Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/B16-B20"
From Waalt
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder | ||
+ | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
+ | |||
'''B16''' | '''B16''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v John Lechford et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v John Lechford et al see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
*STAC 5/B16/2 - I - 39 Eliz - - William Bourchier et al v Henry Blomer et al see [[STAC Bourchier]] | *STAC 5/B16/2 - I - 39 Eliz - - William Bourchier et al v Henry Blomer et al see [[STAC Bourchier]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/3 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Arthur Bouyfan v John Burton, William Wood et al see [[STAC Bonfaime]] | *STAC 5/B16/3 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Arthur Bouyfan v John Burton, William Wood et al see [[STAC Bonfaime]] | ||
Line 6: | Line 10: | ||
*STAC 5/B16/5 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smyth, Robert Norris et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B16/5 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smyth, Robert Norris et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/6 - D - 7 Eliz - - John Barbor v Thomas Talbott see [[STAC Barber]] | *STAC 5/B16/6 - D - 7 Eliz - - John Barbor v Thomas Talbott see [[STAC Barber]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Buller v Robert Burge see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - Somerset - John Buller v Robert Burge see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
*STAC 5/B16/8 - I - 37 Eliz - - John Button v Edmund Pyke et al see [[STAC Button]] | *STAC 5/B16/8 - I - 37 Eliz - - John Button v Edmund Pyke et al see [[STAC Button]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/9 - I D - 28 Eliz - Denbigh - Robert Billinge, Robert Lloid v Edward Byrchamshaw, Robert Spencer see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/9 - I D - 28 Eliz - Denbigh - Robert Billinge, Robert Lloid v Edward Byrchamshaw, Robert Spencer see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
*STAC 5/B16/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bustrede v George Cognell, John Barre et al see [[STAC Bustard]] | *STAC 5/B16/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bustrede v George Cognell, John Barre et al see [[STAC Bustard]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Richard Bradfurde v James Courtney Jr, John Weare et al see [[STAC Bradford]] | *STAC 5/B16/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Richard Bradfurde v James Courtney Jr, John Weare et al see [[STAC Bradford]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/12 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Arthur Bedolf v Robert Macham et al see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | *STAC 5/B16/12 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Arthur Bedolf v Robert Macham et al see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/13 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Richard Beckham v Robert Crane see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/13 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Richard Beckham v Robert Crane see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B16/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Beucher v Anthony Parrye et al see [[STAC Beecher]] | *STAC 5/B16/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Beucher v Anthony Parrye et al see [[STAC Beecher]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Edmond Beyston v James Jackson, William Dormer et al see [[STAC Besson]] | *STAC 5/B16/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Edmond Beyston v James Jackson, William Dormer et al see [[STAC Besson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/16 - I D - 39 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shepard v George Wythers, Thomas South et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/16 - I D - 39 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shepard v George Wythers, Thomas South et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
*STAC 5/B16/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Brooke v James Hosier, James Locker et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B16/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Brooke v James Hosier, James Locker et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevior et al v Francis Compton see [[STAC Bevoir]] | *STAC 5/B16/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevior et al v Francis Compton see [[STAC Bevoir]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/19 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Browne v Nicholas Jute, Thomas Gudlawe see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B16/19 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Browne v Nicholas Jute, Thomas Gudlawe see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barneham, William Hepworth et uxor v Richard Wollaston see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barneham, William Hepworth et uxor v Richard Wollaston see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/B16/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Bruerton v John Kerysom, William Kerysom see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Bruerton v John Kerysom, William Kerysom see [[STAC co Chester]] |
*STAC 5/B16/22 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v Helen Nightgale, Edward Worthington et al see [[STAC Blount]] | *STAC 5/B16/22 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v Helen Nightgale, Edward Worthington et al see [[STAC Blount]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Burr et uxor v Thomas Wells, Gilbert Wells, John Maude et al see [[STAC Burt]] | *STAC 5/B16/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Burr et uxor v Thomas Wells, Gilbert Wells, John Maude et al see [[STAC Burt]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Maurice Floyd see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Maurice Floyd see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
*STAC 5/B16/25 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Brudenell et uxor, John Walton et uxor v Gregory Warner, Henry Freeman see [[STAC Brudenell]] | *STAC 5/B16/25 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Brudenell et uxor, John Walton et uxor v Gregory Warner, Henry Freeman see [[STAC Brudenell]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Bawde v Thomas Taylor, Thomas Moore see [[STAC Bawd]] | *STAC 5/B16/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Bawde v Thomas Taylor, Thomas Moore see [[STAC Bawd]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
*STAC 5/B16/35 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Adam Traves et al see [[STAC Brereton]] | *STAC 5/B16/35 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Adam Traves et al see [[STAC Brereton]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/36 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Antony Brynde v William Hurst see [[STAC Brinde]] | *STAC 5/B16/36 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Antony Brynde v William Hurst see [[STAC Brinde]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B16/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - William Bonde v Arthur Johnson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B16/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - William Bonde v Arthur Johnson see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/B16/38 - I - 38 Eliz - - William Broxholme v John Clarke, Henry Clayton see [[STAC Broxholme]] | *STAC 5/B16/38 - I - 38 Eliz - - William Broxholme v John Clarke, Henry Clayton see [[STAC Broxholme]] | ||
*STAC 5/B16/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Browne v Thomas Gudlowe, John Chetam et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B16/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Browne v Thomas Gudlowe, John Chetam et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
