Difference between revisions of "HIV Recipients:No2c"
From Waalt
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {| border="5" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="2" | ||
+ | | style="text-align: left;"| | ||
− | |Johannes Creke de Flete in Holand in comitatu Lincoln’ (25 March1400) | + | |
+ | [[General_Pardons]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''List of recipients of Henry IV’s general pardon 2c with date of issue of their copy based on C67/32, mm. 20-17''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ! Recipient and Issue Date of Copy !! Additional Information !! Recipients not found on C 67/32 !! | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |[m. 20] Johannes Creke de Flete in Holand in comitatu Lincoln’ (25 March1400) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |||
|Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, juniior (25 March 1400) | |Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, juniior (25 March 1400) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |Robertus Colyns alias | + | |Robertus Colyns alias Robertus Jonesson alias Robertus bocher de Horblyng in comitatu Lincoln’ (20 March 1400) |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 91: | Line 105: | ||
| Willelmus Chapman de Burton Querey (27 March 1400) | | Willelmus Chapman de Burton Querey (27 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Rosse alias Johannes Ros de Farnelegh alias Johannes de Farnelegh (26 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Wryght de Frankfosse in comitatu Ebor’ alias Willelus Cartewryght de Frankfosse (26 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | | Magister Robertus Bays, clericus (28 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Wyssenden squyer alias Thomas Wyssynden (1 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Latemer (27 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | | Alexander Benfold de Bello (18 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Wyse denior alias dictus Johannes Wyse de Pembrok (1 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Staunton dyspleyer alias Willelmus Staunton de comitatu Norfolk (2 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Parker alias Ricardus Hunte de Whitechirche in comitatu Suthampton (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Bonvyle de Plymmuth (3 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Donne de Donyngton de comitatu Ebor’ (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Robertus Parkere de Quenecamell (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Saunt Chinerell de comitatu Derby (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Tiler de Redyche (5 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Russell chivaler (28 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Mareys de Ikelyngton’, barbour (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Dyngge de Wyssyngdene in comitatu Rotel (6 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Dygyn alias Johannes Brook de Enysham in comitatu Wygorn’ (6 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | ||[m 19] Ricardus Stathum de Morley in comitatu Derby alias Ricardus filius Radulphi Stathum de Morley (6 April 1400) | ||
+ | |Brothers: William de Stathum and Thomas de Stathum (KB 27/559 m 3 Rex) and Robert de Stathum (KB 27/531 m 20d Rex); Father: Ralph Stathum received general pardon on 23 March 1400 (non molestando writ issued 18 Jan. 1401): KB27/559 m 3 Rex | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Stapelton armiger alias Johannes Stapulton de Bristol (6 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Sampson de Plymmuth junior (26 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Jacobus Smyth de Skillyngton alias Jacobus filius Thome Smyth de Skillyngton in comitatu Lincoln’ (6 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Brynkley de Dertford in comitatu Kanc’ alias Thomas Brynkley de Northlambehyth in comitatu Surrey alias Thomas Brynkley de Brynkley in comitatu Canterbury (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Walker capellanus alias Willelmus Bylyngton capellanus de comitatu Lancastre (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Bloune de Erthungborugh de comitatu Norht’ (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Bryd de Kyngeston super Hull, shipman, alias Ricardus Brydde filius Petri Brydde de Kyngeston super hull, maryner alias Ricardus Bryd de Ebor’, mercator (1 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Smyth de Rischeden de comitatu North’ (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Rogerus Erlyche de comitatu Hereford (10 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus de Wynteworth, commorans in Mersburgh in comitatu Ebor’ (10 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Terry de Okthorp in comitatu Derbry (5 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Toppa de Steventon (12 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Radulphus Vivian de Trevdron (10 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Baker de Wockyng in comitatu Surrey (12 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes filius Johannis Wilkynson de Stuardby in comitatu Cumbr’ junior (14 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Yerd de Preston in comitatu Somerset (11 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Galfredus Spere alias Galfredus Palttokmaker de Coventre in comitatu Warr’ (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Eynon’ de Norchard juxta Rydbard senior alias Johannes Eynon de Pembroch (4 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Stevenes de comitatu Pembroch, armiger (1 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Galfredus Pencrych de Pencrych de comitatu Staff’ alias Galfredus Pencrych (13 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Syzer alias Johannes Syzer de Treengr in comitatu Hereford (15 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Paraunt de comitatu Somerset, serviens Regis ad arma (14 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas de Stones de Whethull de comitatu Salop alias Thomas de Stonus de