jefferys, James Dantesey et al - [[STAC Gregory]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/11 - - - - Richard Grey, William Barnes v | + | *STAC 5/G30/10 - I D - 13 Eliz - Cheshire - Francis Griffin v Jasper Butter, William Parsons et al - [[STAC co Chester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/12 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Sir Henry Grey v Humfry Sadler, John Horsington et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/11 - - - - Richard Grey, William Barnes v - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/13 - B A I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Gildon v Katherine Cogger | + | *STAC 5/G30/12 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Sir Henry Grey v Humfry Sadler, John Horsington et al - [[STAC Grey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/14 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Anthony Gleed v Elizabeth Ryman, Edmund Gwilliam et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/13 - B A I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Gildon v Katherine Cogger - [[STAC Gildon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/15 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - Hugh Grasebroke, Margaret Grasebroke v John Friston et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/14 - B A - 43 Eliz - Wiltshire - Anthony Gleed v Elizabeth Ryman, Edmund Gwilliam et al - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/16 - B A Rn Rr - - - Henry Gee v Robert Hulme | + | *STAC 5/G30/15 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Hugh Grasebroke, Margaret Grasebroke v John Friston et al - [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/17 - I D - - - Henry Grayshot v William Mill, William Norris et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/16 - B A Rn Rr - - Lancashire - Henry Gee v Robert Hulme - [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/18 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Glynn v Thomas Owen, Meredith ap Hugh ap Owen | + | *STAC 5/G30/17 - I D - - Hampshire - Henry Grayshot v William Mill, William Norris et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/19 - B - 13 Eliz - - Elizabeth Goodale, Alice Goodale v William Come, Robert Vaughan et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/18 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Glynn v Thomas Owen, Meredith ap Hugh ap Owen - [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Phillip Gardyner v Edward Bussel et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/19 - B - 13 Eliz - - Elizabeth Goodale, Alice Goodale v William Come, Robert Vaughan et al - [[STAC Goodale]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v Robert Werlitch et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Phillip Gardyner v Edward Bussel et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/22 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - William Gascoyne v Anthony Rooksby, Peter Smith et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Middlesex - Richard Gooch v Robert Werlitch et al - [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/23 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - - William Glynn v Ellis Griffith | + | *STAC 5/G30/22 - Rr - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - William Gascoyne v Anthony Rooksby, Peter Smith et al - [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/24 - B - 45 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v Roger Hanson, John Trigger et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/23 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - William Glynn v Ellis Griffith - [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Mary Dickinson et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/24 - B - 45 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v Roger Hanson, John Trigger et al - [[STAC Gargrave]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/26 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Jane Garnons v Rowland Vaughan, Richard Hoskins et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - Somerset - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Mary Dickinson et al - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/27 - Rn - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Gaywine v Edmund Somerset | + | *STAC 5/G30/26 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Jane Garnons v Rowland Vaughan, Richard Hoskins et al - [[STAC Garnons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/28 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Gouldingham, Edward Eden et al v Anthony Freer, John Basigwaite et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/27 - Rn - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Gaywine v Edmund Somerset - [[STAC Gawen]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/29 - Rr - 45 Eliz - - Francis Green v Richard Burdett, Nicholas Burdett, Alexander Risworth | + | *STAC 5/G30/28 