STAC 5/G6-G10

From Rpalmer
Jump to: navigation, search

B Bill of Complaint Dr Demurrer A Answer Rn Replication Rr Rejoinder C Commission I Interrogatories D Deposition

G6

  • STAC 5/G6/1 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Bartholemew Garwell v Thomas Rosseter, Robert Wylbore. see STAC Garwell
  • STAC 5/G6/2 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Jane Grey v Richard Madstart, John Allchurch, William Carter alias Beddowe et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G6/3 - I D - 44 Eliz - - John Gosse v Thomas Badcocke, John Manne, Robert Badcocke et uxor et al. see STAC Gosse
  • STAC 5/G6/4 - I D - - - Sir Richard Greynville v Stephen Woodman, John Collibuse, Patrick Freeman. see STAC Grenville
  • STAC 5/G6/5 - I D - 26 Eliz - - John Gale v Henry Day, Edward Freckingham. see STAC Gale
  • STAC 5/G6/6 - I D C - 31 Eliz - - Roger Gratwyck v Edward Carrill et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G6/7 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Gawme v William Living, John Mountslewe, Thomas Price. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G6/8 - I D - 16 Eliz - Flint - Henry Gruff v John Blower. see [[STAC co Flint]
  • STAC 5/G6/9 - I D - 15 Eliz - - John Gravenor v Foulk Salisbury. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G6/10 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gratwick v Edward Carrel, John Mychell. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G6/11 - Rr - 37 Eliz - - Thomas Gresbye et uxor v Thomas Unwyn, Thomas Rowley, William Ward et al. see STAC Gresby
  • STAC 5/G6/12 - Rn - 37 Eliz - - Michael Gater v Edmund Bromiche, Robert Bromiche. see STAC Gater
  • STAC 5/G6/13 - Rr - 36 Eliz - Monmouth - Christopher Gilpin or Gillam v Margaret Roberts, William Pinchin. see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/G6/14 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Richard Glover v Richard Jorden. see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/G6/15 - B A - 2 Eliz - - John Gallant v Robert Bosworth, Richard Warren. see STAC Gallant
  • STAC 5/G6/16 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Richard Gawen, John Dingle v Thomas Lenne. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G6/17 - I D - 20 Eliz - - John Giles v John Somaster Sr, William Jane et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/18 - I D - 31 Eliz - Anglesey - Richard Gwyn v Sir Richard Bulkeley, Tristram Bulkeley, Hugh Ockley, William John ap Griffith et al. see STAC Anglesey
  • STAC 5/G6/19 - C I D - 27 Eliz - - Thomas Gawdye v Thomas Weache et al. see STAC Gawdy
  • STAC 5/G6/20 - B A - 41 Eliz - - Jonas Grosvenor v Thomas Stoakes. see STAC Grosvenor
  • STAC 5/G6/21 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Robert Garnons v Pearce Bull, Owen Thomas. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G6/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gould v Richard Sydenham alias Codd, Henry Sydenham alias Codd, Christopher Sydenham alias Codd. see STAC Gould
  • STAC 5/G6/23 - I - 10 Eliz - - John Gayer v William Stanbery. see STAC Gayer
  • STAC 5/G6/24 - I D - 33 Eliz - - Sir Gilbert Gerrard v Mary Dickenson et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G6/25 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Grey v Christopher Sparry. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G6/26 - I D - 21 Eliz - - William le Grys v Thomas Necke. see STAC Le Gris
  • STAC 5/G6/27 - I D - 38 Eliz - - Robert Gull v John Garwell. see STAC Gull
  • STAC 5/G6/28 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v Edmond Pershall. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G6/29 - B A Rn Rr - 13 Eliz - - Edmond Gadburye v Drewe Gadburye, John Boyer, Alice Bennet, Edmond Gregory. see STAC Gadbury
  • STAC 5/G6/30 - I D - 27 Eliz - - John Giles v Edward Lackinton et al. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/31 - D - 19 Eliz - - James Gervys v Augustine Roose et al. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G6/32 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Nicholas Glynne v William Trednicke, William Roswarrowe, Walter Philips. see STAC Glynn
  • STAC 5/G6/33 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Robert Gryme v Thomas Worswicke. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G6/34 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gurnie, Stephen Some v William Martin et al. see STAC Gourney
  • STAC 5/G6/35 - I D - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Marjory Gingell, Walter Gingell, Simon York, Nicholas Falconar. see STAC Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/G6/36 - I D - 36 Eliz - - John Gwynneth v Edward Keble, Rice Loyd et al. see STAC Gwynneth
  • STAC 5/G6/37 - I D - 7 Eliz - - Sir William Godolphin v Reginald Moham, Michael Stephens. see STAC Godolphin
  • STAC 5/G6/38 - I D - 10 Eliz - - John Giles v William Somyster, Martin Hanaforde. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G6/39 - I D - 22 Eliz - Montgomery - David ap Geffrye v David ap Owen, Llewellyn ap Owen see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/G6/40 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v Philip Barton et al. see STAC Gresham

