Difference between revisions of "STAC 5/A16-A20"

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
<BR> <BR>
 
<BR> <BR>
  
'''A16'''  
+
''' A16 Boxed STAC 5/A16/1-40 '''  
*STAC 5/A16/1 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - William Albanye v Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, David ap Thomas alias Hanmer see [[STAC Albany]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/1 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albanye v Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, David ap Thomas alias Hanmer see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/2 - B A - 26 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Conysbye, Thomas Badnage et al see [[STAC Conningsby]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/2 - B A - 26 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Conysbye, Thomas Badnage et al see [[STAC Conningsby]]
*STAC 5/A16/3 - B A - 33 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Jenkins, James Goodwyn et al see [[STAC Jenkins]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/3 - B A - 33 Eliz - Somerset - AG v Thomas Jenkins, James Goodwyn et al see [[STAC co Somerset]]
*STAC 5/A16/4 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - - Peter Atkyn v Richard Dymonde, Edward Hodge see [[STAC Atkins]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/4 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Devon - Peter Atkyn v Richard Dymonde, Edward Hodge see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/5 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Richard Awbery v Thomas Conysbye, William Barsfilde et al see [[STAC Aubrey]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/5 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Richard Awbery v Thomas Conysbye, William Barsfilde et al see [[STAC Aubrey]]
*STAC 5/A16/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Michael Ashfielde, Charles Kettleby v Thomas Church see [[STAC Ashfield]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucester - Michael Ashfielde, Charles Kettleby v Thomas Church see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
*STAC 5/A16/7 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Benett et al see [[STAC Bennett]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/7 - I D - 42 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Benett et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/8 - D - 3 Eliz - - AG v Henry Trensett, George Nutting et al see [[STAC Trensett]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/8 - D - 3 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Henry Trensett, George Nutting et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A16/9 - C I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v William Pooler, Francis Dother see [[STAC Pooler]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/9 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Worcestershire - AG v William Pooler, Francis Dother see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/A16/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v George Middleton see [[STAC Middleton]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v George Middleton see [[STAC co York NR]]
*STAC 5/A16/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Aldehn v John Harvy see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Aldeham v John Harvey see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/12 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v Jaquett Letheren, John Bishop see [[STAC Letheren]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/12 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Jaquett Letheren, John Bishop see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A16/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Richard Allatson v John Watson see [[STAC Allatson]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Richard Allatson v John Watson see [[STAC co York NR]]
*STAC 5/A16/14 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Giles Ainsworth v John Aynesworth, George Aynesworth see [[STAC Ainsworth]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/14 - B A - 33 Eliz - Lancashire - Giles Ainsworth v John Aynesworth, George Aynesworth see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/A16/15 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v William Lambe et al see [[STAC Lamb]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/15 - I D - 42 Eliz - Kent - AG v William Lambe et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Richard Wannell see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Richard Wannell see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A16/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Holifernes Lee, Samuel Pinchbecke et al see [[STAC Lee]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v John Cressall, William Cressall, Holifernes Lee, Samuel Pinchbecke [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/18 - B A Rn I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk - Robert Antys v John Ashyll et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/18 - B A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashyll, Thomas Wythe see [[STAC co Norfolk]] and [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/19 - B - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Ellerton, John Atkyns et al see [[STAC Ellerton]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/19 - B - 1 Eliz - Cumberland - Almoner v John Ellerton, John Atkyns et al see [[STAC co Cumberland]]
*STAC 5/A16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Acton v John Ireland et al see [[STAC Acton]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Acton v John Ireland et al see [[STAC co Worcester]]
*STAC 5/A16/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Edward Aldham v John Lufflyn see [[STAC Aldham]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - Norfolk - Edward Aldham v John Lufflyn see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/22 - C I D - 39 Eliz - - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see [[STAC Atkinson]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/22 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Josias Awder v John Ball, William Ball see [[STAC co Northampton]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Josias Awder v John Ball, William Ball see [[STAC co Northampton]]
*STAC 5/A16/24 - D - 40 Eliz - - AG v John Copsley, Richard Mooreshingham see [[STAC Copsley]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/24 - D - 40 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v John Copsey, Richard Mooreshingham see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/25 - B A C - 29 Eliz - - Bennet Anton v Thomas Thorye et uxor, Francis Pereson et al see [[STAC Anton]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/25 - B A C - 29 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bennet Anton v Thomas Thorye et uxor, Francis Pereson et al see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/26 - B Dr - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Amyas v Robert Walter, Robert Pitts et al see [[STAC Amyas]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/26 - B Dr - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Amyas v Robert Walter, Robert Pitts et al see [[STAC Amyas]]
*STAC 5/A16/27 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - - John Ashfield v Thomas Bird, Firming Neele et al see [[STAC Ashfield]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/27 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - John Ashfield v Thomas Bird, Firming Neele et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
*STAC 5/A16/28 - B A Dr Rn Rr - 26 Eliz - - John Allen v Bartholomew Armyn, John Anderson et al see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/28 - B A Dr Rn Rr - 26 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Allen v Bartholomew Armyn, John Anderson, Davye Dixson, William Nidd see [[STAC Lincoln]]
*STAC 5/A16/29 - I - - - AG v Sir Rowland Stanley, Sir Lawrence Smith et al see [[STAC Stanley]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/29 - I - - Cheshire - AG v Sir Rowland Stanley, Sir Lawrence Smith et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
*STAC 5/A16/30 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - John Austen v Roger Ukyn, Richard Barnes see [[STAC Austin]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/30 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - John Austen v Roger Ekyn, Richard Barnes see [[STAC Austin]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/31 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/31 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see [[STAC co Denbigh]]
*STAC 5/A16/32 - B A - 39 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Raynes, Henry Palmer see [[STAC Raynes]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/32 - B A - 39 Eliz - Kent - AG v Thomas Raynes, Henry Palmer see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/33 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - Carmarthen - Almoner v Philip John Griffith, Henry Lloyd et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/33 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - Carmarthen - Almoner v Philip John Griffith, Henry Lloyd et al see [[STAC co Carmarthen]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/34 - I D - 15 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alford et uxor v John Goodwyn et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/34 - I D - 15 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alford et uxor v John Goodwyn et al see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
*STAC 5/A16/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - - Almoner v Nicholas English see [[STAC English]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - Leicestershire - Almoner v Nicholas English see [[STAC co Leicester]]
*STAC 5/A16/36 - I D - 3 Eliz - - AG v Henry Wolwood see [[STAC Wolwood]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/36 - I D - 3 Eliz - Bedfordshire - AG v Henry Wolwood see [[STAC co Bedford]]
*STAC 5/A16/37 - B - 15 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Fulke Grevell see [[STAC Greville]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/37 - B - 15 Eliz - Warwickshire - Almoner v Sir Fulke Grevell see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/38 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v George Mowse, Thomas Cartwright et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/38 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v George Mowse, Thomas Cartwright et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/A16/39 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - William Alford v Robert Burrington, Thomas Preston et al see [[STAC Alford]]
+
*STAC 5/A16/39 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - William Alford v Robert Burrington, Thomas Preston, William Brock see [[STAC Alford]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/40 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A16/40 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
  