*STAC 5/B17/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir Edward Baynton v William Stokes, Richard Atkyns et al see [[STAC Bainton]] | *STAC 5/B17/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir Edward Baynton v William Stokes, Richard Atkyns et al see [[STAC Bainton]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Bate v William Basspole et al see [[STAC Bates]] | *STAC 5/B17/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Bate v William Basspole et al see [[STAC Bates]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Brereton v John Keryson, William Keryson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Brereton v John Keryson, William Keryson see [[STAC co Chester]] |
*STAC 5/B17/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Giles Balle v Giles Eskington see [[STAC Ball]] | *STAC 5/B17/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Giles Balle v Giles Eskington see [[STAC Ball]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/7 - C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Browne v Richard Truwell, Thomas Mutlowe et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/7 - C I D - 28 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Richard Truwell, Thomas Mutlowe et al see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
*STAC 5/B17/8 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Browne v Henry Havercamp, Thomas Dennys et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B17/8 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Browne v Henry Havercamp, Thomas Dennys et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Busterd v Stephen WIlson et al see [[STAC Bustard]] | *STAC 5/B17/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Busterd v Stephen WIlson et al see [[STAC Bustard]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
*STAC 5/B17/11 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Richard Beethell v John Barrell et uxor, Anne Lewis et al see [[STAC Bethell]] | *STAC 5/B17/11 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Richard Beethell v John Barrell et uxor, Anne Lewis et al see [[STAC Bethell]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/12 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - William Brocke v John Weston, Richard Chrichlow et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B17/12 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - William Brocke v John Weston, Richard Chrichlow et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/13 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - George Bostock v Ellis Wynne, Ellice Vaughan, Evan Vaughan see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/13 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - George Bostock v Ellis Wynne, Ellice Vaughan, Evan Vaughan see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
*STAC 5/B17/14 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Edmund Bestone, John Sherman v William Marler see [[STAC Besson]] | *STAC 5/B17/14 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Edmund Bestone, John Sherman v William Marler see [[STAC Besson]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/15 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Francis Browne v Richard Jurdan et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B17/15 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Francis Browne v Richard Jurdan et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
*STAC 5/B17/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Francis Bernard v Edmund Budd, William Nixon et al see [[STAC Barnard]] | *STAC 5/B17/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Francis Bernard v Edmund Budd, William Nixon et al see [[STAC Barnard]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Blague v William Danbie, Thomas Russell see [[STAC Blague]] | *STAC 5/B17/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Blague v William Danbie, Thomas Russell see [[STAC Blague]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/24 - | + | *STAC 5/B17/24 - - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v Humfrey Phelpotts see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
*STAC 5/B17/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Isaker Brooke, John Curties et al see [[STAC Ball]] | *STAC 5/B17/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Isaker Brooke, John Curties et al see [[STAC Ball]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v John Badam see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v John Badam see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
*STAC 5/B17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - - George Bradie, Matthew Curtesse, Thomas Brasier v Oliver Frogge, William Bernarde see [[STAC Bradey]] | *STAC 5/B17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - - George Bradie, Matthew Curtesse, Thomas Brasier v Oliver Frogge, William Bernarde see [[STAC Bradey]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Robert Blake et al see [[STAC Button]] | *STAC 5/B17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Robert Blake et al see [[STAC Button]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Millicent Williams et al see [[STAC Ball]] | *STAC 5/B17/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Millicent Williams et al see [[STAC Ball]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v Thomas Powell see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v Thomas Powell see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
− | *STAC 5/B17/31 - B I D - 40 Eliz - - William Burgen v Ellis Dobson, Ralph Houghe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/31 - B I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Ellis Dobson, Ralph Houghe see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/B17/32 - D - 40 Eliz - - John Bawtre v Robert Bygnell see [[STAC Bawtre]] | *STAC 5/B17/32 - D - 40 Eliz - - John Bawtre v Robert Bygnell see [[STAC Bawtre]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Thomas Seman et al see [[STAC Bradripp]] | *STAC 5/B17/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Thomas Seman et al see [[STAC Bradripp]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
*STAC 5/B17/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Brooker v Thomas Finner, John Chowninge see [[STAC Brooker]] | *STAC 5/B17/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Brooker v Thomas Finner, John Chowninge see [[STAC Brooker]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/36 - I - 40 Eliz - - Henry Bristowe v Henry Ladd et al see [[STAC Bristowe]] | *STAC 5/B17/36 - I - 40 Eliz - - Henry Bristowe v Henry Ladd et al see [[STAC Bristowe]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B17/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - - John Browne v Thomas Jones see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B17/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Thomas Jones see [[STAC co Hereford]] |
*STAC 5/B17/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Roger Evans, Richard Oliver see [[STAC Bannister]] | *STAC 5/B17/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Roger Evans, Richard Oliver see [[STAC Bannister]] | ||
*STAC 5/B17/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Beswicke v Paul Bathurst et al see [[STAC Beswick]] | *STAC 5/B17/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Beswicke v Paul Bathurst et al see [[STAC Beswick]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
'''B18''' | '''B18''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/1 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Barde v Ralph Maddison, Henry Maddison see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/1 - I D - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Barde v Ralph Maddison, Henry Maddison see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/B18/2 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Stapper, John Thompson see [[STAC Bragg]] | *STAC 5/B18/2 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Stapper, John Thompson see [[STAC Bragg]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/3 - I D - 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/3 - I D - 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B18/4 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Arthur Bedell v Robert Machen et al see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | *STAC 5/B18/4 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Arthur Bedell v Robert Machen et al see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Richard Brandon v George Kempson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Brandon v George Kempson et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
