STAC 5/O6-O9

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

O6

  • STAC 5/O6/1 - B - 16 Eliz - - William Orpheur v Thomas Waite, William Braton see STAC Orpheur
  • STAC 5/O6/2 - B A Rn - 25 Eliz - - Owen Oglethorp v John Sleed Sr, John Sleed Jr see STAC Oglethorpe
  • STAC 5/O6/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Philip Okeden v George Pope, William Constanline, Thomas Harward et al see STAC Okeden
  • STAC 5/O6/4 - B A Dr - 23 Eliz - - John Oliver v John Woodden see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/5 - A - 31 Eliz - - Nicholas Organ v Philip Watkins, Nicholas Rowles et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O6/6 - Dr - 40 Eliz - - Thomas Osborne v John Bassingthwaite, Thomas Steward, John Goringe et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O6/7 - A - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Andrew Pope, Nicholas Morden, Thomas Meetyard see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/O6/8 - A - 39 Eliz - - Edward Ownsteed, John Winchester et uxor v John Leighe see STAC Ownestead
  • STAC 5/O6/9 - I D - 43 Eliz - - William Onslowe v Robert Swansorsh et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O6/10 - B A Rn C I D - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Philip William, Henry John Richard, John Smith et al see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/O6/11 - I D - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Trussell Thomas see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/O6/12 - I D - 41 Eliz - - William Orrell v Henry Bowsfield et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O6/13 - I D - 38 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Thomas Watson, Robert Harryson, Robert Gilman et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/O6/14 - B A I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Hughe Owen v Henry Lloyd, Thomas ap John, John Parry et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/O6/15 - B A Rn - 13 Eliz - - Robert Okey alias Norrys v Thomas Preston, Robert Dennys, Thomas Watts et al see STAC Okey
  • STAC 5/O6/16 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Philip Oldfield v Gilbert Domvill et al see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O6/17 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Odell v Nicholas Rigeley, William Horley see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O6/18 - B A D - 39 Eliz - - John Olcott v John Wood, Bartholomew Coleclough et al see STAC Olcott
  • STAC 5/O6/19 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - John Oliver, John Young see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/20 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Wickstead et al see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/O6/21 - I D - 32 Eliz - Denbigh - Edward Owen v William Wynne, David Meredyth see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/O6/22 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Nicholas Organ v George Watkins, Philip Watkins, Nicholas Rowles et al see STAC Organ
  • STAC 5/O6/23 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - William Osborne v Thomas Hancock, Thomas Pawson et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O6/24 - B A C I D - 42 Eliz - - Elenor Odingzells v Arnold Waring, Leonard Gamble et al see STAC Odingzells
  • STAC 5/O6/25 - B - 43 Eliz - - William Orrell v Katherine Sherington, James Hampson et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O6/26 - B Dr - Mich 30 & 31 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Edwel Tarbock Sr, Edwel Tarbock Jr, William Whitfield et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/O6/27 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Ogle v Gabriell Widowson see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O6/28 - I D - 39 Eliz - Pembroke - William Owgan v David White et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/O6/29 - I D - 26 Eliz - - George Ognell v Walter Parsons et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O6/30 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v Egerton Edward, John Hyley see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O6/31 - B A C - 38 Eliz - - Sir Henry Ougtred, John Toppe v Robert Smyth, William Slynne, William Hawkyn see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O6/32 - B A - 6 Eliz - - William Okilond v Thomas Aclond, Arthur Smythe, Thomas Badd et al see STAC Okilond
  • STAC 5/O6/33 - B A C I D - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Humphrey ap Owen v Lewis ap Lewis, Owen ap Hugh Lloyd, Richard ap Lewis see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/O6/34 - B - 25 Eliz - - John Oldisworth v William Skidmore, John Lysons, John Ballard et al see STAC Oldisworth
  • STAC 5/O6/35 - B A - 34 Eliz - Devon - John Oland et uxor v Hugh Broughton, John Leighe see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/O6/36 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Philip Okeover v Sir Thomas Cokayne et uxor, George Fulwood et al see STAC Okeover
  • STAC 5/O6/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - - Robert Oliver v Richard Bearde see STAC Oliver
  • STAC 5/O6/38 - B A C - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offley v William Persyvall, Robert Walklate et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O6/39 - B A Rn - 11 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Dean & Chapter of Christ Church Oxford v John Johson, Roger Vernon, John Malton et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/O6/40 - I D - 31 Eliz - - Richard Olyver v Robert Gouch see STAC Oliver

