Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A31-A35"
From Waalt
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | ''' | + | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder |
− | + | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | |
− | + | <BR> <BR> | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ''' | + | '''A31 - Boxed A31/1-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/1 - A Rn - - - AG v Gregory Pryce, John Garnons, James Apparry see [[STAC Price]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/2 - I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soames et all see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/3 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Organ, Thomas Kyrby, Richard Herbert et al see [[STAC Organ]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/4 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Porter, Peter Welles, William Hinckson see [[STAC Porter]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/5 - B - 41 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Gross see [[STAC Grosse]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/6 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Wentworth, Sir Thomas Reresbye see [[STAC Wentworth]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/7 - B A - 44 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v Sir Richard Trever, John Kenricke see [[STAC co Denbigh] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/9 - A - - - Almoner v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Ledyatt see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/10 - B A Rn Rr - 33 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams, John Catchpoole, John Crowche et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/11 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Blewett, George Uprobert, John Everett et al see [[STAC Blewitt]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/12 - I D - 30 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshaw, Humfrey Stockwith et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmond Wood see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/14 - B A I D - 44 Eliz - London - AG v Hugh Base et uxor, Richard Samborne et uxor, William Davyes see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Abington v John Talbott et al see [[STAC Abbington]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/16 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Ashbery et uxor v Robert Robinson, Thomas Wilse, John Corbett see [[STAC Ashbury]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/17 - B - 3 Eliz - London - Gyles Alyn, Richard Barnerd v Thomas Windsor, John Cooper see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/18 - B - 29 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bulfurth, Edmund Bulfurth see [[STAC Bulforth]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/19 - B - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Katherine Nicolls, Richard Cowch, Water Masters et al see [[STAC Nicholls]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/20 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Robert Atnoke alias Austen v William Wright, Foulk Leche, Edward Searle see [[STAC Atnock]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/21 - I D - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Ardenne v Edward Lane see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agard see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/23 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ashe v William Dowrishe, William Ashe, Simon Weckes et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/24 - B A Rn C I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, John Goldsmith, Thomas Huggins et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/25 - I D - 45 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Attwood v Timothy Atwood, Anthony Diston, John Ffowche et al see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/26 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Arnold v Owen ap Howell, John Thomas Prichard, Griffith Harry et al see [[STAC Arnold]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ayscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - Carmarthen - Robert Averye v Robert Paine, James Rogers see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/29 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Edward Clere, William Gresham, John Brown et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/30 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Richard Eare see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/31 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Henry Nevill Lord Abergavenny v Richard Stephenson et al see [[STAC Abergavenny]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/32 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Charles Frowde, Nicholas Hawkins, John Yarde et al see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/33 - B A Rn - Mich 22 Eliz - - Thomas Andrews v John Gibbs, Ruben Carre see [[STAC Andrews]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/34 - C I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Austen v Edward Poulter, William Hitche, John Fishe et al see [[STAC Austin]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/35 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett, John Chamberlayne, Peter Mawdes et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/36 - Rn - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworthe v Francis Smalman, John Kendall, Robert Davers et al see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abington v Thomas Smart, Humphrey Sowley, Isabell Combye et al see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/ | + | *STAC 5/A31/38 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Tatton see [[STAC Tatton]] |
− | + | *STAC 5/A31/39 - B A - 32 Eliz - - James Armeteryding v Thomas Tesmount, Andrew Fayrclyffe, Roger Crome see [[STAC Armeteryding]] | |
− | *STAC 5/A32/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - Richard Adams v Thomas Vaughan, Henry Winsson, Lewis Thomas et al see [[STAC Adam]] | + | *STAC 5/A31/40 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Cicily Adwicke v Richard Washington et al see [[STAC Adwicke]] |
+ | |||
+ | '''A32 - Boxed STAC 5/A32/1-20 and STAC 5/A32/21-40 ''' | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - AG v Anthony Doughty see [[STAC Doughty]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/2 - B A - 35 Eliz - Essex - William Alston v John Coe, Edward Coe, Roger Gowlding, Robert Rice et al see [[STAC co Essex]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/3 - B - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Aston, Peter Yonge v Peter Watte, Robert Watte, Peter Coppocke, John Coppocke, Thomas Held et al see [[STAC co Chester]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/4 - B A Rn C - 2 Eliz - - Sir Hughe Ascughe v Francis Slingsby, Francis Tankard et al see [[STAC Ascough]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/5 - A - - Glamorgan - AG v Humfrey Lloyd see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/6 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - Samuell Archer v Rose Archer, Thomas Goodriche, William Johnson et al see [[STAC Archer]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/7 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Cornwall, John Towne, Thomas Tranter et al see [[STAC Cornwall]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/8 - I D - 34 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see [[STAC Harward]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/9 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Edward Lord Cromwell see [[STAC Andrews]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/10 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Alfrey v William Nowell see [[STAC Alfrey]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Lambert et al see [[STAC Ashton]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/12 - B - 25 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Woodhouse, Robert Bell, Thomas Hicks et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/13 - B - 20 Eliz - - Michaell Avery v Richard Roberts Jr, Henry Alman, Henry Cosen et al see [[STAC Avery]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/14 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - William Albany v Roger ap Davy et uxor, Robert Draper see [[STAC Albany]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Wawen, Roger Attersley, William Bett et al see [[STAC