*STAC 5/B18/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Charles Badghott v Reynolds Nicolas et al see [[STAC Baggott]] | *STAC 5/B18/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Charles Badghott v Reynolds Nicolas et al see [[STAC Baggott]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bulkley v Edward Abarrowe et al see [[STAC Bulkley]] | *STAC 5/B18/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bulkley v Edward Abarrowe et al see [[STAC Bulkley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Barwicke v Philip Lovell see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwicke v Philip Lovell see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B18/9 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Edward Barrowe v John Robert Hore see [[STAC Barrowe]] | *STAC 5/B18/9 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Edward Barrowe v John Robert Hore see [[STAC Barrowe]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/10 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Beverley v Robert Cave, Edward Rylands et al see [[STAC Beverley]] | *STAC 5/B18/10 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Beverley v Robert Cave, Edward Rylands et al see [[STAC Beverley]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
*STAC 5/B18/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bishopp v Christopher Anderton see [[STAC Bishop]] | *STAC 5/B18/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bishopp v Christopher Anderton see [[STAC Bishop]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Trackman, William Atwood see [[STAC Billingsley]] | *STAC 5/B18/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Trackman, William Atwood see [[STAC Billingsley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v George Graye et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v George Graye et al see [[STAC co Northumberland]] |
*STAC 5/B18/17 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bartilmes v John Crowe see [[STAC Bartllmes]] | *STAC 5/B18/17 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bartilmes v John Crowe see [[STAC Bartllmes]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Anthony Buckley et uxor v John Duffeld see [[STAC Bickley]] | *STAC 5/B18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Anthony Buckley et uxor v John Duffeld see [[STAC Bickley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Stephen Baxter v John Eggmor alias Pollye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - Stephen Baxter v John Eggmor alias Pollye see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/B18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Baughe v John Hill, William Terry see [[STAC Baugh]] | *STAC 5/B18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Baughe v John Hill, William Terry see [[STAC Baugh]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevoyr et al v Francis Skelt et al see [[STAC Bevoir]] | *STAC 5/B18/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevoyr et al v Francis Skelt et al see [[STAC Bevoir]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Sherington et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Sherington et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/B18/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Barnardiston v John Bawde Sr, John Bawde Jr et al see [[STAC Barnardiston]] | *STAC 5/B18/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Barnardiston v John Bawde Sr, John Bawde Jr et al see [[STAC Barnardiston]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Brooke v Stephen Turner, Richard Goringe et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | *STAC 5/B18/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Brooke v Stephen Turner, Richard Goringe et al see [[STAC Brooke]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
*STAC 5/B18/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lewis Bocher v Richard Smith see [[STAC Bocher]] | *STAC 5/B18/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lewis Bocher v Richard Smith see [[STAC Bocher]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Arthur Biddel, Michael Wade v Sir Anthony Aishley et al see [[STAC Bedell]] | *STAC 5/B18/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Arthur Biddel, Michael Wade v Sir Anthony Aishley et al see [[STAC Bedell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Bathyn v John Pearce, John | + | *STAC 5/B18/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Bathyn v John Pearce, John Hubbard et al see [[STAC Batherne]] |
− | *STAC 5/B18/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Thomas Goodyer see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Thomas Goodyer see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
*STAC 5/B18/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Nicholas Barrett v Thomas Hoskins et al see [[STAC Barrett]] | *STAC 5/B18/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Nicholas Barrett v Thomas Hoskins et al see [[STAC Barrett]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v Richard Lechford, Henry Lechford, Thomas Smyth et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v Richard Lechford, Henry Lechford, Thomas Smyth et al see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B18/34 - D - 39 Eliz - - Simon Bryan v Robert Inglefield see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/34 - D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Bryan v Robert Inglefield see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
*STAC 5/B18/35 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Bradley, John Bradley v Thomas Flewellyn et al see [[STAC Bradley]] | *STAC 5/B18/35 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Bradley, John Bradley v Thomas Flewellyn et al see [[STAC Bradley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B18/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Baist v Richard Clever, John Clever see [[STAC Baist]] | *STAC 5/B18/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Baist v Richard Clever, John Clever see [[STAC Baist]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/37 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Burgyn v Ellis Dobson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/37 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - William Burgyn v Ellis Dobson et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/B18/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomasin Boddy v Elizabeth Hargrave, Robert King et al see [[STAC Body]] | *STAC 5/B18/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomasin Boddy v Elizabeth Hargrave, Robert King et al see [[STAC Body]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B18/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Beethel v John Barrett see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B18/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Beethel v John Barrett see [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
*STAC 5/B18/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Elizabeth Broome v Thomas Palmer, Thomas Richards et al see [[STAC Broome]] | *STAC 5/B18/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Elizabeth Broome v Thomas Palmer, Thomas Richards et al see [[STAC Broome]] | ||
'''B19''' | '''B19''' | ||
*STAC 5/B19/1 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Baker v John Brent, Henry Gregory et al see [[STAC Baker]] | *STAC 5/B19/1 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Baker v John Brent, Henry Gregory et al see [[STAC Baker]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - - George Byrde v William Browne see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - George Byrde v William Browne see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/B19/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Braye v Christopher Hudson et al see [[STAC Bray]] | *STAC 5/B19/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Braye v Christopher Hudson et al see [[STAC Bray]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Bradley v Henry Basserett, Thomas Bowyer see [[STAC Bradley]] | *STAC 5/B19/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Bradley v Henry Basserett, Thomas Bowyer see [[STAC Bradley]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
