Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/E11-E17"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
+
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 +
<BR> <BR>
  
 
'''E11'''
 
'''E11'''
*STAC 5/E11/1 - B A C Rn I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - Dean & Chapter of Elye v Thomas Manne, John Martiall, Thomas Pechie et al see [[STAC Ely]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/1 - B A C Rn I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - Dean & Chapter of Elye v Thomas Manne, John Martiall, Thomas Pechie et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/E11/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Edwards v George Barrett see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Edwards v George Barrett see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/E11/3 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Hugh Starkey Hugh Billington Hugh Holbrooke et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/3 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Hugh Starkey Hugh Billington Hugh Holbrooke et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E11/4 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Eppes et al v Thomas Reade et al see [[STAC Epps]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/4 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Eppes et al v Thomas Reade et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/5 - I D Rr - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casey, Ralfe Gest v John Parker see [[STAC Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/5 - I D Rr - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casey, Ralfe Gest v John Parker see [[STAC Essex]]
*STAC 5/E11/6 - Rn C I - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/6 - Rn C I - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/E11/7 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emery v John Purr see [[STAC Emery]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/7 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emery v John Purr see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/8 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Anthony Errington v Edward Penruddocke, Edward Rodes, Henry Bull et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/8 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Anthony Errington v Edward Penruddocke, Edward Rodes, Henry Bull et al see [[STAC Errington]]
*STAC 5/E11/9 - Rr - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Robert Capper, William Bolton see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/9 - Rr - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Robert Capper, William Bolton see [[STAC co Chester]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Egyngton v William Wallowes, John Warde see [[STAC Egginton]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Egyngton v William Wallowes, John Warde see [[STAC Egginton]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/11 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Edwards v Hugh Powell, Thomas Price, William Tomlyns et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/11 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Edwards v Hugh Powell, Thomas Price, William Tomlyns et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
*STAC 5/E11/12 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Errington v William Shaftoe et al see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/12 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Errington v William Shaftoe et al see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
*STAC 5/E11/13 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Ralphe Egerton v John Pychen see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/13 - I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - Ralphe Egerton v John Pychen see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/14 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Robert Emerson v William Bradshaw see [[STAC Emerson]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/14 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Robert Emerson v William Bradshaw see [[STAC Emerson]]
*STAC 5/E11/15 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenken et uxor, William Richard, William Gyles see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/15 - B A - 43 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenken et uxor, William Richard, William Gyles see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
*STAC 5/E11/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Elson v John Kirle see [[STAC Elson]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Elson v John Kirle see [[STAC co Hereford]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/17 - B - 18 Eliz - - Giles Estcourt v Sir Nicholas Barlie Clericus, William Goldsbourough, Robert Sutton et al see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/17 - B - 18 Eliz - - Giles Estcourt v Sir Nicholas Barlie Clericus, William Goldsbourough, Robert Sutton et al see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/18 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Roger Eaton v Griffith ap David, Ievan Thomas see [[STAC Eaton]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/18 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Roger Eaton v Griffith ap David, Ievan Thomas see [[STAC Eaton]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/19 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - - Henry Edmunde v Thomas Pope Blount, Robert Chester et al see [[STAC Edmonds]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/19 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - - Henry Edmunde v Thomas Pope Blount, Robert Chester et al see [[STAC Edmonds]]
*STAC 5/E11/20 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John English v John Kingston, Thomas Cheek et al see [[STAC English]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/20 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John English v John Kingston, Thomas Cheek et al see [[STAC co Oxford]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/21 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - - Bryan Ellis v Peter Craven et al see [[STAC Ellis]]  
 
*STAC 5/E11/21 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - - Bryan Ellis v Peter Craven et al see [[STAC Ellis]]  
*STAC 5/E11/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Gervace Elwes see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Gervace Elwes see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/23 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Elizabeth Erthe v Albyn Willoughby et al see [[STAC Earth]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/23 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Elizabeth Erthe v Albyn Willoughby et al see [[STAC Earth]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/24 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Egerton v Randall Mynshall see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/24 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Egerton v Randall Mynshall see [[STAC Egerton]]
*STAC 5/E11/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Morris Evans Thomas Morris, Griffyn Morris, Lowry Morris, Rice Morris, William David v see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - Montgomery - Morris Evans Thomas Morris, Griffyn Morris, Lowry Morris, Rice Morris, William David v see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/26 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufforde et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/26 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufforde et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/27 - B - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards alias Ewens v Humfry Walronde, John Gatter et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/27 - B - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards alias Ewens v Humfry Walronde, John Gatter et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
*STAC 5/E11/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr [[STAC Earle]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr [[STAC co Bedford]]
*STAC 5/E11/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Elle et uxor v Humphrey Wilde et al see [[STAC Earle]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Elle et uxor v Humphrey Wilde et al see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/E11/30 - Rn - 37 Eliz - London - John Eaton v Anthony Harveye see [[STAC Eaton]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/30 - Rn - 37 Eliz - London - John Eaton v Anthony Harveye see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/31 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Robert Edyall v Rowland Frythe, William Frythe see [[STAC Edyall]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/31 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Robert Edyall v Rowland Frythe, William Frythe see [[STAC Edyall]]
*STAC 5/E11/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exelby v John Wentworthe, Richard Tricker see [[STAC Exelby]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exelby v John Wentworthe, Richard Tricker see [[STAC co Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/33 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - William Eyves v Humfrey Hyde, Robert Payne, John More et al see [[STAC Eves]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/33 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - William Eyves v Humfrey Hyde, Robert Payne, John More et al see [[STAC Eves]]
*STAC 5/E11/34 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon, Anthony Frankishe, Richard Grenyngham see [[STAC Ewer]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/34 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon, Anthony Frankishe, Richard Grenyngham see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/E11/35 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Philip Edwards v Morgan Owan et uxor, Ievann Gwillim et uxor see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/35 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Owan et uxor, Ievann Gwillim et uxor see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/36 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Dame Margarett Essex v Thomas Essex Edmond Essex see [[STAC Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/36 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Dame Margarett Essex v Thomas Essex Edmond Essex see [[STAC Essex]]
*STAC 5/E11/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raphe Edge v Edward Poyser, George Smythe et al see [[STAC Edge]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raphe Edge v Edward Poyser, George Smythe et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/E11/38 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v William Doewning, Henry Wilcocks, Robert Hall et al see [[STAC Eden]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/38 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v William Doewning, Henry Wilcocks, Robert Hall et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/E11/39 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Robert ap Edwards v Robert Slaney, Robert ap Richard, David Hanmer et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E11/39 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Robert ap Edwards v Robert Slaney, Robert ap Richard, David Hanmer et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/40 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Robert Eynns v Thomas Singleton, Thomas Sawle, Thomas Walker et al see [[STAC Eynns]]
 
*STAC 5/E11/40 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Robert Eynns v Thomas Singleton, Thomas Sawle, Thomas Walker et al see [[STAC Eynns]]
  
 
''' E12 '''
 
''' E12 '''
*STAC 5/E12/1 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkin et uxor v John Skynner see [[STAC Elkin]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/1 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkin et uxor v John Skynner see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/E12/2 - B - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crostwhate, Christian Barker, William Tewe et al see [[STAC Elwick]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/2 - B - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crostwhate, Christian Barker, William Tewe et al see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/E12/3 - Rn - 34 Eliz - - Richard Evans v Richard Price see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/3 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v Richard Price see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/E12/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Edward Elmer v Hippollito Linnett see [[STAC Elmer]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - Middlesex - Edward Elmer v Hippollito Linnett see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/E12/5 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Edward Edgerton v Henry Offley et uxor et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/5 - I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - Edward Edgerton v Henry Offley et uxor et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/E12/6 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Sir Rauffe Egerton v Lawrence Baker, Richard Hunt see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/6 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Rauffe Egerton v Lawrence Baker, Richard Hunt see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/E12/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Hugh Evans v John Wynne Morice et als see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans v John Wynne Morice et als see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
*STAC 5/E12/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v John Rudston see [[STAC Estcourt]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v John Rudston see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/9 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Ralph Egerton v Arthure Ford see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/9 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Ralph Egerton v Arthure Ford see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/10 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Edward Evarrard v William Green, Robert Hubbard, John Hubbard, Thomas Wright see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/10 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Edward Evarrard v William Green, Robert Hubbard, John Hubbard, Thomas Wright see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/11 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - John Esson v William Watson see [[STAC Esson]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/11 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - John Esson v William Watson see [[STAC Esson]]
*STAC 5/E12/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styles see [[STAC Eves]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styles see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/13 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Richard Lutley, Thomas Hamond, Thomas Lewis et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/13 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Richard Lutley, Thomas Hamond, Thomas Lewis et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/14 - B A Dr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Richard French, Ann French, Katherine French et al see [[STAC Eyre]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/14 - B A Dr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Richard French, Ann French, Katherine French et al see [[STAC Eyre]]
*STAC 5/E12/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - - David ap Evan v David Loyd ap Griff, David Edwards, Henry Owen see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - Montgomery - David ap Evan v David Loyd ap Griff, David Edwards, Henry Owen see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/16 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Bartholomew Heskethe et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/16 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Bartholomew Heskethe et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
*STAC 5/E12/17 - C I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v William Williams et al see [[STAC Eplett]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/17 - C I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v William Williams et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/E12/18 - B A - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyre v William Ruall, Robert Stibbes, John Adams et al see [[STAC Eyre]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/18 - B A - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyre v William Ruall, Robert Stibbes, John Adams et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/19 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v William Budgell et uxor, Mary Budgell, Richard Budgell see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/19 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v William Budgell et uxor, Mary Budgell, Richard Budgell see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/20 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Ellis v Vincent Ingeham see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/20 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Ellis v Vincent Ingeham see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/21 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Jacob Barnes, William Barker, Robert Davye et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/21 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Jacob Barnes, William Barker, Robert Davye et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
*STAC 5/E12/22 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - Rowland Ellis v Ron’d ap William John, Richard Gwinne, John Smith et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/22 - B A C - 43 Eliz - Caernarvon - Rowland Ellis v Ron’d ap William John, Richard Gwinne, John Smith et al see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
*STAC 5/E12/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Edwards v Richard Johnson see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - Denbigh - William Edwards v Richard Johnson see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/E12/24 - I D - 12 Eliz - Wiltshire - Giles Estcourte v John Ridler see [[STAC Estcourt]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/24 - I D - 12 Eliz - Wiltshire - Giles Estcourte v John Ridler see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/25 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Giles Estcourte v Richard Gibbes alias Watts, Martyn Whytinge see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/25 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Giles Estcourte v Richard Gibbes alias Watts, Martyn Whytinge see [[STAC Estcourt]]
*STAC 5/E12/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - James Eede v John Gratwicke see [[STAC Ede]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - James Eede v John Gratwicke see [[STAC co Sussex]]
*STAC 5/E12/27 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Marke Erington, William Fenwicke v Reignold Heron, Gilbert Swynburne et al see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/27 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Marke Erington, William Fenwicke v Reignold Heron, Gilbert Swynburne et al see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/28 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Elliott v Roger Maudley et uxor, Christabell Green et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/28 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Elliott v Roger Maudley et uxor, Christabell Green et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/E12/29 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Edwards v William Clough et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/29 - I D - 30 Eliz - Denbigh - William Edwards v William Clough et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/30 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Mary Easton v Robert Cranmer, William Evans, William Poole et al see [[STAC Easton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/30 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Mary Easton v Robert Cranmer, William Evans, William Poole et al see [[STAC Easton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/31 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Nicholas Limster, Mathew Chubbe, John Pillard et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/31 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Nicholas Limster, Mathew Chubbe, John Pillard et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
Line 79: Line 80:
 