Walwyn]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/16 - B A - 32 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunrich et al see [[STAC Austin]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/17 - B A Rn Rr - 4 Eliz - - Henry Askowe v Edward Tyrwhite, William Singleton, Thomas Peake et al see [[STAC Ascough]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/18 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Clement Draper, William Webb, Hughe Offlye et al see [[STAC Altham]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Woodey, Robert Gardner, Robert Smith et al see [[STAC Woody]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Allen v Mathew Stephenson, John Madden et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/21 - B - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Almoner v Henry Wade see [[STAC co Dorset]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/22 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - Kent - Robert Adman v Robert White, Christopher Adman see [[STAC co Kent]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/23 - B - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - Almoner v Fulke Griffith see [[STAC co Denbigh]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/24 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglionby v Julius Orton, John Aldernes, Nedham et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/25 - Rn - - - AG v John Fantstone, Edmund Mathew see [[STAC Fanstone]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v William Gilbert see [[STAC co Northampton]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/27 - B A Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood, Andrew Attwood v Thomas Seymour et uxor et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Acchlam v Thomas Beckwith, William Latham, Francis Farfax et al see [[STAC co York ER]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Raphe Astrey Sr v William Hall, William Pecocke see [[STAC co Bedford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/30 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gibson et uxor, Judeth Wilson, John Thompson, John Beamond, Simon Davye et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/31 - A - - - AG v Sir John Thynne et al see [[STAC Thynne]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/32 - A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee, Richard Awsten see [[STAC co Oxford]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/33 - B A - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Thomas Heathe, Nicholas Wimbleton, Elizabeth Brashard et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/34 - B A Rr C I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - Agnes Averye. Robert Averye v Roger Gottam, Christopher Galimor, Dennys Bennett, George Raynsbye, Thomas Rosse Edward Bynford see [[STAC co Devon]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/35 - B A - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood v Thomas Powell, John Haynes see [[STAC co Gloucester]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/36 - I D - 8 Eliz - Brecon - John Astrey v Sir Robert Vaughan, Henry Goughe see [[STAC co Brecon]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/37 - B A Rn I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v John Wyn George, William Browne, John Smith et al see [[STAC George]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/38 - B - - Essex - AG v John Smith, William Sirydge, Richard Hamonde see [[STAC co Essex]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/39 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Gressham, Edward Cleere, Thomas Sego, Thomas Jackson, John Browne, Edmond Newarck, John Hamonde, [blank] Bushell see [[STAC co Norfolk]] | ||
+ | *STAC 5/A32/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Adams v Thomas Vaughan, Henry Winsson, Lewis Thomas et al see [[STAC Adam]] | ||
'''A33''' | '''A33''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/A33/1 - D - 38 Eliz - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Hussye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/1 - D - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Hussye see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/2 - I D - 16 Eliz - AG v Henry Wickenden et al see [[STAC Wickenden]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/2 - I D - 16 Eliz - - AG v Henry Wickenden et al see [[STAC Wickenden]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/3 - I D - 41 Eliz - William Acklam v Hugh Hickbarrowe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/3 - I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acklam v Hugh Hickbarrowe see [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - Thomas Ainesworth v John Talley see [[STAC Ainsworth]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Ainesworth v John Talley see [[STAC Ainsworth]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/5 - Rn - 35 Eliz - John Allett v John Allen see [[STAC Allett]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/5 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - John Allett v John Allen see [[STAC Allett]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/6 - B A - 38 Eliz - AG v Radulph Agas see [[STAC Agas]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/6 - B A - 38 Eliz - - AG v Radulph Agas see [[STAC Agas]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - Almoner v Matthew Myers see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Matthew Myers see [[STAC co York]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Sir Matthew Arundell v Richard Morris et al see [[STAC Arundell]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Matthew Arundell v Richard Morris et al see [[STAC Arundell]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - Almoner v William Gibson, John Mould see [[STAC Gibson]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gibson, John Mould see [[STAC Gibson]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/10 - B A - 31 Eliz - John Ames, Henry Ames v Thomas Fenton, John Glover, Thomas Cley et al see [[STAC Ames]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/10 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Ames, Henry Ames v Thomas Fenton, John Glover, Thomas Cley et al see [[STAC Ames]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/11 - A C I D - 39 Eliz - Peter Arundell, John Giben, John Watkins v Robert ap Jevan, David ap Rethergh, John Bond et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/11 - A C I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Giben, John Watkins v Robert ap Jevan, David ap Rethergh, John Bond et al see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/12 - A - - AG v Robert Fuller, Thomas Goslyn, Thomas Ellys et al see [[STAC Fuller]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/12 - A - - - AG v Robert Fuller, Thomas Goslyn, Thomas Ellys et al see [[STAC Fuller]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/13 - I D - 11 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/13 - I D - 11 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynsworthe v Robert Goore, Raphe Mawkyn, Henry Morley see [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - Henry Ascoughe v see [[STAC Ascough]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v see [[STAC Ascough]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Carne, William Carne, John Kemys, John Wilkyn et al see [[STAC Carne]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/16 - A Rn - 44 Eliz - AG v Thomas Lowe, William Riche et al see [[STAC Lowe]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/16 - A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Lowe, William Riche et al see [[STAC Lowe]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/17 - B A C - 28 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/17 - B A C - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bennett Anton v Alice Thorye, Thomas Bailye, Richard Recorde et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/18 - B A - 41 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/18 - B A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Job Lavender, Sir Humfrey Ferrers, John Corbet et al see [[STAC Lavender]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/19 - B A C I - 6 Eliz - Henry Ascoughe v John Hall, William Throughton, George Cleter et al see [[STAC Ascough]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/19 - B A C I - 6 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v John Hall, William Throughton, George Cleter et al see [[STAC