Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B36-B40"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer  ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
 
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer  ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
 +
<BR> <BR>
  
 
'''B36'''
 
'''B36'''
Line 11: Line 12:
 
*STAC 5/B36/7 - A - - - Anthony Browne et uxor v Peter Harryngton see [[STAC Brown]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/7 - A - - - Anthony Browne et uxor v Peter Harryngton see [[STAC Brown]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/8 - A - 17 Eliz - - Philip Buller v Geronys Rollestone see [[STAC Buller]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/8 - A - 17 Eliz - - Philip Buller v Geronys Rollestone see [[STAC Buller]]
*STAC 5/B36/9 - A Dr - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v John Claydon see [[STAC Bonner]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/9 - A Dr - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v John Claydon see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/10 - B A Rn Rr - - - John Baskervile v Simon ap Parry see [[STAC Baskerville]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/10 - B A Rn Rr - - - John Baskervile v Simon ap Parry see [[STAC Baskerville]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/11 - B A - Easter 5 Eliz - - Thomas Barneley v Walter Peyrs, Thomas Wightwicke, William Cawdall et al see [[STAC Barnley]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/11 - B A - Easter 5 Eliz - - Thomas Barneley v Walter Peyrs, Thomas Wightwicke, William Cawdall et al see [[STAC Barnley]]
Line 18: Line 19:
 
*STAC 5/B36/14 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Paul Baynninge, Israel Owen v James Godscall see [[STAC Baining]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/14 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Paul Baynninge, Israel Owen v James Godscall see [[STAC Baining]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/15 - A - 18 Eliz - - Johan Bradshaw v Robert Water, Richard Cooper et al see [[STAC Bradshaw]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/15 - A - 18 Eliz - - Johan Bradshaw v Robert Water, Richard Cooper et al see [[STAC Bradshaw]]
*STAC 5/B36/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bureton v Thomas Powel, Alexander Coles see [[STAC Brereton]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bureton v Thomas Powel, Alexander Coles see [[STAC co Chester]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/17 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - - George Brome v Thomas Hore, Bafley, Gregory Gibbes see [[STAC Broome]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/17 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - - George Brome v Thomas Hore, Bafley, Gregory Gibbes see [[STAC Broome]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Symon Bryan v Richard Cullyn, Francis Bradshaw, Michael Foster et al see [[STAC Bryan]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Symon Bryan v Richard Cullyn, Francis Bradshaw, Michael Foster et al see [[STAC Bryan]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/19 - B A - 12 Eliz - - William Boxe v Vincent Goddard, Robert Nele see [[STAC Box]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/19 - B A - 12 Eliz - - William Boxe v Vincent Goddard, Robert Nele see [[STAC Box]]
*STAC 5/B36/20 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennet, Edmond Barton, Richard Myles et al see [[STAC Bowyer]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/20 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennet, Edmond Barton, Richard Myles et al see [[STAC co Sussex]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/21 - B A - 27 Eliz - - William Burye v George Stoner see [[STAC Bury]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/21 - B A - 27 Eliz - - William Burye v George Stoner see [[STAC Bury]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/22 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Bidwell v Anthony Friar, Thomas Haggon see [[STAC Bidwell]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/22 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Bidwell v Anthony Friar, Thomas Haggon see [[STAC Bidwell]]
*STAC 5/B36/23 - A Rn - 24 Eliz - - David Bedo v John ap Howell see [[STAC Bedow]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/23 - A Rn - 24 Eliz - Carmarthen - David Bedo v John ap Howell see [[STAC co Carmarthen]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/24 - B Dr - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Henry Boyle v William Baker Sr, William Baker Jr, William Bryche see [[STAC Boyle]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/24 - B Dr - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Henry Boyle v William Baker Sr, William Baker Jr, William Bryche see [[STAC Boyle]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/25 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Zacharie Babington v Raphael Massey, Herbert Pelham, Richard Roylston et al see [[STAC Babington]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/25 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Zacharie Babington v Raphael Massey, Herbert Pelham, Richard Roylston et al see [[STAC Babington]]
*STAC 5/B36/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Edwin Babington, William Chambers, Robert Dawboure v John Nundy see [[STAC Babington]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Edwin Babington, William Chambers, Robert Dawboure v John Nundy see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/27 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Margery Baker v Edward Conway, William Maswin, Rauffe Hulse et al see [[STAC Baker]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/27 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Margery Baker v Edward Conway, William Maswin, Rauffe Hulse et al see [[STAC Baker]]
*STAC 5/B36/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - Shropshire - Humfrey Braggs v Walter Lee see [[STAC Briggs]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - Shropshire - Humfrey Braggs v Walter Lee see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/29 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - William Bassett v John Draycott, John Green et uxor, Robert Pearse et al see [[STAC Bassett]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/29 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - William Bassett v John Draycott, John Green et uxor, Robert Pearse et al see [[STAC Bassett]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/30 - B - 14 Eliz - - William Buttes v Thomas Harpley Jr, John Boy alias Bylly, Thomas Dobbs et al see [[STAC Butts]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/30 - B - 14 Eliz - - William Buttes v Thomas Harpley Jr, John Boy alias Bylly, Thomas Dobbs et al see [[STAC Butts]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Barkeley v Richard Gale see [[STAC Berkeley]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Barkeley v Richard Gale see [[STAC Berkeley]]
*STAC 5/B36/32 - A - 20 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Byardm Johan Byard, Israell Byard v Christopher Godwin see [[STAC Bayard]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/32 - A - 20 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Byardm Johan Byard, Israell Byard v Christopher Godwin see [[STAC co Leicester]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/33 - A - 21 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Brome v Thomas Carter, John Wotton, William Meades see [[STAC Broome]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/33 - A - 21 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Brome v Thomas Carter, John Wotton, William Meades see [[STAC Broome]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/34 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - John Baygh, Thomas Baugh, Thomas Sympson v Raffe Creake, Raffe Tippinge see [[STAC Baugh]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/34 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - John Baygh, Thomas Baugh, Thomas Sympson v Raffe Creake, Raffe Tippinge see [[STAC Baugh]]
*STAC 5/B36/35 - A - 21 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Byles, Christopher Reading v John Byles, Robert Sowgate et al see [[STAC Bill]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/35 - A - 21 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Byles, Christopher Reading v John Byles, Robert Sowgate et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/36 - A - - - John Burye v John Bagwill, William Bagwill, John Baron see [[STAC Bury]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/36 - A - - - John Burye v John Bagwill, William Bagwill, John Baron see [[STAC Bury]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/37 - Rr - Easter 24 Eliz - - Arthur Barton v John Smythe see [[STAC Burton]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/37 - Rr - Easter 24 Eliz - - Arthur Barton v John Smythe see [[STAC Burton]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/38 - B A - Easter 25 Eliz - - Roger Burge v Robert Leese, Edward Browne, John Lyncoln see [[STAC Burgh]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/38 - B A - Easter 25 Eliz - - Roger Burge v Robert Leese, Edward Browne, John Lyncoln see [[STAC Burgh]]
*STAC 5/B36/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Anthony Swift, Nicholas Grindall, Nicholas Veale see [[STAC Bradstone]]
+
*STAC 5/B36/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Anthony Swift, Nicholas Grindall, Nicholas Veale see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/40 - I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Raffe Brooke alias York Herald v William Dethick alias Derike see [[STAC Brooke]]
 