*STAC 5/E12/33 - B - 19 Eliz - - Nicholas Ereswell et uxor v Francis Williams alias Crumwell, Robert Bunting et al see [[STAC Ereswell]]  
 
*STAC 5/E12/33 - B - 19 Eliz - - Nicholas Ereswell et uxor v Francis Williams alias Crumwell, Robert Bunting et al see [[STAC Ereswell]]  
 
*STAC 5/E12/34 - B - 23 Eliz - - William Eborne, Thomas Eborne, Thomas Eborne v William Ichyner, Sibill Foxull see [[STAC Eborne]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/34 - B - 23 Eliz - - William Eborne, Thomas Eborne, Thomas Eborne v William Ichyner, Sibill Foxull see [[STAC Eborne]]
*STAC 5/E12/35 - B - 22 Eliz - - Ellis Edwards v Humfrey Middleton, William ap John Lloyd et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/35 - B - 22 Eliz - Denbigh - Ellis Edwards v Humfrey Middleton, William ap John Lloyd et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/36 - B - 23 Eliz - - James Easte v George Fyshe, Thomas Ireland et al see [[STAC East]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/36 - B - 23 Eliz - - James Easte v George Fyshe, Thomas Ireland et al see [[STAC East]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/37 - B - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, Nicholas Gline et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/37 - B - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, Nicholas Gline et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
*STAC 5/E12/38 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Richard Evans v Morice Lloid, Lewis Lloid, John Lloid, Thomas Lloid see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E12/38 - B A - 33 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v Morice Lloid, Lewis Lloid, John Lloid, Thomas Lloid see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Egynton v William Wallowes, John Warde see [[STAC Egginton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Egynton v William Wallowes, John Warde see [[STAC Egginton]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/40 - B A Dr - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v John Hill et al see [[STAC Exham]]
 
*STAC 5/E12/40 - B A Dr - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v John Hill et al see [[STAC Exham]]
  
 
''' E13 - Boxed STAC 5/E13/1-40 '''  
 
''' E13 - Boxed STAC 5/E13/1-40 '''  
*STAC 5/E13/1 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Eastgate v John Harrold et al see [[STAC Eastgate]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/1 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Eastgate v John Harrold et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/2 - I D - 28 Eliz - - John Elliott v John Purnell alias Hayward see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/2 - I D - 28 Eliz - - John Elliott v John Purnell alias Hayward see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/3 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - Richard Elliott v Richard Averye, Robert Will alias Randall see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/3 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - Richard Elliott v Richard Averye, Robert Will alias Randall see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/E13/4 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v Richard Hawke, John Mathewe, William Williams see [[STAC Eplett]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/4 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v Richard Hawke, John Mathewe, William Williams see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/E13/5 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Philip Edwards v Gwladys Owen, Dodville Morgan see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/5 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Gwladys Owen, Dodville Morgan see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/6 - A I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Thomas Younge, Henry Massy et al see [[STAC Every]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/6 - A I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Thomas Younge, Henry Massy et al see [[STAC Every]]
*STAC 5/E13/7 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - - Henricke Eyton v Edward Brereton, Randall Brereton see [[STAC Eyton]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/7 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - Henricke Eyton v Edward Brereton, Randall Brereton see [[STAC Eyton]]
*STAC 5/E13/8 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v Jane Scott et al see [[STAC Elkin]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/8 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v Jane Scott et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/9 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Evans v Gyles Vyncombe, John Tucker et al see [[STAC Evans]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/9 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Evans v Gyles Vyncombe, John Tucker et al see [[STAC Evans]]
*STAC 5/E13/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolphe v Thomas Gardener, Thomas Warde see [[STAC Edolph]
+
*STAC 5/E13/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolphe v Thomas Gardener, Thomas Warde see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/E13/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Eddowe v John Jennings et uxor, Hugh Heathe, William Heyne et al see [[STAC Edowe]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Eddowe v John Jennings et uxor, Hugh Heathe, William Heyne et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/12 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Lewis Edwards, John Edwards, Joane Edwards v Thmas Greene, William Burnell, John Smythe et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/12 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Lewis Edwards, John Edwards, Joane Edwards v Thmas Greene, William Burnell, John Smythe et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/13 - B A - 25 Eliz - - James Ellis v Retherche Powell et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/13 - B A - 25 Eliz - - James Ellis v Retherche Powell et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/14 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Agnes Shymmynge, Joane Payce et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/14 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Agnes Shymmynge, Joane Payce et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
*STAC 5/E13/15 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styll see [[STAC Eves]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/15 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styll see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/E13/16 - B - 16 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sampson Erdeswicke, Robert Gamull v Rauffe Caulveley, Thomas Hodgkyn, Robert Hodgkyn et al see [[STAC Erdeswicke]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/16 - B - 16 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sampson Erdeswicke, Robert Gamull v Rauffe Caulveley, Thomas Hodgkyn, Robert Hodgkyn et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/E13/17 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raffe Edge v John Smith, William Poyser, Thomas Lout, Thomas Bagshaw et al see [[STAC Edge]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/17 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raffe Edge v John Smith, William Poyser, Thomas Lout, Thomas Bagshaw et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/E13/18 - Rn - - Richard Estcourt v Richard Gibbs, M[arti]n Whiting see [[STAC Estcourt]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/18 - Rn - - Richard Estcourt v Richard Gibbs, M[arti]n Whiting see [[STAC Estcourt]]
*STAC 5/E13/19 - I - 18 Eliz - Devon - George Evelegh v John Ludgate et al see [[STAC Eveleigh]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/19 - I - 18 Eliz - Devon - George Evelegh v John Ludgate et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/E13/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Gone et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Gone et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E13/21 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington v William Shaftoe, Benjamyn Wotherington, John Errington et al see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/21 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington v William Shaftoe, Benjamyn Wotherington, Rafe Wotherington, Jerrard Shaftoe, John Errington, Thomas Foster, Quynten Foster, John Lawson, Willm Lawson, Edward Charleton, Jasper Gofton, Willm Aynesley, Thomas Aynslye, John Musgrave, John Armestronge, George Shaftoe, John Shaftoe, Willm Shaftoe, John Litle, Luke Bedenell, George Fenwicke, Robert Heron, Reynold Shaftoe, Willm Robson, Thomas Lawson, Alexander Heron, Reynold Wilson, John Shaftoe, James Shaftoe, Henry Wotherington, Ephraim Wotherington, Richard Reade, Hughe Gofton, Archbald Hidley, John Bewick, Davy Anderson. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
*STAC 5/E13/22 - I D Rr - 38 Eliz - Worcestershire - Randoll Ecke et uxor v William Biddill, Philip Parsons see [[STAC Ecke]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/22 - I D Rr - 38 Eliz - Worcestershire - Randoll Ecke et uxor v William Biddill, Philip Parsons see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/E13/23 - A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwards v Andrew Bensted, William Pace et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/23 - A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwards v Andrew Bensted, William Pace et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]]
*STAC 5/E13/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v Anthony Franckish, John Heydon et al see [[STAC Ewer]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v Anthony Franckish, John Heydon et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/E13/25 - B A - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Eaton v Thomas Twenebrookes, Thomas Fitchell, John Longshaw et al see [[STAC Eaton]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/25 - B A - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Eaton v Thomas Twenebrookes, Thomas Fitchell, John Longshaw et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E13/26 - B A - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exclbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see [[STAC Exelby]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/26 - B A - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exclbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see [[STAC Essex]]
*STAC 5/E13/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Margaret verch Evan v William ap William et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Caernarvon - Margaret verch Evan v William ap William et al see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
*STAC 5/E13/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Elcocke v Thomas Vernon, Rauffe Poole, Raffe Browne et al see [[STAC Elcock]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Elcocke v Thomas Vernon, Rauffe Poole, Raffe Browne et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E13/29 - I D - 31 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Edon v William Downinge, Edward Browne see [[STAC Eden]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/29 - I D - 31 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Edon v William Downinge, Edward Browne see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/30 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Ede v John Leafe, George Wheeler see [[STAC Ede]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/30 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Ede v John Leafe, George Wheeler see [[STAC Ede]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Avice Erysye v John Rafe, John Leonard, Thomas Vyvian et al see [[STAC Erisey]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Avice Erysye v John Rafe, John Leonard, Thomas Vyvian et al see [[STAC Erisey]]
*STAC 5/E13/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Richard Evans v David Powell see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v David Powell see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/E13/33 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewis, Humfrey Wilde see [[STAC Ell]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/33 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewis, Humfrey Wilde see [[STAC co Worcester]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/34 - I D - 31 Eliz - - George Earle v Christian Colman et al see [[STAC Earle]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/34 - I D - 31 Eliz - - George Earle v Christian Colman et al see [[STAC Earle]]
*STAC 5/E13/35 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Morgan Evans v Abraham Turner et al see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/35 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Morgan Evans v Abraham Turner et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/E13/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolph v Richard Tucke et al see [[STAC Edolph]]
+
*STAC 5/E13/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolph v Richard Tucke et al see [[STAC co Oxford]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/37 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Etherington v Henry Pawle, Henry Snell, William Ardenton, William Cocke et al see [[STAC Etherington]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/37 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Etherington v Henry Pawle, Henry Snell, William Ardenton, William Cocke et al see [[STAC Etherington]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/38 - B - 43 Eliz - - Raffe Egerton v Thomas Wynne et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E13/38 - B - 43 Eliz - - Raffe Egerton v Thomas Wynne et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
Line 129: Line 130:
  
 
''' E14 '''
 
''' E14 '''
*STAC 5/E14/1 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Hugh Evans v John Gwinn Morice see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/1 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans v John Gwinn Morice see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/2 - Rr - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Poley v Thomas Flatman see [[STAC Egmer]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/2 - Rr - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Poley v Thomas Flatman see [[STAC Egmer]]
*STAC 5/E14/3 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - Richard ap Edward, Edward Morgan v Richard Corbett et uxor, Gruff ap Morice et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/3 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard ap Edward, Edward Morgan v Richard Corbett et uxor, Gruff ap Morice et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
*STAC 5/E14/4 - Rr I D - 43 Eliz - London - Henry Erington et uxor v Richard Irishe, William Hawkins, George Farmer et al see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/4 - Rr I D - 43 Eliz - London - Henry Erington et uxor v Richard Irishe, William Hawkins, George Farmer et al see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/E14/5 - I - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson, William Serjant et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/5 - I - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson, William Serjant et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/E14/6 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Henry Starkey et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/6 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Hugh Starkey et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E14/7 - I D - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyer v John Asheford, John Adams see [[STAC Eyre]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/7 - I D - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyer v John Asheford, John Adams see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Earle v William Price see [[STAC Earle]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Earle v William Price see [[STAC Earle]]
*STAC 5/E14/9 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v Henry Willcock, William Downing, Robert Layton see [[STAC Eden]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/9 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v Henry Willcock, William Downing, Robert Layton see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/E14/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon see [[STAC Ewer]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edger, Robert Hoxton v Robert Davye, William Baker see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edger, Robert Hoxton v Robert Davye, William Baker see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/12 - D - 13 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufford et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/12 - D - 13 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufford et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
*STAC 5/E14/13 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolph v Thomas Gardner see [[STAC Edolph]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/13 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolph v Thomas Gardner see [[STAC co Oxford]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/14 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - - Anthony Erington v Zachary Lyminge, Thomas Minterne, Augustine Abbott et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/14 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - - Anthony Erington v Zachary Lyminge, Thomas Minterne, Augustine Abbott et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/15 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye, Thomas Lamden et al see [[STAC Epps]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/15 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye, Thomas Lamden et al see [[STAC Epps]]
Line 147: Line 148:
 
*STAC 5/E14/17 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 9 Eliz - - Richard Eads v Henry Russhold, Thomas Palmer, James Hall see [[STAC Ede]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/17 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 9 Eliz - - Richard Eads v Henry Russhold, Thomas Palmer, James Hall see [[STAC Ede]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/18 - I D - 38 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Ellyott, William Dale et uxor et al see
 
*STAC 5/E14/18 - I D - 38 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Ellyott, William Dale et uxor et al see
*STAC 5/E14/19 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exilbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see [[STAC Exelby]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/19 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exilbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see [[STAC Essex]]
*STAC 5/E14/20 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleigh, John Morrice v John Tucke Sr et uxor, John Rutley Sr et al see [[STAC Eveleigh]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/20 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleigh, John Morrice v John Tucke Sr et uxor, John Rutley Sr et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Stephen Duckett et al see [[STAC Every]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Stephen Duckett et al see [[STAC Every]]
*STAC 5/E14/22 - B A - 25 Eliz - - John Evan v Roger Lewis, John David Baker see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/22 - B A - 25 Eliz - Monmouth - John Evan v Roger Lewis, John David Baker see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
*STAC 5/E14/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Richard Evans v Meredith ap Thomas, John Evans see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Caernarvon - Richard Evans v Meredith ap Thomas, John Evans see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
*STAC 5/E14/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v Richard Hawkins see [[STAC Estcourt]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v Richard Hawkins see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/25 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Elliott v Robert Hare et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/25 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Elliott v Robert Hare et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/E14/26 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleighe et uxor v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see [[STAC Eveleigh]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/26 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleighe et uxor v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/27 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Edward Elrington v William Sheather, John Morgan et al see [[STAC Elrington]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/27 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Edward Elrington v William Sheather, John Morgan et al see [[STAC Elrington]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/28 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Elliott alias Salter v Simon Chapman, Henry Chapman see [[STAC Salter]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/28 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Elliott alias Salter v Simon Chapman, Henry Chapman see [[STAC Salter]]
Line 163: Line 164:
 
*STAC 5/E14/33 - I D - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt, Robert Walker, Thomas Midleton, John White et uxor v Thomas Hall, Thomas Mylles, Thomas Hinton, William Edwards see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/33 - I D - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt, Robert Walker, Thomas Midleton, John White et uxor v Thomas Hall, Thomas Mylles, Thomas Hinton, William Edwards see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/34 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Sir Ralphe Egerton v Richard Stables, William Goodwyn et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/34 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Sir Ralphe Egerton v Richard Stables, William Goodwyn et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
*STAC 5/E14/35 - B - 15 Eliz - - John Edgerton v Edward Robington, William Butter, John Wallet et al see
+
*STAC 5/E14/35 - B - 15 Eliz - - John Edgerton v Edward Robington, William Butter, John Wallet et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edmund Elmes v John Baker, Thomas Greene et al see [[STAC Elmes]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edmund Elmes v John Baker, Thomas Greene et al see [[STAC Elmes]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Eden v Thomas Peade Sr, Thomas Peade Jr, Robert Kempe see [[STAC Eden]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Eden v Thomas Peade Sr, Thomas Peade Jr, Robert Kempe see [[STAC Eden]]
*STAC 5/E14/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John Englishe v Thomas Cheeke see [[STAC English]]
+
*STAC 5/E14/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John Englishe v Thomas Cheeke see [[STAC co Oxford]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Earley alias Elrick v George Wilcocks, Roger Horton, Richard Barnes et al see [[STAC Earley]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Earley alias Elrick v George Wilcocks, Roger Horton, Richard Barnes et al see [[STAC Earley]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/40 - A C I D - - - Giles Englishe v John Itheridge, William Hall see [[STAC English]]
 
*STAC 5/E14/40 - A C I D - - - Giles Englishe v John Itheridge, William Hall see [[STAC English]]
  
 
''' E15 - Boxed STAC 5/E15/1-15 & STAC 5/E15/16-40 '''  
 
