Edward Zwick | ... | (Director) |
Edward Zwick, Clay Frohman | ... | (Writer) |
|
Daniel Craig | ... | Tuvia Bielski |
Liev Schreiber | ... | Zus Bielski |
Jamie Bell | ... | Asael Bielski |
Alexa Davalos | ... | Lilka Ticktin |
Allan Corduner | ... | Shimon Haretz |
Mark Feuerstein | ... | Isaac Malbin |
Tomas Arana | ... | Ben Zion Gulkowitz |
Jodhi May | ... | Tamara Skidelsky |
Kate Fahy | ... | Riva Reich |
Iddo Goldberg | ... | Yitzhak Shulman |
Iben Hjejle | ... | Bella |
Martin Hancock | ... | Peretz Shorshaty |
Ravil Isyanov | ... | Viktor Panchenko |
Jacek Koman | ... | Konstanty 'Koscik' Kozlowski |
Jonjo O'Neill | ... | Lazar |
George MacKay | ... | Aron Bielski |
Sam Spruell | ... | Arkady Lubczanski |
Mia Wasikowska | ... | Chaya Dziencielsky |
Mark Margolis | ... | Jewish Elder |
Markus von Lingen | ... | German SS Scout |
Rolandas Boravskis | ... | Gramov |
Algirdas Dainavicius | ... | Motl Lubczanski |
Aurelija Prashuntaite | ... | Rachel |
Vidas Petkevicius | ... | Avram Rubinski |
Ina Frismanaite | ... | Avram's Daughter |
Ana Goldberg | ... | Lila |
Rimante Valiukaite | ... | Miriam |
Leonardas Pobedonoscevas | ... | Jacov |
Kristina Bertasiute | ... | Dark Haired Beauty |
Kristina Skokova | ... | Red Haired Woman |
Remigijus Bilinskas | ... | Pinchas Zuckerman |
Rimgaudas Karvelis | ... | Oppenheim |
Leonas Ciunis | ... | Accountant |
Aleksandr Zila | ... | Chaya's Father |
Iveta Nadzeikiene | ... | Chaya's Mother |
Clayton Frohman | ... | Isadore Skidelsky |
Marc Levy | ... | Yechael Efrati |
Zoe Rosenblum | ... | Sarah Oppenheim |
Sakalas Uzdavinys | ... | Lova Volkin |
Saulius Janaviciu | ... | Israel Kotler |
Leonid Kotik | ... | Krensky (as Leonidas Kotikas) |
Dalia Micheleviciute | ... | Rosa |
Tadas Kavaliauskas | ... | Levine |
Matas Cancingeris | ... | Little Boy |
Diana Aneviciute | ... | Koscik's Wife (as Diana Aneviciute-Valiusaitiene) |
Sigitas Rackys | ... | Belarussian Police Captain |
Vaidas Kublinskas | ... | Police Captain's Son #1 (as Vaidas Kublinkas) |
Valentin Novopolskij | ... | Police Captain's Son #2 |
Ervinas Martynas Peteraitis | ... | Kissely the Milkman |
Dmitrij Denisiuk | ... | Policeman |
Antanas Surna | ... | Orthodox Rabbi |
Dalius Mertinas | ... | Belarussian Police Officer #1 |
Vaidotas Martinaitis | ... | Belarussian Police Officer #2 |
Aldona Bendoriute | ... | Jewish Mother Separated From Child #1 |
Darius Gumauskas | ... | Jewish Father Being Beaten #1 |
Irmantas Bacelis | ... | Jewish Father Being Beaten #2 |
Edita Uzaite | ... | Jewish Mother Separated From Child #2 |
Jordan Bielsky | ... | Villager Getting Shot |
Gediminas Girdvainis | ... | Screaming Man |
Stanislav Adamickij | ... | German Captain |
Klemens Becker | ... | SS Captain |
Jonas Tamulevigius | ... | German Courier |
Jaroslav Psenicka | ... | German Officer in Car |
Jolanta Dapkunaite | ... | Woman in Car |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | German Officer |
Giacomo Strasser | ... | German Private |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | German Sergeant |
Dmitri Slepovitch | ... | Musician |
Arkadij Gotesman | ... | Musician |
Borisas Kirzeneris | ... | Musician |
Raimondas Sviackevicius | ... | Musician |
James Newton Howard | ... | Composer |
Eduardo Serra | ... | Cinematographer |
Steven Rosenblum | ... | Editor |
Gail Stevens | ... | Casting Director |
Victoria Thomas | ... | Casting Director |
Dan Weil | ... | Production Designer |
Yann Biquand | ... | Art Director |
Daran Fulham | ... | Art Director |
Véronique Melery | ... | Set Decorator |
Jenny Beavan | ... | Custome Designer |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (as Stevie Bettles) |
Zaneta Jasiuniene | ... | local makeup artist |
Lizzie Lawson | ... | key hair stylist (as Lizzi Lawson Zeiss) |
Kristie Matthiae | ... | hair stylist |
Egle Mikalauskaite | ... | local crowd hair supervisor |
Trefor Proud | ... | hair designer |
Vida Vitkute | ... | local makeup artist |
Felicity Wright | ... | Makeup Artist |
Pieter Jan Brugge | ... | Unit Production Manager |
Darius Jarasunas | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Lina Miseikyte | ... | local production manager (as Lineta Zukauskiene) |
Elena Zokas | ... | Production Manager |
William Booker | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Andrius Brazas | ... | local second assistant director |
Ben Dixon | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Mikey Eberle | ... | Third Assistant Director |
Agne Januskyte | ... | Assistant Director |
Mark Layton | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Lerner | ... | second unit director |
Carolyn Milner | ... | second second assistant director |