*STAC 5/B19/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Richard Brocke v Ralph Bostocke see [[STAC Brocke]] | *STAC 5/B19/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Richard Brocke v Ralph Bostocke see [[STAC Brocke]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/9 - I D - 18 Eliz - - William Buttell v William Torleis alias Butcher, Richard Torleis alias Butcher, Matthew Penny, William Penny et al see [[STAC Buttell]] | *STAC 5/B19/9 - I D - 18 Eliz - - William Buttell v William Torleis alias Butcher, Richard Torleis alias Butcher, Matthew Penny, William Penny et al see [[STAC Buttell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/10 - I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Bacon v John Frye, William Frye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/10 - I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Bacon v John Frye, William Frye see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B19/11 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Henry Bellingham v Thomas Usleye et al see [[STAC Bellingham]] | *STAC 5/B19/11 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Henry Bellingham v Thomas Usleye et al see [[STAC Bellingham]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whitehead et al v Richard Ogden see [[STAC Belge]] | *STAC 5/B19/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whitehead et al v Richard Ogden see [[STAC Belge]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
*STAC 5/B19/20 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Barker et al v Thomas Birde, William Done et al see [[STAC Barker]] | *STAC 5/B19/20 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Barker et al v Thomas Birde, William Done et al see [[STAC Barker]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/21 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bolney v Jane Graveley, Humfrey Stone et al see [[STAC Bolney]] | *STAC 5/B19/21 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bolney v Jane Graveley, Humfrey Stone et al see [[STAC Bolney]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/22 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - Nicholas Butler v Lewys Griffith et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/22 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - Nicholas Butler v Lewys Griffith et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
*STAC 5/B19/23 - B - 20 Eliz - - Robert Boteler v Jasper Nicholas, William Gullwell et al see [[STAC Boteler]] | *STAC 5/B19/23 - B - 20 Eliz - - Robert Boteler v Jasper Nicholas, William Gullwell et al see [[STAC Boteler]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/24 - B - 22 Eliz - - Robert Baggeley v George Pylkynton, Richard Speede et al see [[STAC Baggeley]] | *STAC 5/B19/24 - B - 22 Eliz - - Robert Baggeley v George Pylkynton, Richard Speede et al see [[STAC Baggeley]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/25 - B - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Bartram, William Bartram v Richard Lowther, Gerald Lowther, William Lowther, Thomas Wyber et al see [[STAC Bartram]] | *STAC 5/B19/25 - B - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Bartram, William Bartram v Richard Lowther, Gerald Lowther, William Lowther, Thomas Wyber et al see [[STAC Bartram]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - John Berye v Thomas Berie see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - John Berye v Thomas Berie see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/B19/27 - I - 41 Eliz - - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v Nicholas Hunt et al see [[STAC Brett]] | *STAC 5/B19/27 - I - 41 Eliz - - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v Nicholas Hunt et al see [[STAC Brett]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/28 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - Staffordshire - Edward Bolde v John Walter, Edward Walter, William Pie et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/28 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - Staffordshire - Edward Bolde v John Walter, Edward Walter, William Pie et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
*STAC 5/B19/29 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - Roger Bradshagh v Richard Bold see [[STAC Bradshaw]] | *STAC 5/B19/29 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - Roger Bradshagh v Richard Bold see [[STAC Bradshaw]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/30 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Banyster v Abraham Mylles see [[STAC Bannister]] | *STAC 5/B19/30 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Banyster v Abraham Mylles see [[STAC Bannister]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Thomas Fell see [[STAC Beale]] | *STAC 5/B19/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Thomas Fell see [[STAC Beale]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morris Barkeley v Stephen Rogers see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morris Barkeley v Stephen Rogers see [[STAC co Leicester]] |
*STAC 5/B19/33 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Buckbey v Simon Wickam, Edward Wickam et al see [[STAC Buckbey]] | *STAC 5/B19/33 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Buckbey v Simon Wickam, Edward Wickam et al see [[STAC Buckbey]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/34 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Beniger v Richard Aldrich, William Gerey Sr et al see [[STAC Benger]] | *STAC 5/B19/34 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Beniger v Richard Aldrich, William Gerey Sr et al see [[STAC Benger]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
*STAC 5/B19/38 - B A C I D - 23 Eliz - - Henry Bowcocke, Mary Bowcocke v Anne Sanky, William Tunney et uxor et al see [[STAC Bowcock]] | *STAC 5/B19/38 - B A C I D - 23 Eliz - - Henry Bowcocke, Mary Bowcocke v Anne Sanky, William Tunney et uxor et al see [[STAC Bowcock]] | ||
*STAC 5/B19/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - George Bradie v Brett Bennett et uxor, Richard Lorde et al see [[STAC Bradey]] | *STAC 5/B19/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - George Bradie v Brett Bennett et uxor, Richard Lorde et al see [[STAC Bradey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B19/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shephard v James Woolrithe, Symon Smith et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B19/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shephard v James Woolrithe, Symon Smith et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
'''B20''' | '''B20''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/1 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire - Francis Baynton, John Wormell v William Hamond, Thomas Barker see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/1 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire - Francis Baynton, John Wormell v William Hamond, Thomas Barker see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/B20/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - Anglesey - Rees Boulde v William Griffith, Richard Lewis et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - Anglesey - Rees Boulde v William Griffith, Richard Lewis et al see [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B20/3 - B A - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Stephen Barr v Lancelott Forster, Thomas Wilsforde et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/3 - B A - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Stephen Barr v Lancelott Forster, Thomas Wilsforde et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