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Gouldingham, Edward Eden et al v Anthony Freer, John Basigwaite et al - [[STAC Goldingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/30 - Rr - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey v Thomas Peacock, Robert Hawes et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/29 - Rr - 45 Eliz - - Francis Green v Richard Burdett, Nicholas Burdett, Alexander Risworth - [[STAC Green]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/31 - Rr - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gouch v Robert Werlitch, Ciprian Sallowse | + | *STAC 5/G30/30 - Rr - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey v Thomas Peacock, Robert Hawes et al - [[STAC Godfrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/32 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gibon v John Sweet, Johan Warren | + | *STAC 5/G30/31 - Rr - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gouch v Robert Werlitch, Ciprian Sallowse - [[STAC Gooch]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/33 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Ezechiel Grosse v John Treweeck | + | *STAC 5/G30/32 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gibon v John Sweet, Johan Warren - [[STAC Gibbons]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/34 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - Lodowick Grivill v Francis Holwey, Richard Boulton et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/33 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Cornwall - Ezechiel Grosse v John Treweeck - [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gouch, William Gouch v Clement Bacon, Wm Gouch Sr et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/34 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - Lodowick Grivill v Francis Holwey, Richard Boulton et al - [[STAC Greville]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - - John Goodwin v Richard Norton | + | *STAC 5/G30/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gouch, William Gouch v Clement Bacon, Wm Gouch Sr et al - [[STAC Gooch]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/37 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Gardiner v Henry Land, Richard Rither et al | + | *STAC 5/G30/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - - John Goodwin v Richard Norton - [[STAC Goodwin]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/38 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Grose v Henry Biskey | + | *STAC 5/G30/37 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Gardiner v Henry Land, Richard Rither et al - [[STAC Gardiner]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/39 - B A - 25 Eliz - - John Grey v Robert Wetherington, James Wethrington, Robert Blackeden | + | *STAC 5/G30/38 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Grose v Henry Biskey - [[STAC Grosse]] |
− | *STAC 5/G30/40 - B - 45 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Craine, John Prittyman Sr, John Prettyman Jr | + | *STAC 5/G30/39 - B A - 25 Eliz - Northumberland - John Grey v Robert Wetherington, James Wethrington, Robert Blackeden - [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
+ | *STAC 5/G30/40 - B - 45 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Craine, John Prittyman Sr, John Prettyman Jr - [[STAC Gilbert]] |
Latest revision as of 08:50, 28 February 2024
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
G26 Boxed STAC 5/G26/1-40
- STAC 5/G26/1 - B - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Grene, Charles Grys v William Prestone, Richard Willson et al - STAC Green
- STAC 5/G26/2 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Grounds v John Avery, Richard Naishe et al - STAC Groundy
- STAC 5/G26/3 - B A Rn Rr - 44 Eliz - - Joane Goodcoole, John Tomes v Thomas Zachary - STAC Goodcole
- STAC 5/G26/4 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Richard Geale v Thomas Taplin, John Skriggin et al - STAC Geale
- STAC 5/G26/5 - B - 9 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Gifford v John Greatepatch, Jane Lane, Thomas Lane et al - STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/G26/6 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Grey v Thomas Hindeman, John Hindeman, Henry Gilbert et al - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G26/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - Hampshire - William Gouldwire v Edward Barrow, George Tinker et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/G26/8 - B - 2 Eliz - - George Garnard v William Benger, William Palmes - STAC Garner
- STAC 5/G26/9 - C I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gooche v Cyprian Sallowes, Robert Werlich et al - STAC Gooch
- STAC 5/G26/10 - B - - - Matthew Greene v Thomas Morren - STAC Green
- STAC 5/G26/11 - B - 9 Eliz - Gloucestershire - The Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral of Gloscester, v William Bawdrippe, John Lloyd et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/G26/12 - Rn - - Warwickshire - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Perkes - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/G26/13 - Rn - 33 Eliz - - John Garnons v Robert Vaughan, Thomas Williams et al - STAC Garnons