Ascough]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewett et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewett et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/21 - A - 38 Eliz - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Thomas Bretton, Thomas Thayer et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/21 - A - 38 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Thomas Bretton, Thomas Thayer et al see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/22 - I D - 39 Eliz - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/22 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/23 - I D - 26 Eliz - AG v Edmond Mathew, John Fantston see [[STAC Matthew]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/23 - I D - 26 Eliz - - AG v Edmond Mathew, John Fantston see [[STAC Matthew]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/24 - I D - 44 Eliz - AG v Richard Goodmans et al see [[STAC Goodman]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/24 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Richard Goodmans et al see [[STAC Goodman]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/25 - B A - 24 Eliz - Nicholas Adams v Thomas Fraunces, George Anketell see [[STAC Adam]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/25 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Nicholas Adams v Thomas Fraunces, George Anketell see [[STAC Adam]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - AG v William Bell see [[STAC Bell]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - - AG v William Bell see [[STAC Bell]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/27 - I D - 25 Eliz - John Antrobus v William Witter et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/27 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cheshire - John Antrobus v William Witter et al see [[STAC co Chester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - AG v John Cowper, Henry Apkins, Nicholas Girlinge et al see [[STAC Cooper]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Cowper, Henry Apkins, Nicholas Girlinge et al see [[STAC Cooper]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/29 - C I D - 15 Eliz - Richard Arden v Johane Coxe see [[STAC Arden]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/29 - C I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Arden v Johane Coxe see [[STAC Arden]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/30 - A I D - 6 Eliz - AG v Robert Bradshaw, Robert Holmes, Myles Wilson et al see [[STAC Bradshaw]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/30 - A I D - 6 Eliz - - AG v Robert Bradshaw, Robert Holmes, Myles Wilson et al see [[STAC Bradshaw]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/31 - Rn - 41 Eliz - AG v Philip Poore, Thomas Longe, Thomas Martyn et al see [[STAC Poore]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/31 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - AG v Philip Poore, Thomas Longe, Thomas Martyn et al see [[STAC Poore]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - Gyles Allen v Richard Lane et al see [[STAC Allen]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Lane et al see [[STAC Allen]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/33 - I D - 31 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/33 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northamptonshire - William Andrewe v Arthur Darcy see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/34 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - Almoner v Richard Moore see [[STAC Moore]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/34 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Moore see [[STAC Moore]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/35 - B - 2 Eliz - Almoner v Lady Suzan Allen, Richard Allen see [[STAC Allen]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/35 - B - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Lady Suzan Allen, Richard Allen see [[STAC Allen]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A33/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Mere, Henry Mere et al see [[STAC Meere]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/37 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - Gyles Allen v Francis Langley, Thomas Screven, John Knappe et al see [[STAC Allen]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/37 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Francis Langley, Thomas Screven, John Knappe et al see [[STAC Allen]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/38 - C I D - 20 Eliz - AG v James Apparry, John Gernons, Gregory Pryce see [[STAC Apparry]] | + | *STAC 5/A33/38 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v James Apparry, John Gernons, Gregory Pryce see [[STAC Apparry]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewitt et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewitt et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A33/40 - B A - 33 Eliz - John Alchorne v Jasper Holmeden, Raphe Dryver see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A33/40 - B A - 33 Eliz - Kent - John Alchorne v Jasper Holmeden, Raphe Dryver see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | '''A34 Boxed A34/1-20 | + | ''' A34 - Boxed STAC 5/A34/1-20 & STAC 5/A34/21-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/A34/1 - I D - 23 Eliz - William Arthington v Edmund Kighley see [[STAC Arthington]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/1 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Arthington v Edmund Kighley see [[STAC Arthington]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/2 - B - 20 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A34/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Nicholas Asheford v William Webber, Robert Dynham, Martyn Burye et al see [[STAC Ashford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/3 - A - - AG v Walter Sherwood, Bracher Robert, Thomas Bendbury et al see [[STAC Sherwood]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/3 - A - - - AG v Walter Sherwood, Bracher Robert, Thomas Bendbury et al see [[STAC Sherwood]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - William Arnewood v Henry Trasey see [[STAC Arnewood]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William Arnewood v Henry Trasey see [[STAC Arnewood]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/5 - I D - 27 Eliz - Anthony Ashefelde v Richard Condye, John Mathew et al see [[STAC Ashfield]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/5 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Ashefelde v Richard Condye, John Mathew et al see [[STAC Ashfield]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - AG v Edmund Mathew et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Edmund Mathew et al see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/7 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - Edward Arden v Ralfe Ridgely, John Baskervile, Nicholas Pereson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/7 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralfe Ridgely, John Baskervile, Nicholas Pereson et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/8 - C I D - 44 Eliz - AG v Anthony Atkinson, Gilbert Wilkinson, William Elston et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/8 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Anthony Atkinson, Gilbert Wilkinson, William Elston et al see [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/9 - B A - 30 Eliz - Philip Earl of Arundell, An Countess of Arundell v Richard Colman, John Todhunter, John Wilson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/9 - B A - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell, An Countess of Arundell v Richard Colman, John Todhunter, John Wilson et al see [[STAC co Cumberland]] and [[STAC co Westmorland]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Edmund Ludlow see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Edmund Ludlow see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - AG v Richard Orrell, James Deane, Thomas Fitche et al see [[STAC Orrell]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Orrell, James Deane, Thomas Fitche et al see [[STAC Orrell]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/12 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - William Allen v James Shirlocke, John Gregory et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/12 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Shirlocke, John Gregory et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/13 - I D - 20 Eliz - John Addenbrooke v John Freestone, William