2012 Scholars

2012
NameGrad YearMajorHigh School
Abraham, Alfred 2016 Biochemical & Biophysical Sciences Elkins High School
Aldakkour, Jamie Lee 2016 Chemistry/Spanish Stephen F Austin High School
Ali, Omar 2016 Biology & Physics Spring High School
Bartos, Leo 2016 Mechanical Engineering Clear Brook High School
Basa, Rafael
2016 Biology Michael E DeBakey High School
Bhakthavachalam, Sooraj
2016 Pre-Business Klein High School
Champiny, Caitlin 2016 Music Education McKinney Boyd High School
Chew, Jessica
2016 Earth Science Dulles High School
Coe, Travis
2016 Computer Engineering Tomball High School
Colley, Haley 2016 Biology Kilgore High School
Dinh, Viet 2016 Biology Pasadena Memorial High School
Ewens, Sophia 2016  Biochemistry River Falls High School
Feille, Drew 2016 Computer Engineering Atascocita High School
Flannery, Emily 2016 Kinesiology Grand Prairie High School
Girardot, Michelle 2016 Vocal Performance L C Anderson High School
Gomez, Nicole 2016 Public Relations Homer Hanna High School
Hindmon, Monica 2016 English - Creative Writing Atascocita High School
Hsu, Thomas 2016 Biomedical Engineer Liberty High School
Huynh, Victoria 2016 Biochemistry Cypress Springs High School
Iselin, Megan 2016 Pre-Business Cypress Ranch High School
Korchina, Valeriya 2016 Biology Michael E DeBakey High School
Lambert, Brian
2016 Electrical Engineering Cinco Ranch High School
Lin, Julia 2016 Chemical Engineering Cypress Creek High School
Loftin, Troy 2016 BFA Playwriting/Dramaturgy Buna High School
Lott, Erin 2016 UScholars Klein Forest High School
McGee, Justin
2016 Electrical Engineering Cinco Ranch High School
Medina, Juan 2016 Pre-Business Goose Creek Memorial HS
Monarca, Derrick A 2016 Kinesiology Stephen F Austin High School
Moore, Johnathan 2016 Electrical & Computer Engineering Friendswood High School
Neal, Alyssa Carolyn 2016 Biology Smithson Valley High School
Nguyen, Tri Nhan
2016 Computer Science J Frank Dobie High School
Nichols, Alicia 2016 Pre-Psychology Cinco Ranch High School
Pankiewicz, Alexander 2016 Chemical Eng.; Global Energy Management Stephen F Austin High School
Patel Aum 2016 Biology Colleyville Heritage High School
Patel, Deep 2016 Biochemistry

Michael E DeBakey High School

Pham, Michelle
2016 Pre-Pharmacy I H Kempner High School
Pham, Nguyen "Andy" 2016 Biochemistry Clear Brook High School
Pham, Robin 2016 Biology Plano Senior High School
Popovich, Paige 2016 Biology Jersey Village High School
Rajwani, Tanweer 2016 Petroleum Engineering Dulles High School
Richmond, Anthony 2016 Mechanical Engineering Theodore Roosevelt High School
Richter, Kelsi 2016 Interior Architecture Antonian College Prep School
Riffe, Cara 2016 Biology Lamar Consolidated High School
Simpson, Autumn
2016 Theatre Education Oak Ridge High School
Skeele, Erika 2016 Music Performance; Chemical Engineering Robert E Lee High School
Swilling, Aubrey 2016 Biomedical Engineering Rouse High School
Thomas, Sara 2016 Electrical Engineering Seven Lakes High School
Tran, Andrew 2016 Pre-Business Adm Clear Horizons Early College
Tse, Teresa 2016 Biomedical Engineering Michael E DeBakey High School
Wade, Jaquan 2016 Pre-Business Mansfield Summit High School
Walker, Trevor 2016 Civil Engineering McKinney Boyd High School
Wang, Anqi 2016 Business Grapevine Senior High School
Willis, Nickolas 2016 Business Tarkington High School
Yao, Tiffany 2016 Electrical Engineering Dulles High School
Yoo, Michael 2016 Computer Science James E Taylor High School
Zech, Brandon 2015 Art History Stephen F. Austin High School
Zinecker, Abigail 2016 Mechanical Engineering Mansfield Legacy High School