Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A21-A25"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''A11'''  
+
''' B ''' Bill of Complaint ''' Dr ''' Demurrer ''' A ''' Answer ''' Rn ''' Replication ''' Rr ''' Rejoinder
*STAC 5/A11/1 - I D - 39 Eliz - Richard Axtell v Francis Puddifatt see [[STAC Axtell]]
+
''' C ''' Commission ''' I ''' Interrogatories ''' D ''' Deposition
*STAC 5/A11/2 - I D - 39 Eliz - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower, Thomas Tomes see [[STAC Atkinson]]
+
<BR> <BR>
*STAC 5/A11/3 - I D - 39 Eliz - [blank] v William Alston see [[STAC Alston]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/4 - I D - 39 Eliz - Almoner v George Barowes et al see [[STAC Barrowe]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/5 - I D - 42 Eliz - AG v John Spencer, Henry Proctor see [[STAC Spencer]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/6 - I D - 42 Eliz - AG v Henry Parnell see [[STAC Parnell]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/7 - I D - 42 Eliz - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold alias Walcott, John David Loyde see [[STAC Arnold]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/8 - I D - 35 Eliz - AG v Edmund Ludlow see [[STAC Ludlow]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/9 - C I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Francis Poor, William Freere see [[STAC Poore]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/10 - I D - 21 Eliz - John Aynesworthe v Paynter, Thomas Proctor see [[STAC Ainsworth]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/11 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Henry Copsye et al see [[STAC Copsey]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/12 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v John Bye et al see [[Bye]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/13 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v John Fletcher et al see [[STAC Fletcher]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/14 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Hamnell Brownell see [[STAC Brownell]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/15 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v John Padley, William Wortley see [[STAC Padley]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/16 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Edmund Jermyn et al see [[STAC Jermyn]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/17 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Henry Rease et al see [[STAC Rees]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/18 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Thomas Wright et al see [[STAC Wright]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/19 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Robert Batman see [[STAC Bateman]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/20 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Matthew Warren et al see [[STAC Warren]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/21 - A - 33 Eliz - AG v Thomas Jenkins et al see [[STAC Jenkins]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/22 - A - 33 Eliz - AG v Gilbert Sherington see [[STAC Sherington]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/23 - A - 33 Eliz - AG v James Godwyn et al see [[STAC Goodwin]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/24 - A - 31 Eliz - AG v John Pygott see [[STAC Piggott]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/25 - A - 39 Eliz - AG v Philip Llewellyn et al see [[STAC Llewellyn]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/26 - A - 38 Eliz - AG v John Borowe et al see [[STAC Barrowe]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/27 - A - 39 Eliz - AG v William Belcher et al see [[STAC Belcher]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/28 - A - 39 Eliz - AG v John Latham et al see [[STAC Latham]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/29 - A - 37 Eliz - AG v John Botwright et al see [[STAC Boatwright]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/30 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Thomas Humfrey et al see [[STAC Humfrey]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/31 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Robert Potter et al see [[STAC Potter]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/32 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v William Parker et al see [[STAC Parker]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/33 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v John Tesemond et al see [[STAC Tesemond]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/34 - A - 40 Eliz - AG Lawrence v Lawrence Rooke et al see [[STAC Rook]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/35 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v George Framyngham et al see [[STAC Framingham]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/36 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Margaret Grey see [[STAC Grey]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/37 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Thomas Burman et al see [[STAC Burman]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/38 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Leonard Nixe et al see [[STAC Nixe]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/39 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Francis Good see [[STAC Good]]
+
*STAC 5/A11/40 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v John Brownlowe see [[STAC Brownlow]]
+
  
