Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/D16-D20"
From Waalt
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder | ||
+ | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
+ | |||
'''D16''' | '''D16''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D16/1 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Andrew Durrant v William Yorke, Henry Yorke et al see [[STAC Durant]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/1 - C I D - 34 Eliz - - Andrew Durrant v William Yorke, Henry Yorke et al see [[STAC Durant]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Downing v William Franklin see [[STAC Downing]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v William Franklin see [[STAC Downing]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/3 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - Thomas Dixon v Miles Fox see [[STAC Dixon]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/3 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Dixon v Miles Fox see [[STAC Dixon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/4 - I D - 21 Eliz - Gregory Fynes Lord Dacres v Henry Beare, William Hallett et al see [[STAC Dacre]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/4 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Gregory Fynes Lord Dacres v Henry Beare, William Hallett et al see [[STAC Dacre]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/5 - B A - 20 Eliz - Henry Earl of Derbie v Thomas Barnes, Richard Barber et al see [[STAC Derby]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/5 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Derbie v Thomas Barnes, Richard Barber et al see [[STAC Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/6 - I D - 21 Eliz - Christopher Dacre v John Musgrave, William Musgrave see [[STAC Dacre]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/6 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre v John Musgrave, William Musgrave see [[STAC Dacre]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/7 - B - 36 Eliz - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor, Stephen Burgess et al see [[STAC Welsh names D]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/7 - B - 36 Eliz - - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor, Stephen Burgess et al see [[STAC Welsh names D]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/8 - I D - 21 Eliz - Richard Drake v Edward Betham see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/8 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Drake v Edward Betham see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - Richard Davage v John Waye see [[STAC Davidge]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Davage v John Waye see [[STAC Davidge]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/10 - B - 43 Eliz - Thomas Dadley v William Freeman, John Hobbes Sr et al see [[STAC Dadley]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/10 - B - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Dadley v William Freeman, John Hobbes Sr et al see [[STAC Dadley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/11 - B A C I D - 20 Eliz - Edward Dallyson v Thomas Brooks, Edward Barnwell et al see [[STAC Dallyson]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/11 - B A C I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Dallyson v Thomas Brooks, Edward Barnwell et al see [[STAC Dallyson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Downing v Edward Bleverhassett see [[STAC Downing]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v Edward Bleverhassett see [[STAC Downing]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/13 - B - 43 Eliz - Henry Dey v John Lilly, William Fyner et al see [[STAC Day]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/13 - B - 43 Eliz - - Henry Dey v John Lilly, William Fyner et al see [[STAC Day]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/14 - B A C - 30 Eliz - Dacre, Sewlbie Newbiggin the Tenants of Stainton in County Cumberland v John Hodgson, John Lancaster, John Parker see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/14 - B A C - 30 Eliz - Cumberland - Dacre, Sewlbie Newbiggin the Tenants of Stainton in County Cumberland v John Hodgson, John Lancaster, John Parker see [[STAC co Cumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/15 - B A C - 43 Eliz - John Dyneley v Thomas Walker, Antony Suttyll et al see [[STAC Dinley]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/15 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - John Dyneley v Thomas Walker, Antony Suttyll et al see [[STAC Dinley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/16 - B A - 38 Eliz - John Dorney v George Birch, Thomas Payne et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/16 - B A - 38 Eliz - Gloucestershire - John Dorney v George Birch, Thomas Payne et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/17 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - John Delavale v | + | *STAC 5/D16/17 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randall Fenwick, Robt Woodrington, Effryme Woodrington, Robert Dente, William Selbye, Lya.. Fenwick, [blank] Shawe see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/18 - B - 36 Eliz - Thomas Davyes v James Read, William Luellin et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/18 - B - 36 Eliz - Carmarthen - Thomas Davyes v James Read, William Luellin et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/19 - I D - 22 Eliz - William Dodington v John Graye, John Cayse et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/19 - I D - 22 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Graye, John Cayse et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Downing v Bartholemew Eden see [[STAC Downing]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v Bartholemew Eden see [[STAC Downing]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Tasborough et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Tasborough et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - George Dennye v John Butler see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennye v John Butler see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - William Dove, Allen Downer v Thomas Allcocke see [[STAC Dove]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Dove, Allen Downer v Thomas Allcocke see [[STAC Dove]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/24 - A - 16 Eliz - Morris Davys v Henry James et uxor, John Nycoll et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/24 - A - 16 Eliz - Cornwall - Morris Davys v Henry James et uxor, John Nycoll et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/25 - B - 27 Eliz - Richard Danger v John Persons, William Lawndry et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/25 - B - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Danger v John Persons, William Lawndry et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/26 - I - 19 Eliz - William Doble v William Lacey see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/26 - I - 19 Eliz - Somerset - William Doble v William Lacey see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/27 - B - 43 Eliz - William Dodd v John Brasington, Robert Bentlye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/27 - B - 43 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Dodd v John Brasington, Robert Bentlye see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/28 - I - 26 Eliz - Clement Dyggon v Philip Browne et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/28 - I - 26 Eliz - Sussex, Kent - Clement Dyggon v Philip Browne et al see [[STAC co Kent]] and [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/29 - B - 33 Eliz - Henry Doyley, James Browne v John Smith et uxor, Thomas Cottrel et al see [[STAC Doyley]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/29 - B - 33 Eliz - Berkshire - Henry Doyley, James Browne v John Smith et uxor, Thomas Cottrel et al see [[STAC Doyley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/30 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - William Darrell v Sir Edward Baynton | + | *STAC 5/D16/30 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Darrell v Sir Edward Baynton, Sir Henry Knevett et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/31 - B - 21 Eliz - Richard Daston v Anne Daston, Thomas Bartlett et al see [[STAC Daston]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/31 - B - 21 Eliz - - Richard Daston v Anne Daston, Thomas Bartlett et al see [[STAC Daston]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Dodington v Ambrose Ringwood et al see [[STAC Doddington]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Dodington v Ambrose Ringwood et al see [[STAC Doddington]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - Robert Darke v Robert Warner, Giles Dymery et al see [[STAC Darke]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Robert Darke v Robert Warner, Giles Dymery et al see [[STAC Darke]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/34 - I D - 16 Eliz - Edward Dreyner v William Dreyner, John Baker see [[STAC Drayner]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/34 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Edward Dreyner v William Dreyner, John Baker see [[STAC Drayner]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/35 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - Gilbert Drake v William Boye, Arthur Boye et al see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/35 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v William Boye, Arthur Boye et al see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - Thomas Digbye v Nicholas Burton, George Higgons et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Digbye v Nicholas Burton, George Higgons et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/37 - B A - 30 Eliz - John Dodington v Robert Beynerd, Edward Beynerd et al see [[STAC Doddington]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/37 - B A - 30 Eliz - - John Dodington v Robert Beynerd, Edward Beynerd et al see [[STAC Doddington]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/38 - I D - 45 Eliz - Jevan David v Hugh Thomas ap Rice alias Hugh Price see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/38 - I D - 45 Eliz - Brecon - Jevan David v Hugh Thomas ap Rice alias Hugh Price see [[STAC co Brecon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/39 - I D - 36 Eliz - John Drewe et uxor v Henry Isaac alias Skybborne et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D16/39 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe et uxor v Henry Isaac alias Skybborne et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D16/40 - I - 41 Eliz - Edward Dorne, Paul Strettey v Thomas Foxe et al see [[STAC Dorne]] | + | *STAC 5/D16/40 - I - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Edward Dorne, Paul Strettey v Thomas Foxe et al see [[STAC Dorne]] |
