Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A21-A25"
From Waalt
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | ''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder | ||
+ | ''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition | ||
+ | <BR> <BR> | ||
+ | |||
'''A21''' | '''A21''' | ||
*STAC 5/A21/1 - I - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Arundell v Hugh Mitchell see [[STAC Arundell]] | *STAC 5/A21/1 - I - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Arundell v Hugh Mitchell see [[STAC Arundell]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglonbie v Julius Orton, John Aldernes et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglonbie v Julius Orton, John Aldernes et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
*STAC 5/A21/3 - A - 31 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Edward Orme et al see [[STAC Torbock]] | *STAC 5/A21/3 - A - 31 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Edward Orme et al see [[STAC Torbock]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/4 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v Edmund Wood, Christian Wood see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/4 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v Edmund Wood, Christian Wood see [[STAC co Cambridge]] |
*STAC 5/A21/5 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v William James, Edward ap Thomas see [[STAC Albany]] | *STAC 5/A21/5 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v William James, Edward ap Thomas see [[STAC Albany]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/6 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Philip | + | *STAC 5/A21/6 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundel v Thomas Wynde, John Wright et al see [[STAC Arundell]] |
*STAC 5/A21/7 - B - 12 Eliz - - Arthur Armiger v Philip Simond see [[STAC Armiger]] | *STAC 5/A21/7 - B - 12 Eliz - - Arthur Armiger v Philip Simond see [[STAC Armiger]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/8 - B - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wood et al see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | *STAC 5/A21/8 - B - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wood et al see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
*STAC 5/A21/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Godden see [[STAC Godden]] | *STAC 5/A21/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Godden see [[STAC Godden]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/12 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Sage, Henry Byng see [[STAC Sage]] | *STAC 5/A21/12 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Sage, Henry Byng see [[STAC Sage]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/13 - C | + | *STAC 5/A21/13 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscough v Henry Earl of Lincoln see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A21/14 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Thomas Lumley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/14 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Thomas Lumley et al see [[STAC co York NR]] |
*STAC 5/A21/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Alexander v William Cuttinge, Thomas Warnes et al see [[STAC Alexander]] | *STAC 5/A21/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Alexander v William Cuttinge, Thomas Warnes et al see [[STAC Alexander]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/16 - A - - - Almoner v John Billvige see [[STAC Billing]] | *STAC 5/A21/16 - A - - - Almoner v John Billvige see [[STAC Billing]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/17 - B A - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/17 - B A - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A21/18 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/18 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/A21/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Alexander Culpaper see [[STAC Culpepper]] | *STAC 5/A21/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Alexander Culpaper see [[STAC Culpepper]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan, John Taillor et al see [[STAC Morgan]] | *STAC 5/A21/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan, John Taillor et al see [[STAC Morgan]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/21 - Dr - 30 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Thomas Torbocke et al see [[STAC Torbock]] | *STAC 5/A21/21 - Dr - 30 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Thomas Torbocke et al see [[STAC Torbock]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/22 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hanmer, William James et al see [[STAC Albany]] | *STAC 5/A21/22 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hanmer, William James et al see [[STAC Albany]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/23 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Cullin et uxor, William Roper et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/23 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Almoner v Richard Cullin et uxor, William Roper et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]] |
*STAC 5/A21/24 - B - 43 Eliz - - Mary Asteley v Edward Ward, John Ward et al see [[STAC Astley]] | *STAC 5/A21/24 - B - 43 Eliz - - Mary Asteley v Edward Ward, John Ward et al see [[STAC Astley]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
*STAC 5/A21/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Ralph Astrie Jr v William Grafton, William Hale see [[STAC Astry]] | *STAC 5/A21/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Ralph Astrie Jr v William Grafton, William Hale see [[STAC Astry]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/27 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Atkinson v William Leveson, Thomas Foxley et al see [[STAC Atkinson]] | *STAC 5/A21/27 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Atkinson v William Leveson, Thomas Foxley et al see [[STAC Atkinson]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v John Allen, John Charles see [[STAC Armyn]] | *STAC 5/A21/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v John Allen, John Charles see [[STAC Armyn]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/29 - I D - 17 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margaret Cowper, William Cowper Jr see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/29 - I D - 17 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margaret Cowper, William Cowper Jr see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
*STAC 5/A21/30 - B - 27 Eliz - - George Anneslye v Thomas Stookes see [[STAC Annesley]] | *STAC 5/A21/30 - B - 27 Eliz - - George Anneslye v Thomas Stookes see [[STAC Annesley]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/31 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Aston v Sir Ralph Bagnall, John Smith et al see [[STAC Aston]] | *STAC 5/A21/31 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Aston v Sir Ralph Bagnall, John Smith et al see [[STAC Aston]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/32 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - George Anderson v James Gen’, Ralph Fryer et al see [[STAC Anderson]] | *STAC 5/A21/32 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - George Anderson v James Gen’, Ralph Fryer et al see [[STAC Anderson]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A21/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v Richard ap John, Owen ap Hoel et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]] |
− | *STAC 5/A21/34 - I - 45 Eliz - - Mary Astelye v Michael Gater, Thomas Perkins et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/34 - I - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Astelye v Michael Gater, Thomas Perkins et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
*STAC 5/A21/35 - A R R - 30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, John Selbye et al see [[STAC Fowles]] | *STAC 5/A21/35 - A R R - 30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, John Selbye et al see [[STAC Fowles]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/36 - B - 31 Eliz - - Humfrey Ashefield v Thomas Wrighte, Richard Wrighte et al see [[STAC Ashfield]] | *STAC 5/A21/36 - B - 31 Eliz - - Humfrey Ashefield v Thomas Wrighte, Richard Wrighte et al see [[STAC Ashfield]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