Patingham Sr, William Patingham Jr see [[STAC Addenbrook]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/13 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Addenbrooke v John Freestone, William Patingham Sr, William Patingham Jr see [[STAC Addenbrook]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/14 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Andrew Bill, Robert Goose see [[STAC Ayer]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/14 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Andrew Bill, Robert Goose see [[STAC Ayer]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/15 - B A I D - Thomas Anstye v Richard Anstye, Ralfe Anstye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/15 - B A I D - - Dorset - Thomas Anstye v Richard Anstye, Ralfe Anstye see [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - Cicely Adwicke v Francis Washington see [[STAC Adwicke]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Cicely Adwicke v Francis Washington see [[STAC Adwicke]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/17 - B - 1 Eliz - Almoner v Henry Valenger et al see [[STAC Valenger]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/17 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Valenger et al see [[STAC Valenger]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/18 - B - 28 Eliz - Henry Ashelye v Roger Davidge, John Tovye, Peter Ingram et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/18 - B - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashelye v Roger Davidge, John Tovye, Peter Ingram et al see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/19 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Robert Awdeley v Simon Swinborne, John Reston et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/19 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Awdeley v Simon Swinborne, John Reston et al see [[STAC co Huntingdon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/20 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - AG v Walter Agard see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/20 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agard see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/21 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - Almoner v Edward Dennye see [[STAC Denny]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/21 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dennye see [[STAC Denny]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - Barthelomew Armyn v Richard Allen, Richard Blakeley see [[STAC Armyn]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Barthelomew Armyn v Richard Allen, Richard Blakeley see [[STAC Armyn]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/23 - B - - Almoner v John Clarke et al see [[STAC Clark]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/23 - B - - - Almoner v John Clarke et al see [[STAC Clark]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - John Andrews v Sir John Yonge, Stephen Nashe, Thomas Farmer et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - Bristol - John Andrews v Sir John Yonge, Stephen Nashe, Thomas Farmer et al see [[STAC co Bristol]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/25 - B A - 6 Eliz - Edward Arundell v John Glynne, Francis Blewet, William Upcott et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/25 - B A - 6 Eliz - Cornwall - Edward Arundell v John Glynne, Francis Blewet, William Upcott et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/26 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - William Aynsworthe v Robert Gore, Rauffe Mawkin, Henry Worley see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/26 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynsworthe v Robert Gore, Rauffe Mawkin, Henry Worley see [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/27 - B A Rn Rr C - 35 Eliz - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower, Augustin Dixe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/27 - B A Rn Rr C - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower, Augustin Dixe see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/28 - B - - Nicholas Adams v Hugh Pollard, John Gifford, John Acland et al see [[STAC Adam]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/28 - B - - - Nicholas Adams v Hugh Pollard, John Gifford, John Acland et al see [[STAC Adam]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/29 - B - 18 Eliz - Gyles Allen v Hewe Cole, Humfry Drynge, Robert Broke et al see [[STAC Allen]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/29 - B - 18 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Hewe Cole, Humfry Drynge, Robert Broke et al see [[STAC Allen]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/30 - B - Trin | + | *STAC 5/A34/30 - B - Trin 1 Eliz - - Almoner v William Harward see [[STAC Harward]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - John Ailmer v Thomas Webberley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ailmer v Thomas Webberley et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/32 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - Richard Awdley v Nicholas Swynborne, Steven Leeds see [[STAC Audley]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/32 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - - Richard Awdley v Nicholas Swynborne, Steven Leeds see [[STAC Audley]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - Almoner v John Roper see [[STAC Roper]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v John Roper see [[STAC Roper]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - AG v George Kimpton see [[STAC Kimpton]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v George Kimpton see [[STAC Kimpton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/35 - B A - 36 Eliz - AG v Sir Walter Harcourt, William Leighton, William Harman et al see [[STAC Harcourt]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/35 - B A - 36 Eliz - - AG v Sir Walter Harcourt, William Leighton, William Harman et al see [[STAC Harcourt]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/36 - B A C - 13 Eliz - William Astley v John Barbor, Edward Barbor, Randolphe Cradock, Robert Blest et al see [[STAC Astley]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/36 - B A C - 13 Eliz - - William Astley v John Barbor, Edward Barbor, Randolphe Cradock, Robert Blest et al see [[STAC Astley]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Thomas Ambrose v Ann Richardson, Isabell Haskell see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Ambrose v Ann Richardson, Isabell Haskell see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/38 - D - 44 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A34/38 - D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Bever, John Fairfaxe, Robert Skillington et al see [[STAC Bever]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A34/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A34/40 - B A - 45 Eliz - AG v John Savage, Henry Trowell, Thomas Lawrence et al see [[STAC Savage]] | + | *STAC 5/A34/40 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Savage, Henry Trowell, Thomas Lawrence et al see [[STAC Savage]] |
− | '''A35''' | + | ''' A35 Boxed [STAC 5/A35/1-20?] and STAC 5/A35/21-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/A35/1 - B A - 21 Eliz - John Aynsworth v Thomas Procter see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/1 - B A - 21 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - John Aynsworth v Thomas Procter see [[STAC co York NR]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/2 - B A - 42 Eliz - Walter Anstye v Thomas Anstye see [[STAC Anstey]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/2 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Walter Anstye v Thomas Anstye see [[STAC Anstey]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/3 - B A - 6 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A35/3 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bradbury see [[STAC Bradbury]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/4 - I D - 33 Eliz - Almoner v Thomas Blewett see [[STAC Blewitt]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/4 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Blewett see [[STAC Blewitt]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/5 - I D - 37 Eliz - John Atkynson v Ralfe Dobinson, William Leveson see [[STAC Atkinson]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/5 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Atkynson v Ralfe Dobinson, William Leveson see [[STAC