'''D17''' | '''D17''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D17/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - James Dowman v Humfry Thurgood, Nicholas Thurowgood, Edward Pradeet al see [[STAC Dowman]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - James Dowman v Humfry Thurgood, Nicholas Thurowgood, Edward Pradeet al see [[STAC Dowman]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/2 - B A Rn Rr - 40 Eliz - Ellis Dobson v Richard Cannon see [[STAC Dobson]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/2 - B A Rn Rr - 40 Eliz - - Ellis Dobson v Richard Cannon see [[STAC Dobson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/3 - B A C - 18 Eliz - George Dowse v John Symins, Richard Ryle, John Resbridge see [[STAC Dowes]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/3 - B A C - 18 Eliz - - George Dowse v John Symins, Richard Ryle, John Resbridge see [[STAC Dowes]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/4 - I D - 26 Eliz - William Danok v Elizabeth Bushell, Dorothy Reynolds et al see [[STAC Danok]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/4 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Danok v Elizabeth Bushell, Dorothy Reynolds et al see [[STAC Danok]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - Thomas Denton v Peter Clark, Thomas Watson, William Holme et al see [[STAC Denton]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Denton v Peter Clark, Thomas Watson, William Holme et al see [[STAC Denton]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/6 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - John Darracott v Nicholas Witchells, Roger Deyman, John Garrett et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/6 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - John Darracott v Nicholas Witchells, Roger Deyman, John Garrett et al see [[STAC Darracott]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/7 - I D - 19 Eliz - Margaret Duckett v Alexander Burneley see [[STAC Duckett]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/7 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Margaret Duckett v Alexander Burneley see [[STAC Duckett]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/8 - I D - 35 Eliz - Thomas Denham v Thomas Okoley see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/8 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Denham v Thomas Okoley see [[STAC Denham]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/9 - I D - 36 Eliz - Walter Dibble v Symon Skinner see [[STAC Dibble]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/9 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Walter Dibble v Symon Skinner see [[STAC Dibble]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - Henry Duncalfe v William Dodd, Richard Wood, Stephen Cooper et al see [[STAC Duncalfe]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Duncalfe v William Dodd, Richard Wood, Stephen Cooper et al see [[STAC Duncalfe]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/11 - I D - 40 Eliz - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/11 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cumberland Lancaster - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] and [[STAC co Cumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/12 - I D - 38 Eliz - Johane Dunscombe, Thomas Dunscombe, John Walle v Richard Evans see [[STAC Duncombe]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/12 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Johane Dunscombe, Thomas Dunscombe, John Walle v Richard Evans see [[STAC Duncombe]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/13 - C I D - 22 Eliz | + | *STAC 5/D17/13 - C I D - 22 Eliz - Christofer Darcie or Dacse v Matthew Dalton et al see [[STAC Darcy]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v John Mathew et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v John Mathew et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/15 - B - 39 Eliz - William Dyer v Edmond Withipole, John Haes, Edmond Bacon et al see [[STAC Dyer]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/15 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Dyer v Edmond Withipole, John Haes, Edmond Bacon et al see [[STAC Dyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - James Deane v John Marchell et al see [[STAC Deane]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Deane v John Marchell et al see [[STAC Deane]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/17 - B A R C I D - 33 Eliz - Hughe Dye, Thomas Fauxe v James Taverner, Richard Callham see [[STAC Dye]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/17 - B A R C I D - 33 Eliz - - Hughe Dye, Thomas Fauxe v James Taverner, Richard Callham see [[STAC Dye]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/18 - B A Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - George Darrell, John Christmas, v Richard Symnell, John Norlen et al see [[STAC Darrell]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/18 - B A Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - George Darrell, John Christmas, v Richard Symnell, John Norlen et al see [[STAC Darrell]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/19 - A - 36 Eliz - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor see [[STAC Welsh names D]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/19 - A - 36 Eliz - - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor see [[STAC Welsh names D]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/20 - B C Dr A I D - 44 Eliz - Paule Delahaye, William Powell v Henry Prosser see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/20 - B C Dr A I D - 44 Eliz - Monmouth - Paule Delahaye, William Powell v Henry Prosser see [[STAC co Monmouth]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/21 - I D - 7 Eliz - Robert Dickons v Richard Henson, Raufe Backhouse, Thomas Power see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/21 - I D - 7 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Dickons v Richard Henson, Raufe Backhouse, Thomas Power see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/22 - B A - 39 Eliz - Robert Davis v Walter Jefferie, John Hellier, Nicholas Allen et al see [[STAC Davis]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/22 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Robert Davis v Walter Jefferie, John Hellier, Nicholas Allen et al see [[STAC Davis]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - John Dyrkin v Thomas Gawyn, Thomas Oxenham, Richard Wyche et al | + | *STAC 5/D17/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Dyrkin v Thomas Gawyn, Thomas Oxenham, Richard Wyche et al |
− | *STAC 5/D17/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - Edmond Day v Thomas Walton see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - Suffolk - Edmond Day v Thomas Walton see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/25 - I D - 43 Eliz - Robert Dawson v Henry Singleton see [[STAC Dawson]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/25 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Dawson v Henry Singleton see [[STAC Dawson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/26 - I D - 25 Eliz - Thomas Davies v Roger Green, William Blackley & William Barlow et al see [[STAC Davis]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/26 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Davies v Roger Green, William Blackley & William Barlow et al see [[STAC Davis]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - John Drewe v Sir William Courtney et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe v Sir William Courtney et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Jevan ap David v William ap Robert Edward Milward see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Jevan ap David v William ap Robert Edward Milward see [[STAC co Montgomery]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/29 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - Richard Drake v Edward Botham see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/29 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Drake v Edward Botham see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - Sir John Danvers v John Truman alias Trapeng et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v John Truman alias Trapeng et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - William Dodingson v John Bulkley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodingson v John Bulkley et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/32 - B A - 36/37 Eliz - John Ditton (? Delton) v William Skiner, John Ramkysis & William Knight et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/32 - B A - 36/37 Eliz - Kent - John Ditton (? Delton) v William Skiner, John Ramkysis & William Knight et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/33 - B A - 35 Eliz - Hughe Dutton v Adam Whittacre, Robert Whittacre, Thomas Jhones see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/33 - B A - 35 Eliz - Shropshire - Hughe Dutton v Adam Whittacre, Robert Whittacre, Thomas Jhones see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
*STAC 5/D17/34 - I D - 22 Eiz - William Darrell v Hughe Stukley, John Mullins & Henry Parvis see [[STAC Darrell]] | *STAC 5/D17/34 - I D - 22 Eiz - William Darrell v Hughe Stukley, John Mullins & Henry Parvis see [[STAC Darrell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/D17/35 - B A Rn Rr - 6 Eliz - Leonard Dacres v Christofer Lacelles, Roger Lepton, Cuthbert Lockwood et al see [[STAC Dacre]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/35 - B A Rn Rr - 6 Eliz - - Leonard Dacres v Christofer Lacelles, Roger Lepton, Cuthbert Lockwood et al see [[STAC Dacre]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/36 - B - | + | *STAC 5/D17/36 - B - - - John Dutton v William Hatten, John Rutter, Randall Latchford see [[STAC Dutton]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/37 - I D - 31 Eliz - Evan David et uxor v Henry Beverley, Matthew Martyn James Gunnell see [[STAC David]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/37 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Evan David et uxor v Henry Beverley, Matthew Martyn James Gunnell see [[STAC David]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/38 - I D - 25 Eliz - Andrew Durant v William York, Henry York, Robert Ingold, Henry Evererd see [[STAC Durant]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/38 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Andrew Durant v William York, Henry York, Robert Ingold, Henry Evererd see [[STAC Durant]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - Roger Dallingder v John Allen, Richard Allen et al see [[STAC Dallinger]] | + | *STAC 5/D17/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Roger Dallingder v John Allen, Richard Allen et al see [[STAC Dallinger]] |
− | *STAC 5/D17/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Henry Dobby v Allen Harrison, John Reade see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D17/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Dobby v Allen Harrison, John Reade see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
'''D18''' | '''D18''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D18/1 - I D - 38 Eliz - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/1 - I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/2 - I D - 35 Eliz - Robert Dolman v William Micleford see [[STAC Dolman]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/2 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Dolman v William Micleford see [[STAC Dolman]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - William Dyer v Geffrey Fox, William Bothe, Anthony Wood see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Dyer v Geffrey Fox, William Bothe, Anthony Wood see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - Erasmus Dugden v Anthony Scurrow, Nicholas Terly see [[STAC Dugden]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Erasmus Dugden v Anthony Scurrow, Nicholas Terly see [[STAC Dugden]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - Henry Dinley v Moyle Dinley et uxor see [[STAC Dinley]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Dinley v Moyle Dinley et uxor see [[STAC Dinley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - William Durant v Thomas Gauntlet et uxor, Thomas Brayne see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - William Durant v Thomas Gauntlet et uxor, Thomas Brayne see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/7 - B I D - 20 Eliz - Thomas Dodson v John Scowen, John Wrey & Elias Barker et al see [[STAC Dodson]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/7 - B I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson v John Scowen, John Wrey & Elias Barker et al see [[STAC Dodson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/8 - I D C - 40 Eliz - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wichahalfes, Roger Deyman et al see [[STAC Darracott]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/8 - I D C - 40 Eliz - - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wichahalfes, Roger Deyman et al see [[STAC Darracott]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/9 - | + | *STAC 5/D18/9 - B A R I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Donny or Done v Alexander Farman alias Austin see [[STAC Donne]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/10 - B - 13 Eliz - John Dawson v Thomas Bawne, Robert Atkinson & George Gerbridge et al see [[STAC Dawson]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/10 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Dawson v Thomas Bawne, Robert Atkinson & George Gerbridge et al see [[STAC Dawson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - William Dethicke v Roger Horneblowe, William Oliver, Thomas Payne et al | + | *STAC 5/D18/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Dethicke v Roger Horneblowe, William Oliver, Thomas Payne et al |
− | *STAC 5/D18/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert | + | *STAC 5/D18/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert Brewerwood et al see [[STAC Danby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/13 - B A - 35 Eliz - Sir Edward Dennye v Richard Broke alias Goxley, John Whiskerd John Howse et al see [[STAC Denny]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/13 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Sir Edward Dennye v Richard Broke alias Goxley, John Whiskerd John Howse et al see [[STAC Denny]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/14 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - John Dangate v Richard | + | *STAC 5/D18/14 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Dangate v Richard Burnoppe see [[STAC Dangate]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/15 - I D - 36 Eliz - Francys Duckett v Randall Braban Gilbert Arey et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/15 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Francys Duckett v Randall Braban Gilbert Arey et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Abell Dunn v Evererd Brittaine, Robert Rudkin, William Brown et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abell Dunn v Evererd Brittaine, Robert Rudkin, William Brown et al see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/17 - B - 39 Eliz - Lord John Darcye v Richard Wortley, Ralph Greaves & Thomas Woodd et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/17 - B - 39 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v Richard Wortley, Ralph Greaves & Thomas Woodd et al see [[STAC Darcy]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - Alexander Deringe v John Harwood et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - Carmarthen - Alexander Deringe v John Harwood et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/19 - I D - 30 Eliz - James Dowman v Oliver Thurgood et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/19 - I D - 30 Eliz - - James Dowman v Oliver Thurgood et al see [[STAC Dowman]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - Margery Doughty, Edward Bridgman v Andrew Chorlton et al see [[STAC Doughty]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Margery Doughty, Edward Bridgman v Andrew Chorlton et al see [[STAC Doughty]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/21 - B - 10 Eliz - Gilbert Drake v John Kyghley see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/21 - B - 10 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v John Kyghley see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/22 - B - 39 Eliz - Henry Darell v Edward Bathurst, Stephen Ramsden, Edward Wood et al see [[STAC Darrell]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/22 - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Darell v Edward Bathurst, Stephen Ramsden, Edward Wood et al see [[STAC Darrell]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/23 - C A I D | + | *STAC 5/D18/23 - C A I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson or Dotson v Peter Coryten, George Alpton, William Weaye et al see [[STAC Dodson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/24 - I D - 2 Eliz - Edward Dickenson v Henry Touchet Lord Audley, John Snede, Henry Auderley et al see [[STAC Dickinson]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/24 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Edward Dickenson v Henry Touchet Lord Audley, John Snede, Henry Auderley et al see [[STAC Dickinson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - Thomas Dalston v Henry Birkbacke et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - Thomas Dalston v Henry Birkbacke et al see [[STAC co Cumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/26 - B - 9 Eliz - Henry Draycott v George Fivepeny, Gilbert Coumfort, Martin Gayll see [[STAC Draycott]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/26 - B - 9 Eliz - - Henry Draycott v George Fivepeny, Gilbert Coumfort, Martin Gayll see [[STAC Draycott]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/27 - B - 25 Eliz - Walter Dixson v George Gledow, James Best, James Skelton et al see [[STAC Dixon]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/27 - B - 25 Eliz - - Walter Dixson v George Gledow, James Best, James Skelton et al see [[STAC Dixon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/28 - B A - Mich 27 & 28 Eliz - John Debden v John Dulting see [[STAC Debden]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/28 - B A - Mich 27 & 28 Eliz - - John Debden v John Dulting see [[STAC Debden]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/29 - B A C Dr I D - 34 Eliz - Robert Danbye et uxor v Thomas Green, David Barker see [[STAC Danby]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/29 - B A C Dr I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Danbye et uxor v Thomas Green, David Barker see [[STAC Danby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/30 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - John Darcye v Raffe Tankard, Henry Tankard et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/30 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - - John Darcye v Raffe Tankard, Henry Tankard et al see [[STAC Darcy]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/31 - I D - 22 Eliz - Thurston Dale v George Shene see [[STAC Dale]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/31 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thurston Dale v George Shene see [[STAC Dale]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/32 - I D - 32 Eliz - John | + | *STAC 5/D18/32 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - John Davenporte v Nicholas Everton [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/33 - I D - 32 Eliz - John Dorrington v John Keynes see [[STAC Dorrington]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/33 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Dorrington v John Keynes see [[STAC Dorrington]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/34 - I D A - 32 Eliz - John Deldbere v William Gytto et al see [[STAC Delabere]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/34 - I D A - 32 Eliz - - John Deldbere v William Gytto et al see [[STAC Delabere]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - Ralphe Doylie v William Powlson, William Westlie, Geomans see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D18/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Ralphe Doylie v William Powlson, William Westlie, Geomans see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - Stephen Duckett v Alexander Every see [[STAC Duckett]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Stephen Duckett v Alexander Every see [[STAC Duckett]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/37 - B - 20 Eliz - Robert Dormer v John Honer, Thurstan Mansfield, George Randall see [[STAC Dormer]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/37 - B - 20 Eliz - - Robert Dormer v John Honer, Thurstan Mansfield, George Randall see [[STAC Dormer]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/38 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Robert Dowritche v Robert Bradford et al see [[STAC Dowriche]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/38 - C I D - 31 Eliz - - Robert Dowritche v Robert Bradford et al see [[STAC Dowriche]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - George Dawson v Thomas Milner, Edward Ripley, Edward Robson et al see [[STAC Dawson]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - - George Dawson v Thomas Milner, Edward Ripley, Edward Robson et al see [[STAC Dawson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D18/40 - B A - 7 Eliz - Edward Dacre v Cuthbert Grey, Thomas Dawson et al see [[STAC Dacre]] | + | *STAC 5/D18/40 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Edward Dacre v Cuthbert Grey, Thomas Dawson et al see [[STAC Dacre]] |
'''D19''' | '''D19''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D19/1 - B - 22 Eliz - Nicholas Dillon v James Andrew, Simon Slee et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/1 - B - 22 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Dillon v James Andrew, Simon Slee et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - William Debdall v Francis Nutall see [[STAC Debdall]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Debdall v Francis Nutall see [[STAC Debdall]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/3 - I D - 44 Eliz - Henry Dobby v John Reade, Allen Harrison see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/3 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Dobby v John Reade, Allen Harrison see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/4 - B A R C I D - 8 Eliz - Lord John Darcye v John Carr, John Shepherd, John Symonds et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/4 - B A R C I D - 8 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v John Carr, John Shepherd, John Symonds et al see [[STAC Darcy]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/5 - I D - 26 Eliz - Edmonde Dighton v George Salmon, Thomas Dighton, Olyver Cooke et al see [[STAC Dighton]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/5 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edmonde Dighton v George Salmon, Thomas Dighton, Olyver Cooke et al see [[STAC Dighton]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/6 - B A - 27 Eliz - Myles Doddinge v William Bushell see [[STAC Dodding]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/6 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Myles Doddinge v William Bushell see [[STAC Dodding]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/7 - I D - 35 Eliz - John Davison v William Horton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/7 - I D - 35 Eliz - Somerset - John Davison v William Horton et al see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/8 - B I D - 27 Eliz - Agnes Dussilyn v Henry Lammyn see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/8 - B I D - 27 Eliz - Brecon - Agnes Dussilyn v Henry Lammyn see [[STAC co Brecon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - Randolph Dutton, Matthew Elles v John Dutton, George Holfords see [[STAC Dutton]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Randolph Dutton, Matthew Elles v John Dutton, George Holfords see [[STAC Dutton]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - William Dauntesey v William Taylor et al see [[STAC Dauntsey]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - - William Dauntesey v William Taylor et al see [[STAC Dauntsey]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/11 - B A - 44 Eliz - John Dunkin et uxor v Christopher Applegate, Richard Bure, Robert Wayman et al see [[STAC Dunkin]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/11 - B A - 44 Eliz - - John Dunkin et uxor v Christopher Applegate, Richard Bure, Robert Wayman et al see [[STAC Dunkin]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - Robert Drake v Thomas Swutland et al see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Drake v Thomas Swutland et al see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/13 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - George Dryden v Francis Harby, Richard Wooddams, Richard Butler et al see [[STAC Dryden]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/13 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - - George Dryden v Francis Harby, Richard Wooddams, Richard Butler et al see [[STAC Dryden]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/14 - B A R C I D - 7 Eliz - Lord Thomas Dacre v Mongo Musgrave, James Brifeo, Edmond Bowman see [[STAC Dacre]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/14 - B A R C I D - 7 Eliz - - Lord Thomas Dacre v Mongo Musgrave, James Brifeo, Edmond Bowman see [[STAC Dacre]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - Josua Delavall v Robert Woodrington, Randall Fenwike see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Josua Delavall v Robert Woodrington, Randall Fenwike see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/16 - I D - 19 Eliz - Johan Dudney v John Dudney, William Stere see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/16 - I D - 19 Eliz - Surrey - Johan Dudney v John Dudney, William Stere see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/17 - B - 28 Eliz - Henry Earl of Derby v Shiplebothorne, James Gallymore & Richard Burgh et al see [[STAC Derby]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/17 - B - 28 Eliz - Derbyshire - Henry Earl of Derby v Shiplebothorne, James Gallymore & Richard Burgh et al see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/18 - B - 17 Eliz - Riis ap Evan David v Walkin Lloyd, John Games, John Philip et al see [[STAC Welsh names D]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/18 - B - 17 Eliz - - Riis ap Evan David v Walkin Lloyd, John Games, John Philip et al see [[STAC Welsh names D]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - Abel Dunn v Richard Broughton, John Presgrave, Thomas Lawe et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abel Dunn v Richard Broughton, John Presgrave, Thomas Lawe et al see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - William Dawtrey v Thomas Beste [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - William Dawtrey v Thomas Beste see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/21 - D - 38 Eliz - Thomas Dowse v Thomas Graye see [[STAC Dowes]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/21 - D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Dowse v Thomas Graye see [[STAC Dowes]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/22 - B A - 21 Eliz - William Dodington v John Grey et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/22 - B A - 21 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Grey et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - John Drewe et uxor v Sir William Courtney, Henry Isacke, Arthure Turner see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe et uxor v Sir William Courtney, Henry Isacke, Arthure Turner see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - William Dodington v John Bulkley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Bulkley et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - Sir John Danvers v Thomas | + | *STAC 5/D19/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Tasborrowgh, Jane Tasborrowgh (his wife) et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/26 - B A R - 23 Eliz - Hugh Dutton v William Wolffe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/26 - B A R - 23 Eliz - Shropshire - Hugh Dutton v William Wolffe see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/27 - I D - 22 Eliz - Thomas Dakyn v William Dakyn see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/27 - I D - 22 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Dakyn v William Dakyn see [[STAC co Derby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/28 - I D - 19 Eliz - Gregory Fienes Lord Dacres v Thomas Luxford, Thomas Button et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/28 - I D - 19 Eliz - Sussex - Gregory Fienes Lord Dacres v Thomas Luxford, Thomas Button et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/29 - B A R C - 15 Eliz - Clement Dennys v William Fry, John Chichester, James Colman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/29 - B A R C - 15 Eliz - Devon - Clement Dennys v William Fry, John Chichester, James Colman et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/30 - B - 23 Eliz - Henry Dunwell v Francis Clyffton, Thomas Clifton, Richard Cary see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/30 - B - 23 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Henry Dunwell v Francis Clyffton, Thomas Clifton, Richard Cary see [[STAC co York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - George Deane v John Marshall et al see [[STAC Deane]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - - George Deane v John Marshall et al see [[STAC Deane]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - Thomas Dikes v Richard Hunter see [[STAC Dyke]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Dikes v Richard Hunter see [[STAC Dyke]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/33 - I D - 12 Eliz - Gilbert Drake v William Boyes, John Myghten, John Houghton et al see [[STAC Drake]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/33 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v William Boyes, John Myghten, John Houghton et al see [[STAC Drake]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/34 - B A - 22 Eliz - William Dethicke v George Abell, Robert Abell see [[STAC Dethicke]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/34 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Dethicke v George Abell, Robert Abell see [[STAC Dethicke]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/35 - B - 39 Eliz - Richard Davys v Richard Davys, George Barrett, Sir John Corbett et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/35 - B - 39 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Davys v Richard Davys, George Barrett, Sir John Corbett et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - Anthony Drurye v Richard Hodgson, Richard Mellis see [[STAC Drury]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Drurye v Richard Hodgson, Richard Mellis see [[STAC Drury]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - John Dover v John Ferror, John Brown, John Cady et al see [[STAC Dover]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Dover v John Ferror, John Brown, John Cady et al see [[STAC Dover]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Richard Davyson v Thomas Bates et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D19/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Davyson v Thomas Bates et al see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/39 - I D - 29 Eliz - Anthony Doughty v John Anderson see [[STAC Doughty]] | + | *STAC 5/D19/39 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Doughty v John Anderson see [[STAC Doughty]] |
− | *STAC 5/D19/40 | + | *STAC 5/D19/40 - B A - 39 Eliz - - William Davyes v Thomas Davy et uxor, Bryan Harding et uxor see [[STAC Davis]] |
'''D20''' | '''D20''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/D20/1 - B - 40 Eliz - George Dennise v William Gee see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennise v William Gee see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/2 - B A - 6 Eliz - John Davye v Thomas Gymlet alias Barbor see [[STAC Davis]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/2 - B A - 6 Eliz - - John Davye v Thomas Gymlet alias Barbor see [[STAC Davis]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/3 - B - 18 Eliz - William Davies v Humfrey | + | *STAC 5/D20/3 - B - 18 Eliz - Montgomery - William Davies v Humfrey ap Thomas, Meredith ap John, Rees ap Morris et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/4 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Sussex - Robert Delve v Richard Shosmith, Robert Ballard, Nicholas Spencer et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/4 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Sussex - Robert Delve v Richard Shosmith, Robert Ballard, Nicholas Spencer et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/5 - B A - Trinity 28 Eliz - Thomas Dents, Edward Hill v John Stone et uxor, John Lyner et al see [[STAC Dent]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/5 - B A - Trinity 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dents, Edward Hill v John Stone et uxor, John Lyner et al see [[STAC Dent]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/6 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Mich 24 & 25 Eliz - John Dynham v Nicholas Gubbedge, Vincent Parren, Thomas Carter et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/6 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Mich 24 & 25 Eliz - - John Dynham v Nicholas Gubbedge, Vincent Parren, Thomas Carter et al see [[STAC Denham]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - John Dalbye v Anthony Hungerford, David Cove, Thomas Hopkins et al see [[STAC Dalby]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Dalbye v Anthony Hungerford, David Cove, Thomas Hopkins et al see [[STAC Dalby]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/8 - B - 38 Eliz - Humfrey Darnell v Marmaduke Kettlewell, Robert Plaisterer, Thomas Coates et al see [[STAC Darnell]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/8 - B - 38 Eliz - - Humfrey Darnell v Marmaduke Kettlewell, Robert Plaisterer, Thomas Coates et al see [[STAC Darnell]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/9 - B - 21 Eliz - John Deacon v John Collis, Baldwin Hammond, John Bailye et al see [[STAC Deacon]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/9 - B - 21 Eliz - - John Deacon v John Collis, Baldwin Hammond, John Bailye et al see [[STAC Deacon]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/10 - B A R - 35 Eliz - Robert Delaffeild v Richard Danyell, Richard Rogers et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/10 - B A R - 35 Eliz - London - Robert Delaffeild v Richard Danyell, Richard Rogers et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/11 - R - Easter 26 Eliz - Arthur Dawbney v Gerrarde Gore, John Swinnerton, John Tedcastel et al see [[STAC Daubney] | + | *STAC 5/D20/11 - R - Easter 26 Eliz - - Arthur Dawbney v Gerrarde Gore, John Swinnerton, John Tedcastel et al see [[STAC Daubney] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/12 - I D - 23 Eliz - Christopher Dethyck v John Cheltham see [[STAC Dethicke]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/12 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Dethyck v John Cheltham see [[STAC Dethicke]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/13 - B A - 20 Eliz - Thomas Dodson v Edward Babington, Thomas Vincent, John Wrey et al see [[STAC Dodson]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/13 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson v Edward Babington, Thomas Vincent, John Wrey et al see [[STAC Dodson]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Henry Dunsford v John Taylor see [[STAC Dunsford]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Dunsford v John Taylor see [[STAC Dunsford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Edward Dorme v Paul Streatley, Edward Dolman, Thomas Norwiche see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Edward Dorme v Paul Streatley, Edward Dolman, Thomas Norwiche see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/16 - B Dr - 41 Eliz - William Dey v John Murrell, Lionell Grigge, John More et al see [[STAC Day]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/16 - B Dr - 41 Eliz - - William Dey v John Murrell, Lionell Grigge, John More et al see [[STAC Day]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - James Dowman v Edmund Whisson, Richard Bagg et al see [[STAC Dowman]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - James Dowman v Edmund Whisson, Richard Bagg et al see [[STAC Dowman]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - Robert Dun et al v John Nurse et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - Herefordshire - Robert Dun et al v John Nurse et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/19 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - William Dowegill v Thomas Reeve, Gabriel Widdowfon, Richard Tomlinson see [[STAC Dowgill]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/19 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - William Dowegill v Thomas Reeve, Gabriel Widdowfon, Richard Tomlinson see [[STAC Dowgill]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/20 - I D - 33 Eliz - William Dyckins v Edward Vernon, William Griffith see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/20 - I D - 33 Eliz - Shropshire - William Dyckins v Edward Vernon, William Griffith see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/21 - I D - 41 Eliz - John Draycott v Francis Chawlner, Ralph Turner, Thomas Wall see [[STAC Draycott]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/21 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Draycott v Francis Chawlner, Ralph Turner, Thomas Wall see [[STAC Draycott]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/22 - B A - 40 Eliz - Thomas ap Jevan David v Hugh Lewis, James Charles, John Symons see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/22 - B A - 40 Eliz - Pembroke - Thomas ap Jevan David v Hugh Lewis, James Charles, John Symons see [[STAC co Pembroke]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/23 - B A - 28 Eliz - Thomas Dryden v Lawrence Atkinson, Thomas Dickson, Richard Cutter et al see [[STAC Dryden]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/23 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dryden v Lawrence Atkinson, Thomas Dickson, Richard Cutter et al see [[STAC Dryden]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/24 - B A R - 12 Eliz - Lewis Dyve, Richard Wake v Nicholas Walker see [[STAC Dive]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/24 - B A R - 12 Eliz - - Lewis Dyve, Richard Wake v Nicholas Walker see [[STAC Dive]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/25 - B A - 19 Eliz - Margaret Dukett, Hellen Vawter v Alexander Burnley see [[STAC Duckett]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/25 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Margaret Dukett, Hellen Vawter v Alexander Burnley see [[STAC Duckett]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - Edward Drewe v John Wannell see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - Somerset - Edward Drewe v John Wannell see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/27 - B - 38 Eliz - William David v Thomas Bawdrigg see [[STAC David]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/27 - B - 38 Eliz - - William David v Thomas Bawdrigg see [[STAC David]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - John Danyell v Thomas Bendish, Nicholas Whitfield, John Chapman et al see [[STAC Daniel]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Danyell v Thomas Bendish, Nicholas Whitfield, John Chapman et al see [[STAC Daniel]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/29 - I D - 2 Eliz - Sir Thomas Dacre v Leonard Drure et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/29 - I D - 2 Eliz - Cumberland - Sir Thomas Dacre v Leonard Drure et al see [[STAC co Cumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/30 - B A - 20 Eliz - Henry Dyneley v Reynold Amys, Moyle Dyneley see [[STAC Dinley]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/30 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Henry Dyneley v Reynold Amys, Moyle Dyneley see [[STAC Dinley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Abell Dunn v Robert Ward, Richard Peck et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abell Dunn v Robert Ward, Richard Peck et al see [[STAC co Rutland]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - Richard Dakin v John Chrych et al see [[STAC Dakin]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Dakin v John Chrych et al see [[STAC Dakin]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/33 - Rn Rr - 42 Eliz - Valentine Durbrand v William Crayford et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/33 - Rn Rr - 42 Eliz - Kent - Valentine Durbrand v William Crayford et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/34 - B - 18 Eliz - Francis Darcye v John Butterfield et al see [[STAC Darcy]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/34 - B - 18 Eliz - - Francis Darcye v John Butterfield et al see [[STAC Darcy]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/35 - B A - 32 Eliz - Katherine Dale v Roger Jackson et al see [[STAC Dale]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/35 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Katherine Dale v Roger Jackson et al see [[STAC Dale]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/36 - B A R - 23 Eliz - Silvester Dudley v Edward Morse et al see [[STAC Dudley]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/36 - B A R - 23 Eliz - - Silvester Dudley v Edward Morse et al see [[STAC Dudley]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/37 - B - 18 Eliz - William Doble v William Lacye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/37 - B - 18 Eliz - Somerset - William Doble v William Lacye see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/38 - B A R - 18 Eliz - Henry Delahey v William Lapworth et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/D20/38 - B A R - 18 Eliz - Warwickshire - Henry Delahey v William Lapworth et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/39 - I - 24 Eliz - Richard Delabere v George Scudamore et al see [[STAC Delabere]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/39 - I - 24 Eliz - - Richard Delabere v George Scudamore et al see [[STAC Delabere]] |
− | *STAC 5/D20/40 - I D - 26 Eliz - William Dicke v Thomas Westen, William Weston see [[STAC Dick]] | + | *STAC 5/D20/40 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Dicke v Thomas Westen, William Weston see [[STAC Dick]] |
Revision as of 21:41, 5 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
D16
- STAC 5/D16/1 - C I D - 34 Eliz - - Andrew Durrant v William Yorke, Henry Yorke et al see STAC Durant
- STAC 5/D16/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v William Franklin see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D16/3 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Dixon v Miles Fox see STAC Dixon
- STAC 5/D16/4 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Gregory Fynes Lord Dacres v Henry Beare, William Hallett et al see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D16/5 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Henry Earl of Derbie v Thomas Barnes, Richard Barber et al see STAC Derby
- STAC 5/D16/6 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Christopher Dacre v John Musgrave, William Musgrave see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D16/7 - B - 36 Eliz - - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor, Stephen Burgess et al see STAC Welsh names D
- STAC 5/D16/8 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Drake v Edward Betham see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D16/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Davage v John Waye see STAC Davidge
- STAC 5/D16/10 - B - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Dadley v William Freeman, John Hobbes Sr et al see STAC Dadley
- STAC 5/D16/11 - B A C I D - 20 Eliz - - Edward Dallyson v Thomas Brooks, Edward Barnwell et al see STAC Dallyson
- STAC 5/D16/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v Edward Bleverhassett see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D16/13 - B - 43 Eliz - - Henry Dey v John Lilly, William Fyner et al see STAC Day
- STAC 5/D16/14 - B A C - 30 Eliz - Cumberland - Dacre, Sewlbie Newbiggin the Tenants of Stainton in County Cumberland v John Hodgson, John Lancaster, John Parker see STAC co Cumberland
- STAC 5/D16/15 - B A C - 43 Eliz - - John Dyneley v Thomas Walker, Antony Suttyll et al see STAC Dinley
- STAC 5/D16/16 - B A - 38 Eliz - Gloucestershire - John Dorney v George Birch, Thomas Payne et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/D16/17 - B A C I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - John Delavale v Randall Fenwick, Robt Woodrington, Effryme Woodrington, Robert Dente, William Selbye, Lya.. Fenwick, [blank] Shawe see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/D16/18 - B - 36 Eliz - Carmarthen - Thomas Davyes v James Read, William Luellin et al see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/D16/19 - I D - 22 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Graye, John Cayse et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Downing v Bartholemew Eden see STAC Downing
- STAC 5/D16/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Tasborough et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D16/22 - I D - 38 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennye v John Butler see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D16/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - William Dove, Allen Downer v Thomas Allcocke see STAC Dove
- STAC 5/D16/24 - A - 16 Eliz - Cornwall - Morris Davys v Henry James et uxor, John Nycoll et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/D16/25 - B - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Richard Danger v John Persons, William Lawndry et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/D16/26 - I - 19 Eliz - Somerset - William Doble v William Lacey see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/D16/27 - B - 43 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Dodd v John Brasington, Robert Bentlye see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/D16/28 - I - 26 Eliz - Sussex, Kent - Clement Dyggon v Philip Browne et al see STAC co Kent and STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/D16/29 - B - 33 Eliz - Berkshire - Henry Doyley, James Browne v John Smith et uxor, Thomas Cottrel et al see STAC Doyley
- STAC 5/D16/30 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Darrell v Sir Edward Baynton, Sir Henry Knevett et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/D16/31 - B - 21 Eliz - - Richard Daston v Anne Daston, Thomas Bartlett et al see STAC Daston
- STAC 5/D16/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Dodington v Ambrose Ringwood et al see STAC Doddington
- STAC 5/D16/33 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Robert Darke v Robert Warner, Giles Dymery et al see STAC Darke
- STAC 5/D16/34 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Edward Dreyner v William Dreyner, John Baker see STAC Drayner
- STAC 5/D16/35 - B A Rn C - 12 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v William Boye, Arthur Boye et al see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D16/36 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Digbye v Nicholas Burton, George Higgons et al see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/D16/37 - B A - 30 Eliz - - John Dodington v Robert Beynerd, Edward Beynerd et al see STAC Doddington
- STAC 5/D16/38 - I D - 45 Eliz - Brecon - Jevan David v Hugh Thomas ap Rice alias Hugh Price see STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/D16/39 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe et uxor v Henry Isaac alias Skybborne et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D16/40 - I - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Edward Dorne, Paul Strettey v Thomas Foxe et al see STAC Dorne
D17
- STAC 5/D17/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - James Dowman v Humfry Thurgood, Nicholas Thurowgood, Edward Pradeet al see STAC Dowman
- STAC 5/D17/2 - B A Rn Rr - 40 Eliz - - Ellis Dobson v Richard Cannon see STAC Dobson
- STAC 5/D17/3 - B A C - 18 Eliz - - George Dowse v John Symins, Richard Ryle, John Resbridge see STAC Dowes
- STAC 5/D17/4 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Danok v Elizabeth Bushell, Dorothy Reynolds et al see STAC Danok
- STAC 5/D17/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Denton v Peter Clark, Thomas Watson, William Holme et al see STAC Denton
- STAC 5/D17/6 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - John Darracott v Nicholas Witchells, Roger Deyman, John Garrett et al see STAC Darracott
- STAC 5/D17/7 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Margaret Duckett v Alexander Burneley see STAC Duckett
- STAC 5/D17/8 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Denham v Thomas Okoley see STAC Denham
- STAC 5/D17/9 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Walter Dibble v Symon Skinner see STAC Dibble
- STAC 5/D17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Duncalfe v William Dodd, Richard Wood, Stephen Cooper et al see STAC Duncalfe
- STAC 5/D17/11 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cumberland Lancaster - John Delabere v William Huddleston et al see STAC co Lancaster and STAC co Cumberland
- STAC 5/D17/12 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Johane Dunscombe, Thomas Dunscombe, John Walle v Richard Evans see STAC Duncombe
- STAC 5/D17/13 - C I D - 22 Eliz - Christofer Darcie or Dacse v Matthew Dalton et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D17/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v John Mathew et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/D17/15 - B - 39 Eliz - - William Dyer v Edmond Withipole, John Haes, Edmond Bacon et al see STAC Dyer
- STAC 5/D17/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Deane v John Marchell et al see STAC Deane
- STAC 5/D17/17 - B A R C I D - 33 Eliz - - Hughe Dye, Thomas Fauxe v James Taverner, Richard Callham see STAC Dye
- STAC 5/D17/18 - B A Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - George Darrell, John Christmas, v Richard Symnell, John Norlen et al see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D17/19 - A - 36 Eliz - - Rice ap Jevan ap David v Thomas Trevor see STAC Welsh names D
- STAC 5/D17/20 - B C Dr A I D - 44 Eliz - Monmouth - Paule Delahaye, William Powell v Henry Prosser see STAC co Monmouth
- STAC 5/D17/21 - I D - 7 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Dickons v Richard Henson, Raufe Backhouse, Thomas Power see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/D17/22 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Robert Davis v Walter Jefferie, John Hellier, Nicholas Allen et al see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D17/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Dyrkin v Thomas Gawyn, Thomas Oxenham, Richard Wyche et al
- STAC 5/D17/24 - I D - 43 Eliz - Suffolk - Edmond Day v Thomas Walton see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/D17/25 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Dawson v Henry Singleton see STAC Dawson
- STAC 5/D17/26 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Davies v Roger Green, William Blackley & William Barlow et al see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe v Sir William Courtney et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Jevan ap David v William ap Robert Edward Milward see STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/D17/29 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 21 Eliz - - Richard Drake v Edward Botham see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D17/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v John Truman alias Trapeng et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D17/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodingson v John Bulkley et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D17/32 - B A - 36/37 Eliz - Kent - John Ditton (? Delton) v William Skiner, John Ramkysis & William Knight et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/D17/33 - B A - 35 Eliz - Shropshire - Hughe Dutton v Adam Whittacre, Robert Whittacre, Thomas Jhones see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D17/34 - I D - 22 Eiz - William Darrell v Hughe Stukley, John Mullins & Henry Parvis see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D17/35 - B A Rn Rr - 6 Eliz - - Leonard Dacres v Christofer Lacelles, Roger Lepton, Cuthbert Lockwood et al see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D17/36 - B - - - John Dutton v William Hatten, John Rutter, Randall Latchford see STAC Dutton
- STAC 5/D17/37 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Evan David et uxor v Henry Beverley, Matthew Martyn James Gunnell see STAC David
- STAC 5/D17/38 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Andrew Durant v William York, Henry York, Robert Ingold, Henry Evererd see STAC Durant
- STAC 5/D17/39 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Roger Dallingder v John Allen, Richard Allen et al see STAC Dallinger
- STAC 5/D17/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Dobby v Allen Harrison, John Reade see STAC co Lincoln
D18
- STAC 5/D18/1 - I D - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Lady Elizabeth Danvers v Sir Walter Long et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/D18/2 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Dolman v William Micleford see STAC Dolman
- STAC 5/D18/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Dyer v Geffrey Fox, William Bothe, Anthony Wood see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/D18/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Erasmus Dugden v Anthony Scurrow, Nicholas Terly see STAC Dugden
- STAC 5/D18/5 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Henry Dinley v Moyle Dinley et uxor see STAC Dinley
- STAC 5/D18/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - William Durant v Thomas Gauntlet et uxor, Thomas Brayne see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/D18/7 - B I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson v John Scowen, John Wrey & Elias Barker et al see STAC Dodson
- STAC 5/D18/8 - I D C - 40 Eliz - - John Dorracott v Nicholas Wichahalfes, Roger Deyman et al see STAC Darracott
- STAC 5/D18/9 - B A R I D - 25 Eliz - - Robert Donny or Done v Alexander Farman alias Austin see STAC Donne
- STAC 5/D18/10 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Dawson v Thomas Bawne, Robert Atkinson & George Gerbridge et al see STAC Dawson
- STAC 5/D18/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Dethicke v Roger Horneblowe, William Oliver, Thomas Payne et al
- STAC 5/D18/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Danby et uxor v Robert Brewerwood et al see STAC Danby
- STAC 5/D18/13 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Sir Edward Dennye v Richard Broke alias Goxley, John Whiskerd John Howse et al see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/D18/14 - B A Rr Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - John Dangate v Richard Burnoppe see STAC Dangate
- STAC 5/D18/15 - I D - 36 Eliz - Devon - Francys Duckett v Randall Braban Gilbert Arey et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abell Dunn v Evererd Brittaine, Robert Rudkin, William Brown et al see STAC co Rutland
- STAC 5/D18/17 - B - 39 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v Richard Wortley, Ralph Greaves & Thomas Woodd et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - Carmarthen - Alexander Deringe v John Harwood et al see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/D18/19 - I D - 30 Eliz - - James Dowman v Oliver Thurgood et al see STAC Dowman
- STAC 5/D18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Margery Doughty, Edward Bridgman v Andrew Chorlton et al see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/D18/21 - B - 10 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v John Kyghley see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D18/22 - B - 39 Eliz - - Henry Darell v Edward Bathurst, Stephen Ramsden, Edward Wood et al see STAC Darrell
- STAC 5/D18/23 - C A I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson or Dotson v Peter Coryten, George Alpton, William Weaye et al see STAC Dodson
- STAC 5/D18/24 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Edward Dickenson v Henry Touchet Lord Audley, John Snede, Henry Auderley et al see STAC Dickinson
- STAC 5/D18/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - Cumberland - Thomas Dalston v Henry Birkbacke et al see STAC co Cumberland
- STAC 5/D18/26 - B - 9 Eliz - - Henry Draycott v George Fivepeny, Gilbert Coumfort, Martin Gayll see STAC Draycott
- STAC 5/D18/27 - B - 25 Eliz - - Walter Dixson v George Gledow, James Best, James Skelton et al see STAC Dixon
- STAC 5/D18/28 - B A - Mich 27 & 28 Eliz - - John Debden v John Dulting see STAC Debden
- STAC 5/D18/29 - B A C Dr I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Danbye et uxor v Thomas Green, David Barker see STAC Danby
- STAC 5/D18/30 - B A Dr - 33 Eliz - - John Darcye v Raffe Tankard, Henry Tankard et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D18/31 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thurston Dale v George Shene see STAC Dale
- STAC 5/D18/32 - I D - 32 Eliz - London - John Davenporte v Nicholas Everton STAC co London
- STAC 5/D18/33 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Dorrington v John Keynes see STAC Dorrington
- STAC 5/D18/34 - I D A - 32 Eliz - - John Deldbere v William Gytto et al see STAC Delabere
- STAC 5/D18/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Ralphe Doylie v William Powlson, William Westlie, Geomans see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D18/36 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Stephen Duckett v Alexander Every see STAC Duckett
- STAC 5/D18/37 - B - 20 Eliz - - Robert Dormer v John Honer, Thurstan Mansfield, George Randall see STAC Dormer
- STAC 5/D18/38 - C I D - 31 Eliz - - Robert Dowritche v Robert Bradford et al see STAC Dowriche
- STAC 5/D18/39 - B A - 31 Eliz - - George Dawson v Thomas Milner, Edward Ripley, Edward Robson et al see STAC Dawson
- STAC 5/D18/40 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Edward Dacre v Cuthbert Grey, Thomas Dawson et al see STAC Dacre
D19
- STAC 5/D19/1 - B - 22 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Dillon v James Andrew, Simon Slee et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D19/2 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Debdall v Francis Nutall see STAC Debdall
- STAC 5/D19/3 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Dobby v John Reade, Allen Harrison see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/D19/4 - B A R C I D - 8 Eliz - - Lord John Darcye v John Carr, John Shepherd, John Symonds et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D19/5 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edmonde Dighton v George Salmon, Thomas Dighton, Olyver Cooke et al see STAC Dighton
- STAC 5/D19/6 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Myles Doddinge v William Bushell see STAC Dodding
- STAC 5/D19/7 - I D - 35 Eliz - Somerset - John Davison v William Horton et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/D19/8 - B I D - 27 Eliz - Brecon - Agnes Dussilyn v Henry Lammyn see STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/D19/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Randolph Dutton, Matthew Elles v John Dutton, George Holfords see STAC Dutton
- STAC 5/D19/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - - William Dauntesey v William Taylor et al see STAC Dauntsey
- STAC 5/D19/11 - B A - 44 Eliz - - John Dunkin et uxor v Christopher Applegate, Richard Bure, Robert Wayman et al see STAC Dunkin
- STAC 5/D19/12 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Robert Drake v Thomas Swutland et al see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D19/13 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - - George Dryden v Francis Harby, Richard Wooddams, Richard Butler et al see STAC Dryden
- STAC 5/D19/14 - B A R C I D - 7 Eliz - - Lord Thomas Dacre v Mongo Musgrave, James Brifeo, Edmond Bowman see STAC Dacre
- STAC 5/D19/15 - I D - 33 Eliz - Northumberland - Josua Delavall v Robert Woodrington, Randall Fenwike see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/D19/16 - I D - 19 Eliz - Surrey - Johan Dudney v John Dudney, William Stere see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/D19/17 - B - 28 Eliz - Derbyshire - Henry Earl of Derby v Shiplebothorne, James Gallymore & Richard Burgh et al see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/D19/18 - B - 17 Eliz - - Riis ap Evan David v Walkin Lloyd, John Games, John Philip et al see STAC Welsh names D
- STAC 5/D19/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abel Dunn v Richard Broughton, John Presgrave, Thomas Lawe et al see STAC co Rutland
- STAC 5/D19/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - Oxfordshire - William Dawtrey v Thomas Beste see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D19/21 - D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Dowse v Thomas Graye see STAC Dowes
- STAC 5/D19/22 - B A - 21 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Grey et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D19/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - John Drewe et uxor v Sir William Courtney, Henry Isacke, Arthure Turner see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D19/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Dodington v John Bulkley et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D19/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Sir John Danvers v Thomas Tasborrowgh, Jane Tasborrowgh (his wife) et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/D19/26 - B A R - 23 Eliz - Shropshire - Hugh Dutton v William Wolffe see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D19/27 - I D - 22 Eliz - Derbyshire - Thomas Dakyn v William Dakyn see STAC co Derby
- STAC 5/D19/28 - I D - 19 Eliz - Sussex - Gregory Fienes Lord Dacres v Thomas Luxford, Thomas Button et al see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/D19/29 - B A R C - 15 Eliz - Devon - Clement Dennys v William Fry, John Chichester, James Colman et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/D19/30 - B - 23 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Henry Dunwell v Francis Clyffton, Thomas Clifton, Richard Cary see STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/D19/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - - George Deane v John Marshall et al see STAC Deane
- STAC 5/D19/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Dikes v Richard Hunter see STAC Dyke
- STAC 5/D19/33 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Gilbert Drake v William Boyes, John Myghten, John Houghton et al see STAC Drake
- STAC 5/D19/34 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Dethicke v George Abell, Robert Abell see STAC Dethicke
- STAC 5/D19/35 - B - 39 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Davys v Richard Davys, George Barrett, Sir John Corbett et al see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D19/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Drurye v Richard Hodgson, Richard Mellis see STAC Drury
- STAC 5/D19/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Dover v John Ferror, John Brown, John Cady et al see STAC Dover
- STAC 5/D19/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - Northumberland - Richard Davyson v Thomas Bates et al see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/D19/39 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Anthony Doughty v John Anderson see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/D19/40 - B A - 39 Eliz - - William Davyes v Thomas Davy et uxor, Bryan Harding et uxor see STAC Davis
D20
- STAC 5/D20/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - George Dennise v William Gee see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/D20/2 - B A - 6 Eliz - - John Davye v Thomas Gymlet alias Barbor see STAC Davis
- STAC 5/D20/3 - B - 18 Eliz - Montgomery - William Davies v Humfrey ap Thomas, Meredith ap John, Rees ap Morris et al see STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/D20/4 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Sussex - Robert Delve v Richard Shosmith, Robert Ballard, Nicholas Spencer et al see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/D20/5 - B A - Trinity 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dents, Edward Hill v John Stone et uxor, John Lyner et al see STAC Dent
- STAC 5/D20/6 - B A Rn Rr C I D - Mich 24 & 25 Eliz - - John Dynham v Nicholas Gubbedge, Vincent Parren, Thomas Carter et al see STAC Denham
- STAC 5/D20/7 - B A - 36 Eliz - - John Dalbye v Anthony Hungerford, David Cove, Thomas Hopkins et al see STAC Dalby
- STAC 5/D20/8 - B - 38 Eliz - - Humfrey Darnell v Marmaduke Kettlewell, Robert Plaisterer, Thomas Coates et al see STAC Darnell
- STAC 5/D20/9 - B - 21 Eliz - - John Deacon v John Collis, Baldwin Hammond, John Bailye et al see STAC Deacon
- STAC 5/D20/10 - B A R - 35 Eliz - London - Robert Delaffeild v Richard Danyell, Richard Rogers et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/D20/11 - R - Easter 26 Eliz - - Arthur Dawbney v Gerrarde Gore, John Swinnerton, John Tedcastel et al see [[STAC Daubney]
- STAC 5/D20/12 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Dethyck v John Cheltham see STAC Dethicke
- STAC 5/D20/13 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Dodson v Edward Babington, Thomas Vincent, John Wrey et al see STAC Dodson
- STAC 5/D20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Dunsford v John Taylor see STAC Dunsford
- STAC 5/D20/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Edward Dorme v Paul Streatley, Edward Dolman, Thomas Norwiche see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/D20/16 - B Dr - 41 Eliz - - William Dey v John Murrell, Lionell Grigge, John More et al see STAC Day
- STAC 5/D20/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - James Dowman v Edmund Whisson, Richard Bagg et al see STAC Dowman
- STAC 5/D20/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - Herefordshire - Robert Dun et al v John Nurse et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/D20/19 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - William Dowegill v Thomas Reeve, Gabriel Widdowfon, Richard Tomlinson see STAC Dowgill
- STAC 5/D20/20 - I D - 33 Eliz - Shropshire - William Dyckins v Edward Vernon, William Griffith see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/D20/21 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Draycott v Francis Chawlner, Ralph Turner, Thomas Wall see STAC Draycott
- STAC 5/D20/22 - B A - 40 Eliz - Pembroke - Thomas ap Jevan David v Hugh Lewis, James Charles, John Symons see STAC co Pembroke
- STAC 5/D20/23 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Dryden v Lawrence Atkinson, Thomas Dickson, Richard Cutter et al see STAC Dryden
- STAC 5/D20/24 - B A R - 12 Eliz - - Lewis Dyve, Richard Wake v Nicholas Walker see STAC Dive
- STAC 5/D20/25 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Margaret Dukett, Hellen Vawter v Alexander Burnley see STAC Duckett
- STAC 5/D20/26 - I D - 6 Eliz - Somerset - Edward Drewe v John Wannell see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/D20/27 - B - 38 Eliz - - William David v Thomas Bawdrigg see STAC David
- STAC 5/D20/28 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Danyell v Thomas Bendish, Nicholas Whitfield, John Chapman et al see STAC Daniel
- STAC 5/D20/29 - I D - 2 Eliz - Cumberland - Sir Thomas Dacre v Leonard Drure et al see STAC co Cumberland
- STAC 5/D20/30 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Henry Dyneley v Reynold Amys, Moyle Dyneley see STAC Dinley
- STAC 5/D20/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Rutland - Abell Dunn v Robert Ward, Richard Peck et al see STAC co Rutland
- STAC 5/D20/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Dakin v John Chrych et al see STAC Dakin
- STAC 5/D20/33 - Rn Rr - 42 Eliz - Kent - Valentine Durbrand v William Crayford et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/D20/34 - B - 18 Eliz - - Francis Darcye v John Butterfield et al see STAC Darcy
- STAC 5/D20/35 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Katherine Dale v Roger Jackson et al see STAC Dale
- STAC 5/D20/36 - B A R - 23 Eliz - - Silvester Dudley v Edward Morse et al see STAC Dudley
- STAC 5/D20/37 - B - 18 Eliz - Somerset - William Doble v William Lacye see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/D20/38 - B A R - 18 Eliz - Warwickshire - Henry Delahey v William Lapworth et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/D20/39 - I - 24 Eliz - - Richard Delabere v George Scudamore et al see STAC Delabere
- STAC 5/D20/40 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Dicke v Thomas Westen, William Weston see STAC Dick