*STAC 5/A21/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v William Wheatley see [[STAC Wheatley]] | *STAC 5/A21/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v William Wheatley see [[STAC Wheatley]] | ||
*STAC 5/A21/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunriche see [[STAC Austin]] | *STAC 5/A21/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunriche see [[STAC Austin]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A21/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A21/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see [[STAC co Anglesey]] |
'''A22''' | '''A22''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/1 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire - Almoner v Thomas Martin, William Hurrome et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/1 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Almoner v Thomas Martin, William Hurrome et al see [[STAC co York ER]] |
*STAC 5/A22/2 - D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astric v John Harmer et al see [[STAC Astry]] | *STAC 5/A22/2 - D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astric v John Harmer et al see [[STAC Astry]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/3 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v John Walter, Richard Offley et al see [[STAC Astley]] | *STAC 5/A22/3 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v John Walter, Richard Offley et al see [[STAC Astley]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
*STAC 5/A22/5 - B - 43 Eliz - - Cyrell Arthingkon v Marmaduke Scatchard, John Appleyerd et al see [[STAC Arthington]] | *STAC 5/A22/5 - B - 43 Eliz - - Cyrell Arthingkon v Marmaduke Scatchard, John Appleyerd et al see [[STAC Arthington]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/6 - R - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Everard Nedham see [[STAC Andrews]] | *STAC 5/A22/6 - R - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Everard Nedham see [[STAC Andrews]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/7 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Nicholas Preston, John Johnson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/7 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Nicholas Preston, John Johnson see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/8 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Bagshawe, Henry Cowper see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/8 - B - 43 Eliz - London, Kent - AG v Thomas Bagshawe, Henry Cowper see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Kent]] |
*STAC 5/A22/9 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Ashley v Sir Humfrey Ferrers, Walter Ferrers et al see [[STAC Ashley]] | *STAC 5/A22/9 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Ashley v Sir Humfrey Ferrers, Walter Ferrers et al see [[STAC Ashley]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/10 - B - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Adams v John Wallinge, Robert Alforde et al see [[STAC Adam]] | *STAC 5/A22/10 - B - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Adams v John Wallinge, Robert Alforde et al see [[STAC Adam]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/11 - B A - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, William Jaye et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/11 - B A - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, William Jaye et al see [[STAC co Dorset]] |
*STAC 5/A22/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gardiner see [[STAC Gardiner]] | *STAC 5/A22/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gardiner see [[STAC Gardiner]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/13 - B - 36 Eliz - - AG v Edward Harris see [[STAC Harris]] | *STAC 5/A22/13 - B - 36 Eliz - - AG v Edward Harris see [[STAC Harris]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Fawckner see [[STAC Fawkener]] | *STAC 5/A22/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Fawckner see [[STAC Fawkener]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/16 - R - 41 Eliz - - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/16 - R - 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/17 - A I D - 24 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/17 - A I D - 24 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
*STAC 5/A22/18 - B A - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bailye see [[STAC Bailey]] | *STAC 5/A22/18 - B A - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bailye see [[STAC Bailey]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/19 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richards Atkinson v James Frear see [[STAC Atkinson]] | *STAC 5/A22/19 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richards Atkinson v James Frear see [[STAC Atkinson]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drury, William Webbe et al see [[STAC Drury]] | *STAC 5/A22/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drury, William Webbe et al see [[STAC Drury]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/21 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Atteslowe, Thomas Ashfelde et al see [[STAC Atteslowe]] | *STAC 5/A22/21 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Atteslowe, Thomas Ashfelde et al see [[STAC Atteslowe]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Antony Towse, William Towse et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Antony Towse, William Towse et al see [[STAC co York ER]] |
*STAC 5/A22/23 - A - 22 Eliz - - AG v Francis Bydulphe, Philip Okenor see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | *STAC 5/A22/23 - A - 22 Eliz - - AG v Francis Bydulphe, Philip Okenor see [[STAC Bedolphe]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/24 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Pereshowse, William Watkins alias Watkis see [[STAC Alexander]] | *STAC 5/A22/24 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Pereshowse, William Watkins alias Watkis see [[STAC Alexander]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Edward Kynaston, John Ball et al see [[STAC Kynaston]] | *STAC 5/A22/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Edward Kynaston, John Ball et al see [[STAC Kynaston]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Alleyne, Richard Blackely v Bartholemew Armin see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Alleyne, Richard Blackely v Bartholemew Armin see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/27 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/27 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/A22/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Allen v John Parcell, Alice Hunt et al see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 5/A22/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Allen v John Parcell, Alice Hunt et al see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/29 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/29 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/30 - C I D - 32 Eliz - - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/30 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
*STAC 5/A22/31 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Alley v Antony Sawrye, Richard Wood et al see [[STAC Alley]] | *STAC 5/A22/31 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Alley v Antony Sawrye, Richard Wood et al see [[STAC Alley]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/32 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Albany v Randall Hanmer, David Loid see [[STAC Albany]] | *STAC 5/A22/32 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Albany v Randall Hanmer, David Loid see [[STAC Albany]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]] |
− | *STAC 5/A22/34 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Shorte et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A22/34 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Shorte et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]] |
*STAC 5/A22/35 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Elizabeth Ashton v William Minshul et uxor, Thomas Minshul et al see [[STAC Ashton]] | *STAC 5/A22/35 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Elizabeth Ashton v William Minshul et uxor, Thomas Minshul et al see [[STAC Ashton]] | ||
*STAC 5/A22/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - AG v John Bushoppe see [[STAC Bishop]] | *STAC 5/A22/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - AG v John Bushoppe see [[STAC Bishop]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