*STAC 5/B20/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Baynbrigge v William Chettam, John Massey see [[STAC Bainbridge]] | *STAC 5/B20/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Baynbrigge v William Chettam, John Massey see [[STAC Bainbridge]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Brewse v Humfrey Brewster see [[STAC Brewse]] | *STAC 5/B20/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Brewse v Humfrey Brewster see [[STAC Brewse]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/6 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v James Willmer alias Benisted, Richard Fisher et al see [[STAC Bostock]] | *STAC 5/B20/6 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v James Willmer alias Benisted, Richard Fisher et al see [[STAC Bostock]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/7 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Roger Beckwyth v Barnard Mawde et al see [[STAC Beckwith]] | *STAC 5/B20/7 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Roger Beckwyth v Barnard Mawde et al see [[STAC Beckwith]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/8 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Anglesey - Daniel Bulkley v Owen Lewis see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/8 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Anglesey - Daniel Bulkley v Owen Lewis see [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
− | *STAC 5/B20/9 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - John Burlas v Thomas Lee see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/9 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - John Burlas v Thomas Lee see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/B20/10 - B - 27 Eliz - - William Ballarde v Richard Mayes, Thomas Wethered see [[STAC Ballard]] | *STAC 5/B20/10 - B - 27 Eliz - - William Ballarde v Richard Mayes, Thomas Wethered see [[STAC Ballard]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/11 - B - 28 Eliz - - Francis Boulton v William Summers see [[STAC Bolton]] | *STAC 5/B20/11 - B - 28 Eliz - - Francis Boulton v William Summers see [[STAC Bolton]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/12 - B A Rn - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smith, Robert Norrys et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B20/12 - B A Rn - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smith, Robert Norrys et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/13 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Benson v John Crowther, Philip Bradford et al see [[STAC Benson]] | *STAC 5/B20/13 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Benson v John Crowther, Philip Bradford et al see [[STAC Benson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Bodward v John ap Hugh Lewis see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Bodward v John ap Hugh Lewis see [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
*STAC 5/B20/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Barker v John Philips, Robert More alias Langford et al see [[STAC Barker]] | *STAC 5/B20/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Barker v John Philips, Robert More alias Langford et al see [[STAC Barker]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/16 - B - 6 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v John Adyor alias Adye, John Barnwood et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | *STAC 5/B20/16 - B - 6 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v John Adyor alias Adye, John Barnwood et al see [[STAC Berkeley]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
*STAC 5/B20/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Bristowe v Thomas Brett see [[STAC Bristowe]] | *STAC 5/B20/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Bristowe v Thomas Brett see [[STAC Bristowe]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/26 - A Rn Rr I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Browne, Ambrose Duke v John Chettell, Stephan Kent et al see [[STAC Brown]] | *STAC 5/B20/26 - A Rn Rr I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Browne, Ambrose Duke v John Chettell, Stephan Kent et al see [[STAC Brown]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/27 - I - 41 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Baughe, John Quarles, William Colley v Matthew Sutcliffe, George Braye et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/27 - I - 41 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Baughe, John Quarles, William Colley v Matthew Sutcliffe, George Braye et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/B20/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Dame Eleanor Buck v Michael Greene, Robert Constable et al see [[STAC Buck]] | *STAC 5/B20/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Dame Eleanor Buck v Michael Greene, Robert Constable et al see [[STAC Buck]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/29 - I - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John Lee see [[STAC Baker]] | *STAC 5/B20/29 - I - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John Lee see [[STAC Baker]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/30 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams, Thomas Powell et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/30 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - Radnor - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams, Thomas Powell et al see [[STAC co Radnor]] |
*STAC 5/B20/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Ball et uxor v Robert Fitzhughe see [[STAC Ball]] | *STAC 5/B20/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Ball et uxor v Robert Fitzhughe see [[STAC Ball]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/32 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Matthew Babingeton v Henry Geme see [[STAC Babington]] | *STAC 5/B20/32 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Matthew Babingeton v Henry Geme see [[STAC Babington]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 211: | ||
*STAC 5/B20/38 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Bott v William Worcotte see [[STAC Bott]] | *STAC 5/B20/38 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Bott v William Worcotte see [[STAC Bott]] | ||
*STAC 5/B20/39 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Jane Bowyer v John Jobson, John Gavell see [[STAC Bowyer]] | *STAC 5/B20/39 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Jane Bowyer v John Jobson, John Gavell see [[STAC Bowyer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/B20/40 - I D - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexall Brocas v John Moore see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/B20/40 - I D - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexall Brocas v John Moore see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
Revision as of 13:19, 6 October 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
B16
- STAC 5/B16/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v John Lechford et al see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/B16/2 - I - 39 Eliz - - William Bourchier et al v Henry Blomer et al see STAC Bourchier
- STAC 5/B16/3 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Arthur Bouyfan v John Burton, William Wood et al see STAC Bonfaime
- STAC 5/B16/4 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Baynton v John Baily, William Baily, Thomas Hobbes et al see STAC Bainton
- STAC 5/B16/5 - I D - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smyth, Robert Norris et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B16/6 - D - 7 Eliz - - John Barbor v Thomas Talbott see STAC Barber
- STAC 5/B16/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - Somerset - John Buller v Robert Burge see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/B16/8 - I - 37 Eliz - - John Button v Edmund Pyke et al see STAC Button
- STAC 5/B16/9 - I D - 28 Eliz - Denbigh - Robert Billinge, Robert Lloid v Edward Byrchamshaw, Robert Spencer see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B16/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bustrede v George Cognell, John Barre et al see STAC Bustard
- STAC 5/B16/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Richard Bradfurde v James Courtney Jr, John Weare et al see STAC Bradford
- STAC 5/B16/12 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Arthur Bedolf v Robert Macham et al see STAC Bedolphe