G7

  • STAC 5/G7/1 - I D - 2 Eliz - - Robert Gallant v Robert Bosworth, William Darby et al. see STAC Gallant
  • STAC 5/G7/2 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Edward Gateward v Thomas Wesden. see STAC Gateward
  • STAC 5/G7/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v Richard More. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G7/4 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Giles v John Somaster, Thomas Jefferys. see STAC Giles
  • STAC 5/G7/5 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Goddard v Richard Staunton et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G7/6 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v Cuthbert Boothe et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/7 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Anthony Goodwyn, Richard Ward v Edward Harbottel. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G7/8 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Thomas Goldesborough v John Warnesforde, Edmund Ludlow, Henry Stevenson et al. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G7/9 - I D - 15 Eliz - - Thomas Goddard v Thomas Moor, Antony Bustard et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G7/10 - I D - 22 Eliz - - John Gwyllim v Richard Baynham, Christopher Bond et al. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G7/11 - I D C - 7 Eliz - - Antony Gell v John Wigley et al. see STAC Gell
  • STAC 5/G7/12 - I D - 25 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v John Churchman et uxor. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G7/13 - D - 4 Eliz - Surrey - William Grynder v William Lydgert. see STAC co Surrey
  • STAC 5/G7/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - - Philip Gardener v John Tomes et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G7/15 - B A - Easter 38 Eliz - - Robert Gull v John Garwell. see STAC Gull
  • STAC 5/G7/16 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Thomas Grenland alias Tanner v Roger Hatchman. see STAC Greenland
  • STAC 5/G7/17 - I D - 41 Eliz - - Richard Gargrave v William Newell, John Inglebye et al. see STAC Gargrave
  • STAC 5/G7/18 - I D - 10 Eliz - - Thomas Gregory v William Saunders, Edward Gryffin et al. see STAC Gregory
  • STAC 5/G7/19 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Dorothy Golding v Richard Holborrowe Sr, Richard Holborrowe Jr. see STAC Goldingham
  • STAC 5/G7/20 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Gonnell v Lewes ap Owen, John Powell. see STAC Gonnell
  • STAC 5/G7/21 - I D - 26 Eliz - - Hugh Greisbrooke v John Pigbon et al. see STAC Grasebrook
  • STAC 5/G7/22 - I D - 8 Eliz - - Alexander Grigby v William Cowper. see STAC Grigby
  • STAC 5/G7/23 - I D - 44 Eliz - - Richard Greene v Richard Clever et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G7/24 - I D - 41 Eliz - - James Garner v Philip Rice et al. see STAC Garner
  • STAC 5/G7/25 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Thomas Gewen v Thomas Sparre, John Trubodie et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G7/26 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Marmaduke Eland v John Wilton STAC Elandes
  • STAC 5/G7/27 - D - 38 Eliz - - Anne Gresham v Richard Peacock. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/28 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Goodwyn v Oliver Frogge, Robert Hassell et al. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G7/29 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Andrew Garrett et uxor v William Basse, Richard Wisdome et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G7/30 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Dame Anne Gresham v John Martin Sr et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G7/31 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Richard Gooch v Cyprian Sallowes et al. see STAC Gooch
  • STAC 5/G7/32 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - George Groome, Thomas Culham v William Bloyse et al see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/G7/33 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v William Johnson, John Olcott. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G7/34 - I D - 36 Eliz - Glamorgan - John Gwyn v Henry Thomas. see STAC co Glamorgan
  • STAC 5/G7/35 - I D - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Greene v Bennet Stares Sr, Bennet Stares Jr, John Molle et al. see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/G7/36 - D - 4 Eliz - - Edmond Gekynne v William Bryan. see STAC Gekin
  • STAC 5/G7/37 - I D - 29 Eliz - - William Gosblett v William Meredith, William Hyllar et al. see STAC Goslett
  • STAC 5/G7/38 - I D - 32 Eliz - - Roger Gratwicke v Walter Covert et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G7/39 - I D - 41 Eliz - - James Gardiner v Leonard Bantree. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G7/40 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Griffin v Richard Davison et al. see STAC Griffin