'''A12'''  
+
'''A21'''  
*STAC 5/A12/1 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Samuel Fenton et al see [[STAC Fenton]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/1 - I - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Arundell v Hugh Mitchell see [[STAC Arundell]]
*STAC 5/A12/2 - A - 39 Eliz - AG v Thomas Norforthe see [[STAC Norforth]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglonbie v Julius Orton, John Aldernes et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/A12/3 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Antony Turner et al see [[STAC Turner]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/3 - A - 31 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Edward Orme et al see [[STAC Torbock]]
*STAC 5/A12/4 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Thomas Turner et al see [[STAC Turner]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/4 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v Edmund Wood, Christian Wood see [[STAC co Cambridge]]
*STAC 5/A12/5 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Richard Hurte et al see [[STAC Hurte]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/5 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v William James, Edward ap Thomas see [[STAC Albany]]
*STAC 5/A12/6 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Richard Morchaghe et al see [[STAC Morchaghe]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/6 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundel v Thomas Wynde, John Wright et al see [[STAC Arundell]]
*STAC 5/A12/7 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Myles Excelby et al see [[STAC Exelby]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/7 - B - 12 Eliz - - Arthur Armiger v Philip Simond see [[STAC Armiger]]
*STAC 5/A12/8 - A - 37 Eliz - AG v Thomas Mompesson see [[STAC Mompesson]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/8 - B - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wood et al see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]]
*STAC 5/A12/9 - A - - AG v Edward Driver et al see [[STAC Driver]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/9 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartestonge et al see [[STAC Hartstonge]]
*STAC 5/A12/10 - A - 40 Eliz - AG v Antony Douthtie see [[STAC Doughty]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/10 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Walcott see [[STAC Walcott]]
*STAC 5/A12/11 - B - 22 Eliz - Michael Avery et uxor v John Pascowe, Henry Alman et al see [[STAC Avery]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Godden see [[STAC Godden]]
*STAC 5/A12/12 - B - 22 Eliz - Michael Awsten v Richard Swete, James Weymouth et al see [[STAC Austin]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/12 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Sage, Henry Byng see [[STAC Sage]]
*STAC 5/A12/13 - B - - John Abburforde v Martha Harforde see [[STAC Abberford]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/13 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscough v Henry Earl of Lincoln see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/A12/14 - B A - 35 Eliz - AG v John Meyre, John Corbett et al see [[STAC Meere]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/14 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Thomas Lumley et al see [[STAC co York NR]]
*STAC 5/A12/15 - B A - 8 Eliz - John Atwill alias Towills v Edmund Olde, Peter Howe et al see [[STAC Atwell]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Alexander v William Cuttinge, Thomas Warnes et al see [[STAC Alexander]]
*STAC 5/A12/16 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Michael Lumley, Thomas Lumley, Coward et al see [[STAC Arthington]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/16 - A - - - Almoner v John Billvige see [[STAC Billing]]
*STAC 5/A12/17 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - AG v Miles Hacklett, Thomas Robbins see [[STAC Hackluyt]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/17 - B A - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/A12/18 - I D - 14 Eliz - Simon Arderne v Sir William Holles see [[STAC Arden]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/18 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A12/19 - B A - 38 Eliz - Almoner v Richard Gooddin et al see [[STAC Gooding]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Alexander Culpaper see [[STAC Culpepper]]
*STAC 5/A12/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - John Atkinson v John Inglewe see [[STAC Atkinson]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan, John Taillor et al see [[STAC Morgan]]
*STAC 5/A12/21 - B A Dr C I D - 31 Eliz - AG v George Owen, William Marbury et al see [[STAC Owen]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/21 - Dr - 30 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Thomas Torbocke et al see [[STAC Torbock]]
*STAC 5/A12/22 - I D - 23 Eliz - Simon Arden v William Donne see [[STAC Arden]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/22 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hanmer, William James et al see [[STAC Albany]]
*STAC 5/A12/23 - Rn - - Robert Avery v Edward Payne et al see [[STAC Avery]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/23 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Almoner v Richard Cullin et uxor, William Roper et al see [[STAC co Montgomery]]
*STAC 5/A12/24 - Rn - - Randall Ashton v Peter Gorington et al see [[STAC Ashton]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/24 - B - 43 Eliz - - Mary Asteley v Edward Ward, John Ward et al see [[STAC Astley]]
*STAC 5/A12/25 - Rn - - Philip Earl of Arundell, Lord William Howard v William Musgrave, Thomas Blyth see [[STAC Arundell]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A12/26 - B - 6 Eliz - Jervys Ashworth v Thomas Jotherell see [[STAC Ashworth]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Ralph Astrie Jr v William Grafton, William Hale see [[STAC Astry]]
*STAC 5/A12/27 - I - 44 Eliz - AG v Thomas Adams, John Sheere see [[STAC Adam]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/27 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Atkinson v William Leveson, Thomas Foxley et al see [[STAC Atkinson]]
*STAC 5/A12/28 - B A Dr Rn C I D - 43 Eliz - AG v Bartholomew Griffin, Richard Griffin et al see [[STAC Griffin]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v John Allen, John Charles see [[STAC Armyn]]
*STAC 5/A12/29 - B A Rr - 43 Eliz - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fitche et al see [[STAC Deane]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/29 - I D - 17 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margaret Cowper, William Cowper Jr see [[STAC co Bedford]]
*STAC 5/A12/30 - I - 42 Eliz - AG v Richard Conquest, Robert Newdigate et al see [[STAC Conquest]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/30 - B - 27 Eliz - - George Anneslye v Thomas Stookes see [[STAC Annesley]]
*STAC 5/A12/31 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 18 Eliz - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes, Humfrey Burton et al see [[STAC Altham]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/31 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Aston v Sir Ralph Bagnall, John Smith et al see [[STAC Aston]]
*STAC 5/A12/32 - I D - 3 Eliz - Henry Askewe v Edward Tyrewhitt, Thomas Peeke et al see [[STAC Ascough]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/32 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - George Anderson v James Gen’, Ralph Fryer et al see [[STAC Anderson]]
*STAC 5/A12/33 - B A Rn Rr - 19 Eliz - Edward Astrey v John Harmar, John Humfrey et al see [[STAC Astry]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v Richard ap John, Owen ap Hoel et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
*STAC 5/A12/34 - I D - 41 Eliz - AG v Humfrey Lloid see [[STAC Lloyd]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/34 - I - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Astelye v Michael Gater, Thomas Perkins et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/A12/35 - B Dr A - 44 Eliz - Giles Allen v Cuthbert Burbage, Richard Burbage et al see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/35 - A R R - 30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, John Selbye et al see [[STAC Fowles]]
*STAC 5/A12/36 - I D - 36 Eliz - Susan Ashley alias Waterwarte v George Mowse see [[STAC Ashley]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/36 - B - 31 Eliz - - Humfrey Ashefield v Thomas Wrighte, Richard Wrighte et al see [[STAC Ashfield]]
*STAC 5/A12/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - George Adwicke v Robert Sale see [[STAC Adwicke]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/37 - B - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v Clement Whitfield, Herbert Whitfield see [[STAC Whitfield]]
*STAC 5/A12/38 - B - 41 Eliz - AG v Anthony Kinnersley, Francis Kinnersley et al see [[STAC Kinnersley]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v William Wheatley see [[STAC Wheatley]]
*STAC 5/A12/39 - I D - 30 Eliz - Almoner v George Greene see [[STAC Green]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunriche see [[STAC Austin]]
*STAC 5/A12/40 - D - 27 Eliz - AG v Thomas Abrehell see [[STAC Abrehell]]
+
*STAC 5/A21/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see [[STAC co Anglesey]]
  
