Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/F11-F15"
From Waalt
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
− | + | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | |
− | + | <BR> <BR> | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ''' | + | ''' F 11 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/1 - B A Rn Rr C - 5 Eliz - Staffordshire, Warwickshire - John Ferrys v Henry Goodyer, Richard Peter et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] and [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fearpoint v William Hall, Simon Hall et al see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/3 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Fisher v William Fisher et uxor, Roger Kirkbye et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/4 - B A - 28 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Feild v Richard Chamber, John Fulwood et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/5 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Flemynge v Richard Colton, Robert Richards et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/6 - B A - 35 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Fisher v Richard Fisher Sr, Richard Fisher Jr, Richard Knight et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/7 - B A - 29 Eliz - London - German Fryer v William Worthington, Walter Agar et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/8 - I - 24 Eliz - Hampshire - Mary Frome v Edward Frome et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/9 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Devon - John Full v Hugh Edwards, Alexander Barter Richard Luke James Heyward see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/10 - Rn- 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton, Dorothy Rawe v Henry Anderson, Isaac Anderson et al see [[STAC Felton]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/11 - C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Edmund Hayes, John Haworth et al see [[STAC Fletcher]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/12 - B A - 29 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Henry Frowicke, William Dobbes v Thomas Gates, William Heyes et al see [[STAC co Hertford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/13 - I D - 16 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Fairfax, Robert Bullocke v Gabriel Fairfax, Robert Aske et al see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/14 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Joyce Frankland v Thediock Wardour, Edward Foster et al see [[STAC Frankland]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/15 - B A Rn Rr - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Isabell Favell, Oliver Bolton v Robert WIlkinson, Matthew Blande et al see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/16 - B - 3 Eliz - - Derbyshire - Thomas Fyshe v John Latheburye, Anthony Pryme see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - Margaret Forster v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryon et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Dorothy Frobisher v Peter Frobisher, Thomas Nawleson et al see [[STAC Frobisher]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/19 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Ralph Standishe, Edward Hayes et al see [[STAC Fletcher]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/20 - B - 43 Eliz - Berkshire - Thomas Fetyplace v John Church et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/21 - B - 36 Eliz - Essex - Robert Fletton et uxor v Nicholas Clement, Henry Uvedal et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/22 - B A - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Frye, Thomas Bonvill v Bryant Travers, Edward Senthall et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/23 - B A - 20 Eliz - Rutland - John Flower v John Stevens, Jasper Coales et al see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/24 - B A I D - 43 Eliz - - Matthew Foweracres v Angel Maddocks see [[STAC Fouracres]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/25 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v Richard Goddins, Thomas Wilton et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/26 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v Humphrey Kempe, Peter Parker et al see [[STAC Fletcher]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/27 - C I - 39 Eliz - - Jarvese Fitzwilliams v Thomas Procter, Henry Broughton et al see [[STAC Fitzwilliam]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/28 - I D - 11 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Elizabeth Foster v John Medley et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/29 - B - 21 Eliz - - Cheshire - John Fallowes v Nicholas Urnestone, Richard Urnestone et al see [[STAC Fallows]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Fleete v Robert Kennard see [[STAC Fleet]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/31 - B A C I D - 24 Eliz - Derbyshire - Robert Fanshawe v Michael Crofte, James Mower et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/32 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Flower v William Rigden, Thomas Garnon et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/33 - B - 29 Eliz - Kent - Henry Fynche v Sir Thomas Scott, Sir Moyle Finch et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/34 - B A Rn Rr - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - William Ferne, Peter Evers, Thomas Sleiforth, Robert Castor, John Bernard v William Broughton see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/35 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v Henry Mountforde, James Este et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/36 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Frith v Ralph Frith, George Frith et al see [[STAC Frith]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Frend v James Warderer see [[STAC Friend]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/38 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Roger Fouk v Richard Walhouse et al see [[STAC Fowke]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Mary Fane, Thomas Fane v Thomas Meeringe, William Beecher et al see [[STAC Fane]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F11/40 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Rutland - John Fowler v Arthur Player, Thomas Hanford see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
− | ''' | + | ''' F12 - Boxed STAC 5/F12/1-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/1 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Charles Frampton v William Frampton see [[STAC Frampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/2 - I D - 31 Eliz - Derbyshire - Francis Frances v Francis Durante, Reynold Durante et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/3 - B - 3 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Ferne v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wylwart et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Flower v John Hardkyn, John Ilwell see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/5 - B - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Sir John Forster v Matthew Johnson, Thomas Boone see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/6 - D - 22 Eliz - London - Agnes Farthing v Christopher Williamson see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/7 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - Devon - Robert Foxe alias Hulett v Walter Walklyn alias Walkley et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fyshe v [blank] Marburie see [[STAC Fishe]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fairpoint v William Hall, Simon Hall et al see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/10 