Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/D26-D30"
From Waalt
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
'''D26''' | '''D26''' | ||
*STAC 5/D26/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Sir Edward Denny v Robert Thymell, John Cocke, Roger Parker, William Brooke et al see [[STAC Denny]] | *STAC 5/D26/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Sir Edward Denny v Robert Thymell, John Cocke, Roger Parker, William Brooke et al see [[STAC Denny]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/2 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Dunscombe, Johnane Dunscombe, John Walles v Richard Evans, William Evans, Robert Evans, Simon Clotworthy, Thomas Clotworthy et al see [[STAC Duncombe]] | *STAC 5/D26/2 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Dunscombe, Johnane Dunscombe, John Walles v Richard Evans, William Evans, Robert Evans, Simon Clotworthy, Thomas Clotworthy et al see [[STAC Duncombe]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - - George Durbrand, Valentine Durbrand, Henry Durbrand v William Crayford, John Warrene, Richard Whilfield, Thomas Fuller see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - Kent - George Durbrand, Valentine Durbrand, Henry Durbrand v William Crayford, John Warrene, Richard Whilfield, Thomas Fuller see [[STAC co Kent]] |
*STAC 5/D26/4 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Dowse v Humfrey Morren see [[STAC Dowes]] | *STAC 5/D26/4 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Dowse v Humfrey Morren see [[STAC Dowes]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/5 - | + | *STAC 5/D26/5 - B A Rn I D - 28 Eliz - - Agnes Dusplyn, Lionell Fowler et uxor v Dusplyn see [[STAC Dussilyn]] |
*STAC 5/D26/6 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - Sir George Delves Kt, William Miller, Paul Cocke v Sir John Roper, Jerman Roper, Walter Hanlackenden, Reginald Edwards see [[STAC Delves]] | *STAC 5/D26/6 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - Sir George Delves Kt, William Miller, Paul Cocke v Sir John Roper, Jerman Roper, Walter Hanlackenden, Reginald Edwards see [[STAC Delves]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Drakeford v Henry Haworth, John Rode, William Rowlinson et al see [[STAC Drakeford]] | *STAC 5/D26/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Drakeford v Henry Haworth, John Rode, William Rowlinson et al see [[STAC Drakeford]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/8 - B A C - 24 Eliz - - William David v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman his wife see [[STAC David]] | *STAC 5/D26/8 - B A C - 24 Eliz - - William David v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman his wife see [[STAC David]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/9 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Michael Drake v Henry Whittacres, Matthew Sladen, Richard Wood et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/9 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Michael Drake v Henry Whittacres, Matthew Sladen, Richard Wood et al see [[STAC co Yorkshire]] |
*STAC 5/D26/10 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Walter Dennys Knt v William Player, Thomas Russell, John Attwood, Richard Attwood see [[STAC Dennys]] | *STAC 5/D26/10 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Walter Dennys Knt v William Player, Thomas Russell, John Attwood, Richard Attwood see [[STAC Dennys]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/11 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Denton v Alexander Rogers see [[STAC Denton]] | *STAC 5/D26/11 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Denton v Alexander Rogers see [[STAC Denton]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/12 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Dowman v Robert Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Edward Prude, Robert Negoose, Lewes Mordant et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | *STAC 5/D26/12 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Dowman v Robert Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Edward Prude, Robert Negoose, Lewes Mordant et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/13 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Dryven v Nicholas Goddard see [[STAC Driver]] | *STAC 5/D26/13 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Dryven v Nicholas Goddard see [[STAC Driver]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/D26/15 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dynham, Vincent Penyn, John Croke Esq et al see [[STAC Denham]] | *STAC 5/D26/15 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dynham, Vincent Penyn, John Croke Esq et al see [[STAC Denham]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/16 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - John Dodge v William Cooke, Robert Eldinge, John Dove see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/16 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - John Dodge v William Cooke, Robert Eldinge, John Dove see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/D26/17 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Downings v Nicholas Geeson, Margaret Geeson, John Fuller, William Petchit, Jeffery Start see [[STAC Downing]] | *STAC 5/D26/17 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Downings v Nicholas Geeson, Margaret Geeson, John Fuller, William Petchit, Jeffery Start see [[STAC Downing]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/18 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Drurye v William Smytheson, William Bouche, Matthew Wood et al see [[STAC Drury]] | *STAC 5/D26/18 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Drurye v William Smytheson, William Bouche, Matthew Wood et al see [[STAC Drury]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/19 - B A Rn Rr C - 12 Eliz - - Edward Earl of Darbye v John Stringfellow, Thomas Stringfellow, Robert Holt, Edward Smith et al see [[STAC Derby]] | *STAC 5/D26/19 - B A Rn Rr C - 12 Eliz - - Edward Earl of Darbye v John Stringfellow, Thomas Stringfellow, Robert Holt, Edward Smith et al see [[STAC Derby]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/20 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Dawber v Richard Roughly, William Cowly, Jane Taylor, Jane Tarbocke see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/20 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Dawber v Richard Roughly, William Cowly, Jane Taylor, Jane Tarbocke see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/D26/21 - B - 18 Eliz - - Barnard Drake v Richard Selwood, John Vye see [[STAC Drake]] | *STAC 5/D26/21 - B - 18 Eliz - - Barnard Drake v Richard Selwood, John Vye see [[STAC Drake]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/22 - B - 18 Eliz - - William Davies v | + | *STAC 5/D26/22 - B - 18 Eliz - - William Davies v Thomas Lingen, Cad’lr & Tho ap Rees Goz, Marg’t Uz Rees et al see [[STAC Davis]] |
*STAC 5/D26/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Davye v Bryan Hardinge see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D26/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Davye v Bryan Hardinge see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/24 - I D - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughton, Anthony Stoughton see [[STAC Delves]] | *STAC 5/D26/24 - I D - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughton, Anthony Stoughton see [[STAC Delves]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
*STAC 5/D26/29 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Duffeild v Anthony Bickeley et uxor , George Andrew et uxor, William Paye et al see [[STAC Duffield]] | *STAC 5/D26/29 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Duffeild v Anthony Bickeley et uxor , George Andrew et uxor, William Paye et al see [[STAC Duffield]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/30 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Walter Denis v Colbourne, Thomas Machin, Henry Machin see [[STAC Dennys]] | *STAC 5/D26/30 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Walter Denis v Colbourne, Thomas Machin, Henry Machin see [[STAC Dennys]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Paul Delehay, William Powell v Henry Prossen see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - Monmouth - Paul Delehay, William Powell v Henry Prossen see [[STAC co Monmouth]] |
*STAC 5/D26/32 - I D C - 26 Eliz - - John Danyell v Thomas Harper, Laurence Harper, Thomas Gate, William Tyler et al see [[STAC Daniel]] | *STAC 5/D26/32 - I D C - 26 Eliz - - John Danyell v Thomas Harper, Laurence Harper, Thomas Gate, William Tyler et al see [[STAC Daniel]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/33 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dethyck v Edward Ellyot see [[STAC Dethicke]] | *STAC 5/D26/33 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dethyck v Edward Ellyot see [[STAC Dethicke]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/34 - A - 34 Eliz - - George Dawson v William Raffe see [[STAC Dawson]] | *STAC 5/D26/34 - A - 34 Eliz - - George Dawson v William Raffe see [[STAC Dawson]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/35 - A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Dymock v George Mewse see [[STAC Dymoke]] | *STAC 5/D26/35 - A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Dymock v George Mewse see [[STAC Dymoke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/36 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennye v John Butler, William Osborne see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/36 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennye v John Butler, William Osborne see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/D26/37 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v John Hunte et uxor see [[STAC Davidge]] | *STAC 5/D26/37 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v John Hunte et uxor see [[STAC Davidge]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D26/38 - B A - 45 Eliz - - Ievan ap David, Jevan ap v Henry Price, Edward ap Richard Roger ap Ievan, Edward ap Ievan, Harry ap Ievan, Thomas ap Ievan see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D26/38 - B A - 45 Eliz - Brecon - Ievan ap David, Jevan ap v Henry Price, Edward ap Richard Roger ap Ievan, Edward ap Ievan, Harry ap Ievan, Thomas ap Ievan see [[STAC co Brecon]] |