*STAC 5/B36/40 - I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Raffe Brooke alias York Herald v William Dethick alias Derike see [[STAC Brooke]]
  
 
'''B37'''
 
'''B37'''
*STAC 5/B37/1 - I D - Easter 38 Eliz - - Andrew Blunden v Humfrey Hughes see [[STAC Blunden]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/1 - I D - Easter 38 Eliz - Shropshire - Andrew Blunden v Humfrey Hughes see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/2 - C I D - 45 Eliz - - Anthony Bustarde v Richard Cater et al see [[STAC Bastard]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/2 - C I D - 45 Eliz - - Anthony Bustarde v Richard Cater et al see [[STAC Bastard]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/3 - B A - 21 Eliz - - William Berynton v William Rode, Thomas Rode, Robert Spenser et al see [[STAC Berinton]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/3 - B A - 21 Eliz - - William Berynton v William Rode, Thomas Rode, Robert Spenser et al see [[STAC Berinton]]
Line 53: Line 54:
 
*STAC 5/B37/7 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Thomas Ellgood, John Egmer alias Poley see [[STAC Baxter]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/7 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Thomas Ellgood, John Egmer alias Poley see [[STAC Baxter]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/8 - C I D - 32 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigfall, John Parker see [[STAC Blythe]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/8 - C I D - 32 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigfall, John Parker see [[STAC Blythe]]
*STAC 5/B37/9 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Nicholas Badger v Richard White see [[STAC Badger]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/9 - I D - 42 Eliz - London - Nicholas Badger v Richard White see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/B37/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Andrew Blundell v Richard Broughton et al see [[STAC Blunden]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - Shropshire - Andrew Blundell v Richard Broughton et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v John Laslye, Robert Cagley see [[STAC Bird]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v John Laslye, Robert Cagley see [[STAC Bird]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Bustarde v Thomas Herbert, Matthew Robinson, John Gardyner et al see [[STAC Bustard]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Bustarde v Thomas Herbert, Matthew Robinson, John Gardyner et al see [[STAC Bustard]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/13 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - Roger Bodcott v John Baker, Nicholas Aisle et al see [[STAC Bodcott]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/13 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - Roger Bodcott v John Baker, Nicholas Aisle et al see [[STAC Bodcott]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/14 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - - Owen Brinde, William Peterson, John Wenlocke v Agnes Brinde, John England Edwards see [[STAC Brinde]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/14 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - - Owen Brinde, William Peterson, John Wenlocke v Agnes Brinde, John England Edwards see [[STAC Brinde]]
*STAC 5/B37/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Bromfield v John Gardener, James Brown et uxor see [[STAC Bromfield]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Bromfield v John Gardener, James Brown et uxor see [[STAC co Chester]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/16 - B - 18 Eliz - - Anthony Baylisse v George Hardcastle, George Bankes, Myles Hardcastle see [[STAC Bayliss]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/16 - B - 18 Eliz - - Anthony Baylisse v George Hardcastle, George Bankes, Myles Hardcastle see [[STAC Bayliss]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/17 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Breame v Arthur Breame, Agnes Maye, George Justice see [[STAC Breame]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/17 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Breame v Arthur Breame, Agnes Maye, George Justice see [[STAC Breame]]
*STAC 5/B37/18 - D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v see [[STAC Bowyer]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/18 - D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Richard Baggott et al v William Prislowe, William Hurste see [[STAC Baggott]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Richard Baggott et al v William Prislowe, William Hurste see [[STAC Baggott]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/20 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Bagshaw v William Wright, Francis Wright see [[STAC Bagshaw]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/20 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Bagshaw v William Wright, Francis Wright see [[STAC Bagshaw]]
Line 73: Line 74:
 
*STAC 5/B37/27 - I - - - John Batten v John Pierse, John Hubberde, Thomas Clifforde see [[STAC Batten]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/27 - I - - - John Batten v John Pierse, John Hubberde, Thomas Clifforde see [[STAC Batten]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/28 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - William Broxholme v Henry Clayton, John Clarcke, Thomas Thistleton et al see [[STAC Broxholme]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/28 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - William Broxholme v Henry Clayton, John Clarcke, Thomas Thistleton et al see [[STAC Broxholme]]
*STAC 5/B37/29 - D - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Bracken, Richard Bracken v Edward Meade see [[STAC Bracken]]
+
*STAC 5/B37/29 - D - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Bracken, Richard Bracken v Edward Meade see [[STAC co Cambridge]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/30 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - John Bushe v Richard Atkisse, Margaret Darby see [[STAC Bush]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/30 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - John Bushe v Richard Atkisse, Margaret Darby see [[STAC Bush]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Randulph Barton v Richard Shuttleworth et uxor see [[STAC Barton]]
 
*STAC 5/B37/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Randulph Barton v Richard Shuttleworth et uxor see [[STAC Barton]]
Line 89: Line 90:
 