Atkinson]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/6 - I D - 41 Eliz - AG v Sir John Bowes see [[STAC Bowes]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/6 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Sir John Bowes see [[STAC Bowes]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/7 - I D - 36 Eliz - Laurence Allsopp v France Leake, Thomas Morley et al see [[STAC Alsop]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/7 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Laurence Allsopp v France Leake, Thomas Morley et al see [[STAC Alsop]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/8 - B - 1 Eliz - Almoner v John Laverock, Thomas Laverock, William Laverock see [[STAC Laverock]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/8 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Laverock, Thomas Laverock, William Laverock see [[STAC Laverock]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A35/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - Lawrence Atwell v John Hayes, Andrew Webber see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/10 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - John Aulome v Leonard Beckwith, Cuthbert Faulconer, John Gilbert et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/10 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Aulome v Leonard Beckwith, Cuthbert Faulconer, John Gilbert et al see [[STAC co York ER]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/11 - I D - 33 Eliz - Thomas Adams v George Collymore, John Coochman, John Collyer see [[STAC Adam]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/11 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v George Collymore, John Coochman, John Collyer see [[STAC Adam]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - James Ashton v Thomas Healye et al see [[STAC Ashton]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Healye et al see [[STAC Ashton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/13 - C I D - 33 Eliz - John Adeane et al v Robert Stoner, Robert Norman, John Barney see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/13 - C I D - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane et al v Robert Stoner, Robert Norman, John Barney see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Sir Anthony Asheley v William Parker, Thomas Levinge et al see [[STAC Ashley]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Asheley v William Parker, Thomas Levinge et al see [[STAC Ashley]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - AG v John Manley, Wolston Dixie, Robert Dutton et al see [[STAC Manley]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v John Manley, Wolston Dixie, Robert Dutton et al see [[STAC Manley]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop, Richard Hartpole et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop, Richard Hartpole et al see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/18 - B - AG v Alexander Horden see [[STAC Horden]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/18 - B - - - AG v Alexander Horden see [[STAC Horden]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/19 - B A C - 33 Eliz - Ambrose Astell v Margaret Knowles, Edward Stafforde, John Coxen et al see [[STAC Astell]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/19 - B A C - 33 Eliz - - Ambrose Astell v Margaret Knowles, Edward Stafforde, John Coxen et al see [[STAC Astell]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/20 - B A - 19 Eliz - Francis Alford v Francis Westbye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/20 - B A - 19 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Francis Westbye see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/21 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A35/21 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Hampshire - William Abere v John Travers, Edward Creswell, William Symonds et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/22 - B - - Almoner v Richard Knyght see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/22 - B - - Devon - Almoner v Richard Knyght see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrewe v Robert Darby, Thomas Freeman see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrewe v Robert Darby, Thomas Freeman see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - AG v Elizabeth Batherne see [[STAC Batherne]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Elizabeth Batherne see [[STAC Batherne]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/25 - A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - James Avery v Thomas White, Richard Harries, Thomas Freeman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/25 - A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - Sussex - James Avery v Thomas White, Richard Harries, Thomas Freeman et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - Henry Abbott v John Buckler, John Gollop see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Henry Abbott v John Buckler, John Gollop see [[STAC co Dorset]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/27 - B - 1 Eliz - Almoner v John Wilson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/27 - B - 1 Eliz - Worcestershire - Almoner v John Wilson see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/28 - I D - 10 Eliz - AG v Richard Read, Robert Rodham, Roger Procter et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/28 - I D - 10 Eliz - Northumberland - AG v Richard Read, Robert Rodham, Roger Procter et al see [[STAC Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/29 - I D - 32 Eliz - Almoner v Mark Erington, William Fenwick see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/29 - I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Almoner v Mark Erington, William Fenwick see [[STAC Northumberland]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - William Angell v Agnes Townson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Angell v Agnes Townson see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/31 - I D - 45 Eliz - Mary Ashley v Richard Baylie, John Radborne, John Turner et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/31 - I D - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Ashley v Richard Baylie, John Radborne, John Turner et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Henry Atkins v John Robins, Thomas Wilks, Michael Hunt see [[STAC Atkins]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Atkins v John Robins, Thomas Wilks, Michael Hunt see [[STAC Atkins]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - Almoner v David Le Mare see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - Almoner v David Le Mare see [[STAC co London]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v William Cullyford see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v William Cullyford see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/35 - D - 44 Eliz - AG v John Merricke see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/35 - D - 44 Eliz - Pembroke - AG v John Merricke see [[STAC co Pembroke]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/36 - B A - 43 Eliz - AG v John Cook, George Cook see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/36 - B A - 43 Eliz - Surrey - AG v John Cook, George Cook see [[STAC co Surrey]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/37 - B A - 40 Eliz - William Abbs v Robert Harper, Valentine Cotssill, Simon Grey see [[STAC Abbs]] | + | *STAC 5/A35/37 - B A - 40 Eliz - - William Abbs v Robert Harper, Valentine Cotssill, Simon Grey see [[STAC Abbs]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/38 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - AG v Thomas Tookey, John Harwood, Thomas Allen et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/38 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - AG v Thomas Tookey, John Harwood, Thomas Allen et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/39 - I D - 44 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A35/39 - I D - 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v John Harwood see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A35/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A35/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see [[STAC co London]] |
Revision as of 22:55, 5 November 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
A31 - Boxed A31/1-40
- STAC 5/A31/1 - A Rn - - - AG v Gregory Pryce, John Garnons, James Apparry see STAC Price
- STAC 5/A31/2 - I D - 45 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soames et all see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A31/3 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Organ, Thomas Kyrby, Richard Herbert et al see STAC Organ