'''A17'''  
+
''' A17 Boxed STAC 5/A17/1-20 and STAC 5/A17/21-40 '''  
 
*STAC 5/A17/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey v John Games, William Powell see [[STAC co Brecon]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey v John Games, William Powell see [[STAC co Brecon]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/2 - B - 34 Eliz - - Robert Aske, Francis Allen v Richard Wright et uxor, Richard Turner et al see [[STAC Aske]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/2 - B - 34 Eliz - - Robert Aske, Francis Allen v Richard Wright et uxor, Richard Turner et al see [[STAC Aske]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 40 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humfrey Lloid see [[STAC co Glamorgan]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 40 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humfrey Lloid see [[STAC co Glamorgan]]
*STAC 5/A17/4 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v William Farrington see [[STAC Farrington]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/4 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v William Farrington see [[STAC co Lancaster]]
*STAC 5/A17/5 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Allen v John Mayden, William Palmer see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/5 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Allen v John Mayden, William Palmer see [[STAC co Shropshire]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/6 - I - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Ayleworth see [[STAC Aylworth]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/6 - I - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Ayleworth see [[STAC Aylworth]]
*STAC 5/A17/7 - I D - 33 Eliz - - AG v Henry Scudamore, Anthony Kyrle et al see [[STAC Scudamore]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/7 - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - AG v Henry Scudamore, Anthony Kyrle et al see [[STAC co Hereford]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/8 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/8 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Alexander Arnold v Andrew Clarke, John Bennett see [[STAC Arnold]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Alexander Arnold v Andrew Clarke, John Bennett see [[STAC Arnold]]
*STAC 5/A17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Reresbye, William Wentworth see [[STAC Reresby]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - AG v Thomas Reresbye, William Wentworth see [[STAC co York WR]]
*STAC 5/A17/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Lambe et al see [[STAC Lamb]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - AG v John Lambe et al see [[STAC co Kent]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/12 - I D - 41 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Keynell et al see [[STAC co Dorset]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/12 - I D - 41 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Keynell et al see [[STAC co Dorset]]
*STAC 5/A17/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Astley v Otes Hardinge, Thomas Pollard et al see [[STAC Astley]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - Leicestershire - Thomas Astley v Otes Hardinge, Thomas Pollard Thomas Edwin,Robert Haughton Joyce Harding, Symon Coxe, Geoffrey Coxe, Thomas Shawe alias Prior, George Coxe Peter Simpkin William Beadell Peter Bolton John York alias Tayler Leonard Bownde see [[STAC co Leicester]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/14 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Radulph Agas v John Ive, William Ive, Lionel Morris et al see [[STAC Agas]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/14 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Radulph Agas v John Ive, William Ive, Lionel Morris et al see [[STAC Agas]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/15 - I D - 13 Eliz - Dorset - Dame Margaret Arundell v William Fosse, Hugh Fawkner see [[STAC co Dorset]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/15 - I D - 13 Eliz - Dorset - Dame Margaret Arundell v William Fosse, Hugh Fawkner see [[STAC co Dorset]]
*STAC 5/A17/16 - B I D - 14 Eliz - - Sir John Atherton v Henry Osbaldeston see [[STAC Atherton]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/16 - B I D - 14 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Sir John Atherton v Henry Osbaldeston see [[STAC co York NR]]
*STAC 5/A17/17 - I D - 11 Eliz - - William Aynesworth v Augustin King, John Hunt et al see [[STAC Ainsworth]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/17 - I D - 11 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynesworth v Augustin King, John Hunt et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
*STAC 5/A17/18 - B A - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Sames see [[STAC Sames]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/18 - B A - 37 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Thomas Sames see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A17/19 - B A Rn - 23 Eliz - - Simon Arden v Humfrey Wells, Richard Carter et al see [[STAC Arden]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/19 - B A Rn - 23 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Humfrey Wells, Richard Carter et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
*STAC 5/A17/20 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v Robert Martin, Roger Martin, Richard Shervile et al see [[STAC Martin]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/20 - B A - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Robert Martin, Roger Martin, Richard Shervile et al see [[STAC co Wiltshire]]
*STAC 5/A17/21 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - - Catherine Awdlye v George Darrell et uxor, John Christmas et al see [[STAC Audley]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/21 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Essex - Katherine Awdlye v George Darrell et uxor, John Christmas et al see [[STAC co Essex]]
*STAC 5/A17/22 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Edward Allen v Richard Bostock John Hunt et al see [[STAC Allen]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/22 - B A D - 32 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Allen v Richard Bostock John Hunt et al see [[STAC co Surrey]]
*STAC 5/A17/23 - B - 18 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Vanter see [[STAC Vanter]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/23 - B - 18 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Edward Vanter see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/24 - I D - 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arundell, Thomas John v John Carter see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/24 - I D - 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arundell, Thomas John v John Carter see [[STAC co Cornwall]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/25 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Harley, Edward Harley, Robert Courtney see [[STAC Harley]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/25 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Harley, Edward Harley, Robert Courtney see [[STAC Harley]]
Line 74: Line 74:
 