comitatu Salop (16 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Bagard de Parva Posthorn in comitatu Salop alias Johannes Bagard de puton in comitatu Salop (16 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Herny de Tressescolowe in comitatu Cornub alias Ricardus Herny de villa Westmonasterium (12 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Rogerus Dod de Pontesbury in comitatu Salop alias Rogerus Dodde filius Ricardi Dodde de comitatu Salop (18 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Morys, bakere de Kymbalton in comitatu Hunt’ alias Johannes Chaumpfloure (18 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Wotton de Teukesbury arminger alias Ricardus Wynegod alias Ricardus Pyngel (2 March 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Andreas Hake miles (21 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Perers de Whetehamstede (22 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Robertus Aumesbury serviens Johannis Godeston alias Robertus Amesbury de London, mercer, alias Robertus Ambresbury de Ambresbury alias Robertus filius | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Henrici Fermer de Ambresbury (22 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Nicholaus Conpere de Stutton in Holand in comitatu Lincoln (16 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Colman de Pollesworth alias Johannes Neuton filius Alicie Colmon de Poleyd in comitatu Warr’ (26 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Guido Breton de Merston in comitatu Warr (20 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Henricus Mowelonde de Bernechorne in comitatu Sussex (26 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus filius Ricardi Gylle de Caldaygraunge (20 Aprl 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Coke serviens Magerie Duket de comitatu Westmoreland (26 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Freman de comitatu Ebor’ (26 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Russell filius Johannis Russell chivaler senior (25 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Petrus de Faldegate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faluyate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faldeyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Falyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Faldeyate de Aldeby (2 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Matilda uxor Willelmi Plommer de Coventre alias Matilda filia Johannis Draper de Monnemouth alias Matilda uxori Willelmi Plummer de comitatu War (2 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Clemens Torkesseye alias Clemens Tokeseye alias Clemens Torkessey de Bryston alias Clemens Torkesey de Birston alias Clemens Peytevyn de Briston (1 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Barbour de Thresk (4 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Burre de Chelmersford (5 MAY 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Magister Henricus Walton clericus alias Henricus Welles clericus alias Henricus Wellys corrector et commissarius general’ domini Henrici Norwiceum Episcopi | ||
+ | (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Laund de Exton in comitatu Roteland (2 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Janyn de Wykham (3 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas del Gaylle de comitatu Cumbria (1 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Hellier alias Thomas Redman clericus (6 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Hugo Moyle clericus (6 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Henricus filius Johannis Lond alias Henricus filius Johannis Londe de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxton (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes de Hide de Thirnvaston alias Johannes de Hyde de Thorvaston (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Percyvale de Mudle in comitatu Salop alias Thomas Eryth de comitatu Kanc’ (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Banaster de Taunton in comitatu Somerset, leche (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Smyth de Catryk alias Ricardus Jakson smyth (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Cayte de Wolhampton alias Ricardus Kayte de Subburton alias Ricardus Cayte de Kyngescler alias Ricardus Williamservant Fauconer (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes de Manosty de Irton in comitatu Cumbria, senior (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Doweson de Dereham in comitatu Cumbria (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Risseby mercator alias Ricardus Russeby de Kydermynster (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Henricus Borderer alias Henricus Colyer de comitatu Warr’ (6 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Simon Taylour de Coventre alias Simon Manny (7 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Normannus Swynford alias Dunston de Howton de comitatu Lincoln (8 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Astelegh abbas de Wyggemore (7 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Colwall alias Johannes nuper serviens Rogeri Turpeton’ canonicus de Wyggemore de comitatu Salop (4 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Nicholaus Whaddon de comitatu Berk’ (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Hodonet de Henley (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Kayturneys alias Johannes Kaytourneys de Westharnham (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Childe de Duddelbury (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Isabella quondam uxor Willelmi Melton alias Isabella Hardecoute de Wycombe (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Rogerus Salmon de Knolle in comitatu Warr’ (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus de Rakedon de Stoneaton (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Oyle de Burnum alias Johannes Oyle de Burnum in comitatu Lincoldn (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Ricardus Whychard de Nethirsheyle alias Ricardus Wychard de comitatu Leyc’ (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Philippus