- STAC 5/B16/13 - I D - 33 Eliz - Norfolk - Richard Beckham v Robert Crane see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B16/14 - I D - 38 Eliz - - William Beucher v Anthony Parrye et al see STAC Beecher
- STAC 5/B16/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - Edmond Beyston v James Jackson, William Dormer et al see STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B16/16 - I D - 39 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shepard v George Wythers, Thomas South et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/B16/17 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Brooke v James Hosier, James Locker et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B16/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevior et al v Francis Compton see STAC Bevoir
- STAC 5/B16/19 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - William Browne v Nicholas Jute, Thomas Gudlawe see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B16/20 - I D - 22 Eliz - Kent - Stephen Barneham, William Hepworth et uxor v Richard Wollaston see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/B16/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Bruerton v John Kerysom, William Kerysom see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/B16/22 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Michael Blunt, John Baker v Helen Nightgale, Edward Worthington et al see STAC Blount
- STAC 5/B16/23 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Burr et uxor v Thomas Wells, Gilbert Wells, John Maude et al see STAC Burt
- STAC 5/B16/24 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - James Bell v Maurice Floyd see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/B16/25 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Brudenell et uxor, John Walton et uxor v Gregory Warner, Henry Freeman see STAC Brudenell
- STAC 5/B16/26 - I D - 38 Eliz - - John Bawde v Thomas Taylor, Thomas Moore see STAC Bawd
- STAC 5/B16/27 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Arthur Bedolf, Edward Ewer v [blank] Norcott, Richard Lyne et al see STAC Bedolphe
- STAC 5/B16/28 - C I D - 35 Eliz - - Maurice Berkley v Richard Moulton see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B16/29 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Brayne v John Harres et al see STAC Brayne
- STAC 5/B16/30 - D - 2 Eliz - - Ralph Bolton v Matthew King see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B16/31 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Robert Barker v Peter Swayne, John Deresley et al see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B16/32 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Baker v Richard Stubb see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B16/33 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v Thomas Throckmorton et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B16/34 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Balkeley v Sir William Mohun, Francis Buller et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B16/35 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Adam Traves et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B16/36 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Antony Brynde v William Hurst see STAC Brinde
- STAC 5/B16/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lancashire - William Bonde v Arthur Johnson see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B16/38 - I - 38 Eliz - - William Broxholme v John Clarke, Henry Clayton see STAC Broxholme
- STAC 5/B16/39 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Browne v Thomas Gudlowe, John Chetam et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B16/40 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkeley v William Lewoode see STAC Berkeley
B17
- STAC 5/B17/1 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Bottered et uxor v William Knight, Jeremy Knight, Edward Dowzen et al see STAC Bottred
- STAC 5/B17/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Bolton v Henry Ithelll et uxor et al see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B17/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Sir Edward Baynton v William Stokes, Richard Atkyns et al see STAC Bainton
- STAC 5/B17/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Bate v William Basspole et al see STAC Bates
- STAC 5/B17/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cheshire - Sir William Brereton v John Keryson, William Keryson see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/B17/6 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Giles Balle v Giles Eskington see STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B17/7 - C I D - 28 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Richard Truwell, Thomas Mutlowe et al see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B17/8 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Browne v Henry Havercamp, Thomas Dennys et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B17/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Busterd v Stephen WIlson et al see STAC Bustard
- STAC 5/B17/10 - I D - 3 Eliz - - John Broke et al v James Gardlyke see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B17/11 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Richard Beethell v John Barrell et uxor, Anne Lewis et al see STAC Bethell
- STAC 5/B17/12 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - William Brocke v John Weston, Richard Chrichlow et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B17/13 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - George Bostock v Ellis Wynne, Ellice Vaughan, Evan Vaughan see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/B17/14 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Edmund Bestone, John Sherman v William Marler see STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B17/15 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Francis Browne v Richard Jurdan et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B17/16 - I D - 4 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Isabel Kingswell, George Hole et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B17/17 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Giles Borne v Richard Burhill et al see STAC Bourne
- STAC 5/B17/18 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Richard Brackyn v Godfrey Swane see STAC Bracken
- STAC 5/B17/19 - I D - 42 Eliz - - [blank] v Pexal Brocas see STAC Brocas
- STAC 5/B17/20 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Henry Baynton v Richard Long, John Reeve et al see STAC Bainton
- STAC 5/B17/21 - D - 42 Eliz - - Robert Browne et al v Robert Eliot see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B17/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Francis Bernard v Edmund Budd, William Nixon et al see STAC Barnard
- STAC 5/B17/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - John Blague v William Danbie, Thomas Russell see STAC Blague
- STAC 5/B17/24 - - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v Humfrey Phelpotts see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B17/25 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Isaker Brooke, John Curties et al see STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B17/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v John Badam see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B17/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - - George Bradie, Matthew Curtesse, Thomas Brasier v Oliver Frogge, William Bernarde see STAC Bradey
- STAC 5/B17/28 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Button v Robert Blake et al see STAC Button
- STAC 5/B17/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Stephen Ball v Millicent Williams et al see STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B17/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - Herefordshire - Richard Bullock v Thomas Powell see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B17/31 - B I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - William Burgen v Ellis Dobson, Ralph Houghe see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B17/32 - D - 40 Eliz - - John Bawtre v Robert Bygnell see STAC Bawtre