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/11 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Futter v Christopher Bernarde, Richard Elyott see [[STAC Futter]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/12 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - George Fowler v Thomas Wright, William Mater et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/13 - B A Rn Rr I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fitzgarrett v Richard Blunt, James Shawe see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/14 - I D - 11 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Elizabeth Forster v John Maydburye Sr, John Maydburye Jr, John Letten et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/15 - B A - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - Anthony Felton v William Bidnell, Nicholas Metcalfe see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/16 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Richard Fortescue v Humfrey Arscott, George Arscott et al see [[STAC Fortescue]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/17 - B A Rn Rr - 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Flynt v Robert Jenyppe, William Etheridge et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/18 - I D - 34 Eliz - Suffolk - John Fynch Sr v John Fynch Jr et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/19 - A Rn Rr - 21 Eliz - - George Fishe v Edward Copley, John Marburie et al see [[STAC Fishe]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/20 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - Sir Charles Framingham v William Hare et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/21 - Rr C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Frank v Mathis Rutten alias Tyse Sr, Mathis Rutten alias Tyse Jr et al see [[STAC Frank]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/22 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Futter v Stephen Payne, John Partricke see [[STAC Futter]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/23 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Fetherston v Richard Cryer see [[STAC Featherstone]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Flyer v Richard Crompton et al see [[STAC Flyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/25 - B - 25 Eliz - - Michael Farthing v Marmaduke Longdale, William Kettrell et al see [[STAC Farthing]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/26 - I DA - 21 Eliz - Norfolk - Ambrose Fyske v Christopher Grante, Nicholas Derbye et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/27 - A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Humfrey Ferrers v John Hyde, Thomas Waters et al see [[STAC Ferrers]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/28 - A - 41 Eliz - - James Fitzherbert v Thomas Granger et al see [[STAC Fitzherbert]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/29 - A - 41 Eliz - Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire - Agnes Flint v Edward Apthorpe, John Dawson see [[STAC co Cambridge]] and [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/30 - A - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Richard Lawrey et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/31 - A - 36 Eliz - - Hugh Fawkes v Beatrice Brookes, Richard Stubbes see [[STAC Fawkes]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/32 - A - 38 Eliz - - Richard Flatman et al v Thomas Downing see [[STAC Flatman]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/33 - A - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferreis v Thomas Ovagstaffe, John Arowsmith et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/34 - A - 40 Eliz - - John Ferne v Robert Rodes, Ralph Rodes et al see [[STAC Ferne]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/35 - A - 39 Eliz - - William Fortescue v Samuel Pudner, Peter Lange et al see [[STAC Fortescue]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/36 - A - 37 Eliz - - John Forrest et uxor v William Armiger Sr, William Armiger Jr, Roger Mausuer et al see [[STAC Forest]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/37 - A - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Isabel Worden see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/38 - A - 35 Eliz - - George Fishe v John Marburie et al see [[STAC Fishe]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/39 - A - 33 Eliz - - William Froste v William Griffith et al see [[STAC Frost]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F12/40 - Dr - 33 Eliz - - Agnes Freere v Gregory Shereman alias Atkyns et al see [[STAC Frere]] |
− | ''' | + | ''' F13 - Boxed STAC 5/F13/1-24 and ?25-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/1 - B - 10 Eliz - - John Frynde v Nicholas Yowlande, Richard Dodrudge, John Westwaye et al see [[STAC Friend]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/2 - Rn - 35 Eliz - London - Margaret Foster v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryan et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/3 - Rr I D - 38 Eliz - London - Christopher Finche v John Powell, Dennis Annot see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/4 - B - 6 Eliz - - Edward Freeman v Richard Edwards see [[STAC Freeman]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/5 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/6 - B A C I D - 4 Eliz - Norfolk - Nicholas Fisher v David Grey see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Charles Frampton v William Frampton et al see [[STAC Frampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/8 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Forsell et uxor v Thomas Andrews see [[STAC Fawcett]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/9 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Francis Fortescue v Henry Aylere et al see [[STAC Fortescue]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/10 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Franch v Thomas Franch, John Cook see [[STAC Frank]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/11 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Forster v Thomas Best, Thomas Buckhurt, Humphrey Porter et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - Berkshire - John Fytche v Richard Blake, John Handye et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/13 - I D - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Ellen Fenne widow v John Penne et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Hollydaye see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/15 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleete v Robert Lennard see [[STAC Fleet]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/16 - B A C - 25 Eliz - Derbyshire - Humphrey Ferrers v John Holland Sr, John Whiting, James Ridding et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/17 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Norfolk - William Fenne v Stephen Flowerdew et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/18 - I D - 18 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Christopher Fletcher v William Smyth et al see [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/19 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - William Fishe v John Fishe et uxor et filius, Peter Vale, Roger Foxe, Andrew Hunt et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/20 - I D - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Edward Forest armiger v Robert Gobson see [[STAC York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/21 - I D - 34 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe armiger v George Dycke see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/22 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton v John Smith, Henry Anderson, Edmund