*STAC 5/A17/27 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy, John Clarke et al see [[STAC Arnold]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/27 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy, John Clarke et al see [[STAC Arnold]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/28 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Adam Archard v Robert Myller see [[STAC Archard]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/28 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Adam Archard v Robert Myller see [[STAC Archard]]
*STAC 5/A17/29 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - - Almoner v John Rawlinge alias Bennet, Alice Courtney et al see [[STAC Rawling]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/29 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v John Rawlinge alias Bennet, Alice Courtney et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A17/30 - D - 39 Eliz - - AG v John Wormelye see [[STAC Wormeley]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/30 - D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Wormelye see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A17/31 - B - 8 Eliz - - Almoner v Roger Symonds, Anthony Yeats et al see [[STAC Symonds]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/31 - B - 8 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Roger Symonds, Anthony Yeats et al see [[STAC co Oxford]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/32 - I D - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Brand alias Bond et al see [[STAC Brand]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/32 - I D - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Brand alias Bond et al see [[STAC Brand]]
*STAC 5/A17/33 - I D - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v Elizabeth Lane see [[STAC Lane]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/33 - I D - 1 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Almoner v Elizabeth Lane see [[STAC co Northampton]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/34 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralph Rugelye, John Baskervile et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/34 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralph Rugelye, John Baskervile et al see [[STAC co Warwick]]
*STAC 5/A17/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - - James Ashe v Thomas Baker, John Marke see [[STAC Ashe]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - Somerset - James Ashe v Thomas Baker, John Marke see [[STAC co Somerset]]
*STAC 5/A17/36 - B - 19 Eliz - - Richard Alridge v Robert Hoder alias Stephens, John Frye et al see [[STAC Alridge]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/36 - B - 19 Eliz - Devon - Richard Alrudge v Robert Hoder alias Stephens, John Frye et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/37 - B - 17 Eliz - Cardigan - Almoner v Rice David Jenkin see [[STAC co Cardigan]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/37 - B - 17 Eliz - Cardigan - Almoner v Rice David Jenkin see [[STAC co Cardigan]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/38 - I D - 1 Eliz - Monmouth - AG v Sir Thomas Morgan et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/38 - I D - 1 Eliz - Monmouth - AG v Sir Thomas Morgan et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/39 - I D - 28 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v George Myller see [[STAC co Surrey]]
 
*STAC 5/A17/39 - I D - 28 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v George Myller see [[STAC co Surrey]]
*STAC 5/A17/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v William Lawton, John Beecher et al see [[STAC Lawton]]
+
*STAC 5/A17/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v William Lawton, John Beecher et al see [[STAC co Chester]]
  
 
'''A18'''  
 
'''A18'''  
*STAC 5/A18/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v John Blewett, Vincent Disney see [[STAC Blewitt]]
+
*STAC 5/A18/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett, Vincent Disney see [[STAC co Lincoln]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Almoner v John Jennings, Richard Jennings see [[STAC Jennings]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Almoner v John Jennings, Richard Jennings see [[STAC Jennings]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/3 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Ralph Waller see [[STAC Waller]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/3 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Ralph Waller see [[STAC Waller]]
Line 120: Line 120:
 
*STAC 5/A18/31 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Edward Eccleston see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/31 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Edward Eccleston see [[STAC Ecclestone]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/32 - D - 38 Eliz - Devon - AG v Reye Crispe see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/32 - D - 38 Eliz - Devon - AG v Reye Crispe see [[STAC co Devon]]
*STAC 5/A18/33 - B - 24 Eliz - - AG v Peter Pytford et al see [[STAC Pitford]]
+
*STAC 5/A18/33 - B - 24 Eliz - Devon - AG v Peter Pytford et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ayshe v William Weekes, Simon Weckes et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ayshe v William Weekes, Simon Weckes et al see [[STAC co Devon]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/35 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Lydyate see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]]
 
*STAC 5/A18/35 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Lydyate see [[STAC Smith, S-Z]]
Line 156: Line 156:
 