Viktorija Ogureckaja | ... | local third assistant director |
Darin Rivetti | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Kaye-Besley | ... | first assistant director: pickups |
Jacques Aucomte | ... | production buyer |
William Boyes | ... | stand-by props |
Jana Chovancova | ... | art department coordinator (as Jana Evans) |
Jérome Clavier | ... | finisher (as Jerome Clavier) |
Gregoire Daure | ... | property master |
Raimondas Dicius | ... | prop maker |
Gilles Geraud | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gediminas Gerulis | ... | chargehand set dresser |
Shira Hockman | ... | junior art director |
Arturas Kmitas | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Konstantinas Laurynas | ... | dressing props |
Alan Munro | ... | visual consultant |
Marguerite Ots | ... | hod painter |
Saule Peciulyte | ... | graphic designer |
Lionel Pouchard | ... | illustrator |
Elaine Seidel | ... | charge scenic |
Ceslovas Snezko | ... | swing gang: second unit |
Sarune Tautvaisaite | ... | assistant stand-by props |
James Lee Thorne | ... | stand-by greens (as James Thorne 'Pip') |
Asta Vildziunaite | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Anastasija Zilionyte | ... | junior assistant art director |
Christopher Assells | ... | Sound Editor |
Tim Atkins | ... | adr recordist |
Adrian Baumeister | ... | adr mixer |
Anna Behlmer | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lon Bender | ... | Sound Designer |
Marius Blazys | ... | second boom operator |
James Bolt | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
John Cannon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Carl Fischer | ... | Boom Operator |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer |
Laura R. Harris | ... | adr editor |
Michael Hertlein | ... | adr editor |
Petur Hliddal | ... | production sound mixer |
Randy Kelley | ... | foley editor |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | additional audio (as Dan Kerr) |
Tony Lamberti | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Andy Nelson | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nancy Nugent | ... | adr editor |
Mark Ormandy | ... | additional audio |
Andrius Paulavicius | ... | sound recordist: epk |
Elvinas Sereikis | ... | second boom operator |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | adr editor |
David Stanke | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Staubli | ... | Sound Editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Jon Title | ... | Sound Editor |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer |
Gayle Wesley | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | adr supervisor |
Andy Wright | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Blake R. Cornett | ... | Sound Recordist |
Craig Heath | ... | Sound Recordist |
Bruce Armstrong | ... | senior special effects technician |
Gintas Ciupala | ... | local special effects technician (as Gintautas Ciupala) |
Neil Corbould | ... | special effects supervisor |
Virginijus Dubauskas | ... | local special effects technician |
Michael Durkan | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit (as Mike Durkan) |
Artiom Grigorian | ... | local special effects technician |
Peter Haran | ... | senior special effects technician: second unit (as Peter Andrew Haran) |
Stuart Heath | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jennifer Latour | ... | prosthetics special effects |
Eduardas Lisovskis | ... | local special effects technician |
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin | ... | snow special effects supervisor (as Martin McLaughlin) |
Chris Motjuoadi | ... | special effects technician |
Ceri Nicholls | ... | special effects technician: second unit |
Nigel Nixon | ... | senior special effects technician |
Shaun Rutter | ... | senior special effects technician |
Dimitrij Sinelscikov | ... | local special effects technician |
Peter Skehan | ... | special effects technician |
Gintaras Tamulevicius | ... | local special effects technician |
Anne Marie Walters | ... | special effects floor supervisor: second unit |
Steven Warner | ... | special effects floor supervisor (as Steve Warner) |
David Watkins | ... | senior special effects technician |
Alistair Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Karen Xuereb | ... | special effects production assistant |
Alan Young | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Valdemaras Zarinas | ... | local special effects technician |
Jessica Allen | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Alfred Berger | ... | compositor: Flash Film Works |
Toma Bowen | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Anthony Davis | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Chris Dawson | ... | cg animator: Flash Film Works |
