STAC 5/A51-A55

From Rpalmer
Revision as of 04:02, 22 July 2019 by Hgood (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

A51

  • STAC 5/A51/1 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk or London - Thomas Andrews v Thomas Lunnys et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A51/2 - B - 38 Eliz - - John Ackland v Thomas Casworth, Peter Marke see STAC Ackland
  • STAC 5/A51/3 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Styles see STAC Style
  • STAC 5/A51/4 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Walter Anstye v Thomas Anslye see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A51/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Lewis Batherne et al see STAC Batherne
  • STAC 5/A51/6 - B A - 12 Eliz - - AG v John Presgrave, Thomas Stubbs et al see STAC Presgrave
  • STAC 5/A51/7 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG v Edmond Bowyer, George Lovell et al see STAC Bowyer
  • STAC 5/A51/8 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Riche see STAC Rich
  • STAC 5/A51/9 - I D - 35 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v Gilbert Sherington see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A51/10 - Rn - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, Miles Smythe see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A51/11 - I D - 30 Eliz - - George Annesley v Robert Johnson see STAC Annesley
  • STAC 5/A51/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Hore et al see STAC Hore
  • STAC 5/A51/13 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Witham, John Watson, Timothy Witham see STAC Witham
  • STAC 5/A51/14 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Atkinson v Thomas Guy et uxor, Barbara Gee see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A51/15 - Rn - 38 Eliz - - John Acton v Edmund Crofte et al see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A51/16 - B - 43 Eliz - - Humphrey Alsoppe v Zachary Babyngton see STAC Alsop
  • STAC 5/A51/17 - B - 44 Eliz - - Edward Ashton et filius v Robert Wilson et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A51/18 - B - 44 Eliz - - James Adams v Thomas Long et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A51/19 - B - 45 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Richard Phillip see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A51/20 - B - 45 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Hodges, Richard Wilcox, William Smith et al see STAC Hodge
  • STAC 5/A51/21 - B - 44 Eliz - - Robert Atkinson v William Anson, Thomas Begnell, Richard Bannister see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A51/22 - B - 43 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Atwood v Abraham Atwood et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A51/23 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG v William Pritchard et uxor et al see STAC Pritchard
  • STAC 5/A51/24 - B Rn - 43 Eliz - - AG v Edward North, Robert Justice see STAC North
  • STAC 5/A51/25 - B - 42 Eliz - - AG v John Stanley see STAC Stanley
  • STAC 5/A51/26 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG v Robert Hartley see STAC Hartley
  • STAC 5/A51/27 - B - 43 Eliz - Gloustershire - John Astill v Walter Bickles, Francis Vicaridge, John White et al see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A51/28 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Wislake et al see STAC Wislake
  • STAC 5/A51/29 - B - 42 Eliz - - AG v Edward Balles, Thomas Scutt et al see STAC Ball
  • STAC 5/A51/30 - B - 42 Eliz - - William Allen v Francis Mulsho see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A51/31 - B - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Hayes see STAC Hayes
  • STAC 5/A51/32 - B - 40 Eliz - - AG v Edward Newport see STAC Newport
  • STAC 5/A51/33 - B - 37 Eliz - - Barachias Ambler v Robert Cook et uxor, Robert Clerkson, Alexander Stubbs see STAC Ambler
  • STAC 5/A51/34 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Draycott et al see STAC Draycott
  • STAC 5/A51/35 - B - 41 Eliz - - Alexander Arnall v Henry Thomson et uxor et al see STAC Arnall
  • STAC 5/A51/36 - B - 22 Eliz - - John Arden v Raffe Knighton see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A51/37 - B - 21 Eliz - Leicestershire - Edward Andrews v Robert Hopkins, Edward Drake see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/A51/38 - B - - - AG v Sir John Thynne et al see STAC Thynne
  • STAC 5/A51/39 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Allen et uxor v John Lane see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A51/40 - B - 15 Eliz - - William Anyon v Sir Thomas Streite, Henry Breede et al see STAC Anyon