- STAC 5/A31/4 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Porter, Peter Welles, William Hinckson see STAC Porter
- STAC 5/A31/5 - B - 41 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Gross see STAC Grosse
- STAC 5/A31/6 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Wentworth, Sir Thomas Reresbye see STAC Wentworth
- STAC 5/A31/7 - B A - 44 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v Sir Richard Trever, John Kenricke see [[STAC co Denbigh]
- STAC 5/A31/8 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A31/9 - A - - - Almoner v Thomas Smyth, Thomas Ledyatt see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/A31/10 - B A Rn Rr - 33 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams, John Catchpoole, John Crowche et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A31/11 - B A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Blewett, George Uprobert, John Everett et al see STAC Blewitt
- STAC 5/A31/12 - I D - 30 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ascoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshaw, Humfrey Stockwith et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A31/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmond Wood see STAC co York
- STAC 5/A31/14 - B A I D - 44 Eliz - London - AG v Hugh Base et uxor, Richard Samborne et uxor, William Davyes see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A31/15 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Abington v John Talbott et al see STAC Abbington
- STAC 5/A31/16 - Rr - 39 Eliz - - Richard Ashbery et uxor v Robert Robinson, Thomas Wilse, John Corbett see STAC Ashbury
- STAC 5/A31/17 - B - 3 Eliz - London - Gyles Alyn, Richard Barnerd v Thomas Windsor, John Cooper see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A31/18 - B - 29 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bulfurth, Edmund Bulfurth see STAC Bulforth
- STAC 5/A31/19 - B - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Katherine Nicolls, Richard Cowch, Water Masters et al see STAC Nicholls
- STAC 5/A31/20 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Robert Atnoke alias Austen v William Wright, Foulk Leche, Edward Searle see STAC Atnock
- STAC 5/A31/21 - I D - 22 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Ardenne v Edward Lane see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A31/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agard see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A31/23 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ashe v William Dowrishe, William Ashe, Simon Weckes et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A31/24 - B A Rn C I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, John Goldsmith, Thomas Huggins et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A31/25 - I D - 45 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Attwood v Timothy Atwood, Anthony Diston, John Ffowche et al see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A31/26 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Arnold v Owen ap Howell, John Thomas Prichard, Griffith Harry et al see STAC Arnold
- STAC 5/A31/27 - I D - 31 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Ayscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A31/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - Carmarthen - Robert Averye v Robert Paine, James Rogers see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/A31/29 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Edward Clere, William Gresham, John Brown et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A31/30 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Richard Eare see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A31/31 - B A - 28 Eliz - - Henry Nevill Lord Abergavenny v Richard Stephenson et al see STAC Abergavenny
- STAC 5/A31/32 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Charles Frowde, Nicholas Hawkins, John Yarde et al see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A31/33 - B A Rn - Mich 22 Eliz - - Thomas Andrews v John Gibbs, Ruben Carre see STAC Andrews
- STAC 5/A31/34 - C I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Austen v Edward Poulter, William Hitche, John Fishe et al see STAC Austin
- STAC 5/A31/35 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett, John Chamberlayne, Peter Mawdes et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A31/36 - Rn - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworthe v Francis Smalman, John Kendall, Robert Davers et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A31/37 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abington v Thomas Smart, Humphrey Sowley, Isabell Combye et al see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A31/38 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Tatton see STAC Tatton
- STAC 5/A31/39 - B A - 32 Eliz - - James Armeteryding v Thomas Tesmount, Andrew Fayrclyffe, Roger Crome see STAC Armeteryding
- STAC 5/A31/40 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - Cicily Adwicke v Richard Washington et al see STAC Adwicke
A32 - Boxed STAC 5/A32/1-20 and STAC 5/A32/21-40
- STAC 5/A32/1 - B - 40 Eliz - - AG v Anthony Doughty see STAC Doughty
- STAC 5/A32/2 - B A - 35 Eliz - Essex - William Alston v John Coe, Edward Coe, Roger Gowlding, Robert Rice et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A32/3 - B - 43 Eliz - Cheshire - Thomas Aston, Peter Yonge v Peter Watte, Robert Watte, Peter Coppocke, John Coppocke, Thomas Held et al see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/A32/4 - B A Rn C - 2 Eliz - - Sir Hughe Ascughe v Francis Slingsby, Francis Tankard et al see STAC Ascough
- STAC 5/A32/5 - A - - Glamorgan - AG v Humfrey Lloyd see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A32/6 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - Samuell Archer v Rose Archer, Thomas Goodriche, William Johnson et al see STAC Archer
- STAC 5/A32/7 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Cornwall, John Towne, Thomas Tranter et al see STAC Cornwall
- STAC 5/A32/8 - I D - 34 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see STAC Harward
- STAC 5/A32/9 - B Dr - 35 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Edward Lord Cromwell see STAC Andrews
- STAC 5/A32/10 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Thomas Alfrey v William Nowell see STAC Alfrey
- STAC 5/A32/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Lambert et al see STAC Ashton
- STAC 5/A32/12 - B - 25 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Woodhouse, Robert Bell, Thomas Hicks et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A32/13 - B - 20 Eliz - - Michaell Avery v Richard Roberts Jr, Henry Alman, Henry Cosen et al see STAC Avery
- STAC 5/A32/14 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - William Albany v Roger ap Davy et uxor, Robert Draper see STAC Albany
- STAC 5/A32/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Wawen, Roger Attersley, William Bett et al see STAC Walwyn
- STAC 5/A32/16 - B A - 32 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunrich et al see STAC Austin
- STAC 5/A32/17 - B A Rn Rr - 4 Eliz - - Henry Askowe v Edward Tyrwhite, William Singleton, Thomas Peake et al see STAC Ascough
- STAC 5/A32/18 - B - 23 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Clement Draper, William Webb, Hughe Offlye et al see STAC Altham
- STAC 5/A32/19 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Woodey, Robert Gardner, Robert Smith et al see STAC Woody
- STAC 5/A32/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Allen v Mathew Stephenson, John Madden et al see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/A32/21 - B - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Almoner v Henry Wade see STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/A32/22 - B A Rn C I D - 35 Eliz - Kent - Robert Adman v Robert White, Christopher Adman see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A32/23 - B - 39 Eliz - Denbigh - Almoner v Fulke Griffith see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A32/24 - Rn - 39 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglionby v Julius Orton, John Aldernes, Nedham et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A32/25 - Rn - - - AG v John Fantstone, Edmund Mathew see STAC Fanstone