''' E15 - Boxed STAC 5/E15/1-15 & STAC 5/E15/16-40 '''  
*STAC 5/E15/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewes et al see [[STAC Ell]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewes et al see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/E15/2 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Done, Hugh Davenport, Robert Cappur et al see  
+
*STAC 5/E15/2 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Done, Hugh Davenport, Robert Cappur et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/E15/3 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Edowe v Ann Jennings, Hugh Heath, Johan Poole et al see [[STAC Edowe]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/3 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Edowe v Ann Jennings, Hugh Heath, Johan Poole et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/4 - B A I D - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Pollye v Thomas Flatman see [[STAC Egmer]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/4 - B A I D - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Pollye v Thomas Flatman see [[STAC Egmer]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Gilbert Elsham et al v William Dixon, Thomas Mills, Thomas Grave et al see [[STAC Elsham]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Gilbert Elsham et al v William Dixon, Thomas Mills, Thomas Grave et al see [[STAC Elsham]]
*STAC 5/E15/6 - B A Dr - 44 Eliz - - John Earle, Thomas Earle v Henry Thornton, William Covert, James Smith et al see [[STAC Earle]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/6 - B A Dr - 44 Eliz - Kent - John Earle, Thomas Earle v Henry Thornton, William Covert, James Smith et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/7 - B A Rn C - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Eaton, Robert Flamsted, George Cook, Thomas Cook, Roger Gregory et al see [[STAC Eaton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/7 - B A Rn C - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Eaton, Robert Flamsted, George Cook, Thomas Cook, Roger Gregory et al see [[STAC Eaton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/8 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - - John Every v Thomas Raymond, John Raymond, Stephen Crockey et al see [[STAC Every]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/8 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - - John Every v Thomas Raymond, John Raymond, Stephen Crockey et al see [[STAC Every]]
*STAC 5/E15/9 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v John Holt, John Weston, John Widdoes et al see
+
*STAC 5/E15/9 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v John Holt, John Weston, John Widdoes et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/10 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Exon v James Baladyne et al see [[STAC Exton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/10 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Exon v James Baladyne et al see [[STAC Exton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/11 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Julyan Endecott v John Hole, Peter Hole, Richard Dodridge et al see [[STAC Endicott]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/11 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Julyan Endecott v John Hole, Peter Hole, Richard Dodridge et al see [[STAC Endicott]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/12 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Elde v George Woodnett, John Woodnett, Humphrey Lewes, Thomas Lewes see [[STAC Elde]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/12 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Elde v George Woodnett, John Woodnett, Humphrey Lewes, Thomas Lewes see [[STAC Elde]]
*STAC 5/E15/13 - A - 22 Eliz - Oxford U - Thomas Edwards v William Pace see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/13 - A - 22 Eliz - Oxford U - Thomas Edwards v William Pace see [[STAC Oxford U]]
*STAC 5/E15/14 - B - Yorkshire ER - John Estofte v Robert Pindar et al see [[STAC Estofte]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/14 - B - Yorkshire ER - John Estofte v Robert Pindar et al see [[STAC co York ER]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, William Glynne et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, William Glynne et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/16 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - Richard Edgcocke v George Huntley, Richard Green et al see [[STAC Edgecock]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/16 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - Richard Edgcocke v George Huntley, Richard Green et al see [[STAC Edgecock]]
*STAC 5/E15/17 - B A D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emerye v John Parr et al see [[STAC Emery]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/17 - B A D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emerye v John Parr et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/E15/18 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr et al see [[STAC Earle]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/18 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr et al see [[STAC co Bedford]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/19 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Grune see [[STAC Eyre]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/19 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Grune see [[STAC Eyre]]
*STAC 5/E15/20 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - London - Henry Eston v Rowland Broughton, William Long et al see [[STAC Easton]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/20 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - London - Henry Eston v Rowland Broughton, William Long et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/21 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Henry Hart, Thomas Winstanley, William Nayler et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/21 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Henry Hart, Thomas Winstanley, William Nayler et al see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
*STAC 5/E15/22 - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Baynton et al see [[STAC Errington]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/22 - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Beynton, Anthony Chekyn, Gabriell Chekyn, Elizabeth Chekyn, Mawd Beynton, Alice Beynton. see [[STAC co Northumberland]]
*STAC 5/E15/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Gibbons, John Epps, Edward White, John King, William Cloke v Peter Morbread, Thomas Swaynsland, John Finch. Thomas Michell, Thomas Goore et al see [[STAC Epps]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Gibbons, John Epps, Edward White, John King, William Cloke v Peter Morbread, Thomas Swaynsland, John Finch. Thomas Michell, Thomas Goore et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/E15/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenkins see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenkins see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
*STAC 5/E15/25 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Hugh Evans v Henry Vaughan et al see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/25 - B A - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Hugh Evans v Henry Vaughan et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
*STAC 5/E15/26 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Hugh Evans clericus v John Gwyn Morice et al see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/26 - B A - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans clericus v John Gwyn Morice et al see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/27 - B A C - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt et al v Thomas Bayneham, Margery Reeve et al see [[STAC Estcourt]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/27 - B A C - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt et al v Thomas Bayneham, Margery Reeve et al see [[STAC Estcourt]]
*STAC 5/E15/28 - I D - 13 Eliz - Devon - John Evelegh v Raffe Turner, William Nightingale see [[STAC Eveleigh]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/28 - I D - 13 Eliz - Devon - John Evelegh v Raffe Turner, William Nightingale see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/E15/29 - I D - 34 Eliz - - David ap Edwards v Lewis ap Cadwallader, Richard ap David Lloid et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/29 - I D - 34 Eliz - Montgomery - David ap Edwards v Lewis ap Cadwallader, Richard ap David Lloid et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/30 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edgore, Robert Hoxon v William Baker, Richard Davye, Johanne Wilde et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/30 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edgore, Robert Hoxon v William Baker, Richard Davye, Johanne Wilde et al see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/31 - B A Rn Rr - 18 Eliz - - Sir Raphe Edgerton v William Mumford v Thomas Mosse et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/31 - B A Rn Rr - 18 Eliz - - Sir Raphe Edgerton v William Mumford v Thomas Mosse et al see [[STAC Egerton]]
*STAC 5/E15/32 - B A - 33 Eliz - - John Evans v John Ubley et uxor John Juxon, Thomas Turner see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/32 - B A - 33 Eliz - Surrey - John Evans v John Ubley et Suzan uxor John Juxon, Thomas Turner see [[STAC co Surrey]]
*STAC 5/E15/33 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden v William Downing Edward Browne et al see [[STAC Eden]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/33 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden v William Downing Edward Browne et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/34 - B A - 6 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Gibbon see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/34 - B A - 6 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Gibbon see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/35 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Morris ap John Ellis v Robert ap Jenn’ et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/35 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Morris ap John Ellis v Robert ap Jenn’ et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
*STAC 5/E15/36 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - John Ellis, John Collins, John Mayne v John Webb, John Brodrippe, John Blynman see [[STAC Ellis]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/36 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Ellis, John Collins, John Mayne v John Webb, John Brodrippe, John Blynman see [[STAC co Somerset]]
*STAC 5/E15/37 - B A Rn Dr - 31 Eliz - - John Eastland v Richard Page, Thomas Fryer, John Collye see [[STAC Eastland]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/37 - B A Rn Dr - 31 Eliz - Sussex - John Eastland v Richard Page, Thomas Fryer, John Collye see [[STAC co Sussex]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/38 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Edger v Richard Hoxon v James Barnes, Thomas Wyld see [[STAC Edgar]]
 
*STAC 5/E15/38 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Edger v Richard Hoxon v James Barnes, Thomas Wyld see [[STAC Edgar]]
*STAC 5/E15/39 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v John Skynner see [[STAC Elkin]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/39 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v John Skynner see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/E15/40 - I - - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolphe v Thomas Gardner see [[STAC Edolph]]
+
*STAC 5/E15/40 - I - - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolphe v Thomas Gardner see [[STAC co Oxford]]
  
 
''' E16 '''
 
''' E16 '''
 
*STAC 5/E16/1 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Elles v Vincent Engeham see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/1 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Elles v Vincent Engeham see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/2 - B - - Henry Eccleston v Richard Holme, Richard Haughton see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/2 - B - - Henry Eccleston v Richard Holme, Richard Haughton see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
*STAC 5/E16/3 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - - John Edward v Morris Jenkyn, David ap William et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/3 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - Pembroke - John Edward v Morris Jenkyn, David ap William et al see [[STAC co Pembroke]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Edward Everard v Launcelott Chandler, William Seman et al see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Edward Everard v Launcelott Chandler, William Seman et al see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/5 - A - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Every v Stephen Duckill see [[STAC Every]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/5 - A - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Every v Stephen Duckill see [[STAC Every]]
*STAC 5/E16/6 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Eignon ap Thomas v William James, William ap Jenn’ et al see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/6 - B - 18 Eliz - Pembroke - John Eignon ap Thomas v William James, William ap Jenn’ et al see [[STAC co Pembroke]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/7 - B A C - 22 Eliz - - John Ellis, Newland Morgan et al v Thomas Reade, William Collens et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/7 - B A C - 22 Eliz - - John Ellis, Newland Morgan et al v Thomas Reade, William Collens et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Edward v Roger Woodhouse, Thomas Lowe et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Edward v Roger Woodhouse, Thomas Lowe et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
*STAC 5/E16/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Edmond ap R’ ap Lewis v William Vaughan see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Carmarthen - Edmond ap Richard ap Lewis v William Vaughan see [[STAC co Carmarthen]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/10 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye see [[STAC Epps]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/10 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye see [[STAC Epps]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Antony Errington v Robert Penruddock, John Cannon et al see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Antony Errington v Robert Penruddock, John Cannon et al see [[STAC Errington]]
Line 229: Line 230:
 
*STAC 5/E16/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Eleanor Odingzells v Arnold Waring, Leonard Gamble et al see [[STAC Odingzells]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Eleanor Odingzells v Arnold Waring, Leonard Gamble et al see [[STAC Odingzells]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/16 - B A Rn Rr- 11 Eliz - - Robert Elliott v John Asplin, Robert Loveday et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/16 - B A Rn Rr- 11 Eliz - - Robert Elliott v John Asplin, Robert Loveday et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/E16/17 - A - 23 Eliz - Devon - Hugh Earth v Richard Peter, John Dotting et al see [[STAC Earth]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/17 - A - 23 Eliz - Devon - Hugh Earth v Richard Peter, John Dotting et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/18 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William Ewans v John Aman, Richard Ellys et al see [[STAC Ewans]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/18 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William Ewans v John Aman, Richard Ellys et al see [[STAC Ewans]]
*STAC 5/E16/19 - C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Ellys, John Collyns et al v John Webbe, Walter Baylie et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/19 - C I D - 26 Eliz - Somerset - John Ellys, John Collyns et al v John Webbe, Walter Baylie et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/20 - A - - - Margaret Evans, John Evans v Thomas Rudman see [[STAC Evans]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/20 - A - - - Margaret Evans, John Evans v Thomas Rudman see [[STAC Evans]]
*STAC 5/E16/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Earl, Thomas Earl v Henry Thornton, George Watkins et al see [[STAC Earle]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - John Earl, Thomas Earl v Henry Thornton, George Watkins et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Elliott, Richard Kitchin et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Elliott, Richard Kitchin et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/23 - A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v Richard Person v John Towneshend see [[STAC Exham]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/23 - A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v Richard Person v John Towneshend see [[STAC Exham]]
*STAC 5/E16/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - Monmouth - Jenkin Evans, William Morgan v William Powell see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - Monmouth - Jenkin Evans, William Morgan v William Powell see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/25 - B - 25 Eliz - - Ann Everard, Humfry Everard v Thomas Otely, Robert Thyckins et al see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/25 - B - 25 Eliz - - Ann Everard, Humfry Everard v Thomas Otely, Robert Thyckins et al see [[STAC Everard]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/26 - B - - - Peter East v Briget Hopkynson, John Hopkynson, Martin Strenger et al see [[STAC East]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/26 - B - - - Peter East v Briget Hopkynson, John Hopkynson, Martin Strenger et al see [[STAC East]]
Line 244: Line 245:
 
*STAC 5/E16/30 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Rowland Ellis v Edward Sherman, Henry Glover et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/30 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Rowland Ellis v Edward Sherman, Henry Glover et al see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/31 - B - 25 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v John Sadler, Stephen Duckett et al see [[STAC Every]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/31 - B - 25 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v John Sadler, Stephen Duckett et al see [[STAC Every]]
*STAC 5/E16/32 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Ellice ap John ap Morice v Jenn’ Robert Griffith, John ap Robert Velmth see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/32 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Morice ap John ap Ellice v Ievan Robert Griffith, John ap Robert Velmth see [[STAC Welsh names E]]
*STAC 5/E16/33 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Stephen Earnly, John Hungerford v Nicholas Crowch, Thomas Slatter et al see [[STAC Earnley]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/33 - B A - 30 Eliz - Wiltshire - Stephen Earnly, John Hungerford v Nicholas Crowch, Thomas Slatter et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/34 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Humfry Everton v Edward Grey, Richard Netherton et al see [[STAC Everton]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/34 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Humfry Everton v Edward Grey, Richard Netherton et al see [[STAC Everton]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/35 - A I D - 38 Eliz - - Antony Erington v William Eaton see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/35 - A I D - 38 Eliz - - Antony Erington v William Eaton see [[STAC Errington]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/36 - B A Rn Rr - - John Edmonds alias Coke, George Myddleton v Robert Pawling, David Alexander see [[STAC Edmonds]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/36 - B A Rn Rr - - John Edmonds alias Coke, George Myddleton v Robert Pawling, David Alexander see [[STAC Edmonds]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/37 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Ellis v Edward Doddington see [[STAC Ellis]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/37 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Ellis v Edward Doddington see [[STAC Ellis]]
*STAC 5/E16/38 - B A Rn I D - 36 Eliz - - Richard Evance v John ap John, David Powell et al see [[STAC Evans]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/38 - B A Rn I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evance v John ap John, David Powell et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/39 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casye, Ralph Guest v John Parker, John Crandall see [[STAC Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/39 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casye, Ralph Guest v John Parker, John Crandall see [[STAC Essex]]
*STAC 5/E16/40 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - George Everleigh v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see [[STAC Eveleigh]]
+
*STAC 5/E16/40 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - George Everleigh v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/41 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Ralph Blackwell, Henry Wayte et al see [[STAC Eyre]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/41 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Ralph Blackwell, Henry Wayte et al see [[STAC Eyre]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/42 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Elsworth v John Worth, Hugh Trevillian see [[STAC Elsworthy]]
 
*STAC 5/E16/42 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Elsworth v John Worth, Hugh Trevillian see [[STAC Elsworthy]]
Line 260: Line 261:
 
*STAC 5/E17/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - George Eveline v Thomas Llen see [[STAC Eveline]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - George Eveline v Thomas Llen see [[STAC Eveline]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Alyce Erysye v James Goddolphyn, Thomas Watts see [[STAC Erisey]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Alyce Erysye v James Goddolphyn, Thomas Watts see [[STAC Erisey]]
*STAC 5/E17/3 - A - - Lancashire - John Egerton v Roger Powell, Augustine Turner see [[STAC Egerton]]
+
*STAC 5/E17/3 - A - - Lancashire - John Egerton v Roger Powell, Augustine Turner see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/4 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Wollaston, John Richards et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/4 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Wollaston, John Richards et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/5 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v Thomas Launden, John Bryant see [[STAC Epps]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/5 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v Thomas Launden, John Bryant see [[STAC Epps]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/6 - B - 40 Eliz - - William Eykin v Thomas Cokes, Richard Clay et al see [[STAC Ekin]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/6 - B - 40 Eliz - - William Eykin v Thomas Cokes, Richard Clay et al see [[STAC Ekin]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/7 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Egglefeild v Nicholas Hobbs, John Hope see [[STAC Egglefield]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/7 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Egglefeild v Nicholas Hobbs, John Hope see [[STAC Egglefield]]
*STAC 5/E17/8 - Rn - 32 Eliz - Warwickshire - Margaret Eyles, Luke Eyles v Alice Steane, Thomas Green et al see [[STAC Eyles]]
+
*STAC 5/E17/8 - Rn - 32 Eliz - Warwickshire - Margaret Eyles, Luke Eyles v Alice Steane, Thomas Green et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/9 - B - - - Nicholas Elye v Richard Rogers, Robert Breckstone et al see [[STAC Ely]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/9 - B - - - Nicholas Elye v Richard Rogers, Robert Breckstone et al see [[STAC Ely]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/10 - Rn - - - Ralph Edgerton v Arthur Foorth see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/10 - Rn - - - Ralph Edgerton v Arthur Foorth see [[STAC Egerton]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/11 - Rn - - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Greene see [[STAC Eyre]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/11 - Rn - - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Greene see [[STAC Eyre]]
*STAC 5/E17/12 - Rn - - Monmouth - Jenkyn Evans, Owen Morgan v William Powell see [[STAC Evans]]  
+
*STAC 5/E17/12 - Rn - - Monmouth - Jenkyn Evans, Owen Morgan v William Powell see [[STAC co Monmouth]]  
 
*STAC 5/E17/13 - A - - - Henry Edwards v Robert Flynte, Philip Bishop et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/13 - A - - - Henry Edwards v Robert Flynte, Philip Bishop et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/14 - Rn - - - Richard Elsworthie et al v Hugh Trevilyan, John Woorth see [[STAC Elsworthy]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/14 - Rn - - - Richard Elsworthie et al v Hugh Trevilyan, John Woorth see [[STAC Elsworthy]]
Line 277: Line 278:
 
*STAC 5/E17/18 - Dr - 34 Eliz - - Richard Evance et al v Hugh ap Meredyth ap Evan see [[STAC Evans]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/18 - Dr - 34 Eliz - - Richard Evance et al v Hugh ap Meredyth ap Evan see [[STAC Evans]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/19 - Rn - - - Richard Ellyott v Richard Avery see [[STAC Elliott]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/19 - Rn - - - Richard Ellyott v Richard Avery see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/E17/20 - Rn - - Lincolnshire - Antony Eger v John Kaye, Thomas Swyngwell et al see [[STAC Eger]]
+
*STAC 5/E17/20 - Rn - - Lincolnshire - Antony Eger v John Kaye, Thomas Swyngwell et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/21 - B - 41 Eliz - - Richard Edwards v James Bayley, Davie Morris et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/21 - B - 41 Eliz - - Richard Edwards v James Bayley, Davie Morris et al see [[STAC Edwards]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/22 - A - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Edlinson v John Jones, William Booker et al see [[STAC Edlinston]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/22 - A - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Edlinson v John Jones, William Booker et al see [[STAC Edlinston]]
Line 285: Line 286:
 