*STAC 5/A22/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Seuch Blackwell, John Ashton et al see [[STAC Arden]] | *STAC 5/A22/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Seuch Blackwell, John Ashton et al see [[STAC Arden]] | ||
− | '''A23''' | + | ''' A23 Boxed STAC 5/A23/1-40 ''' |
− | *STAC 5/A23/1 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - - AG v Watkyn David see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/1 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Watkyn David see [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/2 - B - 4 Eliz - Caernarvon - Almoner v Griffith Maderyn, William Glyn et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/2 - B - 4 Eliz - Caernarvon - Almoner v Griffith Maderyn, William Glyn et al see [[STAC co Caernarvon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - - George Annesley Jr v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley Jr v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/4 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - - Anthony Atwoode, John Debitole v Gilbert Borne, Richard Ferne | + | *STAC 5/A23/4 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Worcestershire - Anthony Atwoode, John Debitole v Gilbert Borne, Richard Ferne, John Sergeant, Edmund Madeley see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/5 - B - 14 Eliz - - Sir Walter Ashton | + | *STAC 5/A23/5 - B - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Walter Ashton, Thomas Weldon, Edward Wythenall, Thomas Moreton v George Devereuxe, James Collyer, Anthony Seamour, Edward Nycholson alias Poole alias Percy, William Falconer, Thomas Neald alias Neale see [[STAC co Staffordshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v William Talbott, Paul Ives | + | *STAC 5/A23/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v William Talbott, Paul Ives, John Spenser see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Allen v James Sherlocke, John Gregorye et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Sherlocke, John Gregorye et al see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/8 - D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Jesse Whittingham see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/8 - D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Jesse Whittingham see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/9 - B A - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v Bernard Hedger, John Ward et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/9 - B A - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v Bernard Hedger, John Ward et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] and [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/10 - B - 14 Eliz - - William Albany v Thomas Loide, Nicholas David see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/10 - B - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany v Thomas Loide, Nicholas David see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/11 - B A - 34 Eliz - - John Alporte v Walter Colman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/11 - B A - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alporte v Walter Colman et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et uxor v Richard Henshawe, Richard Walton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et uxor v Richard Henshawe, Richard Walton et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Hickman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v John Croker, Henry Croker et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, Henry Croker et al see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/15 - B - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Androwes v Thomas Pryce, Thomas Poole see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/15 - B - 43 Eliz - Denbigh - Thomas Androwes v Thomas Pryce, Thomas Poole see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/16 - B A - 14 Eliz - - Almoner v Lewis ap Jevan, David Loid et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/16 - B A - 14 Eliz - Radnor - Almoner v Lewis ap Jevan, David Loid et al see [[STAC co Radnor]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - London - John Adeane, William Rythen v Francis Stoner, William Chessal et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane, William Rythen v Francis Stoner, William Chessal et al see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Jeffries et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffries et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/19 - B - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Christopher Huckvale, John Meds see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/19 - B - 16 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Christopher Huckvale, John Meds see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - | + | *STAC 5/A23/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstronge v Edward Barber et al see [[STAC co Leicester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/21 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Twyne, John Pearse et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/21 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Twyne, John Pearse et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/22 - C I D - 31 Eliz - - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Roger Puleston et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/22 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Roger Puleston et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/23 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - - Almoner v Edmund Bryce, George Creme see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/23 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmund Bryce, George Creme see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/24 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Almoner v John Molde, William Gibson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/24 - B A - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire, Norfolk - Almoner v John Molde, William Gibson see [[STAC co Derbyshire]] and [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Jeffrie Tothill see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Jeffrie Tothill see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/26 - B A - 2 Eliz - - AG v William Parkinson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/26 - B A - 2 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v William Parkinson see [[STAC York NR]] |
*STAC 5/A23/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Berrye et al see [[STAC Berry]] | *STAC 5/A23/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Berrye et al see [[STAC Berry]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A23/28 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - James Atmere v Francis Wordhouse, Robert Bell et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/28 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Wordhouse, Robert Bell et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/29 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Sir William Hollys et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Sir William Hollys et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