G8

  • STAC 5/G8/1 - I - 20 Eliz - - Thomas Garrett v Andrew Price. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G8/2 - C I D - 26 Eliz - - Thomas Gervois v John Churchman, Margaret Churchman, John Statham. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G8/3 - I D - 26 Eliz - - William Gwillym et uxor v Bartholemew Syms. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G8/4 - B A Rr - 30 Eliz - - Fabyan Gymbar v Francis Bradhorne, John Rowland et al. see STAC Gimber
  • STAC 5/G8/5 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Antony Gell v Henry Wyglye, Edward Wyglye. see STAC Gell
  • STAC 5/G8/6 - I D - 6 Eliz - - Richard Gill v Richard Custe, Arnold Russell et al. see STAC Gill
  • STAC 5/G8/7 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Solomon Greene v Alexander Prescott, George Birchall. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G8/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Martin Grocer v Richard Gage, William Spooner et al. see STAC Grocer
  • STAC 5/G8/9 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Robert Garlicke v John Worshipp, Ralph Man. see STAC Garlick
  • STAC 5/G8/10 - I D - 43 Eliz - - Anthony Glude v Richard Bathe Sr, Edmund Ryman et al. see STAC Gleed
  • STAC 5/G8/11 - I D - 43 Eliz - Northumberland - John Gooch v Andrew Studley, John Fryar et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/G8/12 - I D - 43 Eliz - - George Gillson v Richard Brandon. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G8/13 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Isaac Glassington v John Oteway et al. see STAC Glassington
  • STAC 5/G8/14 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Growndee v John Avery, Edward Wood et al. see STAC Groundy
  • STAC 5/G8/15 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gerrard v John Copland, John Hall et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G8/16 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Gyver v Nicholas Crouch et al. see STAC Giver
  • STAC 5/G8/17 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Miles Sands, John Gawber v Edward Maine Transferred to S86/12
  • STAC 5/G8/18 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gardyner v Richard Stone. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G8/19 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Hugh Gynn v John King. see STAC Gynne
  • STAC 5/G8/20 - I D - 37 Eliz - - George Gilson v Edward Griffin, Lucy Griffin. see STAC Gilson
  • STAC 5/G8/21 - I D - 37 Eliz - - William Gardiner v John Thompson et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G8/22 - I D - 37 Eliz - Caernarvon - William Glyn v Jevan ap Hugh ap Madocks, Humphrey ap Jevan ap Hugh et al. see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/G8/23 - I D - 37 Eliz - - Lady Anne Gresham v John Markham, Roger Booth et al. see STAC Gresham
  • STAC 5/G8/24 - I D - 37 Eliz - Caernarvon - Maurice Griffith v William Maurice, Owen ap Griffith et al. see STAC co Caernarvon
  • STAC 5/G8/25 - I D - 37 Eliz - - John Gilbert v William Smythe, Thomas Smythe, Richard Smythe, William Brett. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G8/26 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Ezekiel Grosse v John Treweck et al. see STAC Grosse
  • STAC 5/G8/27 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Thomas Garvin v Owen Bacon et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G8/28 - I D - 39 Eliz - - Mathew Chubbe v Christopher Sheringe et al. see STAC Chubb
  • STAC 5/G8/29 - I D - 42 Eliz - Monmouth - John Gaynesforde v Walter Charles et al. see STAC co Monmouth
  • STAC 5/G8/30 - I D - 42 Eliz - - Sir Henry Graye v William Seller, John Horsington et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G8/31 - I D - 18 Eliz - Yorkshire NR - Sir Thomas Gerrard v Richard Worstley, Henry Osbaldeston. see STAC co York NR
  • STAC 5/G8/32 - I D - 18 Eliz - Gloucestershire - John Gwilliam v Guy Whittington, Launcelott Browne et al. see STAC co Gloucester
  • STAC 5/G8/33 - I D - 18 Eliz - - John Gerryen v Edward Frye, William Denninge et al. see STAC Gering
  • STAC 5/G8/34 - I D - 21 Eliz - - John Gillerd, alias Gossey v Robert Smith. see STAC Gellard
  • STAC 5/G8/35 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Thomas Gunell v John Batt, Lewis ap Bowen et al. see STAC Gonnell
  • STAC 5/G8/36 - I D - 21 Eliz - - Edmond Gittens v Thomas Cleyton. see STAC Gittins
  • STAC 5/G8/37 - B - 22 Eliz - Bedfordshire - John Glenister v Thomas Spillinge, Margaret Spillinge, John Spillinge. see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/G8/38 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 25 Eliz - Shropshire - Edward Grey v Michael Foster, Henry Vernon, John Vernon, George Whorde. see STAC co Shropshire
  • STAC 5/G8/39 - B A - 40 Eliz - Norfolk - John Gyrdon v Thomas Peirson. see STAC co Norfolk
  • STAC 5/G8/40 - I D - 40 Eliz - Yorkshire ER - Hugh Grove v Roger Shottinge. see STAC co York ER

