Amenabar, Alejandro, (II), Carola Angulo, Barray, Gérard, Cadiñanos, Joserra, Cruz, Penélope, Gabella, Ion | ... | (Director) |
Alejandro Amenábar, Mateo Gil | ... | (Writer) |
|
Eduardo Noriega | ... | César |
Penélope Cruz | ... | Sofía |
Chete Lera | ... | Antonio |
Fele Martínez | ... | Pelayo |
Najwa Nimri | ... | Nuria |
Gérard Barray | ... | Duvernois |
Jorge de Juan | ... | Encargado L.E. |
Miguel Palenzuela | ... | Commisario |
Pedro Miguel Martínez | ... | Médico Jefe |
Ion Gabella | ... | Recluso paranoico |
Joserra Cadiñanos | ... | Guardia |
Tristán Ulloa | ... | Camarero |
Pepe Navarro | ... | Presentador T.V. |
Jaro | ... | Médico 1 |
Walter Prieto | ... | Médico 2 |
Carola Angulo | ... | Médico 3 |
Carola Angulo (II) | ... | |
Fanny Gautier | ... | Secretaria (as Fanny Solorzano) |
Hans Burman | ... | Cinematographer |
Luis García | ... | Guardia jurado 1 |
Javier Martín | ... | Guardia jurado 2 |
José Ángel Egido | ... | Policía |
Ricardo Cruz | ... | Conductor (as Richard Cruz) |
Raúl Otegui | ... | Chico servicios |
Pepe | ... | Gato |
Alejandro Amenábar | ... | Laughing Guy in Disco Bathroom (uncredited) |
Isabel Serrano | ... | Voz celestial (voice) (uncredited) |
Mariano Marín | ... | Composer |
Hans Burmann | ... | Cinematographer |
María Elena Sáinz de Rozas | ... | Editor |
Wolfgang Burmann | ... | Art Director |
Ramón Moya | ... | Set Decorator |
Concha Solera | ... | Custome Designer |
Elisabeth Adánez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paca Almenara | ... | makeup designer |
Susana Cortés | ... | makeup artist trainee |
Sylvie Imbert | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jesús Alonso | ... | assistant production manager |
José Antonio García Tapia | ... | assistant production manager |
Emiliano Otegui | ... | Production Manager |
Mateo Gil | ... | assistant director / second unit director |
Salud Gismera | ... | trainee assistant director |
Ignacio Gutiérrez-Solana | ... | Assistant Director |
Emilio Ardura | ... | upholstery |
Pablo Arroyo | ... | props |
Ignacio Borja | ... | graphic designer (as Nacho Borja) |
Pedro Jesús De la Fuente | ... | construction coordinator |
José G. Donado | ... | painter (as José Garcia Donado) |
Antonio Gomez | ... | Carpenter |
Luis Gómez | ... | Carpenter |
Vázquez Hermanos | ... | property master |
De La Oliva | ... | property master |
José Luque | ... | Carpenter |
Ricardo Mengíbar | ... | property master |
Natalia Montes | ... | props / storyboard artist |
Iñigo Navarro | ... | sketcher |
Óscar Romero | ... | props |
Sergio Rozas | ... | assistant set decorator / storyboard artist |
Rafael Serras | ... | set decorator trainee |
Roberto Torralba | ... | Carpenter |
Félix Álvarez | ... | painter |
Sergio Bürmann | ... | Boom Operator |
Juan Carlos Cid | ... | Boom Operator |
Juan Dibarboure | ... | sound editor trainee |
Jaime Fernandez | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | Sound mixer |
Daniel Goldstein | ... | sound designer (as Goldstein & Steinberg) |
Pelayo Gutiérrez | ... | Sound Editor |
Julien Naudin | ... | Sound Effects Editor |
James A. Puig | ... | sound stereo consultant: Dolby (as Jaime Puig) |
Alfonso Raposo | ... | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nacho Royo-Villanova | ... | Sound Editor |
Ricardo Steinberg | ... | sound designer (as Goldstein & Steinberg) |
JosÈ Vinader | ... | sound |
Reyes Abades | ... | Special Effects |
Colin Arthur | ... | Special Effects |
María Luisa Pino | ... | special effects/makeup assistant (uncredited) |
Belén Arsuaga | ... | Visual Effects |
Félix Bergés | ... | Visual Effects |
Pedro Blanco | ... | Visual Effects |
Ricardo G. Elipe | ... | visual effects (as Ricardo Gómez) |
Alberto Esteban | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luis Guerra | ... | Visual Effects |
Rafael Menéndez de Luarca | ... | Visual Effects |
Óscar Miranda | ... | Visual Effects |
Inés Montero | ... | Visual Effects |
Abraham Portolés | ... | Visual Effects |
Juan Antonio Ruiz | ... | Visual Effects |
Carlos J. Santos | ... | opticals |
Jacinto Soria | ... | modeler |
Aurelio Sánchez Herrera | ... | Visual Effects |
Adolfo Villalón | ... | modeler |
Miguel Ángel Bardavio | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Pablo Bürmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Pablo Carrión Bautista | ... | Electrician |
Juan Carrión | ... | Gaffer |
Pablo Carrión | ... | Electrician |
Domenech | ... | camera rental |
Pablo Hernández Smith | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Pablo Hernandez) |
Pedro Lopez | ... | Electrician |
Roberto Miguel | ... | second assistant camera |
Carlos Montero | ... | camera trainee |
Francisco Ramos | ... | key grip |
Ramiro Sabell hijo | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
José Sacristán | ... | Electrician |
Luis Sáenz | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Gregorio Sánchez | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ana Amigo | ... | associate producer |
Andrea Occhipinti | ... | associate producer |
Alain Sarde | ... | associate producer |