O7 - Boxed STAC 5/O7/1-40

  • STAC 5/O7/1 - B - 44 Eliz - Montgomery - Griffith ap Owen v Morrice Owen, Owen ap Rice, Thomas Loyd see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/O7/2 - B A I D - 33 Eliz - - James Osmond alias Hill v William Yerburye, Thomas Payne see STAC Osmond
  • STAC 5/O7/3 - I D - 34 Eliz - Hampshire - William Osborne v Thomas Mctyeare, Andrew Pope et al see STAC co Hampshire
  • STAC 5/O7/4 - B A Rn - 36 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis, John Stocke see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/O7/5 - A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - - George Ognell v John Wood, Walter Persons et al see STAC Ognell
  • STAC 5/O7/6 - B A - 1 Eliz - - Thomas Onslow v Roger Hynaston, Richard Wicherley et al see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/7 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Edward Owen v Thomas Lewkenor see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v John Smythe et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/O7/9 - B I - 27 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Roger Warfield, Raphe Morris see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/O7/10 - I D - 29 Eliz - - John Osbaston v Henry Garton et al see STAC Osbaston
  • STAC 5/O7/11 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Nicholas Osborn alias Webber v Robert Woodcock, Richard Woodcock et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O7/12 - C I D - 34 Eliz - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v Francis Myricke et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/O7/13 - B Dr - 37 Eliz - - Philip Onslowe v Robert Betton see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/14 - B A - 21 Eliz - - Robert Onslowe, Hugh Medlicott, Edward Rutter v William Younge, Thomas Adams see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/15 - B - 16 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Offley v Richard Dickenson, John Warde, James Gervis see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O7/16 - I D - 43 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Osborne v John Bacheler mayor, Jurats of Dover see STAC co Kent
  • STAC 5/O7/17 - I D - 30 Eliz - London, Cheshire - David Owen v David Lloid et al see STAC co London and STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/O7/18 - B A - Mich 30 & 31 Eliz - Anglesey - David Owen v Richard Rowland, William Bland et al see STAC co Anglesey
  • STAC 5/O7/19 - I D - 7 Eliz - Devon - Robert Olyver v William Hamond, Simon Slowley et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/O7/20 - B A - 4 Eliz - Pembroke - John ap Owyne et al, Guardians of Agnes Williams v Gwyn Aprice, Morrice ap Owen, Rice Griffithe et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/O7/21 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - Norfolk - John Oldman v Sir William Paston, Thomas Jermy, Robert Cooper et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/O7/22 - A Rn Rr C I D - 22 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/O7/23 - Rn - 35 Eliz - - Katheryn Owen v William Fowler, William Sleighe see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O7/24 - B A - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haseloppe, Thomas Gibbons see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/O7/25 - B A C I D - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Thomas Ogle v Raphe Gray, Roger Gray, Mathew Foster, Roberte Gray, Richard Parker, John Procter, Thomas Hall, George Gray, Archbald Armestronge, Edward Tyers, Edward Standley, Mathew Davison, Cuthberte Nicholl, Thomas Gray, Michaell Clerke, Oliver Johnson, Richard Johnson, Willm Johnson, Mathew Johnson, Thomas Clerke, Jasper Cuthberte, John Edward alias Humffreys, John Cuthbert, Robson, George Tuggill, John Tuggill, Francys Dixon, James Tuggill, Cuthberte Fawdon, John Atcheson, Henry Gray and James Lawson see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/O7/26 - B Dr - 22 Eliz - Middlesex - William Onslowe v William Pynchbeck, Geoffrey Preston, William Herberd et al see STAC co Middlesex
  • STAC 5/O7/27 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cornwall - Thomas Opye v John Blight see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/O7/28 - B Dr - 39 Eliz - London - Edward Owen v William Barnes see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/O7/29 - B - 16 Eliz - Suffolk - Mark Oglethorpe v John Moore, Edmond Moore see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/O7/30 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - Derbyshire - John Oldham v Robert Seele see STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/O7/31 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Philip Okden v William Constantine et al see STAC Okeden
  • STAC 5/O7/32 - B A Dr - 38 Eliz - - Sir Henry Oughtred, John Toppe Sr v Robert Smyth, Avery Kellett, William Kakyn et al see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O7/33 - B A Rn Rr - 7 Eliz - Hertfordshire - Fowlke Oneslowe v William Chester, William Lowen, William Martyn see STAC co Hertford
  • STAC 5/O7/34 - B - 16 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v William Collingewood, Thomas Collingewood, Robert Collingewood, Mathewe Collingewood, Henry Smythe, Richard Benbrick, Edwarde Spynke, John Smythe, William White, John Erden Sr, John Browne, John Hudson, John Erden Jr, Roger Moffett, John Moffett, Thomas Reade, John Nichollson, John Perrott, Thomas Mairtland, Edward Atkinson, James Modye, Robert Taylor, James Anderson, Roger Swanne, John Dicheborne, Edwarde Browne, Thomas Nichollson, Bartram Armestronge, Richard Trollop, George Patterson, John Read, Roberte Anderson, Robt Stevenson, John Wawker, Thomas Collingewood, Roger Hunter, John Hopper, Edward Stanford, William Morris, Richard Gart, John Hunter, William Robbinson, Edward Hopper, John Dichborne, John Stevenson, Robert Hale, John Hale see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/O7/35 - I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israell Owen v Edmond King et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/O7/36 - B A Dr C I D - 36 Eliz - Denbigh - Edward Owen v Elice Price, John ap David ap Gruff, Peirce Holland et al see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/O7/37 - B A Rn C I D - 28 Eliz - - Richard Onslowe et uxor v Robert Corbett, John Finch et uxor see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O7/38 - B - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Orme v Reginald Lowe, Elizabeth Lowe, Thomas Lowe see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O7/39 - B - 30 Eliz - - John Orme v Edward Olrenshaw, Edward Shore, Rauffe Seele et al see STAC Orme
  • STAC 5/O7/40 - I D - 22 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v Robert Bowen, George Bowen, William Bowen see STAC co Pembroke