*STAC 5/E17/26 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Edye alias Udye v Richard Challoner et al see [[STAC Edey]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/26 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Edye alias Udye v Richard Challoner et al see [[STAC Edey]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/27 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir John Edgecombe v Katherine Trigian et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/27 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir John Edgecombe v Katherine Trigian et al see [[STAC Edgecombe]]
*STAC 5/E17/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - - Robert Edolph v George Waller et al see [[STAC Edolph]]
+
*STAC 5/E17/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - Kent - Robert Edolph v George Waller et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/E17/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crosthwaite see [[STAC Elwick]]
+
*STAC 5/E17/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crosthwaite see [[STAC co York]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/30 - - 36 Eliz - - Robert Ediall v Rowland Frith et al see [[STAC Edyall]]
 
*STAC 5/E17/30 - - 36 Eliz - - Robert Ediall v Rowland Frith et al see [[STAC Edyall]]

Latest revision as of 11:13, 6 November 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

E11

  • STAC 5/E11/1 - B A C Rn I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - Dean & Chapter of Elye v Thomas Manne, John Martiall, Thomas Pechie et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/E11/2 - I D - 29 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Edwards v George Barrett see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/E11/3 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Hugh Starkey Hugh Billington Hugh Holbrooke et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E11/4 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Eppes et al v Thomas Reade et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E11/5 - I D Rr - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casey, Ralfe Gest v John Parker see STAC Essex
  • STAC 5/E11/6 - Rn C I - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/E11/7 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emery v John Purr see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E11/8 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Anthony Errington v Edward Penruddocke, Edward Rodes, Henry Bull et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E11/9 - Rr - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Robert Capper, William Bolton see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E11/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Egyngton v William Wallowes, John Warde see STAC Egginton
  • STAC 5/E11/11 - B A C I D - 26 Eliz - - John Edwards v Hugh Powell, Thomas Price, William Tomlyns et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E11/12 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Errington v William Shaftoe et al see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/E11/13 - I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - Ralphe Egerton v John Pychen see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E11/14 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Robert Emerson v William Bradshaw see STAC Emerson
  • STAC 5/E11/15 - B A - 43 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenken et uxor, William Richard, William Gyles see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E11/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Elson v John Kirle see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/E11/17 - B - 18 Eliz - - Giles Estcourt v Sir Nicholas Barlie Clericus, William Goldsbourough, Robert Sutton et al see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E11/18 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Roger Eaton v Griffith ap David, Ievan Thomas see STAC Eaton
  • STAC 5/E11/19 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - - Henry Edmunde v Thomas Pope Blount, Robert Chester et al see STAC Edmonds
  • STAC 5/E11/20 - Rn - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John English v John Kingston, Thomas Cheek et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/E11/21 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - - Bryan Ellis v Peter Craven et al see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E11/22 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Gervace Elwes see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/E11/23 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Elizabeth Erthe v Albyn Willoughby et al see STAC Earth
  • STAC 5/E11/24 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Egerton v Randall Mynshall see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E11/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - Montgomery - Morris Evans Thomas Morris, Griffyn Morris, Lowry Morris, Rice Morris, William David v see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/E11/26 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufforde et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E11/27 - B - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards alias Ewens v Humfry Walronde, John Gatter et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E11/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/E11/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Elle et uxor v Humphrey Wilde et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/E11/30 - Rn - 37 Eliz - London - John Eaton v Anthony Harveye see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E11/31 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Robert Edyall v Rowland Frythe, William Frythe see STAC Edyall
  • STAC 5/E11/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exelby v John Wentworthe, Richard Tricker see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/E11/33 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - William Eyves v Humfrey Hyde, Robert Payne, John More et al see STAC Eves
  • STAC 5/E11/34 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon, Anthony Frankishe, Richard Grenyngham see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/E11/35 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Owan et uxor, Ievann Gwillim et uxor see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E11/36 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Dame Margarett Essex v Thomas Essex Edmond Essex see STAC Essex
  • STAC 5/E11/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raphe Edge v Edward Poyser, George Smythe et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E11/38 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v William Doewning, Henry Wilcocks, Robert Hall et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/E11/39 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Robert ap Edwards v Robert Slaney, Robert ap Richard, David Hanmer et al see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E11/40 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Robert Eynns v Thomas Singleton, Thomas Sawle, Thomas Walker et al see STAC Eynns

E12

  • STAC 5/E12/1 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkin et uxor v John Skynner see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E12/2 - B - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crostwhate, Christian Barker, William Tewe et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/E12/3 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v Richard Price see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E12/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - Middlesex - Edward Elmer v Hippollito Linnett see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/E12/5 - I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - Edward Edgerton v Henry Offley et uxor et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E12/6 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Rauffe Egerton v Lawrence Baker, Richard Hunt see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E12/7 - I D - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans v John Wynne Morice et als see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E12/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v John Rudston see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/E12/9 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Ralph Egerton v Arthure Ford see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E12/10 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Edward Evarrard v William Green, Robert Hubbard, John Hubbard, Thomas Wright see STAC Everard
  • STAC 5/E12/11 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - John Esson v William Watson see STAC Esson
  • STAC 5/E12/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styles see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E12/13 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Richard Lutley, Thomas Hamond, Thomas Lewis et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E12/14 - B A Dr C I D - 31 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Richard French, Ann French, Katherine French et al see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E12/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - Montgomery - David ap Evan v David Loyd ap Griff, David Edwards, Henry Owen see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/E12/16 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Bartholomew Heskethe et al see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E12/17 - C I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v William Williams et al see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/E12/18 - B A - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyre v William Ruall, Robert Stibbes, John Adams et al see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/E12/19 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v William Budgell et uxor, Mary Budgell, Richard Budgell see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E12/20 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Ellis v Vincent Ingeham see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E12/21 - C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Jacob Barnes, William Barker, Robert Davye et al see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E12/22 - B A C - 43 Eliz - Caernarvon - Rowland Ellis v Ron’d ap William John, Richard Gwinne, John Smith et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E12/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - Denbigh - William Edwards v Richard Johnson see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E12/24 - I D - 12 Eliz - Wiltshire - Giles Estcourte v John Ridler see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E12/25 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Giles Estcourte v Richard Gibbes alias Watts, Martyn Whytinge see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E12/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - James Eede v John Gratwicke see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/E12/27 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Marke Erington, William Fenwicke v Reignold Heron, Gilbert Swynburne et al see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/E12/28 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Elliott v Roger Maudley et uxor, Christabell Green et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E12/29 - I D - 30 Eliz - Denbigh - William Edwards v William Clough et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E12/30 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Mary Easton v Robert Cranmer, William Evans, William Poole et al see STAC Easton
  • STAC 5/E12/31 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Edwards v Nicholas Limster, Mathew Chubbe, John Pillard et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E12/32 - B - 16 Eliz - - Henry Edwards v Roger Woodhouse, Thomas Love, Robert Duffylde et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E12/33 - B - 19 Eliz - - Nicholas Ereswell et uxor v Francis Williams alias Crumwell, Robert Bunting et al see STAC Ereswell
  • STAC 5/E12/34 - B - 23 Eliz - - William Eborne, Thomas Eborne, Thomas Eborne v William Ichyner, Sibill Foxull see STAC Eborne
  • STAC 5/E12/35 - B - 22 Eliz - Denbigh - Ellis Edwards v Humfrey Middleton, William ap John Lloyd et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E12/36 - B - 23 Eliz - - James Easte v George Fyshe, Thomas Ireland et al see STAC East
  • STAC 5/E12/37 - B - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, Nicholas Gline et al see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E12/38 - B A - 33 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v Morice Lloid, Lewis Lloid, John Lloid, Thomas Lloid see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E12/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Egynton v William Wallowes, John Warde see STAC Egginton
  • STAC 5/E12/40 - B A Dr - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v John Hill et al see STAC Exham