Lambard de Dertemuth (8 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Henricus Jeff faber de Ebor’ (5 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Hammond de Parva Inkebarowe (7 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Sadeler de London taverner (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Goydwene wryghte de Multone juxta Kenteford in comitatu Suff’ (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Shirley de comitatu Derby (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Adames de Cleton (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Frankeleyn de Walton juxta Kylmyncote (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Robertus Watkynson smth de Harwode alias Robert Watkynson smyth de Harwode de comitatu Ebor (16 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Willelmus Tounesende de Ardele alias Willelmus filius Roberti Tounesende de Ardele in comitatu Oxon (8 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Johannes Lok de Brun’ alias Johannes Lokyngton de Brunn’ alias Johannes Lok de Brunn’ spicer alias mercer (4 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |Thomas Bernard persona ecclesie de Creton alias Thomas Barnard persona ecclesia de Creton (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmjus Flemyng de Pountfret alias Willelmus Flemyng quondam serviens Roberti Howeme de Ebor’ alias Willelmus Flemyng wolleman (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Walterus Aldeford de Lugwardyn in comitatu Hereford (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rogerus Belamy de Lugwardyn in comitatu Hereford (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Santon’ de Wherstede alias Johannes Saunton’ alias Johannes Sauntoun alias Johannes de Santon’ et Margareta uxor ejus (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Pynkston’ de Kirkhalom (7 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Henricus Cobbe de Syppenham (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Vedyre de Onene Caunnell in comitatu Somerset (13 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Saltwell de Melford wright de comitatu Suffolk (14 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Fowelere de Coventre alias Ricardus Foweler de Hibernia (7 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Hull de Aston Boterell in comitatu Salop alias Johannes Hill de Boterelles Aston in comitatu Salop (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Courteys alias Ricardus Curteys de Lostwythiell (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Thomson Hudson de Bethum de comitatu Westmoreland (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Bargon alias Johannes Belle de Brynkele (13 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Stephanus Andrewe de Walsokene alias Stephanus Andreu de Walsokene de comitatu Norff (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Michael Potekyn de Suetesham alias Michael filius Thome Potekyn de Suetesham (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Shepherd de Leomynstre alias Thomas Shepherd de Bromyord (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Gomond de Byford (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Morehouse de Skelbroke alias Johannes Slephill de Skelbroke in comitatu Ebor (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus de Halle de comitatu Salop alias Ricardus del Halle de Wenlok in comitatu Salop (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Starky de Chippenell in comitatu Salop (14 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Lethe de Ocle alias Johannes frater Johannis Staleward (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Grege de Tykhyll alias Johannes Gregge de Tikhill alias Johannes filius Thome Gregge de Tikhill in comitatu Ebor’ (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Tot de comitatu Ebor’ alias Johannes de Totte de comitatu Ebor (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Bret de Welyngton in comitatu Salop (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes filius David alias Johannes filius David de Northway (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Grentham alias Thomas Scryvener de Exon (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Rawelyns de Hannewell (18 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Radulphus Rawelyns filius Johannis Rawelyns de Hannewell (18 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Shellee clericus (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Robertus Molyngton de Hanwell in comitatu Oxon (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Robertus de Frikley capellanus alias Robertus filius Johannis Joly de comitatu Lancastre capellanus (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Grene alias Johannes Grene de Fairford alias Johannes Grene de Fairford junior (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[m 18] Robertus Webster de Byker (14 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Thomas de Chaumbre de Swynesheved alias Thomas Laurot alias Thomas Fyshere (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus le Clerk de Busshopeston (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Pycard de comitatu Devon (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Batman de Howeme alias Willelmus Badman alias Willelmus Bateman de Hlme in comitatu Ebor’ (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes de Heyford de Heyford (19 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Whiphay de Dristlyngton (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Freskenay de Tathewell alias Johannes Freskenay de Tathewell allias Johannes de Freskenay (19 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Watson de Northgoseford alias Thomas Ricardson de comittu Northumbria (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Robertus Bole de comitatu Wygorn (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Tebe alias Willelmus Tebbe (20 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Rypon filius Willelmi Ripon de Ebor alias Thomas Clerk de Thorstanby (20 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Lobbe junior