*STAC 5/B38/1 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Johane Blake, Anne Blake, Elizabeth Blake v John Blake, John Browne see [[STAC Blake]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/1 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Johane Blake, Anne Blake, Elizabeth Blake v John Blake, John Browne see [[STAC Blake]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Frauncis Barnard v Ambrose Miller, William Harwood, John Robinson et al see [[STAC Barnard]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Frauncis Barnard v Ambrose Miller, William Harwood, John Robinson et al see [[STAC Barnard]]
*STAC 5/B38/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Blanchard clericus v Robert Lewyn clericus, Martin Paryfye, James Longe see [[STAC Blanchard]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Blanchard clericus v Robert Lewyn clericus, Martin Paryfye, James Longe see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/4 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Bowker v Lodowicke Grevile et al see [[STAC Bowker]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/4 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Bowker v Lodowicke Grevile et al see [[STAC Bowker]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/5 - B - 18 Eliz - - Jane Barloe v Richard Denham alias Dentith, John Smythe, John Blynston et al see [[STAC Barlow]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/5 - B - 18 Eliz - - Jane Barloe v Richard Denham alias Dentith, John Smythe, John Blynston et al see [[STAC Barlow]]
Line 106: Line 107:
 
*STAC 5/B38/18 - B - 13 Eliz - - Sir George Blount v James Scrimsher et al see [[STAC Blount]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/18 - B - 13 Eliz - - Sir George Blount v James Scrimsher et al see [[STAC Blount]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/19 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Thomas Blythe see [[STAC Blythe]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/19 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Thomas Blythe see [[STAC Blythe]]
*STAC 5/B38/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - London - John Birde v Robert Chaundler, Richard Coyshe see [[STAC Bird]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - London - John Birde v Robert Chaundler, Richard Coyshe see [[STAC co London]]
*STAC 5/B38/21 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersby v John Walker, John Craven et al see [[STAC Battersby]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/21 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersby v John Walker, John Craven et al see [[STAC co York]]
*STAC 5/B38/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - Dorset - William Bradstock v William Barnes, Richard Scovell et al see [[STAC Bradstock]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - Dorset - William Bradstock v William Barnes, Richard Scovell et al see [[STAC co Dorset]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/23 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Edmund Baldwin v Thomas Griffith see [[STAC Baldwin]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/23 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Edmund Baldwin v Thomas Griffith see [[STAC Baldwin]]
*STAC 5/B38/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Bolnest v Agness Smythe alias Johnson see [[STAC Bolnest]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Bolnest v Agness Smythe alias Johnson see [[STAC co Cambridge]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - George Bagehott, Giles Pooley v Edmund Chamberlayne see [[STAC Baggott]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - George Bagehott, Giles Pooley v Edmund Chamberlayne see [[STAC Baggott]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/26 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v Anthony Hymwood et al see [[STAC Bath]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/26 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v Anthony Hymwood et al see [[STAC Bath]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/27 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Robert Bull v William Tucker, Raffe Tucker, James Goddard et al see [[STAC Bull]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/27 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Robert Bull v William Tucker, Raffe Tucker, James Goddard et al see [[STAC Bull]]
*STAC 5/B38/28 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Shirrington, Richard Brooke see [[STAC Brereton]]
+
*STAC 5/B38/28 - I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Shirrington, Richard Brooke see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/29 - A - 45 Eliz - - Randal Broster v Robert Wood et al see [[STAC Broster]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/29 - A - 45 Eliz - - Randal Broster v Robert Wood et al see [[STAC Broster]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/30 - A - 43 Eliz - - Giles Ball v Ambrose Looker see [[STAC Ball]]
 
*STAC 5/B38/30 - A - 43 Eliz - - Giles Ball v Ambrose Looker see [[STAC Ball]]
Line 148: Line 149:
 
*STAC 5/B39/18 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 23 Eliz - - Lawrence Brodbente v Thomas Rogers, John Mawnby, Thomas Turner et al see [[STAC Brodbent]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/18 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 23 Eliz - - Lawrence Brodbente v Thomas Rogers, John Mawnby, Thomas Turner et al see [[STAC Brodbent]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/19 - B - 24 Eliz - - Elizabeth Brasbridge v John Cowper, George Mutley see [[STAC Brasbridge]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/19 - B - 24 Eliz - - Elizabeth Brasbridge v John Cowper, George Mutley see [[STAC Brasbridge]]
*STAC 5/B39/20 - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v William Fenwicke, Mark Errington, George Grey et al see [[STAC Bates]]
+
*STAC 5/B39/20 - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v William Fenwicke, Mark Errington, George Grey et al see [[STAC Northumberland]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/21 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Bassy et al v Robert Hodgson, William Luddington, Robert Kellome et al see [[STAC Bussey]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/21 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Bassy et al v Robert Hodgson, William Luddington, Robert Kellome et al see [[STAC Bussey]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/22 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Silvester Bickham v John Sympson, Nicholas Lutterel et uxor see [[STAC Bickham]]
 
*STAC 5/B39/22 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Silvester Bickham v John Sympson, Nicholas Lutterel et uxor see [[STAC Bickham]]
Line 172: Line 173:
 
'''B40'''
 
'''B40'''
 