*STAC 5/A23/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter see [[STAC Austin]] | *STAC 5/A23/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter see [[STAC Austin]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A23/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Robert Aldriche v Margery Smith, Richard Frere et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Aldriche v Margery Smith, Richard Frere et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Cicel Adman v Robert Adman see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Cicel Adman v Robert Adman see [[STAC co Kent]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/33 - B A Rn Rr - - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v Thomas Addenbroke, William Colburne et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/33 - B A Rn Rr - - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v Thomas Addenbroke, William Colburne et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/34 - B A | + | *STAC 5/A23/34 - B A - 43 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop et al see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/35 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Richard Acton v Francis Brooke, Edward Acton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/35 - B A - 17 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Acton v Francis Brooke, Edward Acton et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Ashe v Alexander Knapman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - William Ashe v Alexander Knapman et al see [[STAC co Devon]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Sawyer see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Sawyer see [[STAC co Shropshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/38 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Pearce, John Twyne see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/38 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearce, John Twyne see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/39 - B - 12 Eliz - - Almoner v John Byllynge see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/39 - B - 12 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Byllynge see [[STAC co Oxford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A23/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Wisbroke et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A23/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Thomas Wisbroke et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
'''A24''' | '''A24''' | ||
*STAC 5/A24/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Asheton v Jasper Batter see [[STAC Ashton]] | *STAC 5/A24/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Asheton v Jasper Batter see [[STAC Ashton]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abinton v Thomas Smarte see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abinton v Thomas Smarte see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
*STAC 5/A24/3 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Walter Wotton see [[STAC Wotton]] | *STAC 5/A24/3 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Walter Wotton see [[STAC Wotton]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/4 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/4 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] and [[STAC co Suffolk]] |
*STAC 5/A24/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Adams v Thomas King, Reinold Man, Simon Pett et al see [[STAC Adam]] | *STAC 5/A24/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Adams v Thomas King, Reinold Man, Simon Pett et al see [[STAC Adam]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/6 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Courtney, Edward Courtney, Edward Glanfield see [[STAC Courtney]] | *STAC 5/A24/6 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Courtney, Edward Courtney, Edward Glanfield see [[STAC Courtney]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes et al see [[STAC Altham]] | *STAC 5/A24/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes et al see [[STAC Altham]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Roger Barber, Robert Dowe see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Roger Barber, Robert Dowe see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
*STAC 5/A24/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Roger Adye v William Cromer, Thomas Spark et al see [[STAC Addy]] | *STAC 5/A24/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Roger Adye v William Cromer, Thomas Spark et al see [[STAC Addy]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - - William Almer v John Haymes, Edward Brereton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v John Haymes, Edward Brereton et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]] |
*STAC 5/A24/11 - I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - AG v Paul Taylor see [[STAC Taylor]] | *STAC 5/A24/11 - I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - AG v Paul Taylor see [[STAC Taylor]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v John Smith et al see [[STAC Adam]] | *STAC 5/A24/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v John Smith et al see [[STAC Adam]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Edward Greenwood et al see [[STAC Greenwood]] | *STAC 5/A24/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Edward Greenwood et al see [[STAC Greenwood]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v see [[STAC Arnold]] | *STAC 5/A24/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v see [[STAC Arnold]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/15 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/15 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams et al see [[STAC co Essex]] |
*STAC 5/A24/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Romney et al see [[STAC Romney]] | *STAC 5/A24/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Romney et al see [[STAC Romney]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
*STAC 5/A24/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Henry Nevill, Garvaice Lacelles, Garvaice Draycott et al see [[STAC Neville]] | *STAC 5/A24/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Henry Nevill, Garvaice Lacelles, Garvaice Draycott et al see [[STAC Neville]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/19 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fytchy, John Spyre et al see [[STAC Deane]] | *STAC 5/A24/19 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fytchy, John Spyre et al see [[STAC Deane]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Ayor v Andrew Bill see [[STAC Ayer]] | *STAC 5/A24/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Ayor v Andrew Bill see [[STAC Ayer]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Edmond Brice see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmond Brice see [[STAC co Essex]] |
− | *STAC 5/A24/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acclam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lukbarre see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acclam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lukbarre see [[STAC York ER]] |
*STAC 5/A24/23 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Richard Glover et al see [[STAC Glover]] | *STAC 5/A24/23 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Richard Glover et al see [[STAC Glover]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Clymer et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Clymer et al see [[STAC co Worcester]] |
− | *STAC 5/A24/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson, William Harman et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson, William Harman et al see [[STAC co Warwick]] |
*STAC 5/A24/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy Jr, John Clark et al see [[STAC Arnold]] | *STAC 5/A24/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy Jr, John Clark et al see [[STAC Arnold]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold, John David Lloyd see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold, John David Lloyd see [[STAC co Gloucester]] |
*STAC 5/A24/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v Arthur Bassett, Richard Ellis see [[STAC Altham]] | *STAC 5/A24/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v Arthur Bassett, Richard Ellis see [[STAC Altham]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/29 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Tylden see [[STAC Tilden]] | *STAC 5/A24/29 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Tylden see [[STAC Tilden]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/30 - I D - 2 Eliz - - AG v Otwell Taylor, John Penry, Henry Ley et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | *STAC 5/A24/30 - I D - 2 Eliz - - AG v Otwell Taylor, John Penry, Henry Ley et al see [[STAC Taylor]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et uxor v William ap Owen, William John see [[STAC Aubrey]] | *STAC 5/A24/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et uxor v William ap Owen, William John see [[STAC Aubrey]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/32 - B A - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/32 - B A - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see [[STAC co Northampton]] |
*STAC 5/A24/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Allet v John Allen see [[STAC Allett]] | *STAC 5/A24/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Allet v John Allen see [[STAC Allett]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulter see [[STAC Atkinson]] | *STAC 5/A24/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulter see [[STAC Atkinson]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