O8 - Boxed STAC 5/O8/1-30 & STAC 5/O8/31-52

  • STAC 5/O8/1 - B A - 41 Eliz - - William Orrell v Humphrey Busfeilde, Robert Blenkarne et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O8/2 - B A - 39 Eliz - - John Orpott v John Garfeld, Richard Beale see STAC Orpott
  • STAC 5/O8/3 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Edmond Okebanke v Richard Wyatt see STAC Okebank
  • STAC 5/O8/4 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v John Radisshe, Thomas Greene et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/5 - C I D - 34 Eliz - - Henry Offeley v Edward Egerton et al see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O8/6 - A Rn Rr C I D - 17 Eliz - Northumberland - Cuthbert Ogle v Sir Cuthbert Collingwood, Roger Hunter, John Hopper et al see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/O8/7 - B - 28 Eliz - - Richard Onslowe et uxor v Robert Corbett, John Finch et uxor see STAC Onslowe
  • STAC 5/O8/8 - B A - 20 Eliz - Oxfordshire - Dean and Chapter of Christ Church Oxford, William Turner v Nicholas Marten, Matthew Rogers, Guy Light, Henry Lawrence, Henry Rogers et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/O8/9 - Rr I D - 39 Eliz - - William Odie v John Wyrdnam, John Sowthbye, William Blagrove et al see STAC Odey
  • STAC 5/O8/10 - I D - 32 Eliz - Glamorgan - Lewis ap Owen et uxor v Philip Williams et al see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/O8/11 - B A C - 22 Eliz - Norfolk - John Oldman v Sir William Paston, Robert Cooper et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/O8/12 - B Dr - 32 Eliz - - John Odell v Thomas Ive see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O8/13 - I D - 44 Eliz - - George Ogle v Robert Parker et al see STAC Ogle
  • STAC 5/O8/14 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v William Bustard, William Martyn, John Coxe et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/O8/15 - B A C I D - 40 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Richard Ogell v James Wolfe et uxor see STAC co Nottingham
  • STAC 5/O8/16 - B - 18 Eliz - - John ap Owen v David David Bedo, Griffith David Bedo see STAC Welsh names O
  • STAC 5/O8/17 - I D - 22 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan, Hugh ap William Maddock et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/O8/18 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - Edward Owen v Thomas Lewkenor see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/19 - I D - 7 Eliz - Shropshire - Thomas Owen v Bartholomew Williams, Henry Baxter et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/O8/20 - I D - 9 Eliz - Devon - Edmond Oulde v John Towill, Edmund Ashley, Walter Steer see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/O8/21 - B - 23 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okeley v William Palmer see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/O8/22 - I D - 25 Eliz - Buckinghamshire - John Osmore v Robert Ongley, John Smythe see STAC co Buckingham
  • STAC 5/O8/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - Norfolk - John Oldman v John Punnett, William Lovelytch et al see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/O8/24 - B A Dr - 35 Eliz - - Thomas Okeley v Richard Fourthe, Thomas Denham see STAC Okeley
  • STAC 5/O8/25 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Richard Offley v Thomas Lewen, John Lewen see STAC Offley
  • STAC 5/O8/26 - B - 40 Eliz - Nottinghamshire - Richard Ogle v James Wolfe et al see STAC co Nottingham
