Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A6-A10"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 27: Line 27:
 
*STAC 5/A6/22 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshawe et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/22 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshawe et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Edward Lambold et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Edward Lambold et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
*STAC 5/A6/24 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
+
*STAC 5/A6/24 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill see [[STAC co Norfolk]] and [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A6/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Sir Arthur Heveningham see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
+
*STAC 5/A6/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - AG v Sir Arthur Heveningham see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - AG v Thomas Swift see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - AG v Thomas Swift see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/27 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Bridget Thwaits, Thomas Cooper, Robert Cooper see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A6/27 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Bridget Thwaits, Thomas Cooper, Robert Cooper see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
Line 53: Line 53:
 
*STAC 5/A7/6 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex ? - George Adams et al v Robert Adams et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/6 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex ? - George Adams et al v Robert Adams et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, John Mayo, Nicholas Moren, William Jay see [[STAC co Dorset]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, John Mayo, Nicholas Moren, William Jay see [[STAC co Dorset]]
*STAC 5/A7/8 - I - - - London - Almoner v John Jewell, Gregory Shorter see [[STAC co London]]
+
*STAC 5/A7/8 - I - - - London, Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Jewell, Gregory Shorter see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Oxford]]  
*STAC 5/A7/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - London ? - John Adeane, William Riffin v Francis Stover, William Chesshall, John Barny et al see [[STAC co London]]
+
*STAC 5/A7/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - London ? - John Adeane, William Riffin v Francis Stoner, William Chesshall, John Barny et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Tenants of the Manor of Accleton v Thomas Kynnersley see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Tenants of the Manor of Accleton v Thomas Kynnersley see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/11 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex - James Altham v Francis Ward, James Quarles et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
 
*STAC 5/A7/11 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex - James Altham v Francis Ward, James Quarles et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
Line 94: Line 94:
 
*STAC 5/A8/5 - I D - 5 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Jury of Wilts see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/5 - I D - 5 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Jury of Wilts see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/6 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v Thomas Curle, Edmond Hale, John Heathe et al see [[STAC Allen]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/6 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v Thomas Curle, Edmond Hale, John Heathe et al see [[STAC Allen]]
*STAC 5/A8/7 - I D - 10 Eliz - - George Annesley v Robert Johnson, William Johnson, John Cotts, John Maydebury et al see [[STAC Annesley]]
+
*STAC 5/A8/7 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley v Robert Johnson, William Johnson, John Cotts, John Maydebury et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/8 - I - 42 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smallman et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/8 - I - 42 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smallman et al see [[STAC co London]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir Walter Aston v William Finney, William Hankin see [[STAC Aston]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir Walter Aston v William Finney, William Hankin see [[STAC Aston]]
Line 108: Line 108:
 
*STAC 5/A8/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Nicholas Dier, John Shere, Richard Billinge see [[STAC Dyer]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Nicholas Dier, John Shere, Richard Billinge see [[STAC Dyer]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/20 - I - - - Francis Alford v Lodowick Grevil see [[STAC Alford]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/20 - I - - - Francis Alford v Lodowick Grevil see [[STAC Alford]]
*STAC 5/A8/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Jeffris, Richard Shervele see [[STAC Jeffries]]
+
*STAC 5/A8/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffris, Richard Shervele see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/22 - I - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Martin Wharton, Thomas Norfor et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/22 - I - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Martin Wharton, Thomas Norfor et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/23 - I D - 7 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Alexander Alis v John Porter et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/A8/23 - I D - 7 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Alexander Alis v John Porter et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
Line 137: Line 137:
 
*STAC 5/A9/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - AG v John Woolfall, John Golbourne see [[STAC Wolfall]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - AG v John Woolfall, John Golbourne see [[STAC Wolfall]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Lane see [[STAC Lane]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Lane see [[STAC Lane]]
*STAC 5/A9/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v David Watkin see [[STAC Watkin]]
+
*STAC 5/A9/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v David Watkin see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Jove see [[STAC Jane]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Jove see [[STAC Jane]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/10 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - John Austen v Richard Barnes, Roger Elkyn et al see [[STAC Austin]]
 