G9 - Boxed STAC 5/G9/1-40

  • STAC 5/G9/1 - I D - 27 Eliz - Northamptonshire, Derbyshire - William Grey v Walter Lee et al. see STAC co Northampton and STAC co Derby
  • STAC 5/G9/2 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Francis Goldsmith v Edward Goldinge. see STAC Goldsmith
  • STAC 5/G9/3 - B A Rn Rr - 31 Eliz - Suffolk - William Greene v Edward Everard, Bennit Stares et al. see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/G9/4 - B A Rn Rr C I D - 26 Eliz - Worcestershire - Richard Greeves Sr, Richard Greeves Jr, Richard Byddell v John Hawkes, Richard Batton et al. see STAC co Worcester
  • STAC 5/G9/5 - B - 34 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Gray v Sir Henry Woodrington, Henry Woodrington, Roger Woodrington, Benjamin Woodrington alias Cotes, Robart Ogle, John Gardner, Lewys Galland, Thomas Sadler, Thomas Genings, Robert Rumble, William Clarck, Christopher Willson, Roger Perre, John Fawcus, William Raye, William Awder, John Womprey, Thomas Smith, James Steele, Hector Garrett, Lawrance Rushford, William Browne, Robart Womprey Sr, Robart Womprey Jr, Thomas Swann, Thomas Crawster, Vyncent Tayler, William Cardew, Nicholas Muckloe, William Fenwick, William Shaftoe, William Carnabye, Lawrence Wright alias Gardner, John Chater, Edward Saunderson, Michaell Smart, George Smart, Dunz.. Cowle, Robert Cowle, Roger Harper, George Browell, Bartram Stawper, George Singleton, Thomas Sannderson, Thomas Wilkenson see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/G9/6 - B - 6 Eliz - - John Garnon v Degory Greynfields, John Polwhile. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G9/7 - B Dr - 29 Eliz - - Thomas Gervaies v Sir John Lyttleton, John Churchman et al. see STAC Gervaise
  • STAC 5/G9/8 - B A - 37 Eliz - Montgomery - Owen Geffreys v David ap Jevan Sr, David ap Jevan Jr, David Couper et al. see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/G9/9 - B A Rn - 22 Eliz - Montgomery - William Griffith v Thomas ap David ap Jenkyn, Jevan ap Griffith ap David ap Richard et al. see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/G9/10 - A C I D - 41 Eliz - Lincolnshire - James Gardiner et uxor v Richard Bristowe et al. see STAC co Lincoln
  • STAC 5/G9/11 - B A Rn - 1 Eliz - Devon - John Giles v Richard Pomeroy, William Bastock et al. see STAC co Devon
  • STAC 5/G9/12 - B A Rn - 40 Eliz - Wiltshire - John Gingell v Margery Gingell, Walter Gingell et al. see STAC co Wiltshire
  • STAC 5/G9/13 - B - 29 Eliz - Suffolk - Robert Groome, Leonard Crone v George Bettes, Richard Bettes et al. see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/G9/14 - I D - 36 Eliz - Suffolk - George Grove, Thomas Culham v William Bloyse, Robert Barker et al. see STAC co Suffolk
  • STAC 5/G9/15 - B A - 35 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Henry Grubbe v Richard Deacon, Thomas Marshall et al. see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/G9/16 - B - 25 Eliz - - Jerome Gryce v Thomas Prince, Thomas Payne. see STAC Grice