*STAC 5/A24/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v William Smyth, William Park et al see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 5/A24/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v William Smyth, William Park et al see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v John Ellyot, Nicholas Hollway, Thomas Jenkyns et al see [[STAC Elliott]] | *STAC 5/A24/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v John Ellyot, Nicholas Hollway, Thomas Jenkyns et al see [[STAC Elliott]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A24/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - - William Bishop of Asaph v John Reynolds, Richard Griffyth et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A24/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of Asaph v John Reynolds, Richard Griffyth et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]] |
*STAC 5/A24/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers see [[STAC Rogers]] | *STAC 5/A24/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers see [[STAC Rogers]] | ||
*STAC 5/A24/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Gryffyn, Richard Wyldes, William Bates see [[STAC Griffin]] | *STAC 5/A24/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Gryffyn, Richard Wyldes, William Bates see [[STAC Griffin]] | ||
'''A25''' | '''A25''' | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v Humphrey Lloid see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humphrey Lloid see [[STAC co Glamorgan]] |
*STAC 5/A25/2 - A - - - Almoner v William Graye see [[STAC Grey]] | *STAC 5/A25/2 - A - - - Almoner v William Graye see [[STAC Grey]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnold v Paul Delahay et uxor, William Powell et al see [[STAC Arnold]] | *STAC 5/A25/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnold v Paul Delahay et uxor, William Powell et al see [[STAC Arnold]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jervice, Edward March, Henry Seaman et al see [[STAC Gervaise]] | *STAC 5/A25/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jervice, Edward March, Henry Seaman et al see [[STAC Gervaise]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, William Grove et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, William Grove et al see [[STAC co London]] |
*STAC 5/A25/6 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Albany, Francis Albany v David Hanmer et al see [[STAC Albany]] | *STAC 5/A25/6 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Albany, Francis Albany v David Hanmer et al see [[STAC Albany]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/7 - I - - - AG v Thomas Comingsbye et al see [[STAC Conningsby]] | *STAC 5/A25/7 - I - - - AG v Thomas Comingsbye et al see [[STAC Conningsby]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Gregory Sprinte, William Glanfield see [[STAC Sprint]] | *STAC 5/A25/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Gregory Sprinte, William Glanfield see [[STAC Sprint]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/9 - B - 27 Eliz - - Robert Artys v Roger Mell, Robert Whynerye see [[STAC Artis]] | *STAC 5/A25/9 - B - 27 Eliz - - Robert Artys v Roger Mell, Robert Whynerye see [[STAC Artis]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/10 - B - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer, Edward Eden, Richard Abraham et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/10 - B - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer, Edward Eden, Richard Abraham et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] |
− | *STAC 5/A25/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v John Pearse, John Twyne et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearse, John Twyne et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]] |
*STAC 5/A25/12 - A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Matthew Fisher et al see [[STAC Fisher]] | *STAC 5/A25/12 - A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Matthew Fisher et al see [[STAC Fisher]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/13 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Allen v Humphrey Dethick, William Dethick, James Benchking et al see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 5/A25/13 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Allen v Humphrey Dethick, William Dethick, James Benchking et al see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Walter Harcourt, John Robinson et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Walter Harcourt, John Robinson et al see [[STAC co Stafford]] |
− | *STAC 5/A25/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Rick et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Rick et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
*STAC 5/A25/16 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Gosling, Thomas Averell, John Brett et al see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 5/A25/16 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Gosling, Thomas Averell, John Brett et al see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundell et uxor v Richard Colman see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell et uxor v Richard Colman see [[STAC co Cumberland]] and [[STAC co Westmorland]] |
*STAC 5/A25/18 - B - 14 Eliz - - Charles Anclyffe v Robert Harryson, Richard Nusame, John Batley et al see [[STAC Ancliffe]] | *STAC 5/A25/18 - B - 14 Eliz - - Charles Anclyffe v Robert Harryson, Richard Nusame, John Batley et al see [[STAC Ancliffe]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost see [[STAC Allen]] | *STAC 5/A25/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost see [[STAC Allen]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Sorocolde see [[STAC Sorocold]] | *STAC 5/A25/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Sorocolde see [[STAC Sorocold]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/21 - I - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/21 - I - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]] |
*STAC 5/A25/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see [[STAC Astry]] | *STAC 5/A25/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see [[STAC Astry]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Ailoffe v Thomas Sherston see [[STAC Ayloffe]] | *STAC 5/A25/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Ailoffe v Thomas Sherston see [[STAC Ayloffe]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
*STAC 5/A25/27 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, Francis Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see [[STAC Leake]] | *STAC 5/A25/27 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, Francis Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see [[STAC Leake]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/28 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see [[STAC Harward]] | *STAC 5/A25/28 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see [[STAC Harward]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/29 - I D - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martyn Adams v Robert Rudd, Henry Galsom et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/29 - I D - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martyn Adams v Robert Rudd, Henry Galsom et al see [[STAC co Bedford]] |
*STAC 5/A25/30 - Rn - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Araye et uxor v Peter Bruskill, Thomas Hilton see [[STAC Wheatman]] | *STAC 5/A25/30 - Rn - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Araye et uxor v Peter Bruskill, Thomas Hilton see [[STAC Wheatman]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/31 - I - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/31 - I - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC co Middlesex]] |
*STAC 5/A25/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Humfrey Britton, Nicholas Robbes, John Harmer et al see [[STAC Altham]] | *STAC 5/A25/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Humfrey Britton, Nicholas Robbes, John Harmer et al see [[STAC Altham]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/33 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see [[STAC Gascoigne]] | *STAC 5/A25/33 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see [[STAC Gascoigne]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Abergaveny v Richard Stephenson see [[STAC Abergavenny]] | *STAC 5/A25/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Abergaveny v Richard Stephenson see [[STAC Abergavenny]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/35 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - - Christofer Anderton v Thomas Nicholls see [[STAC Anderton]] | *STAC 5/A25/35 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - - Christofer Anderton v Thomas Nicholls see [[STAC Anderton]] | ||