*STAC 5/A9/10 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - John Austen v Richard Barnes, Roger Elkyn et al see [[STAC Austin]]
Line 189: Line 189:
 
*STAC 5/A10/16 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Roger Burrowdale see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/16 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Roger Burrowdale see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/17 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartstrong, Andrew Fearman see [[STAC Hartstonge]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/17 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartstrong, Andrew Fearman see [[STAC Hartstonge]]
*STAC 5/A10/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Rumbald, William Rumbald see [[STAC Rumbald]]
+
*STAC 5/A10/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Rumbald, William Rumbald see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/19 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodowick Grevyl see [[STAC Alford]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/19 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodowick Grevyl see [[STAC Alford]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/20 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bayley see [[STAC Bailey]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/20 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bayley see [[STAC Bailey]]
Line 199: Line 199:
 
*STAC 5/A10/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v George Valant, Mary Maschal et al see [[STAC Valant]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v George Valant, Mary Maschal et al see [[STAC Valant]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter, Stephen Fisher et al see [[STAC Austin]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter, Stephen Fisher et al see [[STAC Austin]]
*STAC 5/A10/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Gabriel Armstrong v John Stapelton et al see [[STAC co Nottingham]]
+
*STAC 5/A10/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstrong v John Stapelton et al see [[STAC co Leicester]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/29 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Aylwin v Richard Powell, Thomas Hardinge et al see [[STAC Aylwyn]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/29 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Aylwin v Richard Powell, Thomas Hardinge et al see [[STAC Aylwyn]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Gresham, Thomas Finstone et al see [[STAC Gresham]]
 
*STAC 5/A10/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Gresham, Thomas Finstone et al see [[STAC Gresham]]

Latest revision as of 16:46, 5 November 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

A6 - Boxed STAC 5/A6/1-31 & STAC 5/A6/32-40

  • STAC 5/A6/1 - B - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v Philip Westcott see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A6/2 - B - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Odnell Archpitt v Thomas Rossiter, Leonard Blesbury, Thomas Johnson, John Johnson see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A6/3 - B - 39 Eliz - London - Ashton Aylworth v Luke Gowldinge, William Cowper, Humphrey Morrys, Charles Seles see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A6/4 - B - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Christopher Ashe v Henry Lasmby, John Jackson, Michael Dourtres, Thomas Skelton see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A6/5 - B - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Paul Ives, Peter Ives, John Spencer et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A6/6 - B - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v Randall Read et uxor see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/A6/7 - B - 40 Eliz - Derbyshire - Almoner v Edward Harruppe, George Trippel, Francis Stephenson et al see STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/A6/8 - B - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Lowecock see STAC Lowcock
  • STAC 5/A6/9 - B - 35 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v John Davenport, Anne Ward, Lawrence Pott, Peter Warde see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/A6/10 - B - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - William Amys v John Laudisale, John How (jurors) see STAC Amys
  • STAC 5/A6/11 - B - 35 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Robert Bower see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A6/12 - B - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Andrewes v Thomas Loneys, Robert Mawe, [blank] Quensey see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A6/13 - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Ambler v William Banton, Nicholas Warde, George Foster, William Boyle, Robert Dickson, John Richardson see STAC co York WR
  • STAC 5/A6/14 - B - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - Thomas Ambler v William Leadall, Henry Leach, Percivall Barker see STAC co York WR
  • STAC 5/A6/15 - B - Mich 39 Eliz - London - Henry Ayre v Ralph Staye, Richard Ravenscrofte, Richard Powell, Henry Waterer see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A6/16 - B - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v John Richard, William John Richard, William Thomas ap Thomas, John David Prosser et al see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/A6/17 - B - 38 Eliz - Berkshire - Almoner v William Stevens see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/A6/18 - B - 38 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Thomas Alcot v Sir Jerveys Brisley, Bryan Grey, Thomas Slak, Nicholas Smith, John Basforde see STAC co Nottingham
  • STAC 5/A6/19 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A6/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humphrey Lloid see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/A6/21 - I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - Agnes Avery, Robert Avery v Dennis Bennel, George Randesbie, John Burford, Roger Gotham see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A6/22 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshawe et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A6/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Edward Lambold et al see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/A6/24 - I D - 27 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill see STAC co Norfolk and STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A6/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - AG v Sir Arthur Heveningham see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A6/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - AG v Thomas Swift see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A6/27 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Bridget Thwaits, Thomas Cooper, Robert Cooper see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A6/28 - I D - 34 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Arnold v John Garnons see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A6/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Staffordshire - Almoner v Robert Gryme see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A6/30 - I D - 40 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascoughe v Christopher Warsley see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A6/31 - I D - 27 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Almoner v Giles Forster alias Cooke, Christopher Brown see STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/A6/32 - I D - 17 Eliz - Sussex - AG v Henry Gratwycke, John Gratwycke, Edward Sclater, John Hynselde, John Pooll et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/A6/33 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Lancaster - AG v Gilbert Sherrington see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A6/34 - I D - 35 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Aubrey v John Games, William Powell, John Rosser Jeffery, John Thomas et al see STAC co Brecon
  • STAC 5/A6/35 - I D - 32 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Martin Lande, Richard Lande see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A6/36 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer et al, Mayors etc of Thetford see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A6/37 - I D - 23 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Almoner v Dorothy Hynd et al see STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/A6/38 - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - Thomas Atkins v Fabyan Phillips see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A6/39 - I D - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Christopher Garret see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A6/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Cater, Edward Shuttleworth et al see STAC co Lincoln