'''A13'''  
+
'''A22'''  
*STAC 5/A13/1 - B A Rn Rr I D - 23 Eliz - Sir Walter Aston v Thomas Pagett, William Fynney et al see [[STAC Aston]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/1 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Almoner v Thomas Martin, William Hurrome et al see [[STAC co York ER]]
*STAC 5/A13/2 - I - 27 Eliz - Henry Ayscoughe v Henry Earl of Lincoln, William Fulshowe et al see [[STAC Ascough]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/2 - D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astric v John Harmer et al see [[STAC Astry]]
*STAC 5/A13/3 - B A - 37 Eliz - William Appleton v Christopher Shatterthwaite et uxor, James Shatterthwaite, Ada Shatterthwaite see [[STAC Appleton]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/3 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v John Walter, Richard Offley et al see [[STAC Astley]]
*STAC 5/A13/4 - B - 42 Eliz - AG v Sir Thomas Reresby, William Wentworth see [[STAC Reresby]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/4 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Almoner v Leonard Sheppard see [[STAC Shepherd]]
*STAC 5/A13/5 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Almoner v William Lowcock see [[STAC Lowcock]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/5 - B - 43 Eliz - - Cyrell Arthingkon v Marmaduke Scatchard, John Appleyerd et al see [[STAC Arthington]]
*STAC 5/A13/6 - C I D - 8 Eliz - Maryon Atwood, James Atwood v Richard Ricarde see [[STAC Atwood]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/6 - R - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Everard Nedham see [[STAC Andrews]]
*STAC 5/A13/7 - I D - 37 Eliz - William Appleton v Christopher Satterthwaite, Adam Satterthwaite see [[STAC Appleton]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/7 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Nicholas Preston, John Johnson see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/A13/8 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Edward Andrewes v Ambrose Needham et uxor see [[STAC Andrews]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/8 - B - 43 Eliz - London, Kent - AG v Thomas Bagshawe, Henry Cowper see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/A13/9 - B A C - 5 Eliz - Robert Ardron v Robert Vawdry, Thomas Vawdry, James Hoskinson et al see [[STAC Ardron]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/9 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Ashley v Sir Humfrey Ferrers, Walter Ferrers et al see [[STAC Ashley]]
*STAC 5/A13/10 - B - 17 Eliz - Almoner v Margery Cowper, John Carter see [[STAC Cooper]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/10 - B - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Adams v John Wallinge, Robert Alforde et al see [[STAC Adam]]
*STAC 5/A13/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - Almoner v John Lawton et al see [[STAC Lawton]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/11 - B A - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, William Jaye et al see [[STAC co Dorset]]
*STAC 5/A13/12 - B A - 25 Eliz - John Affowle v Robert Hooper, William Taylor et al see [[STAC Affowl]
+
*STAC 5/A22/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gardiner see [[STAC Gardiner]]
*STAC 5/A13/14 - B A - 34 Eliz - John Arnold v John Garnons, John Parry et al see [[STAC Arnold]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/13 - B - 36 Eliz - - AG v Edward Harris see [[STAC Harris]]
*STAC 5/A13/15 - I D - 29 Eliz - Philip Earl of Arundell v Thomas Wynde, John Wright see [[STAC Arundell]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Fawckner see [[STAC Fawkener]]
*STAC 5/A13/16 - I D - 9 Eliz - AG v William Boulter et al see [[STAC Bolter]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner et al see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A13/17 - B A Rn C I D - 40 Eliz - Francis Adams v Richard Prynce, William Crosse et al see [[STAC Adam]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/16 - R - 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]]
*STAC 5/A13/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - AG v Thomas Mothwold, Robert Bateman et al see [[STAC Mothwold]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/17 - A I D - 24 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A13/19 - D - 44 Eliz - AG v Jervice Lassells, Gervice Draycott et al see [[STAC Lascelles]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/18 - B A - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bailye see [[STAC Bailey]]
*STAC 5/A13/20 - B A C - 35 Eliz - Almoner v James Clarke, Simon Nashion see [[STAC Clarke]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/19 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richards Atkinson v James Frear see [[STAC Atkinson]]
*STAC 5/A13/21 - B - 41 Eliz - Francis Asmonderlye v Edward Roper, Thomas Cowart see [[STAC Asmonderley]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drury, William Webbe et al see [[STAC Drury]]
*STAC 5/A13/22 - B A Dr C - 44 Eliz - Humfrey Allen v William Gedney, John Parye, Ame Parye et al see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/21 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Atteslowe, Thomas Ashfelde et al see [[STAC Atteslowe]]
*STAC 5/A13/23 - I - 44 Eliz - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see [[STAC Soame]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Antony Towse, William Towse et al see [[STAC co York ER]]
*STAC 5/A13/24 - I D - 19 Eliz - John Astley v Richard ap Gitten ap David see [[STAC Astley]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/23 - A - 22 Eliz - - AG v Francis Bydulphe, Philip Okenor see [[STAC Bedolphe]]
*STAC 5/A13/25 - B A - 9 Eliz - Roger Alford v John Goodwin, John Heywood et al see [[STAC Alford]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/24 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Pereshowse, William Watkins alias Watkis see [[STAC Alexander]]
*STAC 5/A13/26 - I D - 19 Eliz - AG, Robert Harris, John Hooker v William Dix see [[STAC Harris]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Edward Kynaston, John Ball et al see [[STAC Kynaston]]
*STAC 5/A13/27 - I D - 37 Eliz - James Anderton v James Yate et al see [[STAC Anderton]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Alleyne, Richard Blackely v Bartholemew Armin see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/A13/28 - B A - 41 Eliz - Almoner v George Jackson see [[STAC Jackson]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/27 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/A13/29 - B A - 23 Eliz - Almoner v William Skynner see [[STAC Skinner]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Allen v John Parcell, Alice Hunt et al see [[STAC Allen]]
*STAC 5/A13/30 - B A C - 17 Eliz - Almoner v William Corslett, Thomas Cryppes et al see [[STAC Corslett]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/29 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A13/31 - B A C I D - 37 Eliz - AG v William Gresham, Thomas Funstone et al see [[STAC Gresham]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/30 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/A13/32 - B A - 11 Eliz - Almoner v Marselyn Outred see [[STAC Oughtred]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/31 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Alley v Antony Sawrye, Richard Wood et al see [[STAC Alley]]
*STAC 5/A13/33 - B - 28 Eliz - Edmond Austin v Masters of the Court of Requests see [[STAC Austin]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/32 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Albany v Randall Hanmer, David Loid see [[STAC Albany]]
*STAC 5/A13/34 - I D - 38 Eliz - AG v John Ashfield, Michael Ashfild, Charles Kettleby et al see [[STAC Ashfield]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/A13/35 - B A Rn Rr - 28 Eliz - Edward Atkinson v Richard Lea, Robert Hill, Gregory Hill see [[STAC Atkinson]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/34 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Shorte et al see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
*STAC 5/A13/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - AG v Thomas Tresham, Edmund Ludlow et al see [[STAC Tresham]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/35 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Elizabeth Ashton v William Minshul et uxor, Thomas Minshul et al see [[STAC Ashton]]
*STAC 5/A13/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v David Watkyn see [[STAC Watkin]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - AG v John Bushoppe see [[STAC Bishop]]
*STAC 5/A13/38 - B A - 22 Eliz - Humfrey Ashfield v Thomas Peniston, George Kempe et al see [[STAC Ashfield]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/37 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - 28 Eliz - - Antony Ashfield v Nicholas Hewell, Richard Archer et al see [[STAC Ashfield]]
*STAC 5/A13/39 - B A - 26 Eliz - William Attewell alias Wells v Thomas Ellingham, Henry Honor et al see [[STAC Atwell]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/38 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Meere, Henry Meere et al see [[STAC Meere]]
*STAC 5/A13/40 - C I D - 30 Eliz - Thomas Androwes alias Fryer v Thomas Rapshyn Sr, Thomas Rapshyn Jr, Joseph Spurr et al see [[STAC Andrews]]
+
*STAC 5/A22/39 - B - 37 Eliz - - Mary Abington v Thomas Dawe, William Easton et al see [[STAC Abbington]]
 +
*STAC 5/A22/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Seuch Blackwell, John Ashton et al see [[STAC Arden]]
  