Hudson see [[STAC Felton]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/23 - B A Rn C I D - 30 Eliz - Derbyshire - Godfrey Foliambe v Arthur Mower, Roger Woodhouse et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/24 - B A - - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Stone, Richard Raven, William Pytte et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/25 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Franckum, John Parker v William Peerson, Arthur Player et al see [[STAC Francombe]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/26 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - Henry Fane armiger v Timothy Swanne, William Blecher et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/27 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Anthony Fitsherbert v John Wood et uxor et al see [[STAC Fitzherbert]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/28 - B A Rn Rr - - - Edward Fitzgarret v Peter Baker see [[STAC Fitzgarret]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/29 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Fairefax v John Wood, Anthony Wood, John Craspe see [[STAC Fairfax]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/30 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Sir Richard Fenys v Sir George Gifforde et al see [[STAC Fines]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/31 - B A I D - 37 Eliz - - John Forrest v William Armiger, Thomas Sturgis, William Clarke et al see [[STAC Forest]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/32 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Mary Fane v William WIlson see [[STAC Fane]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/33 - I D - 45 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Johan Fountayne v John Seabrook et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Ferris v John Gibs et al see [[STAC Ferris]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/35 - B A C D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairefax v James Thompson see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/36 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Charles Foxe armiger, Richard Waters v Martha Hereford, James Hill et al see [[STAC Fox]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/37 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Fynhell v John Fawkner, John French, Reynold Bursy see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/38 - B A - 6 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flamell v Thomas Whitney et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/39 - B A - 41 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Feilder v John Loveden, William Mashbyn see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F13/40 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - - William Furthoe v Edward Furthoe, Edward Watson jr, Richard Chybnall et uxor see [[STAC Furthoe]] |
− | ''' | + | ''' F14 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/1 - B A Rn C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Fowke, Roger Rocke v Thomas Lane, Henry Vines et al see [[STAC Fowke]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/2 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Elizabeth Frechvile, John Lawrence v William Foxe, John Nailor et al see [[STAC Frechville]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Feilder v John Loveden see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/4 - I D - 19 Eliz - Derbyshire - Peter Frechvile v James Lynacre see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/5 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Freston armiger v Richard Buny see [[STAC Freston]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/6 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Farr v Elize Gailard, Robert Gerrard, John Pawlie et al see [[STAC Farr]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/7 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v Christopher Robinson, Owen Barrett et al see [[STAC Flatman]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/8 - B A - 29 Eliz - Derbyshire - Godfrey Foliambe v Arthur Mower et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Farrington v Henry Farrington see [[STAC Farrington]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/10 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - Richard Feridaye v Thomas Feridaye, William Purfelowe, Richard Cope see [[STAC Feriday]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edward Fortescue v William Purselowe, Philip Harte see [[STAC Fortescue]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/12 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Charles Foxe armiger v Thomas Acton, Lewis Parrry see [[STAC Fox]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/13 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Flowre v John Browne et al see [[STAC Flower]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Agnes Fryer v Geoffery Spynke, John Dale see [[STAC Fryer]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Franke v Thomas Harrington see [[STAC Frank]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe armiger v Henry Mountford, Richard Clerke see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/17 - B A - 25 Eliz - - 25 Eliz - - Edward Flowerdewe v Sir Arthur Heveningham, Robert Younge, John Wright et al see [[STAC Flowerdew]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/ | + | *STAC 5/F14/18 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleet v Robert Kenarde see [[STAC Fleet]] |
− | + | *STAC 5/F14/19 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Richard Fenys v Sir Richard Paxull et al see [[STAC Fines]] | |
− | *STAC 5/F15/20 - D - 5 Eliz - Thomas Franke v John Glastocke see [[STAC Frank]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/20 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v John Wilbe, John Whipple see [[STAC Flatman]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/21 - I D - 45 Eliz - Henry Fanshawe v John Tufnoll see [[STAC Fanshaw]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/21 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Edmond Forde v Henry Martyn, William Poz et al see [[STAC Ford]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/22 - I D - 20 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v James East see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/23 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - Robert Farmer, George Sellwin v Sir John Danvers, Christopher George see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/23 - B A C - 10 Eliz - Glamorgan - Robert Franckelyn v David Hopkins, Robert Hopkins see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/24 - B A Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - Thomas Farefax v Alexander Palmes, John Lindley, Gilbert Mason see [[STAC Fairfax]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/24 - C I D - 30 Eliz - - Lyonell Fowle et uxor v Thomas Dusplyn et al see [[STAC Fowles]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Robert Foel, Ralph Robinson v Nicholas Pettifer see [[STAC Foell]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/25 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir George Farmer v Edward Ashebye see [[STAC Farmer]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - Thomas Forth v John Lightborne see [[STAC Forth]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/26 - B A - 28 Eliz - London - John Fullar v Oliver Godfrey, John Adgore, John Bettrice et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/27 - I D - 20 Eliz - George Fyshe v Henry Momford, James East see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/27 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Elizabeth