A7 - Boxed STAC 5/A7/1-40

  • STAC 5/A7/1 - I D - 20 Eliz - Derbyshire - Edmund Abney v Thomas Henshaw see STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/A7/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v Humphrey Purcell see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/A7/3 - I D - 25 Eliz - Sussex - Isaac Alchorn, Nicholas Catt v Lord Abergavenny et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/A7/4 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmund Wood et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/A7/5 - I D - 8 Eliz - - AG v John Huband see STAC Hubbard
  • STAC 5/A7/6 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex ? - George Adams et al v Robert Adams et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A7/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, John Mayo, Nicholas Moren, William Jay see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A7/8 - I - - - London, Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Jewell, Gregory Shorter see STAC co London and STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A7/9 - I D - 34 Eliz - London ? - John Adeane, William Riffin v Francis Stoner, William Chesshall, John Barny et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A7/10 - I D - 10 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Tenants of the Manor of Accleton v Thomas Kynnersley see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A7/11 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex - James Altham v Francis Ward, James Quarles et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A7/12 - B A - 33 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v John Raunce, Robert Raunce see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A7/13 - B A C I D Rn - 21 Eliz - Devon - Lawrence Atwell v John Sachfield, John Hayes, James Tawley, John Partridge et Margery uxor, John Toley et Cecelye uxor, Stephen Toley, Edward Toley, Peter Davie, James Byshopp, Rychard Holwyll, John Tannor, Thomas Tanner William Wale, Edward Morys, Roberte Volinge, Leonard Partridge, Richard Tolie, Robert Tucker, Humfrey Bradford see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A7/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Matthew Myres see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/A7/15 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Francis Acton v Edmund Pichard, Anthony Pickard, Edward Corme, Walter Nicholls see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A7/16 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashley v John Whitehorn see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A7/17 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Lawrence Alsop v Francis Leake, Thomas Morley et al see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A7/18 - Rn - 36 Eliz - - William Alforde v Robert Borington et al see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A7/19 - I D - 21 Eliz - Devon - Nicholas Armstrong v Augustine Worthington et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A7/20 - I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artys v Renold Rouse, Simon Crisp see STAC Artis
  • STAC 5/A7/21 - B A - Mich 33/34 Eliz - Worcestershire - Thomas Acton v Dennis Gytto, Richard Gytto see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A7/22 - B A Rn Rr I D - 1 Eliz - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v George Alwood et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A7/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Worcestershire - AG v Thomas Abbington, Richard Abbington, Thomas Blunt, Edmund Pitcher see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A7/24 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dickenson, [blank] Yerdley, John Birtles et al see STAC Dickinson
  • STAC 5/A7/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - Essex, Hertfordshire - James Altham v Thomas Browne, Edmund Ward, Thomas Ward et al see STAC co Essex STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/A7/26 - B A C Rr - 23 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Hugh ap Richard, John Mayyhew ap Jevan Gough, Richard Griffith ap Owen alias Taylor et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A7/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Audeley v Nicholas Swynborne, John Reston, John Kidman et al see STAC co Huntingdon
  • STAC 5/A7/28 - I D - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v John Ward, Barnard Hodger see STAC co Sussex and STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/A7/29 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundel, John Gibbon, John Watkyns v Nicholas Hawkyns, Charles Frowde, Roger Spencer, inhabitants of Cardiff see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/A7/30 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hawet, Gabriell Elkyn, George Vallant & William Sawkyn see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A7/31 - I D - 20 Eliz - Norfolk ? - Thomas Aleyn v Henry Playforth et al, John Atkyns, William Perker et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A7/32 - I D - 10 Eliz - Cheshire - AG v Robert Hyde, Sir Edward Fytton et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/A7/33 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Aubrey v Giles Walwyn, William Burghill, Richard Higgins, Thomas Coningsby see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A7/34 - I D - 15 Eliz - Staffordshire ? - Foulke Addenbrooke v Sir William Colburne see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A7/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - AG v John Yaxley, Robert Wallys, John Edmonds see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A7/36 - I D - 21 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Alwood v Thomas Howell alias Powell see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A7/37 - I - 5 Eliz - - Francis Allford v Lodowick Grevill see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A7/38 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Christopher Egglesfeld, Thomas Androes see STAC Egglefield
  • STAC 5/A7/39 - I D - 7 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Thomas Maddocke see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A7/40 - I D - 34 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v Gilbert Sherrington see STAC co Lancaster