E13 - Boxed STAC 5/E13/1-40

  • STAC 5/E13/1 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Eastgate v John Harrold et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/E13/2 - I D - 28 Eliz - - John Elliott v John Purnell alias Hayward see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E13/3 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - Richard Elliott v Richard Averye, Robert Will alias Randall see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E13/4 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - John Eplett v Richard Hawke, John Mathewe, William Williams see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/E13/5 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Gwladys Owen, Dodville Morgan see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E13/6 - A I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Thomas Younge, Henry Massy et al see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E13/7 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - Henricke Eyton v Edward Brereton, Randall Brereton see STAC Eyton
  • STAC 5/E13/8 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v Jane Scott et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E13/9 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Evans v Gyles Vyncombe, John Tucker et al see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E13/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolphe v Thomas Gardener, Thomas Warde see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/E13/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Eddowe v John Jennings et uxor, Hugh Heathe, William Heyne et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E13/12 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Lewis Edwards, John Edwards, Joane Edwards v Thmas Greene, William Burnell, John Smythe et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E13/13 - B A - 25 Eliz - - James Ellis v Retherche Powell et al see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E13/14 - B A C I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Edgar, Robert Hoxton v Agnes Shymmynge, Joane Payce et al see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E13/15 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Eves v John Maton, Elizabeth Styll see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E13/16 - B - 16 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sampson Erdeswicke, Robert Gamull v Rauffe Caulveley, Thomas Hodgkyn, Robert Hodgkyn et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E13/17 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Staffordshire - Raffe Edge v John Smith, William Poyser, Thomas Lout, Thomas Bagshaw et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/E13/18 - Rn - - Richard Estcourt v Richard Gibbs, M[arti]n Whiting see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E13/19 - I - 18 Eliz - Devon - George Evelegh v John Ludgate et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E13/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Gone et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E13/21 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Mark Erington v William Shaftoe, Benjamyn Wotherington, Rafe Wotherington, Jerrard Shaftoe, John Errington, Thomas Foster, Quynten Foster, John Lawson, Willm Lawson, Edward Charleton, Jasper Gofton, Willm Aynesley, Thomas Aynslye, John Musgrave, John Armestronge, George Shaftoe, John Shaftoe, Willm Shaftoe, John Litle, Luke Bedenell, George Fenwicke, Robert Heron, Reynold Shaftoe, Willm Robson, Thomas Lawson, Alexander Heron, Reynold Wilson, John Shaftoe, James Shaftoe, Henry Wotherington, Ephraim Wotherington, Richard Reade, Hughe Gofton, Archbald Hidley, John Bewick, Davy Anderson. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/E13/22 - I D Rr - 38 Eliz - Worcestershire - Randoll Ecke et uxor v William Biddill, Philip Parsons see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/E13/23 - A Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Edwards v Andrew Bensted, William Pace et al see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/E13/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v Anthony Franckish, John Heydon et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/E13/25 - B A - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Eaton v Thomas Twenebrookes, Thomas Fitchell, John Longshaw et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E13/26 - B A - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exclbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see STAC Essex
  • STAC 5/E13/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Caernarvon - Margaret verch Evan v William ap William et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E13/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Elcocke v Thomas Vernon, Rauffe Poole, Raffe Browne et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E13/29 - I D - 31 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Edon v William Downinge, Edward Browne see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/E13/30 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Thomas Ede v John Leafe, George Wheeler see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E13/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Avice Erysye v John Rafe, John Leonard, Thomas Vyvian et al see STAC Erisey
  • STAC 5/E13/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evans v David Powell see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E13/33 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewis, Humfrey Wilde see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/E13/34 - I D - 31 Eliz - - George Earle v Christian Colman et al see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E13/35 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Morgan Evans v Abraham Turner et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E13/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Symon Edolph v Richard Tucke et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/E13/37 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Etherington v Henry Pawle, Henry Snell, William Ardenton, William Cocke et al see STAC Etherington
  • STAC 5/E13/38 - B - 43 Eliz - - Raffe Egerton v Thomas Wynne et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E13/39 - B - 42 Eliz - - John Ethell v John Gaywoode, Edward Benbowe see STAC Ethell
  • STAC 5/E13/40 - B - 42 Eliz - - Edward Everton v George Lake, Humfrey Browne Sr, Humfrey Browne Jr see STAC Everton

E14

  • STAC 5/E14/1 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans v John Gwinn Morice see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E14/2 - Rr - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Poley v Thomas Flatman see STAC Egmer
  • STAC 5/E14/3 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard ap Edward, Edward Morgan v Richard Corbett et uxor, Gruff ap Morice et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/E14/4 - Rr I D - 43 Eliz - London - Henry Erington et uxor v Richard Irishe, William Hawkins, George Farmer et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E14/5 - I - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Eccleston v Richard Williamson, William Serjant et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/E14/6 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v Hugh Starkey et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E14/7 - I D - 3 Eliz - Somerset - Robert Eyer v John Asheford, John Adams see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/E14/8 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Earle v William Price see STAC Earle
  • STAC 5/E14/9 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden, William Franklyn v Henry Willcock, William Downing, Robert Layton see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/E14/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Agnes Ewer v John Heydon see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/E14/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edger, Robert Hoxton v Robert Davye, William Baker see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E14/12 - D - 13 Eliz - - Charles Edwards et al v John Ufford et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E14/13 - I D - 29 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolph v Thomas Gardner see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/E14/14 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - - Anthony Erington v Zachary Lyminge, Thomas Minterne, Augustine Abbott et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E14/15 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye, Thomas Lamden et al see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E14/16 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Francis Egeley v Dennis Smith, Richard Smith see STAC Edgley
  • STAC 5/E14/17 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 9 Eliz - - Richard Eads v Henry Russhold, Thomas Palmer, James Hall see STAC Ede
  • STAC 5/E14/18 - I D - 38 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Ellyott, William Dale et uxor et al see
  • STAC 5/E14/19 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - William Exilbye v John Wentworth, Richard Tricker et al see STAC Essex
  • STAC 5/E14/20 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleigh, John Morrice v John Tucke Sr et uxor, John Rutley Sr et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E14/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v Stephen Duckett et al see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E14/22 - B A - 25 Eliz - Monmouth - John Evan v Roger Lewis, John David Baker see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E14/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Caernarvon - Richard Evans v Meredith ap Thomas, John Evans see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E14/24 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Estcourt v Richard Hawkins see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/E14/25 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Elliott v Robert Hare et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E14/26 - I D - 20 Eliz - Devon - George Eveleighe et uxor v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E14/27 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Edward Elrington v William Sheather, John Morgan et al see STAC Elrington
  • STAC 5/E14/28 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Elliott alias Salter v Simon Chapman, Henry Chapman see STAC Salter
  • STAC 5/E14/29 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Christopher Eyre et uxor v Drew Mompesson, Randall Merrel et al see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E14/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Edward Everard v Robert Hubberd, John Hubberd, John Wright see STAC Everard
  • STAC 5/E14/31 - B A Rn Rr - 9 Eliz - - William Elvye et uxor v Edward Hendrey, Thomas Hendrey see STAC Elvey
  • STAC 5/E14/32 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Raphe Egerton v George Goldinge, Arthur Forde, Roland Litton see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E14/33 - I D - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt, Robert Walker, Thomas Midleton, John White et uxor v Thomas Hall, Thomas Mylles, Thomas Hinton, William Edwards see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E14/34 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Sir Ralphe Egerton v Richard Stables, William Goodwyn et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E14/35 - B - 15 Eliz - - John Edgerton v Edward Robington, William Butter, John Wallet et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E14/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edmund Elmes v John Baker, Thomas Greene et al see STAC Elmes
  • STAC 5/E14/37 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Eden v Thomas Peade Sr, Thomas Peade Jr, Robert Kempe see STAC Eden
  • STAC 5/E14/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - John Englishe v Thomas Cheeke see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/E14/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - - John Earley alias Elrick v George Wilcocks, Roger Horton, Richard Barnes et al see STAC Earley
  • STAC 5/E14/40 - A C I D - - - Giles Englishe v John Itheridge, William Hall see STAC English

E15 - Boxed STAC 5/E15/1-15 & STAC 5/E15/16-40

  • STAC 5/E15/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - Worcestershire - Lawrence Ell et uxor v Richard Lewes et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/E15/2 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Cheshire - John Egerton v John Done, Hugh Davenport, Robert Cappur et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/E15/3 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Wiltshire - Richard Edowe v Ann Jennings, Hugh Heath, Johan Poole et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E15/4 - B A I D - 38 Eliz - - John Egmer alias Pollye v Thomas Flatman see STAC Egmer
  • STAC 5/E15/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Gilbert Elsham et al v William Dixon, Thomas Mills, Thomas Grave et al see STAC Elsham
  • STAC 5/E15/6 - B A Dr - 44 Eliz - Kent - John Earle, Thomas Earle v Henry Thornton, William Covert, James Smith et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E15/7 - B A Rn C - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Eaton, Robert Flamsted, George Cook, Thomas Cook, Roger Gregory et al see STAC Eaton
  • STAC 5/E15/8 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - - John Every v Thomas Raymond, John Raymond, Stephen Crockey et al see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E15/9 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - Edward Egerton v John Holt, John Weston, John Widdoes et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E15/10 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Exon v James Baladyne et al see STAC Exton
  • STAC 5/E15/11 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - Julyan Endecott v John Hole, Peter Hole, Richard Dodridge et al see STAC Endicott
  • STAC 5/E15/12 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Elde v George Woodnett, John Woodnett, Humphrey Lewes, Thomas Lewes see STAC Elde
  • STAC 5/E15/13 - A - 22 Eliz - Oxford U - Thomas Edwards v William Pace see STAC Oxford U
  • STAC 5/E15/14 - B - Yorkshire ER - John Estofte v Robert Pindar et al see STAC co York ER
  • STAC 5/E15/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v George Upton, William Glynne et al see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E15/16 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - Richard Edgcocke v George Huntley, Richard Green et al see STAC Edgecock
  • STAC 5/E15/17 - B A D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Emerye v John Parr et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E15/18 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Earle v John Newold Sr, John Newold Jr et al see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/E15/19 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Grune see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E15/20 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - London - Henry Eston v Rowland Broughton, William Long et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E15/21 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Eccleston v Henry Hart, Thomas Winstanley, William Nayler et al see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E15/22 - B - 15 Eliz - Northumberland - Edward Errington v Anthony Collingwood, Thomas Beynton, Anthony Chekyn, Gabriell Chekyn, Elizabeth Chekyn, Mawd Beynton, Alice Beynton. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/E15/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Kent - John Gibbons, John Epps, Edward White, John King, William Cloke v Peter Morbread, Thomas Swaynsland, John Finch. Thomas Michell, Thomas Goore et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E15/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - Monmouth - Philip Edwards v Morgan Jenkins see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E15/25 - B A - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Hugh Evans v Henry Vaughan et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/E15/26 - B A - 38 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Evans clericus v John Gwyn Morice et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/E15/27 - B A C - 26 Eliz - - George Estcourt et al v Thomas Bayneham, Margery Reeve et al see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E15/28 - I D - 13 Eliz - Devon - John Evelegh v Raffe Turner, William Nightingale see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E15/29 - I D - 34 Eliz - Montgomery - David ap Edwards v Lewis ap Cadwallader, Richard ap David Lloid et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/E15/30 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edgore, Robert Hoxon v William Baker, Richard Davye, Johanne Wilde et al see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E15/31 - B A Rn Rr - 18 Eliz - - Sir Raphe Edgerton v William Mumford v Thomas Mosse et al see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E15/32 - B A - 33 Eliz - Surrey - John Evans v John Ubley et Suzan uxor John Juxon, Thomas Turner see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/E15/33 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Eden v William Downing Edward Browne et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/E15/34 - B A - 6 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Gibbon see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E15/35 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Morris ap John Ellis v Robert ap Jenn’ et al see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E15/36 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Ellis, John Collins, John Mayne v John Webb, John Brodrippe, John Blynman see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/E15/37 - B A Rn Dr - 31 Eliz - Sussex - John Eastland v Richard Page, Thomas Fryer, John Collye see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/E15/38 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Edger v Richard Hoxon v James Barnes, Thomas Wyld see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E15/39 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - William Elkyn et uxor v John Skynner see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/E15/40 - I - - Oxfordshire - Simon Edolphe v Thomas Gardner see STAC co Oxford