  • STAC 5/O8/27 - I D - 30 Eliz - Bedfordshire - William Ordeway Jr v Rowland Bennett, Nicholas Parratt, Elizabeth Bennett et al see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/O8/28 - B Dr - Mich 30/31 Eliz - Lancashire - William Orrell v Edward Torbock, Thomas Torbock, Robert Morton et al see STAC co Lancaster
  • STAC 5/O8/29 - B A Rn - 43 Eliz - Kent - Andrew Osborne v John Blechenden, John Bachelor mayor of Dover et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O8/30 - B A - 18 Eliz - Cornwall - William Orchard v Walter Hore see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/O8/31 - B A - 35 Eliz - Shropshire - Morice ap Olyver v Reignold Ritherche, John Poyner, John Baker et al see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/O8/32 - I D - 22 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Oxford, Edward Atslowe v Bennett Strutt, John Pascall, Francis Bury et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/O8/33 - Rn - - - Oxfordshire - Dean and Chapter of Oxford v President of Magdalen Colledge, William Standishe et al see STAC co Oxford
  • STAC 5/O8/34 - Rn - 34 Eliz - Denbigh - Olyver ap Olyver v ap Thomas see STAC co Denbigh
  • STAC 5/O8/35 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haselop, Thomas Haselop, Wyllm Kempe, Thomas Goldsboroughe, Thomas Gifford alias Gibbons see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/O8/36 - B A - 24 Eliz - Sussex - George Ognell v Philip Bourne, Thomas Ashbornham, William Cooper et al see STAC co Sussex
  • STAC 5/O8/37 - I D - 32 Eliz - Cheshire - Philip Oldfield v John Lingard, wife and son. see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/O8/38 - Rn - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Humfry ap Owen v Lewis ap Lewis, Owen ap Hugh Lloyd et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/O8/39 - I D - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Thomas Trussell see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/O8/40 - B A C I D - 41 Eliz - - Philip Oldfielde v Elizabeth Manwaring, Anne Lingard, William Farrington see STAC Oldfield
  • STAC 5/O8/41 - Rn Rr I D - 41 Eliz - Essex - Israel Owen v Henry Wallis et al see STAC co Essex
  • STAC 5/O8/42 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayninge v John Dewachter et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O8/43 - B A C I D - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorpe v Thomas Watson, Robert Gilman, Robert Harryson et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/O8/44 - Rr - 38 Eliz - Staffordshire - William Ogden et uxor v Edward Lee, Robert Lee, Ellen Lee, Dorothy Lee, Jane Lee, Elizabeth Lee see STAC co Stafford
  • STAC 5/O8/45 - I D - 34 Eliz - Devon - Robert Olande v Henry Broughton see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/O8/46 - B - 44 Eliz - Cornwall - Robert Olyver v John Clemens, John Tenny, John Morgan, Richard Cocke see STAC co Cornwall
  • STAC 5/O8/47 - B A - Mich 34/35 Eliz - Yorkshire WR - John Oxley v Thomas Whyley, Raphe Clayton. see STAC co York WR
  • STAC 5/O8/48 - Rn I D - 39 Eliz - Yorkshire - William Oglethorp v Thomas Watson, Robert Gilman, John Morden et al see STAC co York
  • STAC 5/O8/49 - Dr - 37 Eliz - Merioneth - David ap Owen v Ellice ap Jenkyn, Edward Morrice, David ap Owen see STAC co Merioneth
  • STAC 5/O8/50 - Rn - 38 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbaston v John Haslop, Thomas Gibbons see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/O8/51 - B - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - Thomas Okeley v John Mayhew, Thomas Palmer, Robert Dobbes et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/O8/52 - I D - 30 Eliz - Essex - Edward Earl of Oxford v Robert Payne, Edward Barthelett, Anthony Barthlett see STAC co Essex