A52 - Boxed STAC 5/A52/1-40

  • STAC 5/A52/1 - B - 41 Eliz - Dorset - Thomas Anstie v Richard Anstie, Raffe Anstie see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A52/2 - B - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Brian Towse, John Edwards et al see STAC co York ER
  • STAC 5/A52/3 - B - 10 Eliz - Wiltshire - Thomas Allie, John Mynthorne, Anthony Chaper v Francis Kelway, George Thorpe, William Hollis et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A52/4 - B - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adams v Thomas Pryme, Anthony Fletcher,Thomas Parker, John Sely, William Pott, Peter Henryson, Robert Crudd, Robert Parker, Anthony Gallion, John Crudd, Thomas Bradbery see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A52/5 - B - - Bedfordshire - Francis Albanye v Thomas Sutton, Ann Sutton, William Trentam, Richard Pancost, Henry Ashwell, Richard Smith see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/A52/6 - B - 18 Eliz - Shropshire - John Almyas v Andrew Kirkby et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A52/7 - B - 44 Eliz - Herefordshire - William Agar v Rice ap Rice et al see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A52/8 - B A - 20 Eliz - Norfolk - Thomas Allen v Henry Playford et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A52/9 - B - 31 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A52/10 - B - - Wiltshire - John Abotte v Edward Ticheborne see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A52/11 - B - 23 Eliz - Cornwall - William Abbott v William Harris see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A52/12 - B - - Staffordshire - AG (Gerrarde) v George Uttinge alias Nunttinge, Roberte Plommer, John Burye, Nicholas Atwell, Thomas Shipton, John Wethers, [blank] Wheledon the bailiffs of Litchfield, John Hill see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A52/13 - B - 23 Eliz - Kent - Sisely Admans v Richard Adman see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A52/14 - B - - Derbyshire - Ottnel Andrews v George Yeavely et al see STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/A52/15 - B - 17 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Austen v Thomas Naylor, Roger Marten et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A52/16 - B A - 45 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - AG (Coke) v Edward Rye, William Phillips see STAC co Nottingham
  • STAC 5/A52/17 - B - - Wiltshire - AG (Gerrarde) v AG v Gyles Fessard, Walter Sherwoodde, Robert Broocher, Thomas Bendbury, Philipp Morgan, John Browne John, William Rakell, William Abbott, John Grene, William Grene, John Wyse, Humfray Imber and Richard Woodfof see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A52/18 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulcher et filius see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A52/19 - B A - 21 Eliz - - William Apthorpe v William Ratforth Sr, William Ratforth Jr see STAC Apthorpe
  • STAC 5/A52/20 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A52/21 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arrundel v Robert Callway see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A52/22 - Rr - 38 Eliz - - Christopher Anderton v John Bishope, Thomas Cooke, Thomas Nicholls, William Stoken see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A52/23 - Rn Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Roger Burrodale, Edmund Ludlowe, Edmund Heigham, William Frere, George Framingham, Hughe Roose, Thomas Wright, Robert Osberne, Richard Thwayts, Thomas Amyes, William Terolde, Thomas Morforth, Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewett, Gabriel Ellyn, George Pallans, William Sawkyns see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A52/24 - B Dr - 23 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v Richard Blomer see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A52/25 - B A Rn Rr - 24 Eliz - Sussex - John Avery v John Love, Thomas Pelham et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/A52/33 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Herefordshire - Nicholas Abbot v Edmond Hyde, Dynnis Conway, John Bayford, Thomas Cariant, John Cost et al STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A52/26 - B A I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Aldriche v Thomas Packe, Anthony Frere et al see STAC Aldrich
  • STAC 5/A52/27 - B A - 45 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v Leonard Standish, Thomas Croke, Alexander Standish, James Aynescough, John Becke, Geffry Wasley et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A52/28 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashley, John Plowright v William Humphrey, John Newyn see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A52/29 - B - 20 Eliz - Shropshire - Henry Earl of Arrundell v John Price, John Lloyd see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A52/30 - B A Dr C - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - Hugh Alley v Nicholas Startuppe, Paul Lanye et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A52/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - Middlesex - Suzan Ashley v George Mouse, Phelix Phesey see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A52/32 - I D - 43 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Atwood v Abraham Atwood et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A52/34 - B A - - - Surrey, Maritime - AG (Gilbert Gerrard 1559-81) v John Causton, John Croft et al see STAC co Surrey and STAC co Maritime
  • STAC 5/A52/35 - B - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Anthony Atkinson v John Groves, John Hewitt see STAC York ER
  • STAC 5/A52/36 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Knevett see STAC Knevett
  • STAC 5/A52/37 - C I D - 11 Eliz - Staffordshire - Fowke Adenbroke v William Orme, Gregory Woodward, see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A52/38 - B A Dr - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et Elizabeth uxor v John Henshawe, Thomas Laton, James Hanston, Richard Walton, Thomas Gleden[hurst], John Pyott see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A52/39 - A - 32 Eliz - Carmarthen - Robert Avery v Edward Payne et al see Carmarthen
  • STAC 5/A52/40 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Handforde, John Handford, [blank] Eashe, Christopher Moore, John George alias Perlewell, Atexander Taylor, Thomas Prydy clerke, Edmonde Taylor, Thomas Taylor, George Hollande, Rychard byrlyngan, William [illegible], [illegible Fulwell see STAC co Worcester