alias Johannes Lebbe de comitatu Cornub’ (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes filius Johannis de Orforde de comitatu Lancastre (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Emma uxor Johannis Bost de Wynton (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes de Ponsonby filius Roberti de Ponsonby de coupland serviens Thome Flemyng (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Radulphus del Parke alias Radulphus Parker de Catall (17 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Yurle de Membury (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Bradshawe clericus alias Johannes Bradshawe persona ecclesie de Bryston (20 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Henricus Taillour de Alnechirche in comitatu Wygorn (20 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Joye de Tudemarton alias Johannes Joye de Tudmarton alias Johannes Joye de Tressham alias Johannes Joye de Tresham alias Johannes Joye de Dutmarton in comitatu Glouc’ (22 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus filius Johannis de Barugh alias Ricardus de Barowe de comitatu Ebor’ (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Alexander de Totyngton prior ecclesie Sancte Trinitatis Norwici (18 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus de Stalynton filius Johannis Stalynton de Frodeswall (13 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Lodowicus Bunteyn de Haverford in Wall’ (18 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Jon son de Blencowe manens apud Kepe (19 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Brunne de Buckebroke in comitatu Norht’ (3 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Bocher de Melton Moubray (20 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Gromund de comitatu Essex (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Cote de Mirfeld alias Johannes Coyte de Mirfeld alias Johannes de Cotes de Mirfeld (23 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |Frater Johannes Lowyn frater ordinis fratrum predicatorum Exon in comitatu Devon (12 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Godeston de colcestre in comitatu Essex (25 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Wynterbourne cissor de Colcestre in comitatu Essex (25 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |David Howell clericus alias David ap Howell alias David Howell de Hersynfelde in comitatu Hereford (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Reynald de Guonsale (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Agnes que fuit uxor Walteri de Stafford (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Baron de Malfeld alias Ricardus Baron de Maghfeld (26 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Hake armiger (24 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Adam de Honden de Novo Castro super Tynam (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Leyson alias Thomas ap Jenan ap Layson (11 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes de Accres vicarius ecclesie de Sallowe (27 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Jenan ap Gron Gogh de Northwall (16 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rogerus Gybones de Ruardyn alias Rogerus Gybones de Ruardyn de comitatu Glouc (28 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Mayhewe de Takele (15 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Baskervyle de Drakelowe in comitatu Derby alias Thomas Baskervyle de comitatu Hereford alias Thomas Baskervylle de March’ Wall (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas atte Welle alias Thomas Mason de Mychelbourton (24 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Holand capellanus de comitatu Suffolk (8 April 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes de Chaumbre de Thorneton alias Johannes del Chambre de Thornton in the More alias Johannes filius Gregorii del Chaumbre de Thorneton in the More (25 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Janyn de Todynton alias Thomas filius Johannes Taskere de Todynton alias Thomas Taskere de Todynton (28 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas filius Ade Royke de Clanworth shepperd alias Thomas filius Ade Shepperd de Claworth (26 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Charioter de Nova Sleford alias Ricardus Chariotur de Sleford (14 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Couper de Gluyngton alias Thomas filius Ade Couper de Elnyngton (6 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Matheweson alias Willelmus Illyngworth de parochia de Halyfax in comitatu Ebor’ (4 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Radestone de Crukern alias Thomas Sokerell alias Thomas Smyth de Crokerne (21 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Calcroft de Chestrefeld senior (28 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johnnes de Loftehous de Ebor’ merchant (25 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Jonson alias Ricardus Carpenter de Colney juxta villam de Sancto Albano (30 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Swaton alias Johannes filius Ricardi Swaton de Potterhanworth in comitatu Lincoln (1 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Bassyngbourne de Bassyngbourne in comitatu Cantebr’ (10 May 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Mundene alias Johannes Monden alias Johannes Lorde (3 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Tracche de Ebor’ (3 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Robertus Saunsom de Houghton (8 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus de Caton clericus alias Willelmus filius Ricardi del P|roudelok de Caton alias Willelmus de Caton nuper ballivus de Lonesdale (11 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas atte Hill alias Thomas Peres alias Thomas Taillour de Fenne Otery (14 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Tye alias Johannes Tee alias Johannes Ty nuper commorans in Bekyngham in comitatu Notyngham alias Johannes Te de comitatu Ebor (10 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Pulter de Wynkefeld alias Johannes Schot de parochia