  • STAC 5/G9/17 - B A - 38 Eliz - - Edward Goodricke v Meredith Price, Arthur Uncle et al. see STAC Goodrick
  • STAC 5/G9/18 - B A C - 21 Eliz - - Edward Goodridge v Robert Long, John Lovell et al. see STAC Goodrick
  • STAC 5/G9/19 - B A Rn Rr - 22 Eliz - - Thomas Grimsditch, William Frankland v William Fullwood, Richard Thomas et al. see STAC Grimsditch
  • STAC 5/G9/20 - B - 18 Eliz - - John ap Gruff alias Wynne, Roger Heynarde v David Lloid, John Okell et al. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G9/21 - I D - 12 Eliz - - [blank] Goodwyn v Alice Smith. see STAC Goodwin
  • STAC 5/G9/22 - B A - 31 Eliz - - David Galthampton v John Hurforde, Edmund Winter et al. see STAC Galhampton
  • STAC 5/G9/23 - A - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gratwicke v Edward Carill, John Mitchell et al. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G9/24 - I D - 22 Eliz - - Lodowicke Greville v Thomas Hunks, Robert Hunks, Henry Rogers et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G9/25 - I D - 16 Eliz - Herefordshire - John Garnons v James Warnecombe. see STAC co Hereford
  • STAC 5/G9/26 - B A - 22 Eliz - - William Goddard v John Carter Sr, John Carter Jr, George Berewe et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G9/27 - B A - 24 Eliz - - John Glandfield, alias Nevil v Humphrey Foxe et uxor, Thomas Kirby et uxor et al. see STAC Glanfield
  • STAC 5/G9/28 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Andrew Garrett et uxor v William Basse, Richard Wisdome et al. see STAC Garrett
  • STAC 5/G9/29 - I D - 35 Eliz - - John Groylliam v George Ashlyn, John Newbye alias Cotswolde. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G9/30 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v William Unwyn. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G9/31 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Morris ap Griffith v Rowland ap Eliza. see STAC Welsh names G
  • STAC 5/G9/32 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Thomas Gerrard v Thomas Phillips et al. see STAC Gerrard
  • STAC 5/G9/33 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Sir Fowlke Greville v Jane Holforde, George Hynde et al. see STAC Greville
  • STAC 5/G9/34 - I D - 35 Eliz - Montgomery - Thomas Griffith v Henry Griffith. see STAC co Montgomery
  • STAC 5/G9/35 - I D - 35 Eliz - - Edward Gunton, Andrew Foster et al v Thomas Fotherill. see STAC Gutton
  • STAC 5/G9/36 - I D - 35 Eliz - Bedfordshire - Henry Grubbe et uxor v Richard Deacon, William Costin et al. see STAC co Bedford
  • STAC 5/G9/37 - I D - 35 Eliz - - William Gryme et uxor v Ralph Freeman, Thomas Drye. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G9/38 - I D - 3 Eliz - - Osmond Gaye v Edmond Gaye. see STAC Gay
  • STAC 5/G9/39 - I D - 11 Eliz - - George Gilbert v Andrew Sturton. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G9/40 - B A - 26 Eliz - - Roger Gibbes v John Delabere, Richard Whittington et al. see STAC Gibbs