A53

  • STAC 5/A53/1 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Clibury, Raphe Whitehands see STAC Clibury
  • STAC 5/A53/2 - B A Dr - 44 Eliz - - AG v George Kimpton, John Cranfield, John Ives see STAC Kimpton
  • STAC 5/A53/3 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v W. Smith, Richard .Smith et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/A53/4 - A - 33 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Austrey et uxor v John Balden et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A53/5 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Wickenden, William Moyse see STAC Wickenden
  • STAC 5/A53/6 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Allen v Richard Marten et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A53/7 - I D - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Gyles Sewet et al see STAC Sweete
  • STAC 5/A53/8 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v Richard Smith, John Joyner et al see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/A53/9 - A - 19 Eliz - - AG v James Appary see STAC Apparry
  • STAC 5/A53/10 - B - 18 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morse see STAC Morse
  • STAC 5/A53/11 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - AG v Michael Wand, Arthur Bedle see STAC Wade
  • STAC 5/A53/12 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Richard Grace see STAC Grace
  • STAC 5/A53/13 - Rn - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Twyne et al see STAC Twine
  • STAC 5/A53/14 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Norfolk - Emme Anguishe v Agnes Nicholas, Rame, John Craddock et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A53/15 - A - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundel, John Watkins et al v William Praest, Nicholas Hawkins et al see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/A53/16 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v William Walleys, Edward Cutter et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A53/17 - B A - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Day see STAC Day
  • STAC 5/A53/18 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Crooke et al see STAC Crooke
  • STAC 5/A53/19 - B A - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Harley, Robert Courtney et al see STAC Harley
  • STAC 5/A53/20 - B A Rn Dr C - 45 Eliz - - George Aldwicke v Robert Gaile see STAC Aldwick
  • STAC 5/A53/21 - I D - 25 Eliz - - William Ambrie v Richard Mudden see STAC Ambrie
  • STAC 5/A53/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Gloustershire - John Astill v Walter Bickles see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A53/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Raffe Astrey Jr v William Grafton see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A53/24 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Clarke, Henry Smith see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/A53/25 - A - 36 Eliz - - Henry Atkins v John Robins, Michael Hunt et al see STAC Atkins
  • STAC 5/A53/26 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v William Lawton et al see STAC Lawton
  • STAC 5/A53/27 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - William Albanye v Roger ap David et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A53/28 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Halsey et al see STAC Halsey
  • STAC 5/A53/29 - B A C - 35 Eliz - - Deruk Anthony et uxor v Clement Lewis, Francis Pigott et al see STAC Anthony
  • STAC 5/A53/30 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Austen v Edward Pulter et al see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A53/31 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William Arnewode v John Scorye et al see STAC Arnewood
  • STAC 5/A53/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Richard Alcocke v John Cristmas, George Cristmas see STAC Alcock
  • STAC 5/A53/33 - B A C I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - Michael Awsten v John Carpenter, Richard Evan see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A53/34 - B - 17 Eliz - - William Abbatt v Thomas Chollowill, John Deymand see STAC Abbott
  • STAC 5/A53/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v Edmund Hale, Thomas Curle, Robert Dawson see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A53/36 - A - - Northamptonshire - Henry Asheley v John Whitehorne see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A53/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v Richard Lea see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A53/38 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v Thomas Thrower, Augustine Dixe see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A53/39 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v James Aynscoughe, John Becke see STAC Ainscough
  • STAC 5/A53/40 - B A C - 21 Eliz - - John Abbington v William Amflet, Richard Brook et al see STAC Abbington