- STAC 5/A32/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v William Gilbert see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A32/27 - B A Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood, Andrew Attwood v Thomas Seymour et uxor et al see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/A32/28 - I D - 35 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Acchlam v Thomas Beckwith, William Latham, Francis Farfax et al see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A32/29 - I D - 39 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Raphe Astrey Sr v William Hall, William Pecocke see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/A32/30 - A - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gibson et uxor, Judeth Wilson, John Thompson, John Beamond, Simon Davye et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A32/31 - A - - - AG v Sir John Thynne et al see STAC Thynne
- STAC 5/A32/32 - A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee, Richard Awsten see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A32/33 - B A - 38 Eliz - Wiltshire - Almoner v Thomas Heathe, Nicholas Wimbleton, Elizabeth Brashard et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/A32/34 - B A Rr C I D - 11 Eliz - Devon - Agnes Averye. Robert Averye v Roger Gottam, Christopher Galimor, Dennys Bennett, George Raynsbye, Thomas Rosse Edward Bynford see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A32/35 - B A - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - William Attwood v Thomas Powell, John Haynes see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/A32/36 - I D - 8 Eliz - Brecon - John Astrey v Sir Robert Vaughan, Henry Goughe see STAC co Brecon
- STAC 5/A32/37 - B A Rn I D - 35 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v John Wyn George, William Browne, John Smith et al see STAC George
- STAC 5/A32/38 - B - - Essex - AG v John Smith, William Sirydge, Richard Hamonde see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A32/39 - B A Dr - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Gressham, Edward Cleere, Thomas Sego, Thomas Jackson, John Browne, Edmond Newarck, John Hamonde, [blank] Bushell see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A32/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Adams v Thomas Vaughan, Henry Winsson, Lewis Thomas et al see STAC Adam
A33
- STAC 5/A33/1 - D - 38 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Hussye see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A33/2 - I D - 16 Eliz - - AG v Henry Wickenden et al see STAC Wickenden
- STAC 5/A33/3 - I D - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acklam v Hugh Hickbarrowe see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A33/4 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Ainesworth v John Talley see STAC Ainsworth
- STAC 5/A33/5 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - John Allett v John Allen see STAC Allett
- STAC 5/A33/6 - B A - 38 Eliz - - AG v Radulph Agas see STAC Agas
- STAC 5/A33/7 - B A - 37 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Matthew Myers see STAC co York
- STAC 5/A33/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Matthew Arundell v Richard Morris et al see STAC Arundell
- STAC 5/A33/9 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gibson, John Mould see STAC Gibson
- STAC 5/A33/10 - B A - 31 Eliz - - John Ames, Henry Ames v Thomas Fenton, John Glover, Thomas Cley et al see STAC Ames
- STAC 5/A33/11 - A C I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Giben, John Watkins v Robert ap Jevan, David ap Rethergh, John Bond et al see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A33/12 - A - - - AG v Robert Fuller, Thomas Goslyn, Thomas Ellys et al see STAC Fuller
- STAC 5/A33/13 - I D - 11 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynsworthe v Robert Goore, Raphe Mawkyn, Henry Morley see STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/A33/14 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v see STAC Ascough
- STAC 5/A33/15 - I D - 12 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Carne, William Carne, John Kemys, John Wilkyn et al see STAC Carne
- STAC 5/A33/16 - A Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Lowe, William Riche et al see STAC Lowe
- STAC 5/A33/17 - B A C - 28 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bennett Anton v Alice Thorye, Thomas Bailye, Richard Recorde et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A33/18 - B A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Job Lavender, Sir Humfrey Ferrers, John Corbet et al see STAC Lavender
- STAC 5/A33/19 - B A C I - 6 Eliz - - Henry Ascoughe v John Hall, William Throughton, George Cleter et al see STAC Ascough
- STAC 5/A33/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewett et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A33/21 - A - 38 Eliz - Glamorgan - Peter Arundell, John Gibbon, John Watkins v Thomas Bretton, Thomas Thayer et al see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A33/22 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pyll, Thomas Hussey see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A33/23 - I D - 26 Eliz - - AG v Edmond Mathew, John Fantston see STAC Matthew
- STAC 5/A33/24 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Richard Goodmans et al see STAC Goodman
- STAC 5/A33/25 - B A - 24 Eliz - - Nicholas Adams v Thomas Fraunces, George Anketell see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A33/26 - I D - 35 Eliz - - AG v William Bell see STAC Bell
- STAC 5/A33/27 - I D - 25 Eliz - Cheshire - John Antrobus v William Witter et al see STAC co Chester
- STAC 5/A33/28 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Cowper, Henry Apkins, Nicholas Girlinge et al see STAC Cooper
- STAC 5/A33/29 - C I D - 15 Eliz - - Richard Arden v Johane Coxe see STAC Arden
- STAC 5/A33/30 - A I D - 6 Eliz - - AG v Robert Bradshaw, Robert Holmes, Myles Wilson et al see STAC Bradshaw
- STAC 5/A33/31 - Rn - 41 Eliz - - AG v Philip Poore, Thomas Longe, Thomas Martyn et al see STAC Poore
- STAC 5/A33/32 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Lane et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A33/33 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northamptonshire - William Andrewe v Arthur Darcy see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A33/34 - B A Rn - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Moore see STAC Moore
- STAC 5/A33/35 - B - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Lady Suzan Allen, Richard Allen see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A33/36 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Mere, Henry Mere et al see STAC Meere
- STAC 5/A33/37 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Francis Langley, Thomas Screven, John Knappe et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A33/38 - C I D - 20 Eliz - - AG v James Apparry, John Gernons, Gregory Pryce see STAC Apparry
- STAC 5/A33/39 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall, John Hewitt et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A33/40 - B A - 33 Eliz - Kent - John Alchorne v Jasper Holmeden, Raphe Dryver see STAC co Kent
A34 - Boxed STAC 5/A34/1-20 & STAC 5/A34/21-40
- STAC 5/A34/1 - I D - 23 Eliz - - William Arthington v Edmund Kighley see STAC Arthington
- STAC 5/A34/2 - B - 20 Eliz - - Nicholas Asheford v William Webber, Robert Dynham, Martyn Burye et al see STAC Ashford
- STAC 5/A34/3 - A - - - AG v Walter Sherwood, Bracher Robert, Thomas Bendbury et al see STAC Sherwood
- STAC 5/A34/4 - I D - 22 Eliz - - William Arnewood v Henry Trasey see STAC Arnewood
- STAC 5/A34/5 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Anthony Ashefelde v Richard Condye, John Mathew et al see STAC Ashfield
- STAC 5/A34/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Edmund Mathew et al see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A34/7 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralfe Ridgely, John Baskervile, Nicholas Pereson et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A34/8 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Anthony Atkinson, Gilbert Wilkinson, William Elston et al see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A34/9 - B A - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell, An Countess of Arundell v Richard Colman, John Todhunter, John Wilson et al see STAC co Cumberland and STAC co Westmorland
- STAC 5/A34/10 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Edmund Ludlow see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/A34/11 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Orrell, James Deane, Thomas Fitche et al see STAC Orrell