Furlong v Nicholas Brusey see [[STAC Furlong]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player, Anthony Came, Edward Strate et al see [[STAC Francombe]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/28 - B A C I D - 4 Eliz - Kent - Nicholas Franchlyn, Michael Francklyn v Richard Trapes, Thomas Nasse, Nicholas Abbey see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Richard Foxe v William Walkeden et al see [[STAC Fox]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Julius Ferrers v Hellen Annesteed, Johanne Heyward see [[STAC Ferrers]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - Francis Foxeley v Richard Grey, Oliver Edwards, Nicholas Day see [[STAC Foxley]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/30 - A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Flower v John Collington see [[STAC Flower]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/31 - I D - 15 Eliz - Robert Fletcher v Thomas Stanhope, Oliver Burdon et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/31 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robyns v Nicholas Pettifers et filius, Edward Turfett et al see [[STAC Foell]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/32 - I D - 21 Eliz - Thomas Foster v Edward Middleton et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Holidaie et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - John Flower v George Mackwerth see [[STAC Flower]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/33 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Freeman v Thomas Longe, Thomas Gibbes see [[STAC Freeman]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - Thomas Foxcroft v Christopher Headon et al see [[STAC Foxcroft]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/34 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Frost v Jenkyn Lloyd see [[STAC Frost]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/35 - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - Petronella Forde v Daniel Langworthy, Samuel Langworthly, John Tapper see [[STAC Ford]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/35 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Flitton v John Bowden Sr, John Bowden Jr, William Upton et al see [[STAC Flitton]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - Thomas Foster v James Serell, Thomas Serell, John Pope, George Butcher see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Mary Frome v Edmund Frome et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/37 - I D - 10 Eliz - John Feator v Richard Phillips see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fisher v Thomas Bennet et al see [[STAC Fisher]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - John Fletcher v Eliz Cadman, John Adam, Thomas Cockeyn see [[STAC Fletcher]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/38 - B A - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Fry v John Richard, Robert Richard see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/39 - I D - - Agnes Fyer v Thomas Frost, William Frost see [[STAC Fryer]] | + | *STAC 5/F14/39 - B A Rn - 1 Eliz - - Elizabeth Felton v John Whorde, Robert Felton, Hugh Davys see [[STAC Felton]] |
− | *STAC 5/F15/40 - B A - 26 Eliz - Robert Flynt v Robert Jennepy see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/F14/40 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Edward Forthe v John Stamer, Michael Stamer see [[STAC Forth]] |
+ | |||
+ | ''' F15 - Boxed STAC 5/F15/1-19 & ? ''' | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/1 - C I D - 17 Eliz - Devon - John Founteyne v William Avent et al see [[STAC co Devon]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/2 - A - - - Thomas Foster, Henry Frazer v Edward Middleton, William Collins see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/3 - B A - 45 Eliz - - William Foster v John Jonson, Richard Spacy, Chrisyopher Newton see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/4 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Walter Foxe v John Fisher et al see [[STAC Fox]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, Edmund Snype et al see [[STAC co York]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/6 - B A Rn Rr I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Franke v Thomas Franke, John Cooke see [[STAC Frank]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/7 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - Richard Fisher v Richard Carne et al see [[STAC Fisher]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/8 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Edmund Fisher v Thomas Greene et al see [[STAC Fisher]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/9 - B Dr - 25 Eliz - - Giles Forster v William Dove, William Knight et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/10 - B Dr A C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fanstone v John White et al see [[STAC Fanstone]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/11 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster see [[STAC co Northumberland]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/12 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - William Fox v Richard Pickhaver et uxor, Henry Swifte see [[STAC co Nottingham]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/13 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Frost v Jenkin Lloyd see [[STAC Frost]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/14 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v [Blank] Langden, Thomas Wade see [[STAC Fletcher]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Falde v Thomas Jones et al see [[STAC Faldoe]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - Berkshire - Roger Figgins v William Edmunds, Christopher Cleyton, Martin Honiwell see [[STAC co Berkshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/17 - I D - 4 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Thomas Fossye, William Fossye v William Andrews, Henry Wilson et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/18 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Henry Fitzwilliams v George Savell, Richard Beaumont see [[STAC Fitzwilliam]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/19 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Freston v Emot Smyth see [[STAC Freston]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/20 - D - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Franke v John Glastocke see [[STAC Frank]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/21 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Henry Fanshawe v John Tufnoll see [[STAC Fanshaw]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/23 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - Sussex - Robert Farmer, George Sellwin v Sir John Danvers, Christopher George see [[STAC co Sussex]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/24 - B A Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Farefax v Alexander Palmes, John Lindley, Gilbert Mason see [[STAC Fairfax]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Foel, Ralph Robinson v Nicholas Pettifer see [[STAC Foell]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Forth v John Lightborne see [[STAC Forth]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/27 - I D - 20 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v Henry Momford, James East see [[STAC co Bedford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player, Anthony Came, Edward Strate et al see [[STAC Francombe]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Foxe v William Walkeden et al see [[STAC Fox]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Francis Foxeley v Richard Grey, Oliver Edwards, Nicholas Day see [[STAC Foxley]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/31 - I D - 15 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Fletcher v Thomas Stanhope, Oliver Burdon et al see [[STAC co Nottingham]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/32 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Foster v Edward Middleton et al see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Flower v George Mackwerth see [[STAC Flower]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Foxcroft v Christopher Headon et al see [[STAC Foxcroft]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/35 - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - - Petronella Forde v Daniel Langworthy, Samuel Langworthly, John Tapper see [[STAC Ford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Foster v James Serell, Thomas Serell, John Pope, George Butcher see [[STAC Foster Forster]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/37 - I D - 10 Eliz - Devon - John Feator v Richard Phillips see [[STAC co Devon]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Eliz Cadman, John Adam, Thomas Cockeyn see [[STAC Fletcher]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/39 - I D - - - Agnes Fyer v Thomas Frost, William Frost see [[STAC Fryer]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/F15/40 - B A - 26 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Flynt v Robert Jennepy see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
Revision as of 20:07, 5 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
F 11
- STAC 5/F11/1 - B A Rn Rr C - 5 Eliz - Staffordshire, Warwickshire - John Ferrys v Henry Goodyer, Richard Peter et al see STAC co Stafford and STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/F11/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fearpoint v William Hall, Simon Hall et al see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/F11/3 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Fisher v William Fisher et uxor, Roger Kirkbye et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/F11/4 - B A - 28 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Feild v Richard Chamber, John Fulwood et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/F11/5 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Flemynge v Richard Colton, Robert Richards et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/F11/6 - B A - 35 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Fisher v Richard Fisher Sr, Richard Fisher Jr, Richard Knight et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/F11/7 - B A - 29 Eliz - London - German Fryer v William Worthington, Walter Agar et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F11/8 - I - 24 Eliz - Hampshire - Mary Frome v Edward Frome et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/F11/9 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Devon - John Full v Hugh Edwards, Alexander Barter Richard Luke James Heyward see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F11/10 - Rn- 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton, Dorothy Rawe v Henry Anderson, Isaac Anderson et al see STAC Felton
- STAC 5/F11/11 - C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Edmund Hayes, John Haworth et al see STAC Fletcher
- STAC 5/F11/12 - B A - 29 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Henry Frowicke, William Dobbes v Thomas Gates, William Heyes et al see STAC co Hertford
- STAC 5/F11/13 - I D - 16 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Fairfax, Robert Bullocke v Gabriel Fairfax, Robert Aske et al see STAC co York
- STAC 5/F11/14 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Joyce Frankland v Thediock Wardour, Edward Foster et al see STAC Frankland
- STAC 5/F11/15 - B A Rn Rr - 24 Eliz - Yorkshire - Isabell Favell, Oliver Bolton v Robert WIlkinson, Matthew Blande et al see STAC co York
- STAC 5/F11/16 - B - 3 Eliz - - Derbyshire - Thomas Fyshe v John Latheburye, Anthony Pryme see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F11/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - Margaret Forster v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryon et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F11/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Dorothy Frobisher v Peter Frobisher, Thomas Nawleson et al see STAC Frobisher
- STAC 5/F11/19 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Ralph Standishe, Edward Hayes et al see STAC Fletcher
- STAC 5/F11/20 - B - 43 Eliz - Berkshire - Thomas Fetyplace v John Church et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/F11/21 - B - 36 Eliz - Essex - Robert Fletton et uxor v Nicholas Clement, Henry Uvedal et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/F11/22 - B A - 19 Eliz - Devon - John Frye, Thomas Bonvill v Bryant Travers, Edward Senthall et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F11/23 - B A - 20 Eliz - Rutland - John Flower v John Stevens, Jasper Coales et al see STAC co Rutland
- STAC 5/F11/24 - B A I D - 43 Eliz - - Matthew Foweracres v Angel Maddocks see STAC Fouracres
- STAC 5/F11/25 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Andrew Foster v Richard Goddins, Thomas Wilton et al see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F11/26 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v Humphrey Kempe, Peter Parker et al see STAC Fletcher
- STAC 5/F11/27 - C I - 39 Eliz - - Jarvese Fitzwilliams v Thomas Procter, Henry Broughton et al see STAC Fitzwilliam
- STAC 5/F11/28 - I D - 11 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Elizabeth Foster v John Medley et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F11/29 - B - 21 Eliz - - Cheshire - John Fallowes v Nicholas Urnestone, Richard Urnestone et al see STAC Fallows
- STAC 5/F11/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Fleete v Robert Kennard see STAC Fleet
- STAC 5/F11/31 - B A C I D - 24 Eliz - Derbyshire - Robert Fanshawe v Michael Crofte, James Mower et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F11/32 - B A - 29 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Flower v William Rigden, Thomas Garnon et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/F11/33 - B - 29 Eliz - Kent - Henry Fynche v Sir Thomas Scott, Sir Moyle Finch et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/F11/34 - B A Rn Rr - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - William Ferne, Peter Evers, Thomas Sleiforth, Robert Castor, John Bernard v William Broughton see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/F11/35 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v Henry Mountforde, James Este et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F11/36 - I D - 17 Eliz - - John Frith v Ralph Frith, George Frith et al see STAC Frith
- STAC 5/F11/37 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Frend v James Warderer see STAC Friend
- STAC 5/F11/38 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Roger Fouk v Richard Walhouse et al see STAC Fowke
- STAC 5/F11/39 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Mary Fane, Thomas Fane v Thomas Meeringe, William Beecher et al see STAC Fane
- STAC 5/F11/40 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Rutland - John Fowler v Arthur Player, Thomas Hanford see STAC co Rutland
F12 - Boxed STAC 5/F12/1-40
- STAC 5/F12/1 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Charles Frampton v William Frampton see STAC Frampton