*STAC 5/D26/39 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - John Duddinge v Francis Haydon Edward Haydon, John Mash, William Benett et al see [[STAC Dudding]] | *STAC 5/D26/39 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - John Duddinge v Francis Haydon Edward Haydon, John Mash, William Benett et al see [[STAC Dudding]] | ||
*STAC 5/D26/40 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Christopher Dethicke v John Cetham, John Castleton, Richard Leycolte, Robert Thorpe see [[STAC Dethicke]] | *STAC 5/D26/40 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Christopher Dethicke v John Cetham, John Castleton, Richard Leycolte, Robert Thorpe see [[STAC Dethicke]] | ||
'''D27''' | '''D27''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - George Downes v Walter Wickes see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D27/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - George Downes v Walter Wickes see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
*STAC 5/D27/2 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v Richard Packer see [[STAC Danvers]] | *STAC 5/D27/2 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v Richard Packer see [[STAC Danvers]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/3 - B - 20 Eliz - Lancashire - Lord De la Warr v Robert Cleydon, Robert Halgh, Thomas Greenhalgh see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D27/3 - B - 20 Eliz - Lancashire - Lord De la Warr v Robert Cleydon, Robert Halgh, Thomas Greenhalgh see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/D27/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Andrew Dryson v William Merrye et al see [[STAC Dryson]] | *STAC 5/D27/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Andrew Dryson v William Merrye et al see [[STAC Dryson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/5 - I D - 33 Eliz - Carmarthen - Philip David, Phillip v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman uxor see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D27/5 - I D - 33 Eliz - Carmarthen - Philip David, Phillip v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman uxor see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
*STAC 5/D27/6 - B A C I D Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Downinge v Edmund Lord Bishop of Norwich, Henry Gawdy, William Blend, Thomas Gouch, Francis Talbot, Thomas Eden, Anthony Eden et plur’ al see [[STAC Downing]] | *STAC 5/D27/6 - B A C I D Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Downinge v Edmund Lord Bishop of Norwich, Henry Gawdy, William Blend, Thomas Gouch, Francis Talbot, Thomas Eden, Anthony Eden et plur’ al see [[STAC Downing]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/7 - B A Rn C - 31 Eliz - - John Drowte v John Morgan Wolf, John Love, Agnes et al see [[STAC Drowte]] | *STAC 5/D27/7 - B A Rn C - 31 Eliz - - John Drowte v John Morgan Wolf, John Love, Agnes et al see [[STAC Drowte]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
*STAC 5/D27/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Richard Dyer v Edward Smith, Thomas Norwich, George Dynn, Thomas Neale et al see [[STAC Dyer]] | *STAC 5/D27/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Richard Dyer v Edward Smith, Thomas Norwich, George Dynn, Thomas Neale et al see [[STAC Dyer]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/11 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Robert Dodd v Thomas Cloverly et uxor, Thomas Purcell see [[STAC Dodd]] | *STAC 5/D27/11 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Robert Dodd v Thomas Cloverly et uxor, Thomas Purcell see [[STAC Dodd]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/12 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - John Davys v David ap John ap David et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D27/12 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - John Davys v David ap John ap David et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
*STAC 5/D27/13 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Dale v John Nedham, John Hartly, Christopher Mugleston et al see [[STAC Dale]] | *STAC 5/D27/13 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Dale v John Nedham, John Hartly, Christopher Mugleston et al see [[STAC Dale]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/14 - B A Rn Dr - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Fasborowgh, John Moore, John Hailes, John Allen et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D27/14 - B A Rn Dr - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Fasborowgh, John Moore, John Hailes, John Allen et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D27/15 - B A C Dr - 31, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre v William | + | *STAC 5/D27/15 - B A C Dr - 31, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre v William Musgrave, Edward Musgrave, John Musgrave, Stephen Miller, John Miller, Alexander Barrow et al see [[STAC Dacre]] |
*STAC 5/D27/16 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Roger Dowdeswell v Robert Norris, John Norris, Margery Norris, John Erens, Thomas Elborrow et al see [[STAC Dowdswell]] | *STAC 5/D27/16 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Roger Dowdeswell v Robert Norris, John Norris, Margery Norris, John Erens, Thomas Elborrow et al see [[STAC Dowdswell]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William David, William v John Games, Walter Games, William Howell et al see [[STAC David]] | *STAC 5/D27/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William David, William v John Games, Walter Games, William Howell et al see [[STAC David]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
*STAC 5/D27/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - John Dane v Robert Tampson, Colwaye Herne, John Maninge et al see [[STAC Dane]] | *STAC 5/D27/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - John Dane v Robert Tampson, Colwaye Herne, John Maninge et al see [[STAC Dane]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/28 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Richard Dennye v Francis Jermy, Edmund Heyget, Richard Mawes, William Smyth et al see [[STAC Denny]] | *STAC 5/D27/28 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Richard Dennye v Francis Jermy, Edmund Heyget, Richard Mawes, William Smyth et al see [[STAC Denny]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/29 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - William Dove, Allen Downer v Richard Mellashe, Thomas Alicocke, Geoffrey | + | *STAC 5/D27/29 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - William Dove, Allen Downer v Richard Mellashe, Thomas Alicocke, Geoffrey Bucklesfield et al see [[STAC Dove]] |
*STAC 5/D27/30 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Dodgeson v Christopher Sallerthwaite, James Sallerthwaite see [[STAC Dodgeson]] | *STAC 5/D27/30 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Dodgeson v Christopher Sallerthwaite, James Sallerthwaite see [[STAC Dodgeson]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/31 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Richard Dagge v Richard Hooper, Robert Hooper, Stephen Clemens, Richard Foote see [[STAC Dagge]] | *STAC 5/D27/31 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Richard Dagge v Richard Hooper, Robert Hooper, Stephen Clemens, Richard Foote see [[STAC Dagge]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D27/32 - B A C - 36 Eliz - - | + | *STAC 5/D27/32 - B A C - 36 Eliz - Glamorgan - Llewelyn Davyd v Rice ap John, Elizabeth Rice, William Howell Dye, Wathing Rice see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
*STAC 5/D27/33 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - Nicholas Davy v William Jeffrey alias Leversedge, Aleander Moore, John Lapham see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D27/33 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - Nicholas Davy v William Jeffrey alias Leversedge, Aleander Moore, John Lapham see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
*STAC 5/D27/34 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v Robert Lyonell alias Lyonys, Robert Gillot, George Tor et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | *STAC 5/D27/34 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v Robert Lyonell alias Lyonys, Robert Gillot, George Tor et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