'''A14'''  
+
''' A23 Boxed STAC 5/A23/1-40 '''  
*STAC 5/A14/1 - B Dr - 26 Eliz - AG v John Meare et al see [[STAC Meere]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/1 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Watkyn David see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/A14/2 - I D - 35 Eliz - Almoner v William Lawton, Hugh Rowley et al see [[STAC Lawton]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/2 - B - 4 Eliz - Caernarvon - Almoner v Griffith Maderyn, William Glyn et al see [[STAC co Caernarvon]]
*STAC 5/A14/3 - B A Rn C - 33 Eliz - Nicholas Adams v Hugh Pollard, Henry Skibbowe et al see [[STAC Adam]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley Jr v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/A14/4 - I D - 3 Eliz - AG v Edward Sprat see [[STAC Sprat]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/4 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Worcestershire - Anthony Atwoode, John Debitole v Gilbert Borne, Richard Ferne, John Sergeant, Edmund Madeley see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/A14/5 - I D - 3 Eliz - AG v Thomas Eusor see [[STAC Eusor]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/5 - B - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Walter Ashton, Thomas Weldon, Edward Wythenall, Thomas Moreton v George Devereuxe, James Collyer, Anthony Seamour, Edward Nycholson alias Poole alias Percy, William Falconer, Thomas Neald alias Neale see [[STAC co Staffordshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/6 - I D - 3 Eliz - AG v Edward Horwall see [[STAC Horwall]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v William Talbott, Paul Ives, John Spenser see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A14/7 - I D - 3 Eliz - AG Walter Horton see [[STAC Horton]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Sherlocke, John Gregorye et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/A14/8 - I D - 3 Eliz - AG v John Crosse, William Crosse, William Middleton see [[STAC Cross]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/8 - D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Jesse Whittingham see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
*STAC 5/A14/9 - I D - 9 Eliz - AG, George Ireland et uxor v Henry Eccleston et al see [[STAC Ireland]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/9 - B A - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v Bernard Hedger, John Ward et al see [[STAC co Sussex]] and [[STAC co Hampshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/10 - I D - 9 Eliz - George Alforde et uxor v Joan Tylbie, Alice Blunt et al see [[STAC Alford]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/10 - B - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany v Thomas Loide, Nicholas David see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/11 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 30 Eliz - George Anneslye v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see [[STAC Annesley]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/11 - B A - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alporte v Walter Colman et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A14/12 - B - 40 Eliz - Thomas Afflett et uxor v Roger Tysdale see [[STAC Afflett]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et uxor v Richard Henshawe, Richard Walton et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A14/13 - I D - 1 Eliz - Almoner v Gilbert Stocker, Thomas Twyne et al see [[STAC Stocker]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/A14/14 - I D - 1 Eliz - AG v Lawrence Hide et al see [[STAC Hyde]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, Henry Croker et al see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A14/15 - I D - 1 Eliz - AG v [blank] Brouncker see [[STAC Brouncker]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/15 - B - 43 Eliz - Denbigh - Thomas Androwes v Thomas Pryce, Thomas Poole see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/A14/16 - I - 38 Eliz - Robert Atkinson v Thomas Hussey see [[STAC Atkinson]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/16 - B A - 14 Eliz - Radnor - Almoner v Lewis ap Jevan, David Loid et al see [[STAC co Radnor]]
*STAC 5/A14/17 - I D - 36 Eliz - Walter Artson v Nicholas Ferneley et al see [[STAC Artson]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane, William Rythen v Francis Stoner, William Chessal et al see [[STAC co London]] and [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A14/18 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Robert Brooke, Richard Crane see [[STAC Brooke]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffries et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/19 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Ellis Griffin see [[STAC Griffin]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/19 - B - 16 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Christopher Huckvale, John Meds see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A14/20 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v John Chamberlain et al see [[STAC Chamberlain]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstronge v Edward Barber et al see [[STAC co Leicester]]
*STAC 5/A14/21 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Antony Turner, Robert Odesham et al see [[STAC Turner]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/21 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Twyne, John Pearse et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/22 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v Philip Smith, Robert Fisher et al see [[STAC Smith, K-P]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/22 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Roger Puleston et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/A14/23 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v William Birde, John Birde, William Froste et al see [[STAC Bird]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/23 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmund Bryce, George Creme see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A14/24 - Rn - 36 Eliz - AG v Thomas Swifte see [[STAC Swift]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/24 - B A - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire, Norfolk - Almoner v John Molde, William Gibson see [[STAC co Derbyshire]] and [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A14/25 - B A Rn - 15 Eliz - John Asteley v Thomas Moreton, Roger Hill et al see [[STAC Astley]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Jeffrie Tothill see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A14/26 - B A - 30 Eliz - John Adams v Thomas Kinge, Richard Samon et al see [[STAC Adam]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/26 - B A - 2 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v William Parkinson see [[STAC York NR]]
*STAC 5/A14/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - John Alderford v William Turle, Thomas Hayward et al see [[STAC Alderford]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Berrye et al see [[STAC Berry]]
*STAC 5/A14/28 - B A - 27 Eliz - AG v Francis Crofte, Miles Showter et al see [[STAC Croft]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/28 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Wordhouse, Robert Bell et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A14/29 - I D - 44 Eliz - AG v Thomas Organ Sr, Thomas Organ Jr, Hugh Dowell et al see [[STAC Organ]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Sir William Hollys et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A14/30 - B A Rn - 17 Eliz - Christopher Allen v William Wygins, William Smith et al see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter see [[STAC Austin]]
*STAC 5/A14/31 - B A - 35 Eliz - AG v Peter Coale see [[STAC Cole]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Aldriche v Margery Smith, Richard Frere et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A14/32 - I D - 39 Eliz - AG v Marmaduke Mathew et al see [[STAC Matthew]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Cicel Adman v Robert Adman see [[STAC co Kent]]
*STAC 5/A14/33 - B A - 44 Eliz - AG v John Canham, Richard Goodman et al see [[STAC Canham]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/33 - B A Rn Rr - - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v Thomas Addenbroke, William Colburne et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A14/34 - I D - 44 Eliz - AG v William Colby et al see [[STAC Colby]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/34 - B A - 43 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop et al see [[STAC co Northampton]]
*STAC 5/A14/35 - I D - 14 Eliz - Elizabeth Abbott v William Webster, Thomas Tomlynne et al see [[STAC Abbott]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/35 - B A - 17 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Acton v Francis Brooke, Edward Acton et al see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/36 - I D - 22 Eliz - Sir Walter Aston v Ralph Bagnall, George Salte et al see [[STAC Aston]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - William Ashe v Alexander Knapman et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A14/37 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v George Langforde et al see [[STAC Langford]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Sawyer see [[STAC co Shropshire]]  
*STAC 5/A14/38 - I D - 44 Eliz - William Armyn v Francis Cave et al see [[STAC Armyn]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/38 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearce, John Twyne see [[STAC co Hampshire]]
*STAC 5/A14/39 - Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - John Arden v Ralph Knighton see [[STAC Arden]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/39 - B - 12 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Byllynge see [[STAC co Oxford]]
*STAC 5/A14/40 - I D - 24 Eliz - Almoner v Mark Ernigton, William Fenwicke see [[STAC Ernington]]
+
*STAC 5/A23/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Thomas Wisbroke et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]]
  