- STAC 5/F12/2 - I D - 31 Eliz - Derbyshire - Francis Frances v Francis Durante, Reynold Durante et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F12/3 - B - 3 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Ferne v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wylwart et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/F12/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Flower v John Hardkyn, John Ilwell see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/F12/5 - B - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Sir John Forster v Matthew Johnson, Thomas Boone see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/F12/6 - D - 22 Eliz - London - Agnes Farthing v Christopher Williamson see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F12/7 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - Devon - Robert Foxe alias Hulett v Walter Walklyn alias Walkley et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F12/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fyshe v [blank] Marburie see STAC Fishe
- STAC 5/F12/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Thomas Fairpoint v William Hall, Simon Hall et al see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/F12/10 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - John Fulham v William Shaa see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/F12/11 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Futter v Christopher Bernarde, Richard Elyott see STAC Futter
- STAC 5/F12/12 - B Dr - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - George Fowler v Thomas Wright, William Mater et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F12/13 - B A Rn Rr I D - 8 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Fitzgarrett v Richard Blunt, James Shawe see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/F12/14 - I D - 11 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Elizabeth Forster v John Maydburye Sr, John Maydburye Jr, John Letten et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F12/15 - B A - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - Anthony Felton v William Bidnell, Nicholas Metcalfe see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/F12/16 - B A C - 20 Eliz - - Richard Fortescue v Humfrey Arscott, George Arscott et al see STAC Fortescue
- STAC 5/F12/17 - B A Rn Rr - 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Flynt v Robert Jenyppe, William Etheridge et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F12/18 - I D - 34 Eliz - Suffolk - John Fynch Sr v John Fynch Jr et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/F12/19 - A Rn Rr - 21 Eliz - - George Fishe v Edward Copley, John Marburie et al see STAC Fishe
- STAC 5/F12/20 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - Suffolk - Sir Charles Framingham v William Hare et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/F12/21 - Rr C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Frank v Mathis Rutten alias Tyse Sr, Mathis Rutten alias Tyse Jr et al see STAC Frank
- STAC 5/F12/22 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Futter v Stephen Payne, John Partricke see STAC Futter
- STAC 5/F12/23 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Fetherston v Richard Cryer see STAC Featherstone
- STAC 5/F12/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Flyer v Richard Crompton et al see STAC Flyer
- STAC 5/F12/25 - B - 25 Eliz - - Michael Farthing v Marmaduke Longdale, William Kettrell et al see STAC Farthing
- STAC 5/F12/26 - I DA - 21 Eliz - Norfolk - Ambrose Fyske v Christopher Grante, Nicholas Derbye et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F12/27 - A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Humfrey Ferrers v John Hyde, Thomas Waters et al see STAC Ferrers
- STAC 5/F12/28 - A - 41 Eliz - - James Fitzherbert v Thomas Granger et al see STAC Fitzherbert
- STAC 5/F12/29 - A - 41 Eliz - Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire - Agnes Flint v Edward Apthorpe, John Dawson see STAC co Cambridge and STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/F12/30 - A - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Forde v Richard Lawrey et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F12/31 - A - 36 Eliz - - Hugh Fawkes v Beatrice Brookes, Richard Stubbes see STAC Fawkes
- STAC 5/F12/32 - A - 38 Eliz - - Richard Flatman et al v Thomas Downing see STAC Flatman
- STAC 5/F12/33 - A - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - John Ferreis v Thomas Ovagstaffe, John Arowsmith et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/F12/34 - A - 40 Eliz - - John Ferne v Robert Rodes, Ralph Rodes et al see STAC Ferne
- STAC 5/F12/35 - A - 39 Eliz - - William Fortescue v Samuel Pudner, Peter Lange et al see STAC Fortescue
- STAC 5/F12/36 - A - 37 Eliz - - John Forrest et uxor v William Armiger Sr, William Armiger Jr, Roger Mausuer et al see STAC Forest
- STAC 5/F12/37 - A - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Isabel Worden see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/F12/38 - A - 35 Eliz - - George Fishe v John Marburie et al see STAC Fishe
- STAC 5/F12/39 - A - 33 Eliz - - William Froste v William Griffith et al see STAC Frost
- STAC 5/F12/40 - Dr - 33 Eliz - - Agnes Freere v Gregory Shereman alias Atkyns et al see STAC Frere
F13 - Boxed STAC 5/F13/1-24 and ?25-40
- STAC 5/F13/1 - B - 10 Eliz - - John Frynde v Nicholas Yowlande, Richard Dodrudge, John Westwaye et al see STAC Friend
- STAC 5/F13/2 - Rn - 35 Eliz - London - Margaret Foster v Nicholas Wakefield, William Ryan et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F13/3 - Rr I D - 38 Eliz - London - Christopher Finche v John Powell, Dennis Annot see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F13/4 - B - 6 Eliz - - Edward Freeman v Richard Edwards see STAC Freeman
- STAC 5/F13/5 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/F13/6 - B A C I D - 4 Eliz - Norfolk - Nicholas Fisher v David Grey see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F13/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Charles Frampton v William Frampton et al see STAC Frampton
- STAC 5/F13/8 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Forsell et uxor v Thomas Andrews see STAC Fawcett
- STAC 5/F13/9 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Francis Fortescue v Henry Aylere et al see STAC Fortescue
- STAC 5/F13/10 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Franch v Thomas Franch, John Cook see STAC Frank
- STAC 5/F13/11 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Forster v Thomas Best, Thomas Buckhurt, Humphrey Porter et al see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F13/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - Berkshire - John Fytche v Richard Blake, John Handye et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/F13/13 - I D - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Ellen Fenne widow v John Penne et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/F13/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Hollydaye see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F13/15 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleete v Robert Lennard see STAC Fleet
- STAC 5/F13/16 - B A C - 25 Eliz - Derbyshire - Humphrey Ferrers v John Holland Sr, John Whiting, James Ridding et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F13/17 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Norfolk - William Fenne v Stephen Flowerdew et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F13/18 - I D - 18 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Christopher Fletcher v William Smyth et al see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/F13/19 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - William Fishe v John Fishe et uxor et filius, Peter Vale, Roger Foxe, Andrew Hunt et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/F13/20 - I D - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Edward Forest armiger v Robert Gobson see STAC York NR
- STAC 5/F13/21 - I D - 34 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe armiger v George Dycke see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F13/22 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Anthony Felton v John Smith, Henry Anderson, Edmund Hudson see STAC Felton
