February 2018
Submit an Event
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music student
L'amico Fritz
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music student
The School for Scandal
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music student
The School for Scandal
7:30 pm
Performances Students
Jhumpa Lahiri
11:30 am
Lectures and Conferences Community Students
Living Archives: Food & Sex
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
DreamZone Ally Training
7:00 pm
Training and Workshops Community Meetings Students
PBL's First Meeting
11:30 am
Community Film Students
Genderations Film & Panel
6:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students Featured
Etiquette Dinner
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Student Featured
International Piano Festival
9:00 am
Arts Performances Music Student
International Piano Festival
9:00 am
Arts Performances Music Student
International Piano Festival
6:00 pm
Performances Students
Space City Raas
10:00 am
Arts Performances Music Student
International Piano Festival
11:30 am
Training and Workshops Faculty Students
Feminist Disability Workshop
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Suicide Prevention Training
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Community Students Energy
Energy and Russia
12:30 pm
Arts Students Faculty
Public Art Tours
5:30 pm
Featured Film Students
'The House on Coco Road'
12:00 pm
Trainings and Workshops Students
LGBTQ Awareness Workshop
2:00 pm
Training and workshops Students
Teaching Kitchen
4:00 pm
trainings and workshops students
Intent vs. Impact Workshop
4:00 pm
Trainings and workshops students
Diversity 201 Workshop
5:30 pm
Students Faculty Lectures and Conferences
Renewable Energy
6:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Student
Blaffer: Behind-the-Scenes
3:00 pm
Trainings and Workshops Students
Scholarship Workshop
6:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Featured Community
#MeToo: A Fad Or A Movement?
7:00 pm
Arts Students Featured
An Evening with Frank Stella
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
10:00 am
Arts Performances Music
A. I. Lack Master Series
11:30 am
Community Students Arts
Stuff-A-Bear
11:30 am
Lectures and Conferences Community Students Featured
#MeToo: A Dialogue
4:00 pm
Community Students
Sex around the World
6:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Featured Students Arts
Export: Spanish Architecture
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Percussion Ensembles
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
CondomSense Demo
3:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Religion & Sex Discussion
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Power and Privilege Workshop
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Zohar Masterclass
8:00 pm
Students Performances
Charles Lloyd & the Marvels
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
11:30 am
Community Students
Sexual Health Resource Fair
4:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Diversity 101 Workshop
6:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Queer Sex Education
7:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Sex Signals
7:30 pm
Community Arts Students
Nikki Giovanni
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Blaffer: Anton Vidokle
6:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Blaffer: Future Is Certain
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
12:00 pm
Performances Training and Workshops Students Featured
Hugo Ortega: Edible Insects
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Faculty Recital
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
6:30 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Suzanne Lacy
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
3:00 pm
Arts Students Featured
Essayist David Lazar
6:00 pm
Students Performances Arts
SPB Presents: Jenny Zigrino
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Walid Raad
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Inclusive Language Workshop
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Suicide Prevention Training
1:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Jess Dugan
2:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Arts Students
Research as Art
2:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Community Featured Students
Speaker: Alexander Pisarev
6:00 pm
Community Film Students
Free CeCe Documentary
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
10:00 am
Training and Workshops Community Students Featured
Makerspace Grand Opening
2:00 pm
Performances Lectures and Conferences Community Students
Stories of CJ Jones
3:00 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Justen Masterclass
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Jazz Festival
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
11:00 am
Performances Lectures and Conferences Community Students
PhD Comics: We Have No Idea
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
2:00 pm
Performances Lectures and Conferences Community Students
World Adventurist Show
6:00 pm
Performances Students
Beauty and the Beast
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Jazz Festival
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
2:00 pm
Arts Performances Music
Last Night of Ballyhoo
2:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
Fredell Lack Violin Series
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
UH Goes to the MATCH
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
10:00 am
Students Faculty Staff
Free Tax Prep Day
12:00 pm
Trainings and workshops students energy
STEM Careers Week
2:30 pm
Training and Workshops Community Students
LGBTQ Pronoun Workshop
6:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Arts Students Featured
Jesus Vassallo Presentation
6:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Arts Students
'Black Snowdrops'
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Franco Berardi
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Symphonic Wind, Concert Band
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
12:00 pm
Trainings and workshops students energy
STEM Careers Week
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
DREAMzone Ally Training
12:00 pm
Community Students Featured
UH Day of Remembrance
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Lectures
ROCO Founder Lecture
4:30 pm
Students Faculty Staff
Real Talk
7:00 pm
Students
Soca Fitness
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
10:00 am
Students Faculty Staff
Free Tax Prep Day
12:00 pm
Trainings and workshops students energy
STEM Careers Week
12:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Food for Thought Workshop
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
1:00 pm
Students Meetings
STEM Career Fair
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Symphony Orchestra
9:00 am
Arts Students
Export: Spanish Architecture
10:00 am
Lectures and Conferences Training and Workshops Students Featured
EMPOWER
11:30 am
Community Students
7th Annual POOY Luncheon
12:00 pm
Arts Students Faculty
Public Art Tours
3:00 pm
Trainings and Workshops Students
Scholarship Workshop
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music Featured
AURA: Murder Mystery
1:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night
2:00 pm
students Featured
'Deli Man' Ziggy Gruber
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Music
Twelfth Night