'''A15'''  
+
'''A24'''  
*STAC 5/A15/1 - I D - 34 Eliz - Susan Ashley v Mary Mowse, Elizabeth Herne et al see [[STAC Ashley]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Asheton v Jasper Batter see [[STAC Ashton]]
*STAC 5/A15/2 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - William Adshed v John Edgerton, Thomas Bucklye et al see [[STAC Adshed]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abinton v Thomas Smarte see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/A15/3 - B Dr - 36 Eliz - Francis Alley v Richard Wood, Henry Sare et al see [[STAC Alley]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/3 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Walter Wotton see [[STAC Wotton]]
*STAC 5/A15/4 - I D - 14 Eliz - AG v William Kenell see [[STAC Kennell]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/4 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]] and [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A15/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - James Atmere v Francis Woodhouse, Henry Blake see [[STAC Atmere]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Adams v Thomas King, Reinold Man, Simon Pett et al see [[STAC Adam]]
*STAC 5/A15/6 - B A - 36 Eliz - John Arscott v John Hobbes, Stephen Wilkie et al see [[STAC Arscott]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/6 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Courtney, Edward Courtney, Edward Glanfield see [[STAC Courtney]]
*STAC 5/A15/7 - I D - 8 Eliz - AG v Simon ap Harry see [[STAC Welsh names Att Gen]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes et al see [[STAC Altham]]
*STAC 5/A15/8 - I D - 8 Eliz - AG v Francis Jermye et al see [[STAC Jermyn]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Roger Barber, Robert Dowe see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A15/9 - B A - 44 Eliz - AG v Richard Perle, Lewis Parry et al see [[STAC Perle]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Roger Adye v William Cromer, Thomas Spark et al see [[STAC Addy]]
*STAC 5/A15/10 - C I - 39 Eliz - Mary Aglionby v Julius Orton, Henry Butler et al see [[STAC Aglionby]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v John Haymes, Edward Brereton et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/A15/11 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - AG v Sir Walter Harecort et uxor, William Leighton et uxor et al see [[STAC Harcourt]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/11 - I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - AG v Paul Taylor see [[STAC Taylor]]
*STAC 5/A15/12 - B A - 39 Eliz - Almoner v John Blott, Francis Hale et al see [[STAC Blott]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v John Smith et al see [[STAC Adam]]
*STAC 5/A15/13 - B A - 36 Eliz - Almoner v William Battishill, John Newcombe et al see [[STAC Battishill]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Edward Greenwood et al see [[STAC Greenwood]]
*STAC 5/A15/14 - B A - 37 Eliz - AG v Robert Fisher see [[STAC Fisher]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v see [[STAC Arnold]]
*STAC 5/A15/15 - I D - 16 Eliz - Thomas Adams v Francis Wilcockes see [[STAC Adam]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/15 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A15/16 - I D - 24 Eliz - George Anderson v William Baldinge, John Boothe et al see [[STAC Anderson]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Romney et al see [[STAC Romney]]
*STAC 5/A15/17 - B A - 30 Eliz - Edward Asheton v Robert Needham, Jasper Rutter see [[STAC Ashton]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/A15/18 - B A - 38 Eliz - Christopher Anderton v John Bishop, Thomas Cooke et al see [[STAC Anderton]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Henry Nevill, Garvaice Lacelles, Garvaice Draycott et al see [[STAC Neville]]
*STAC 5/A15/19 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - Francis Aingles v Thomas Mathew, William Symonds see [[STAC Aingles]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/19 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fytchy, John Spyre et al see [[STAC Deane]]
*STAC 5/A15/20 - I D - 34 Eliz - Dorricke Anthony et uxor, William Harrison v Clement Lewes, Francis Pigott et al see [[STAC Anthony]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Ayor v Andrew Bill see [[STAC Ayer]]
*STAC 5/A15/21 - B A Dr C I D - 40 Eliz - Henry Anderson Sr v Anthony Felton, John Smith see [[STAC Anderson]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmond Brice see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A15/22 - B A - 33 Eliz - Almoner v Griffin ap Nicholas ap Powel, Griffith ap John Griffith see [[STAC Welsh names Almoner]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acclam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lukbarre see [[STAC York ER]]
*STAC 5/A15/23 - I D - 3 Eliz - John Ailworth v Christopher Symcocks see [[STAC Aylworth]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/23 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Richard Glover et al see [[STAC Glover]]
*STAC 5/A15/24 - B A Rn C I D - 42 Eliz - AG v Percival Willoughby, Luke Gonaston see [[STAC Willoughby]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Clymer et al see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/A15/25 - I D - 40 Eliz - AG v William Bennett see [[STAC Bennett]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson, William Harman et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/A15/26 - B A - 42 Eliz - William Awder v Mary Luke, William Montagu et al see [[STAC Auder]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy Jr, John Clark et al see [[STAC Arnold]]
*STAC 5/A15/27 - B - 12 Eliz - Sir John Arundell v Richard Bonsden, William Crouch et al see [[STAC Arundell]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold, John David Lloyd see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
*STAC 5/A15/28 - B A - - Simon Andrew v Thomas Thorowgood see [[STAC Andrews]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v Arthur Bassett, Richard Ellis see [[STAC Altham]]
*STAC 5/A15/29 - I D - 42 Eliz - AG v Walter Agar see [[STAC Agard]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/29 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Tylden see [[STAC Tilden]]
*STAC 5/A15/30 - I - 41 Eliz - AG v Gervas Draycotts, Henry Nevill et al see [[STAC Draycott]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/30 - I D - 2 Eliz - - AG v Otwell Taylor, John Penry, Henry Ley et al see [[STAC Taylor]]
*STAC 5/A15/31 - B A C - 26 Eliz - AG v Thomas Dallowe, William Perryn et al see [[STAC Dallow]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et uxor v William ap Owen, William John see [[STAC Aubrey]]
*STAC 5/A15/32 - B - 8 Eliz - Sir Edward Aston v John Hill, John Walker et al see [[STAC Aston]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/32 - B A - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see [[STAC co Northampton]]
*STAC 5/A15/33 - B - 7 Eliz - Almoner v Thomas Man, John Smith see [[STAC Mann]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Allet v John Allen see [[STAC Allett]]
*STAC 5/A15/34 - B - 14 Eliz - Almoner v William Hawforde see [[STAC Hawford]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulter see [[STAC Atkinson]]
*STAC 5/A15/35 - B - 8 Eliz - Robert Austen v George Draycott Sr, John Draycott Jr, Philip Draycott et al see [[STAC Austin]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Brown, Robert Cawston, John Scott see [[STAC Brown]]
*STAC 5/A15/36 - I D - 39 Eliz - Richard Axtell v Francis Puddifatt see [[STAC Axtell]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v William Smyth, William Park et al see [[STAC Allen]]
*STAC 5/A15/37 - B A Dr - 26 Eliz - Thomas Ashton v Claris Ashton, Evan Haidocke et al see [[STAC Ashton]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v John Ellyot, Nicholas Hollway, Thomas Jenkyns et al see [[STAC Elliott]]
*STAC 5/A15/38 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - Cicely Adwicke v Francis Washington, Richard Washington see [[STAC Adwicke]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of Asaph v John Reynolds, Richard Griffyth et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
*STAC 5/A15/39 - C I D - 22 Eliz - Edward Andrews v Robert Hopkins, Thomas Drake see [[STAC Andrews]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers see [[STAC Rogers]]
*STAC 5/A15/40 - I D - 38 Eliz - AG v Michael Wade, Arthur Bedle see [[STAC Wade]]
+
*STAC 5/A24/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Gryffyn, Richard Wyldes, William Bates see [[STAC Griffin]]
 +
 