- STAC 5/G26/14 - B - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey alias Cowper v Robert Hawes, Thomas Petty et al - STAC Godfrey
- STAC 5/G26/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Jane Gerrard v Raldolph Astone, Robert Astone, Thomas Lyons et al - STAC Gerrard
- STAC 5/G26/16 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Godbold v Richard Marriot, Alice Marriot - STAC Godbold
- STAC 5/G26/17 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Garnon v Peter Lone - STAC Garnons
- STAC 5/G26/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Martha Grocer v Robert Asterley, Humphrey Spooner et al - STAC Grocer
- STAC 5/G26/19 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Hugh Graves v Leonard White - STAC Grove
- STAC 5/G26/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Gerling v John Goppett - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G26/21 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Gent v Henry Wentworth, Edward Montague et al - STAC Gent
- STAC 5/G26/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gunne v John Hamlyn et al - STAC Gunne
- STAC 5/G26/23 - Rr - 35 Eliz - Surrey - Nicholas Glassington v Robert Rogers, William Hiller et al - STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/G26/24 - C I D - 17 Eliz - Suffolk - Henry Gilberd v Robert Fower, Henry Fower et al - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G26/25 - B A Rn Rr C - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - John Gibson, Robert Liddall v James Ogle - STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/G26/26 - B A Rn - - - Ematt Grey v Thomas Mounson - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G26/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - Anglesey - Richard Griffith v William Lewis, Richard William et al - STAC co Anglesey
- STAC 5/G26/28 - B A C - 38 Eliz - Anglesey - William Gwilym v William Bulkley Sr, John Price et al - STAC co Anglesey
- STAC 5/G26/29 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Gross v Jasper Maine - STAC Grosse
- STAC 5/G26/30 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gouldingham v Thomas Ovington, William Nobbes - STAC Goldingham
- STAC 5/G26/31 - A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Gawyn v Owen Bacon - STAC Gawen
- STAC 5/G26/32 - D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v Thomas Haslopp, John Haslopp, Thomas Goulesborough - STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/G26/33 - B - 38 Eliz - - Joanne Gibbard alias Doungil v John Hobb, Thomas Deacon et al - STAC Gibbard
- STAC 5/G26/34 - I D - 23 Eliz - Devon - John Gyllard alias Jeffery v Thomas Young, Martin Cunstable et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/G26/35 - I D - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Gatticar v Thomas Whorwood, John Jordan et al - STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/G26/36 - I D - 33 Eliz - Sussex - Henry Goring v William Scottesford alias Scotchesford, John Baker - STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/G26/37 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gatche v John Bastard - STAC Gatch
- STAC 5/G26/38 - B A Rr C I D - 44 Eliz - - Rose Godbold, William Godbold v Margaret Colley, Clement Tokley, Francis Manock et al - STAC Godbold
- STAC 5/G26/39 - B - - - John Gifford v William Anson, Robert Stinton alias Stephenson et al - STAC Gifford
- STAC 5/G26/40 - B - 16 Eliz - - Alice Gawen v George Grey, Thomas Grey, Henry Grey et al - STAC Gawen
G27
- STAC 5/G27/1 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graunt, Mary Graunt v Katherine Permwtt, William Permett - STAC Graunt
- STAC 5/G27/2 - B - 16 Eliz - - Robert Gascone, Ralph Clarke v Jervis Shaw, Anthony Turner et al - STAC Gascoigne
- STAC 5/G27/3 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Gwilliam [ Gllm ] v John Smith, John Green et al - STAC Gillam
- STAC 5/G27/4 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Gooding v William Allen - STAC Gooding
- STAC 5/G27/5 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Joane Gardiner v Sir Richard Roger, Thomas Rabbits, Francis Rabbits et al - STAC Gardiner
- STAC 5/G27/6 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v Thomas Ellis, William Sander et al - STAC Gregory
- STAC 5/G27/7 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Henry Grey v John Green, Nicholas Webb - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G27/8 - B - 11 Eliz - - George Gale v Thomas Hutchins - STAC Gale
- STAC 5/G27/9 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Arthur Young, John Ladbrooke et al - STAC Greville