A8

  • STAC 5/A8/1 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Maschall, Gabriel Elkyn et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A8/2 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v John Norton see STAC Norton
  • STAC 5/A8/3 - I D - 29 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany, Francis Albany v Humphrey Salter see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A8/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, [blank] Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see STAC Leake
  • STAC 5/A8/5 - I D - 5 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Jury of Wilts see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A8/6 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v Thomas Curle, Edmond Hale, John Heathe et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A8/7 - I D - 10 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley v Robert Johnson, William Johnson, John Cotts, John Maydebury et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A8/8 - I - 42 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smallman et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A8/9 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Sir Walter Aston v William Finney, William Hankin see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A8/10 - I D - 19 Eliz - - James Apparry v William Garnans, William Danzie, George Vaughan et al see STAC Apparry
  • STAC 5/A8/11 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, Roger Loyd, John Trever et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A8/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - AG v Hugh Wotton et uxor, Humphrey Turner see STAC Wotton
  • STAC 5/A8/13 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Gabriel Elkin see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A8/14 - I D - 23 Eliz - - John Ardene v David Matthew, Edward Clement see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A8/15 - C I D - 1 Eliz - - AG v Richard Martin et al see STAC Martin
  • STAC 5/A8/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Thomas Astry v William Yomans see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A8/17 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dennye see STAC Denny
  • STAC 5/A8/18 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Thomas Arrundell, Jane Peter, John Thomas et al v Edward Humffreye, Thomas Kestall see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A8/19 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Nicholas Dier, John Shere, Richard Billinge see STAC Dyer
  • STAC 5/A8/20 - I - - - Francis Alford v Lodowick Grevil see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A8/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffris, Richard Shervele see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A8/22 - I - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Martin Wharton, Thomas Norfor et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A8/23 - I D - 7 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Alexander Alis v John Porter et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A8/24 - I D - 8 Eliz - - AG v Edward Walwyn et al see STAC Walwyn
  • STAC 5/A8/25 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Walter Artson v Edward Moore, William Lether, Nicholas Fernley see STAC Artson
  • STAC 5/A8/26 - I D - 19 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alforde v Francis Westbe see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A8/27 - I D - 5 Eliz - - Henry Aystoughe v Edward Terwitt, Thomas Peeke, John Pereson et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A8/28 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Goddard see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/A8/29 - I D - 19 Eliz - Herefordshire - Nicholas Abbot v Edmond Hinde, Dennys Conwaye, Thomas Sargeant et al see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A8/30 - I D - 9 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Robert Andrewes v John Brereton, Thomas Dowglas, Richard Saunders et al see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A8/31 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v Edward Norris, Edward Hitchmough, James Pilkington et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A8/32 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Adam Archarde v Thomas Beale, William Frye see STAC Archard
  • STAC 5/A8/33 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Anthony Ashfield v Robert Hunks et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A8/34 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Michael Aiscoughe v Morris Bawdes, John Bawdes, Charles Brigg, Thomas Pickworth see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A8/35 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Algers see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A8/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane, Thomas Fitch, Fabian Fitch et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 5/A8/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Edmund Ludlowe see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A8/38 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Henry Travers, Henry Latham, Oliver Manringe et al see STAC Travers
  • STAC 5/A8/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see STAC Smith, K-P
  • STAC 5/A8/40 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Ashton v Richard Gelibroude, William Nelson see STAC Ashton