- STAC 5/B17/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Bradripp v Thomas Seman et al see STAC Bradripp
- STAC 5/B17/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Banbricke v Edward Cage see STAC Banbrick
- STAC 5/B17/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Brooker v Thomas Finner, John Chowninge see STAC Brooker
- STAC 5/B17/36 - I - 40 Eliz - - Henry Bristowe v Henry Ladd et al see STAC Bristowe
- STAC 5/B17/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Browne v Thomas Jones see STAC co Hereford
- STAC 5/B17/38 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Banister v Roger Evans, Richard Oliver see STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B17/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Beswicke v Paul Bathurst et al see STAC Beswick
- STAC 5/B17/40 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Zachary Bethell v Thomas Goddard see STAC Bethell
B18
- STAC 5/B18/1 - I D - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Thomas Barde v Ralph Maddison, Henry Maddison see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B18/2 - I D - 43 Eliz - - John Bragge v Edward Stapper, John Thompson see STAC Bragg
- STAC 5/B18/3 - I D - 43 Eliz - Devon - Peter Barber v Richard Collescott see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B18/4 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Arthur Bedell v Robert Machen et al see STAC Bedolphe
- STAC 5/B18/5 - I D - 43 Eliz - Warwickshire - Richard Brandon v George Kempson et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/B18/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Charles Badghott v Reynolds Nicolas et al see STAC Baggott
- STAC 5/B18/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bulkley v Edward Abarrowe et al see STAC Bulkley
- STAC 5/B18/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Barwicke v Philip Lovell see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B18/9 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Edward Barrowe v John Robert Hore see STAC Barrowe
- STAC 5/B18/10 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Beverley v Robert Cave, Edward Rylands et al see STAC Beverley
- STAC 5/B18/11 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Bingham v Thomas Bulkeley, Jane Bingham see STAC Bingham
- STAC 5/B18/12 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Joan Baylye v Richard Andrews et al see STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/B18/13 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Edward Bolton v Francis Buxton, John Buxton et al see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B18/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Bishopp v Christopher Anderton see STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/B18/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Henry Billingsley v John Trackman, William Atwood see STAC Billingsley
- STAC 5/B18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Bates v George Graye et al see STAC co Northumberland
- STAC 5/B18/17 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Bartilmes v John Crowe see STAC Bartllmes
- STAC 5/B18/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Anthony Buckley et uxor v John Duffeld see STAC Bickley
- STAC 5/B18/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - Stephen Baxter v John Eggmor alias Pollye see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/B18/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Baughe v John Hill, William Terry see STAC Baugh
- STAC 5/B18/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Peter Bevoyr et al v Francis Skelt et al see STAC Bevoir
- STAC 5/B18/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Brereton v Gilbert Sherington et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B18/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Barnardiston v John Bawde Sr, John Bawde Jr et al see STAC Barnardiston
- STAC 5/B18/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Brooke v Stephen Turner, Richard Goringe et al see STAC Brooke
- STAC 5/B18/25 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lewis Bocher v William Hatchett see STAC Bocher
- STAC 5/B18/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Richard Burton v Owtred Parkinson see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B18/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Pexal Brocas v Rombald Wadlowe see STAC Brocas
- STAC 5/B18/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lewis Bocher v Richard Smith see STAC Bocher
- STAC 5/B18/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Arthur Biddel, Michael Wade v Sir Anthony Aishley et al see STAC Bedell
- STAC 5/B18/30 - I D - 39 Eliz - - John Bathyn v John Pearce, John Hubbard et al see STAC Batherne
- STAC 5/B18/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Bacon v Thomas Goodyer see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/B18/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Nicholas Barrett v Thomas Hoskins et al see STAC Barrett
- STAC 5/B18/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - Surrey - Henry Bristowe v Richard Lechford, Henry Lechford, Thomas Smyth et al see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/B18/34 - D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Simon Bryan v Robert Inglefield see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/B18/35 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Richard Bradley, John Bradley v Thomas Flewellyn et al see STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B18/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Baist v Richard Clever, John Clever see STAC Baist
- STAC 5/B18/37 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - William Burgyn v Ellis Dobson et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B18/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomasin Boddy v Elizabeth Hargrave, Robert King et al see STAC Body
- STAC 5/B18/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Richard Beethel v John Barrett see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/B18/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Elizabeth Broome v Thomas Palmer, Thomas Richards et al see STAC Broome
B19
- STAC 5/B19/1 - I D - 39 Eliz - - William Baker v John Brent, Henry Gregory et al see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B19/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - George Byrde v William Browne see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/B19/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Thomas Braye v Christopher Hudson et al see STAC Bray
- STAC 5/B19/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Bradley v Henry Basserett, Thomas Bowyer see STAC Bradley
- STAC 5/B19/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Anthony Besson v Elizabeth Metcalf, Henry Metcalf, James Metcalf see STAC Besson
- STAC 5/B19/6 - I D - 18 Eliz - - William Boucher v William Butle et al see STAC Boucher
- STAC 5/B19/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Richard Brereton v Alexander Taylor, Peter Bradfourde et al see STAC Brereton
- STAC 5/B19/8 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Richard Brocke v Ralph Bostocke see STAC Brocke
- STAC 5/B19/9 - I D - 18 Eliz - - William Buttell v William Torleis alias Butcher, Richard Torleis alias Butcher, Matthew Penny, William Penny et al see STAC Buttell
- STAC 5/B19/10 - I D - 18 Eliz - Devon - William Bacon v John Frye, William Frye see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B19/11 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Henry Bellingham v Thomas Usleye et al see STAC Bellingham
- STAC 5/B19/12 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Roger Belghe, Christopher Whitehead et al v Richard Ogden see STAC Belge
- STAC 5/B19/13 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Christopher Brome v John Wootton, Thomas Carker et al see STAC Broome
- STAC 5/B19/14 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William Boswell, William Gamble v Robert Orme, William Billege et al see STAC Boswell
- STAC 5/B19/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bramche v Henry Archer see STAC Brounche