- STAC 5/G27/10 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Goulding v Nicholas Sharpe, Edmund Sharpe, John Flower et al - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G27/11 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Grime, Jane Grime v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Drye - STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/G27/12 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Margery Gingell,Walter Gingell, Nicholas Fawlkner - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/G27/13 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Green v Francis Atwell, Arthur Sandiford et al - STAC Green
- STAC 5/G27/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Gerram v George Field, Mary Field - STAC Gerram
- STAC 5/G27/15 - A - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Gaudey v Thomas Grenling, Thomas Weche - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G27/16 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Lodowich Grevill v Ann Turrell, Lawrence Pake et al - STAC Greville
- STAC 5/G27/17 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Charles Grills v Richard Wood, John Put et al - STAC Grills
- STAC 5/G27/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Christian Gulliford v William Bryne - STAC Guilford
- STAC 5/G27/19 - B - 20 Eliz - Norfolk - William Grys v John Dowsings, Robert Bayley - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/G27/20 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Goodman v Henry Paine, John Paine, William Paine, Robert Fawxe - STAC Goodman
- STAC 5/G27/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Thomas Grindon v Richard Cholmondley et al - STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/G27/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Fabyan Gymber v Francis Bradburn et al - STAC Gimber
- STAC 5/G27/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - Hampshire - Henry Greyshut v William Mill, Henry Rakestraw et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/G27/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - Hampshire - Henry Greyshot v Peter Waller, John Page Jr et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/G27/25 - D - 38 Eliz - - Lady Ann Greysham v Robert Carleton - STAC Gresham
- STAC 5/G27/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Granger, Edward Brabazon v James Fitzherbert, Edward Carleton et al - STAC Granger
- STAC 5/G27/27 - B - 43 Eliz - - Roger Grey, Arthur Grey v Thomas Foster, John Hall et al - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G27/28 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Thomas Gawdy v Robert Cottrell, Thomas Wingfield - STAC Gawdy
- STAC 5/G27/29 - B Dr - - - William Gramland v Lawrence Wistlate - STAC Gramland
- STAC 5/G27/30 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Lodowick Grevill v Thomas Clarke, Thomas Over et al - STAC Greville
- STAC 5/G27/31 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v John Bolden - STAC Gooch
- STAC 5/G27/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Giles Gylson v Christopher Worley, William Demock et al - see also STAC Gilson
- STAC 5/G27/33 - B A C - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Gerling v Agnes Salter - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G27/34 - B A Rn Rr - - - William Gent v Richard Banister, Thomas Allott et al - STAC Gent
- STAC 5/G27/35 - B - - Brecon - William Goch v John Games, Walter Games, Richard Jeffery et al - STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/G27/36 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Gravle, John Miles v Richard Battell, Affable Battell, Richard Harvey et al - STAC Graveley
- STAC 5/G27/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Luke Garnowns v Walter York - STAC Garnons
- STAC 5/G27/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Graves v John Heyton, Robert Yater - STAC Graves
- STAC 5/G27/39 - Dr - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - Ann Gosling v James Osborne et al - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/G27/40 - B A - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Gayre v Ezechiel Gross, Edward Smith et al - STAC co Cornwall
G28 Boxed STAC 5/G28/1-40
- STAC 5/G28/1 - A - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Gardnar v Thomas Norton - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/G28/2 - B - 37 Eliz - Warwickshire - Alvery Greenaway v Anthony Harrison, Guy Hayward - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/G28/3 - B A Rn C I D - 25 Eliz - - Agnes Gardnar, John Gardnar v Daniell Willis, James Kettle et al - STAC Gardiner
- STAC 5/G28/4 - A Rn - - - Gilbert Gerard, Thomas Legge v John Pendylton - STAC Gerrard
- STAC 5/G28/5 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacy - STAC Grosvenor
- STAC 5/G28/6 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Philip Gardynar v Edward Bushell, Thomas Bushell - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/G28/7 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Richard Grene v John Hales et al - STAC Green - STAC Gardiner
- STAC 5/G28/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Garnons v James Warner - STAC Garnons