'''D28''' | '''D28''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/1 - B A - 19 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Downinge v John Wythers et uxor et filius, Richard Vynyar see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/1 - B A - 19 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Downinge v John Wythers et uxor et filius, Richard Vynyar see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/2 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - - William Davyd v James Morgan, John Morgan, William Morgan, Ievan Jenkyn, Nicholas Jenkyn, John Mason see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/2 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - Monmouth - William Davyd v James Morgan, John Morgan, William Morgan, Ievan Jenkyn, Nicholas Jenkyn, John Mason see [[STAC co Monmouth]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/3 - B | + | *STAC 5/D28/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - Peter Dewes v Clement Neuce, et filius, George Hagarth see [[STAC Dewe]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dicson et uxor | + | *STAC 5/D28/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dicson et uxor v Robert Hay, George Wood, William Ford et al see [[STAC Dixon]] |
*STAC 5/D28/5 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Thomas Dakyn, George Arthur, Thomas Arthur, Michael Needham et al see [[STAC Derby]] | *STAC 5/D28/5 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Thomas Dakyn, George Arthur, Thomas Arthur, Michael Needham et al see [[STAC Derby]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/6 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Thomas Deye v Leonard Tarrante, John Lawrance et al see [[STAC Day]] | *STAC 5/D28/6 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Thomas Deye v Leonard Tarrante, John Lawrance et al see [[STAC Day]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/7 - B A Dr - 28 Eliz - London - Richard Daye, Edward White, William Wrighte, Thomas Butter, John Wolfe, Francis Adams v John Harrison see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/7 - B A Dr - 28 Eliz - London - Richard Daye, Edward White, William Wrighte, Thomas Butter, John Wolfe, Francis Adams v John Harrison see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/8 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Drables v John Mathew, John Williams, Thomas Jorden et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/8 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Drables v John Mathew, John Williams, Thomas Jorden et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/D28/9 - A - 41 Eliz - - John Draycott v Richard Crompton, John Wright, Thomas Wall, Bassett et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | *STAC 5/D28/9 - A - 41 Eliz - - John Draycott v Richard Crompton, John Wright, Thomas Wall, Bassett et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/10 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - - Richard Dakin, James Dowman, Thomas Dowse, Leonard Dodington, Nicholas Dier, Margery Doughty, Edward | + | *STAC 5/D28/10 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - - Richard Dakin, James Dowman, Thomas Dowse, Leonard Dodington, Nicholas Dier, Margery Doughty, Edward Bridgeman v John Chriche, Oliver Humphrey, Nicholas Humphrey, Robert Thurgood, Andrew Thurgood, Thomas Slaye, Richard Mason, Toby Collins, Andrew Charleton, Thomas Stephenton see [[STAC Dakin]] |
*STAC 5/D28/11 - B Dr A - 28 Eliz - - John Dewsnappe v William Richardson, Michael Purefoy, John Barber see [[STAC Dewsnappe]] | *STAC 5/D28/11 - B Dr A - 28 Eliz - - John Dewsnappe v William Richardson, Michael Purefoy, John Barber see [[STAC Dewsnappe]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/12 - B A I D C - 29 Eliz - - George Dyve v Thomas Tirningham, Anthony Tirnigham, Thomas Baker et al see [[STAC Dive]] | *STAC 5/D28/12 - B A I D C - 29 Eliz - - George Dyve v Thomas Tirningham, Anthony Tirnigham, Thomas Baker et al see [[STAC Dive]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - - James Dyglett, Edmund Cricke v John Norman, Robert Norman et al see [[STAC Diglett]] | *STAC 5/D28/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - - James Dyglett, Edmund Cricke v John Norman, Robert Norman et al see [[STAC Diglett]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/14 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Draycott v William Jarmon, Raffe Dames et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | *STAC 5/D28/14 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Draycott v William Jarmon, Raffe Dames et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/15 - D C - 42 Eliz - Cumberland Lancaster - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/15 - D C - 42 Eliz - Cumberland Lancaster - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see [[STAC co Cumberland]] and [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/D28/16 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Dorne v William Whallen, Robert Phillippes, Richard Taylor et al see [[STAC Dorne]] | *STAC 5/D28/16 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Dorne v William Whallen, Robert Phillippes, Richard Taylor et al see [[STAC Dorne]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/17 - B A I D - 26 Eliz - - William Dockenfield v Gruffith Williams, Gruffith Mathewe, Thomas Smith et al see [[STAC Duckenfield]] | *STAC 5/D28/17 - B A I D - 26 Eliz - - William Dockenfield v Gruffith Williams, Gruffith Mathewe, Thomas Smith et al see [[STAC Duckenfield]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
*STAC 5/D28/20 - B A I D C - 24 Eliz - - Lawrence Downes v Owen Brereton, Edward Brereton see [[STAC Downes]] | *STAC 5/D28/20 - B A I D C - 24 Eliz - - Lawrence Downes v Owen Brereton, Edward Brereton see [[STAC Downes]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/21 - B A - 26 Eliz - - William Dycke v Thomas Weston, William Weston, John Sticklowe see [[STAC Dyke]] | *STAC 5/D28/21 - B A - 26 Eliz - - William Dycke v Thomas Weston, William Weston, John Sticklowe see [[STAC Dyke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Norfolk - George Denny v William Gee see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Norfolk - George Denny v William Gee see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/23 - A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Dagge, Degory Dagge, John Dagge, Nicholas Dagge, Thomas Dagge, v William Can et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/23 - A - 40 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge, Degory Dagge, John Dagge, Nicholas Dagge, Thomas Dagge, v William Can et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/D28/24 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert Brerewood see [[STAC Danby]] | *STAC 5/D28/24 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert Brerewood see [[STAC Danby]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/25 - Dr A - 33, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre, John Hunter v Edward Musgrave et al see [[STAC Dacre]] | *STAC 5/D28/25 - Dr A - 33, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre, John Hunter v Edward Musgrave et al see [[STAC Dacre]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
*STAC 5/D28/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - - George Dickons v Thomas Sturton, John Boothe, Peter Clarke see [[STAC Dickons]] | *STAC 5/D28/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - - George Dickons v Thomas Sturton, John Boothe, Peter Clarke see [[STAC Dickons]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - - John David v John William, James William, George Lewis, Thomas Mortymer et al see [[STAC David]] | *STAC 5/D28/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - - John David v John William, James William, George Lewis, Thomas Mortymer et al see [[STAC David]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/29 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Griffith Donne v Thomas Lloyd, Rice Lloyd, John ap Edward see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/29 - B A - 24 Eliz - Carmarthen - Griffith Donne v Thomas Lloyd, Rice Lloyd, John ap Edward see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/30 - B A - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - George Dawtrye v Erasmus Nicholls, Thomas Nicholls, Phillip Nicholls, Thomas Greene see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/30 - B A - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - George Dawtrye v Erasmus Nicholls, Thomas Nicholls, Phillip Nicholls, Thomas Greene see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/31 - I D | + | *STAC 5/D28/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dridon v Lawrence Atkinson et al see [[STAC Dryden]] |
*STAC 5/D28/32 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Robert Durhan v Thomas Gratwicke et al see [[STAC Durham]] | *STAC 5/D28/32 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Robert Durhan v Thomas Gratwicke et al see [[STAC Durham]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/33 - I D - 41 Eliz - - [Blank] Draycott v Richard Crompton, George Grundie, Richard Wilkenson et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | *STAC 5/D28/33 - I D - 41 Eliz - - [Blank] Draycott v Richard Crompton, George Grundie, Richard Wilkenson et al see [[STAC Draycott]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D28/34 - I D C - 22 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Dakin v William Dabyn see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/34 - I D C - 22 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Dakin v William Dabyn see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D28/35 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - Edmund Daye v Thomas Walton, Richard Boyle, William Ponsonby see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D28/35 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - Edmund Daye v Thomas Walton, Richard Boyle, William Ponsonby see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