*STAC 5/A19/25 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Roger Appye v Ric Bowa, Phebe Bowa et al see [[STAC Appey]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/25 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Roger Appye v Ric Bowa, Phebe Bowa et al see [[STAC Appey]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/26 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Agnes Abaurt v Peter Bagwell, John Newton et al see [[STAC Banks]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/26 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Agnes Abaurt v Peter Bagwell, John Newton et al see [[STAC Banks]]
*STAC 5/A19/27 - A Rn C I D - 42 Eliz - - AG v Sir Thomas Reresby, William Wentworth see [[STAC Reresby]]
+
*STAC 5/A19/27 - A Rn C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - AG v Sir Thomas Reresby, William Wentworth see [[STAC York WR]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/28 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Ralph Ardren v William Smithe, Edward Hartlye et al see [[STAC Arden]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/28 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Ralph Ardren v William Smithe, Edward Hartlye et al see [[STAC Arden]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/29 - B - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Drawetor, Edward Slegg et al see [[STAC Drawater]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/29 - B - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Drawetor, Edward Slegg et al see [[STAC Drawater]]
Line 162: Line 162:
 
*STAC 5/A19/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of St Asaph v John Williams, Richard Griffith et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of St Asaph v John Williams, Richard Griffith et al see [[STAC co Monmouth]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/32 - I - - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gybson see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/32 - I - - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gybson see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A19/33 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - - John Alport v John Colman et uxor, Walter Colman et al see [[STAC Alport]]
+
*STAC 5/A19/33 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alport v John Colman et uxor, Walter Colman et al see [[STAC co Stafford]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/34 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Bryan Heyward, Thomas Parry et al see [[STAC Hayward]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/34 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Bryan Heyward, Thomas Parry et al see [[STAC Hayward]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/35 - B - 17 Eliz - - George Alen v George Sternedale, Henry Lucas et al see [[STAC Allen]]
 
*STAC 5/A19/35 - B - 17 Eliz - - George Alen v George Sternedale, Henry Lucas et al see [[STAC Allen]]
Line 174: Line 174:
 
*STAC 5/A20/1 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG, Thomas Brill v Amy Gifforde, Walter Curtesse et al see [[STAC Brill]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/1 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG, Thomas Brill v Amy Gifforde, Walter Curtesse et al see [[STAC Brill]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/2 - Rr - 36 Eliz - Norfolk - Emme Angus v Anne Nicholas, William Nicholas et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/2 - Rr - 36 Eliz - Norfolk - Emme Angus v Anne Nicholas, William Nicholas et al see [[STAC co Norfolk]]
*STAC 5/A20/3 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Almoner v Alice Gylle, Robert Seare see [[STAC Gill]]
+
*STAC 5/A20/3 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v Alice Gylle, Robert Seare see [[STAC co Buckingham]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bertless, Thomas Pigott et al see [[STAC Bertless]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bertless, Thomas Pigott et al see [[STAC Bertless]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/5 - B A Rr - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodovike Grevell, William Porter et al see [[STAC Alford]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/5 - B A Rr - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodovike Grevell, William Porter et al see [[STAC Alford]]
Line 182: Line 182:
 
*STAC 5/A20/9 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artis v Reynold Rous Sr, Reynold Rous Jr, Thomas Buckenham et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/9 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artis v Reynold Rous Sr, Reynold Rous Jr, Thomas Buckenham et al see [[STAC co Suffolk]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/10 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Mathewe see [[STAC Matthew]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/10 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Mathewe see [[STAC Matthew]]
*STAC 5/A20/11 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Atkins v Grimbold Hitchins, John Baughe et al see [[STAC Atkins]]
+
*STAC 5/A20/11 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Atkins v Grimbold Hitchins, John Baughe et al see [[STAC co Gloucester]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/12 - B - 11 Eliz - - AG v Agnes Bussey, John Bussye et al see [[STAC Bussey]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/12 - B - 11 Eliz - - AG v Agnes Bussey, John Bussye et al see [[STAC Bussey]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/13 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Walter Aston v Ralph Bagenhall, George Salt et al see [[STAC Aston]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/13 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Walter Aston v Ralph Bagenhall, George Salt et al see [[STAC Aston]]
Line 201: Line 201:
 
*STAC 5/A20/28 - Dr - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v Thomas Cartwright, George Mowse et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/28 - Dr - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v Thomas Cartwright, George Mowse et al see [[STAC co Middlesex]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/29 - B A - 10 Eliz - Hertfordshire, Flint - Almoner v William Williams see [[STAC co Hertford]] and [[STAC co Flint]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/29 - B A - 10 Eliz - Hertfordshire, Flint - Almoner v William Williams see [[STAC co Hertford]] and [[STAC co Flint]]
*STAC 5/A20/30 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - - Richard Allatson v John Watson, Anthony Watson see [[STAC Allatson]]
+
*STAC 5/A20/30 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Richard Allatson v John Watson, Anthony Watson see [[STAC co York NR]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bluett see [[STAC Blewitt]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bluett see [[STAC Blewitt]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/32 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v John Wood et al see [[STAC co Cambridge]]
 
*STAC 5/A20/32 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v John Wood et al see [[STAC co Cambridge]]