− | *STAC 5/A25/36 - B - 4 Eliz - - Somerset - John Andrewes v George Mountague, William Bridge, John Wyche et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/36 - B - 4 Eliz - - Somerset - John Andrewes v George Mountague, William Bridge, John Wyche et al see [[STAC co Somerset]] |
− | *STAC 5/A25/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Ritch et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Ritch et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]] |
− | *STAC 5/A25/38 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Henry Anderson v John Smyth, Anthony Felton et al see [[STAC | + | *STAC 5/A25/38 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v John Smyth, Anthony Felton et al see [[STAC Northumberland]] |
*STAC 5/A25/39 - B A C D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Atkinson v Ralphe Hardye see [[STAC Atkinson]] | *STAC 5/A25/39 - B A C D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Atkinson v Ralphe Hardye see [[STAC Atkinson]] | ||
*STAC 5/A25/40 - B A - 5 Eliz - - James Altham v Christofer Flowerdew, Christofer Pells, Elizabeth Forster see [[STAC Altham]] | *STAC 5/A25/40 - B A - 5 Eliz - - James Altham v Christofer Flowerdew, Christofer Pells, Elizabeth Forster see [[STAC Altham]] |
Revision as of 22:53, 5 November 2019
B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder
C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition
A21
- STAC 5/A21/1 - I - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Arundell v Hugh Mitchell see STAC Arundell
- STAC 5/A21/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglonbie v Julius Orton, John Aldernes et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A21/3 - A - 31 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Edward Orme et al see STAC Torbock
- STAC 5/A21/4 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v Edmund Wood, Christian Wood see STAC co Cambridge
- STAC 5/A21/5 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v William James, Edward ap Thomas see STAC Albany
- STAC 5/A21/6 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundel v Thomas Wynde, John Wright et al see STAC Arundell
- STAC 5/A21/7 - B - 12 Eliz - - Arthur Armiger v Philip Simond see STAC Armiger
- STAC 5/A21/8 - B - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wood et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
- STAC 5/A21/9 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartestonge et al see STAC Hartstonge
- STAC 5/A21/10 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Walcott see STAC Walcott
- STAC 5/A21/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Godden see STAC Godden
- STAC 5/A21/12 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Sage, Henry Byng see STAC Sage
- STAC 5/A21/13 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscough v Henry Earl of Lincoln see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A21/14 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Thomas Lumley et al see STAC co York NR
- STAC 5/A21/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Alexander v William Cuttinge, Thomas Warnes et al see STAC Alexander
- STAC 5/A21/16 - A - - - Almoner v John Billvige see STAC Billing
- STAC 5/A21/17 - B A - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A21/18 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A21/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Alexander Culpaper see STAC Culpepper
- STAC 5/A21/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan, John Taillor et al see STAC Morgan
- STAC 5/A21/21 - Dr - 30 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Thomas Torbocke et al see STAC Torbock
- STAC 5/A21/22 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hanmer, William James et al see STAC Albany
- STAC 5/A21/23 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Almoner v Richard Cullin et uxor, William Roper et al see STAC co Montgomery
- STAC 5/A21/24 - B - 43 Eliz - - Mary Asteley v Edward Ward, John Ward et al see STAC Astley
- STAC 5/A21/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A21/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Ralph Astrie Jr v William Grafton, William Hale see STAC Astry
- STAC 5/A21/27 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Atkinson v William Leveson, Thomas Foxley et al see STAC Atkinson
- STAC 5/A21/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v John Allen, John Charles see STAC Armyn
- STAC 5/A21/29 - I D - 17 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margaret Cowper, William Cowper Jr see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/A21/30 - B - 27 Eliz - - George Anneslye v Thomas Stookes see STAC Annesley
- STAC 5/A21/31 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Aston v Sir Ralph Bagnall, John Smith et al see STAC Aston
- STAC 5/A21/32 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - George Anderson v James Gen’, Ralph Fryer et al see STAC Anderson
- STAC 5/A21/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v Richard ap John, Owen ap Hoel et al see STAC co Monmouth
- STAC 5/A21/34 - I - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Astelye v Michael Gater, Thomas Perkins et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A21/35 - A R R - 30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, John Selbye et al see STAC Fowles
- STAC 5/A21/36 - B - 31 Eliz - - Humfrey Ashefield v Thomas Wrighte, Richard Wrighte et al see STAC Ashfield
- STAC 5/A21/37 - B - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v Clement Whitfield, Herbert Whitfield see STAC Whitfield
- STAC 5/A21/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v William Wheatley see STAC Wheatley
- STAC 5/A21/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunriche see STAC Austin
- STAC 5/A21/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see STAC co Anglesey
A22
- STAC 5/A22/1 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Almoner v Thomas Martin, William Hurrome et al see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A22/2 - D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astric v John Harmer et al see STAC Astry
- STAC 5/A22/3 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v John Walter, Richard Offley et al see STAC Astley
- STAC 5/A22/4 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Almoner v Leonard Sheppard see STAC Shepherd
- STAC 5/A22/5 - B - 43 Eliz - - Cyrell Arthingkon v Marmaduke Scatchard, John Appleyerd et al see STAC Arthington
- STAC 5/A22/6 - R - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Everard Nedham see STAC Andrews
- STAC 5/A22/7 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Nicholas Preston, John Johnson see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A22/8 - B - 43 Eliz - London, Kent - AG v Thomas Bagshawe, Henry Cowper see STAC co London and STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A22/9 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Ashley v Sir Humfrey Ferrers, Walter Ferrers et al see STAC Ashley
- STAC 5/A22/10 - B - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Adams v John Wallinge, Robert Alforde et al see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A22/11 - B A - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, William Jaye et al see STAC co Dorset
- STAC 5/A22/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gardiner see STAC Gardiner
- STAC 5/A22/13 - B - 36 Eliz - - AG v Edward Harris see STAC Harris
- STAC 5/A22/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Fawckner see STAC Fawkener
- STAC 5/A22/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A22/16 - R - 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones et al see STAC co Carmarthen
- STAC 5/A22/17 - A I D - 24 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A22/18 - B A - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bailye see STAC Bailey
- STAC 5/A22/19 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richards Atkinson v James Frear see STAC Atkinson
- STAC 5/A22/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drury, William Webbe et al see STAC Drury