*STAC 5/D28/36 - B A - 18 Eliz - - John Dutton v Henry Buckfolde, Robert Norton et al see [[STAC Dutton]] | *STAC 5/D28/36 - B A - 18 Eliz - - John Dutton v Henry Buckfolde, Robert Norton et al see [[STAC Dutton]] | ||
*STAC 5/D28/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Roberte Draughton v William Lacye et al see [[STAC Draughton]] | *STAC 5/D28/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Roberte Draughton v William Lacye et al see [[STAC Draughton]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
*STAC 5/D29/4 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Lord Edward Dennye v Richard Adams et al see [[STAC Denny]] | *STAC 5/D29/4 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Lord Edward Dennye v Richard Adams et al see [[STAC Denny]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dryver v Thomas Nuttall, William Jurdan et al see [[STAC Driver]] | *STAC 5/D29/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dryver v Thomas Nuttall, William Jurdan et al see [[STAC Driver]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/6 - B A Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - Sussex - Lord Dacre v Thomas Button, Thomas Luxforde see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/6 - B A Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - Sussex - Lord Dacre v Thomas Button, Thomas Luxforde see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/D29/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - - Lord Dacre v Richard Hodge, Thomas Frytter et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Sussex - Lord Dacre v Richard Hodge, Thomas Frytter et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/D29/8 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Dakeforde v John Smythe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/8 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Dakeforde v John Smythe see [[STAC co Chester]] |
*STAC 5/D29/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Dutton v Richard Sutton, Francis Wynnington see [[STAC Dutton]] | *STAC 5/D29/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Dutton v Richard Sutton, Francis Wynnington see [[STAC Dutton]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/10 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Johan Davyes v Henry Simpson, John Record see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D29/10 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Johan Davyes v Henry Simpson, John Record see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
*STAC 5/D29/17 - B A I D C Rr - 25 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v Robert Eliott Clerk, John Waye see [[STAC Davidge]] | *STAC 5/D29/17 - B A I D C Rr - 25 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v Robert Eliott Clerk, John Waye see [[STAC Davidge]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/18 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Anthony Doughtie v John Anderson see [[STAC Doughty]] | *STAC 5/D29/18 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Anthony Doughtie v John Anderson see [[STAC Doughty]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Robert Delaffyld v Richard Danniel see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Robert Delaffyld v Richard Danniel see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/D29/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracote v Roger Deyman et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | *STAC 5/D29/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracote v Roger Deyman et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/21 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dunne v Thomas Reede see [[STAC Donne]] | *STAC 5/D29/21 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dunne v Thomas Reede see [[STAC Donne]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/22 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughly Clerk, Edward | + | *STAC 5/D29/22 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughly Clerk, Edward Stoughton, John Stoughton see [[STAC Delves]] |
*STAC 5/D29/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Nicholas Dogozze v Robert Kay see [[STAC Degozze]] | *STAC 5/D29/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Nicholas Dogozze v Robert Kay see [[STAC Degozze]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/24 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Dongate v Richard Burnopp see [[STAC Dangate]] | *STAC 5/D29/24 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Dongate v Richard Burnopp see [[STAC Dangate]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/25 - B A - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v John Walkley, Christopher Lambert, Richard Edwards see [[STAC Dorney]] | *STAC 5/D29/25 - B A - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v John Walkley, Christopher Lambert, Richard Edwards see [[STAC Dorney]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/26 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Richard Chomeley, Robert | + | *STAC 5/D29/26 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Richard Chomeley, Robert Constable, Thomas Walker et al see [[STAC Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D29/27 - I D - 27 Eliz - Rutland - Abel Dunne v John Greene et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/27 - I D - 27 Eliz - Rutland - Abel Dunne v John Greene et al see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
*STAC 5/D29/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Dunche v John Reynolds, Henry Reynoldes, William Bosley see [[STAC Dunch]] | *STAC 5/D29/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Dunche v John Reynolds, Henry Reynoldes, William Bosley see [[STAC Dunch]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/29 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Mark Dongey v John Raishley see [[STAC Dongey]] | *STAC 5/D29/29 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Mark Dongey v John Raishley see [[STAC Dongey]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
*STAC 5/D29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Symon Davies v Thomas Gwilly, William Bond see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Symon Davies v Thomas Gwilly, William Bond see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Dassett v William Giles et al see [[STAC Dassett]] | *STAC 5/D29/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Dassett v William Giles et al see [[STAC Dassett]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/33 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Thomas Danett v Richard Tuchet, Humphrey Durham see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/33 - I D - 16 Eliz - Somerset - Thomas Danett v Richard Tuchet, Humphrey Durham see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
*STAC 5/D29/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Dorington v John Andrews, Roger Andrews see [[STAC Dorrington]] | *STAC 5/D29/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Dorington v John Andrews, Roger Andrews see [[STAC Dorrington]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/35 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Michael Davye v Henry Slycok see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D29/35 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Michael Davye v Henry Slycok see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Downinge v Nicholas Geeson see [[STAC Downing]] | *STAC 5/D29/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Downinge v Nicholas Geeson see [[STAC Downing]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D29/37 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Dighton et al v Sir John Momson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/37 - I D - 34 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Dighton et al v Sir John Momson see [[STAC co Lincolnshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D29/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Edward Denny v James Morrant, Thomas Whall see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D29/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Edward Denny v James Morrant, Thomas Whall see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/D29/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Downinge v Henry Gawdie et al see [[STAC Downing]] | *STAC 5/D29/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Downinge v Henry Gawdie et al see [[STAC Downing]] | ||
*STAC 5/D29/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - James Dowman v Nicholas Oliver, Humphrey Thurgood, Robert Thurgood, Thomas Paternoster et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | *STAC 5/D29/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - James Dowman v Nicholas Oliver, Humphrey Thurgood, Robert Thurgood, Thomas Paternoster et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | ||