- STAC 5/G28/9 - I - - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hill - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/G28/10 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Garnett v Laurence Brooke, Joan Emery et al - STAC Garnett
- STAC 5/G28/11 - B - 37 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Garnons v Thomas Cowper - STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/G28/12 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Degory Green v Andrew Adam alias James - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/G28/13 - B A - 19 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Gallant v John Kirks, John Ostler et al - STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/G28/14 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Groves v John Peirson, John Elsewicke - STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/G28/15 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Ann Gawlton v Philip Skinner, Hugh Hawkins et al - STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/G28/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - - William Gladwin v John Nightingale, Richard Jenkinson - STAC Gladwin
- STAC 5/G28/17 - A - 34 Eliz - - Henry Gilbert v Ambrose Cockerell - [[STAC Gilbert]
- STAC 5/G28/18 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Barnard Goold v Richard Kidgell, John Slade et al - STAC Gould
- STAC 5/G28/19 - B A - 42 Eliz - Norfolk - Christopher Grimston v John Barnewell, John Reade, Nicholas Albon - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/G28/20 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - Richard Gotts v William Felton, Stephen Porter - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/G28/21 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Goodyeare v Thomas Weldon - STAC Goodyear
- STAC 5/G28/22 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Green v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Dry et al - STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/G28/23 - I D - 38 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Gayer v Ezechiell Gross - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/G28/24 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Wiltshire - Matthew Grove v Mary Ann Hardyng, John Curydon, Elizabeth Curydon - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/G28/25 - I D - 25 Eliz - Hampshire - William Goddard v John Carter et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/G28/26 - B C I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - John Gellard alias Jeffrye v Robert Smith, Philip Godfrey et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/G28/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Green v Edward Everard, Bennit Stares - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G28/28 - B A I D - 39 Eliz - - Bernard Gold v Ellize Gaylarde, Lionel Harrison - STAC Gould
- STAC 5/G28/29 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Gowre v Sir Matthew Arundell, William Sherley - STAC Gower
- STAC 5/G28/30 - B A Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby, Germain Haynes et al - STAC Gerrard
- STAC 5/G28/31 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Glynne v Thomas Owen et al - STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/G28/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Joan Grips, James Grips v Nicholas Dyer, Robert Cornish et al - STAC Grip
- STAC 5/G28/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Ann Goslett v Stephen Price et al - STAC Goslett
- STAC 5/G28/34 - I D - 22 Eliz - Norfolk - William Gates, Agnes Gats v George Diggle, Thomas Holme - STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/G28/35 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Hugh Groves v Leonard White - STAC Grove
- STAC 5/G28/36 - I - - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hill - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/G28/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Grover v William Charnells, Edward Charnells, William Warner, John Salisbury et al - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/G28/38 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Surrey - Isaac Glassington v John Lambert, Edward Rogers et al - STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/G28/39 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Philip Gardnar v Edward Bushell, Edward Wolmer et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/G28/40 - B A I D - 44 Eliz - Norfolk - Godfrey Garret v Charles Cornwallis - STAC co Norfolk
G29
- STAC 5/G29/1 - I D - 25 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Gervoise v John Streatham - STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/G29/2 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Richard Geare v Christopher Forthe, John West et al - STAC Geere
- STAC 5/G29/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gorges v Anthony Risby, Richard Scoby et al - STAC Gorges
- STAC 5/G29/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Anglesey - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley - STAC co Anglesey