- STAC 5/B19/16 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bowier see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B19/17 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William Badnam v Arthur Calowe, Richard Whoper et al see STAC Bodnam
- STAC 5/B19/18 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William Berynghton v William Rode, Thomas Rode, Robert Spencer et al see STAC Berinton
- STAC 5/B19/19 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Emanuell Barnes v Edward Ewbanke et al see STAC Barnes
- STAC 5/B19/20 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Barker et al v Thomas Birde, William Done et al see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B19/21 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Bolney v Jane Graveley, Humfrey Stone et al see STAC Bolney
- STAC 5/B19/22 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - Nicholas Butler v Lewys Griffith et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/B19/23 - B - 20 Eliz - - Robert Boteler v Jasper Nicholas, William Gullwell et al see STAC Boteler
- STAC 5/B19/24 - B - 22 Eliz - - Robert Baggeley v George Pylkynton, Richard Speede et al see STAC Baggeley
- STAC 5/B19/25 - B - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Bartram, William Bartram v Richard Lowther, Gerald Lowther, William Lowther, Thomas Wyber et al see STAC Bartram
- STAC 5/B19/26 - I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - John Berye v Thomas Berie see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/B19/27 - I - 41 Eliz - - Humfrey Brett, William Chatfield v Nicholas Hunt et al see STAC Brett
- STAC 5/B19/28 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - Staffordshire - Edward Bolde v John Walter, Edward Walter, William Pie et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/B19/29 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - Roger Bradshagh v Richard Bold see STAC Bradshaw
- STAC 5/B19/30 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Banyster v Abraham Mylles see STAC Bannister
- STAC 5/B19/31 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Leonard Beale v Thomas Fell see STAC Beale
- STAC 5/B19/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Leicestershire - Morris Barkeley v Stephen Rogers see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/B19/33 - C I D - 37 Eliz - - William Buckbey v Simon Wickam, Edward Wickam et al see STAC Buckbey
- STAC 5/B19/34 - B A - 12 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Beniger v Richard Aldrich, William Gerey Sr et al see STAC Benger
- STAC 5/B19/35 - B A C I D - 37 Eliz - - Stephen Beckingham v Thomas Tanner, Henry Pearson et al see STAC Beckingham
- STAC 5/B19/36 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Abraham Ballard v Walter Garnons John Shawe et al see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B19/37 - B A Rn Rr - 35 Eliz - - Nicholas Bacon v William Turrold see STAC Bacon
- STAC 5/B19/38 - B A C I D - 23 Eliz - - Henry Bowcocke, Mary Bowcocke v Anne Sanky, William Tunney et uxor et al see STAC Bowcock
- STAC 5/B19/39 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - George Bradie v Brett Bennett et uxor, Richard Lorde et al see STAC Bradey
- STAC 5/B19/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - Hampshire - Thomas Bodham alias Shephard v James Woolrithe, Symon Smith et al see STAC co Hampshire
B20
- STAC 5/B20/1 - C I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire - Francis Baynton, John Wormell v William Hamond, Thomas Barker see STAC co York
- STAC 5/B20/2 - I D - 40 Eliz - Anglesey - Rees Boulde v William Griffith, Richard Lewis et al see STAC co Anglesey
- STAC 5/B20/3 - B A - 43 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Stephen Barr v Lancelott Forster, Thomas Wilsforde et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/B20/4 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Baynbrigge v William Chettam, John Massey see STAC Bainbridge
- STAC 5/B20/5 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Brewse v Humfrey Brewster see STAC Brewse
- STAC 5/B20/6 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Richard Bostock v James Willmer alias Benisted, Richard Fisher et al see STAC Bostock
- STAC 5/B20/7 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Roger Beckwyth v Barnard Mawde et al see STAC Beckwith
- STAC 5/B20/8 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Anglesey - Daniel Bulkley v Owen Lewis see STAC co Anglesey
- STAC 5/B20/9 - I D - 31 Eliz - London - John Burlas v Thomas Lee see STAC co London
- STAC 5/B20/10 - B - 27 Eliz - - William Ballarde v Richard Mayes, Thomas Wethered see STAC Ballard
- STAC 5/B20/11 - B - 28 Eliz - - Francis Boulton v William Summers see STAC Bolton
- STAC 5/B20/12 - B A Rn - 6 Eliz - - John Browne et uxor v Robert Smith, Robert Norrys et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B20/13 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Benson v John Crowther, Philip Bradford et al see STAC Benson
- STAC 5/B20/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Caernarvon - Hugh Bodward v John ap Hugh Lewis see STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/B20/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Barker v John Philips, Robert More alias Langford et al see STAC Barker
- STAC 5/B20/16 - B - 6 Eliz - - Henry Lord Barkley v John Adyor alias Adye, John Barnwood et al see STAC Berkeley
- STAC 5/B20/17 - B - 6 Eliz - - Thomas Bowtell alias Bover v Aristotle Webbe, John Richmond et al see STAC Bowtell
- STAC 5/B20/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Elizabeth Banbrick v Edward Cage see STAC Banbrick
- STAC 5/B20/19 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - - Susan Baker v William Mekyn, Thomas Hills et al see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B20/20 - D - 7 Eliz - - [blank] v [blank] John Bailif see STAC Bailiff
- STAC 5/B20/21 - B A Rr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Barham v William Dennis, Francis Clarke et al see STAC Barham
- STAC 5/B20/22 - B A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Brudenell et uxor, John Walton et uxor v Gregory Warner, Henry Freeman et al see STAC Brudenell
- STAC 5/B20/23 - I D - 4 Eliz - - William Barawtyne v Edmund Donne see STAC Barawtyne
- STAC 5/B20/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - - William Baldwyn v Levi Bassmore see STAC Baldwin
- STAC 5/B20/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richard Bristowe v Thomas Brett see STAC Bristowe
- STAC 5/B20/26 - A Rn Rr I D - 17 Eliz - - Francis Browne, Ambrose Duke v John Chettell, Stephan Kent et al see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/B20/27 - I - 41 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Baughe, John Quarles, William Colley v Matthew Sutcliffe, George Braye et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/B20/28 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Dame Eleanor Buck v Michael Greene, Robert Constable et al see STAC Buck
- STAC 5/B20/29 - I - 5 Eliz - - Thomas Baker v John Lee see STAC Baker
- STAC 5/B20/30 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - Radnor - Frances Lady Burgh v David Williams, Thomas Powell et al see STAC co Radnor
- STAC 5/B20/31 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Ball et uxor v Robert Fitzhughe see STAC Ball
- STAC 5/B20/32 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Matthew Babingeton v Henry Geme see STAC Babington
- STAC 5/B20/33 - A - 40 Eliz - - Richard Benson v John Crowther, Philip Bradford et al see STAC Benson
- STAC 5/B20/34 - C I D - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Beverley v William Saville et al see STAC Beverley
- STAC 5/B20/35 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Burton v John Howe see STAC Burton
- STAC 5/B20/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - - James Buck v Sir Edward Wynter et al see STAC Buck
- STAC 5/B20/37 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Brailesforthe v Robert Whithall, Richard Alporte et al see STAC Brailesforthe
- STAC 5/B20/38 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Bott v William Worcotte see STAC Bott
- STAC 5/B20/39 - B A Rn Rr - 30 Eliz - - Jane Bowyer v John Jobson, John Gavell see STAC Bowyer
- STAC 5/B20/40 - I D - 28 Eliz - Hampshire - Pexall Brocas v John Moore see STAC co Hampshire