Latest revision as of 16:51, 5 November 2019

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

A16 Boxed STAC 5/A16/1-40

  • STAC 5/A16/1 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - Shropshire - William Albanye v Thomas ap Richard alias Hanmer, David ap Thomas alias Hanmer see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A16/2 - B A - 26 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Conysbye, Thomas Badnage et al see STAC Conningsby
  • STAC 5/A16/3 - B A - 33 Eliz - Somerset - AG v Thomas Jenkins, James Goodwyn et al see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/A16/4 - B A I D - 28 Eliz - Devon - Peter Atkyn v Richard Dymonde, Edward Hodge see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A16/5 - B A Rn C I D - 26 Eliz - - Richard Awbery v Thomas Conysbye, William Barsfilde et al see STAC Aubrey
  • STAC 5/A16/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - Gloucester - Michael Ashfielde, Charles Kettleby v Thomas Church see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A16/7 - I D - 42 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v William Benett et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A16/8 - D - 3 Eliz - Staffordshire - AG v Henry Trensett, George Nutting et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A16/9 - C I D - 33 Eliz - Worcestershire - AG v William Pooler, Francis Dother see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A16/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - AG v George Middleton see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A16/11 - I D - 24 Eliz - Norfolk - Henry Aldeham v John Harvey see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A16/12 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Jaquett Letheren, John Bishop see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A16/13 - I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Richard Allatson v John Watson see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A16/14 - B A - 33 Eliz - Lancashire - Giles Ainsworth v John Aynesworth, George Aynesworth see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A16/15 - I D - 42 Eliz - Kent - AG v William Lambe et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A16/16 - I D - 14 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Richard Wannell see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A16/17 - I D - 44 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v John Cressall, William Cressall, Holifernes Lee, Samuel Pinchbecke STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A16/18 - B A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - Norfolk, Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Ashyll, Thomas Wythe see STAC co Norfolk and STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A16/19 - B - 1 Eliz - Cumberland - Almoner v John Ellerton, John Atkyns et al see STAC co Cumberland
  • STAC 5/A16/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Acton v John Ireland et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A16/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - Norfolk - Edward Aldham v John Lufflyn see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A16/22 - C I D - 39 Eliz - Suffolk - Edward Atkinson v John Thrower et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A16/23 - I D - 39 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Josias Awder v John Ball, William Ball see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A16/24 - D - 40 Eliz - Suffolk - AG v John Copsey, Richard Mooreshingham see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A16/25 - B A C - 29 Eliz - Lincolnshire - Bennet Anton v Thomas Thorye et uxor, Francis Pereson et al see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A16/26 - B Dr - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Amyas v Robert Walter, Robert Pitts et al see STAC Amyas
  • STAC 5/A16/27 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - John Ashfield v Thomas Bird, Firming Neele et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A16/28 - B A Dr Rn Rr - 26 Eliz - Lincolnshire - John Allen v Bartholomew Armyn, John Anderson, Davye Dixson, William Nidd see STAC Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A16/29 - I - - Cheshire - AG v Sir Rowland Stanley, Sir Lawrence Smith et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/A16/30 - Rn - 28 Eliz - - John Austen v Roger Ekyn, Richard Barnes see STAC Austin
  • STAC 5/A16/31 - C I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Hughes et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A16/32 - B A - 39 Eliz - Kent - AG v Thomas Raynes, Henry Palmer see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A16/33 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - Carmarthen - Almoner v Philip John Griffith, Henry Lloyd et al see STAC co Carmarthen
  • STAC 5/A16/34 - I D - 15 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Roger Alford et uxor v John Goodwyn et al see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A16/35 - B A - 10 Eliz - Leicestershire - Almoner v Nicholas English see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/A16/36 - I D - 3 Eliz - Bedfordshire - AG v Henry Wolwood see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/A16/37 - B - 15 Eliz - Warwickshire - Almoner v Sir Fulke Grevell see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A16/38 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v George Mowse, Thomas Cartwright et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A16/39 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - William Alford v Robert Burrington, Thomas Preston, William Brock see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A16/40 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v John Myson see STAC co Wiltshire