A54

  • STAC 5/A54/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - Essex - Robert Aston v Richard Archer et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A54/2 - B A Dr - 44 Eliz - - AG v George Belgrave see STAC Belgrave
  • STAC 5/A54/3 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A54/4 - I D - 8 Eliz - Worcestershire - Charles Acton v Francis Broade, Thomas Stower see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A54/5 - D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A54/6 - I D - 26 Eliz - Middlesex - John Amwell v Thomas Ballenger see STAC Auncell
  • STAC 5/A54/7 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Randolph Ashton v Peter Coryton et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A54/8 - B A Rn - 8 Eliz - - John Ashe v George Vutnam see STAC Ashe
  • STAC 5/A54/9 - I D - 10 Eliz - - AG v John Norborne see STAC Norborne
  • STAC 5/A54/10 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Sir John Arrundell v James Bassett, Robert Morrishe see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A54/11 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Atkinson v Barbara Gee see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A54/12 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v William Fulshawe see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A54/13 - B A Rn - 39 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A54/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v William Yeoland et al see STAC Yeoland
  • STAC 5/A54/15 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v Richard Broke, Richard Crane see STAC Brooke
  • STAC 5/A54/16 - Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Bennett, John Rumbold see STAC Bennett
  • STAC 5/A54/17 - B - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Taylor see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 5/A54/18 - B - 2 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v John Gylle, Richard Heddon see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A54/19 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartstongue see STAC Hartstonge
  • STAC 5/A54/20 - B A C - 33 Eliz - - Richard Anderton v Richard Prince, Roger Blackway, Richard Higgins Sr, Richard Higgins Jr see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A54/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - AG v John Fanstone see STAC Fanstone
  • STAC 5/A54/22 - I D - 35 Eliz - Staffordshire - Richard Alsoppe v Thomas Sutton, Walter Massey see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A54/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v Melyor Moone et al see STAC Moon
  • STAC 5/A54/24 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v John Richardson see STAC Richardson
  • STAC 5/A54/25 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Albany v Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmere, David ap John see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A54/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arrundell, Roger Mabyn, Humphry Trick v John Carter Sr, Richard Carter, John Carter Jr see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A54/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Sames see STAC Sames
  • STAC 5/A54/28 - B A - 43 Eliz - - AG v Francis Ingolsey et al see STAC Ingolby
  • STAC 5/A54/29 - C I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood, Henry Attwood v Thomas Seamour, John Harding, John Hawkins et al see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A54/30 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Riche et al see STAC Rich
  • STAC 5/A54/31 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - Thomas Allen ap Ievan v Hugh Lewis, James Charles see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A54/32 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Sir Thomas Rearsbie see STAC Reresby
  • STAC 5/A54/33 - I D - 45 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Richard Phellip see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A54/34 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Goddard, Humphrey Flemmin see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/A54/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Henry Attwill, Richard Elt v Erasmus Symes, John Beacon see STAC Elte
  • STAC 5/A54/36 - B A - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v William Gilbert see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A54/37 - I D - 23 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Griffin see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/A54/38 - Rr - 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones see STAC Jones
  • STAC 5/A54/39 - A - 36 Eliz - - John Andrew, Henry Andrew v John Smith, William Smith, Alexander Knowles see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A54/40 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - William Ashe v John Holle, Alexander Knapman see STAC Ashe