 +
'''A25'''
 +
*STAC 5/A25/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humphrey Lloid see [[STAC co Glamorgan]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/2 - A - - - Almoner v William Graye see [[STAC Grey]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnold v Paul Delahay et uxor, William Powell et al see [[STAC Arnold]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jervice, Edward March, Henry Seaman et al see [[STAC Gervaise]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, William Grove et al see [[STAC co London]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/6 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Albany, Francis Albany v David Hanmer et al see [[STAC Albany]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/7 - I - - - AG v Thomas Comingsbye et al see [[STAC Conningsby]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Gregory Sprinte, William Glanfield see [[STAC Sprint]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/9 - B - 27 Eliz - - Robert Artys v Roger Mell, Robert Whynerye see [[STAC Artis]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/10 - B - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer, Edward Eden, Richard Abraham et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearse, John Twyne et al see [[STAC co Hampshire]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/12 - A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Matthew Fisher et al see [[STAC Fisher]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/13 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Allen v Humphrey Dethick, William Dethick, James Benchking et al see [[STAC Allen]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Walter Harcourt, John Robinson et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Rick et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/16 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Gosling, Thomas Averell, John Brett et al see [[STAC Allen]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell et uxor v Richard Colman see [[STAC co Cumberland]] and [[STAC co Westmorland]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/18 - B - 14 Eliz - - Charles Anclyffe v Robert Harryson, Richard Nusame, John Batley et al see [[STAC Ancliffe]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost see [[STAC Allen]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Sorocolde see [[STAC Sorocold]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/21 - I - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see [[STAC Astry]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Ailoffe v Thomas Sherston see [[STAC Ayloffe]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Humfrey, Thomas Warrant see [[STAC Humfrey]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/25 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v James Clyfford, Charles Foxe, Jerome Wilcoxe see [[STAC Adam]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/26 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Richard Jenkinson, Thomas Gylbert, Richard Spratt et al see [[STAC Jenkinson]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/27 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, Francis Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see [[STAC Leake]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/28 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see [[STAC Harward]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/29 - I D - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martyn Adams v Robert Rudd, Henry Galsom et al see [[STAC co Bedford]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/30 - Rn - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Araye et uxor v Peter Bruskill, Thomas Hilton see [[STAC Wheatman]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/31 - I - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Humfrey Britton, Nicholas Robbes, John Harmer et al see [[STAC Altham]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/33 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see [[STAC Gascoigne]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Abergaveny v Richard Stephenson see [[STAC Abergavenny]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/35 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - - Christofer Anderton v Thomas Nicholls see [[STAC Anderton]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/36 - B - 4 Eliz - - Somerset - John Andrewes v George Mountague, William Bridge, John Wyche et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Ritch et al see [[STAC co Berkshire]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/38 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v John Smyth, Anthony Felton et al see [[STAC Northumberland]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/39 - B A C D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Atkinson v Ralphe Hardye see [[STAC Atkinson]]
 +
*STAC 5/A25/40 - B A - 5 Eliz - - James Altham v Christofer Flowerdew, Christofer Pells, Elizabeth Forster see [[STAC Altham]]

Latest revision as of 16:53, 5 November 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

A21

  • STAC 5/A21/1 - I - 43 Eliz - - Thomas Arundell v Hugh Mitchell see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A21/2 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 38 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Aglonbie v Julius Orton, John Aldernes et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A21/3 - A - 31 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Edward Orme et al see STAC Torbock
  • STAC 5/A21/4 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v Edmund Wood, Christian Wood see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A21/5 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Francis Albanye v William James, Edward ap Thomas see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A21/6 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Philip Earl of Arundel v Thomas Wynde, John Wright et al see STAC Arundell
  • STAC 5/A21/7 - B - 12 Eliz - - Arthur Armiger v Philip Simond see STAC Armiger
  • STAC 5/A21/8 - B - 13 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Wood et al see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/A21/9 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hartestonge et al see STAC Hartstonge
  • STAC 5/A21/10 - B A Rn - 21 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Walcott see STAC Walcott
  • STAC 5/A21/11 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Godden see STAC Godden
  • STAC 5/A21/12 - B - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Sage, Henry Byng see STAC Sage
  • STAC 5/A21/13 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Henry Aiscough v Henry Earl of Lincoln see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A21/14 - C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Francis Arthington v John Lumley, Thomas Lumley et al see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A21/15 - B - 12 Eliz - - Edward Alexander v William Cuttinge, Thomas Warnes et al see STAC Alexander
  • STAC 5/A21/16 - A - - - Almoner v John Billvige see STAC Billing
  • STAC 5/A21/17 - B A - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Edward Allen v William Wright, Henry Salisbury et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A21/18 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Edmund Baynam see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A21/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Alexander Culpaper see STAC Culpepper
  • STAC 5/A21/20 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Morgan, John Taillor et al see STAC Morgan
  • STAC 5/A21/21 - Dr - 30 Eliz - - AG v Edward Torbocke, Thomas Torbocke et al see STAC Torbock
  • STAC 5/A21/22 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Francis Albany v David ap Thomas alias Hanmer, William James et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A21/23 - B A C I D - 36 Eliz - Montgomery - Almoner v Richard Cullin et uxor, William Roper et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/A21/24 - B - 43 Eliz - - Mary Asteley v Edward Ward, John Ward et al see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A21/25 - C I D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Sir Stephen Soame et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A21/26 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Ralph Astrie Jr v William Grafton, William Hale see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A21/27 - B A - 37 Eliz - - John Atkinson v William Leveson, Thomas Foxley et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A21/28 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Bartholomew Armyn v John Allen, John Charles see STAC Armyn
  • STAC 5/A21/29 - I D - 17 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Almoner v Margaret Cowper, William Cowper Jr see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/A21/30 - B - 27 Eliz - - George Anneslye v Thomas Stookes see STAC Annesley
  • STAC 5/A21/31 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Aston v Sir Ralph Bagnall, John Smith et al see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A21/32 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - George Anderson v James Gen’, Ralph Fryer et al see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A21/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - Monmouth - John Arnold v Richard ap John, Owen ap Hoel et al see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/A21/34 - I - 45 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Astelye v Michael Gater, Thomas Perkins et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A21/35 - A R R - 30 Eliz - Maritime - AG v Edward Fowle, John Selbye et al see STAC Fowles
  • STAC 5/A21/36 - B - 31 Eliz - - Humfrey Ashefield v Thomas Wrighte, Richard Wrighte et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A21/37 - B - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v Clement Whitfield, Herbert Whitfield see STAC Whitfield
  • STAC 5/A21/38 - B A - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v William Wheatley see STAC Wheatley
  • STAC 5/A21/39 - Rn - 39 Eliz - - William Austyn v Edmund Dunriche see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A21/40 - I D - 42 Eliz - Anglesey - AG v Owen ap Hugh, Richard Owen, Robert Holland, Richard Williams et al see STAC co Anglesey

A22

  • STAC 5/A22/1 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Almoner v Thomas Martin, William Hurrome et al see STAC co York ER
  • STAC 5/A22/2 - D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astric v John Harmer et al see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A22/3 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v John Walter, Richard Offley et al see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A22/4 - B A - 9 Eliz - - Almoner v Leonard Sheppard see STAC Shepherd
  • STAC 5/A22/5 - B - 43 Eliz - - Cyrell Arthingkon v Marmaduke Scatchard, John Appleyerd et al see STAC Arthington
  • STAC 5/A22/6 - R - 40 Eliz - - Edward Andrewes v Everard Nedham see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A22/7 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Nicholas Preston, John Johnson see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A22/8 - B - 43 Eliz - London, Kent - AG v Thomas Bagshawe, Henry Cowper see STAC co London and STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A22/9 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Sir Anthony Ashley v Sir Humfrey Ferrers, Walter Ferrers et al see STAC Ashley
  • STAC 5/A22/10 - B - 23 Eliz - - Christopher Adams v John Wallinge, Robert Alforde et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A22/11 - B A - 40 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Kennell, William Jaye et al see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A22/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v William Gardiner see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/A22/13 - B - 36 Eliz - - AG v Edward Harris see STAC Harris
  • STAC 5/A22/14 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Fawckner see STAC Fawkener
  • STAC 5/A22/15 - I D - 22 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v George Skynner et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A22/16 - R - 41 Eliz - Carmarthen - AG v Sir Thomas Jones, Morgan Jones et al see STAC co Carmarthen
  • STAC 5/A22/17 - A I D - 24 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Francis Alford v Edward Lee see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A22/18 - B A - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bailye see STAC Bailey
  • STAC 5/A22/19 - B - 44 Eliz - - Richards Atkinson v James Frear see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A22/20 - I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v Robert Drury, William Webbe et al see STAC Drury
  • STAC 5/A22/21 - B A - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Atteslowe, Thomas Ashfelde et al see STAC Atteslowe
  • STAC 5/A22/22 - I D - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - AG v Antony Towse, William Towse et al see STAC co York ER
  • STAC 5/A22/23 - A - 22 Eliz - - AG v Francis Bydulphe, Philip Okenor see STAC Bedolphe
  • STAC 5/A22/24 - B - 44 Eliz - - John Alexander v John Pereshowse, William Watkins alias Watkis see STAC Alexander
  • STAC 5/A22/25 - B - 44 Eliz - - AG v Sir Edward Kynaston, John Ball et al see STAC Kynaston
  • STAC 5/A22/26 - I D - 27 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Richard Alleyne, Richard Blackely v Bartholemew Armin see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A22/27 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A22/28 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Allen v John Parcell, Alice Hunt et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A22/29 - Rr - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A22/30 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A22/31 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - - Francis Alley v Antony Sawrye, Richard Wood et al see STAC Alley
  • STAC 5/A22/32 - B A Rn - 16 Eliz - - William Albany v Randall Hanmer, David Loid see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A22/33 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Lancashire - Alexander Atherton v Ellen Wynstanley, Alice Wynstanley et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A22/34 - A - 29 Eliz - Cornwall - John Arundell v Roger Shorte et al see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A22/35 - B A - 31 Eliz - - Elizabeth Ashton v William Minshul et uxor, Thomas Minshul et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A22/36 - I D - 27 Eliz - - AG v John Bushoppe see STAC Bishop
  • STAC 5/A22/37 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - 28 Eliz - - Antony Ashfield v Nicholas Hewell, Richard Archer et al see STAC Ashfield
  • STAC 5/A22/38 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Meere, Henry Meere et al see STAC Meere
  • STAC 5/A22/39 - B - 37 Eliz - - Mary Abington v Thomas Dawe, William Easton et al see STAC Abbington
  • STAC 5/A22/40 - I D - 11 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Seuch Blackwell, John Ashton et al see STAC Arden

A23 Boxed STAC 5/A23/1-40

  • STAC 5/A23/1 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Watkyn David see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A23/2 - B - 4 Eliz - Caernarvon - Almoner v Griffith Maderyn, William Glyn et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/A23/3 - I D - 30 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - George Annesley Jr v Robert Johnson, William Cooke et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A23/4 - B Dr - 24 Eliz - Worcestershire - Anthony Atwoode, John Debitole v Gilbert Borne, Richard Ferne, John Sergeant, Edmund Madeley see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A23/5 - B - 14 Eliz - Staffordshire - Sir Walter Ashton, Thomas Weldon, Edward Wythenall, Thomas Moreton v George Devereuxe, James Collyer, Anthony Seamour, Edward Nycholson alias Poole alias Percy, William Falconer, Thomas Neald alias Neale see STAC co Staffordshire
  • STAC 5/A23/6 - I D - 39 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v William Talbott, Paul Ives, John Spenser see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A23/7 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - William Allen v James Sherlocke, John Gregorye et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A23/8 - D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Jesse Whittingham see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A23/9 - B A - 15 Eliz - Sussex, Hampshire - John Ayles v Bernard Hedger, John Ward et al see STAC co Sussex and STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/A23/10 - B - 14 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albany v Thomas Loide, Nicholas David see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A23/11 - B A - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alporte v Walter Colman et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A23/12 - I D - 36 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Adderley et uxor v Richard Henshawe, Richard Walton et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A23/13 - I D - 42 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v William Hickman et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A23/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - Oxfordshire - AG v John Croker, Henry Croker et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A23/15 - B - 43 Eliz - Denbigh - Thomas Androwes v Thomas Pryce, Thomas Poole see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A23/16 - B A - 14 Eliz - Radnor - Almoner v Lewis ap Jevan, David Loid et al see STAC co Radnor
  • STAC 5/A23/17 - B A - 33 Eliz - London, Oxfordshire - John Adeane, William Rythen v Francis Stoner, William Chessal et al see STAC co London and STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A23/18 - B A - 39 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Jeffries et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A23/19 - B - 16 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Christopher Huckvale, John Meds see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A23/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - Leicestershire - Gabriel Armstronge v Edward Barber et al see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/A23/21 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Twyne, John Pearse et al see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/A23/22 - C I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Owen Brereton, Roger Puleston et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A23/23 - B A Rn Rr - 29 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmund Bryce, George Creme see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A23/24 - B A - 39 Eliz - Derbyshire, Norfolk - Almoner v John Molde, William Gibson see STAC co Derbyshire and STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A23/25 - I D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Jeffrie Tothill see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A23/26 - B A - 2 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v William Parkinson see STAC York NR
  • STAC 5/A23/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Berrye et al see STAC Berry
  • STAC 5/A23/28 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - James Atmere v Francis Wordhouse, Robert Bell et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A23/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Sir William Hollys et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A23/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Richard Awsten v Edward Pulter see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A23/31 - I D - 37 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Aldriche v Margery Smith, Richard Frere et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A23/32 - I D - 26 Eliz - Kent - Cicel Adman v Robert Adman see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A23/33 - B A Rn Rr - - Staffordshire - Foulke Addenbrooke v Thomas Addenbroke, William Colburne et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A23/34 - B A - 43 Eliz - Northamptonshire - AG v William Saunders, Robert Bishop et al see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A23/35 - B A - 17 Eliz - Shropshire - Richard Acton v Francis Brooke, Edward Acton et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A23/36 - I D - 37 Eliz - Devon - William Ashe v Alexander Knapman et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A23/37 - B A - 13 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v William Sawyer see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A23/38 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearce, John Twyne see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/A23/39 - B - 12 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v John Byllynge see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A23/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v Thomas Wisbroke et al see STAC co Hampshire