A17 Boxed STAC 5/A17/1-20 and STAC 5/A17/21-40

  • STAC 5/A17/1 - B A - 35 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbrey v John Games, William Powell see STAC co Brecon
  • STAC 5/A17/2 - B - 34 Eliz - - Robert Aske, Francis Allen v Richard Wright et uxor, Richard Turner et al see STAC Aske
  • STAC 5/A17/3 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 40 Eliz - Glamorgan - AG v Humfrey Lloid see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/A17/4 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Lancashire - AG v William Farrington see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/A17/5 - C I D - 40 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Allen v John Mayden, William Palmer see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A17/6 - I - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v John Ayleworth see STAC Aylworth
  • STAC 5/A17/7 - I D - 33 Eliz - Herefordshire - AG v Henry Scudamore, Anthony Kyrle et al see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/A17/8 - Rn - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Pigeon, John Parker et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A17/9 - I D - 14 Eliz - - Alexander Arnold v Andrew Clarke, John Bennett see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A17/10 - I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - AG v Thomas Reresbye, William Wentworth see STAC co York WR
  • STAC 5/A17/11 - I D - 44 Eliz - Kent - AG v John Lambe et al see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/A17/12 - I D - 41 Eliz - Dorset - AG v William Keynell et al see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A17/13 - B A - 39 Eliz - Leicestershire - Thomas Astley v Otes Hardinge, Thomas Pollard Thomas Edwin,Robert Haughton Joyce Harding, Symon Coxe, Geoffrey Coxe, Thomas Shawe alias Prior, George Coxe Peter Simpkin William Beadell Peter Bolton John York alias Tayler Leonard Bownde see STAC co Leicester
  • STAC 5/A17/14 - B A - 40 Eliz - - Radulph Agas v John Ive, William Ive, Lionel Morris et al see STAC Agas
  • STAC 5/A17/15 - I D - 13 Eliz - Dorset - Dame Margaret Arundell v William Fosse, Hugh Fawkner see STAC co Dorset
  • STAC 5/A17/16 - B I D - 14 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Sir John Atherton v Henry Osbaldeston see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A17/17 - I D - 11 Eliz - Middlesex - William Aynesworth v Augustin King, John Hunt et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A17/18 - B A - 37 Eliz - Essex - Almoner v Thomas Sames see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A17/19 - B A Rn - 23 Eliz - Staffordshire - Simon Arden v Humfrey Wells, Richard Carter et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A17/20 - B A - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - AG v Robert Martin, Roger Martin, Richard Shervile et al see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A17/21 - B A Rn - 19 Eliz - Essex - Katherine Awdlye v George Darrell et uxor, John Christmas et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A17/22 - B A D - 32 Eliz - Surrey - Edward Allen v Richard Bostock John Hunt et al see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/A17/23 - B - 18 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v Edward Vanter see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A17/24 - I D - 24 Eliz - Cornwall - Sir John Arundell, Thomas John v John Carter see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/A17/25 - I D - 4 Eliz - - Almoner v John Harley, Edward Harley, Robert Courtney see STAC Harley
  • STAC 5/A17/26 - B - 25 Eliz - Shropshire - Almoner v Matthew ap Jevan, Thomas Bright see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/A17/27 - I D - 41 Eliz - - John Arnold v Sir Thomas Lucy, John Clarke et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A17/28 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Adam Archard v Robert Myller see STAC Archard
  • STAC 5/A17/29 - B A C I D - 43 Eliz - Devon - Almoner v John Rawlinge alias Bennet, Alice Courtney et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A17/30 - D - 39 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v John Wormelye see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A17/31 - B - 8 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Almoner v Roger Symonds, Anthony Yeats et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/A17/32 - I D - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v John Brand alias Bond et al see STAC Brand
  • STAC 5/A17/33 - I D - 1 Eliz - Northamptonshire - Almoner v Elizabeth Lane see STAC co Northampton
  • STAC 5/A17/34 - C I D - 23 Eliz - Warwickshire - Edward Arden v Ralph Rugelye, John Baskervile et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A17/35 - I D - 29 Eliz - Somerset - James Ashe v Thomas Baker, John Marke see STAC co Somerset
  • STAC 5/A17/36 - B - 19 Eliz - Devon - Richard Alrudge v Robert Hoder alias Stephens, John Frye et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A17/37 - B - 17 Eliz - Cardigan - Almoner v Rice David Jenkin see STAC co Cardigan
  • STAC 5/A17/38 - I D - 1 Eliz - Monmouth - AG v Sir Thomas Morgan et al see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/A17/39 - I D - 28 Eliz - Surrey - Almoner v George Myller see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/A17/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - Cheshire - Almoner v William Lawton, John Beecher et al see STAC co Chester

A18

  • STAC 5/A18/1 - I D - 44 Eliz - Lincolnshire - AG v John Blewett, Vincent Disney see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/A18/2 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Almoner v John Jennings, Richard Jennings see STAC Jennings
  • STAC 5/A18/3 - B A Rn - 28 Eliz - - Almoner v Ralph Waller see STAC Waller
  • STAC 5/A18/4 - I D - 31 Eliz - Denbigh - William Almer v Edward Puleston, John Wyn Edwards et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A18/5 - B - 39 Eliz - - AG v Richard Thwayts, Thomas Annas et al see STAC Thwaits
  • STAC 5/A18/6 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Bates et al see STAC Bates
  • STAC 5/A18/7 - B - 2 Eliz - - Almoner v Sir Henry Sherington, Ralph Cawley see STAC Sherington
  • STAC 5/A18/8 - B - 33 Eliz - - Nicholas Atkinson v Henry Fuller, William More et al see STAC Atkinson
  • STAC 5/A18/9 - B A C - 32 Eliz - Huntingdonshire - Robert Awdley v Nicholas Swynborne et al see STAC co Huntingdon
  • STAC 5/A18/10 - B A - 44 Eliz - - William Anstey et uxor v Sir Henry Baynton, John Gibson see STAC Anstey
  • STAC 5/A18/11 - B A - 41 Eliz - - AG v Arthur Brooke, Adrian Brooke et al see STAC Brooke
  • STAC 5/A18/12 - B - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - William Bishop of St Asaph v Richard Kiften, Roger Kiften see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A18/13 - C I - 31 Eliz - - Thomas Alfrey v Thomas Hayes, William Hayes, Robert Petitt et al see STAC Alfrey
  • STAC 5/A18/14 - B A - 43 Eliz - Yorkshire - AG v Edmund Wood et uxor, John Beckwith et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/A18/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - Denbigh - AG v Griffith Wynne see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/A18/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - London - Robert Aske v John Leake, Robert Stuard et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/A18/17 - B - - - Almoner v Lewis Amendeth et al see STAC Ameredith
  • STAC 5/A18/18 - D - 43 Eliz - Warwickshire - Mary Ashley v Robert Clarke see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/A18/19 - B A Rn - 30 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artys v John Haywarde alias Sadde, William Cullum see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A18/20 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Gervas Palmer et al see STAC Palmer
  • STAC 5/A18/21 - I D - 39 Eliz - - AG v Henry Hantstonge et al see STAC Hartstonge
  • STAC 5/A18/22 - B - - - Michael Avery v Martin Rodgett, Richard Roberts et al see STAC Avery
  • STAC 5/A18/23 - I D - 30 Eliz - - AG v William Bynford see STAC Binford
  • STAC 5/A18/24 - B Dr - 31 Eliz - - John Addenbrooke v John Field, William Wolaston et al see STAC Addenbrook
  • STAC 5/A18/25 - Rn - 37 Eliz - Norfolk - AG v Edward Cleare see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A18/26 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Haywarde see STAC Hayward
  • STAC 5/A18/27 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - AG v Edward Newarke see STAC Newark
  • STAC 5/A18/28 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Botewright see STAC Boatwright
  • STAC 5/A18/29 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Browne see STAC Brown
  • STAC 5/A18/30 - D - 44 Eliz - Devon - AG v Stephen Soame see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A18/31 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Edward Eccleston see STAC Ecclestone
  • STAC 5/A18/32 - D - 38 Eliz - Devon - AG v Reye Crispe see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A18/33 - B - 24 Eliz - Devon - AG v Peter Pytford et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A18/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Alexander Ayshe v William Weekes, Simon Weckes et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/A18/35 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Smith, Thomas Lydyate see STAC Smith, S-Z
  • STAC 5/A18/36 - B - 30 Eliz - - Almoner v Garrard alias Garrett, Howlett et al see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/A18/37 - B - 20 Eliz - - Edmund Anderson v Robert Byrkinshawe see STAC Anderson
  • STAC 5/A18/38 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Robert Aughton et uxor v William Farrington, John Talbot et al see STAC Aughton
  • STAC 5/A18/39 - B A - 30 Eliz - - Richard Abell v Anthony Denton, Thomas Pettowe et al see STAC Abell
  • STAC 5/A18/40 - I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Philip Gossenhill, Jean Dean et al see STAC Gossenhill