- STAC 5/A34/12 - B Dr - 43 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Shirlocke, John Gregory et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A34/13 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Addenbrooke v John Freestone, William Patingham Sr, William Patingham Jr see STAC Addenbrook
- STAC 5/A34/14 - B A Rn Rr - 20 Eliz - - William Ayer v Thomas Warde, Andrew Bill, Robert Goose see STAC Ayer
- STAC 5/A34/15 - B A I D - - Dorset - Thomas Anstye v Richard Anstye, Ralfe Anstye see STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/A34/16 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Cicely Adwicke v Francis Washington see STAC Adwicke
- STAC 5/A34/17 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Valenger et al see STAC Valenger
- STAC 5/A34/18 - B - 28 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Henry Ashelye v Roger Davidge, John Tovye, Peter Ingram et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A34/19 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Awdeley v Simon Swinborne, John Reston et al see STAC co Huntingdon
- STAC 5/A34/20 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - London - AG v Walter Agard see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A34/21 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Dennye see STAC Denny
- STAC 5/A34/22 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Barthelomew Armyn v Richard Allen, Richard Blakeley see STAC Armyn
- STAC 5/A34/23 - B - - - Almoner v John Clarke et al see STAC Clark
- STAC 5/A34/24 - I D - 26 Eliz - Bristol - John Andrews v Sir John Yonge, Stephen Nashe, Thomas Farmer et al see STAC co Bristol
- STAC 5/A34/25 - B A - 6 Eliz - Cornwall - Edward Arundell v John Glynne, Francis Blewet, William Upcott et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/A34/26 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynsworthe v Robert Gore, Rauffe Mawkin, Henry Worley see STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/A34/27 - B A Rn Rr C - 35 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower, Augustin Dixe see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/A34/28 - B - - - Nicholas Adams v Hugh Pollard, John Gifford, John Acland et al see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A34/29 - B - 18 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Hewe Cole, Humfry Drynge, Robert Broke et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A34/30 - B - Trin 1 Eliz - - Almoner v William Harward see STAC Harward
- STAC 5/A34/31 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Ailmer v Thomas Webberley et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A34/32 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - - Richard Awdley v Nicholas Swynborne, Steven Leeds see STAC Audley
- STAC 5/A34/33 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Almoner v John Roper see STAC Roper
- STAC 5/A34/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v George Kimpton see STAC Kimpton
- STAC 5/A34/35 - B A - 36 Eliz - - AG v Sir Walter Harcourt, William Leighton, William Harman et al see STAC Harcourt
- STAC 5/A34/36 - B A C - 13 Eliz - - William Astley v John Barbor, Edward Barbor, Randolphe Cradock, Robert Blest et al see STAC Astley
- STAC 5/A34/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Lancashire - Thomas Ambrose v Ann Richardson, Isabell Haskell see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/A34/38 - D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Bever, John Fairfaxe, Robert Skillington et al see STAC Bever
- STAC 5/A34/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A34/40 - B A - 45 Eliz - - AG v John Savage, Henry Trowell, Thomas Lawrence et al see STAC Savage
A35 Boxed [STAC 5/A35/1-20?] and STAC 5/A35/21-40
- STAC 5/A35/1 - B A - 21 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - John Aynsworth v Thomas Procter see STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/A35/2 - B A - 42 Eliz - - Walter Anstye v Thomas Anstye see STAC Anstey
- STAC 5/A35/3 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bradbury see STAC Bradbury
- STAC 5/A35/4 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Blewett see STAC Blewitt
- STAC 5/A35/5 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Atkynson v Ralfe Dobinson, William Leveson see STAC Atkinson
- STAC 5/A35/6 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Sir John Bowes see STAC Bowes
- STAC 5/A35/7 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Laurence Allsopp v France Leake, Thomas Morley et al see STAC Alsop
- STAC 5/A35/8 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Laverock, Thomas Laverock, William Laverock see STAC Laverock
- STAC 5/A35/9 - I D - 22 Eliz - Devon - Lawrence Atwell v John Hayes, Andrew Webber see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A35/10 - B A C I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - John Aulome v Leonard Beckwith, Cuthbert Faulconer, John Gilbert et al see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A35/11 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v George Collymore, John Coochman, John Collyer see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A35/12 - I D - 44 Eliz - - James Ashton v Thomas Healye et al see STAC Ashton
- STAC 5/A35/13 - C I D - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane et al v Robert Stoner, Robert Norman, John Barney see STAC co London and STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A35/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Asheley v William Parker, Thomas Levinge et al see STAC Ashley
- STAC 5/A35/15 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v John Manley, Wolston Dixie, Robert Dutton et al see STAC Manley
- STAC 5/A35/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop, Richard Hartpole et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A35/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/A35/18 - B - - - AG v Alexander Horden see STAC Horden
- STAC 5/A35/19 - B A C - 33 Eliz - - Ambrose Astell v Margaret Knowles, Edward Stafforde, John Coxen et al see STAC Astell
- STAC 5/A35/20 - B A - 19 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Francis Westbye see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A35/21 - B Dr - 38 Eliz - Hampshire - William Abere v John Travers, Edward Creswell, William Symonds et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/A35/22 - B - - Devon - Almoner v Richard Knyght see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A35/23 - I D - 31 Eliz - Northampton - William Andrewe v Robert Darby, Thomas Freeman see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A35/24 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Elizabeth Batherne see STAC Batherne
- STAC 5/A35/25 - A Rn Rr - 17 Eliz - Sussex - James Avery v Thomas White, Richard Harries, Thomas Freeman et al see STAC co Sussex
- STAC 5/A35/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - Dorset - Henry Abbott v John Buckler, John Gollop see STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/A35/27 - B - 1 Eliz - Worcestershire - Almoner v John Wilson see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A35/28 - I D - 10 Eliz - Northumberland - AG v Richard Read, Robert Rodham, Roger Procter et al see STAC Northumberland
- STAC 5/A35/29 - I D - 32 Eliz - Northumberland - Almoner v Mark Erington, William Fenwick see STAC Northumberland
- STAC 5/A35/30 - I D - 36 Eliz - London - William Angell v Agnes Townson see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A35/31 - I D - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Ashley v Richard Baylie, John Radborne, John Turner et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A35/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Atkins v John Robins, Thomas Wilks, Michael Hunt see STAC Atkins
- STAC 5/A35/33 - I D - 43 Eliz - London - Almoner v David Le Mare see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A35/34 - I D - 40 Eliz - Devon - AG v William Cullyford see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A35/35 - D - 44 Eliz - Pembroke - AG v John Merricke see STAC co Pembroke
- STAC 5/A35/36 - B A - 43 Eliz - Surrey - AG v John Cook, George Cook see STAC co Surrey
- STAC 5/A35/37 - B A - 40 Eliz - - William Abbs v Robert Harper, Valentine Cotssill, Simon Grey see STAC Abbs
- STAC 5/A35/38 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - AG v Thomas Tookey, John Harwood, Thomas Allen et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A35/39 - I D - 44 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Almoner v John Harwood see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/A35/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - London - Richard Aldworth v Francis Smalman see STAC co London