A24

  • STAC 5/A24/1 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Asheton v Jasper Batter see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A24/2 - I D - 17 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Abinton v Thomas Smarte see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A24/3 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Walter Wotton see STAC Wotton
  • STAC 5/A24/4 - I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashill et al see STAC co Norfolk and STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A24/5 - I D - 30 Eliz - - John Adams v Thomas King, Reinold Man, Simon Pett et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A24/6 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Courtney, Edward Courtney, Edward Glanfield see STAC Courtney
  • STAC 5/A24/7 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Nicholas Robbes et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A24/8 - I D - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - William Armiger v Roger Barber, Robert Dowe see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A24/9 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Roger Adye v William Cromer, Thomas Spark et al see STAC Addy
  • STAC 5/A24/10 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v John Haymes, Edward Brereton et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A24/11 - I D - Mich 33/34 Eliz - - AG v Paul Taylor see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 5/A24/12 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v John Smith et al see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A24/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Edward Greenwood et al see STAC Greenwood
  • STAC 5/A24/14 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A24/15 - I D - 34 Eliz - Essex - George Adams v Robert Adams et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A24/16 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v William Romney et al see STAC Romney
  • STAC 5/A24/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A24/18 - B A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Henry Nevill, Garvaice Lacelles, Garvaice Draycott et al see STAC Neville
  • STAC 5/A24/19 - Rn - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Dean, Thomas Fytchy, John Spyre et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 5/A24/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Ayor v Andrew Bill see STAC Ayer
  • STAC 5/A24/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Edmond Brice see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A24/22 - B A - 41 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - William Acclam v Michael Wharton, Hugh Lukbarre see STAC York ER
  • STAC 5/A24/23 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Richard Glover et al see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/A24/24 - I D - 34 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Alderford v Thomas Clymer et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A24/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - Warwickshire - AG v John Robinson, William Harman et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A24/26 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy Jr, John Clark et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A24/27 - I D - 42 Eliz - Gloucestershire - AG v Dame Margaret Arnold, John David Lloyd see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A24/28 - I D - 17 Eliz - - James Altham v Arthur Bassett, Richard Ellis see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A24/29 - B A Dr - 40 Eliz - - AG v William Tylden see STAC Tilden
  • STAC 5/A24/30 - I D - 2 Eliz - - AG v Otwell Taylor, John Penry, Henry Ley et al see STAC Taylor
  • STAC 5/A24/31 - Rr - 42 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey et uxor v William ap Owen, William John see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A24/32 - B A - 40 Eliz - Northamptonshire - John Archer v Thomas Dawson, Robert Parke see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A24/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Allet v John Allen see STAC Allett
  • STAC 5/A24/34 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Pulter see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A24/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - - AG v James Brown, Robert Cawston, John Scott see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/A24/36 - I D - 16 Eliz - - Christopher Allen v William Smyth, William Park et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A24/37 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v John Ellyot, Nicholas Hollway, Thomas Jenkyns et al see STAC Elliott
  • STAC 5/A24/38 - I D - 34 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of Asaph v John Reynolds, Richard Griffyth et al see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/A24/39 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Richard Rogers see STAC Rogers
  • STAC 5/A24/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Gryffyn, Richard Wyldes, William Bates see STAC Griffin

A25

  • STAC 5/A25/1 - I D - 41 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humphrey Lloid see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/A25/2 - A - - - Almoner v William Graye see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/A25/3 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - - John Arnold v Paul Delahay et uxor, William Powell et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A25/4 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jervice, Edward March, Henry Seaman et al see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/A25/5 - I D - 39 Eliz - London - Robert Atkinson v Nicholas Pill, Thomas Hussey, William Grove et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A25/6 - A - 29 Eliz - - William Albany, Francis Albany v David Hanmer et al see STAC Albany
  • STAC 5/A25/7 - I - - - AG v Thomas Comingsbye et al see STAC Conningsby
  • STAC 5/A25/8 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Gregory Sprinte, William Glanfield see STAC Sprint
  • STAC 5/A25/9 - B - 27 Eliz - - Robert Artys v Roger Mell, Robert Whynerye see STAC Artis
  • STAC 5/A25/10 - B - - Norfolk - AG v Anthony Fryer, Edward Eden, Richard Abraham et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A25/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Hampshire - AG v John Pearse, John Twyne et al see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/A25/12 - A - 44 Eliz - - AG v Matthew Fisher et al see STAC Fisher
  • STAC 5/A25/13 - B A - 6 Eliz - - Sir Christopher Allen v Humphrey Dethick, William Dethick, James Benchking et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A25/14 - I D - 22 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Walter Harcourt, John Robinson et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A25/15 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Rick et al see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/A25/16 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Gyles Allen v Richard Gosling, Thomas Averell, John Brett et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A25/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cumberland, Westmorland - Philip Earl of Arundell et uxor v Richard Colman see STAC co Cumberland and STAC co Westmorland
  • STAC 5/A25/18 - B - 14 Eliz - - Charles Anclyffe v Robert Harryson, Richard Nusame, John Batley et al see STAC Ancliffe
  • STAC 5/A25/19 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A25/20 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Sorocolde see STAC Sorocold
  • STAC 5/A25/21 - I - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A25/22 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Edward Astrey v John Harmer, John Humfrey, Robert Gore et al see STAC Astry
  • STAC 5/A25/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - William Ailoffe v Thomas Sherston see STAC Ayloffe
  • STAC 5/A25/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Humfrey, Thomas Warrant see STAC Humfrey
  • STAC 5/A25/25 - B A - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Adams v James Clyfford, Charles Foxe, Jerome Wilcoxe see STAC Adam
  • STAC 5/A25/26 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Richard Jenkinson, Thomas Gylbert, Richard Spratt et al see STAC Jenkinson
  • STAC 5/A25/27 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Leake, Francis Langley, Nicholas Chapman et al see STAC Leake
  • STAC 5/A25/28 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Harward et al see STAC Harward
  • STAC 5/A25/29 - I D - 25 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Martyn Adams v Robert Rudd, Henry Galsom et al see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/A25/30 - Rn - 33 Eliz - Yorkshire - Richard Araye et uxor v Peter Bruskill, Thomas Hilton see STAC Wheatman
  • STAC 5/A25/31 - I - 44 Eliz - Middlesex - AG v Robert Pye see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A25/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Altham v Humfrey Britton, Nicholas Robbes, John Harmer et al see STAC Altham
  • STAC 5/A25/33 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Leonard Gascoigne see STAC Gascoigne
  • STAC 5/A25/34 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Henry Abergaveny v Richard Stephenson see STAC Abergavenny
  • STAC 5/A25/35 - Rn I D - 38 Eliz - - Christofer Anderton v Thomas Nicholls see STAC Anderton
  • STAC 5/A25/36 - B - 4 Eliz - - Somerset - John Andrewes v George Mountague, William Bridge, John Wyche et al see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/A25/37 - I D - 44 Eliz - Berkshire - AG v William Ritch et al see STAC co Berkshire
  • STAC 5/A25/38 - I D - 41 Eliz - Northumberland - Henry Anderson v John Smyth, Anthony Felton et al see STAC Northumberland
  • STAC 5/A25/39 - B A C D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Atkinson v Ralphe Hardye see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A25/40 - B A - 5 Eliz - - James Altham v Christofer Flowerdew, Christofer Pells, Elizabeth Forster see STAC Altham