A19

  • STAC 5/A19/1 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Catherine Ardys v Edward Chibnall, Ralph Wotton et al see STAC Ardis
  • STAC 5/A19/2 - B - 7 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Richardson, Peter Dod et al see STAC Richardson
  • STAC 5/A19/3 - I D - 43 Eliz - - AG v Robert Justice see STAC Justice
  • STAC 5/A19/4 - I - 44 Eliz - - AG v James Deane et al see STAC Deane
  • STAC 5/A19/5 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - AG v William Gresham see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/A19/6 - C I D - 44 Eliz - - AG v Robert Potter, William Parker et al see STAC Potter
  • STAC 5/A19/7 - C I D - 40 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Lampkyn, Thomas Davye et al see STAC Lampkin
  • STAC 5/A19/8 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Almoner v Anthony Clarke see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/A19/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - Essex - AG v Richard Rochester, Mary Mascall et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/A19/10 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Lord Cromwell, John Raine see STAC Cromwell
  • STAC 5/A19/11 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Henry Allington et uxor v Benjamin Clerke see STAC Allington
  • STAC 5/A19/12 - I D - 24 Eliz - Sussex - Isaac Alchorn, Nicholas Catt v Henry Hedge alias Pledge, Roger Jones et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/A19/13 - B Dr - 23 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Iden, John Peckham see STAC Iden
  • STAC 5/A19/14 - B A Rn Rr - 25 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Mathew, John Fanston see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A19/15 - B Dr - 41 Eliz - - AG v Richard Williamson, Roger Cooke et al see STAC Williamson
  • STAC 5/A19/16 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Almoner v Lawrence Holliday, Richard Edwards et al see STAC Holliday
  • STAC 5/A19/17 - B - 19 Eliz - - Henry Ambrose v Humfrey Craker, Edward Bagnley et al see STAC Ambrose
  • STAC 5/A19/18 - B - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v William Bucher see STAC Boucher
  • STAC 5/A19/19 - B - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Robert Clarke, Richard Smith see STAC Clark
  • STAC 5/A19/20 - B A - 18 Eliz - - Thomas Arowsmith v John Gray, Robert Wright et al see STAC Arrowsmith
  • STAC 5/A19/21 - B - 37 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Trewcke, John Monday et al see STAC Trewcke
  • STAC 5/A19/22 - B - 37 Eliz - - James Aspinall v Stephen Cowper, Thomas Astenwood see STAC Aspinall
  • STAC 5/A19/23 - B - 37 Eliz - - AG v Sir Michael Blunt, Thomas Blunt et al see STAC Blount
  • STAC 5/A19/24 - B A Rn Rr - 10 Eliz - - John Ashton, William Woods v Robert Hyndley, Miles Gerrard et al see STAC Ashton
  • STAC 5/A19/25 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Roger Appye v Ric Bowa, Phebe Bowa et al see STAC Appey
  • STAC 5/A19/26 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Agnes Abaurt v Peter Bagwell, John Newton et al see STAC Banks
  • STAC 5/A19/27 - A Rn C I D - 42 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - AG v Sir Thomas Reresby, William Wentworth see STAC York WR
  • STAC 5/A19/28 - B A - 27 Eliz - - Ralph Ardren v William Smithe, Edward Hartlye et al see STAC Arden
  • STAC 5/A19/29 - B - 37 Eliz - - AG v John Drawetor, Edward Slegg et al see STAC Drawater
  • STAC 5/A19/30 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Almoner v Edward Wooddie, Edward Arnold et al see STAC Woody
  • STAC 5/A19/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - Monmouth - William Bishop of St Asaph v John Williams, Richard Griffith et al see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/A19/32 - I - - Norfolk - AG v Henry Gybson see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A19/33 - B A C I D - 34 Eliz - Staffordshire - John Alport v John Colman et uxor, Walter Colman et al see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/A19/34 - Rn - 42 Eliz - - AG v Bryan Heyward, Thomas Parry et al see STAC Hayward
  • STAC 5/A19/35 - B - 17 Eliz - - George Alen v George Sternedale, Henry Lucas et al see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A19/36 - B - 36 Eliz - - Almoner v Lord Cromwell, William Jenner see STAC Cromwell
  • STAC 5/A19/37 - B - 23 Eliz - - Henry Androwe v William Campe, John Denys see STAC Andrews
  • STAC 5/A19/38 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - John Arscott v John Hobbe, Stephen Wilkye et al see STAC Arscott
  • STAC 5/A19/39 - B - 16 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Cope see STAC Cope
  • STAC 5/A19/40 - B - 17 Eliz - - Almoner v Richard Joyner see STAC Joiner