de Wyneneld alias Johannes Pulter de Wynkeneld alias Johannes Forest de Wynkefeld in comitatu Berk’ (16 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Rolandus Heron de comitatu Northumbria (20 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Merlowe de Merlowe junior (20 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Benedictus Carnarnan de Oxon alias Benedictus de Carnanan de comitatu Oxon (22 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Candeler de Thyryngton alias Johannes filius Petri Gylberd de Tiryngton alias Johannes Candeler de Tiryngton in comitatu Norff (20 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Selman de Brugenorth (21 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ricardus Crouther de Wodehous de comitatu Salop (22 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Burgh alias Johannes Thorland de Burgh alias Johannes filius Henrici Thorland de Burgh juxta Waynflete in comitatu Lincoln (21 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Thomas Bocher de Bakstergait de Doncastre junior (23 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Willelmus Largeman de Wystowe alias Willelmus Largeman de Wystowe in episcopatu Dunolm’ (20 June 1400) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Johannes Carlton de Bristol filius et heres Hugonis Carlton de Bristol alias Johannes Carleton de Bristol filius Hugonis Carleton de Bristol (25 June 1400) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 14:38, 14 November 2022
| |||
Recipient and Issue Date of Copy | Additional Information | Recipients not found on C 67/32 | |
---|---|---|---|
[m. 20] Johannes Creke de Flete in Holand in comitatu Lincoln’ (25 March1400) | |||
Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, juniior (25 March 1400) | |||
Thomas Daccombe de comitatu Dorset, senior (25 March 1400) | |||
[vacat quar aliter superius: Andreas Coumbe de comitatu Suthampton (18 March 1400)] | |||
Hugo de Leversegge, clericus (24 March 1400) | |||
Nicholas Spicer de Redyng (26 March 1400) | |||
Johannes filius Ricardi Herrees de Penneford (27 March 1400) | |||
Willelmus Godefrey de coventre, wyredrawer (25 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Pratte de Retford (27 March 1400) | |||
Sara Oxwyke de Creton’ in comitatu Lincoln’ (27 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Oxwyke de Creton’ in comitatu Lincoln’ (27 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Dacombe de comitatu Suthampton (25 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Wayte de Tichefeld in comitatu Southampton (25 March 1400) | |||
Thomas Perye, bochier de comitatu Middlesex (18 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Purcas de Bannebury, bocher alias dictus Johannes Bocher de Bannebury (26 March 1400) | |||
Richard Neweport, civis et mercator London alias dictus Ricardus Spicer de Plymmouth marchaunt (26 March 1400) | |||
Willelmus Calle de Parva Waldyngfeld (26 March 1400) | |||
Robertus Colyns alias Robertus Jonesson alias Robertus bocher de Horblyng in comitatu Lincoln’ (20 March 1400) | |||
Willelmus Chapman de Burton Querey (27 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Rosse alias Johannes Ros de Farnelegh alias Johannes de Farnelegh (26 March 1400) | |||
Willelmus Wryght de Frankfosse in comitatu Ebor’ alias Willelus Cartewryght de Frankfosse (26 March 1400) | |||
Magister Robertus Bays, clericus (28 March 1400) | |||
Thomas Wyssenden squyer alias Thomas Wyssynden (1 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Latemer (27 March 1400) | |||
Alexander Benfold de Bello (18 March 1400) | |||
Johannes Wyse denior alias dictus Johannes Wyse de Pembrok (1 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Staunton dyspleyer alias Willelmus Staunton de comitatu Norfolk (2 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Parker alias Ricardus Hunte de Whitechirche in comitatu Suthampton (4 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Bonvyle de Plymmuth (3 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Donne de Donyngton de comitatu Ebor’ (4 April 1400) | |||
Robertus Parkere de Quenecamell (4 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Saunt Chinerell de comitatu Derby (4 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Tiler de Redyche (5 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Russell chivaler (28 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Mareys de Ikelyngton’, barbour (4 April 1400) | |||
Thomas Dyngge de Wyssyngdene in comitatu Rotel (6 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Dygyn alias Johannes Brook de Enysham in comitatu Wygorn’ (6 April 1400) | |||
[m 19] Ricardus Stathum de Morley in comitatu Derby alias Ricardus filius Radulphi Stathum de Morley (6 April 1400) | Brothers: William de Stathum and Thomas de Stathum (KB 27/559 m 3 Rex) and Robert de Stathum (KB 27/531 m 20d Rex); Father: Ralph Stathum received general pardon on 23 March 1400 (non molestando writ issued 18 Jan. 1401): KB27/559 m 3 Rex | ||
Johannes Stapelton armiger alias Johannes Stapulton de Bristol (6 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Sampson de Plymmuth junior (26 March 1400) | |||
Jacobus Smyth de Skillyngton alias Jacobus filius Thome Smyth de Skillyngton in comitatu Lincoln’ (6 April 1400) | |||
Thomas Brynkley de Dertford in comitatu Kanc’ alias Thomas Brynkley de Northlambehyth in comitatu Surrey alias Thomas Brynkley de Brynkley in comitatu Canterbury (8 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Walker capellanus alias Willelmus Bylyngton capellanus de comitatu Lancastre (8 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Bloune de Erthungborugh de comitatu Norht’ (8 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Bryd de Kyngeston super Hull, shipman, alias Ricardus Brydde filius Petri Brydde de Kyngeston super hull, maryner alias Ricardus Bryd de Ebor’, mercator (1 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Smyth de Rischeden de comitatu North’ (8 April 1400) | |||
Rogerus Erlyche de comitatu Hereford (10 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus de Wynteworth, commorans in Mersburgh in comitatu Ebor’ (10 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Terry de Okthorp in comitatu Derbry (5 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Toppa de Steventon (12 April 1400) | |||
