Skip to main content

A multitude of must-see performances and exhibits.


March 2018
Submit an Event
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
2:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Fredell Lack Violin Series
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
UH Goes to the MATCH
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Franco Berardi
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Symphonic Wind, Concert Band
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Lectures
ROCO Founder Lecture
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Food for Thought Workshop
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Symphony Orchestra
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
AURA: Murder Mystery
1:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
1:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Choirs: Songs of Love
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: David Mather
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Xu Masterclass
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Wind Ensemble
1:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: A. Cartagena
3:00 pm
Arts Performances
Student Show: Sculpture
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Artist Talk: Mark Dion
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Shy Lovers
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Shy Lovers
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Anna Friz
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
BAMSA Speaks
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Friz Performance
3:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Student
York Masterclass
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Music Lecture: Michael Klein
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Wind Ensemble CBDNA Showcase
12:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Bradetich Guest Recital
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Bradetich Masterclass
5:00 pm
Students Community
Vegan Recipes
2:00 pm
Training and workshops students
Teaching Kitchen
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
BAMSA: Biannual Art Show
5:30 pm
Arts Performances
Talk: Gabriella Sanchez
7:30 pm
Arts Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
Till Now: C. Ondine Chavoya
5:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Reguarding Room Workshop
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
This Is It!
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Northside Corrido
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
M.F.A. Thesis Exhibition
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Italian Girl in Algiers
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Guest Alumni Recital
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern
9:00 am
Lectures and Conferences Training and Workshops Community Students Featured
Bauer Financial Symposium
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Encounter
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Round Table: Nuestra Calidad
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
The Italian Girl in Algiers
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Concert Chorale, Ars Lyrica
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern