Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B41-B45"
From Waalt
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
− | + | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | |
− | + | <BR> <BR> | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ''' | + | ''' B41 - Boxed ? & STAC 5/B41/22-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/1 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - William Bydeawhile v Richard Hopton, Symon Heringe, William Hynts et al - [[STAC Bideawhile]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/2 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Blake v Robert Fortescue - [[STAC Blake]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Brasheade v Thomas Cooke - [[STAC Brashead]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/4 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - Arthur Bedlecombe v James Longworthe - [[STAC Biddlecombe]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/5 - B A Rn - 4 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Bott v William Conyers, John Small, Thomas Stockwood et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/6 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Jervys Bossevyle v Alexander Draxe, Richard Nevyll, Edward Pylkington et al - [[STAC Bosville]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/7 - I D - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - George Brome v Richard Knight, John Boston, John Ireland, Thomas Hore et al - [[STAC Broome]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/8 - B - 20 Eliz - - Sir Richard Barkley v Robert Wyks, Thomas Colthurst, Arthur Jones - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/9 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 11 Eliz - - Valentyne Browne, Christopher Cooker v John Drope, William Sawer, John Stevenson et al - [[STAC Brown]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/10 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v William Baule, John George, Robert Godinge et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/11 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Bridgewater v Richard Cooper - [[STAC Bridgewater]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/12 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Bushopp v John Ellys, Edward Thirkin, Edward Cowper et al - [[STAC Bishop]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/13 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - - Thomas Budden v John Cooke, Richard Gibbirt et uxor, Edward Stronge et al - [[STAC Budden]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/14 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Bonner et uxor v William Rawlins, Hugh Thomas et al - [[STAC Bonner]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/15 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersbye v Richard Cholmeley, Oliver Tennante, Thomas Walker - [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/16 - B - 20 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard Bromhall v Humfrey Lloid, Humfrey Davies, Oliver Lloid ap Roger et al - [[STAC co Montgomery]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Peter Burgrave, Francis Coqua v William Algar, Nicholas Dickerson - [[STAC Burgrave]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/18 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v William Goslett, Augustine Dyke - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/19 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Edmund Buckmaster, Miles Sandys v Roger Fuller, Richard Buckmaster et al - [[STAC Buckmaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/20 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Richard Nycolls, Richard Kempston, William Hibard et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Middlesex - Charles Baldwyn v Robert Smith, William Tiptowe, William Ward et al - [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/22 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas et al - [[STAC Bingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Branche v Henry Archer - [[STAC Brounche]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Robert Burgoyne v Edward Waddington et al - [[STAC co York WR]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/25 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Ellen Broxholme v John Nelson, William Osgodbye, John Woodlife et al - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Bowyer v John Hardham - [[STAC Bowyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Edward Blenerhasset v Sir Henry Woodhouse - [[STAC Blenerhasset]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Bellamy v John Lytcott, Thomas Walker, Anthony Jeninges et al - [[STAC Bellamy]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/29 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Francis Burge et uxor, John Paschal v Edward Astlowe et al - [[STAC Burgh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/ | + | *STAC 5/B41/30 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Francis Baildon, George Forrest, John Angrame v Richard Goldsbroughe, Henry Dunwell, William Knype - [[STAC Basildon]] |
− | + | *STAC 5/B41/31 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v Andrew Turwyche et al - [[STAC Bridges]] | |
− | *STAC 5/B42/32 - B A - Hil 45 Eliz - Thomas Baste v John Sadler et uxor, Henry Sadler, William Hussey et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/32 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Stephen Borde v Roger Aderton, William Lane - [[STAC Borde]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/33 - B A - 6 Eliz - Andrew Blackman v Richard Yonge, Robert Marsheman, William Hill et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/33 - I D - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - [[STAC Bannister]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/34 - B A - 28 Eliz - Robert Bence v William Bence, William Hales, Thomas Lovenes | + | *STAC 5/B41/34 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v William Seabright - [[STAC Bridges]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/35 - B A C - 22 Eliz - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whithead, John Milner, Thomas Spencer v Anthony Serlbye, William Serlbye, Richard Ogden | + | *STAC 5/B41/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Barthlett v Stephen Baxter et al - [[STAC Bartlett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/36 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - William Beane Sr, William Beane Jr v Paul Beere, John Beere, George Culmer et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/36 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - - George Bromley v Margery Stokes, Humfrey Bradburn, Francis Congreve et al - [[STAC Bromley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/37 - B - 12 Eliz - Edward Bushell v Robert Harward, William Harward, Thomas Ryland et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/37 - B A C I D - Easter 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Burde v John Marris, Francis Marris, William Becke - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/38 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - William Beale, Roger Beale v Arthur Walpole, William Watson, Thomas Coy et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/38 - B A C D - 30 Eliz - Dorset - William Bredstocke v William Barnes, Thomas Scovill, Henry Butler et al - [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/39 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - Richard Banister v Hugh ap John et al | + | *STAC 5/B41/39 - B A C - 43 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Bandishe v John Fox, Jonas Totnam, John Okeman et al - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/B42/40 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - Roger Beare v Thomas Thompson, John Gille | + | *STAC 5/B41/40 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Brandlinge v Robte Dente, George Dente Jr, John Dente, James Osburne, Thomas Smythe, Francis Hearon, Persivall Maltlande, Andrew Tompson, John Murfitt - [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
+ | |||
+ | ''' B42 - Boxed STAC 5/B42/1-40 ''' | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/1 - B A C - 45 Eliz - Durham - Richard Brandlinge, Hugh Bird, Henry Brandling v Robert Brandlinge, Robert Maultkey, Anthony Felton et al - [[STAC co Durham]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/2 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Launcelot Broughton v Launcelot Bostock, Edward Fisher, Edward David et al - [[STAC Broughton]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/3 - B A - 30 Eliz - Hampshire - Richard Badger v Henry Smith et al - [[STAC co Hampshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/4 - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al - [[STAC co Shropshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/5 - B - 7 Eliz - Cornwall - Robert Bennye v John Gewen, John Pypar et al - [[STAC co Cornwall]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/6 - I D - Trin 44 Eliz - Kent - Robert Bathurste et uxor v Thomas Barham, Walter Fisher, Robert Nine - [[STAC co Kent]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/7 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Downchall Burgesse v Robert Beavor et al - [[STAC Burgess]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/8 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Boyer v - [[STAC Bowyer]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Branchy v Henry Archer - [[STAC Brounche]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/10 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Birde v James Lynne, Edmund Risboroughe, Robert Olly et al - [[STAC Bird]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - John Blechenden v Andrew Osborne, Thomas Rowe et uxor, William Symons et uxor - [[STAC co Kent]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/12 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v William Syeston, William Leake, Myles Burden et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/13 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Borne v Thomas Tuttesham, William Meller et al - [[STAC Bourne]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/14 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - Walter Budd v Nicholas Willarde et uxor, Ralphe Aston, Robert Stacye et al - [[STAC co Kent]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/15 - B - 12 Eliz - Shropshire - Olyver Brigges v Morrisse Ladlow et al - [[STAC co Shropshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/16 - I D - 26 Eliz - - [blank] Becher v Agnes Person - [[STAC Becher]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/17 - I D - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Bagnley v John Godbehere, Percyvall Hurt et al - [[STAC co Nottingham]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/18 - C I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Bosvile v John Savile et al - [[STAC co York WR]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/19 - I D - Trin 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Stephen Barre v Launcelott Forster - [[STAC co Lincoln]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/20 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Brooke v Thomas ap Griffith et al - [[STAC co Montgomery]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/21 - I D - 22 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Bartlett v Robert Smythe - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/22 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridge v - [[STAC Bridges]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/23 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Samuell Bevercots v Robert Wilson, John Blacknall - [[STAC Bevercotts]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/24 - I D - Trin 43 Eliz - Berkshire - Nicholas Buttler v Lewes Griffith, Thomas Griffith, John Griffith - [[STAC co Berkshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/25 - I D - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - John Benchnobb v William Seabrooke - [[STAC Beachynoll]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/26 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Baskervile v Henry Jewyll et uxor - [[STAC co Warwick]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/27 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - Berkshire - Richard Bestly v John Seward Sr, John Seward Jr, Richard Collins, John Wythers et al - [[STAC co Berkshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/28 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Peter Bevoire, John Bacroft, Thomas Atwood v Francis Skelt - [[STAC Bevoir]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/29 - B A - 39 Eliz - - George Bolles v Thomas Smyth, Edward Smyth, William Sharpleis et al - [[STAC Boles]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/30 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Robert Bacon, Stephen Grene, William Dalby et al - [[STAC Baxter]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/31 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Raffe Blackwall v George Dyckon, Thomas Foxlowe Sr, William Foxlowe Jr et al - [[STAC Blackwall]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/32 - B A - Hil 45 Eliz - - Thomas Baste v John Sadler et uxor, Henry Sadler, William Hussey et al - [[STAC Baist]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/33 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Andrew Blackman v Richard Yonge, Robert Marsheman, William Hill et al - [[STAC Blackman]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/34 - B A - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Bence v William Bence, William Hales, Thomas Lovenes - [[STAC co Suffolk]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/35 - B A C - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whithead, John Milner, Thomas Spencer v Anthony Serlbye, William Serlbye, Richard Ogden - [[STAC co York NR]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/36 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - William Beane Sr, William Beane Jr v Paul Beere, John Beere, George Culmer et al - [[STAC Bean]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/37 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Bushell v Robert Harward, William Harward, Thomas Ryland et al - [[STAC Bushell]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/38 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - William Beale, Roger Beale v Arthur Walpole, William Watson, Thomas Coy et al - [[STAC Beale]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/39 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Banister v Hugh ap John et al - [[STAC co Denbigh]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/B42/40 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - - Roger Beare v Thomas Thompson, John Gille - [[STAC Beare]] | ||
'''B43''' | '''B43''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B43/1 - B A - Trin 20 Eliz - Richard Bridges Sr, Richard Bridges Jr v William Watkins | + | *STAC 5/B43/1 - B A - Trin 20 Eliz - - Richard Bridges Sr, Richard Bridges Jr v William Watkins - [[STAC Bridges]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/2 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Rice Bower v Philip John ap Rees, John ap Jenn et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/2 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Glamorgan - Rice Bower v Philip John ap Rees, John ap Jenn et al - [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/3 - B A Rn Rr I D - Mich 30/31 Eliz - Roger Blakeney v Edmund Downton, John Downton, Thomas Downton | + | *STAC 5/B43/3 - B A Rn Rr I D - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Roger Blakeney v Edmund Downton, John Downton, Thomas Downton - [[STAC Blakeney]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/4 - B A - 26 Eliz - Richard Bridges, William Woodward v John Dodington, Thomas Selwin et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/4 - B A - 26 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Bridges, William Woodward v John Dodington, Thomas Selwin et al - [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/5 - I D - 45 Eliz - John Bowcer v Edmond Baynham, Jeffrey Potter et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/5 - I D - 45 Eliz - - John Bowcer v Edmond Baynham, Jeffrey Potter et al - [[STAC Bowser]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Bishoppe v John Clavell | + | *STAC 5/B43/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Bishoppe v John Clavell - [[STAC Bishop]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/7 - I D - Mich 21/22 Eliz - Henry Lord Barkley v [blank] Throgmorton | + | *STAC 5/B43/7 - I D - Mich 21/22 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v [blank] Throgmorton - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/8 - B A Rn - Mich 30/31 Eliz - Thomas Bullock v Thomas Noke, William Symms, William Humble et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/8 - B A Rn - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Thomas Bullock v Thomas Noke, William Symms, William Humble et al - [[STAC Bullock]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/9 - B A C - 25 Eliz - Zacharye Babington v William Sale, John Bardell, William Cooke et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/9 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - Zacharye Babington v William Sale, John Bardell, William Cooke et al - [[STAC Babington]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/10 - B A C - 36 Eliz - Edward Barrowe v Joachim Newton, John Hore, William Knight | + | *STAC 5/B43/10 - B A C - 36 Eliz - - Edward Barrowe v Joachim Newton, John Hore, William Knight - [[STAC Barrowe]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/11 - I D - 5 Eliz - Edmund Beaupre v | + | *STAC 5/B43/11 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Edmund Beaupre v - [[STAC Beaupre]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/12 - I D - 43 Eliz - Richard Brokman v William Richman Sr, William Richman Jr et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/12 - I D - 43 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman Sr, William Richman Jr et al - [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/13 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Sir Gregory Bowes v John Palmer, Thomas Aire, Robert Ponsonbie et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/13 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Durham - Sir Gregory Bowes v John Palmer, Thomas Aire, Robert Ponsonbie et al - [[STAC co Durham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/14 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Hugh Bampfielde v Christofer Percey, William Thornehall, George Young et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/14 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Hugh Bampfielde v Christofer Percey, William Thornehall, George Young et al - [[STAC Bampfield]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/15 - B A - - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Davenporte, John Sanders et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/15 - B A - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Davenporte, John Sanders et al - [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/16 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - Edmond Beiston v William Marter | + | *STAC 5/B43/16 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - Edmond Beiston v William Marter - [[STAC Besson]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/17 - B A Rn Rr - - Thomas Baker v John Lea | + | *STAC 5/B43/17 - B A Rn Rr - - - Thomas Baker v John Lea - [[STAC Baker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - Henry Beamonte v William Savill | + | *STAC 5/B43/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamonte v William Savill - [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/19 - I D - 18 Eliz - Nicholas Backhouse et uxor v Jasper Hewet, John Hawes | + | *STAC 5/B43/19 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Nicholas Backhouse et uxor v Jasper Hewet, John Hawes - [[STAC Backhouse]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - Thomas Baynard, Michael Wendover v John Lee, William Barnes | + | *STAC 5/B43/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Baynard, Michael Wendover v John Lee, William Barnes - [[STAC Baynard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Edward Bridgman v Andrew Charlton, Francis Charlton, Allen Bennet et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Edward Bridgman v Andrew Charlton, Francis Charlton, Allen Bennet et al - [[STAC Bridgeman]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/22 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - Thomas Bedell v Richard Sames, William Fanninge, John Twyne et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/22 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Bedell v Richard Sames, William Fanninge, John Twyne et al - [[STAC Bedell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - William Burgen v Raphe Mason, Ellis Dobson et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Raphe Mason, Ellis Dobson et al - [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - William Barrowe, Robert Plumpton v John Potter, Alexander Radford et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - Suffolk - William Barrowe, Robert Plumpton v John Potter, Alexander Radford et al - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 8 Eliz - Edward Buckbery v Richard Turner, Thomas Newton, John Walker et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 8 Eliz - London - Edward Buckbery v Richard Turner, Thomas Newton, John Walker et al - [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/26 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Henry Bellingham et uxor v Thomas Offley | + | *STAC 5/B43/26 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - - Henry Bellingham et uxor v Thomas Offley - [[STAC Bellingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/27 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - William Benbricke v Christian Spencer, Walter West, Matthew Spencer | + | *STAC 5/B43/27 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Benbricke v Christian Spencer, Walter West, Matthew Spencer - [[STAC Banbrick]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/28 - B A - 4 Eliz - Thomas Browne et uxor v Thomas Phillips, Henry Sugar, Edward Seward et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/28 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Thomas Browne et uxor v Thomas Phillips, Henry Sugar, Edward Seward et al - [[STAC Brown]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/29 - B A Rn C I D - 17 Eliz - John Bromehall v Robert Hatley, Fyrmyn Sawyor, Hartlow | + | *STAC 5/B43/29 - B A Rn C I D - 17 Eliz - - John Bromehall v Robert Hatley, Fyrmyn Sawyor, Hartlow - [[STAC Bromehall]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/30 - B A - 4 Eliz - Edmund Beaupre v William Laughter, Simon Emneth, John Francis et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/30 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Edmund Beaupre v William Laughter, Simon Emneth, John Francis et al - [[STAC Beaupre]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/31 - B - 38 Eliz - Nicholas Ball v Nicholas Adames, Tobye Collyns | + | *STAC 5/B43/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - Nicholas Ball v Nicholas Adames, Tobye Collyns - [[STAC Ball]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/32 - B A C I D - 8 Eliz - John Broxholme v George Metham, William Sympcott, Richard Bartie et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/32 - B A C I D - 8 Eliz - - John Broxholme v George Metham, William Sympcott, Richard Bartie et al - [[STAC Broxholme]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/33 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 33 Eliz - George Badghott, Giles Pulley v John Chamberlaine, Ambrose Shewell, Thomas Hewes et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/33 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 33 Eliz - - George Badghott, Giles Pulley v John Chamberlaine, Ambrose Shewell, Thomas Hewes et al - [[STAC Baggott]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/34 - I D - 39 Eliz - Robert Bullwer v William Bullwer | + | *STAC 5/B43/34 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Bullwer v William Bullwer - [[STAC Bulwer]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/35 - B A - 7 Eliz - Johanne Baker v Edmund Twynyhoe et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/35 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Johanne Baker v Edmund Twynyhoe et al - [[STAC Baker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - George Boleyne v Zachary Babington, Steven Gravesend, David ap Thomas | + | *STAC 5/B43/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - - George Boleyne v Zachary Babington, Steven Gravesend, David ap Thomas - [[STAC Boleyn]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/37 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - Thomas Bydwell v Thomas Osborne et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/37 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - - Thomas Bydwell v Thomas Osborne et al - [[STAC Bidwell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/38 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Arthur Bedolfe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, William Norcott et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/38 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Arthur Bedolfe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, William Norcott et al - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/39 - B A Rn C I D - Trin 32 Eliz - Arthur Baylye v Richard Lewes, John Hales et al | + | *STAC 5/B43/39 - B A Rn C I D - Trin 32 Eliz - - Arthur Baylye v Richard Lewes, John Hales et al - [[STAC Bailey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B43/40 - I D - 10 Eliz - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Longford, Richard Jones, Thomas Franchcome | + | *STAC 5/B43/40 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Longford, Richard Jones, Thomas Franchcome - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
'''B44''' | '''B44''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B44/1 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - Anne Barker v John Hall, Richard Wellinge | + | *STAC 5/B44/1 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Anne Barker v John Hall, Richard Wellinge - [[STAC Barker]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - Elizabeth Brooke v Edward Arnold alias Pearse, C Clarke, William Tappies et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Brooke v Edward Arnold alias Pearse, C Clarke, William Tappies et al - [[STAC Brooke]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - John Bowier Sr v John Bowier Jr, Thomas Croft | + | *STAC 5/B44/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - - John Bowier Sr v John Bowier Jr, Thomas Croft - [[STAC Bowyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/4 - B - 28 Eliz - Michael Blount, Charles Lyster v John Delabire, William Gitto | + | *STAC 5/B44/4 - B - 28 Eliz - - Michael Blount, Charles Lyster v John Delabire, William Gitto - [[STAC Blount]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/5 - I D - 9 Eliz - John Barnardiston v William Bridges et uxor, Richard Hawkins, Thomas Swift | + | *STAC 5/B44/5 - I D - 9 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Barnardiston v William Bridges et uxor, Richard Hawkins, Thomas Swift - [[STAC co Bedford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/6 - B A - Mich 43/44 Eliz - John Batisford v Edward Hamond, Thomas Chapman, Nicholas Berrie et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/6 - B A - Mich 43/44 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Batisford v Edward Hamond, Thomas Chapman, Nicholas Berrie et al - [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Peers Bull v Thomas Price, Jevan ap David | + | *STAC 5/B44/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Radnor - Peers Bull v Thomas Price, Jevan ap David - [[STAC co Radnor]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/8 - I D - 20 Eliz - Mary Bilinghaie v John Skinner | + | *STAC 5/B44/8 - I D - 20 Eliz - Somerset - Mary Bilinghaie v John Skinner - [[STAC Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - Philip Bowen v David John Vaghan | + | *STAC 5/B44/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - Glamorgan - Philip Bowen v David John Vaghan - [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/10 - B A - Easter 35 Eliz - Humfrey Burye v Andrew Westcott, Hugh Burye, William Heywood et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/10 - B A - Easter 35 Eliz - - Humfrey Burye v Andrew Westcott, Hugh Burye, William Heywood et al - [[STAC Bury]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/11 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - John Bourne v Richard Bourne, John Robinson, John Rowley | + | *STAC 5/B44/11 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bourne v Richard Bourne, John Robinson, John Rowley - [[STAC Bourne]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/12 - B - - Edith Beast, Hatton Beast v Thomas Chatterton, Giles Chatterton et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/12 - B - - - Edith Beast, Hatton Beast v Thomas Chatterton, Giles Chatterton et al - [[STAC Beast]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/13 - B A C I D - 22 Eliz - Arthur Barret v John Bleeke, Richard Byrde, William Woodwarde et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/13 - B A C I D - 22 Eliz - - Arthur Barret v John Bleeke, Richard Byrde, William Woodwarde et al - [[STAC Barrett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/14 - C I D - 9 Eliz - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery | + | *STAC 5/B44/14 - C I D - 9 Eliz - - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery - [[STAC Bassett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lawrence Baker, John Rogers v Ambrose Warde | + | *STAC 5/B44/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - Lawrence Baker, John Rogers v Ambrose Warde - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/16 - I D - 9 Eliz - John Bardolph clericus v Richard Ap Rice clericus | + | *STAC 5/B44/16 - I D - 9 Eliz - Hampshire - John Bardolph clericus v Richard Ap Rice clericus - [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/17 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - Thomas Bullock v William Humble, Thomas Noke | + | *STAC 5/B44/17 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - - Thomas Bullock v William Humble, Thomas Noke - [[STAC Bullock]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/18 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 15 Eliz - John Bowyer, John Fortescue v Henry Hawley, John Seley et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/18 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 15 Eliz - - John Bowyer, John Fortescue v Henry Hawley, John Seley et al - [[STAC Bowyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/19 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - Thomas Barkeley v William Haffe et uxor | + | *STAC 5/B44/19 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Barkeley v William Haffe et uxor - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/20 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - Phane Becher v Richard Carye | + | *STAC 5/B44/20 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - - Phane Becher v Richard Carye - [[STAC Becher]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/21 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - John Battesford v Richard Monke, John Ashwood, John Palmer | + | *STAC 5/B44/21 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - - John Battesford v Richard Monke, John Ashwood, John Palmer - [[STAC Batisford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - John Barrowe v Edward Furtho, Nicholas Gascoyne, Robert Bignell et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - - John Barrowe v Edward Furtho, Nicholas Gascoyne, Robert Bignell et al - [[STAC Barrowe]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/23 - B A - 20 Eliz - Thomas Bartlett v Giles Estcourt, Robert Smyth, Thomas Hooper et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/23 - B A - 20 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Bartlett v Giles Estcourt, Robert Smyth, Thomas Hooper et al - [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/24 - I D - 8 Eliz - John Burlace v William Kempthorne, John Collyns | + | *STAC 5/B44/24 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Burlace v William Kempthorne, John Collyns - [[STAC Burlace]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/25 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - John Blaytt v George Jackson, George Pight, Robert Templeman et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/25 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Blaytt v George Jackson, George Pight, Robert Templeman et al - [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/26 - B - 38 Eliz - William Barrowe, Robert Plampyn v William Alston, John Potter, John Walpoole | + | *STAC 5/B44/26 - B - 38 Eliz - Suffolk - William Barrowe, Robert Plampyn v William Alston, John Potter, John Walpoole - [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/27 - B A - 21 Eliz - Robert Bridges v Robert Puckle, William Lockett | + | *STAC 5/B44/27 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v Robert Puckle, William Lockett - [[STAC Bridges]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/28 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Gregory Brett v William Burye et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/28 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Gregory Brett v William Burye et al - [[STAC Brett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/29 - B A - 22 Eliz - William Bowyer v Michael Trimenhare, Alexander Edward et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/29 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Bowyer v Michael Trimenhare, Alexander Edward et al - [[STAC Bowyer]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/30 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v William Kingswell, Nicholas Hunt | + | *STAC 5/B44/30 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v William Kingswell, Nicholas Hunt - [[STAC Brett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/31 - I D - 8 Eliz - William Baylisse v Thobie Pleydall et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/31 - I D - 8 Eliz - - William Baylisse v Thobie Pleydall et al - [[STAC Bayliss]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/32 - I D - 9 Eliz - Thomas Breame v William Fountayne et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/32 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Breame v William Fountayne et al - [[STAC Breame]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/33 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Arthur Bedolphe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, Robert Macham et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/33 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Arthur Bedolphe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, Robert Macham et al - [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/34 - I D - 8 Eliz - John Blyghe v John Russel | + | *STAC 5/B44/34 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Blyghe v John Russel - [[STAC Bligh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/35 - I D - 9 Eliz - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/35 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor et al - [[STAC Booth]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/36 - I D - 24 Eliz - Richard Bunny v John Feirston | + | *STAC 5/B44/36 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Richard Bunny v John Feirston - [[STAC Bunny]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/37 - I D - 8 Eliz - William Bridges v John Barnadiston, James Leche, John Harrowden et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/37 - I D - 8 Eliz - - William Bridges v John Barnadiston, James Leche, John Harrowden et al - [[STAC Bridges]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/38 - I D - 8 Eliz - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/38 - I D - 8 Eliz - - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery et al - [[STAC Bassett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/39 - I D - 9 Eliz - John Bradshawe v Thomas Bolt clericus, Thomas Harvye, Raffe Caterbanke et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/39 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Bradshawe v Thomas Bolt clericus, Thomas Harvye, Raffe Caterbanke et al - [[STAC Bradshaw]] |
− | *STAC 5/B44/40 - B - 39 Eliz - John Burgho v Richard Pollard, Nicholas Foord, Roger Barthropp et al | + | *STAC 5/B44/40 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burgho v Richard Pollard, Nicholas Foord, Roger Barthropp et al - [[STAC Burgh]] |
'''B45''' | '''B45''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B45/1 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Miles Bootye v Jefferey Sendall, Robert Browne, Robert Isbells et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/1 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Miles Bootye v Jefferey Sendall, Robert Browne, Robert Isbells et al - [[STAC Bootey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/2 - I D - 22 Eliz - Rauffe Bennet v Thomas Hanley, Roger Browne, William Gratewood et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/2 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Rauffe Bennet v Thomas Hanley, Roger Browne, William Gratewood et al - [[STAC Bennett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/3 - B - 39 Eliz - Martin Barney v George Carre | + | *STAC 5/B45/3 - B - 39 Eliz - - Martin Barney v George Carre - [[STAC Barney]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - James Bucke v John Bromefeild, Samuel Parker et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Bucke v John Bromefeild, Samuel Parker et al - [[STAC Buck]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/5 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - Paul Batherst v William Beswick Sr, William Beswick Jr, William Yeatman et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/5 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - Paul Batherst v William Beswick Sr, William Beswick Jr, William Yeatman et al - [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/6 - B A - 43 Eliz - Robert Bagnley v Jeffrey Brownlowe, John Godbehere, Percivall Hurt et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/6 - B A - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Bagnley v Jeffrey Brownlowe, John Godbehere, Percivall Hurt et al - [[STAC co Nottingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/7 - B A - 35 Eliz - Edward Basset v Hugh Devell, James Sedgwick, John Oldies et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/7 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Edward Basset v Hugh Devell, James Sedgwick, John Oldies et al - [[STAC Bassett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/8 - I D - 22 Eliz - Edward Boroughe v Edward Fowler et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/8 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Edward Boroughe v Edward Fowler et al - [[STAC Borough]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/9 - I D - 45 Eliz - Michael Briskett v John Hellen et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/9 - I D - 45 Eliz - Middlesex - Michael Briskett v John Hellen et al - [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/10 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 21/22 Eliz - George Bettes v John Weise, Thomas Church, Thomas Batteley et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/10 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 21/22 Eliz - - George Bettes v John Weise, Thomas Church, Thomas Batteley et al - [[STAC Bett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/11 - B - 39 Eliz - Alexander Blayklock v William Bowes, Thomas Hackforth, William Walker et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/11 - B - 39 Eliz - - Alexander Blayklock v William Bowes, Thomas Hackforth, William Walker et al - [[STAC Blacklock]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/12 - B - 9 Eliz - Launcelot Broughton v Richard ap Richard et uxor | + | *STAC 5/B45/12 - B - 9 Eliz - Denbigh - Launcelot Broughton v Richard ap Richard et uxor - [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/13 - B A - 43 Eliz - John Baxter v John Alporte | + | *STAC 5/B45/13 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Baxter v John Alporte - [[STAC Baxter]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/14 - B Dr - Hil 27 Eliz - Edmund Bussy v Robert Love | + | *STAC 5/B45/14 - B Dr - Hil 27 Eliz - - Edmund Bussy v Robert Love - [[STAC Bussey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/15 - B - 39 Eliz - Thomas Barnabye, John Greaves, Raulfe Saunderson v Hugh Ellis, Richard Woodesworth et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/15 - B - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Barnabye, John Greaves, Raulfe Saunderson v Hugh Ellis, Richard Woodesworth et al - [[STAC Barnaby]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/16 - B A - 21 Eliz - Edmund Baye, Thomas Gillebrande, Anthony Bales v William Coplande | + | *STAC 5/B45/16 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Edmund Baye, Thomas Gillebrande, Anthony Bales v William Coplande - [[STAC Baye]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans | + | *STAC 5/B45/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - [[STAC Bannister]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewens, Thomas Ewens, John Breyther et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewens, Thomas Ewens, John Breyther et al - [[STAC Berkeley]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - Thomas Bedoe v Roger Langford et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Bedoe v Roger Langford et al - [[STAC Bedow]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/20 - B A C Dr - 40 Eliz - William Bradripp v Robert Parkin alias Wolman, William Seaman et uxor et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/20 - B A C Dr - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Robert Parkin alias Wolman, William Seaman et uxor et al - [[STAC Bradripp]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/21 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Richard Bethel v John Barroll, Brigette Barroll, Francis Poston et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/21 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Bethel v John Barroll, Brigette Barroll, Francis Poston et al - [[STAC Bethell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/22 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - Thomas Britten v John Browne, Simon Bache, Thomas Staunton et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/22 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Britten v John Browne, Simon Bache, Thomas Staunton et al - [[STAC Britten]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/23 - B - 40 Eliz - Richard Bristall v Alexander Newlinge et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/23 - B - 40 Eliz - - Richard Bristall v Alexander Newlinge et al - [[STAC Bristowe]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/24 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - Mary Bannington v John Bamford | + | *STAC 5/B45/24 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Mary Bannington v John Bamford - [[STAC Bannington]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/25 - B - 40 Eliz - Anker Brent v Anthony Ingram, Agnis Gardiner, Edmund Hill et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/25 - B - 40 Eliz - - Anker Brent v Anthony Ingram, Agnis Gardiner, Edmund Hill et al - [[STAC Brent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/26 - B - 39 Eliz - Agnes Borrage v William Hinson | + | *STAC 5/B45/26 - B - 39 Eliz - - Agnes Borrage v William Hinson - [[STAC Borrage]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/27 - B - 33 Eliz - John Bartlett v Peter Tooley, John Parrott | + | *STAC 5/B45/27 - B - 33 Eliz - - John Bartlett v Peter Tooley, John Parrott - [[STAC Bartlett]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/28 - B - 36 Eliz - Nicholas Baxter v Roger Watson, Francis Balston et uxor | + | *STAC 5/B45/28 - B - 36 Eliz - - Nicholas Baxter v Roger Watson, Francis Balston et uxor - [[STAC Baxter]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/29 - B - 44 Eliz - William Blacklache v Banabie Camborne | + | *STAC 5/B45/29 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Blacklache v Banabie Camborne - [[STAC Blacklache]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/30 - B - 42 Eliz - Godfrey Boxe v John Bowne et uxor, Thomas Marryott, John Herringe et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/30 - B - 42 Eliz - - Godfrey Boxe v John Bowne et uxor, Thomas Marryott, John Herringe et al - [[STAC Box]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/31 - B A - 32 Eliz - John Bawde, Thomas Bawde | + | *STAC 5/B45/31 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Bawde, Thomas Bawde v Thomas Golde, Henry Clarke et al - [[STAC Bawd]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/32 - B - 44 Eliz - Richard Baylie v John Baker, William Cooper, Thomas Cooper et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/32 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Baylie v John Baker, William Cooper, Thomas Cooper et al - [[STAC Bailey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/33 - B - 44 Eliz - Randall Broster v Robert Wood, Richard Wood, William Brees et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/33 - B - 44 Eliz - - Randall Broster v Robert Wood, Richard Wood, William Brees et al - [[STAC Broster]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/34 - B - 43 Eliz - Stephan Baxter v Robert Orbell alias Fuller | + | *STAC 5/B45/34 - B - 43 Eliz - - Stephan Baxter v Robert Orbell alias Fuller - [[STAC Baxter]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/35 - B - 44 Eliz - James Bewleys v Henry Warde | + | *STAC 5/B45/35 - B - 44 Eliz - - James Bewleys v Henry Warde - [[STAC Bewleys]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/36 - B - 45 Eliz - George Beddle v John Frauncis, Thomas Andrews, Henry Michell et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/36 - B - 45 Eliz - - George Beddle v John Frauncis, Thomas Andrews, Henry Michell et al - [[STAC Bedell]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/37 - B - 45 Eliz - Edmond Brome, Richard Plante v William Whetcombe, James Bewley, Raphe Baylie | + | *STAC 5/B45/37 - B - 45 Eliz - - Edmond Brome, Richard Plante v William Whetcombe, James Bewley, Raphe Baylie - [[STAC Broome]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/38 - B - 44 Eliz - William Bustard v Thomas Harbert Sr , Matthew Robinson, Thomas Harbert Jr et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/38 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Bustard v Thomas Harbert Sr , Matthew Robinson, Thomas Harbert Jr et al - [[STAC Bustard]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/39 - B - 45 Eliz - William Barnes v Sir Edward Grevill, Edward Vernon, William Phillips et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/39 - B - 45 Eliz - - William Barnes v Sir Edward Grevill, Edward Vernon, William Phillips et al - [[STAC Barnes]] |
− | *STAC 5/B45/40 - B - 44 Eliz - William Bartram v Francis Boynton, Raiffe Harrison, Roger Barnes et al | + | *STAC 5/B45/40 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Bartram v Francis Boynton, Raiffe Harrison, Roger Barnes et al - [[STAC Bartram]] |
Latest revision as of 18:26, 28 February 2024
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
B41 - Boxed ? & STAC 5/B41/22-40
- STAC 5/B41/1 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - William Bydeawhile v Richard Hopton, Symon Heringe, William Hynts et al - STAC Bideawhile
- STAC 5/B41/2 - B A - 17 Eliz - - John Blake v Robert Fortescue - STAC Blake
- STAC 5/B41/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Brasheade v Thomas Cooke - STAC Brashead
- STAC 5/B41/4 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - - Arthur Bedlecombe v James Longworthe - STAC Biddlecombe
- STAC 5/B41/5 - B A Rn - 4 Eliz - Warwickshire - William Bott v William Conyers, John Small, Thomas Stockwood et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B41/6 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Jervys Bossevyle v Alexander Draxe, Richard Nevyll, Edward Pylkington et al - STAC Bosville
- STAC 5/B41/7 - I D - Mich 35/36 Eliz - - George Brome v Richard Knight, John Boston, John Ireland, Thomas Hore et al - STAC Broome
- STAC 5/B41/8 - B - 20 Eliz - - Sir Richard Barkley v Robert Wyks, Thomas Colthurst, Arthur Jones - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B41/9 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 11 Eliz - - Valentyne Browne, Christopher Cooker v John Drope, William Sawer, John Stevenson et al - STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B41/10 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v William Baule, John George, Robert Godinge et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B41/11 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - - Henry Bridgewater v Richard Cooper - STAC Bridgewater
- STAC 5/B41/12 - B - 18 Eliz - - John Bushopp v John Ellys, Edward Thirkin, Edward Cowper et al - STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B41/13 - B A C I D - 45 Eliz - - Thomas Budden v John Cooke, Richard Gibbirt et uxor, Edward Stronge et al - STAC Budden
- STAC 5/B41/14 - B A - 35 Eliz - - William Bonner et uxor v William Rawlins, Hugh Thomas et al - STAC Bonner
- STAC 5/B41/15 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersbye v Richard Cholmeley, Oliver Tennante, Thomas Walker - STAC co York
- STAC 5/B41/16 - B - 20 Eliz - Montgomery - Richard Bromhall v Humfrey Lloid, Humfrey Davies, Oliver Lloid ap Roger et al - STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/B41/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Peter Burgrave, Francis Coqua v William Algar, Nicholas Dickerson - STAC Burgrave
- STAC 5/B41/18 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v William Goslett, Augustine Dyke - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B41/19 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Edmund Buckmaster, Miles Sandys v Roger Fuller, Richard Buckmaster et al - STAC Buckmaster
- STAC 5/B41/20 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Richard Nycolls, Richard Kempston, William Hibard et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B41/21 - I D - 35 Eliz - Middlesex - Charles Baldwyn v Robert Smith, William Tiptowe, William Ward et al - STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/B41/22 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Nicholas Byngham v William Nicholas et al - STAC Bingham
- STAC 5/B41/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Branche v Henry Archer - STAC Brounche
- STAC 5/B41/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Robert Burgoyne v Edward Waddington et al - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/B41/25 - B A Rn - 3 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Ellen Broxholme v John Nelson, William Osgodbye, John Woodlife et al - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B41/26 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Bowyer v John Hardham - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B41/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Edward Blenerhasset v Sir Henry Woodhouse - STAC Blenerhasset
- STAC 5/B41/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Bellamy v John Lytcott, Thomas Walker, Anthony Jeninges et al - STAC Bellamy
- STAC 5/B41/29 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Francis Burge et uxor, John Paschal v Edward Astlowe et al - STAC Burgh
- STAC 5/B41/30 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Francis Baildon, George Forrest, John Angrame v Richard Goldsbroughe, Henry Dunwell, William Knype - STAC Basildon
- STAC 5/B41/31 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v Andrew Turwyche et al - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B41/32 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Stephen Borde v Roger Aderton, William Lane - STAC Borde
- STAC 5/B41/33 - I D - Hil 20 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B41/34 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v William Seabright - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B41/35 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Edward Barthlett v Stephen Baxter et al - STAC Bartlett
- STAC 5/B41/36 - B A C I D - 18 Eliz - - George Bromley v Margery Stokes, Humfrey Bradburn, Francis Congreve et al - STAC Bromley
- STAC 5/B41/37 - B A C I D - Easter 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Burde v John Marris, Francis Marris, William Becke - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B41/38 - B A C D - 30 Eliz - Dorset - William Bredstocke v William Barnes, Thomas Scovill, Henry Butler et al - STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/B41/39 - B A C - 43 Eliz - Essex - Thomas Bandishe v John Fox, Jonas Totnam, John Okeman et al - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B41/40 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - Robert Brandlinge v Robte Dente, George Dente Jr, John Dente, James Osburne, Thomas Smythe, Francis Hearon, Persivall Maltlande, Andrew Tompson, John Murfitt - STAC co Northumberland
B42 - Boxed STAC 5/B42/1-40
- STAC 5/B42/1 - B A C - 45 Eliz - Durham - Richard Brandlinge, Hugh Bird, Henry Brandling v Robert Brandlinge, Robert Maultkey, Anthony Felton et al - STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B42/2 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Launcelot Broughton v Launcelot Bostock, Edward Fisher, Edward David et al - STAC Broughton
- STAC 5/B42/3 - B A - 30 Eliz - Hampshire - Richard Badger v Henry Smith et al - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B42/4 - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Bulkley v Henry Delves, John Stanley et al - STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/B42/5 - B - 7 Eliz - Cornwall - Robert Bennye v John Gewen, John Pypar et al - STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/B42/6 - I D - Trin 44 Eliz - Kent - Robert Bathurste et uxor v Thomas Barham, Walter Fisher, Robert Nine - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B42/7 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Downchall Burgesse v Robert Beavor et al - STAC Burgess
- STAC 5/B42/8 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Boyer v - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B42/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Branchy v Henry Archer - STAC Brounche
- STAC 5/B42/10 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Birde v James Lynne, Edmund Risboroughe, Robert Olly et al - STAC Bird
- STAC 5/B42/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - John Blechenden v Andrew Osborne, Thomas Rowe et uxor, William Symons et uxor - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B42/12 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkeley v William Syeston, William Leake, Myles Burden et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B42/13 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Borne v Thomas Tuttesham, William Meller et al - STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B42/14 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - Walter Budd v Nicholas Willarde et uxor, Ralphe Aston, Robert Stacye et al - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B42/15 - B - 12 Eliz - Shropshire - Olyver Brigges v Morrisse Ladlow et al - STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/B42/16 - I D - 26 Eliz - - [blank] Becher v Agnes Person - STAC Becher
- STAC 5/B42/17 - I D - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Bagnley v John Godbehere, Percyvall Hurt et al - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/B42/18 - C I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Bosvile v John Savile et al - STAC co York WR
- STAC 5/B42/19 - I D - Trin 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Stephen Barre v Launcelott Forster - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B42/20 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Brooke v Thomas ap Griffith et al - STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/B42/21 - I D - 22 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Bartlett v Robert Smythe - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B42/22 - I D - Easter 22 Eliz - - Robert Bridge v - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B42/23 - B A - 23 Eliz - - Samuell Bevercots v Robert Wilson, John Blacknall - STAC Bevercotts
- STAC 5/B42/24 - I D - Trin 43 Eliz - Berkshire - Nicholas Buttler v Lewes Griffith, Thomas Griffith, John Griffith - STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B42/25 - I D - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - John Benchnobb v William Seabrooke - STAC Beachynoll
- STAC 5/B42/26 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Baskervile v Henry Jewyll et uxor - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B42/27 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - Berkshire - Richard Bestly v John Seward Sr, John Seward Jr, Richard Collins, John Wythers et al - STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B42/28 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Peter Bevoire, John Bacroft, Thomas Atwood v Francis Skelt - STAC Bevoir
- STAC 5/B42/29 - B A - 39 Eliz - - George Bolles v Thomas Smyth, Edward Smyth, William Sharpleis et al - STAC Boles
- STAC 5/B42/30 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Robert Bacon, Stephen Grene, William Dalby et al - STAC Baxter
- STAC 5/B42/31 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Raffe Blackwall v George Dyckon, Thomas Foxlowe Sr, William Foxlowe Jr et al - STAC Blackwall
- STAC 5/B42/32 - B A - Hil 45 Eliz - - Thomas Baste v John Sadler et uxor, Henry Sadler, William Hussey et al - STAC Baist
- STAC 5/B42/33 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Andrew Blackman v Richard Yonge, Robert Marsheman, William Hill et al - STAC Blackman
- STAC 5/B42/34 - B A - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Bence v William Bence, William Hales, Thomas Lovenes - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/B42/35 - B A C - 22 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whithead, John Milner, Thomas Spencer v Anthony Serlbye, William Serlbye, Richard Ogden - STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/B42/36 - B A Rn - 29 Eliz - - William Beane Sr, William Beane Jr v Paul Beere, John Beere, George Culmer et al - STAC Bean
- STAC 5/B42/37 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Bushell v Robert Harward, William Harward, Thomas Ryland et al - STAC Bushell
- STAC 5/B42/38 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - William Beale, Roger Beale v Arthur Walpole, William Watson, Thomas Coy et al - STAC Beale
- STAC 5/B42/39 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - Denbigh - Richard Banister v Hugh ap John et al - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B42/40 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - - Roger Beare v Thomas Thompson, John Gille - STAC Beare
B43
- STAC 5/B43/1 - B A - Trin 20 Eliz - - Richard Bridges Sr, Richard Bridges Jr v William Watkins - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B43/2 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Glamorgan - Rice Bower v Philip John ap Rees, John ap Jenn et al - STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/B43/3 - B A Rn Rr I D - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Roger Blakeney v Edmund Downton, John Downton, Thomas Downton - STAC Blakeney
- STAC 5/B43/4 - B A - 26 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Bridges, William Woodward v John Dodington, Thomas Selwin et al - STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/B43/5 - I D - 45 Eliz - - John Bowcer v Edmond Baynham, Jeffrey Potter et al - STAC Bowser
- STAC 5/B43/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Bishoppe v John Clavell - STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B43/7 - I D - Mich 21/22 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v [blank] Throgmorton - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B43/8 - B A Rn - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Thomas Bullock v Thomas Noke, William Symms, William Humble et al - STAC Bullock
- STAC 5/B43/9 - B A C - 25 Eliz - - Zacharye Babington v William Sale, John Bardell, William Cooke et al - STAC Babington
- STAC 5/B43/10 - B A C - 36 Eliz - - Edward Barrowe v Joachim Newton, John Hore, William Knight - STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B43/11 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Edmund Beaupre v - STAC Beaupre
- STAC 5/B43/12 - I D - 43 Eliz - Somerset - Richard Brokman v William Richman Sr, William Richman Jr et al - STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B43/13 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Durham - Sir Gregory Bowes v John Palmer, Thomas Aire, Robert Ponsonbie et al - STAC co Durham
- STAC 5/B43/14 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Hugh Bampfielde v Christofer Percey, William Thornehall, George Young et al - STAC Bampfield
- STAC 5/B43/15 - B A - - Warwickshire - Richard Buckley v John Amerson, Christopher Davenporte, John Sanders et al - STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B43/16 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - Edmond Beiston v William Marter - STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B43/17 - B A Rn Rr - - - Thomas Baker v John Lea - STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B43/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - Leicestershire - Henry Beamonte v William Savill - STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B43/19 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Nicholas Backhouse et uxor v Jasper Hewet, John Hawes - STAC Backhouse
- STAC 5/B43/20 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Thomas Baynard, Michael Wendover v John Lee, William Barnes - STAC Baynard
- STAC 5/B43/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Edward Bridgman v Andrew Charlton, Francis Charlton, Allen Bennet et al - STAC Bridgeman
- STAC 5/B43/22 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Bedell v Richard Sames, William Fanninge, John Twyne et al - STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B43/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Raphe Mason, Ellis Dobson et al - STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B43/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - Suffolk - William Barrowe, Robert Plumpton v John Potter, Alexander Radford et al - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/B43/25 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 8 Eliz - London - Edward Buckbery v Richard Turner, Thomas Newton, John Walker et al - STAC co London
- STAC 5/B43/26 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - - Henry Bellingham et uxor v Thomas Offley - STAC Bellingham
- STAC 5/B43/27 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Benbricke v Christian Spencer, Walter West, Matthew Spencer - STAC Banbrick
- STAC 5/B43/28 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Thomas Browne et uxor v Thomas Phillips, Henry Sugar, Edward Seward et al - STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B43/29 - B A Rn C I D - 17 Eliz - - John Bromehall v Robert Hatley, Fyrmyn Sawyor, Hartlow - STAC Bromehall
- STAC 5/B43/30 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Edmund Beaupre v William Laughter, Simon Emneth, John Francis et al - STAC Beaupre
- STAC 5/B43/31 - B - 38 Eliz - - Nicholas Ball v Nicholas Adames, Tobye Collyns - STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B43/32 - B A C I D - 8 Eliz - - John Broxholme v George Metham, William Sympcott, Richard Bartie et al - STAC Broxholme
- STAC 5/B43/33 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 33 Eliz - - George Badghott, Giles Pulley v John Chamberlaine, Ambrose Shewell, Thomas Hewes et al - STAC Baggott
- STAC 5/B43/34 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Bullwer v William Bullwer - STAC Bulwer
- STAC 5/B43/35 - B A - 7 Eliz - - Johanne Baker v Edmund Twynyhoe et al - STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B43/36 - B A - 25 Eliz - - George Boleyne v Zachary Babington, Steven Gravesend, David ap Thomas - STAC Boleyn
- STAC 5/B43/37 - I D - Hil 40 Eliz - - Thomas Bydwell v Thomas Osborne et al - STAC Bidwell
- STAC 5/B43/38 - Rn - 42 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Arthur Bedolfe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, William Norcott et al - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/B43/39 - B A Rn C I D - Trin 32 Eliz - - Arthur Baylye v Richard Lewes, John Hales et al - STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/B43/40 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Thomas Longford, Richard Jones, Thomas Franchcome - STAC Berkeley
B44
- STAC 5/B44/1 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Anne Barker v John Hall, Richard Wellinge - STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B44/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Brooke v Edward Arnold alias Pearse, C Clarke, William Tappies et al - STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B44/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - - John Bowier Sr v John Bowier Jr, Thomas Croft - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B44/4 - B - 28 Eliz - - Michael Blount, Charles Lyster v John Delabire, William Gitto - STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B44/5 - I D - 9 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Barnardiston v William Bridges et uxor, Richard Hawkins, Thomas Swift - STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/B44/6 - B A - Mich 43/44 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Batisford v Edward Hamond, Thomas Chapman, Nicholas Berrie et al - STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B44/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Radnor - Peers Bull v Thomas Price, Jevan ap David - STAC co Radnor
- STAC 5/B44/8 - I D - 20 Eliz - Somerset - Mary Bilinghaie v John Skinner - STAC Somerset
- STAC 5/B44/9 - I D - 11 Eliz - Glamorgan - Philip Bowen v David John Vaghan - STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/B44/10 - B A - Easter 35 Eliz - - Humfrey Burye v Andrew Westcott, Hugh Burye, William Heywood et al - STAC Bury
- STAC 5/B44/11 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bourne v Richard Bourne, John Robinson, John Rowley - STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B44/12 - B - - - Edith Beast, Hatton Beast v Thomas Chatterton, Giles Chatterton et al - STAC Beast
- STAC 5/B44/13 - B A C I D - 22 Eliz - - Arthur Barret v John Bleeke, Richard Byrde, William Woodwarde et al - STAC Barrett
- STAC 5/B44/14 - C I D - 9 Eliz - - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery - STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B44/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - Lawrence Baker, John Rogers v Ambrose Warde - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B44/16 - I D - 9 Eliz - Hampshire - John Bardolph clericus v Richard Ap Rice clericus - STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B44/17 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - - Thomas Bullock v William Humble, Thomas Noke - STAC Bullock
- STAC 5/B44/18 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 15 Eliz - - John Bowyer, John Fortescue v Henry Hawley, John Seley et al - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B44/19 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Barkeley v William Haffe et uxor - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B44/20 - I D - Easter 31 Eliz - - Phane Becher v Richard Carye - STAC Becher
- STAC 5/B44/21 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - - John Battesford v Richard Monke, John Ashwood, John Palmer - STAC Batisford
- STAC 5/B44/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - - John Barrowe v Edward Furtho, Nicholas Gascoyne, Robert Bignell et al - STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B44/23 - B A - 20 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Bartlett v Giles Estcourt, Robert Smyth, Thomas Hooper et al - STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/B44/24 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Burlace v William Kempthorne, John Collyns - STAC Burlace
- STAC 5/B44/25 - B A Rn - 38 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Blaytt v George Jackson, George Pight, Robert Templeman et al - STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B44/26 - B - 38 Eliz - Suffolk - William Barrowe, Robert Plampyn v William Alston, John Potter, John Walpoole - STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/B44/27 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Robert Bridges v Robert Puckle, William Lockett - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B44/28 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - Gregory Brett v William Burye et al - STAC Brett
- STAC 5/B44/29 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Bowyer v Michael Trimenhare, Alexander Edward et al - STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B44/30 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v William Kingswell, Nicholas Hunt - STAC Brett
- STAC 5/B44/31 - I D - 8 Eliz - - William Baylisse v Thobie Pleydall et al - STAC Bayliss
- STAC 5/B44/32 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Breame v William Fountayne et al - STAC Breame
- STAC 5/B44/33 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Arthur Bedolphe, Edward Ewer v Thomas Moyle, Robert Macham et al - STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/B44/34 - I D - 8 Eliz - - John Blyghe v John Russel - STAC Bligh
- STAC 5/B44/35 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Bothe v Edward Conway, John Taylor et al - STAC Booth
- STAC 5/B44/36 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Richard Bunny v John Feirston - STAC Bunny
- STAC 5/B44/37 - I D - 8 Eliz - - William Bridges v John Barnadiston, James Leche, John Harrowden et al - STAC Bridges
- STAC 5/B44/38 - I D - 8 Eliz - - George Bassett v Thomas Pomery et al - STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B44/39 - I D - 9 Eliz - - John Bradshawe v Thomas Bolt clericus, Thomas Harvye, Raffe Caterbanke et al - STAC Bradshaw
- STAC 5/B44/40 - B - 39 Eliz - - John Burgho v Richard Pollard, Nicholas Foord, Roger Barthropp et al - STAC Burgh
B45
- STAC 5/B45/1 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Miles Bootye v Jefferey Sendall, Robert Browne, Robert Isbells et al - STAC Bootey
- STAC 5/B45/2 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Rauffe Bennet v Thomas Hanley, Roger Browne, William Gratewood et al - STAC Bennett
- STAC 5/B45/3 - B - 39 Eliz - - Martin Barney v George Carre - STAC Barney
- STAC 5/B45/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Bucke v John Bromefeild, Samuel Parker et al - STAC Buck
- STAC 5/B45/5 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - Kent - Paul Batherst v William Beswick Sr, William Beswick Jr, William Yeatman et al - STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B45/6 - B A - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Robert Bagnley v Jeffrey Brownlowe, John Godbehere, Percivall Hurt et al - STAC co Nottingham
- STAC 5/B45/7 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Edward Basset v Hugh Devell, James Sedgwick, John Oldies et al - STAC Bassett
- STAC 5/B45/8 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Edward Boroughe v Edward Fowler et al - STAC Borough
- STAC 5/B45/9 - I D - 45 Eliz - Middlesex - Michael Briskett v John Hellen et al - STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/B45/10 - B A Rn Rr - Mich 21/22 Eliz - - George Bettes v John Weise, Thomas Church, Thomas Batteley et al - STAC Bett
- STAC 5/B45/11 - B - 39 Eliz - - Alexander Blayklock v William Bowes, Thomas Hackforth, William Walker et al - STAC Blacklock
- STAC 5/B45/12 - B - 9 Eliz - Denbigh - Launcelot Broughton v Richard ap Richard et uxor - STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B45/13 - B A - 43 Eliz - - John Baxter v John Alporte - STAC Baxter
- STAC 5/B45/14 - B Dr - Hil 27 Eliz - - Edmund Bussy v Robert Love - STAC Bussey
- STAC 5/B45/15 - B - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Barnabye, John Greaves, Raulfe Saunderson v Hugh Ellis, Richard Woodesworth et al - STAC Barnaby
- STAC 5/B45/16 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Edmund Baye, Thomas Gillebrande, Anthony Bales v William Coplande - STAC Baye
- STAC 5/B45/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Richard Oliver, Roger Evans - STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B45/18 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkley v Alexander Ewens, Thomas Ewens, John Breyther et al - STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B45/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Bedoe v Roger Langford et al - STAC Bedow
- STAC 5/B45/20 - B A C Dr - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Robert Parkin alias Wolman, William Seaman et uxor et al - STAC Bradripp
- STAC 5/B45/21 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Bethel v John Barroll, Brigette Barroll, Francis Poston et al - STAC Bethell
- STAC 5/B45/22 - B A C I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Britten v John Browne, Simon Bache, Thomas Staunton et al - STAC Britten
- STAC 5/B45/23 - B - 40 Eliz - - Richard Bristall v Alexander Newlinge et al - STAC Bristowe
- STAC 5/B45/24 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - Mary Bannington v John Bamford - STAC Bannington
- STAC 5/B45/25 - B - 40 Eliz - - Anker Brent v Anthony Ingram, Agnis Gardiner, Edmund Hill et al - STAC Brent
- STAC 5/B45/26 - B - 39 Eliz - - Agnes Borrage v William Hinson - STAC Borrage
- STAC 5/B45/27 - B - 33 Eliz - - John Bartlett v Peter Tooley, John Parrott - STAC Bartlett
- STAC 5/B45/28 - B - 36 Eliz - - Nicholas Baxter v Roger Watson, Francis Balston et uxor - STAC Baxter
- STAC 5/B45/29 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Blacklache v Banabie Camborne - STAC Blacklache
- STAC 5/B45/30 - B - 42 Eliz - - Godfrey Boxe v John Bowne et uxor, Thomas Marryott, John Herringe et al - STAC Box
- STAC 5/B45/31 - B A - 32 Eliz - - John Bawde, Thomas Bawde v Thomas Golde, Henry Clarke et al - STAC Bawd
- STAC 5/B45/32 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Baylie v John Baker, William Cooper, Thomas Cooper et al - STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/B45/33 - B - 44 Eliz - - Randall Broster v Robert Wood, Richard Wood, William Brees et al - STAC Broster
- STAC 5/B45/34 - B - 43 Eliz - - Stephan Baxter v Robert Orbell alias Fuller - STAC Baxter
- STAC 5/B45/35 - B - 44 Eliz - - James Bewleys v Henry Warde - STAC Bewleys
- STAC 5/B45/36 - B - 45 Eliz - - George Beddle v John Frauncis, Thomas Andrews, Henry Michell et al - STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B45/37 - B - 45 Eliz - - Edmond Brome, Richard Plante v William Whetcombe, James Bewley, Raphe Baylie - STAC Broome
- STAC 5/B45/38 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Bustard v Thomas Harbert Sr , Matthew Robinson, Thomas Harbert Jr et al - STAC Bustard
- STAC 5/B45/39 - B - 45 Eliz - - William Barnes v Sir Edward Grevill, Edward Vernon, William Phillips et al - STAC Barnes
- STAC 5/B45/40 - B - 44 Eliz - - William Bartram v Francis Boynton, Raiffe Harrison, Roger Barnes et al - STAC Bartram