E16

  • STAC 5/E16/1 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Elles v Vincent Engeham see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E16/2 - B - - Henry Eccleston v Richard Holme, Richard Haughton see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/E16/3 - B A Rn - 26 Eliz - Pembroke - John Edward v Morris Jenkyn, David ap William et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/E16/4 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Edward Everard v Launcelott Chandler, William Seman et al see STAC Everard
  • STAC 5/E16/5 - A - 26 Eliz - - Alexander Every v Stephen Duckill see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E16/6 - B - 18 Eliz - Pembroke - John Eignon ap Thomas v William James, William ap Jenn’ et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/E16/7 - B A C - 22 Eliz - - John Ellis, Newland Morgan et al v Thomas Reade, William Collens et al see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E16/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Edward v Roger Woodhouse, Thomas Lowe et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E16/9 - B A - 21 Eliz - Carmarthen - Edmond ap Richard ap Lewis v William Vaughan see STAC co Carmarthen
  • STAC 5/E16/10 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v John Berrye see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E16/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Antony Errington v Robert Penruddock, John Cannon et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E16/12 - B A I D - 24 Eliz - - Robert Edger, Robert Hoppen v John Shrymplyn, Francis Pedgrave et al see STAC Edgar
  • STAC 5/E16/13 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Peeter van der Eshe v William Kettle see STAC Vander
  • STAC 5/E16/14 - B A C - 30 Eliz - - Watkin ap Edward v Morris Griffith, Jenn’ Myle see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E16/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Eleanor Odingzells v Arnold Waring, Leonard Gamble et al see STAC Odingzells
  • STAC 5/E16/16 - B A Rn Rr- 11 Eliz - - Robert Elliott v John Asplin, Robert Loveday et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E16/17 - A - 23 Eliz - Devon - Hugh Earth v Richard Peter, John Dotting et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E16/18 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William Ewans v John Aman, Richard Ellys et al see STAC Ewans
  • STAC 5/E16/19 - C I D - 26 Eliz - Somerset - John Ellys, John Collyns et al v John Webbe, Walter Baylie et al see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/E16/20 - A - - - Margaret Evans, John Evans v Thomas Rudman see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E16/21 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - John Earl, Thomas Earl v Henry Thornton, George Watkins et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E16/22 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - James Elliott v Ann Elliott, Richard Kitchin et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E16/23 - A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Francis Exham v Richard Person v John Towneshend see STAC Exham
  • STAC 5/E16/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - Monmouth - Jenkin Evans, William Morgan v William Powell see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E16/25 - B - 25 Eliz - - Ann Everard, Humfry Everard v Thomas Otely, Robert Thyckins et al see STAC Everard
  • STAC 5/E16/26 - B - - - Peter East v Briget Hopkynson, John Hopkynson, Martin Strenger et al see STAC East
  • STAC 5/E16/27 - A Rn C I D - 13 Eliz - - Charles Elwards alias Edwards v John Upforth, Robert Godfrey et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E16/28 - A Rn C - 25 Eliz - - John Ellis, Morgan Newhook v John Hippisley et al see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E16/29 - B A - - - Edward Elrington v Thomas Bowtell, William Hodge et al see STAC Elrington
  • STAC 5/E16/30 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Rowland Ellis v Edward Sherman, Henry Glover et al see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E16/31 - B - 25 Eliz - - Alexander Everye v John Sadler, Stephen Duckett et al see STAC Every
  • STAC 5/E16/32 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Morice ap John ap Ellice v Ievan Robert Griffith, John ap Robert Velmth see STAC Welsh names E
  • STAC 5/E16/33 - B A - 30 Eliz - Wiltshire - Stephen Earnly, John Hungerford v Nicholas Crowch, Thomas Slatter et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/E16/34 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Humfry Everton v Edward Grey, Richard Netherton et al see STAC Everton
  • STAC 5/E16/35 - A I D - 38 Eliz - - Antony Erington v William Eaton see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E16/36 - B A Rn Rr - - John Edmonds alias Coke, George Myddleton v Robert Pawling, David Alexander see STAC Edmonds
  • STAC 5/E16/37 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Ellis v Edward Doddington see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E16/38 - B A Rn I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Evance v John ap John, David Powell et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/E16/39 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - Edmund Essex, Thomas Casye, Ralph Guest v John Parker, John Crandall see STAC Essex
  • STAC 5/E16/40 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Devon - George Everleigh v John Ludgate, Christopher Martin see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/E16/41 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Rowland Eyre v Ralph Blackwell, Henry Wayte et al see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E16/42 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Richard Elsworth v John Worth, Hugh Trevillian see STAC Elsworthy
  • STAC 5/E16/43 - B - 28 Eliz - - John Eyre v John H--er, Symon Dalmer et al see STAC Eyre

E17

  • STAC 5/E17/1 - B - 13 Eliz - - George Eveline v Thomas Llen see STAC Eveline
  • STAC 5/E17/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Alyce Erysye v James Goddolphyn, Thomas Watts see STAC Erisey
  • STAC 5/E17/3 - A - - Lancashire - John Egerton v Roger Powell, Augustine Turner see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/E17/4 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Edwards v John Wollaston, John Richards et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E17/5 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - John Epps v Thomas Launden, John Bryant see STAC Epps
  • STAC 5/E17/6 - B - 40 Eliz - - William Eykin v Thomas Cokes, Richard Clay et al see STAC Ekin
  • STAC 5/E17/7 - B - 35 Eliz - - Anthony Egglefeild v Nicholas Hobbs, John Hope see STAC Egglefield
  • STAC 5/E17/8 - Rn - 32 Eliz - Warwickshire - Margaret Eyles, Luke Eyles v Alice Steane, Thomas Green et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/E17/9 - B - - - Nicholas Elye v Richard Rogers, Robert Breckstone et al see STAC Ely
  • STAC 5/E17/10 - Rn - - - Ralph Edgerton v Arthur Foorth see STAC Egerton
  • STAC 5/E17/11 - Rn - - - Robert Eyre v James Walker, John Greene see STAC Eyre
  • STAC 5/E17/12 - Rn - - Monmouth - Jenkyn Evans, Owen Morgan v William Powell see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/E17/13 - A - - - Henry Edwards v Robert Flynte, Philip Bishop et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E17/14 - Rn - - - Richard Elsworthie et al v Hugh Trevilyan, John Woorth see STAC Elsworthy
  • STAC 5/E17/15 - B - 34 Eliz - - Nicholas Erington v Antony Prater, George Banks et al see STAC Errington
  • STAC 5/E17/16 - Rn - - - George Escourt, Robert Walker et al v Thomas Bayneham, William Edwards et al see STAC Estcourt
  • STAC 5/E17/17 - Rn - 22 Eliz - - Peter Edgcombe v William Glyn et al see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E17/18 - Dr - 34 Eliz - - Richard Evance et al v Hugh ap Meredyth ap Evan see STAC Evans
  • STAC 5/E17/19 - Rn - - - Richard Ellyott v Richard Avery see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/E17/20 - Rn - - Lincolnshire - Antony Eger v John Kaye, Thomas Swyngwell et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/E17/21 - B - 41 Eliz - - Richard Edwards v James Bayley, Davie Morris et al see STAC Edwards
  • STAC 5/E17/22 - A - 39 Eliz - - Christopher Edlinson v John Jones, William Booker et al see STAC Edlinston
  • STAC 5/E17/23 - B - 45 Eliz - - Humfry Ellis, Dorothy Ellis v Humfry Puppe see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E17/24 - A - 35 Eliz - - George Edye v John Mayowe alias Heliar, William Goble et al see STAC Edey
  • STAC 5/E17/25 - Rn Rr - - - James Ellis v Riterch Powell see STAC Ellis
  • STAC 5/E17/26 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Edye alias Udye v Richard Challoner et al see STAC Edey
  • STAC 5/E17/27 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir John Edgecombe v Katherine Trigian et al see STAC Edgecombe
  • STAC 5/E17/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - Kent - Robert Edolph v George Waller et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/E17/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Jane Elwicke v Robert Crosthwaite see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/E17/30 - - 36 Eliz - - Robert Ediall v Rowland Frith et al see STAC Edyall