*STAC 5/B40/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Johane Browne v Thomas Knowles, Joseph Brodstoke, John Michell et al see [[STAC Brown]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Johane Browne v Thomas Knowles, Joseph Brodstoke, John Michell et al see [[STAC Brown]]
*STAC 5/B40/2 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Bence v William Bence, Thomas Camell, Thomas Mellis et al see [[STAC Bence]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/2 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Bence v William Bence, Thomas Camell, Thomas Mellis et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/3 - B A C Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Benger v John Hamersley, Edward Reade, Henry Ulriche et al see [[STAC Benger]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/3 - B A C Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Benger v John Hamersley, Edward Reade, Henry Ulriche et al see [[STAC Benger]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/4 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Christopher Betham v Thomas Ducket, John Pigott et al see [[STAC Betham]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/4 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Christopher Betham v Thomas Ducket, John Pigott et al see [[STAC Betham]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/5 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - Andrew Barnarde et uxor v Nicholas Hunt, John Gogell, John Brown et al see [[STAC Barnard]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/5 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - Andrew Barnarde et uxor v Nicholas Hunt, John Gogell, John Brown et al see [[STAC Barnard]]
*STAC 5/B40/6 - I D - Trin 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Burye v Thomas Morley see [[STAC Bury]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/6 - I D - Trin 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Burye v Thomas Morley see [[STAC co Worcester]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/7 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Henry Barnewell v Christopher Michall, Richard Bacon et al see [[STAC Barnwell]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/7 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Henry Barnewell v Christopher Michall, Richard Bacon et al see [[STAC Barnwell]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Alice Bendon, Richard Bedon v John Arnold, Thomas Holmes, Henry Cooke see [[STAC Bedon]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Alice Bendon, Richard Bedon v John Arnold, Thomas Holmes, Henry Cooke see [[STAC Bedon]]
*STAC 5/B40/9 - B A - 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Nicholas Crondall, Peter Bird Cicely LLen, John Mayo, James Crondall, Anthony Bowman, George Camborne, William Crondall, Edward Crondall, Lewys ap Price, John Jones, Thomas Carter, Robert Brimble see [[STAC Bradstone]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/9 - B A - 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Nicholas Crondall, Peter Bird Cicely LLen, John Mayo, James Crondall, Anthony Bowman, George Camborne, William Crondall, Edward Crondall, Lewys ap Price, John Jones, Thomas Carter, Robert Brimble see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/10 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Peter Backer v Thomas Parslowe et uxor, Joane Wood, Nicholas Goodwin see [[STAC Baker]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/10 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Peter Backer v Thomas Parslowe et uxor, Joane Wood, Nicholas Goodwin see [[STAC Baker]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/11 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Leonard Britridge, Thomas Rayner v William Nicholls, John Bentley see [[STAC Britridge]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/11 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Leonard Britridge, Thomas Rayner v William Nicholls, John Bentley see [[STAC Britridge]]
Line 195: Line 196:
 
*STAC 5/B40/23 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Richard Baynes, John Matthewes v Howell Porter, Humfrey Jones see [[STAC Baines]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/23 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Richard Baynes, John Matthewes v Howell Porter, Humfrey Jones see [[STAC Baines]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/24 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Bulwer v William Bulwer et al see [[STAC Bulwer]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/24 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Bulwer v William Bulwer et al see [[STAC Bulwer]]
*STAC 5/B40/25 - D - 24 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkins see [[STAC Bowyer]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/25 - D - 24 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkins see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/26 - B A - 20 Eliz - - John Byrde v Robert Mallory, Roger Chernock, Philip Havard et al see [[STAC Bird]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/26 - B A - 20 Eliz - - John Byrde v Robert Mallory, Roger Chernock, Philip Havard et al see [[STAC Bird]]
*STAC 5/B40/27 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brenton v Gilbert Sherrington, Raphe Worsley, John Gawen et al see [[STAC Brereton]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/27 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brenton v Gilbert Sherrington, Raphe Worsley, John Gawen et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/B40/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode et al v William Grosse see [[STAC Brode]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode et al v William Grosse see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/29 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Bartyne Burton v William Curtyes, Robert Sweete, John Curtyes et al see [[STAC Burton]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/29 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Bartyne Burton v William Curtyes, Robert Sweete, John Curtyes et al see [[STAC Burton]]
*STAC 5/B40/30 - B A Dr C I D - 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Bury v Thomas Morley, Thomas Bury Sr, John Bury Jr see [[STAC Bury]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/30 - B A Dr C I D - 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Bury v Thomas Morley, Thomas Bury Sr, John Bury Jr see [[STAC co Worcester]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/31 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - John Barkeley v William Ballen see [[STAC Berkeley]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/31 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - John Barkeley v William Ballen see [[STAC Berkeley]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Charles Bridges v John Bridges see [[STAC Bridges]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Charles Bridges v John Bridges see [[STAC Bridges]]
Line 209: Line 210:
 
*STAC 5/B40/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 1 Eliz - - Edward Baeshe v Dame Jane Cotton, George Cotton, Richard Cotton et al see [[STAC Bashe]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 1 Eliz - - Edward Baeshe v Dame Jane Cotton, George Cotton, Richard Cotton et al see [[STAC Bashe]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/38 - A Rn Rr - Mich 17/18 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Robert Needham, Roger Gooden et al see [[STAC Beresford]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/38 - A Rn Rr - Mich 17/18 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Robert Needham, Roger Gooden et al see [[STAC Beresford]]
*STAC 5/B40/39 - Order I D - 31 Eliz - - Robert Barnaby v Henry Roberts et al see [[STAC Barnaby]]
+
*STAC 5/B40/39 - Order I D - 31 Eliz - London - Robert Barnaby v Henry Roberts et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/40 - B A - 8 Eliz - - William Byrte v John Vyvyan et al see [[STAC Burt]]
 
*STAC 5/B40/40 - B A - 8 Eliz - - William Byrte v John Vyvyan et al see [[STAC Burt]]

Revision as of 07:47, 30 June 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