Radulphus Vivian de Trevdron (10 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Baker de Wockyng in comitatu Surrey (12 April 1400) | |||
Johannes filius Johannis Wilkynson de Stuardby in comitatu Cumbr’ junior (14 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Yerd de Preston in comitatu Somerset (11 April 1400) | |||
Galfredus Spere alias Galfredus Palttokmaker de Coventre in comitatu Warr’ (4 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Eynon’ de Norchard juxta Rydbard senior alias Johannes Eynon de Pembroch (4 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Stevenes de comitatu Pembroch, armiger (1 April 1400) | |||
Galfredus Pencrych de Pencrych de comitatu Staff’ alias Galfredus Pencrych (13 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Syzer alias Johannes Syzer de Treengr in comitatu Hereford (15 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Paraunt de comitatu Somerset, serviens Regis ad arma (14 April 1400) | |||
Thomas de Stones de Whethull de comitatu Salop alias Thomas de Stonus de comitatu Salop (16 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Bagard de Parva Posthorn in comitatu Salop alias Johannes Bagard de puton in comitatu Salop (16 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Herny de Tressescolowe in comitatu Cornub alias Ricardus Herny de villa Westmonasterium (12 April 1400) | |||
Rogerus Dod de Pontesbury in comitatu Salop alias Rogerus Dodde filius Ricardi Dodde de comitatu Salop (18 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Morys, bakere de Kymbalton in comitatu Hunt’ alias Johannes Chaumpfloure (18 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Wotton de Teukesbury arminger alias Ricardus Wynegod alias Ricardus Pyngel (2 March 1400) | |||
Andreas Hake miles (21 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus Perers de Whetehamstede (22 April 1400) | |||
Robertus Aumesbury serviens Johannis Godeston alias Robertus Amesbury de London, mercer, alias Robertus Ambresbury de Ambresbury alias Robertus filius | |||
Henrici Fermer de Ambresbury (22 April 1400) | |||
Nicholaus Conpere de Stutton in Holand in comitatu Lincoln (16 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Colman de Pollesworth alias Johannes Neuton filius Alicie Colmon de Poleyd in comitatu Warr’ (26 April 1400) | |||
Guido Breton de Merston in comitatu Warr (20 April 1400) | |||
Henricus Mowelonde de Bernechorne in comitatu Sussex (26 April 1400) | |||
Ricardus filius Ricardi Gylle de Caldaygraunge (20 Aprl 1400) | |||
Johannes Coke serviens Magerie Duket de comitatu Westmoreland (26 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Freman de comitatu Ebor’ (26 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Russell filius Johannis Russell chivaler senior (25 April 1400) | |||
Petrus de Faldegate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faluyate de Aldeby alias Petrus de Faldeyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Falyate de Aldeby alias Petrus Faldeyate de Aldeby (2 May 1400) | |||
Matilda uxor Willelmi Plommer de Coventre alias Matilda filia Johannis Draper de Monnemouth alias Matilda uxori Willelmi Plummer de comitatu War (2 May 1400) | |||
Clemens Torkesseye alias Clemens Tokeseye alias Clemens Torkessey de Bryston alias Clemens Torkesey de Birston alias Clemens Peytevyn de Briston (1 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Barbour de Thresk (4 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Burre de Chelmersford (5 MAY 1400) | |||
Magister Henricus Walton clericus alias Henricus Welles clericus alias Henricus Wellys corrector et commissarius general’ domini Henrici Norwiceum Episcopi
(5 May 1400) |
|||
Johannes Laund de Exton in comitatu Roteland (2 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Janyn de Wykham (3 May 1400) | |||
Thomas del Gaylle de comitatu Cumbria (1 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Hellier alias Thomas Redman clericus (6 May 1400) | |||
Hugo Moyle clericus (6 May 1400) | |||
Henricus filius Johannis Lond alias Henricus filius Johannis Londe de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxston alias Henricus Lond de Sproxton (5 May 1400) | |||
Johannes de Hide de Thirnvaston alias Johannes de Hyde de Thorvaston (5 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Percyvale de Mudle in comitatu Salop alias Thomas Eryth de comitatu Kanc’ (5 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Banaster de Taunton in comitatu Somerset, leche (5 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Smyth de Catryk alias Ricardus Jakson smyth (5 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Cayte de Wolhampton alias Ricardus Kayte de Subburton alias Ricardus Cayte de Kyngescler alias Ricardus Williamservant Fauconer (5 May 1400) | |||
Johannes de Manosty de Irton in comitatu Cumbria, senior (5 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Doweson de Dereham in comitatu Cumbria (5 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Risseby mercator alias Ricardus Russeby de Kydermynster (5 May 1400) | |||
Henricus Borderer alias Henricus Colyer de comitatu Warr’ (6 May 1400) | |||
Simon Taylour de Coventre alias Simon Manny (7 May 1400) | |||
Normannus Swynford alias Dunston de Howton de comitatu Lincoln (8 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Astelegh abbas de Wyggemore (7 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Colwall alias Johannes nuper serviens Rogeri Turpeton’ canonicus de Wyggemore de comitatu Salop (4 May 1400) | |||
Nicholaus Whaddon de comitatu Berk’ (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Hodonet de Henley (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Kayturneys alias Johannes Kaytourneys de Westharnham (10 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Childe de Duddelbury (10 May 1400) | |||
Isabella quondam uxor Willelmi Melton alias Isabella Hardecoute de Wycombe (10 May 1400) | |||