- STAC 5/G29/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Garner v Thomas Asbatche, Roger Asbatche, William Harding et al - STAC Garner
- STAC 5/G29/6 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Gering v Joan Stephens, Richard Stephens, Thomas Cowley et al - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/G29/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gibson v Richard Tryndell et al - STAC Gibson
- STAC 5/G29/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 7 Eliz - - Agnes Grimes [Crimes], Ellis Grimes [Crimes] v Robert Prydeaux, William Forster et al - STAC Grime
- STAC 5/G29/9 - A - 39 Eliz - Cornwall - Ezekiell Grosse v John Trewycke et al - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/G29/10 - B A I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Grantland v Richard Hill, Anthony Hill, Andrew Payne et al - STAC Grantland
- STAC 5/G29/11 - I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - William Grimwade, William Moore et al v Nicholas Fidler, John Hazell - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/G29/12 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Glemham v William Dysney - STAC Glemham
- STAC 5/G29/13 - Rr - - - John Golding et al v Anthony Frere, John Basingthwaite - STAC Goldingham
- STAC 5/G29/14 - I - - - William Goslet v John Chambers et al - STAC Goslett
- STAC 5/G29/15 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Grove v John Draper et al - STAC Grove
- STAC 5/G29/16 - B - 36 Eliz - - Joane Glover v Thomas Cordwen, Christopher Jones et al - STAC Glover
- STAC 5/G29/17 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Leicestershire - William Grover v William Charnells, Edward Charnells - - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/G29/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham et al - STAC Gresham
- STAC 5/G29/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Gollingham v John Basingwaite - STAC Goldingham
- STAC 5/G29/20 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - John Goodman v John Harvey, Walter Hythe et al - STAC Goodman
- STAC 5/G29/21 - Rn - 21 Eliz - Caernarvon - William Glynn v John ap Maddock ap Hugh - STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/G29/22 - I - - London - Thomas Garrat v Price Morgan - STAC co London
- STAC 5/G29/23 - I D - 33 Eliz - Brecon - Lewes Gunter v Meredith Morgan - STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/G29/24 - C I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Digory Grenville v Andrew Adam alias James - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/G29/25 - I D - 26 Eliz - Worcestershire - Sir Folk Greville v Sir Henry Bromley et al - STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/G29/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Gittins, John Dawes, Margaret Dawes v James Clifford, Rowland Wilcox et al - STAC Gittins
- STAC 5/G29/27 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Adams, John Ley et al - STAC Gilbert
- STAC 5/G29/28 - B - 43 Eliz - - Godfrey Garret v John Gill, Robert Petty et al - STAC Garrett
- STAC 5/G29/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Grey v Richard Hall - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/G29/30 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - William Gascoigne v John Rookby, Peter Smith et al - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/G29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - Somerset - Sir Gilbert Gerard v Sir Ralph Egerton - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/G29/32 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Gee v Robert Parrat - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/G29/33 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Faith Gibson, Thomas Gibson v Robert Walker, Thomas Wright et al - STAC Gibson
- STAC 5/G29/34 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Gawme v William Goddard, Edmond Ludbon et al - STAC Gawen
- STAC 5/G29/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Godsalve v John Balls, Nicholas Ellis - STAC Godsalve
- STAC 5/G29/36 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Anthony Godwyn v Nicholas Bolting, William Brookman et al - STAC Goodwin
- STAC 5/G29/37 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Giles v John Lackyngton et al - STAC Giles
- STAC 5/G29/38 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Gonnel v William Jones, John Barwell et al - STAC Gonnell
- STAC 5/G29/39 - B A Rn Rr - - - Thomas Glemham v Richard Dysney - STAC Glemham
- STAC 5/G29/40 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Grosvenor v William Lacey - STAC Grosvenor
G30
- STAC 5/G30/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Grey v Roger Woodrington, Henry Woodrington, William Corneby et al - STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/G30/2 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Elizabeth Grove v Humphrey Dallowe, George Draper et al - STAC Grove