B36

  • STAC 5/B36/1 - A - 30 Eliz - - Richard Brown et uxor, Rowland Barker, Richard Clarke v Roger Evans see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B36/2 - A - 19 Eliz - - William Bentley v Thomas Eden, John Goddirde, John Machette see STAC Bentley
  • STAC 5/B36/3 - A - 36 Eliz - - Philip Bradford v Stanwardine Passie see STAC Bradford
  • STAC 5/B36/4 - A - 39 Eliz - - John Bowier v Hugh Godde see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 5/B36/5 - Dr A - 39 Eliz - - Stephen Burgesse v Thomas ap John Thomas see STAC Burgess
  • STAC 5/B36/6 - A - 39 Eliz - - Edward Baynton v Thomas Eyre, Andrew White, John Hughe et al see STAC Bainton
  • STAC 5/B36/7 - A - - - Anthony Browne et uxor v Peter Harryngton see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B36/8 - A - 17 Eliz - - Philip Buller v Geronys Rollestone see STAC Buller
  • STAC 5/B36/9 - A Dr - 29 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Anthony Bonner v John Claydon see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/B36/10 - B A Rn Rr - - - John Baskervile v Simon ap Parry see STAC Baskerville
  • STAC 5/B36/11 - B A - Easter 5 Eliz - - Thomas Barneley v Walter Peyrs, Thomas Wightwicke, William Cawdall et al see STAC Barnley
  • STAC 5/B36/12 - I D - 16 Eliz - - William Button v John Playsters, James Wickham see STAC Button
  • STAC 5/B36/13 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Peter Burgrave v [blank] Algar see STAC Burgrave
  • STAC 5/B36/14 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Paul Baynninge, Israel Owen v James Godscall see STAC Baining
  • STAC 5/B36/15 - A - 18 Eliz - - Johan Bradshaw v Robert Water, Richard Cooper et al see STAC Bradshaw
  • STAC 5/B36/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - William Bureton v Thomas Powel, Alexander Coles see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/B36/17 - B A Dr - 39 Eliz - - George Brome v Thomas Hore, Bafley, Gregory Gibbes see STAC Broome
  • STAC 5/B36/18 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Symon Bryan v Richard Cullyn, Francis Bradshaw, Michael Foster et al see STAC Bryan
  • STAC 5/B36/19 - B A - 12 Eliz - - William Boxe v Vincent Goddard, Robert Nele see STAC Box
  • STAC 5/B36/20 - I D - 26 Eliz - Sussex - Thomas Bowyer v Robert Bennet, Edmond Barton, Richard Myles et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/B36/21 - B A - 27 Eliz - - William Burye v George Stoner see STAC Bury
  • STAC 5/B36/22 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Bidwell v Anthony Friar, Thomas Haggon see STAC Bidwell
  • STAC 5/B36/23 - A Rn - 24 Eliz - Carmarthen - David Bedo v John ap Howell see STAC co Carmarthen
  • STAC 5/B36/24 - B Dr - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - Henry Boyle v William Baker Sr, William Baker Jr, William Bryche see STAC Boyle
  • STAC 5/B36/25 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Zacharie Babington v Raphael Massey, Herbert Pelham, Richard Roylston et al see STAC Babington
  • STAC 5/B36/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - London - Edwin Babington, William Chambers, Robert Dawboure v John Nundy see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/B36/27 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Margery Baker v Edward Conway, William Maswin, Rauffe Hulse et al see STAC Baker
  • STAC 5/B36/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - Shropshire - Humfrey Braggs v Walter Lee see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/B36/29 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - William Bassett v John Draycott, John Green et uxor, Robert Pearse et al see STAC Bassett
  • STAC 5/B36/30 - B - 14 Eliz - - William Buttes v Thomas Harpley Jr, John Boy alias Bylly, Thomas Dobbs et al see STAC Butts
  • STAC 5/B36/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Thomas Barkeley v Richard Gale see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B36/32 - A - 20 Eliz - Leicestershire - Elizabeth Byardm Johan Byard, Israell Byard v Christopher Godwin see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/B36/33 - A - 21 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Brome v Thomas Carter, John Wotton, William Meades see STAC Broome
  • STAC 5/B36/34 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - John Baygh, Thomas Baugh, Thomas Sympson v Raffe Creake, Raffe Tippinge see STAC Baugh
  • STAC 5/B36/35 - A - 21 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Byles, Christopher Reading v John Byles, Robert Sowgate et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/B36/36 - A - - - John Burye v John Bagwill, William Bagwill, John Baron see STAC Bury
  • STAC 5/B36/37 - Rr - Easter 24 Eliz - - Arthur Barton v John Smythe see STAC Burton
  • STAC 5/B36/38 - B A - Easter 25 Eliz - - Roger Burge v Robert Leese, Edward Browne, John Lyncoln see STAC Burgh
  • STAC 5/B36/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Anthony Swift, Nicholas Grindall, Nicholas Veale see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/B36/40 - I D - Mich 36/37 Eliz - - Raffe Brooke alias York Herald v William Dethick alias Derike see STAC Brooke