G10

  • STAC 5/G10/1 - I D - 9 Eliz - - William Gente v Richard Symes, George Symes, Richard Banester et al. see STAC Gent
  • STAC 5/G10/2 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Matthew Greene v Thomas Morren. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/3 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Edmund Gryffin, Francis Gryffin v Richard Hassell, John Harding Jr. see STAC Griffin
  • STAC 5/G10/4 - I D - 40 Eliz - - William Goddard v Thomas Wells, Michael Wells, Michael Weeden et al. see STAC Goddard
  • STAC 5/G10/5 - I D - 32 Eliz - - John Gonaston v John Digbie Jr et al. see STAC Gonaston
  • STAC 5/G10/6 - I D - 19 Eliz - - Vincent Grantham v Thomas Burnaby, Edmund Evans et al. see STAC Grantham
  • STAC 5/G10/7 - B Dr - 33 Eliz - - John Grenewaie v John Stotfield, William Hillary et al. see STAC Greenway
  • STAC 5/G10/8 - I D - 40 Eliz - - Joan Gardiner v Francis Rabetts, John Gage et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/9 - B A - 25 Eliz - - Richard Goldsbrough v Richard Goodricke, Robert Witham et al. see STAC Goldsborough
  • STAC 5/G10/10 - B A Rn - 35 Eliz - - Richard Glover v Richard Jordon. see STAC Glover
  • STAC 5/G10/11 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Richard Gourney, Stephen Soame v William Martin. see STAC Gourney
  • STAC 5/G10/12 - Rr - 36 Eliz - - Richard Gafforde v John Wollacombe, Thomas Wollacombe, Matthew Crocker et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G10/13 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - William Govillim v Humphrey Baskerville, Abraham Powell et al. see STAC Gwillim
  • STAC 5/G10/14 - B A - 27 Eliz - - David Grindslade et uxor v Henry Sydenham, John Poynes et al. see STAC Grindslade
  • STAC 5/G10/15 - B A C I D - 27 Eliz - - John Grey v Thomas Kyorersly, Robert Collyer et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G10/16 - B A - 27 Eliz - - John Greenough v Henry Eubanke, Giles Garthwaite et al. see STAC Greenough
  • STAC 5/G10/17 - B A Rn - 27 Eliz - - David Gwalter v Thomas Butler, Gilbert Giles et al. see STAC Gwalter
  • STAC 5/G10/18 - B A - 33 Eliz - - Henry Goringe v William Scottesford alias Cotchford, John Baker et al. see STAC Goring
  • STAC 5/G10/19 - B A - 34 Eliz - - Robert Gardiner v Richard Bates, John Winter et al. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/20 - I D - 44 Eliz - Northumberland - Ralph Graie v John Collingwood, Richard Ogle et al. see STAC co Northumberland
  • STAC 5/G10/21 - I D - 27 Eliz - - Gerrard Gore, Thomas Hore v Edward Graye et al. see STAC Gore
  • STAC 5/G10/22 - I D - 20 Eliz - - William Grys v James Hawton, Philip Perse et al. see STAC Le Gris
  • STAC 5/G10/23 - I - 33 Eliz - - [blank] Grey v Francis Foxley, Simon Kible et al. see STAC Grey
  • STAC 5/G10/24 - I D - 24 Eliz - - Ellis Grymes v Nicholas Glayninge. see STAC Grime
  • STAC 5/G10/25 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Alice Gawen v Walter James et al. see STAC Gawen
  • STAC 5/G10/26 - I D - 36 Eliz - - William Grene v Robert Chamberlin. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/27 - I D - 33 Eliz - - John Gervais v Robert Vaughan, Oliver Seandrett et al. see STAC Garnons
  • STAC 5/G10/28 - I D - 14 Eliz - - William Gilburne v William Revit, Alsage Ascue et al. see STAC Gilborne
  • STAC 5/G10/29 - I D - 34 Eliz - - George Gipps v Simon Wrenche. see STAC Gipps
  • STAC 5/G10/30 - I D - 20 Eliz - - Sir John Gilbert, Alan Saverye v Thomas Blackler Sr, Thomas Blackler Sr, Richard Skirdon et al. see STAC Gilbert
  • STAC 5/G10/31 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Thomas Gerlinge v James Gerlinge alias Gedlington. see STAC Girling
  • STAC 5/G10/32 - B Dr - 27 Eliz - - Francis Grene v Hillarie Dakins, Christopher Constable et al. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/33 - I D - 34 Eliz - - Robert Gardner v John Baker. see STAC Gardiner
  • STAC 5/G10/34 - B A Rn - 18 Eliz - - William Guppye v William Bournard et uxor, William King et al. see STAC Guppey
  • STAC 5/G10/35 - I D - 16 Eliz - - John Greneman v John Clement, Francis Curteis, William Fidlowe. see STAC Greenman
  • STAC 5/G10/36 - I D - 34 Eliz - - John Gifford v William Staunton, Richard Pitt et al. see STAC Gifford
  • STAC 5/G10/37 - I D - 17 Eliz - - Thomas Grenewood v Roger Hindle. see STAC Greenwood
  • STAC 5/G10/38 - I D - 28 Eliz - - Roger Grene v John Knapp. see STAC Green
  • STAC 5/G10/39 - I D - 30 Eliz - - Roger Gretwicke v Walter Covert. see STAC Gratwick
  • STAC 5/G10/40 - I D - 9 Eliz - - Thomas Gibson v Richard Whelock, John Whelock, Nicholas Whelock et al. see STAC Gibson