- STAC 5/A22/21 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Atteslowe, Thomas Ashfelde et al see STAC Atteslowe
- STAC 5/A22/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Antony Towse, William Towse et al see STAC co York ER
- STAC 5/A22/23 - A - 22 Eliz - - AG v Francis Bydulphe, Philip Okenor see STAC Bedolphe
- STAC 5/A22/24 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Pereshowse, William Watkins alias Watkis see STAC Alexander
- STAC 5/A22/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Edward Kynaston, John Ball et al see STAC Kynaston
- STAC 5/A22/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Alleyne, Richard Blackely v Bartholemew Armin see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A22/27 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/A22/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Allen v John Parcell, Alice Hunt et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A22/29 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A22/30 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A22/31 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Alley v Antony Sawrye, Richard Wood et al see STAC Alley
- STAC 5/A22/32 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Albany v Randall Hanmer, David Loid see STAC Albany
- STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see STAC co Lancaster
- STAC 5/A22/34 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Shorte et al see STAC co Cornwall
- STAC 5/A22/35 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Elizabeth Ashton v William Minshul et uxor, Thomas Minshul et al see STAC Ashton
- STAC 5/A22/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - AG v John Bushoppe see STAC Bishop
- STAC 5/A22/37 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - 28 Eliz - - Antony Ashfield v Nicholas Hewell, Richard Archer et al see STAC Ashfield
- STAC 5/A22/38 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Meere, Henry Meere et al see STAC Meere
- STAC 5/A22/39 - B - 37 Eliz - - Mary Abington v Thomas Dawe, William Easton et al see STAC Abbington
- STAC 5/A22/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Seuch Blackwell, John Ashton et al see STAC Arden
A23 Boxed STAC 5/A23/1-40
- STAC 5/A23/1 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Watkyn David see STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/A23/2 - B - 4 Eliz - Caernarvon - Almoner v Griffith Maderyn, William Glyn et al see STAC co Caernarvon
- STAC 5/A23/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley Jr v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see STAC co Buckingham
- STAC 5/A23/4 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Worcestershire - Anthony Atwoode, John Debitole v Gilbert Borne, Richard Ferne, John Sergeant, Edmund Madeley see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A23/5 - B - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Walter Ashton, Thomas Weldon, Edward Wythenall, Thomas Moreton v George Devereuxe, James Collyer, Anthony Seamour, Edward Nycholson alias Poole alias Percy, William Falconer, Thomas Neald alias Neale see STAC co Staffordshire
- STAC 5/A23/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v William Talbott, Paul Ives, John Spenser see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A23/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Sherlocke, John Gregorye et al see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A23/8 - D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Jesse Whittingham see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/A23/9 - B A - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v Bernard Hedger, John Ward et al see STAC co Sussex and STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/A23/10 - B - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany v Thomas Loide, Nicholas David see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/A23/11 - B A - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alporte v Walter Colman et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/A23/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et uxor v Richard Henshawe, Richard Walton et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/A23/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see STAC co Lincoln
- STAC 5/A23/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, Henry Croker et al see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A23/15 - B - 43 Eliz - Denbigh - Thomas Androwes v Thomas Pryce, Thomas Poole see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A23/16 - B A - 14 Eliz - Radnor - Almoner v Lewis ap Jevan, David Loid et al see STAC co Radnor
- STAC 5/A23/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane, William Rythen v Francis Stoner, William Chessal et al see STAC co London and STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A23/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffries et al see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/A23/19 - B - 16 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Christopher Huckvale, John Meds see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A23/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstronge v Edward Barber et al see STAC co Leicester
- STAC 5/A23/21 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Twyne, John Pearse et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/A23/22 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Roger Puleston et al see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A23/23 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmund Bryce, George Creme see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A23/24 - B A - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire, Norfolk - Almoner v John Molde, William Gibson see STAC co Derbyshire and STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A23/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Jeffrie Tothill see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A23/26 - B A - 2 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v William Parkinson see STAC York NR
- STAC 5/A23/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Berrye et al see STAC Berry
- STAC 5/A23/28 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Wordhouse, Robert Bell et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A23/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Sir William Hollys et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/A23/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter see STAC Austin
- STAC 5/A23/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Aldriche v Margery Smith, Richard Frere et al see STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/A23/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Cicel Adman v Robert Adman see STAC co Kent
- STAC 5/A23/33 - B A Rn Rr - - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v Thomas Addenbroke, William Colburne et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/A23/34 - B A - 43 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop et al see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A23/35 - B A - 17 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Acton v Francis Brooke, Edward Acton et al see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/A23/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - William Ashe v Alexander Knapman et al see STAC co Devon
- STAC 5/A23/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Sawyer see STAC co Shropshire
- STAC 5/A23/38 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearce, John Twyne see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/A23/39 - B - 12 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Byllynge see STAC co Oxford
- STAC 5/A23/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Thomas Wisbroke et al see STAC co Hampshire
A24
- STAC 5/A24/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Asheton v Jasper Batter see STAC Ashton
- STAC 5/A24/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abinton v Thomas Smarte see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A24/3 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Walter Wotton see STAC Wotton
- STAC 5/A24/4 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill et al see STAC co Norfolk and STAC co Suffolk
- STAC 5/A24/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Adams v Thomas King, Reinold Man, Simon Pett et al see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A24/6 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Courtney, Edward Courtney, Edward Glanfield see STAC Courtney