'''D30''' | '''D30''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/1 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers Kt v Thomas Tasburgh, William Sleepe et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/1 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers Kt v Thomas Tasburgh, William Sleepe et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D30/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - John Damport v John Spilman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - John Damport v John Spilman et al see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/D30/3 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - William Darrell v Hugh Stukeley, John Mullens, Henry Parvis see [[STAC Darrell]] | *STAC 5/D30/3 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - William Darrell v Hugh Stukeley, John Mullens, Henry Parvis see [[STAC Darrell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/4 - A I D C - 8 Eliz - - Barnard Drake v Richard Howper, Robert Tanner see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/4 - A I D C - 8 Eliz - Devon - Barnard Drake v Richard Howper, Robert Tanner see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/D30/5 - B A Rn I D C - 31 Eliz - - Richard Dylmer v Edward Hughes, John Heymes et al see [[STAC Dylmer]] | *STAC 5/D30/5 - B A Rn I D C - 31 Eliz - - Richard Dylmer v Edward Hughes, John Heymes et al see [[STAC Dylmer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/6 - B I D A C - 33 Eliz - Shropshire - William Dyckins v William Leighton, Edward Lutwiche, John Lutwiche, Edward Parnon et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/6 - B I D A C - 33 Eliz - Shropshire - William Dyckins v William Leighton, Edward Lutwiche, John Lutwiche, Edward Parnon et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D30/7 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Richard Dagge v William Axford see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/7 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge v William Axford see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/D30/8 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Deloes v John Pichen see [[STAC Delves]] | *STAC 5/D30/8 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Deloes v John Pichen see [[STAC Delves]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/9 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge v Francis Penkevill et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/9 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge v Francis Penkevill et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/D30/10 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Henry Deye v John Lylly, William Fyner et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/10 - B A - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - Henry Deye v John Lylly, William Fyner et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
*STAC 5/D30/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Joanne Davyes v Henry Simpson see [[STAC Davis]] | *STAC 5/D30/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Joanne Davyes v Henry Simpson see [[STAC Davis]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/12 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Dobbyn Sr v Ambrose Palmer see [[STAC Dobbin]] | *STAC 5/D30/12 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Dobbyn Sr v Ambrose Palmer see [[STAC Dobbin]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
*STAC 5/D30/14 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Dancaster v Morice Moore et al see [[STAC Dancaster]] | *STAC 5/D30/14 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Dancaster v Morice Moore et al see [[STAC Dancaster]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Dylke v Thomas Greye et al see [[STAC Dilke]] | *STAC 5/D30/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Dylke v Thomas Greye et al see [[STAC Dilke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/16 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Dighton et uxor v Sir John Monson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/16 - I D - 33 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Dighton et uxor v Sir John Monson et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/D30/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Andrewe Durant v Henry Evard et al see [[STAC Durant]] | *STAC 5/D30/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Andrewe Durant v Henry Evard et al see [[STAC Durant]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/18 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Duche v Thomas Cock see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/18 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Duche v Thomas Cock see [[[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/D30/19 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Lord Delawarre v John Grey, John Newman, Richard Cromwell et al see [[STAC Delaware]] | *STAC 5/D30/19 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Lord Delawarre v John Grey, John Newman, Richard Cromwell et al see [[STAC Delaware]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/20 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Robert Drowrie et uxor v Robert Todd see [[STAC Drury]] | *STAC 5/D30/20 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Robert Drowrie et uxor v Robert Todd see [[STAC Drury]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
*STAC 5/D30/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dalby v Robert Lindall et al see [[STAC Dalby]] | *STAC 5/D30/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dalby v Robert Lindall et al see [[STAC Dalby]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/24 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Daunce v Owen Radclyffe see [[STAC Daunce]] | *STAC 5/D30/24 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Daunce v Owen Radclyffe see [[STAC Daunce]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Valentine Durbrande v William Drayford et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - Kent - Valentine Durbrande v William Drayford et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
*STAC 5/D30/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v Richard Edwards et al see [[STAC Dorney]] | *STAC 5/D30/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v Richard Edwards et al see [[STAC Dorney]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Edward Dymocke v William Hollingshead see [[STAC Dymoke]] | *STAC 5/D30/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Edward Dymocke v William Hollingshead see [[STAC Dymoke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Henry Wenman see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Henry Wenman see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
*STAC 5/D30/29 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Dysney v Nicholas Prygyon, Thomas Warde see [[STAC Disney]] | *STAC 5/D30/29 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Dysney v Nicholas Prygyon, Thomas Warde see [[STAC Disney]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/30 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Richard Davyson v George Griffin see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/30 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - Richard Davyson v George Griffin see [[STAC co Chester]] |
*STAC 5/D30/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - David ap John, John ap Richard v Richard Trevoz, Hugh Lloyd see [[STAC Welsh names D]] | *STAC 5/D30/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - David ap John, John ap Richard v Richard Trevoz, Hugh Lloyd see [[STAC Welsh names D]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/32 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v William Button, John Jones, William Hale see [[STAC Danvers]] | *STAC 5/D30/32 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v William Button, John Jones, William Hale see [[STAC Danvers]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Bulkeley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Bulkeley et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D30/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Drakeforde v Richard Greene Jr see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Drakeforde v Richard Greene Jr see [[STAC co Chester]] |
− | *STAC 5/D30/35 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Edward Earl of Derby v John ap Ellys, William Thomas, John Deckay et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/35 - I D - 13 Eliz - Flint - Edward Earl of Derby v John ap Ellys, William Thomas, John Deckay et al see [[STAC co Flint]] |
*STAC 5/D30/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Damme alias Damp v Thomas Moore, Henry Baldwyn see [[STAC Damme]] | *STAC 5/D30/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Damme alias Damp v Thomas Moore, Henry Baldwyn see [[STAC Damme]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/37 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Clement Dawbney v William Symonds see [[STAC Daubney] | *STAC 5/D30/37 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Clement Dawbney v William Symonds see [[STAC Daubney] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Hughe Doughtie v Edward Benbowe see [[STAC Doughty]] | *STAC 5/D30/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Hughe Doughtie v Edward Benbowe see [[STAC Doughty]] | ||
*STAC 5/D30/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wychehalse et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | *STAC 5/D30/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wychehalse et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D30/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Disney v William Rothwell, Marke Mawer see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D30/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - William Disney v William Rothwell, Marke Mawer see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