- STAC 5/G30/3 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Gerard v Lady Abigale Digby - STAC Gerrard
- STAC 5/G30/4 - B A - 4 Eliz - - John Gill v James Allen, William Allen - STAC Gill
- STAC 5/G30/5 - I D - 44 Eliz - Wiltshire - Anthony Gleed v John Gillam, Robert Price - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/G30/6 - B - - - John Giste, John Ayre v John Babicombe, Aldridge Stockham et al - STAC Gist
- STAC 5/G30/7 - B A - 30 Eliz - - William Grafton, Mary Grafton v William Garrett, Henry Carrington et al - STAC Grafton
- STAC 5/G30/8 - C I D - 21 Eliz - Devon - John Giles v John Somaster et al - STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/G30/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Gregory, John Chamberlain v John Jefferys, James Dantesey et al - STAC Gregory
- STAC 5/G30/10 - I D - 13 Eliz - Cheshire - Francis Griffin v Jasper Butter, William Parsons et al - STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/G30/11 - - - - Richard Grey, William Barnes v - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G30/12 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Sir Henry Grey v Humfry Sadler, John Horsington et al - STAC Grey
- STAC 5/G30/13 - B A I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Gildon v Katherine Cogger - STAC Gildon
- STAC 5/G30/14 - B A - 43 Eliz - Wiltshire - Anthony Gleed v Elizabeth Ryman, Edmund Gwilliam et al - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/G30/15 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Hugh Grasebroke, Margaret Grasebroke v John Friston et al - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/G30/16 - B A Rn Rr - - Lancashire - Henry Gee v Robert Hulme - STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/G30/17 - I D - - Hampshire - Henry Grayshot v William Mill, William Norris et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/G30/18 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Glynn v Thomas Owen, Meredith ap Hugh ap Owen - STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/G30/19 - B - 13 Eliz - - Elizabeth Goodale, Alice Goodale v William Come, Robert Vaughan et al - STAC Goodale
- STAC 5/G30/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Phillip Gardyner v Edward Bussel et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/G30/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Middlesex - Richard Gooch v Robert Werlitch et al - STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/G30/22 - Rr - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - William Gascoyne v Anthony Rooksby, Peter Smith et al - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/G30/23 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - William Glynn v Ellis Griffith - STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/G30/24 - B - 45 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v Roger Hanson, John Trigger et al - STAC Gargrave
- STAC 5/G30/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - Somerset - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Mary Dickinson et al - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/G30/26 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Jane Garnons v Rowland Vaughan, Richard Hoskins et al - STAC Garnons
- STAC 5/G30/27 - Rn - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Gaywine v Edmund Somerset - STAC Gawen
- STAC 5/G30/28 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Gouldingham, Edward Eden et al v Anthony Freer, John Basigwaite et al - STAC Goldingham
- STAC 5/G30/29 - Rr - 45 Eliz - - Francis Green v Richard Burdett, Nicholas Burdett, Alexander Risworth - STAC Green
- STAC 5/G30/30 - Rr - 43 Eliz - - Robert Godfrey v Thomas Peacock, Robert Hawes et al - STAC Godfrey
- STAC 5/G30/31 - Rr - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gouch v Robert Werlitch, Ciprian Sallowse - STAC Gooch
- STAC 5/G30/32 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Gibon v John Sweet, Johan Warren - STAC Gibbons
- STAC 5/G30/33 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Cornwall - Ezechiel Grosse v John Treweeck - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/G30/34 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - Lodowick Grivill v Francis Holwey, Richard Boulton et al - STAC Greville
- STAC 5/G30/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gouch, William Gouch v Clement Bacon, Wm Gouch Sr et al - STAC Gooch
- STAC 5/G30/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - - John Goodwin v Richard Norton - STAC Goodwin
- STAC 5/G30/37 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Gardiner v Henry Land, Richard Rither et al - STAC Gardiner
- STAC 5/G30/38 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Ezechiel Grose v Henry Biskey - STAC Grosse
- STAC 5/G30/39 - B A - 25 Eliz - Northumberland - John Grey v Robert Wetherington, James Wethrington, Robert Blackeden - STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/G30/40 - B - 45 Eliz - - John Gilbert v Richard Craine, John Prittyman Sr, John Prettyman Jr - STAC Gilbert