- STAC 5/F13/23 - B A Rn C I D - 30 Eliz - Derbyshire - Godfrey Foliambe v Arthur Mower, Roger Woodhouse et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F13/24 - B A - - Norfolk - Thomas Fuller v Thomas Stone, Richard Raven, William Pytte et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/F13/25 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Thomas Franckum, John Parker v William Peerson, Arthur Player et al see STAC Francombe
- STAC 5/F13/26 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - Henry Fane armiger v Timothy Swanne, William Blecher et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/F13/27 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Anthony Fitsherbert v John Wood et uxor et al see STAC Fitzherbert
- STAC 5/F13/28 - B A Rn Rr - - - Edward Fitzgarret v Peter Baker see STAC Fitzgarret
- STAC 5/F13/29 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Fairefax v John Wood, Anthony Wood, John Craspe see STAC Fairfax
- STAC 5/F13/30 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Sir Richard Fenys v Sir George Gifforde et al see STAC Fines
- STAC 5/F13/31 - B A I D - 37 Eliz - - John Forrest v William Armiger, Thomas Sturgis, William Clarke et al see STAC Forest
- STAC 5/F13/32 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Mary Fane v William WIlson see STAC Fane
- STAC 5/F13/33 - I D - 45 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Johan Fountayne v John Seabrook et al see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/F13/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Ferris v John Gibs et al see STAC Ferris
- STAC 5/F13/35 - B A C D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Sir Thomas Fairefax v James Thompson see STAC co York
- STAC 5/F13/36 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Charles Foxe armiger, Richard Waters v Martha Hereford, James Hill et al see STAC Fox
- STAC 5/F13/37 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Fynhell v John Fawkner, John French, Reynold Bursy see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/F13/38 - B A - 6 Eliz - Warwickshire - Thomas Flamell v Thomas Whitney et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/F13/39 - B A - 41 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Feilder v John Loveden, William Mashbyn see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/F13/40 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - - William Furthoe v Edward Furthoe, Edward Watson jr, Richard Chybnall et uxor see STAC Furthoe
F14
- STAC 5/F14/1 - B A Rn C I D - 25 Eliz - - John Fowke, Roger Rocke v Thomas Lane, Henry Vines et al see STAC Fowke
- STAC 5/F14/2 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Elizabeth Frechvile, John Lawrence v William Foxe, John Nailor et al see STAC Frechville
- STAC 5/F14/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - Berkshire - Anthony Feilder v John Loveden see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/F14/4 - I D - 19 Eliz - Derbyshire - Peter Frechvile v James Lynacre see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F14/5 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Freston armiger v Richard Buny see STAC Freston
- STAC 5/F14/6 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Farr v Elize Gailard, Robert Gerrard, John Pawlie et al see STAC Farr
- STAC 5/F14/7 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v Christopher Robinson, Owen Barrett et al see STAC Flatman
- STAC 5/F14/8 - B A - 29 Eliz - Derbyshire - Godfrey Foliambe v Arthur Mower et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/F14/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Farrington v Henry Farrington see STAC Farrington
- STAC 5/F14/10 - B A Rn - 31 Eliz - - Richard Feridaye v Thomas Feridaye, William Purfelowe, Richard Cope see STAC Feriday
- STAC 5/F14/11 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edward Fortescue v William Purselowe, Philip Harte see STAC Fortescue
- STAC 5/F14/12 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Charles Foxe armiger v Thomas Acton, Lewis Parrry see STAC Fox
- STAC 5/F14/13 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Flowre v John Browne et al see STAC Flower
- STAC 5/F14/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Agnes Fryer v Geoffery Spynke, John Dale see STAC Fryer
- STAC 5/F14/15 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Franke v Thomas Harrington see STAC Frank
- STAC 5/F14/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe armiger v Henry Mountford, Richard Clerke see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F14/17 - B A - 25 Eliz - - 25 Eliz - - Edward Flowerdewe v Sir Arthur Heveningham, Robert Younge, John Wright et al see STAC Flowerdew
- STAC 5/F14/18 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - William Fleet v Robert Kenarde see STAC Fleet
- STAC 5/F14/19 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Richard Fenys v Sir Richard Paxull et al see STAC Fines
- STAC 5/F14/20 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Flatman v John Wilbe, John Whipple see STAC Flatman
- STAC 5/F14/21 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Edmond Forde v Henry Martyn, William Poz et al see STAC Ford
- STAC 5/F14/22 - I D - 20 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v James East see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F14/23 - B A C - 10 Eliz - Glamorgan - Robert Franckelyn v David Hopkins, Robert Hopkins see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/F14/24 - C I D - 30 Eliz - - Lyonell Fowle et uxor v Thomas Dusplyn et al see STAC Fowles
- STAC 5/F14/25 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir George Farmer v Edward Ashebye see STAC Farmer
- STAC 5/F14/26 - B A - 28 Eliz - London - John Fullar v Oliver Godfrey, John Adgore, John Bettrice et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F14/27 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Elizabeth Furlong v Nicholas Brusey see STAC Furlong
- STAC 5/F14/28 - B A C I D - 4 Eliz - Kent - Nicholas Franchlyn, Michael Francklyn v Richard Trapes, Thomas Nasse, Nicholas Abbey see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/F14/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Julius Ferrers v Hellen Annesteed, Johanne Heyward see STAC Ferrers
- STAC 5/F14/30 - A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Flower v John Collington see STAC Flower
- STAC 5/F14/31 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Foell, Ralph Robyns v Nicholas Pettifers et filius, Edward Turfett et al see STAC Foell
- STAC 5/F14/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Fowler v William Holidaie et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/F14/33 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Freeman v Thomas Longe, Thomas Gibbes see STAC Freeman
- STAC 5/F14/34 - I D - 33 Eliz - - William Frost v Jenkyn Lloyd see STAC Frost
- STAC 5/F14/35 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Flitton v John Bowden Sr, John Bowden Jr, William Upton et al see STAC Flitton
- STAC 5/F14/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hampshire - Mary Frome v Edmund Frome et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/F14/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fisher v Thomas Bennet et al see STAC Fisher
- STAC 5/F14/38 - B A - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Fry v John Richard, Robert Richard see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/F14/39 - B A Rn - 1 Eliz - - Elizabeth Felton v John Whorde, Robert Felton, Hugh Davys see STAC Felton
- STAC 5/F14/40 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Edward Forthe v John Stamer, Michael Stamer see STAC Forth
F15 - Boxed STAC 5/F15/1-19 & ?