Revision as of 20:17, 5 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
D26
- STAC 5/D26/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Sir Edward Denny v Robert Thymell, John Cocke, Roger Parker, William Brooke et al see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/D26/2 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Dunscombe, Johnane Dunscombe, John Walles v Richard Evans, William Evans, Robert Evans, Simon Clotworthy, Thomas Clotworthy et al see STAC Duncombe
- STAC 5/D26/3 - I D - 28 Eliz - Kent - George Durbrand, Valentine Durbrand, Henry Durbrand v William Crayford, John Warrene, Richard Whilfield, Thomas Fuller see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/D26/4 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Dowse v Humfrey Morren see STAC Dowes
- STAC 5/D26/5 - B A Rn I D - 28 Eliz - - Agnes Dusplyn, Lionell Fowler et uxor v Dusplyn see STAC Dussilyn
- STAC 5/D26/6 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - Sir George Delves Kt, William Miller, Paul Cocke v Sir John Roper, Jerman Roper, Walter Hanlackenden, Reginald Edwards see STAC Delves
- STAC 5/D26/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - - William Drakeford v Henry Haworth, John Rode, William Rowlinson et al see STAC Drakeford
- STAC 5/D26/8 - B A C - 24 Eliz - - William David v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman his wife see STAC David
- STAC 5/D26/9 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - Michael Drake v Henry Whittacres, Matthew Sladen, Richard Wood et al see STAC co Yorkshire
- STAC 5/D26/10 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Walter Dennys Knt v William Player, Thomas Russell, John Attwood, Richard Attwood see STAC Dennys
- STAC 5/D26/11 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Denton v Alexander Rogers see STAC Denton
- STAC 5/D26/12 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Dowman v Robert Cooke, Elizabeth Cooke, Edward Prude, Robert Negoose, Lewes Mordant et al see STAC Dowman
- STAC 5/D26/13 - I D - 24 Eliz - - John Dryven v Nicholas Goddard see STAC Driver
- STAC 5/D26/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/D26/15 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dynham, Vincent Penyn, John Croke Esq et al see STAC Denham
- STAC 5/D26/16 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - John Dodge v William Cooke, Robert Eldinge, John Dove see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D26/17 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Downings v Nicholas Geeson, Margaret Geeson, John Fuller, William Petchit, Jeffery Start see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D26/18 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Drurye v William Smytheson, William Bouche, Matthew Wood et al see STAC Drury
- STAC 5/D26/19 - B A Rn Rr C - 12 Eliz - - Edward Earl of Darbye v John Stringfellow, Thomas Stringfellow, Robert Holt, Edward Smith et al see STAC Derby
- STAC 5/D26/20 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Lancashire - Henry Dawber v Richard Roughly, William Cowly, Jane Taylor, Jane Tarbocke see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/D26/21 - B - 18 Eliz - - Barnard Drake v Richard Selwood, John Vye see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D26/22 - B - 18 Eliz - - William Davies v Thomas Lingen, Cad’lr & Tho ap Rees Goz, Marg’t Uz Rees et al see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D26/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Davye v Bryan Hardinge see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D26/24 - I D - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughton, Anthony Stoughton see STAC Delves
- STAC 5/D26/25 - B A - 43 Eliz - - William Dudley v John Biddell, Henry Biddell, George Meadewe,Thomas Heyly, John Parkes et al see STAC Dudley
- STAC 5/D26/26 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v John Waye see STAC Davidge
- STAC 5/D26/27 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Nicholas Davye v Thomas Trenance, Henry Elycock see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D26/28 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Henry Dawtrye v William Hall, John Reve, Thomas Payne et al see STAC Dawtrey
- STAC 5/D26/29 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Duffeild v Anthony Bickeley et uxor , George Andrew et uxor, William Paye et al see STAC Duffield
- STAC 5/D26/30 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Walter Denis v Colbourne, Thomas Machin, Henry Machin see STAC Dennys
- STAC 5/D26/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - Monmouth - Paul Delehay, William Powell v Henry Prossen see STAC co Monmouth
- STAC 5/D26/32 - I D C - 26 Eliz - - John Danyell v Thomas Harper, Laurence Harper, Thomas Gate, William Tyler et al see STAC Daniel
- STAC 5/D26/33 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dethyck v Edward Ellyot see STAC Dethicke
- STAC 5/D26/34 - A - 34 Eliz - - George Dawson v William Raffe see STAC Dawson
- STAC 5/D26/35 - A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Dymock v George Mewse see STAC Dymoke
- STAC 5/D26/36 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennye v John Butler, William Osborne see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D26/37 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v John Hunte et uxor see STAC Davidge
- STAC 5/D26/38 - B A - 45 Eliz - Brecon - Ievan ap David, Jevan ap v Henry Price, Edward ap Richard Roger ap Ievan, Edward ap Ievan, Harry ap Ievan, Thomas ap Ievan see STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/D26/39 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - John Duddinge v Francis Haydon Edward Haydon, John Mash, William Benett et al see STAC Dudding
- STAC 5/D26/40 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Christopher Dethicke v John Cetham, John Castleton, Richard Leycolte, Robert Thorpe see STAC Dethicke
D27
- STAC 5/D27/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - George Downes v Walter Wickes see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D27/2 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v Richard Packer see STAC Danvers
- STAC 5/D27/3 - B - 20 Eliz - Lancashire - Lord De la Warr v Robert Cleydon, Robert Halgh, Thomas Greenhalgh see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/D27/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Andrew Dryson v William Merrye et al see STAC Dryson
- STAC 5/D27/5 - I D - 33 Eliz - Carmarthen - Philip David, Phillip v Lamentation Chapman, Margaret Chapman uxor see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/D27/6 - B A C I D Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Downinge v Edmund Lord Bishop of Norwich, Henry Gawdy, William Blend, Thomas Gouch, Francis Talbot, Thomas Eden, Anthony Eden et plur’ al see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D27/7 - B A Rn C - 31 Eliz - - John Drowte v John Morgan Wolf, John Love, Agnes et al see STAC Drowte
- STAC 5/D27/8 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - John Dawes v Doroth’ Powes, William Smith, William Goulde, John Cutlet et al see STAC Dawes
- STAC 5/D27/9 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - - Edward Daunce v Owen Radcliff see STAC Daunce
- STAC 5/D27/10 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Sir Richard Dyer v Edward Smith, Thomas Norwich, George Dynn, Thomas Neale et al see STAC Dyer
- STAC 5/D27/11 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Robert Dodd v Thomas Cloverly et uxor, Thomas Purcell see STAC Dodd
- STAC 5/D27/12 - B A Rn Rr - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - John Davys v David ap John ap David et al see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D27/13 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Dale v John Nedham, John Hartly, Christopher Mugleston et al see STAC Dale
- STAC 5/D27/14 - B A Rn Dr - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Fasborowgh, John Moore, John Hailes, John Allen et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D27/15 - B A C Dr - 31, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre v William Musgrave, Edward Musgrave, John Musgrave, Stephen Miller, John Miller, Alexander Barrow et al see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D27/16 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Roger Dowdeswell v Robert Norris, John Norris, Margery Norris, John Erens, Thomas Elborrow et al see STAC Dowdswell
- STAC 5/D27/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - - William David, William v John Games, Walter Games, William Howell et al see STAC David
- STAC 5/D27/18 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Richard Daken v Godfrey Northedge, John Cowley, Elizabeth Cryche, John Cryche Raulf Cryche see STAC Dakin
- STAC 5/D27/19 - B A - 35 Eliz - - John Damberye v Johnan Caricke, Allice Caricke, Walter Culpeper see STAC Dambery
- STAC 5/D27/20 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Dotson v William Langdon, Samuel Letheby, Sampson Grilles et al see STAC Dotson
- STAC 5/D27/21 - B A - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Dadley v John Hobles, William Freeman, Thomas Tretheren, William Coole see STAC Dadley
- STAC 5/D27/22 - B - - - William Dawson v John Whelpdale, Elizabeth Whelpdale see STAC Dawson
- STAC 5/D27/23 - B - - - Mark Dongey v Petty [?Rashdale], John Rashley et al see STAC Dongey