O9

  • STAC 5/O9/1 - B - - - Eleanor Otley v William Whistbroke, Henry Williams et al see STAC Otley
  • STAC 5/O9/2 - A C I D - 44 Eliz - - William Orrel, Richard Orrel v John Barker, Edward Hampson et al see STAC Orrell
  • STAC 5/O9/3 - I - - - Pembroke - Hugh Owen v John Meyrick, Arnold Butler et al see STAC co Pembroke
  • STAC 5/O9/4 - I D - 30 Eliz - Cheshire - John Orme v John Lingare, Thomas Yavely et al see STAC co Chester
  • STAC 5/O9/5 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Richard Owen v Robert Fruen, John Tattersal et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Israel Owen, Andrew Bayning v Henry Hovener et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/7 - I D - 28 Eliz - London - Walter Orme v Robert Morrice, Roger Warfeild et al see STAC co London
  • STAC 5/O9/8 - B - - - Humfry Otes v Randall Tailler, Arthur Bulkley et al see STAC Otes
  • STAC 5/O9/9 - B A - 32 Eliz - - Henry Oughtrell v George Vaux, Edward Godden et al see STAC Oughtred
  • STAC 5/O9/10 - B A - - - Joane Osborne v William Crouch see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/11 - I D - 36 Eliz - Cambridgeshire - John Osbalston v John Haseloppe et al see STAC co Cambridge
  • STAC 5/O9/12 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Christofer Onesbye, Richard Lee v Arthur Baylie et al see STAC Lee
  • STAC 5/O9/13 - Rn - - Wiltshire - Richard Odye, Thomas Fenne v Robert Wayght, Thomas Pynnell see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/O9/14 - A Rn - - Devon - Robert Oliver, John Oliver v Symon Slowly, William Hammont et al see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/O9/15 - B A Rn - - - Rychard Owen v John Tattersall, Robert Frewin et al see STAC Owen
  • STAC 5/O9/16 - B - 13 Eliz - - John Osborn v Lewes Lloyd, Thomas Watkins et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/17 - Rn - - - John Odell v Nicholas Ridgely, William Thorley see STAC Odell
  • STAC 5/O9/18 - B - 19 Eliz - Caernarvon - Thomas Owen v Richard Vaughan et al see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/O9/19 - Rn - 31 Eliz - Warwickshire - George Ognell v Thomas Trussell, Richard Parmyger et al see STAC co Warwick
  • STAC 5/O9/20 - Rr - - - Morris Osborne v John Yerner, Jeffry Sylverson et al see STAC Osborne
  • STAC 5/O9/21 - B - 5 Eliz - - Anthony Obye v Thomas Arondell, Andrew Peirce et al see STAC Obey
  • STAC 5/O9/22 - B - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Owen ap Humfry v Lewis ap Lewis, Jevan ap Rich et al see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/O9/23 - I D - 22 Eliz - Pembroke - George Owen v John Bowen, William Gwynn et al see STAC co Pembroke