  A9

  • STAC 5/A9/1 - I D - 7 Eliz - - AG v Robert Oliff see STAC Oliff
  • STAC 5/A9/2 - I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers et al see STAC Rogers
  • STAC 5/A9/3 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Barkely et al see STAC Berkeley
  • STAC 5/A9/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A9/5 - I D - 16 Eliz - - AG v Richard Massye see STAC Massey
  • STAC 5/A9/6 - I D - 36 Eliz - - AG v John Woolfall, John Golbourne see STAC Wolfall
  • STAC 5/A9/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Lane see STAC Lane
  • STAC 5/A9/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v David Watkin see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A9/9 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Jove see STAC Jane
  • STAC 5/A9/10 - C I D - 18 Eliz - - John Austen v Richard Barnes, Roger Elkyn et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A9/11 - I D - 32 Eliz - - William Allen v Edward Hughes, John Heymys see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A9/12 - I D - 3 Eliz - - John Aylnorth, Richard Gibbes v Henry Isham see STAC Aylnorth
  • STAC 5/A9/13 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Richard Philip see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A9/14 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Gundreye, Edward Barker see STAC Gundrey
  • STAC 5/A9/15 - I D - 4 Eliz - London - Giles Alen v John Woode see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A9/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Robert Atnock v William Wright et al see STAC Atnock
  • STAC 5/A9/17 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Henry Askew v Anthony Huddleston, John Page et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/18 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Walter Ascough, Henry Ascough v Peter Eyers, John Kettle, Anthony Elles et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/19 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Gurlinge see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/A9/20 - I D - 15 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Trayfforde see STAC Trafford
  • STAC 5/A9/21 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Richard Abell v Thomas Denton see STAC Abell
  • STAC 5/A9/22 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Henry Ascough, Walter Ascough v Robert Monson, George Manson, Thomas Peake see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A9/23 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Hatcliffe see STAC Hatcliffe
  • STAC 5/A9/24 - I D - 14 Eliz - - John Asteley v Thomas Moreton see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A9/25 - I D - 1 Eliz - Norfolk - William Aslake v Richard Stone, Richard Rightwise et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A9/26 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Stone, Thomas Bond see STAC Stone
  • STAC 5/A9/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v Anthony Felton et al see STAC Northumberland
  • STAC 5/A9/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Atherton v Richard Wursley see STAC Atherton
  • STAC 5/A9/29 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v John Norcothe et uxor see STAC Northcott
  • STAC 5/A9/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Adam alias Dam v Thomas More alias Atmore see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A9/31 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Ormes, Edward March et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/A9/32 - I D - - - Almoner v Eme Barrett see STAC Barrett
  • STAC 5/A9/33 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Almoner v John Mascold, Humfry Bolton et al see STAC Mascold
  • STAC 5/A9/34 - I D - 14 Eliz - Suffolk - Almoner v John Holmes see STAC Holmes
  • STAC 5/A9/35 - I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Staffordshire - The Sheriff Undersheriff and Justices of the Peace of the County of Stafford see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A9/36 - D - 27 Eliz - - AG v Sir James Crofte see STAC Croft
  • STAC 5/A9/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v William Powell see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A9/38 - C I D - 22 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Maynard, Nicholas Dyer et al see STAC Maynard
  • STAC 5/A9/39 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Ralph Brodleyan, Jeffrey Ithell et al see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A9/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - AG v Percival Willoughby, Luke Gonoeston see STAC co Nottingham