B37

  • STAC 5/B37/1 - I D - Easter 38 Eliz - Shropshire - Andrew Blunden v Humfrey Hughes see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/B37/2 - C I D - 45 Eliz - - Anthony Bustarde v Richard Cater et al see STAC Bastard
  • STAC 5/B37/3 - B A - 21 Eliz - - William Berynton v William Rode, Thomas Rode, Robert Spenser et al see STAC Berinton
  • STAC 5/B37/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Buck v Charles Jones, William Goldrick see STAC Buck
  • STAC 5/B37/5 - Rn C I D - 23 Eliz - - Roger Bradshawe v Robert Charnocke, Robert Worsley et al see STAC Bradshaw
  • STAC 5/B37/6 - C I D - 22 Eliz - - Lord Henry Berkley v Augustine Dyke et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B37/7 - C I D - 38 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v Thomas Ellgood, John Egmer alias Poley see STAC Baxter
  • STAC 5/B37/8 - C I D - 32 Eliz - - William Blythe v Henry Wigfall, John Parker see STAC Blythe
  • STAC 5/B37/9 - I D - 42 Eliz - London - Nicholas Badger v Richard White see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/B37/10 - I D - 38 Eliz - Shropshire - Andrew Blundell v Richard Broughton et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/B37/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Byrd, John Pitman v John Laslye, Robert Cagley see STAC Bird
  • STAC 5/B37/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Bustarde v Thomas Herbert, Matthew Robinson, John Gardyner et al see STAC Bustard
  • STAC 5/B37/13 - B A - Easter 44 Eliz - - Roger Bodcott v John Baker, Nicholas Aisle et al see STAC Bodcott
  • STAC 5/B37/14 - B A Rn - 20 Eliz - - Owen Brinde, William Peterson, John Wenlocke v Agnes Brinde, John England Edwards see STAC Brinde
  • STAC 5/B37/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - Cheshire - Robert Bromfield v John Gardener, James Brown et uxor see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/B37/16 - B - 18 Eliz - - Anthony Baylisse v George Hardcastle, George Bankes, Myles Hardcastle see STAC Bayliss
  • STAC 5/B37/17 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Breame v Arthur Breame, Agnes Maye, George Justice see STAC Breame
  • STAC 5/B37/18 - D - 25 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/B37/19 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Richard Baggott et al v William Prislowe, William Hurste see STAC Baggott
  • STAC 5/B37/20 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Henry Bagshaw v William Wright, Francis Wright see STAC Bagshaw
  • STAC 5/B37/21 - B A - Easter 8 Eliz - - John Busshe v Jerome Halley, William Syms, William Grey see STAC Bush
  • STAC 5/B37/22 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard et uxor v William Poolor, Thomas Warker clericus, John Don et al see STAC Ballard
  • STAC 5/B37/23 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir Edward Baynton v Thomas Eyre, John Eyre, Andrew White et al see STAC Bainton
  • STAC 5/B37/24 - B Dr - 42 Eliz - - Henry Baylie v George Allen, Robert Allen see STAC Bailey
  • STAC 5/B37/25 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Margery Pyke, Edmonde Pyke et al see STAC Button
  • STAC 5/B37/26 - B A - 16 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Walter Byndon et al see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 5/B37/27 - I - - - John Batten v John Pierse, John Hubberde, Thomas Clifforde see STAC Batten
  • STAC 5/B37/28 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - William Broxholme v Henry Clayton, John Clarcke, Thomas Thistleton et al see STAC Broxholme
  • STAC 5/B37/29 - D - 31 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Bracken, Richard Bracken v Edward Meade see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/B37/30 - B A Rn Rr - 16 Eliz - - John Bushe v Richard Atkisse, Margaret Darby see STAC Bush
  • STAC 5/B37/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Randulph Barton v Richard Shuttleworth et uxor see STAC Barton
  • STAC 5/B37/32 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Bowyer v Alexander Popham, John Pine, Thomas Watts et al see STAC Boyer
  • STAC 5/B37/33 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - William Brechegisdle v William Haytt, Thomas Stillfoxe, Thomas Eaton et al see STAC Brechgirdle
  • STAC 5/B37/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Humfry Brett et al v William Kingswell et al see STAC Brett
  • STAC 5/B37/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Richard Brooke v John Ridgleye see STAC Brooke
  • STAC 5/B37/36 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Bourne v William Grafton see STAC Bourne
  • STAC 5/B37/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - - Henry Byrckbecke v George Lanson, Thomas Loughe Jr, Nicholas Longhe et al see STAC Birkbeck
  • STAC 5/B37/38 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Lord Henry Barkley v John Francombe see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B37/39 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Richard Bartlett, Thomas Graunt v Anthony Lea see STAC Bartlett
  • STAC 5/B37/40 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Henry Bellamy v Thomas Lucas, Edward Robins see STAC Bellamy

B38

  • STAC 5/B38/1 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Johane Blake, Anne Blake, Elizabeth Blake v John Blake, John Browne see STAC Blake
  • STAC 5/B38/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Frauncis Barnard v Ambrose Miller, William Harwood, John Robinson et al see STAC Barnard
  • STAC 5/B38/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Thomas Blanchard clericus v Robert Lewyn clericus, Martin Paryfye, James Longe see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/B38/4 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Bowker v Lodowicke Grevile et al see STAC Bowker
  • STAC 5/B38/5 - B - 18 Eliz - - Jane Barloe v Richard Denham alias Dentith, John Smythe, John Blynston et al see STAC Barlow
  • STAC 5/B38/6 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Berowe Jr v Walter Baskervile see STAC Barrowe
  • STAC 5/B38/7 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Paul Bainyng v John Baldrey, Richard Ward alias Dryver see STAC Baining
  • STAC 5/B38/8 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Baxter, William Crowche v Thomas Claxten, John Reymer et al see STAC Baxter
  • STAC 5/B38/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - William Blake v Thomas Allen see STAC Blake
  • STAC 5/B38/10 - I D - Mich 40/41 Eliz - - Elizabeth Bullingham v John Jones see STAC Bullingham
  • STAC 5/B38/11 - B Dr A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - - James Bucke v Sir Edward Winter et al see STAC Buck
  • STAC 5/B38/12 - I D - 31 Eliz - - John Blagrave v John Marshe see STAC Blagrave
  • STAC 5/B38/13 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Edmund Baldwin v Thomas Griffith see STAC Baldwin
  • STAC 5/B38/14 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Richard Bradley v Hugh Basnett, Thomas Bower see STAC Bradley
  • STAC 5/B38/15 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Morrice Browne et uxor v John ap Bowen, Francis Bowen, Edward Rodd see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B38/16 - Rr - 41 Eliz - - Richard Bellewe v Robert Kent, Philip Reed, Nicholas Somer et al see STAC Bellow
  • STAC 5/B38/17 - B - Br 18 Eliz - - Anticles Bracebridge v Thomas Bracebridge et uxor, Richard Orton, Robert Holt et al see STAC Bracebridge
  • STAC 5/B38/18 - B - 13 Eliz - - Sir George Blount v James Scrimsher et al see STAC Blount
  • STAC 5/B38/19 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Blythe v Thomas Blythe see STAC Blythe
  • STAC 5/B38/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - London - John Birde v Robert Chaundler, Richard Coyshe see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/B38/21 - I D - 31 Eliz - Yorkshire - Anthony Battersby v John Walker, John Craven et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/B38/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - Dorset - William Bradstock v William Barnes, Richard Scovell et al see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/B38/23 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Edmund Baldwin v Thomas Griffith see STAC Baldwin
  • STAC 5/B38/24 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Bolnest v Agness Smythe alias Johnson see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/B38/25 - I D - 33 Eliz - - George Bagehott, Giles Pooley v Edmund Chamberlayne see STAC Baggott
  • STAC 5/B38/26 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Earl of Bath v Anthony Hymwood et al see STAC Bath
  • STAC 5/B38/27 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Robert Bull v William Tucker, Raffe Tucker, James Goddard et al see STAC Bull
  • STAC 5/B38/28 - I D - 29 Eliz - Lancashire - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Shirrington, Richard Brooke see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/B38/29 - A - 45 Eliz - - Randal Broster v Robert Wood et al see STAC Broster
  • STAC 5/B38/30 - A - 43 Eliz - - Giles Ball v Ambrose Looker see STAC Ball
  • STAC 5/B38/31 - A - 43 Eliz - - Christopher Blighe v Philip King see STAC Bligh
  • STAC 5/B38/32 - Dr - 43 Eliz - - John Burden v John Lyford, William Lever et al see STAC Burden
  • STAC 5/B38/33 - A - 44 Eliz - - George Blyncoe v Thomas Wheatlye, Thomas Coley, James Weste see STAC Blincoe
  • STAC 5/B38/34 - A - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Thomas Seaman et al see STAC Bradripp
  • STAC 5/B38/35 - A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Benson v John Carder alias Oliver et al see STAC Benson
  • STAC 5/B38/36 - A - 45 Eliz - - Edmund Broome, Richard Platt v William Whitcomb, Richard Carr, Francis Burren see STAC Broome
  • STAC 5/B38/37 - A - 37 Eliz - - Edward Bolton v Francis Buxton, John Buxton see STAC Bolton
  • STAC 5/B38/38 - A - 44 Eliz - - William Bastard v John Gardener et uxor, Richard Gibbes et al see STAC Bustard
  • STAC 5/B38/39 - A - 43 Eliz - - Gyles Ball v William Addams see STAC Ball
  • STAC 5/B38/40 - A - 42 Eliz - - Anthony Besson v Thomas Metcalf Jr see STAC Besson