- STAC 5/A24/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes et al see STAC Altham
- STAC 5/A24/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Roger Barber, Robert Dowe see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A24/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Roger Adye v William Cromer, Thomas Spark et al see STAC Addy
- STAC 5/A24/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v John Haymes, Edward Brereton et al see STAC co Denbigh
- STAC 5/A24/11 - I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - AG v Paul Taylor see STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/A24/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v John Smith et al see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A24/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Edward Greenwood et al see STAC Greenwood
- STAC 5/A24/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v see STAC Arnold
- STAC 5/A24/15 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams et al see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A24/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Romney et al see STAC Romney
- STAC 5/A24/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/A24/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Henry Nevill, Garvaice Lacelles, Garvaice Draycott et al see STAC Neville
- STAC 5/A24/19 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fytchy, John Spyre et al see STAC Deane
- STAC 5/A24/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Ayor v Andrew Bill see STAC Ayer
- STAC 5/A24/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmond Brice see STAC co Essex
- STAC 5/A24/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acclam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lukbarre see STAC York ER
- STAC 5/A24/23 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Richard Glover et al see STAC Glover
- STAC 5/A24/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Clymer et al see STAC co Worcester
- STAC 5/A24/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson, William Harman et al see STAC co Warwick
- STAC 5/A24/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy Jr, John Clark et al see STAC Arnold
- STAC 5/A24/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold, John David Lloyd see STAC co Gloucester
- STAC 5/A24/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v Arthur Bassett, Richard Ellis see STAC Altham
- STAC 5/A24/29 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Tylden see STAC Tilden
- STAC 5/A24/30 - I D - 2 Eliz - - AG v Otwell Taylor, John Penry, Henry Ley et al see STAC Taylor
- STAC 5/A24/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et uxor v William ap Owen, William John see STAC Aubrey
- STAC 5/A24/32 - B A - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see STAC co Northampton
- STAC 5/A24/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Allet v John Allen see STAC Allett
- STAC 5/A24/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulter see STAC Atkinson
- STAC 5/A24/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Brown, Robert Cawston, John Scott see STAC Brown
- STAC 5/A24/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v William Smyth, William Park et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A24/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v John Ellyot, Nicholas Hollway, Thomas Jenkyns et al see STAC Elliott
- STAC 5/A24/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of Asaph v John Reynolds, Richard Griffyth et al see STAC co Monmouth
- STAC 5/A24/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers see STAC Rogers
- STAC 5/A24/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Gryffyn, Richard Wyldes, William Bates see STAC Griffin
A25
- STAC 5/A25/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humphrey Lloid see STAC co Glamorgan
- STAC 5/A25/2 - A - - - Almoner v William Graye see STAC Grey
- STAC 5/A25/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnold v Paul Delahay et uxor, William Powell et al see STAC Arnold
- STAC 5/A25/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jervice, Edward March, Henry Seaman et al see STAC Gervaise
- STAC 5/A25/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, William Grove et al see STAC co London
- STAC 5/A25/6 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Albany, Francis Albany v David Hanmer et al see STAC Albany
- STAC 5/A25/7 - I - - - AG v Thomas Comingsbye et al see STAC Conningsby
- STAC 5/A25/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Gregory Sprinte, William Glanfield see STAC Sprint
- STAC 5/A25/9 - B - 27 Eliz - - Robert Artys v Roger Mell, Robert Whynerye see STAC Artis
- STAC 5/A25/10 - B - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer, Edward Eden, Richard Abraham et al see STAC co Norfolk
- STAC 5/A25/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearse, John Twyne et al see STAC co Hampshire
- STAC 5/A25/12 - A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Matthew Fisher et al see STAC Fisher
- STAC 5/A25/13 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Allen v Humphrey Dethick, William Dethick, James Benchking et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A25/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Walter Harcourt, John Robinson et al see STAC co Stafford
- STAC 5/A25/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Rick et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/A25/16 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Gosling, Thomas Averell, John Brett et al see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A25/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell et uxor v Richard Colman see STAC co Cumberland and STAC co Westmorland
- STAC 5/A25/18 - B - 14 Eliz - - Charles Anclyffe v Robert Harryson, Richard Nusame, John Batley et al see STAC Ancliffe
- STAC 5/A25/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost see STAC Allen
- STAC 5/A25/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Sorocolde see STAC Sorocold
- STAC 5/A25/21 - I - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire
- STAC 5/A25/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see STAC Astry
- STAC 5/A25/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Ailoffe v Thomas Sherston see STAC Ayloffe
- STAC 5/A25/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Humfrey, Thomas Warrant see STAC Humfrey
- STAC 5/A25/25 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v James Clyfford, Charles Foxe, Jerome Wilcoxe see STAC Adam
- STAC 5/A25/26 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Richard Jenkinson, Thomas Gylbert, Richard Spratt et al see STAC Jenkinson
- STAC 5/A25/27 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, Francis Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see STAC Leake
- STAC 5/A25/28 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see STAC Harward
- STAC 5/A25/29 - I D - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martyn Adams v Robert Rudd, Henry Galsom et al see STAC co Bedford
- STAC 5/A25/30 - Rn - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Araye et uxor v Peter Bruskill, Thomas Hilton see STAC Wheatman
- STAC 5/A25/31 - I - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see STAC co Middlesex
- STAC 5/A25/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Humfrey Britton, Nicholas Robbes, John Harmer et al see STAC Altham
- STAC 5/A25/33 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see STAC Gascoigne
- STAC 5/A25/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Abergaveny v Richard Stephenson see STAC Abergavenny
- STAC 5/A25/35 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - - Christofer Anderton v Thomas Nicholls see STAC Anderton
- STAC 5/A25/36 - B - 4 Eliz - - Somerset - John Andrewes v George Mountague, William Bridge, John Wyche et al see STAC co Somerset
- STAC 5/A25/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Ritch et al see STAC co Berkshire
- STAC 5/A25/38 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v John Smyth, Anthony Felton et al see STAC Northumberland
- STAC 5/A25/39 - B A C D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Atkinson v Ralphe Hardye see STAC Atkinson
- STAC 5/A25/40 - B A - 5 Eliz - - James Altham v Christofer Flowerdew, Christofer Pells, Elizabeth Forster see STAC Altham