Tim Donahue | ... | matte painter: Flash Film Works |
Syd Dutton | ... | visual effects: Illusion Arts, mass grave matte |
Brian Fire | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
David Fogg | ... | compositor: Flash Film Works |
Collin Fowler | ... | visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts, mass grave matte |
Andrea Goodson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Flash Film Works |
Marky Kang | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Pavelas Kovaliovas | ... | visual effects assistant: Lithuania, Flash Film Works |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | visual effects editor: Flash Film Works |
Peter Kuran | ... | Visual Effects |
Jonathan Marquiss | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
John P. Mesa | ... | visual effects co-supervisor: Flash Film Works |
William Mesa | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Don Myers | ... | cg animator: Flash Film Works (as Don J. Myers) |
Marilyn Nave | ... | visual effects administrator: VCE, swamp matte |
Jeremy Nelson | ... | compositor: Flash Film Works (as Jeremy A. Nelson) |
Dan Novy | ... | visual effects technical supervisor: Flash Film Works |
Leon Nowlin | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Terry Shigemitsu | ... | 3D animator: VCE, swamp matte |
Ken Stranahan | ... | compositor: Flash Film Works |
Catherine Sudolcan | ... | visual effects producer: Illusion Arts, mass grave matte |
Alicia Suggs | ... | paint/roto supervisor: Flash Film Works |
Bill Taylor | ... | visual effects: Illusion Arts, mass grave matte |
Jon Terada | ... | digital supervisor: VCE, swamp matte |
Andrew Tucker | ... | 3D artist: Illusion Artys, mass grave matte |
Emily Wallin | ... | visual effects producer: Flash Film Works |
Jacqueline Zietlow | ... | visual effects administrator: VCE, swamp matte |
Cloe Zimmerman | ... | paint & roto artist: Flash Film Works |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
Andy Bradshaw | ... | stunt performer |
Zuzana Drdacka | ... | stunt performer |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | local stunt coordinator |
Steve Griffin | ... | Stunt Coordinator |
Sergej Ivanov | ... | stunt performer |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | stunt performer |
David Listvan | ... | stunt performer |
Giedrius Nagys | ... | stunt performer |
Slava Samuchov | ... | stunt performer |
Leo Stransky | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Leos Stransky) |
Michel Atanassian | ... | Gaffer |
Karen Ballard | ... | Still Photographer |
Povilas Baltinas | ... | central clapper loader |
Egidijus Braziunas | ... | local gaffer |
Audrius Budrys | ... | camera trainee |
James Burgess | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Robert Dibble | ... | first assistant camera |
Linas Dikcius | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Charlie England | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Ingo Gardner | ... | balloon light technician |
Jaroslav Gavrin | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Vytaitas Gudlevicius | ... | key grip: second unit |
Lech Gunovic | ... | local key grip |
Leonid Gunovic | ... | electrician: second unit |
Chris Harker | ... | first company grip (as Christopher Harker) |
Dylan Jones | ... | video assist operator |
Antanas Jucys | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Rimas Jurgelevicius | ... | local best boy (as Rimantas Jurgelevicius) |
Aivaras Kilkus | ... | local dolly grip |
Marik Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Vidmantas Kralikauskas | ... | best boy: second unit |
Binish Kuruvilla | ... | video assist operator |
Vitalij Kutko | ... | Electrician |
Gilbert Lecluyse | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Pierre Mazard | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Guy Micheletti | ... | key grip |
Giedrius Miniotas | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Nove | ... | best boy |
Vladimir Polamarciuk | ... | second best boy grip |
Mike Proudfoot | ... | Camera Operator |
Bo B. Randulff | ... | additional camera operator |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | first assistant camera |
Viaceslav Rogaciov | ... | Electrician |
Sam Sale | ... | video assist operator |
Tony Turner | ... | dolly grip |
Martin Usher | ... | grip trainee |
Gareth Viner | ... | best boy grip |
Audrius Zelenius | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Algirdas Zitkevicius | ... | electrician: second unit |
Rolandas Joneliukstis | ... | first assistant camera |
Rokas Rudzionis | ... | Grip |
Ole Thomas | ... | second assistant camera |