B39

  • STAC 5/B39/1 - A - 35 Eliz - - Richard Barnabye, John Hibbyns, Richard Gyttoe v Nicholas Acton see STAC Barnaby
  • STAC 5/B39/2 - A - 44 Eliz - - John Byrde v Symon Wrenche, Richard Parker see STAC Bird
  • STAC 5/B39/3 - A - Trin 43 Eliz - - Henry Brooke v Godfrey Wilson et uxor, William Fenner, Mary Loughe et al see STAC Brooke
  • STAC 5/B39/4 - A - 42 Eliz - - Nicholas Bourer v Marlron Rithe, Miles Lusteede see STAC Bourer
  • STAC 5/B39/5 - A - 45 Eliz - - William Barnes v Edward Vernon, William Phillips, John Curtys et al see STAC Barnes
  • STAC 5/B39/6 - Dr - 42 Eliz - - Edward Bellingham v John Hodgeson, Edmund Browne, Symon Wiseman see STAC Bellingham
  • STAC 5/B39/7 - A - 43 Eliz - - Robert Browne et uxor et filius v George Staynes see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B39/8 - A Dr - 44 Eliz - - Thomas Boles v Nicholas Battyne see STAC Boles
  • STAC 5/B39/9 - A - 35 Eliz - - Pope Blunt et uxor v Ancill Blunt see STAC Blount
  • STAC 5/B39/10 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Henry Lord Berkley v Edward Hyll, Nicholas Hyll et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B39/11 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Richard Barnefeld v Thomas Richardson see STAC Barnfield
  • STAC 5/B39/12 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - - Sir William Cycell Lord Burleigh, Henry Mannynge v John Samwayes Sr, John Samwayes Jr see STAC Burghley
  • STAC 5/B39/13 - B A - Mich 22/23 Eliz - - William Bromley, Henry Bromley, Richard Wiver, Henry Shawe, Henry Talley v William Blackborne, Edward Lee, Richard Bulwarde, Thomas Serjante, Thomas Hemersley et al see STAC Bromley
  • STAC 5/B39/14 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Symon Bryan v Richard Cullen et al see STAC Bryan
  • STAC 5/B39/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Henry Broke v Godfrey Wilson et uxor, William Fennor, Mary Loughe et al see STAC Brooke
  • STAC 5/B39/16 - B Dr - 44 Eliz - - William Blacklecoke v Henry Asgill, Philip Norton, Richard Green et al see STAC Blacklock
  • STAC 5/B39/17 - B A - 25 Eliz - - William Bovyat v Walter Turner, John Richards et al see STAC Bovyatt
  • STAC 5/B39/18 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 23 Eliz - - Lawrence Brodbente v Thomas Rogers, John Mawnby, Thomas Turner et al see STAC Brodbent
  • STAC 5/B39/19 - B - 24 Eliz - - Elizabeth Brasbridge v John Cowper, George Mutley see STAC Brasbridge
  • STAC 5/B39/20 - I D - 38 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v William Fenwicke, Mark Errington, George Grey et al see STAC Northumberland
  • STAC 5/B39/21 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Bassy et al v Robert Hodgson, William Luddington, Robert Kellome et al see STAC Bussey
  • STAC 5/B39/22 - B A C I D Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Silvester Bickham v John Sympson, Nicholas Lutterel et uxor see STAC Bickham
  • STAC 5/B39/23 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Elizabeth Barley v Thomas Trench Sr, Thomas Trench Jr see STAC Barley
  • STAC 5/B39/24 - B Dr C - 44 Eliz - - Roger Brace, Dorothy Brace Margery Brace v John Rosse, James Rosse, Thomas Holland et al see STAC Brace
  • STAC 5/B39/25 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Rauff Bennet v Thomas Hawley, Roger Browne, William Gratewood et al see STAC Bennett
  • STAC 5/B39/26 - B A Rn - 32 Eliz - - William Benger v Walter Holloway alias Edmonds see STAC Benger
  • STAC 5/B39/27 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 20 Eliz - - Roger Berston, Richard Symonds v William Hanmer, Andrew Brayne et al see STAC Berston
  • STAC 5/B39/28 - A Rn - 16 Eliz - - John Billinge clericus v John Morrice, Thomas Potticarie, William Hokett et al see STAC Billing
  • STAC 5/B39/29 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - Nicholas Bedowe v Richard Cupingham, Margaret Wase et al see STAC Bedow
  • STAC 5/B39/30 - B A - 20 Eliz - - John Banes, Jesper Coles, William Maxey v John Galloway, John Judkin, William Heley et al see STAC Baines
  • STAC 5/B39/31 - A - 28 Eliz - - Henry Bishop, William Woodd v John Brewen et al see STAC Bishop
  • STAC 5/B39/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Sir Henry Barkeley v Richard Davis alias Cutbert et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B39/33 - B - 35 Eliz - - Robert Baker, John Clapp v Michael Germyn, Thomas Peter et al see STAC Baker
  • STAC 5/B39/34 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - Richard Boke v John Fytche, John Raymond, Robert Hamond see STAC Boke
  • STAC 5/B39/35 - I - - - George Barwell v George Lassells et al see STAC Barwell
  • STAC 5/B39/36 - B - 35 Eliz - - Francis Braye v Anthony Rowland, Christofer Merrell see STAC Bray
  • STAC 5/B39/37 - I D - 36 Eliz - - George Brome v Anthony Hore see STAC Broome
  • STAC 5/B39/38 - B - 13 Eliz - - Sir Valentyne Browne v Thomas Jackson, William Thorpe, Thomas Heywerd et al see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B39/39 - B A - 20 Eliz - - Rauffe Bowes v Robert Johnson, Thomas Dobbyn, William Sorby see STAC Bowes
  • STAC 5/B39/40 - A Rn - 5 Eliz - - Edward Barbour v Nicholas Saunders, Edward Saunders, John Dodd et al see STAC Barber