Rogerus Salmon de Knolle in comitatu Warr’ (10 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus de Rakedon de Stoneaton (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Oyle de Burnum alias Johannes Oyle de Burnum in comitatu Lincoldn (10 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Whychard de Nethirsheyle alias Ricardus Wychard de comitatu Leyc’ (10 May 1400) | |||
Philippus Lambard de Dertemuth (8 May 1400) | |||
Henricus Jeff faber de Ebor’ (5 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Hammond de Parva Inkebarowe (7 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Sadeler de London taverner (11 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Goydwene wryghte de Multone juxta Kenteford in comitatu Suff’ (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Shirley de comitatu Derby (8 April 1400) | |||
Johannes Adames de Cleton (12 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Frankeleyn de Walton juxta Kylmyncote (10 May 1400) | |||
Robertus Watkynson smth de Harwode alias Robert Watkynson smyth de Harwode de comitatu Ebor (16 April 1400) | |||
Willelmus Tounesende de Ardele alias Willelmus filius Roberti Tounesende de Ardele in comitatu Oxon (8 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Lok de Brun’ alias Johannes Lokyngton de Brunn’ alias Johannes Lok de Brunn’ spicer alias mercer (4 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Bernard persona ecclesie de Creton alias Thomas Barnard persona ecclesia de Creton (12 May 1400) | |||
Willelmjus Flemyng de Pountfret alias Willelmus Flemyng quondam serviens Roberti Howeme de Ebor’ alias Willelmus Flemyng wolleman (11 May 1400) | |||
Walterus Aldeford de Lugwardyn in comitatu Hereford (11 May 1400) | |||
Rogerus Belamy de Lugwardyn in comitatu Hereford (11 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Santon’ de Wherstede alias Johannes Saunton’ alias Johannes Sauntoun alias Johannes de Santon’ et Margareta uxor ejus (11 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Pynkston’ de Kirkhalom (7 May 1400) | |||
Henricus Cobbe de Syppenham (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Vedyre de Onene Caunnell in comitatu Somerset (13 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Saltwell de Melford wright de comitatu Suffolk (14 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Fowelere de Coventre alias Ricardus Foweler de Hibernia (7 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Hull de Aston Boterell in comitatu Salop alias Johannes Hill de Boterelles Aston in comitatu Salop (10 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Courteys alias Ricardus Curteys de Lostwythiell (11 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Thomson Hudson de Bethum de comitatu Westmoreland (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Bargon alias Johannes Belle de Brynkele (13 May 1400) | |||
Stephanus Andrewe de Walsokene alias Stephanus Andreu de Walsokene de comitatu Norff (12 May 1400) | |||
Michael Potekyn de Suetesham alias Michael filius Thome Potekyn de Suetesham (12 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Shepherd de Leomynstre alias Thomas Shepherd de Bromyord (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Gomond de Byford (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Morehouse de Skelbroke alias Johannes Slephill de Skelbroke in comitatu Ebor (15 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus de Halle de comitatu Salop alias Ricardus del Halle de Wenlok in comitatu Salop (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Starky de Chippenell in comitatu Salop (14 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Lethe de Ocle alias Johannes frater Johannis Staleward (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Grege de Tykhyll alias Johannes Gregge de Tikhill alias Johannes filius Thome Gregge de Tikhill in comitatu Ebor’ (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Tot de comitatu Ebor’ alias Johannes de Totte de comitatu Ebor (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Bret de Welyngton in comitatu Salop (16 May 1400) | |||
Johannes filius David alias Johannes filius David de Northway (15 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Grentham alias Thomas Scryvener de Exon (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Rawelyns de Hannewell (18 May 1400) | |||
Radulphus Rawelyns filius Johannis Rawelyns de Hannewell (18 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Shellee clericus (15 May 1400) | |||
Robertus Molyngton de Hanwell in comitatu Oxon (11 May 1400) | |||
Robertus de Frikley capellanus alias Robertus filius Johannis Joly de comitatu Lancastre capellanus (16 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Grene alias Johannes Grene de Fairford alias Johannes Grene de Fairford junior (15 May 1400) | |||
[m 18] Robertus Webster de Byker (14 May 1400) | |||
Thomas de Chaumbre de Swynesheved alias Thomas Laurot alias Thomas Fyshere (15 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus le Clerk de Busshopeston (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Pycard de comitatu Devon (16 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Batman de Howeme alias Willelmus Badman alias Willelmus Bateman de Hlme in comitatu Ebor’ (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes de Heyford de Heyford (19 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Whiphay de Dristlyngton (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Freskenay de Tathewell alias Johannes Freskenay de Tathewell allias Johannes de Freskenay (19 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Watson de Northgoseford alias Thomas Ricardson de comittu Northumbria (10 May 1400) | |||
Robertus Bole de comitatu Wygorn (15 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Tebe alias Willelmus Tebbe (20 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Rypon filius Willelmi Ripon de Ebor alias Thomas Clerk de Thorstanby (20 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Lobbe junior alias Johannes Lebbe de comitatu Cornub’ (16 May 1400) | |||
Johannes filius Johannis de Orforde de comitatu Lancastre (16 May 1400) | |||
Emma uxor Johannis Bost de Wynton (12 May 1400) | |||
Johannes de Ponsonby filius Roberti de Ponsonby de coupland serviens Thome Flemyng (12 May 1400) | |||