A20

  • STAC 5/A20/1 - B - 43 Eliz - - AG, Thomas Brill v Amy Gifforde, Walter Curtesse et al see STAC Brill
  • STAC 5/A20/2 - Rr - 36 Eliz - Norfolk - Emme Angus v Anne Nicholas, William Nicholas et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/A20/3 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - Almoner v Alice Gylle, Robert Seare see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/A20/4 - B A - 35 Eliz - - Almoner v John Bertless, Thomas Pigott et al see STAC Bertless
  • STAC 5/A20/5 - B A Rr - 10 Eliz - - Francis Alforde v Lodovike Grevell, William Porter et al see STAC Alford
  • STAC 5/A20/6 - Rn - 36 Eliz - Brecon - Edward Awbery v John Glimes, William Powell et al see STAC co Brecon
  • STAC 5/A20/7 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - John Arnold, John Gwyn v John Thomas ap Richard, William John ap Rice et al see STAC Arnold
  • STAC 5/A20/8 - B - 44 Eliz - - Dorothy Arthur, Margaret Arthur v William Winter, John Potter et al see STAC Arthur
  • STAC 5/A20/9 - B A C I D - 28 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Artis v Reynold Rous Sr, Reynold Rous Jr, Thomas Buckenham et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/A20/10 - B - 11 Eliz - - Almoner v Charles Mathewe see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A20/11 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Gloucestershire - Thomas Atkins v Grimbold Hitchins, John Baughe et al see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/A20/12 - B - 11 Eliz - - AG v Agnes Bussey, John Bussye et al see STAC Bussey
  • STAC 5/A20/13 - B A - 22 Eliz - - Walter Aston v Ralph Bagenhall, George Salt et al see STAC Aston
  • STAC 5/A20/14 - B - 43 Eliz - Worcestershire - John Atwood v Abraham Atwood, Richard Tracey et al see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/A20/15 - B - 9 Eliz - - Almoner v Henry Gascoigne see STAC Gascoigne
  • STAC 5/A20/16 - A Rr D - 7 Eliz - - AG v Philip West, William Seymour et al see STAC West
  • STAC 5/A20/17 - I D - 25 Eliz - - AG v Edmund Mathew see STAC Matthew
  • STAC 5/A20/18 - I D - 38 Eliz - - AG v Michael Wade, Arthur Beedle see STAC Wade
  • STAC 5/A20/19 - B A - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Aishe et uxor, Richard Burley et uxor v William Conditt, John Dorsett et al see STAC Ashe
  • STAC 5/A20/20 - B A - 36 Eliz - - Francis Allen v Michael Frost, Thomas Taylor see STAC Allen
  • STAC 5/A20/21 - I D - 33 Eliz - Wiltshire - William Anstye v William Baylye see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A20/22 - B A Rn C I D - 36 Eliz - - Henry Alcocke v Gilbert Thacker, John Armefield et al see STAC Alcock
  • STAC 5/A20/23 - B A - 19 Eliz - - Gilbert Astlye v John Coxe, Robert Moslie et al see STAC Astley
  • STAC 5/A20/24 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Griffen Appell, Nicholas Appell see STAC Appell
  • STAC 5/A20/25 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - William Arnewood v Matthew Wilson, William Awbere et al see STAC Arnewood
  • STAC 5/A20/26 - B A - 40 Eliz - - AG v Barnabye Barnes see STAC Barnes
  • STAC 5/A20/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - Wiltshire - [blank] Anstye v John Baldon see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/A20/28 - Dr - 34 Eliz - Middlesex - Susan Ashlye v Thomas Cartwright, George Mowse et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/A20/29 - B A - 10 Eliz - Hertfordshire, Flint - Almoner v William Williams see STAC co Hertford and STAC co Flint
  • STAC 5/A20/30 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Richard Allatson v John Watson, Anthony Watson see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/A20/31 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Almoner v Thomas Bluett see STAC Blewitt
  • STAC 5/A20/32 - I D - 20 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - Thomas Adam v John Wood et al see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/A20/33 - I D - 45 Eliz - - AG v Thomas Ducke et al see STAC Duck
  • STAC 5/A20/34 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Thomas Acton v Richard Barnebye, John Hibbins see STAC Acton
  • STAC 5/A20/35 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Michael Ascoughe v Maurice Bawdes, John Bawdes et al see STAC Ascough
  • STAC 5/A20/36 - B A - 42 Eliz - - AG v Henry Parnell see STAC Parnell
  • STAC 5/A20/37 - B A - 17 Eliz - - Almoner v John Heynes, Thomas Beverlye see STAC Haynes
  • STAC 5/A20/38 - B - 10 Eliz - - Almoner v John Cole see STAC Cole
  • STAC 5/A20/39 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Almoner v William Rawlings, Richard Fletcher et al see STAC Rawling
  • STAC 5/A20/40 - B - 4 Eliz - - Sir John Atherton v Ellen Holtebye see STAC Atherton