B40

  • STAC 5/B40/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Johane Browne v Thomas Knowles, Joseph Brodstoke, John Michell et al see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B40/2 - B A C I D - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Bence v William Bence, Thomas Camell, Thomas Mellis et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/B40/3 - B A C Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Benger v John Hamersley, Edward Reade, Henry Ulriche et al see STAC Benger
  • STAC 5/B40/4 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Christopher Betham v Thomas Ducket, John Pigott et al see STAC Betham
  • STAC 5/B40/5 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - Andrew Barnarde et uxor v Nicholas Hunt, John Gogell, John Brown et al see STAC Barnard
  • STAC 5/B40/6 - I D - Trin 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Burye v Thomas Morley see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/B40/7 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Henry Barnewell v Christopher Michall, Richard Bacon et al see STAC Barnwell
  • STAC 5/B40/8 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 23 Eliz - - Alice Bendon, Richard Bedon v John Arnold, Thomas Holmes, Henry Cooke see STAC Bedon
  • STAC 5/B40/9 - B A - 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Robert Bradstone v Nicholas Crondall, Peter Bird Cicely LLen, John Mayo, James Crondall, Anthony Bowman, George Camborne, William Crondall, Edward Crondall, Lewys ap Price, John Jones, Thomas Carter, Robert Brimble see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/B40/10 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Peter Backer v Thomas Parslowe et uxor, Joane Wood, Nicholas Goodwin see STAC Baker
  • STAC 5/B40/11 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Leonard Britridge, Thomas Rayner v William Nicholls, John Bentley see STAC Britridge
  • STAC 5/B40/12 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - - James Browne v Hugh Cocker see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/B40/13 - B A Dr - Mich 38/39 Eliz - - Nicholas Barret v Richard Hoskin, Thomas Hoskin see STAC Barrett
  • STAC 5/B40/14 - I D - 45 Eliz - - William Bennett v William Heathe, Richard Briggs, Robert Glover et al see STAC Bennett
  • STAC 5/B40/15 - B A C Dr I D - 41 Eliz - - William Basset v Johane Jackson, Elizabeth Hudson, Roger Hawley et al see STAC Bassett
  • STAC 5/B40/16 - C I D - 28 Eliz - - Humphry Burye v William Cardwell see STAC Bury
  • STAC 5/B40/17 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - - Edward Baxter v Roger Eyton, Richard Eyton, Richard Bassnet et al see STAC Baxter
  • STAC 5/B40/18 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Lord Henry Berkley v Edward Trottman et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B40/19 - B A - Easter 11 Eliz - - Richard Barnabye v Roger Acton, Olyver Baweford, Roger Broye see STAC Barnaby
  • STAC 5/B40/20 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - - John Bladney v Thomas Kinnersley, John Warter, John Bradbourn et al see STAC Bladney
  • STAC 5/B40/21 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Byrche v Richard Bull, John Vernall see STAC Birch
  • STAC 5/B40/22 - B Dr - 40 Eliz - - John de Boies v Tobias Tucker, Robert Cooley see STAC Boyes
  • STAC 5/B40/23 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Richard Baynes, John Matthewes v Howell Porter, Humfrey Jones see STAC Baines
  • STAC 5/B40/24 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Bulwer v William Bulwer et al see STAC Bulwer
  • STAC 5/B40/25 - D - 24 Eliz - Somerset - John Bowyer v Thomas Jenkins see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/B40/26 - B A - 20 Eliz - - John Byrde v Robert Mallory, Roger Chernock, Philip Havard et al see STAC Bird
  • STAC 5/B40/27 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brenton v Gilbert Sherrington, Raphe Worsley, John Gawen et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/B40/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - Cornwall - Walter Brode et al v William Grosse see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/B40/29 - B A - Mich 30/31 Eliz - - Bartyne Burton v William Curtyes, Robert Sweete, John Curtyes et al see STAC Burton
  • STAC 5/B40/30 - B A Dr C I D - 41 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Bury v Thomas Morley, Thomas Bury Sr, John Bury Jr see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/B40/31 - B A C I D - 30 Eliz - - John Barkeley v William Ballen see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/B40/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Charles Bridges v John Bridges see STAC Bridges
  • STAC 5/B40/33 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - Gregory Ballard v Dorothy Purslowe et al see STAC Ballard
  • STAC 5/B40/34 - B A - Easter 34 Eliz - - William Bonde v Roger Wolff, Roger Kidwallader, Symon Davies et al see STAC Bond
  • STAC 5/B40/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Agnes Burrage v William Hinson et al see STAC Borrage
  • STAC 5/B40/36 - B A C I D -10 Eliz - - Thomas Balgye, Thomas Slacke v Dorothy Leveret, Giles Forster, George Sotherne et al see STAC Balgey
  • STAC 5/B40/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 1 Eliz - - Edward Baeshe v Dame Jane Cotton, George Cotton, Richard Cotton et al see STAC Bashe
  • STAC 5/B40/38 - A Rn Rr - Mich 17/18 Eliz - - Aden Beresford, George Hyde v Robert Needham, Roger Gooden et al see STAC Beresford
  • STAC 5/B40/39 - Order I D - 31 Eliz - London - Robert Barnaby v Henry Roberts et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/B40/40 - B A - 8 Eliz - - William Byrte v John Vyvyan et al see STAC Burt