- STAC 5/D27/24 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Denham v William Bannige, Thomas Okely see STAC Denham
- STAC 5/D27/25 - B A - 30 Eliz - - John Dale v Thomas Seman, John Ofwood, Robert Dale, William Corbold see STAC Dale
- STAC 5/D27/26 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Alexander Dennige v Robert Ascue, John Harwood, Thomas Bennet, William Trytton see STAC Dennige
- STAC 5/D27/27 - B A - 27 Eliz - - John Dane v Robert Tampson, Colwaye Herne, John Maninge et al see STAC Dane
- STAC 5/D27/28 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Richard Dennye v Francis Jermy, Edmund Heyget, Richard Mawes, William Smyth et al see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/D27/29 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - William Dove, Allen Downer v Richard Mellashe, Thomas Alicocke, Geoffrey Bucklesfield et al see STAC Dove
- STAC 5/D27/30 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Dodgeson v Christopher Sallerthwaite, James Sallerthwaite see STAC Dodgeson
- STAC 5/D27/31 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Richard Dagge v Richard Hooper, Robert Hooper, Stephen Clemens, Richard Foote see STAC Dagge
- STAC 5/D27/32 - B A C - 36 Eliz - Glamorgan - Llewelyn Davyd v Rice ap John, Elizabeth Rice, William Howell Dye, Wathing Rice see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/D27/33 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - Nicholas Davy v William Jeffrey alias Leversedge, Aleander Moore, John Lapham see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D27/34 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v Robert Lyonell alias Lyonys, Robert Gillot, George Tor et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D27/35 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - David ap John v Morice Evance, Richard Evance see STAC Welsh names D
- STAC 5/D27/36 - B A Dr - 25 Eliz - - Henry Dowe v Clement Digon, Simon Mane, Anthony Lingewood, Thomas Harman see STAC Dowes
- STAC 5/D27/37 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Davys v William Lockley et uxor, Francis Mone et uxor see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D27/38 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Davies v William Barlowe, Lewis Barlowe, Anthony Chapman, Richard Chaundeler et al see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D27/39 - B Dr A - 34 Eliz - - Humphrey Duchet v Henry Sacheverell see STAC Duckett
- STAC 5/D27/40 - B Dr A - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Doughty v Edward Bratharick, John Loughton see STAC Doughty
D28
- STAC 5/D28/1 - B A - 19 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Downinge v John Wythers et uxor et filius, Richard Vynyar see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/D28/2 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - Monmouth - William Davyd v James Morgan, John Morgan, William Morgan, Ievan Jenkyn, Nicholas Jenkyn, John Mason see STAC co Monmouth
- STAC 5/D28/3 - B - 28 Eliz - - Peter Dewes v Clement Neuce, et filius, George Hagarth see STAC Dewe
- STAC 5/D28/4 - B - 22 Eliz - - Christopher Dicson et uxor v Robert Hay, George Wood, William Ford et al see STAC Dixon
- STAC 5/D28/5 - B A I D C - 26 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Thomas Dakyn, George Arthur, Thomas Arthur, Michael Needham et al see STAC Derby
- STAC 5/D28/6 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Thomas Deye v Leonard Tarrante, John Lawrance et al see STAC Day
- STAC 5/D28/7 - B A Dr - 28 Eliz - London - Richard Daye, Edward White, William Wrighte, Thomas Butter, John Wolfe, Francis Adams v John Harrison see STAC co London
- STAC 5/D28/8 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Drables v John Mathew, John Williams, Thomas Jorden et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/D28/9 - A - 41 Eliz - - John Draycott v Richard Crompton, John Wright, Thomas Wall, Bassett et al see STAC Draycott
- STAC 5/D28/10 - Rn Rr - 38 Eliz - - Richard Dakin, James Dowman, Thomas Dowse, Leonard Dodington, Nicholas Dier, Margery Doughty, Edward Bridgeman v John Chriche, Oliver Humphrey, Nicholas Humphrey, Robert Thurgood, Andrew Thurgood, Thomas Slaye, Richard Mason, Toby Collins, Andrew Charleton, Thomas Stephenton see STAC Dakin
- STAC 5/D28/11 - B Dr A - 28 Eliz - - John Dewsnappe v William Richardson, Michael Purefoy, John Barber see STAC Dewsnappe
- STAC 5/D28/12 - B A I D C - 29 Eliz - - George Dyve v Thomas Tirningham, Anthony Tirnigham, Thomas Baker et al see STAC Dive
- STAC 5/D28/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - - James Dyglett, Edmund Cricke v John Norman, Robert Norman et al see STAC Diglett
- STAC 5/D28/14 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Henry Draycott v William Jarmon, Raffe Dames et al see STAC Draycott
- STAC 5/D28/15 - D C - 42 Eliz - Cumberland Lancaster - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see STAC co Cumberland and STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/D28/16 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Dorne v William Whallen, Robert Phillippes, Richard Taylor et al see STAC Dorne
- STAC 5/D28/17 - B A I D - 26 Eliz - - William Dockenfield v Gruffith Williams, Gruffith Mathewe, Thomas Smith et al see STAC Duckenfield
- STAC 5/D28/18 - B A I D C - 44 Eliz - - George Dilke v Horsey Wolfreston, Humphrey Wolfreston, Richard Everard, Sampson Everard see STAC Dilke
- STAC 5/D28/19 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - John Daryle v John Jaye see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D28/20 - B A I D C - 24 Eliz - - Lawrence Downes v Owen Brereton, Edward Brereton see STAC Downes
- STAC 5/D28/21 - B A - 26 Eliz - - William Dycke v Thomas Weston, William Weston, John Sticklowe see STAC Dyke
- STAC 5/D28/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Norfolk - George Denny v William Gee see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D28/23 - A - 40 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge, Degory Dagge, John Dagge, Nicholas Dagge, Thomas Dagge, v William Can et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/D28/24 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert Brerewood see STAC Danby
- STAC 5/D28/25 - Dr A - 33, 34 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre, John Hunter v Edward Musgrave et al see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D28/26 - B A - 38 Eliz - - William Dawber v Thomas Yaites see STAC Dawber
- STAC 5/D28/27 - B A - 40 Eliz - - George Dickons v Thomas Sturton, John Boothe, Peter Clarke see STAC Dickons
- STAC 5/D28/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - - John David v John William, James William, George Lewis, Thomas Mortymer et al see STAC David
- STAC 5/D28/29 - B A - 24 Eliz - Carmarthen - Griffith Donne v Thomas Lloyd, Rice Lloyd, John ap Edward see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/D28/30 - B A - 27 Eliz - Suffolk - George Dawtrye v Erasmus Nicholls, Thomas Nicholls, Phillip Nicholls, Thomas Greene see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/D28/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dridon v Lawrence Atkinson et al see STAC Dryden
- STAC 5/D28/32 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Robert Durhan v Thomas Gratwicke et al see STAC Durham
- STAC 5/D28/33 - I D - 41 Eliz - - [Blank] Draycott v Richard Crompton, George Grundie, Richard Wilkenson et al see STAC Draycott
- STAC 5/D28/34 - I D C - 22 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Dakin v William Dabyn see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/D28/35 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - Edmund Daye v Thomas Walton, Richard Boyle, William Ponsonby see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/D28/36 - B A - 18 Eliz - - John Dutton v Henry Buckfolde, Robert Norton et al see STAC Dutton
- STAC 5/D28/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Roberte Draughton v William Lacye et al see STAC Draughton
- STAC 5/D28/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Docton v Charles Prusce see STAC Dorton
- STAC 5/D28/39 - I D - 12 Eliz - - John Downinge v John Burlace, Humphrey Burlace et al see STAC Downend
- STAC 5/D28/40 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sylvester Dudley v Robert Jones, Edward Mors see STAC Dudley
D29
- STAC 5/D29/1 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Deane et al v William Chissell, John Barne, Robert Norman see STAC Deane
- STAC 5/D29/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Berkshire - William Darrell v William Cater see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D29/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Lord Delawarre v Arthur Fylde, Thomas Cooper, John Billingweste see STAC Delaware
- STAC 5/D29/4 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Lord Edward Dennye v Richard Adams et al see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/D29/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - John Dryver v Thomas Nuttall, William Jurdan et al see STAC Driver
- STAC 5/D29/6 - B A Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - Sussex - Lord Dacre v Thomas Button, Thomas Luxforde see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/D29/7 - I D C - 31 Eliz - Sussex - Lord Dacre v Richard Hodge, Thomas Frytter et al see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/D29/8 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Dakeforde v John Smythe see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/D29/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Dutton v Richard Sutton, Francis Wynnington see STAC Dutton