Radulphus del Parke alias Radulphus Parker de Catall (17 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Yurle de Membury (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Bradshawe clericus alias Johannes Bradshawe persona ecclesie de Bryston (20 May 1400) | |||
Henricus Taillour de Alnechirche in comitatu Wygorn (20 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Joye de Tudemarton alias Johannes Joye de Tudmarton alias Johannes Joye de Tressham alias Johannes Joye de Tresham alias Johannes Joye de Dutmarton in comitatu Glouc’ (22 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus filius Johannis de Barugh alias Ricardus de Barowe de comitatu Ebor’ (16 May 1400) | |||
Alexander de Totyngton prior ecclesie Sancte Trinitatis Norwici (18 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus de Stalynton filius Johannis Stalynton de Frodeswall (13 May 1400) | |||
Lodowicus Bunteyn de Haverford in Wall’ (18 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Jon son de Blencowe manens apud Kepe (19 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Brunne de Buckebroke in comitatu Norht’ (3 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Bocher de Melton Moubray (20 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Gromund de comitatu Essex (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Cote de Mirfeld alias Johannes Coyte de Mirfeld alias Johannes de Cotes de Mirfeld (23 May 1400) | |||
Frater Johannes Lowyn frater ordinis fratrum predicatorum Exon in comitatu Devon (12 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Godeston de colcestre in comitatu Essex (25 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Wynterbourne cissor de Colcestre in comitatu Essex (25 May 1400) | |||
David Howell clericus alias David ap Howell alias David Howell de Hersynfelde in comitatu Hereford (24 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Reynald de Guonsale (24 May 1400) | |||
Agnes que fuit uxor Walteri de Stafford (24 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Baron de Malfeld alias Ricardus Baron de Maghfeld (26 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Hake armiger (24 April 1400) | |||
Adam de Honden de Novo Castro super Tynam (24 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Leyson alias Thomas ap Jenan ap Layson (11 May 1400) | |||
Johannes de Accres vicarius ecclesie de Sallowe (27 May 1400) | |||
Jenan ap Gron Gogh de Northwall (16 May 1400) | |||
Rogerus Gybones de Ruardyn alias Rogerus Gybones de Ruardyn de comitatu Glouc (28 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Mayhewe de Takele (15 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Baskervyle de Drakelowe in comitatu Derby alias Thomas Baskervyle de comitatu Hereford alias Thomas Baskervylle de March’ Wall (24 May 1400) | |||
Thomas atte Welle alias Thomas Mason de Mychelbourton (24 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Holand capellanus de comitatu Suffolk (8 April 1400) | |||
Johannes de Chaumbre de Thorneton alias Johannes del Chambre de Thornton in the More alias Johannes filius Gregorii del Chaumbre de Thorneton in the More (25 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Janyn de Todynton alias Thomas filius Johannes Taskere de Todynton alias Thomas Taskere de Todynton (28 May 1400) | |||
Thomas filius Ade Royke de Clanworth shepperd alias Thomas filius Ade Shepperd de Claworth (26 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Charioter de Nova Sleford alias Ricardus Chariotur de Sleford (14 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Couper de Gluyngton alias Thomas filius Ade Couper de Elnyngton (6 May 1400) | |||
Willelmus Matheweson alias Willelmus Illyngworth de parochia de Halyfax in comitatu Ebor’ (4 May 1400) | |||
Thomas Radestone de Crukern alias Thomas Sokerell alias Thomas Smyth de Crokerne (21 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Calcroft de Chestrefeld senior (28 May 1400) | |||
Johnnes de Loftehous de Ebor’ merchant (25 May 1400) | |||
Ricardus Jonson alias Ricardus Carpenter de Colney juxta villam de Sancto Albano (30 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Swaton alias Johannes filius Ricardi Swaton de Potterhanworth in comitatu Lincoln (1 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Bassyngbourne de Bassyngbourne in comitatu Cantebr’ (10 May 1400) | |||
Johannes Mundene alias Johannes Monden alias Johannes Lorde (3 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Tracche de Ebor’ (3 June 1400) | |||
Robertus Saunsom de Houghton (8 June 1400) | |||
roudelok de Caton alias Willelmus de Caton nuper ballivus de Lonesdale (11 June 1400) | |||
Thomas atte Hill alias Thomas Peres alias Thomas Taillour de Fenne Otery (14 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Tye alias Johannes Tee alias Johannes Ty nuper commorans in Bekyngham in comitatu Notyngham alias Johannes Te de comitatu Ebor (10 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Pulter de Wynkefeld alias Johannes Schot de parochia de Wyneneld alias Johannes Pulter de Wynkeneld alias Johannes Forest de Wynkefeld in comitatu Berk’ (16 June 1400) | |||
Rolandus Heron de comitatu Northumbria (20 June 1400) | |||
Ricardus Merlowe de Merlowe junior (20 June 1400) | |||
Benedictus Carnarnan de Oxon alias Benedictus de Carnanan de comitatu Oxon (22 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Candeler de Thyryngton alias Johannes filius Petri Gylberd de Tiryngton alias Johannes Candeler de Tiryngton in comitatu Norff (20 June 1400) | |||
Ricardus Selman de Brugenorth (21 June 1400) | |||
Ricardus Crouther de Wodehous de comitatu Salop (22 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Burgh alias Johannes Thorland de Burgh alias Johannes filius Henrici Thorland de Burgh juxta Waynflete in comitatu Lincoln (21 June 1400) | |||
Thomas Bocher de Bakstergait de Doncastre junior (23 June 1400) | |||
Willelmus Largeman de Wystowe alias Willelmus Largeman de Wystowe in episcopatu Dunolm’ (20 June 1400) | |||
Johannes Carlton de Bristol filius et heres Hugonis Carlton de Bristol alias Johannes Carleton de Bristol filius Hugonis Carleton de Bristol (25 June 1400) |