March 2017
Submit an Event
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
2:00 pm
Arts Performances
Julius Caesar
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
A.I.Lack Series Master Class
11:30 am
Lectures and Conferences Students Community Meetings
Women In Healthcare
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Training and Workshops
NEDA Week Day 1
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Symphonic Band Concert
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
MATCH Dance Showcase
10:00 am
Students
Tax Prep Day
11:00 am
Students Training and Workshops
Sustainability Meetup
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Training and Workshops
NEDA Week Day 2
12:00 pm
Students Training and Workshops
STEM Resource Fair
12:30 pm
Community Meetings Students
Trending Now
5:30 pm
Arts Performances
James Houlik Master Class
6:00 pm
Arts Students Performances Featured
Josh Inocencio: Purple Eyes
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
James Houlik Recital
12:00 pm
Film Lectures and Conferences Students
Documentary Screening
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Training and Workshops
NEDA Week Day 3
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Artist Talk: Jill Magid
4:00 pm
Film Students Arts
IFF 2017
5:30 pm
Community Meetings Arts Students Performances
Tony Hoagland & Kevin Prufer
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Wind Ensemble
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Training and Workshops
NEDA Week Day 4
2:30 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
Rockwell Lecture
4:00 pm
Film Students Arts
IFF 2017
5:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk: Matthew Ritchie
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Training and Workshops
NEDA Week Day 5
1:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students Featured
STEM Career Fair
4:00 pm
Film Students Arts
IFF 2017
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Symphony Orchestra
12:00 pm
Athletics Students
Huntsville Horseback Riding
12:00 pm
Film Students Featured
Hidden Figures Screening
7:30 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Chorus Performances
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Calidore Master Class
11:30 am
Lectures and Conferences Students
Financial Empowerment Series
1:00 pm
Students Lectures and Conferences
Hidden Figures - A Talk
2:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students Community Meetings Lectures and Conferences
Feminist Wikipedia
3:00 pm
Training and Workshops Students
Ally 2.0 Workshop
7:00 pm
Film Students
Hidden Figures Screening
1:00 pm
Community Meetings Students Training and Workshops
SkyWarn
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
A.I.Lack Series Master Class
12:00 pm
Students Community Meetings Training and Workshops
Information for CDC jobs
5:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Artist Talk: Jeff VanderMeer
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
AURA - Memory Web
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
3:00 pm
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
5:30 pm
Arts Students Lectures and Conferences
Watch Out For Painting
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Dorough, Holshouser Recital
8:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
AURA - Memory Web
8:00 am
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
10:00 am
Arts Students Lectures and Conferences
Watch Out For Painting
12:00 pm
Students Athletics
Grand Canyon Trip
8:00 pm
Arts Performances
AURA - Memory Web
8:00 am
Students Training and Workshops
Lifeguard Certification
5:00 pm
Students Athletics
NCAA March Madness Bracket
10:00 am
Arts Students Featured
Blaffer Art: Analia Saban
7:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
'Bout a Stranger
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
9:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout a Stranger
9:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
4:00 pm
Arts Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
Creating American Astronauts
4:00 pm
Students Community Meetings
HIV+ Discussion Group
6:00 pm
Athletics Students
Floor Hockey
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Poliak Recital
6:30 pm
Community Meetings Students
MVP Service Night
5:00 pm
Performances Students Arts Community Meetings Featured
Frontier Fiesta
6:30 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students Featured
Rosenberg Lecture
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
"Bout A Stranger
8:00 pm
Community Meetings Performances Students
Brain Candy LIVE
9:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
8:00 am
Athletics Students
Texas Independence Relay
12:00 pm
Arts Students Featured
Art for your Health Walk
5:00 pm
Performances Students Arts Community Meetings
Frontier Fiesta
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
9:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
11:30 am
Performances Students Arts Community Meetings
Frontier Fiesta
3:00 pm
Arts Performances
Women's Chorus
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
'Bout A Stranger
2:00 pm
Athletics Students
4 on 4 Frisbee
4:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
DerHovsepian Master Class
6:00 pm
Arts Performances
Artist Talk CotA-PRH Fellows
12:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students
APeX
5:00 pm
Athletics Students
B-ball Skills Competition
5:00 pm
Lectures and Conferences Arts Students Featured
Gloria Sutton lecture
7:00 pm
Performances Community Meetings Arts Students Featured
The Mahogany Project
7:30 pm
Arts Performances
Tony Caramia Recital
8:00 am
Students Featured
Life Hacks Contest
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Caramia Pedagogy Workshop
10:00 am
Arts Performances
Funding Strategies Arts
12:00 pm
Arts Students
Art for your Health Walk
1:00 pm
Students Training and Workshops
NPG Career Fair
1:00 pm
Arts Performances Featured
Caramia Master Class
1:30 pm
Lectures and Conferences Students
Ally 2.0 Workshop
4:00 pm
Energy Lectures and Conferences
UH Energy Symposium Series
7:00 pm
Arts Performances
Performing Arts Panel
8:00 pm
Performances Community Meetings Students
Jim Jefferies
10:00 am
Community Meetings Students Training and Workshops
CPR/AED Training
12:00 pm
Students Athletics
Farmer's Market Bike Ride
7:30 pm
Performances Students Featured
Sappho for Soprano