- STAC 5/D29/10 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Johan Davyes v Henry Simpson, John Record see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D29/11 - B A Rn I D C - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Doughtie v John Anderson see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/D29/12 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Richard Dowice v Andrew Foster, Anthony Smyth, Richard Jones et al see STAC Dowes
- STAC 5/D29/13 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Lord Duddely v George Littleton et al see STAC Dudley
- STAC 5/D29/14 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Edward Devereux v Hughe Erdyswyke, Thomas Watson see STAC Devereux
- STAC 5/D29/15 - B A Rn I D - 35 Eliz - - Humphrey Driwood v Henry Appleton, Roger Appleton, Edward Appleton, Robert Cole et al see STAC Drywood
- STAC 5/D29/16 - B A Rn Rr - 32 Eliz - - Edward Denney v James Morrante, John Sadler et al see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/D29/17 - B A I D C Rr - 25 Eliz - - Richard Davidge v Robert Eliott Clerk, John Waye see STAC Davidge
- STAC 5/D29/18 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Anthony Doughtie v John Anderson see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/D29/19 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Robert Delaffyld v Richard Danniel see STAC co London
- STAC 5/D29/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracote v Roger Deyman et al see STAC Darracott
- STAC 5/D29/21 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dunne v Thomas Reede see STAC Donne
- STAC 5/D29/22 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - George Delves, Launcelet Boscock v William Stoughly Clerk, Edward Stoughton, John Stoughton see STAC Delves
- STAC 5/D29/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Nicholas Dogozze v Robert Kay see STAC Degozze
- STAC 5/D29/24 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Dongate v Richard Burnopp see STAC Dangate
- STAC 5/D29/25 - B A - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v John Walkley, Christopher Lambert, Richard Edwards see STAC Dorney
- STAC 5/D29/26 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Darbye v Richard Chomeley, Robert Constable, Thomas Walker et al see STAC Derby
- STAC 5/D29/27 - I D - 27 Eliz - Rutland - Abel Dunne v John Greene et al see STAC co Rutland
- STAC 5/D29/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Dunche v John Reynolds, Henry Reynoldes, William Bosley see STAC Dunch
- STAC 5/D29/29 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Mark Dongey v John Raishley see STAC Dongey
- STAC 5/D29/30 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Dodington v Ambrose Ringewood et al see STAC Doddington
- STAC 5/D29/31 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Symon Davies v Thomas Gwilly, William Bond see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D29/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Dassett v William Giles et al see STAC Dassett
- STAC 5/D29/33 - I D - 16 Eliz - Somerset - Thomas Danett v Richard Tuchet, Humphrey Durham see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/D29/34 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Dorington v John Andrews, Roger Andrews see STAC Dorrington
- STAC 5/D29/35 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Michael Davye v Henry Slycok see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D29/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Downinge v Nicholas Geeson see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D29/37 - I D - 34 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Dighton et al v Sir John Momson see STAC co Lincolnshire
- STAC 5/D29/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - Norfolk - Edward Denny v James Morrant, Thomas Whall see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D29/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Downinge v Henry Gawdie et al see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D29/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - James Dowman v Nicholas Oliver, Humphrey Thurgood, Robert Thurgood, Thomas Paternoster et al see STAC Dowman
D30
- STAC 5/D30/1 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers Kt v Thomas Tasburgh, William Sleepe et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D30/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - John Damport v John Spilman et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/D30/3 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - William Darrell v Hugh Stukeley, John Mullens, Henry Parvis see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D30/4 - A I D C - 8 Eliz - Devon - Barnard Drake v Richard Howper, Robert Tanner see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D30/5 - B A Rn I D C - 31 Eliz - - Richard Dylmer v Edward Hughes, John Heymes et al see STAC Dylmer
- STAC 5/D30/6 - B I D A C - 33 Eliz - Shropshire - William Dyckins v William Leighton, Edward Lutwiche, John Lutwiche, Edward Parnon et al see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D30/7 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge v William Axford see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/D30/8 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Deloes v John Pichen see STAC Delves
- STAC 5/D30/9 - I D C - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Dagge v Francis Penkevill et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/D30/10 - B A - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - Henry Deye v John Lylly, William Fyner et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/D30/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Joanne Davyes v Henry Simpson see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D30/12 - I D - 7 Eliz - - John Dobbyn Sr v Ambrose Palmer see STAC Dobbin
- STAC 5/D30/13 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Darneford v Robert Robertson et al see STAC Darnford
- STAC 5/D30/14 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Dancaster v Morice Moore et al see STAC Dancaster
- STAC 5/D30/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Dylke v Thomas Greye et al see STAC Dilke
- STAC 5/D30/16 - I D - 33 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Dighton et uxor v Sir John Monson et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/D30/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Andrewe Durant v Henry Evard et al see STAC Durant
- STAC 5/D30/18 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Duche v Thomas Cock see [[[STAC co Cornwall]]
- STAC 5/D30/19 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Lord Delawarre v John Grey, John Newman, Richard Cromwell et al see STAC Delaware
- STAC 5/D30/20 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Robert Drowrie et uxor v Robert Todd see STAC Drury
- STAC 5/D30/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Daniell v Thomas Baylin, John le Hunt, Robert Cork see STAC Daniel
- STAC 5/D30/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Dotson v William Langden see STAC Dotson
- STAC 5/D30/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Elizabeth Dalby v Robert Lindall et al see STAC Dalby
- STAC 5/D30/24 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Daunce v Owen Radclyffe see STAC Daunce
- STAC 5/D30/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - Kent - Valentine Durbrande v William Drayford et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/D30/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Dorney v Richard Edwards et al see STAC Dorney
- STAC 5/D30/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Edward Dymocke v William Hollingshead see STAC Dymoke
- STAC 5/D30/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Henry Wenman see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D30/29 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Richard Dysney v Nicholas Prygyon, Thomas Warde see STAC Disney
- STAC 5/D30/30 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - Richard Davyson v George Griffin see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/D30/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - David ap John, John ap Richard v Richard Trevoz, Hugh Lloyd see STAC Welsh names D
- STAC 5/D30/32 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Richard Danvers v William Button, John Jones, William Hale see STAC Danvers
- STAC 5/D30/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Bulkeley et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D30/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - William Drakeforde v Richard Greene Jr see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/D30/35 - I D - 13 Eliz - Flint - Edward Earl of Derby v John ap Ellys, William Thomas, John Deckay et al see STAC co Flint
- STAC 5/D30/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Damme alias Damp v Thomas Moore, Henry Baldwyn see STAC Damme
- STAC 5/D30/37 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Clement Dawbney v William Symonds see [[STAC Daubney]
- STAC 5/D30/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Hughe Doughtie v Edward Benbowe see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/D30/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wychehalse et al see STAC Darracott
- STAC 5/D30/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - William Disney v William Rothwell, Marke Mawer see STAC co Lincoln