A55 - Boxed STAC 5/A55/1-40

  • STAC 5/A55/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnolde v Paul Delahay, John Delahay see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A55/2 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see STAC Gascoigne
  • STAC 5/A55/3 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Mary Fowler, Henry Boughton see STAC Fowler
  • STAC 5/A55/4 - C I D - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Asheley, John Plowright v William Humphrey, Peter Condwell see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A55/5 - I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Richard Smith see STAC Smith, R
  • STAC 5/A55/6 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - Edward Ameredith v Richard Burgyun, Peter Mulborowe, George Randall et al see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A55/7 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v William Daunstey see STAC Dauntsey
  • STAC 5/A55/8 - Rr - 42 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agarde see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A55/9 - Rr - 40 Eliz - - AG v David Watkyn see STAC Watkin
  • STAC 5/A55/10 - I D - - - George Annesley v Richard Johnson see STAC Annesley
  • STAC 5/A55/11 - C I D - 5 Eliz - - Robert Ardron v Robert Vaudry, Nicholas Vaudry see STAC Ardron
  • STAC 5/A55/12 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Thomas Parker, Richard Rose see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A55/13 - I D - 41 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell et al see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A55/14 - B - 25 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Banyer, Margaret Norff see STAC Banyer
  • STAC 5/A55/15 - I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A55/16 - B - 36 Eliz - - John Andrew, Henry Andrew v John Smith, William Smith, Elsey see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A55/17 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Ayrey et uxor Richard v Thomas Hilton, Peter Brunskel STAC Wheatman
  • STAC 5/A55/18 - B - 23 Eliz - - John Ashefield v Thomas Bird see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A55/19 - I D - 11 Eliz - - William Ainesworth v Robert Gore et al see STAC Ainsworth
  • STAC 5/A55/20 - B A - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Philip Potte, John Potte, Emanuel Calland see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A55/21 - B - - - Cumberland - Anthony Atkinson v Richard Musgrave see STAC co Cumberland
  • STAC 5/A55/22 - B A - 36 Eliz - Kent - George Awsten v Amey Godfrey, William Dine et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A55/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hawet, Gabriell Elkyn, George Vallant, William Sawkyn see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A55/24 - I D - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - AG v William Groute et al see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A55/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Thomas Parker, Michael Parker, J. Ashfield, M. Ashfield see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A55/26 - I - - Herefordshire - AG v Thomas Hacket, Thomas Hyett see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A55/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Reynold Gwyn et al see STAC Gwyn
  • STAC 5/A55/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abington v Thomas Smart et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A55/29 - B - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Aleyn v Peter Warburton see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A55/30 - A - 1 Eliz - - AG v John Smyth see STAC Smith, J
  • STAC 5/A55/31 - B A Rn - 41 Eliz - - AG v William Hickman, Wolston Dixey see STAC Hickman
  • STAC 5/A55/32 - B - 17 Eliz - Kent - Almoner v Walter Halfnet, Thomas Fyntche see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A55/33 - B C A Rn - 19 Eliz - - James Appary v T. Scudamore, Hugh Saunders see STAC Apparry
  • STAC 5/A55/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v Sir Richard Trevor see STAC Trevor
  • STAC 5/A55/35 - I D - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v John Canham et al see STAC Canham
  • STAC 5/A55/36 - B A - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Martyn Wharton et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A55/37 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A55/38 - I D - 19 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Ashtley et uxor v Thomas Wynn see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A55/39 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Raufe Rigeley et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A55/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Judith Wilson, John Thomson et al see STAC Wilson