- STAC 5/F15/1 - C I D - 17 Eliz - Devon - John Founteyne v William Avent et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F15/2 - A - - - Thomas Foster, Henry Frazer v Edward Middleton, William Collins see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F15/3 - B A - 45 Eliz - - William Foster v John Jonson, Richard Spacy, Chrisyopher Newton see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F15/4 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Walter Foxe v John Fisher et al see STAC Fox
- STAC 5/F15/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire - Thomas Foxcrofte v Thomas Mawde, Edmund Snype et al see STAC co York
- STAC 5/F15/6 - B A Rn Rr I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Franke v Thomas Franke, John Cooke see STAC Frank
- STAC 5/F15/7 - B Dr - 30 Eliz - - Richard Fisher v Richard Carne et al see STAC Fisher
- STAC 5/F15/8 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Edmund Fisher v Thomas Greene et al see STAC Fisher
- STAC 5/F15/9 - B Dr - 25 Eliz - - Giles Forster v William Dove, William Knight et al see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F15/10 - B Dr A C I D - 37 Eliz - - John Fanstone v John White et al see STAC Fanstone
- STAC 5/F15/11 - B A Rn C I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Fenwicke v Sir John Foster, Nicholas Foster see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/F15/12 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - William Fox v Richard Pickhaver et uxor, Henry Swifte see STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/F15/13 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Frost v Jenkin Lloyd see STAC Frost
- STAC 5/F15/14 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Fletcher v [Blank] Langden, Thomas Wade see STAC Fletcher
- STAC 5/F15/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Falde v Thomas Jones et al see STAC Faldoe
- STAC 5/F15/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - Berkshire - Roger Figgins v William Edmunds, Christopher Cleyton, Martin Honiwell see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/F15/17 - I D - 4 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Thomas Fossye, William Fossye v William Andrews, Henry Wilson et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F15/18 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Henry Fitzwilliams v George Savell, Richard Beaumont see STAC Fitzwilliam
- STAC 5/F15/19 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Freston v Emot Smyth see STAC Freston
- STAC 5/F15/20 - D - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Franke v John Glastocke see STAC Frank
- STAC 5/F15/21 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Henry Fanshawe v John Tufnoll see STAC Fanshaw
- STAC 5/F15/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Farrington v Francis Orrell, William Farrington et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/F15/23 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - Sussex - Robert Farmer, George Sellwin v Sir John Danvers, Christopher George see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/F15/24 - B A Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Farefax v Alexander Palmes, John Lindley, Gilbert Mason see STAC Fairfax
- STAC 5/F15/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Robert Foel, Ralph Robinson v Nicholas Pettifer see STAC Foell
- STAC 5/F15/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Forth v John Lightborne see STAC Forth
- STAC 5/F15/27 - I D - 20 Eliz - Bedfordshire - George Fyshe v Henry Momford, James East see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/F15/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Francombe v Arthur Player, Anthony Came, Edward Strate et al see STAC Francombe
- STAC 5/F15/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Foxe v William Walkeden et al see STAC Fox
- STAC 5/F15/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Francis Foxeley v Richard Grey, Oliver Edwards, Nicholas Day see STAC Foxley
- STAC 5/F15/31 - I D - 15 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Fletcher v Thomas Stanhope, Oliver Burdon et al see STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/F15/32 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Foster v Edward Middleton et al see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F15/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Flower v George Mackwerth see STAC Flower
- STAC 5/F15/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Foxcroft v Christopher Headon et al see STAC Foxcroft
- STAC 5/F15/35 - B A C I D - 32 Eliz - - Petronella Forde v Daniel Langworthy, Samuel Langworthly, John Tapper see STAC Ford
- STAC 5/F15/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Foster v James Serell, Thomas Serell, John Pope, George Butcher see STAC Foster Forster
- STAC 5/F15/37 - I D - 10 Eliz - Devon - John Feator v Richard Phillips see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/F15/38 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Fletcher v Eliz Cadman, John Adam, Thomas Cockeyn see STAC Fletcher
- STAC 5/F15/39 - I D - - - Agnes Fyer v Thomas Frost, William Frost see STAC Fryer
- STAC 5/F15/40 - B A - 26 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Flynt v Robert Jennepy see STAC co Norfolk