A10

  • STAC 5/A10/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Everett et al see STAC Everett
  • STAC 5/A10/2 - B A Rn - 7 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Thomas Madocke see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A10/3 - C I D - 17 Eliz - - William Allen et uxor v John Lane see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A10/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Eynes et al see STAC Eynns
  • STAC 5/A10/5 - I - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alforde v Richard Austen, Edward Lee see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A10/6 - B - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Atkins v Grombald Hichens, John Bawghe et al see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A10/7 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Robinson et al see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A10/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v John Woodsalls, Thomas Parre et al see STAC Woodsalls
  • STAC 5/A10/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - Sussex - James Averye v Robert White, Thomas Harris et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/A10/10 - I D - 15 Eliz - - AG, Henry Vernon, John Vernon v Michael Owen, Hugh Owen, Robert Corbet see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/A10/11 - I D - 17 Eliz - - AG v John Lowe alias Lock, John Gratwicke see STAC Lowe
  • STAC 5/A10/12 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Atnoke v Agnes Atnoke, Edward Serrell see STAC Atnock
  • STAC 5/A10/13 - C I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fysher et al see STAC Smith, K-P
  • STAC 5/A10/14 - I D - 5 Eliz - - AG v Edward Bennet see STAC Bennett
  • STAC 5/A10/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Pexal Brocas et al see STAC Brocas
  • STAC 5/A10/16 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Roger Burrowdale see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A10/17 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartstrong, Andrew Fearman see STAC Hartstonge
  • STAC 5/A10/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Rumbald, William Rumbald see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A10/19 - B A Rn - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodowick Grevyl see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A10/20 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bayley see STAC Bailey
  • STAC 5/A10/21 - I D - 4 Eliz - - AG v Henry Harvye, John Edmonde et al see STAC Harvey
  • STAC 5/A10/22 - I D - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Almoner v Henry Wade see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A10/23 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Humfry Nicholls et al see STAC Nicholls
  • STAC 5/A10/24 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Alice Ashfylde, William Marler v Thomas Ashfielde see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A10/25 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Robinson, Arthur Robinson see STAC Robinson
  • STAC 5/A10/26 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v George Valant, Mary Maschal et al see STAC Valant
  • STAC 5/A10/27 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter, Stephen Fisher et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A10/28 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstrong v John Stapelton et al see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/A10/29 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Robert Aylwin v Richard Powell, Thomas Hardinge et al see STAC Aylwyn
  • STAC 5/A10/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Gresham, Thomas Finstone et al see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/A10/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Packe et al see STAC Pack
  • STAC 5/A10/32 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Markham see STAC Markham
  • STAC 5/A10/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Richard Andrews v William Harris, John Redferne et al see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A10/34 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Marowe see STAC Marrow
  • STAC 5/A10/35 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Samuel Burton see STAC Burton
  • STAC 5/A10/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v Ralph Astrey see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A10/37 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v John Throckmorton see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A10/38 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hangmer et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A10/39 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Hopkyns see STAC Hopkins
  • STAC 5/A10/40 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill et al see STAC co London